Galveston Marathon & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

February 14, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Segura Bridge City TX 1046 33 4   22:01.1 22:03.0 7:06/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randy Garabedian League City TX 903 40 1   18:56.4 18:57.2 6:06/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 877 41 9   22:56.4 22:58.3 7:24/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Bickford Huntsville TX 868 55 5   22:03.3 22:08.5 7:07/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mazzie Hinsdale Missouri City TX 1020 11 22   24:00.3 24:03.2 7:45/M
2 Shelby Connelly Port Coquitlam BC 885 13 26 0:32.0 24:32.3 24:34.3 7:55/M
3 Alex Vasut Galveston TX 1070 12 27 1:18.8 25:19.1 25:20.9 8:10/M
4 Madeline Haver Galveston TX 1017 12 40 3:27.2 27:27.5 27:29.2 8:51/M
5 Sara Tumbleson League City TX 973 10 60 5:49.8 29:50.1 30:16.4 9:37/M
6 Rose Hinsdale Missouri City TX 1021 9 63 6:12.6 30:13.0 30:17.0 9:45/M
7 Shelby Smith Friendswood TX 961 14 77 8:47.6 32:47.9 32:54.9 10:35/M
8 Isabella Grier Houston TX 1069 10 84 9:15.4 33:15.8 33:18.3 10:44/M
9 Kandra Gustafson Friendswood TX 1082 14 103 10:46.1 34:46.4 34:53.0 11:13/M
10 Corine Cady Missouri City TE 874 13 108 11:11.8 35:12.1 35:28.0 11:21/M
11 Emma Guillory Lake Charles LA 916 9 111 11:20.8 35:21.1 35:35.1 11:24/M
12 Rachel Hernandez Houston TX 1042 12 131 13:21.8 37:22.2 37:31.6 12:03/M
13 Karla Ramirez Pasadena TX 1058 9 138 14:21.1 38:21.4 38:32.9 12:22/M
14 Callie Helms Bossier City LA 919 12 155 16:39.7 40:40.0 40:43.5 13:07/M
15 Maddison Geer League City TX 1012 7 168 18:07.9 42:08.2 42:36.2 13:35/M
16 Karen Ramirez Pasadena TX 1061 5 175 19:26.1 43:26.4 43:40.3 14:01/M
17 Evelyn Garcia Houston TX 1009 13 177 20:23.6 44:23.9 47:32.7 14:19/M
18 Kassidy Caslhey Pearl River LA 1079 14 178 20:32.8 44:33.1 44:51.4 14:22/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Jr Galveston TX 878 14 2   19:00.3 19:01.8 6:08/M
2 Daniel Garcia Cypress TX 905 14 7 3:47.4 22:47.8 22:55.9 7:21/M
3 Sean Connelly Frankllin MA 999 13 10 4:03.4 23:03.8 23:08.3 7:26/M
4 Dalton Gillard League City TE 907 12 13 4:09.8 23:10.2 23:22.3 7:28/M
5 Jozef Majewski League City TX 1048 10 65 11:18.3 30:18.7 30:21.4 9:46/M
6 Jason Balke Houston TX 993 12 69 12:25.1 31:25.5 31:46.6 10:08/M
7 Brayden Smith 1071 7 109 16:12.1 35:12.5 35:29.5 11:21/M
8 Kolton Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 968 12 126 17:55.7 36:56.0 37:05.5 11:55/M
9 Charles Ramirez Pasadena TE 1059 8 147 20:36.6 39:36.9 39:50.6 12:46/M
10 Ethan Schnulle Buffalo Grove IL 1053 8 151 20:46.0 39:46.4 40:05.5 12:50/M
11 Jonathan Helms Bossier City LA 920 14 154 21:02.2 40:02.5 40:05.7 12:55/M
12 Carlos JR. Ramirez Pasadena TE 1060 6 167 23:07.1 42:07.5 42:21.4 13:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Korbin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 969 15 23   24:24.0 24:33.3 7:52/M
2 Sarah Riemenschneider Refugio TX 1065 18 198 29:12.2 53:36.3 54:05.5 17:17/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tristan Cox League City TX 1001 16 159   41:07.7 41:30.7 13:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matyndia Oyourou Galveston TX 952 21 34   26:11.7 26:16.2 8:27/M
2 Barbara Newsom Friendswood TX 307 20 48 2:03.2 28:15.0 28:22.8 9:07/M
3 Carolyn Coyle Galveston TX 887 24 64 4:02.0 30:13.7 30:30.3 9:45/M
4 Hannah Gromaski Pearland TX 1014 21 71 6:01.7 32:13.4 32:43.1 10:24/M
5 Elizabeth Olivares Galveston TX 948 22 81 6:45.6 32:57.4 33:08.7 10:38/M
6 Lauren Galleymore League City TX 1041 20 91 7:46.2 33:57.9 34:06.8 10:57/M
7 Cindi Curtin Houston TX 888 21 92 7:46.9 33:58.6 34:05.0 10:57/M
8 Vicki Halloon 1095 23 97 8:21.3 34:33.1 34:39.3 11:09/M
9 Vi Pham Grand Prairie TX 953 22 99 8:25.8 34:37.5 34:49.8 11:10/M
10 Raquel Puente Anahuac TX 955 24 113 9:10.5 35:22.3 35:22.3 11:25/M
11 Cecilia Drennen Galveston TX 898 23 141 12:17.9 38:29.6 38:46.7 12:25/M
12 Lacie Lejeune Alvin TX 1028 21 170 15:58.3 42:10.0 42:21.7 13:36/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricky Gomez 1067 20 3   20:48.1 20:49.4 6:43/M
2 Mukul Ramakrishnan Plano TX 957 23 16 2:41.1 23:29.3 23:47.8 7:35/M
3 Benjamin Nia Galveston TX 947 24 44 6:50.0 27:38.1 27:56.8 8:55/M
4 Donovan Weldon Orange TX 984 23 70 10:52.2 31:40.3 31:49.1 10:13/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melaine Gray Galveston TX 1077 27 6   22:33.7 22:35.2 7:16/M
2 Justine Lamperty Houston TX 1026 27 11 0:32.2 23:05.9 23:19.2 7:27/M
3 Mai Goss Galveston TX 911 27 14 0:37.1 23:10.8 23:15.4 7:28/M
4 Maria Munoz Houston TX 946 28 18 0:58.8 23:32.5 23:49.0 7:35/M
5 Aline Cenoz Houston TX 884 27 55 6:20.8 28:54.5 29:15.8 9:19/M
6 Brittany Melancon Humble TX 1044 28 75 10:03.0 32:36.7 32:49.8 10:31/M
7 Holly Holmes Galveston TX 924 26 87 10:58.0 33:31.7 33:37.5 10:49/M
8 Kathryn Johns Hitchcock TX 929 27 88 11:12.0 33:45.7 34:08.3 10:53/M
9 Alicia Pollock Humble TX 954 29 90 11:22.7 33:56.5 34:11.0 10:57/M
10 Jennifer Delmonico Texas City TX 894 27 134 15:10.3 37:44.0 37:54.8 12:10/M
11 Kristine Lavalle League City TX 932 28 148 17:03.2 39:37.0 39:55.3 12:47/M
12 Raji Kannan Houston TX 1074 25 165 19:30.4 42:04.1 42:22.0 13:34/M
13 Hieu Do Rosenberg TX 897 29 179 22:12.5 44:46.2 44:53.6 14:26/M
14 Linda Aguilar San Leon TX 861 25 182 23:03.1 45:36.8 45:57.8 14:43/M
15 Rachel Browne Houston TX 872 28 185 23:08.3 45:42.0 46:13.4 14:45/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Burgamy Galveston TX 873 29 52   28:42.3 28:56.9 9:15/M
2 Ben Goss Galveston TX 910 27 61 1:16.0 29:58.4 30:03.7 9:40/M
3 Edgar Mancilla Houston TX 934 29 183 16:56.5 45:38.9 46:11.1 14:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erin Caffrey Honeoye Falls NE 876 31 43   27:32.9 27:45.7 8:53/M
2 Irma Agado Baytown TX 860 33 54 1:18.6 28:51.6 28:51.6 9:18/M
3 Latricia Rounds Houston TX 362 30 58 2:07.6 29:40.6 29:56.6 9:34/M
4 Angela Freeman Houston TX 1090 34 68 3:30.2 31:03.2 31:24.5 10:01/M
5 Taiana Kozhevnikova 1087 32 73 4:43.6 32:16.6 32:23.4 10:25/M
6 Jaree Hefner Santa Fe TX 1076 34 89 6:22.9 33:55.9 34:17.5 10:56/M
7 Kristina Blevins Webster TX 869 33 94 6:35.7 34:08.6 34:30.6 11:01/M
8 Kristal Smith Lake Jackson TX 1072 31 110 7:39.6 35:12.6 35:29.7 11:21/M
9 Stephanie Lopez League City TX 1029 33 119 8:20.2 35:53.2 36:10.2 11:35/M
10 Christina Mitchell Santa Fe TX 944 32 137 10:35.6 38:08.6 38:32.3 12:18/M
11 Carrie Mcallister Galveston TX 935 32 149 12:11.9 39:44.9 39:55.6 12:49/M
12 Amy Hopkins Galveston TX 925 33 161 13:40.8 41:13.8 41:34.3 13:18/M
13 Esthela Duran Pasadena TX 1057 34 166 14:33.1 42:06.1 42:22.8 13:35/M
14 Tiffany Oliver Texas City TX 316 32 174 15:49.8 43:22.8 43:47.1 13:59/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Pyburn Beaumont TX 956 30 46   28:06.0 28:25.5 9:04/M
2 Allan Paul Descallar Kingwood TX 1002 32 59 1:36.2 29:42.3 29:52.4 9:35/M
3 Louis Huerta Houston TX 1023 34 189 22:13.5 50:19.6 53:27.0 16:14/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenny Gruber League City TX 912 39 15   23:23.6 23:25.9 7:33/M
2 Enedelia Taylor Alvin TX 1066 35 28 1:57.2 25:20.9 25:21.9 8:10/M
3 Laura Gaffey Dickinson TX 1007 39 35 3:00.3 26:23.9 26:28.2 8:31/M
4 Rachele Robinson League City TX 1034 39 56 5:50.2 29:13.8 29:19.4 9:25/M
5 Rachel Thomas Pearland TX 1039 37 76 9:17.4 32:41.0 33:09.4 10:33/M
6 Andrea Guerrero Pearland TX 913 35 83 9:49.2 33:12.8 33:34.4 10:43/M
7 Nevia Essex League City TE 1005 39 102 11:21.8 34:45.5 34:49.0 11:13/M
8 Melinda Zavala Lake Jackson TX 990 39 104 11:38.9 35:02.5 35:13.4 11:18/M
9 Cristal Ontiveros Dickinson TX 949 37 106 11:46.7 35:10.3 35:34.6 11:21/M
10 Judy Wiggins Friendswood TX 1050 36 118 12:08.6 35:32.3 36:06.6 11:28/M
11 Courtney Osullivan Chicago IL 950 36 133 14:04.0 37:27.6 37:47.0 12:05/M
12 Jessica Gunn La Porte TX 1085 37 140 15:04.2 38:27.8 38:36.7 12:24/M
13 Rebecca Schnulle Buffalo Grove IL 1052 38 152 16:22.9 39:46.5 40:05.7 12:50/M
14 Marylou Diaz Galveston TX 896 35 156 17:21.0 40:44.6 41:02.4 13:08/M
15 Michelle Harrold Dickinson TX 1015 35 157 17:37.7 41:01.4 41:12.6 13:14/M
16 Theresa Garcia Houston TX 1010 35 188 26:54.8 50:18.5 53:27.3 16:14/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yasser Flores Donna TX 1073 37 8   22:50.3 22:57.8 7:22/M
2 Gustavo Vega Galveston TX 976 37 121 13:07.1 35:57.4 36:02.9 11:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smiley Missouri City TX 1075 40 19   23:50.0 23:52.6 7:41/M
2 Kristin Majewski League City TX 933 41 29 1:45.3 25:35.4 25:39.2 8:15/M
3 Margot Esquivel Webster TX 902 42 38 2:51.6 26:41.7 26:49.1 8:36/M
4 Virginia Cazares Galveston TX 883 40 47 4:24.5 28:14.6 28:30.8 9:06/M
5 Sharon Garabedian League City TX 904 41 53 4:54.0 28:44.1 28:45.8 9:16/M
6 Lesa Gaffey Dickinson TE 1008 42 62 6:20.5 30:10.6 30:14.4 9:44/M
7 Suzie Hinsdale Missouri City TX 1022 42 66 6:35.9 30:25.9 30:30.2 9:49/M
8 Lori Kocian Dewillis Galveston TX 1025 41 82 9:07.7 32:57.8 33:30.1 10:38/M
9 Nancy Allen Angleton TX 862 43 95 10:21.1 34:11.2 34:23.7 11:02/M
10 Sherri Tumbleson League City TX 974 43 101 10:51.8 34:41.8 35:08.3 11:11/M
11 Jennifer Geer League City TX 1011 41 105 11:14.9 35:05.0 35:32.4 11:19/M
12 Heather Caskey Pearl River LA 881 44 107 11:20.5 35:10.5 35:27.9 11:21/M
13 Angel Vukusich Houston TX 978 42 115 11:39.2 35:29.3 36:32.7 11:27/M
14 Lucia Guevara Pasadena TX 915 40 123 12:09.4 35:59.5 36:24.5 11:36/M
15 Shana Smith Friendswood TX 965 43 128 13:15.7 37:05.7 37:13.1 11:58/M
16 Cristine Klussmann Houston TX 931 43 184 21:50.5 45:40.6 46:11.2 14:44/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dedric Walker Houston TX 1040 44 32   26:04.2 26:06.4 8:25/M
2 Michael Savoie League City TX 1036 41 39 0:39.7 26:44.0 27:03.3 8:37/M
3 Juan P Garcia Cardenas Cypress TX 906 44 45 1:37.9 27:42.2 27:51.8 8:56/M
4 Phil Guerrero Pearland TX 914 40 57 3:12.6 29:16.9 29:38.5 9:26/M
5 Wade Allen Angleton TX 863 44 114 9:22.2 35:26.5 35:38.8 11:26/M
6 Steve Vukusich Houston TX 979 44 116 9:25.2 35:29.4 36:32.7 11:27/M
7 James Smith Friendswood TX 964 41 127 11:01.4 37:05.7 37:13.1 11:58/M
8 Patrick Osullivan Chicago IL 951 40 132 11:21.7 37:26.0 37:46.4 12:05/M
9 William Geer League City TX 1013 41 169 16:05.1 42:09.4 42:36.8 13:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Mcmullin Houston TX 940 49 42   27:31.6 27:36.3 8:53/M
2 Andrea Zepeda Friendswood TX 1089 47 49 0:43.6 28:15.2 28:21.6 9:07/M
3 Barbara Balke Houston TX 992 48 72 4:41.9 32:13.5 32:36.1 10:24/M
4 Mary Claire Haver Galveston TX 1018 47 85 5:49.8 33:21.4 33:26.0 10:45/M
5 Rachael Guillory Lake Charles LA 917 47 112 7:49.8 35:21.4 35:35.8 11:24/M
6 Lorraine Dorman Lufkin TX 1004 48 144 11:32.3 39:04.0 39:12.2 12:36/M
7 Beatriz Cox League City TX 1000 45 160 13:36.2 41:07.8 41:30.7 13:16/M
8 Robin Sproba Willis TX 1038 47 180 17:50.9 45:22.5 45:34.9 14:38/M
9 Deanna Miller Pleasant View TN 287 47 181 17:55.7 45:27.3 45:37.2 14:40/M
10 Julie Abram League City TX 1088 46 186 18:58.2 46:29.8 46:54.3 15:00/M
11 Leniska Curtis Houston TX 889 45 193 24:49.8 52:21.4 52:40.4 16:53/M
12 Greta Ballentine Ashburn VA 864 47 194 25:33.6 53:05.2 53:32.3 17:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Sproba Willis TX 1037 47 12   23:10.1 23:20.8 7:28/M
2 Derek Gillard League City TX 908 45 20 0:46.2 23:56.3 24:08.5 7:43/M
3 Adam Hinsdale Missouri City TX 1019 46 21 0:49.7 23:59.8 24:02.7 7:44/M
4 Daren Helms Bossier City LA 921 46 24 1:17.3 24:27.5 24:29.9 7:53/M
5 Brendan Connelly Port Coquitlam BC 886 49 25 1:20.1 24:30.2 24:35.1 7:54/M
6 Michael Robinson League City TX 1033 46 36 3:20.4 26:30.5 26:36.6 8:33/M
7 Christopher Haver Galveston TX 1016 49 86 10:11.5 33:21.6 33:26.4 10:45/M
8 Robert Hernandez Houston TX 1043 47 130 14:11.9 37:22.0 37:31.6 12:03/M
9 Steve Webster Keller TX 983 48 146 16:04.5 39:14.6 39:34.6 12:39/M
10 John Gustafson Pearland TX 1081 45 150 16:35.4 39:45.5 39:51.9 12:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Theresa Gustafon Friendswood TX 1080 54 50   28:30.0 28:36.6 9:12/M
2 Kerry O'malley Galveston TX 1032 50 74 3:51.6 32:21.7 32:29.3 10:26/M
3 Carla Mclaughlin Galveston TX 938 53 100 6:07.8 34:37.8 35:12.3 11:10/M
4 Cathy Bickford Huntsville TX 867 54 117 7:01.4 35:31.5 35:38.8 11:27/M
5 Ena Mcfarland The Woodlands TX 1031 53 124 7:41.5 36:11.6 36:17.4 11:40/M
6 Leti Cavazos Houston TX 882 50 153 11:21.9 39:52.0 40:23.3 12:52/M
7 Allison Amason Diboll TX 991 51 171 13:46.0 42:16.1 42:24.7 13:38/M
8 Felicia Bazan La Porte TX 866 53 172 14:17.4 42:47.5 42:53.9 13:48/M
9 Carrie Uhrich Dayton TX 975 50 176 15:06.2 43:36.2 43:54.8 14:04/M
10 Shu-i Metty Sugar Land TX 941 50 187 20:59.4 49:29.5 49:40.3 15:58/M
11 Tammra Hogan Urbandale IA 922 51 197 25:06.1 53:36.2 53:59.1 17:17/M
12 Lisa Elliott Flower Mound TX 1056 51 199 25:06.8 53:36.8 54:06.5 17:17/M
13 Linda Carouthers Batson TX 879 52 200 25:19.4 53:49.5 54:00.6 17:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kent Montgomery Commerce TX 945 53 17   23:30.5 23:49.2 7:35/M
2 Kevin Terpening Taylor Lake Village TX 970 51 30 2:04.9 25:35.5 25:45.2 8:15/M
3 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 1051 53 33 2:34.6 26:05.1 26:08.7 8:25/M
4 John Rissmiller League City TX 1045 50 37 3:00.2 26:30.7 26:36.8 8:33/M
5 Jeff Dewillis Galveston TX 1003 50 80 9:26.5 32:57.0 33:29.3 10:38/M
6 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 928 52 143 15:27.2 38:57.7 39:16.5 12:34/M
7 John Cady Missouri City TE 875 50 162 18:13.6 41:44.1 42:09.0 13:28/M
8 Alan Miller Pleasant View TN 942 54 190 28:17.3 51:47.9 51:57.2 16:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Sledge Webster TX 960 57 41   27:27.8 27:29.7 8:51/M
2 Susan Baroffio Grand Junction CO 865 57 98 7:06.7 34:34.5 34:47.9 11:09/M
3 Terri Humble Beaumont TX 1054 59 136 10:34.9 38:02.7 38:22.5 12:16/M
4 Priscilla Files Galveston TX 1006 56 142 11:11.0 38:38.8 38:53.8 12:28/M
5 Penny Becker 1093 59 145 11:44.4 39:12.2 39:32.3 12:39/M
6 Penny Wakefield Mccan Athens TX 980 56 191 24:21.9 51:49.7 51:58.4 16:43/M
7 Mary King Cedar Park TE 930 55 192 24:46.0 52:13.8 52:19.3 16:51/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Mclaughlin Galveston TX 939 55 51   28:30.2 28:44.7 9:12/M
2 Victor Deleon Pearland TX 892 56 67 2:31.4 31:01.6 31:22.3 10:00/M
3 Daniel Rodriguez San Antonio TE 1035 57 93 5:36.5 34:06.7 34:19.9 11:00/M
4 Dale Mcfarland The Woodlands TX 1030 59 120 7:24.3 35:54.6 36:00.0 11:35/M
5 James Deford Galveston TX 891 59 158 12:35.5 41:05.8 41:32.7 13:15/M
6 Bert Elliott Flower Mound TX 1055 58 164 13:29.5 41:59.7 42:30.7 13:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Ward Houston TX 982 60 31   26:00.1 26:03.5 8:23/M
2 Debbie Deleon Pearland TX 893 61 78 6:55.1 32:55.3 33:17.0 10:37/M
3 Janice Mclaren Alvin TX 937 64 96 8:16.4 34:16.5 34:24.4 11:03/M
4 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 1047 61 125 10:39.9 36:40.1 37:00.0 11:50/M
5 Gay Lance Tomball TX 1027 61 135 11:58.9 37:59.1 38:29.1 12:15/M
6 Teresa Matlock 1064 63 139 12:21.7 38:21.9 38:32.1 12:22/M
7 Belinda Sandoval San Antonio TX 1084 60 163 15:49.8 41:50.0 41:57.9 13:30/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Betty Massey Galveston TX 1086 67 129   37:20.9 37:36.4 12:03/M
2 Mary Davis-Aguilar 1094 67 173 5:50.9 43:11.9 43:26.3 13:56/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daiod Sanderson Galveston TX 1083 65 79   32:57.0 33:04.3 10:38/M
2 Greg Ballentine Galveston TX 995 67 195 20:08.5 53:05.6 53:32.2 17:07/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Lambertz 1063 73 122   35:58.6 36:08.8 11:36/M
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bess Mitchell Galveston TX 1078 78 196   53:17.0 53:20.6 17:11/M