Galveston Marathon & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 27, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Marathon

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 1 Brad Jones 898 35 1 1:29:04.1 6:48/M 1 1:26:53.4 6:38/M   2:55:57.5 2:55:57.5
 
Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 3 Virginia Jones 897 32 1 1:34:15.4 7:12/M 1 1:29:27.5 6:50/M   3:03:43.0 3:03:43.0
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 9 Steve Whitcher 1197 45 1 1:36:18.6 7:21/M 1 1:40:32.0 7:40/M   3:16:50.6 3:16:50.6
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 14 Suzy Seeley 1131 53 1 1:42:36.8 7:50/M 1 1:48:02.9 8:15/M   3:30:39.8 3:30:39.8
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 30 Austin Williams 1151 16 1 1:55:32.1 8:49/M 1 1:58:25.0 9:02/M   3:53:57.2 3:54:34.4
2 115 Alex Leon 1170 17 2 2:12:17.5 10:06/M 2 2:44:17.9 12:32/M 1:02:38.3 4:56:35.5 4:56:59.5
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 78 Mckenzie Jacobs 1064 17 1 2:00:32.1 9:12/M 1 2:26:44.1 11:12/M   4:27:16.2 4:27:32.1
2 106 Morgan Gary 1048 17 2 2:00:32.5 9:12/M 2 2:50:20.6 13:00/M 23:36.8 4:50:53.1 4:51:08.5
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 15 Austin Miller 1092 21 1 1:44:16.9 7:58/M 1 1:47:38.4 8:13/M   3:31:55.4 3:32:02.9
2 56 Austin Scallan 1201 20 2 1:55:37.0 8:50/M 2 2:17:18.1 10:29/M 40:59.7 4:12:55.2 4:13:25.8
3 95 Patrick Lavo 1082 24 4 2:19:28.0 10:39/M 3 2:25:35.7 11:07/M 1:13:08.3 4:45:03.7 4:45:57.2
4 104 Ruben Bautista 1010 20 3 2:13:24.9 10:11/M 4 2:36:47.4 11:58/M 1:18:16.9 4:50:12.4 4:50:37.0
5 156 Quentin Adkisson 1003 24 5 2:31:45.2 11:35/M 5 3:17:50.0 15:06/M 2:17:39.9 5:49:35.3 5:50:23.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 20 Angela Silverbush 1133 20 1 1:46:21.7 8:07/M 1 1:52:10.1 8:34/M   3:38:31.8 3:39:01.6
2 21 Theresa Funk 1044 24 2 1:46:35.1 8:08/M 2 1:52:27.0 8:35/M 0:30.3 3:39:02.1 3:39:03.5
3 31 Sarah Coleman 1021 24 3 1:55:33.1 8:49/M 3 1:58:25.2 9:02/M 15:26.5 3:53:58.3 3:54:34.1
4 88 Nicole Krowski 1077 20 5 2:01:01.1 9:14/M 6 2:35:37.3 11:53/M 58:06.6 4:36:38.4 4:36:53.9
5 111 Shannon Vance 1147 23 6 2:24:41.8 11:03/M 4 2:29:33.1 11:25/M 1:15:43.1 4:54:14.9 4:55:21.3
6 112 Hannah Plumer 1112 24 7 2:24:41.8 11:03/M 5 2:29:33.2 11:25/M 1:15:43.3 4:54:15.1 4:55:21.4
7 114 Amy Baumann 1009 22 4 2:00:51.7 9:14/M 7 2:55:06.9 13:22/M 1:17:26.9 4:55:58.7 4:56:58.6
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 6 Peter Saulino 1176 25 1 1:29:01.0 6:48/M 1 1:42:35.9 7:50/M   3:11:37.0 3:11:40.4
2 52 David Williamson 1184 25 2 1:56:09.4 8:52/M 2 2:12:19.2 10:06/M 56:51.6 4:08:28.6 4:08:48.4
3 67 Joseph Schrag 1128 28 4 1:59:32.8 9:07/M 3 2:21:26.0 10:48/M 1:09:21.8 4:20:58.8 4:21:44.9
4 93 Christopher Minicone 1094 29 6 2:10:01.5 9:55/M 4 2:30:28.4 11:29/M 1:28:52.9 4:40:30.0 4:41:29.9
5 102 Mark Prezzemolo 1172 25 3 1:59:20.5 9:07/M 7 2:49:02.9 12:54/M 1:36:46.5 4:48:23.5 4:48:42.5
6 109 Travis Duncan 1032 28 8 2:11:07.9 10:01/M 5 2:42:12.8 12:23/M 1:41:43.7 4:53:20.7 4:54:18.9
7 117 Phillip Glotser 1167 28 7 2:10:03.5 9:56/M 6 2:48:04.8 12:50/M 1:46:31.3 4:58:08.4 4:58:59.7
8 129 David Gonzalez 1194 29 5 2:06:09.5 9:38/M 9 3:05:58.7 14:12/M 2:00:31.1 5:12:08.2 5:12:15.9
9 130 Joshua King 1071 26 9 2:12:43.6 10:08/M 8 2:59:25.6 13:42/M 2:00:32.2 5:12:09.3 5:12:16.9
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 4 Jessica Scheider 1126 28 1 1:32:33.2 7:04/M 1 1:36:26.3 7:22/M   3:08:59.5 3:09:01.6
2 61 Christa Ginsburg 1050 27 3 2:00:28.4 9:12/M 2 2:18:24.2 10:34/M 1:09:53.0 4:18:52.6 4:19:20.7
3 62 Jessica Ratcliffe 1173 26 2 2:00:28.3 9:12/M 3 2:18:24.6 10:34/M 1:09:53.4 4:18:53.0 4:19:20.9
4 126 Amber Steinhilber 1136 29 4 2:17:44.0 10:31/M 4 2:50:33.8 13:01/M 1:59:18.3 5:08:17.9 5:08:45.0
5 137 Jennifer Ballesteros 1008 28 5 2:28:39.0 11:21/M 5 2:50:51.9 13:03/M 2:10:31.4 5:19:31.0 5:20:43.7
6 142 Jenn Garnand 1047 29 6 2:31:12.1 11:33/M 6 2:51:11.8 13:04/M 2:13:24.3 5:22:23.9 5:23:00.8
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 2 Aaron Knape 1072 33 1 1:29:02.5 6:48/M 1 1:33:06.3 7:06/M   3:02:08.9 3:02:10.9
2 5 Erik Dill 1030 33 3 1:34:15.8 7:12/M 2 1:35:40.0 7:18/M 7:46.9 3:09:55.8 3:09:55.8
3 7 Federico Castro Jr 1017 31 2 1:33:06.9 7:06/M 3 1:39:15.0 7:35/M 10:13.1 3:12:22.0 3:12:25.1
4 8 Rozman Samo 1122 31 4 1:35:01.7 7:15/M 4 1:41:38.7 7:45/M 14:31.5 3:16:40.4 3:16:43.9
5 43 Mauricio Parada 1105 30 5 1:45:42.1 8:04/M 8 2:14:08.8 10:14/M 57:42.0 3:59:50.9 3:59:55.0
6 44 Kristian Kyllingstad 1079 31 9 1:50:40.2 8:27/M 7 2:09:20.9 9:52/M 57:52.2 4:00:01.1 4:00:09.4
7 45 Keith Rogers 1120 34 12 1:59:32.4 9:07/M 5 2:01:47.8 9:18/M 59:11.3 4:01:20.2 4:01:43.0
8 49 Brad Graving 1053 34 6 1:45:45.8 8:04/M 10 2:20:12.5 10:42/M 1:03:49.5 4:05:58.4 4:06:06.7
9 55 Paul Cowart 1205 30 7 1:50:04.9 8:24/M 11 2:20:21.2 10:43/M 1:08:17.2 4:10:26.1 4:10:38.1
10 59 Michael Varela Jr 1148 31 13 2:02:11.5 9:20/M 9 2:14:14.0 10:15/M 1:14:16.7 4:16:25.6 4:17:07.6
11 60 Mikhail Khoretonenko 1069 34 14 2:10:03.0 9:56/M 6 2:07:57.0 9:46/M 1:15:51.1 4:18:00.0 4:18:51.7
12 96 Luis Gomez 1168 34 8 1:50:14.7 8:25/M 13 2:55:27.2 13:24/M 1:43:33.1 4:45:42.0 4:45:43.7
13 98 Michael Hancock 1055 31 11 1:59:23.8 9:07/M 12 2:47:45.9 12:48/M 1:45:00.8 4:47:09.7 4:47:43.5
14 119 David Sandoval 1175 30 10 1:55:58.4 8:51/M 14 3:02:37.7 13:56/M 1:56:27.2 4:58:36.1 4:58:50.7
15 133 Fred Yust 1156 33     15 5:16:51.8 24:11/M 2:14:42.9 5:16:51.8 5:17:33.6
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 16 Katy Stibrich 1137 34 1 1:35:46.3 7:19/M 2 1:56:53.0 8:55/M   3:32:39.4 3:32:41.7
2 17 Michele Berry Godsey 1158 31 2 1:46:29.4 8:08/M 1 1:47:48.1 8:14/M   3:34:17.5 3:34:23.4
3 27 Christina Labrose 1202 33 3 1:48:36.4 8:17/M 3 2:03:15.1 9:25/M 17:34.0 3:51:51.5 3:51:55.6
4 68 Leah Schrag 1129 30 5 1:59:33.2 9:08/M 4 2:21:25.8 10:48/M 46:41.4 4:20:59.0 4:21:44.7
5 80 Angela Cote 1024 33 4 1:56:21.5 8:53/M 6 2:31:52.3 11:36/M 53:56.3 4:28:13.8 4:28:18.6
6 92 Gena Daley 1025 34 6 2:11:10.0 10:01/M 5 2:29:12.1 11:23/M 1:06:04.6 4:40:22.2 4:41:16.4
7 101 Melissa Dubick 1031 32 7 2:13:26.7 10:11/M 7 2:34:55.9 11:50/M 1:14:05.1 4:48:22.6 4:49:00.4
8 141 Stephanie Chomyk 1020 30 9 2:41:03.1 12:18/M 8 2:40:55.9 12:17/M 1:47:41.6 5:21:59.1 5:22:38.9
9 157 Laura Micklitz 1206 30 8 2:40:55.3 12:17/M 9 3:09:25.9 14:28/M 2:16:03.7 5:50:21.3 5:51:22.5
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 12 Chad Fikes 1036 38 1 1:46:44.1 8:09/M 1 1:42:28.7 7:49/M   3:29:12.9 3:29:20.0
2 19 James Yarzy 1155 37 2 1:46:48.9 8:09/M 2 1:51:37.6 8:31/M 9:13.6 3:38:26.5 3:38:33.6
3 34 Mike Lowe 1161 38 6 1:55:46.4 8:50/M 3 1:59:26.8 9:07/M 26:00.3 3:55:13.2 3:55:37.9
4 37 Neil Dimmock 1165 36 5 1:55:03.2 8:47/M 4 2:02:30.5 9:21/M 28:20.8 3:57:33.8 3:57:33.8
5 38 Robert Hunt 1063 38 4 1:53:01.8 8:38/M 5 2:04:49.7 9:32/M 28:38.6 3:57:51.6 3:58:32.8
6 51 Lawrence Jones III 1193 36 3 1:49:43.3 8:23/M 7 2:18:17.8 10:33/M 38:48.3 4:08:01.2 4:08:15.3
7 69 Rafo Linan 1085 39 9 2:06:01.7 9:37/M 6 2:14:58.5 10:18/M 51:47.3 4:21:00.2 4:21:57.3
8 74 Jimmy Wisner 1152 35 8 2:02:11.0 9:20/M 8 2:24:02.5 11:00/M 57:00.6 4:26:13.5 4:26:56.0
9 77 Russell Chauvin 1019 37 7 1:56:42.7 8:55/M 9 2:30:17.3 11:28/M 57:47.1 4:27:00.0 4:27:04.9
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 23 Huntley Kubitza 1078 37 1 1:45:39.5 8:04/M 1 1:55:42.1 8:50/M   3:41:21.7 3:41:30.4
2 65 Michelle Meyer 1179 38 2 1:56:15.3 8:52/M 3 2:24:12.4 11:00/M 39:06.0 4:20:27.7 4:21:01.5
3 87 Rebecca Norvell 1100 37 4 2:12:29.5 10:07/M 2 2:24:06.7 11:00/M 55:14.5 4:36:36.2 4:37:25.6
4 123 Sonja Longbotham 1087 38 3 2:04:32.8 9:30/M 10 3:01:19.3 13:50/M 1:24:30.4 5:05:52.1 5:06:35.9
5 124 Briana Ferguson 1035 36 5 2:23:15.7 10:56/M 5 2:43:46.6 12:30/M 1:25:40.6 5:07:02.4 5:07:12.1
6 128 Jennifer Todd 1141 39 9 2:32:26.6 11:38/M 4 2:37:55.3 12:03/M 1:29:00.3 5:10:22.0 5:11:20.5
7 135 Christi Kelton 1068 35 6 2:25:34.7 11:07/M 7 2:52:45.4 13:11/M 1:36:58.4 5:18:20.1 5:19:13.0
8 140 Lora Lechago 1083 38 7 2:28:12.9 11:19/M 8 2:53:13.2 13:13/M 1:40:04.4 5:21:26.1 5:22:32.2
9 145 Stacey Mitchum 1095 37 10 2:34:01.3 11:45/M 6 2:51:40.4 13:06/M 1:44:20.0 5:25:41.7 5:26:43.7
10 148 Melanie Fox 1040 36 8 2:30:03.3 11:27/M 9 3:00:36.6 13:47/M 1:49:18.2 5:30:39.9 5:31:44.4
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 11 Matt Chauvin 1018 41 2 1:36:37.2 7:23/M 1 1:44:15.2 7:57/M   3:20:52.5 3:20:56.8
2 24 Stephen Jones 1066 43 1 1:34:44.2 7:14/M 3 2:06:44.2 9:40/M 20:35.9 3:41:28.4 3:41:31.3
3 28 Charles Clutter 1163 42 4 1:52:25.8 8:35/M 2 1:59:36.9 9:08/M 31:10.2 3:52:02.7 3:52:14.6
4 50 David Ortiz 1102 43 5 1:58:24.8 9:02/M 4 2:07:52.1 9:46/M 45:24.4 4:06:16.9 4:07:02.3
5 57 Roberto Avelino 1195 43 3 1:51:11.2 8:29/M 5 2:23:29.7 10:57/M 53:48.5 4:14:41.0 4:14:58.3
6 73 Michael Wisner 1153 42 6 2:02:10.5 9:20/M 6 2:24:02.0 11:00/M 1:05:20.0 4:26:12.5 4:26:56.4
7 116 James Miller 1093 41 8 2:12:29.9 10:07/M 8 2:44:55.8 12:35/M 1:36:33.3 4:57:25.8 4:58:15.1
8 120 Mike Sheard 1187 43 9 2:16:10.6 10:24/M 7 2:42:30.2 12:24/M 1:37:48.4 4:58:40.9 4:59:27.8
9 122 Kevin Witwer 1154 44 7 2:09:20.1 9:52/M 9 2:52:22.0 13:09/M 1:40:49.6 5:01:42.1 5:02:03.2
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 33 Henrita Van Wyngaarden 1146 43 2 1:52:41.6 8:36/M 1 2:02:20.4 9:20/M   3:55:02.0 3:55:13.0
2 36 Leann Ankney 1005 42 1 1:49:03.6 8:19/M 3 2:08:02.5 9:46/M 2:04.1 3:57:06.2 3:57:13.7
3 40 Jennifer Laine 1188 40 5 1:55:39.7 8:50/M 2 2:02:36.1 9:22/M 3:13.8 3:58:15.9 3:58:44.1
4 46 Diana Carter 1185 44 3 1:53:07.5 8:38/M 4 2:08:59.6 9:51/M 7:05.0 4:02:07.1 4:02:20.1
5 58 Jojo Yiu 1189 42     15 4:14:52.3 19:27/M 19:50.2 4:14:52.3 4:15:32.0
6 75 Ashley Burton 1012 40 4 1:55:12.3 8:48/M 7 2:31:15.4 11:33/M 31:25.7 4:26:27.8 4:26:32.2
7 79 Yoli Garcia 1192 41 6 1:59:23.9 9:07/M 6 2:28:20.6 11:19/M 32:42.5 4:27:44.6 4:27:54.0
8 82 Karin Slough 1134 42 7 2:04:56.1 9:32/M 5 2:24:21.6 11:01/M 34:15.7 4:29:17.8 4:29:47.2
9 103 Molly Upton 1183 41 9 2:14:58.9 10:18/M 8 2:33:48.2 11:44/M 53:45.0 4:48:47.1 4:49:30.0
10 110 Charlyann Weldon 1177 44 8 2:14:32.6 10:16/M 10 2:39:10.8 12:09/M 58:41.3 4:53:43.4 4:54:16.4
11 113 Denise Carter 1016 44 11 2:16:59.7 10:27/M 9 2:38:07.7 12:04/M 1:00:05.4 4:55:07.5 4:56:04.1
12 118 Maria Contreras 1022 42 10 2:16:00.4 10:23/M 11 2:42:16.5 12:23/M 1:03:14.9 4:58:17.0 4:58:37.5
13 134 Denise Bilyeu 1162 41     16 5:18:20.0 24:18/M 1:23:17.9 5:18:20.0 5:19:13.0
14 138 Margaret Kressin 1076 42 13 2:28:38.1 11:21/M 13 2:50:53.4 13:03/M 1:24:29.4 5:19:31.5 5:20:45.0
15 139 Whitney Pratt 1113 42 14 2:28:39.2 11:21/M 12 2:50:52.8 13:03/M 1:24:30.0 5:19:32.1 5:20:44.6
16 143 Megan Forbes 1038 40 12 2:28:04.6 11:18/M 14 2:56:20.8 13:28/M 1:29:23.4 5:24:25.5 5:25:09.9
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 10 Drew George 1049 47 1 1:34:14.7 7:12/M 1 1:43:44.2 7:55/M   3:17:59.0 3:17:59.5
2 13 Jonas Referente 1115 45 2 1:39:30.0 7:36/M 2 1:49:58.2 8:24/M 11:29.2 3:29:28.2 3:29:32.9
3 26 Jeffrey Hill 1061 47 7 1:56:15.1 8:52/M 3 1:53:36.3 8:40/M 31:52.5 3:49:51.5 3:50:25.4
4 29 Tom Joyce 1067 48 4 1:47:53.5 8:14/M 4 2:06:00.4 9:37/M 35:54.9 3:53:54.0 3:54:00.7
5 48 Kimmo Hatanpaa 1056 49 8 1:59:06.4 9:05/M 5 2:06:38.7 9:40/M 47:46.1 4:05:45.2 4:06:34.5
6 64 Joel Flavin 1037 47 6 1:56:03.5 8:52/M 7 2:23:39.4 10:58/M 1:01:43.9 4:19:43.0 4:19:43.0
7 72 Henry Scarbrough 1124 47 9 1:59:27.3 9:07/M 8 2:25:15.8 11:05/M 1:06:44.1 4:24:43.1 4:25:14.4
8 83 Victor Rodriguez 1196 49 3 1:45:31.9 8:03/M 13 2:44:03.9 12:31/M 1:11:36.8 4:29:35.8 4:29:52.8
9 84 Yves Tesson 1138 49 11 2:07:09.2 9:42/M 6 2:23:33.5 10:57/M 1:12:43.7 4:30:42.7 4:31:33.7
10 86 Glenn Lamont 1080 49 10 2:06:37.9 9:40/M 9 2:25:27.8 11:06/M 1:14:06.7 4:32:05.8 4:33:00.3
11 89 Steven Holehan 1062 47 12 2:07:36.5 9:44/M 11 2:30:08.9 11:28/M 1:19:46.4 4:37:45.4 4:37:45.7
12 94 Greg Copeland 1023 45 13 2:15:26.3 10:20/M 10 2:27:23.0 11:15/M 1:24:50.3 4:42:49.3 4:42:56.7
13 97 Barry Penney 1109 47     17 4:46:17.4 21:51/M 1:28:18.4 4:46:17.4 4:46:41.5
14 131 Joe Gonzales 1191 48 17 2:35:53.0 11:54/M 12 2:38:21.3 12:05/M 1:56:15.4 5:14:14.4 5:15:33.8
15 144 Brian Sherwood 1132 48 15 2:21:20.8 10:47/M 15 3:03:57.4 14:03/M 2:07:19.3 5:25:18.3 5:26:24.6
16 146 Craig Avery 1007 46 16 2:31:05.1 11:32/M 14 2:55:46.5 13:25/M 2:08:52.7 5:26:51.7 5:27:27.2
17 152 Paul Kennedy 1169 46 14 2:17:44.1 10:31/M 16 3:18:34.2 15:09/M 2:18:19.4 5:36:18.4 5:37:14.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 18 Beth Peck 1107 47 1 1:49:56.3 8:24/M 1 1:45:47.4 8:05/M   3:35:43.7 3:36:05.2
2 71 Ricia Montgomery 1096 47 2 2:08:32.1 9:49/M 2 2:13:50.4 10:13/M 46:38.8 4:22:22.5 4:23:04.4
3 105 Lisa Scott 1130 45 3 2:22:16.8 10:52/M 3 2:28:00.2 11:18/M 1:14:33.3 4:50:17.1 4:50:17.1
4 107 Parvaneh Moayedi 1180 48     7 4:52:43.3 22:21/M 1:16:59.5 4:52:43.3 4:52:44.0
5 132 Anh Doan 1166 46 4 2:26:29.9 11:11/M 4 2:49:45.4 12:57/M 1:40:31.6 5:16:15.3 5:16:30.6
6 136 Susan Hayes 1058 49 5 2:29:16.3 11:24/M 5 2:50:04.5 12:59/M 1:43:37.1 5:19:20.8 5:19:27.2
7 147 Tracy Reganall 1116 48 6 2:29:26.1 11:24/M 6 2:59:50.7 13:44/M 1:53:33.1 5:29:16.9 5:29:22.8
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 54 Timothy Savoie 1123 52 2 1:59:06.6 9:05/M 1 2:10:13.0 9:56/M   4:09:19.7 4:10:12.4
2 66 Kelly Carmichael 1014 50 1 1:54:45.9 8:46/M 2 2:25:42.7 11:07/M 11:09.0 4:20:28.7 4:20:32.2
3 108 Andrew Goodenough 1052 50 3 2:06:46.9 9:41/M 3 2:46:12.0 12:41/M 43:39.2 4:52:58.9 4:53:08.1
4 121 David Upton 1182 52 5 2:14:58.6 10:18/M 4 2:46:13.8 12:41/M 51:52.7 5:01:12.4 5:01:55.5
5 125 Richard Carroll 1015 53 6 2:17:13.8 10:28/M 5 2:51:03.0 13:03/M 58:57.1 5:08:16.8 5:08:50.7
6 153 John Benson 1011 54 7 2:26:59.7 11:13/M 6 3:12:42.3 14:43/M 1:30:22.3 5:39:42.0 5:40:29.3
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 41 Cindy Schmitz 1127 53 1 1:57:26.6 8:58/M 1 2:01:43.7 9:17/M   3:59:10.3 3:59:24.4
2 53 Judy Lewis 1084 51 2 2:04:23.8 9:30/M 2 2:04:44.5 9:31/M 9:58.1 4:09:08.4 4:09:22.8
3 90 Dagmar Knudsen 1073 51     6 4:39:32.2 21:20/M 40:21.9 4:39:32.2 4:39:45.0
4 99 Natalie Kik-brown 1070 50 3 2:06:10.8 9:38/M 3 2:41:25.7 12:19/M 48:26.3 4:47:36.6 4:48:20.5
5 127 Janet Blackburn 1159 54 4 2:23:12.4 10:56/M 4 2:45:38.1 12:39/M 1:09:40.2 5:08:50.5 5:09:50.1
6 151 Michelle Guigneaux 1054 51 5 2:35:08.5 11:51/M 5 3:00:30.4 13:47/M 1:36:28.6 5:35:39.0 5:36:43.7
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 22 Robert Adducci 1002 55 3 1:50:04.3 8:24/M 1 1:49:08.7 8:20/M   3:39:13.0 3:39:25.9
2 25 John Moyer 1098 56 1 1:46:09.5 8:06/M 4 2:00:30.0 9:12/M 7:26.5 3:46:39.6 3:46:44.3
3 32 John Mc Kenna 1198 56 2 1:48:53.5 8:19/M 6 2:05:07.4 9:33/M 14:47.9 3:54:00.9 3:54:08.8
4 35 Dan Cardell 1160 55 5 1:57:55.4 9:00/M 3 1:58:32.8 9:03/M 17:15.2 3:56:28.2 3:57:05.7
5 39 David Scheider 1125 55 4 1:53:12.1 8:38/M 5 2:04:41.8 9:31/M 18:40.8 3:57:53.9 3:58:34.2
6 47 Mike Nelson 1099 55 7 2:07:36.5 9:44/M 2 1:55:57.4 8:51/M 24:20.9 4:03:33.9 4:04:30.9
7 63 Brendan Rodgers 1119 58 6 1:59:16.4 9:06/M 7 2:19:48.0 10:40/M 39:51.4 4:19:04.5 4:19:44.9
8 91 Greg Anderson 1004 57 8 2:09:09.1 9:52/M 8 2:30:54.7 11:31/M 1:00:50.8 4:40:03.9 4:40:37.7
9 158 Stan Liu 1086 55 9 2:39:53.4 12:12/M 9 3:12:34.0 14:42/M 2:13:14.5 5:52:27.5 5:52:43.9
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 81 Cindy Sosa 1190 58 1 2:11:03.9 10:00/M 1 2:17:29.9 10:30/M   4:28:33.8 4:29:05.8
2 149 Terry Frank 1041 58 2 2:40:05.1 12:13/M 2 2:50:39.5 13:02/M 1:02:10.8 5:30:44.6 5:31:43.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 42 Leo Rankin 1181 61 1 1:59:16.0 9:06/M 1 2:00:02.7 9:10/M   3:59:18.7 4:00:00.0
2 70 David Dunlap 1199 62 2 2:06:32.4 9:40/M 2 2:14:57.1 10:18/M 22:10.8 4:21:29.5 4:22:16.9
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 150 Paula Lutz 1088 62 1 2:23:28.6 10:57/M 2 3:09:28.3 14:28/M   5:32:56.9 5:33:11.5
2 155 Marcia Rignault 1174 63 2 2:42:03.1 12:22/M 1 3:07:29.5 14:19/M   5:49:32.6 5:50:05.8
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time
1 76 Kermit Trout 1144 65 1 2:04:55.1 9:32/M 1 2:21:46.5 10:49/M   4:26:41.7 4:27:27.6
2 85 Douglas Livingston 1178 67 3 2:07:34.7 9:44/M 2 2:23:19.2 10:56/M 4:12.3 4:30:54.0 4:32:06.0
3 100 Alan Priest 1114 68 2 2:06:15.9 9:38/M 3 2:41:21.1 12:19/M 20:55.3 4:47:37.1 4:48:20.2
4 154 Charlie Kouba 1075 66 4 2:38:20.8 12:05/M 4 3:10:00.8 14:30/M 1:21:39.8 5:48:21.6 5:48:21.6