Galveston Revival Race 10K

Age Group Results

September 10, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Barbie Lopez Tx 78749

96

39

8

 

45:23.8

45:29.5

7:20/M

 
Top

Female 18 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Taylor Beltre Tx 77550

117

11

31

 

54:31.8

54:35.5

8:48/M

 
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katherine Hughes

442

26

12

 

46:41.2

46:55.1

7:34/M

2

Misty Davis Tx 77057

205

20

16

0:27.8

47:09.0

47:09.0

7:36/M

3

Kas Kramer

532

24

26

5:33.6

52:14.8

52:14.8

8:25/M

4

Vanessa Griffin Tx 77550

121

28

30

7:50.3

54:31.5

54:36.4

8:48/M

5

Sandra Hewera

514

27

50

12:26.5

59:07.7

59:07.7

9:32/M

6

Ligia Bermudez Tx 77550

278

24

52

12:40.8

59:22.0

59:22.0

9:35/M

7

Rachel Parker Tx 77550

12

28

62

15:16.8

1:01:58.0

1:01:58.0

10:00/M

8

Amy Cheisson

541

24

74

18:08.4

1:04:49.6

1:04:49.6

10:27/M

9

Norma Elletson

416

25

78

21:05.7

1:07:46.9

1:07:46.9

10:56/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rachel Combs

387

31

14

 

46:55.7

46:55.7

7:34/M

2

Karen Venter

483

32

25

4:43.2

51:39.0

51:46.0

8:21/M

3

Nickie Smecca Tx 77550

318

39

27

5:57.4

52:53.2

53:01.2

8:33/M

4

Cristin Ledbetter Tx 77043

337

38

47

11:27.7

58:23.5

58:31.6

9:26/M

5

Sherry Neff Tx 77546

21

36

53

12:43.1

59:38.9

59:38.9

9:37/M

6

Margaret Grue

104

38

64

15:24.2

1:02:20.0

1:02:36.7

10:06/M

7

Carly Rowland Tx 77551

257

33

68

16:25.5

1:03:21.2

1:03:21.2

10:13/M

8

Dana Buschmann Tx 77642

14

33

69

16:37.5

1:03:33.3

1:03:33.3

10:15/M

9

Nicole Elliott Tx 77550

105

35

85

30:36.3

1:17:32.1

1:17:32.1

12:30/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christine Neugebauer Tx 77586

199

40

33

 

54:49.4

54:49.4

8:50/M

2

Karen Barbier Tx 77550

187

49

36

1:07.6

55:57.0

55:57.0

9:01/M

3

Sharon Metyko Tx 77590

300

40

45

2:35.7

57:25.1

57:25.1

9:16/M

4

Kristie Barbee Tx 77550

7

48

46

2:38.1

57:27.5

57:27.5

9:16/M

5

Becky Ogle

437

44

48

3:50.3

58:39.7

58:39.7

9:28/M

6

Linda Cartwright Tx 77573

313

48

58

5:24.2

1:00:13.6

1:00:13.6

9:43/M

7

Christine Hopkins Tx 77554

177

41

66

7:52.1

1:02:41.5

1:02:41.5

10:07/M

8

Rosie Zile Tx 77552

331

44

67

8:21.6

1:03:11.0

1:03:11.0

10:11/M

9

Kathleen Nash Tx 77550

234

49

70

9:02.5

1:03:51.9

1:03:51.9

10:18/M

10

Giovannina Caminade Tx 77005

227

42

72

9:30.4

1:04:19.8

1:04:19.8

10:22/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Carmin Sanchaz

527

51

22

 

48:50.8

48:50.8

7:53/M

2

Catherine Wilde Tx 77007

72

52

43

8:28.1

57:19.0

57:19.0

9:15/M

3

Laurie Wallace

425

52

51

10:20.1

59:10.9

59:10.9

9:33/M

4

Louise Benavidez

374

59

54

10:52.1

59:43.0

59:43.0

9:38/M

5

Vicky Glenn Friendswood TX

486

57

65

13:46.9

1:02:37.7

1:02:37.7

10:06/M

6

Brenda Steuer Tx 77062

183

58

71

15:20.2

1:04:11.0

1:04:11.0

10:21/M

7

Johanna Lachance

371

59

83

22:30.2

1:11:21.1

1:11:21.1

11:30/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sandy Sheehy Tx 77539

315

65

79

 

1:10:10.3

1:10:13.3

11:20/M

2

Sandra Haire La 70554

156

62

84

2:10.7

1:12:21.0

1:12:21.0

11:40/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dale Lee Tx 77054

45

55

1

 

38:41.7

38:41.7

6:14/M

 
Top

Male 18 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joey Berry Missouri City TX

513

16

9

 

45:27.6

45:27.6

7:20/M

 
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Huff

399

26

10

 

45:36.9

45:36.9

7:21/M

2

Albert Vaiani Tx 77057

263

26

17

1:37.1

47:14.0

47:14.0

7:37/M

3

Chris Vaskler

535

26

18

2:03.6

47:40.6

47:42.0

7:42/M

4

Jacob Harris Tx 77554

237

24

20

3:05.4

48:42.3

48:42.3

7:51/M

5

Parvis Razkani Tx 77379

119

22

34

9:56.1

55:33.1

55:33.1

8:58/M

6

Sean Oleary Tx 77591

2

25

42

11:41.4

57:18.4

57:18.4

9:15/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Markus Cherrie

551

33

4

 

42:26.2

42:26.2

6:51/M

2

Josh Combs

388

31

6

1:58.0

44:24.3

44:24.3

7:10/M

3

Sean Salinas Tx 77546

128

39

13

4:29.0

46:55.2

46:55.2

7:34/M

4

John Listonski

472

34

19

5:23.1

47:49.4

47:49.4

7:43/M

5

Rob Buschmann Tx 77539

13

36

23

6:31.6

48:57.9

48:57.9

7:54/M

6

Travis Fanning Tx 77095

20

35

28

10:51.3

53:17.6

53:17.6

8:36/M

7

Brian Kot

642

37

29

11:55.8

54:22.1

54:22.1

8:46/M

8

George Moreno

101

34

35

13:13.4

55:39.7

55:39.7

8:59/M

9

Spencer Salvato Tx 77550

301

36

37

13:49.5

56:15.7

56:15.7

9:04/M

10

Chris Hameltt

511

35

38

14:22.9

56:49.2

58:08.0

9:23/M

11

Brent Chesson Tx 77554

209

31

44

14:58.3

57:24.6

57:24.6

9:15/M

12

Bruno Teixeira

443

34

49

16:20.5

58:46.7

58:46.7

9:29/M

13

David Hiton

552

32

56

17:42.5

1:00:08.8

1:00:08.8

9:42/M

14

Lancer Benson Houston TX

533

37

73

22:21.7

1:04:48.0

1:04:48.0

10:27/M

15

Wess Rowland Tx 77551

258

33

80

27:54.9

1:10:21.1

1:10:21.1

11:21/M

16

Mark Garza Tx 77551

232

38

81

28:34.8

1:11:01.0

1:11:07.5

11:28/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hud Hopkins Tx 77539

178

42

3

 

40:39.2

40:39.2

6:33/M

2

Balbino Beltre Tx 77845

108

43

11

6:00.9

46:40.1

46:40.1

7:32/M

3

Kenneth Cartwright Tx 77388

314

49

21

8:05.6

48:44.9

48:44.9

7:52/M

4

Jose Alverco

537

41

41

16:37.0

57:16.2

57:16.2

9:14/M

5

Chris Kindred

474

40

55

19:12.3

59:51.5

59:51.5

9:39/M

6

Celin Flores Tx 77095

207

47

57

19:31.6

1:00:10.8

1:00:10.8

9:42/M

7

Jesus Cantu Tx 77563

9

43

59

20:21.4

1:01:00.6

1:01:00.6

9:50/M

8

James Cordell Tx 77573

346

46

63

21:39.0

1:02:18.2

1:02:18.2

10:03/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paul Wappler Tx 77551

190

58

2

 

40:23.5

40:50.0

6:35/M

2

Mark Girouard Tx 77551

194

55

5

2:30.5

42:54.0

42:54.0

6:55/M

3

Brent Sriamonk

493

52

7

4:37.5

45:01.1

45:01.1

7:16/M

4

Mike Tersigne Tx 77550

185

55

15

6:35.3

46:58.9

46:58.9

7:35/M

5

Dave Muston Tx 77586

136

58

24

10:58.1

51:21.7

51:21.7

8:17/M

6

Cameron Earley Tx 77573

189

51

32

14:19.2

54:42.8

54:59.9

8:52/M

7

Ken Goode Galveston TX

420

53

39

16:28.7

56:52.2

56:52.2

9:10/M

8

Jeff Sheire

517

52

40

16:30.3

56:53.9

56:53.9

9:10/M

9

Jeff Zile Tx 77552

332

55

60

20:48.4

1:01:12.0

1:01:12.0

9:52/M

10

John Kirwin Tx 77064

206

51

61

20:55.7

1:01:19.2

1:01:19.2

9:53/M

11

Bruce K Jamison Tx 77005

60

51

75

25:15.7

1:05:39.2

1:05:39.2

10:35/M

12

Kevin Lang League City TX

539

52

76

25:22.5

1:05:46.0

1:05:46.0

10:36/M

13

Bradley Wall Tx 77074

246

56

77

25:40.5

1:06:04.1

1:06:04.1

10:39/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Frank Lemus Galveston TX

700

68

82

 

1:11:21.0

1:11:21.0

11:30/M