Galveston Marathon & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 27, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Bridgens Sugar Land TX 79 25 9   1:29:00.5 1:29:00.5 6:48/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kerry Lee League City TX 748 38 1   1:21:22.0 1:21:22.0 6:13/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Mendez-karr Mcallen TA 1252 41 19   1:34:04.2 1:34:04.2 7:11/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peter Mullin Houston TX 845 62 5   1:25:59.0 1:25:59.0 6:34/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Naomi Smith The Woodlands TX 590 11 343   2:12:18.2 2:13:06.8 10:06/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaran Chandler Rosharon TX 121 11 77   1:46:39.0 1:47:15.7 8:08/M
2 Dalton Anderson Seabrook TE 3 14 161 10:15.4 1:56:54.4 1:57:02.6 8:55/M
3 Jose Dominguez Houston TX 178 13 666 1:04:08.9 2:50:48.0 2:51:15.2 13:02/M
4 Aaron Gavin Friendswood TX 232 13 745 1:34:00.3 3:20:39.3 3:21:34.6 15:19/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Howley Kingwood TX 297 17 11   1:30:02.6 1:30:11.5 6:52/M
2 Alexis Robson League City TX 537 18 249 36:03.7 2:06:06.3 2:06:34.9 9:38/M
3 Haley Albro League City TX 19 18 257 36:32.5 2:06:35.2 2:06:35.2 9:40/M
4 Hunter Bradshaw League City TX 69 15 292 39:21.5 2:09:24.2 2:09:47.1 9:53/M
5 Jacqueline Dickey Houston TX 171 17 308 40:23.8 2:10:26.4 2:10:26.4 9:57/M
6 Mackenzie Daniels Baytown TX 774 19 322 41:12.3 2:11:14.9 2:12:04.5 10:01/M
7 Mandy Renfro Deer Park TX 813 17 334 41:43.5 2:11:46.1 2:12:12.2 10:04/M
8 Taylor Nelson Leander TX 455 17 420 49:13.7 2:19:16.4 2:19:37.3 10:38/M
9 Kayla Tierney Lufkin TX 639 17 456 54:03.1 2:24:05.8 2:24:35.7 11:00/M
10 Nicole Loeliger Harrison City PA 375 18 465 54:59.7 2:25:02.3 2:26:01.8 11:04/M
11 Kristin Sheard Round Rock TX 865 17 569 1:05:52.6 2:35:55.3 2:36:42.2 11:54/M
12 Skyler Underwood Sugar Land TX 655 16 669 1:21:11.7 2:51:14.3 2:52:18.1 13:04/M
13 Olivia Vong Houston TX 676 15 729 1:41:49.7 3:11:52.3 3:12:27.3 14:39/M
14 Mary Gavin Friendswood TX 233 16 744 1:50:36.4 3:20:39.0 3:21:34.4 15:19/M
15 Alexis Reyes Houston TX 527 15 747 1:51:27.0 3:21:29.6 3:22:24.5 15:23/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Korey Wise Spring TX 707 16 49   1:42:40.7 1:42:49.1 7:50/M
2 Ben Berg Houston TX 763 15 53 0:41.7 1:43:22.5 1:43:27.6 7:53/M
3 Adan\ Delacruz Houston TX 167 16 80 4:28.3 1:47:09.0 1:47:17.1 8:11/M
4 Jared Lapidus Bellaire TX 354 17 309 27:45.7 2:10:26.5 2:10:26.5 9:57/M
5 Edward Lopez Houstom TX 798 18 361 31:07.7 2:13:48.4 2:14:21.2 10:13/M
6 Gerardo Gonzalez Houston TX 247 17 410 35:51.0 2:18:31.7 2:18:42.8 10:34/M
7 Gerardo Betancourt Houston TX 58 17 513 46:57.2 2:29:38.0 2:29:49.3 11:25/M
8 Ryan Pegram Hitchcock TX 1108 17 631 1:03:18.3 2:45:59.0 2:46:54.0 12:40/M
9 Smauel Salinas Houston TX 552 15 678 1:10:46.3 2:53:27.0 2:53:38.1 13:14/M
10 Jacob Sireno Sanantonio TX 584 19 683 1:12:34.2 2:55:14.9 2:55:51.4 13:23/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Stone Houston TX 610 23 83   1:47:16.9 1:47:42.7 8:11/M
2 Emily Mclaughlin Yakima WA 414 23 194 13:05.8 2:00:22.8 2:00:54.0 9:11/M
3 Kelly Rozas League City TX 549 21 313 23:34.4 2:10:51.3 2:11:30.3 9:59/M
4 Angela Tsai Houston TX 756 24 332 24:24.3 2:11:41.3 2:12:09.9 10:03/M
5 Melanie Lavo Dickinson TX 359 23 415 31:32.9 2:18:49.9 2:19:43.4 10:36/M
6 Melissa Maddison Allen TX 385 20 422 32:07.7 2:19:24.7 2:20:20.2 10:38/M
7 Monica Greene College Station TX 256 20 424 32:20.7 2:19:37.7 2:20:35.1 10:39/M
8 Micaela Erskine College Station TX 191 21 427 32:21.1 2:19:38.1 2:20:35.4 10:40/M
9 Kimberly Harrison Houston TX 275 23 430 33:00.9 2:20:17.9 2:21:17.2 10:43/M
10 Mayra Martinez Guadalupe NU 394 22 516 42:33.4 2:29:50.3 2:30:01.8 11:26/M
11 Amy Fredette Katy TX 212 24 518 42:40.9 2:29:57.9 2:30:53.4 11:27/M
12 Briana Garcia Houston TX 223 23 534 43:50.8 2:31:07.8 2:32:08.7 11:32/M
13 Whitney Pearce La Marque TX 491 24 566 47:59.4 2:35:16.4 2:36:34.3 11:51/M
14 Alison Campestre Houston TX 103 24 585 51:32.6 2:38:49.6 2:39:24.9 12:07/M
15 Kate Ueckert Deer Park TX 853 23 596 52:27.1 2:39:44.1 2:40:42.9 12:12/M
16 Kacey Busby Nacogdoches TX 96 23 601 53:17.6 2:40:34.6 2:41:00.7 12:15/M
17 Adrienne Asby Houston TX 30 23 613 55:01.3 2:42:18.3 2:43:10.9 12:23/M
18 Melanie Vettimattam Houston TX 668 23 614 55:09.5 2:42:26.5 2:43:02.7 12:24/M
19 Danielle Hamilton Houston TX 266 23 617 55:43.1 2:43:00.1 2:44:15.2 12:27/M
20 Tessa Proctor Houston TX 513 24 619 56:19.8 2:43:36.8 2:44:16.6 12:29/M
21 Sophia Stewart Houston TX 609 24 643 1:01:11.0 2:48:28.0 2:48:42.7 12:52/M
22 Amy Sesar Austin TX 572 20 646 1:01:37.8 2:48:54.8 2:50:06.5 12:54/M
23 Natalie Tavarez Pasadena TX 627 23 663 1:02:51.6 2:50:08.6 2:50:08.6 12:59/M
24 Meredith Neeley Lake Charles LA 449 24 694 1:12:09.5 2:59:26.5 2:59:52.7 13:42/M
25 Bethany Tiner Galveston TX 640 23 699 1:14:34.3 3:01:51.3 3:03:18.1 13:53/M
26 Alexa Romero Texas City TX 543 22 720 1:21:02.0 3:08:19.0 3:09:17.6 14:23/M
27 Sherry Alfano Round Rock TX 21 24 760 1:41:05.8 3:28:22.8 3:29:38.8 15:54/M
28 Allison Mcknight Friendswood TX 412 23 770 1:45:43.1 3:33:00.1 3:33:04.2 16:16/M
29 Lizzy Lopez League City TO 376 22 771 1:45:47.4 3:33:04.4 3:33:04.4 16:16/M
30 Luisa Elizabeth Manriquez Houston TX 393 23 789 2:04:11.0 3:51:28.0 3:51:43.8 17:40/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Chasse Houston TX 767 24 17   1:33:53.9 1:33:56.3 7:10/M
2 Felipe Vazquez Houston TX 1149 23 33 4:48.8 1:38:42.8 1:38:58.6 7:32/M
3 Evan Lapka Houston TX 6 24 35 5:22.8 1:39:16.8 1:39:22.6 7:35/M
4 James Patrick Darby Ii Houston TX 158 24 37 6:01.5 1:39:55.4 1:40:01.0 7:38/M
5 George Culler Houston TX 155 24 42 7:10.8 1:41:04.7 1:41:40.5 7:43/M
6 Chris Burrows 880 24 84 13:23.3 1:47:17.2 1:47:19.6 8:11/M
7 Alexander Grous League City TX 259 24 87 13:37.6 1:47:31.5 1:47:48.2 8:12/M
8 Joshua Rake Webster TX 517 22 108 16:40.5 1:50:34.4 1:50:58.8 8:26/M
9 Shang Ye Houston TX 717 24 154 22:22.2 1:56:16.2 1:56:44.4 8:53/M
10 Isaac Robles Galveston TX 536 21 166 23:39.5 1:57:33.4 1:58:12.4 8:58/M
11 Carlo Mancini Usaf Academy CO 391 22 209 28:36.4 2:02:30.3 2:03:00.6 9:21/M
12 Joshua Anklam El Paso TX 26 20 212 29:00.5 2:02:54.4 2:03:33.6 9:23/M
13 Logan Harrell Arlington TX 273 20 312 36:57.4 2:10:51.3 2:11:29.2 9:59/M
14 Alex Glades 862 23 329 37:43.9 2:11:37.8 2:12:21.1 10:03/M
15 Jon Loeliger Media PA 374 22 395 43:15.9 2:17:09.9 2:18:08.5 10:28/M
16 Jai Gandhi Houston TX 221 24 436 46:59.6 2:20:53.6 2:21:29.0 10:45/M
17 Steven Kilbride Houston TX 746 23 543 58:33.3 2:32:27.3 2:33:41.8 11:38/M
18 Nick Valby Sugar Land TX 661 23 587 1:05:09.8 2:39:03.8 2:39:45.9 12:08/M
19 Paul Sesar Austin TX 573 24 648 1:15:01.3 2:48:55.3 2:50:06.6 12:54/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Conn Galveston TX 770 27 22   1:35:20.8 1:35:26.0 7:17/M
2 Audrey Cherel Houston TX 125 27 24 0:35.3 1:35:56.1 1:36:02.6 7:19/M
3 Jessica Kelly Seabrook TX 326 28 86 12:01.1 1:47:22.0 1:47:33.8 8:12/M
4 Jennifer Wilson Kingwood TX 704 29 95 13:14.1 1:48:34.9 1:48:58.6 8:17/M
5 Danielle Mauz Houston TX 398 29 113 15:37.5 1:50:58.3 1:51:09.0 8:28/M
6 Heather Olin Wright Houston TX 468 29 115 15:51.7 1:51:12.5 1:51:37.8 8:29/M
7 Dionne Barner Austin TX 43 28 121 17:27.9 1:52:48.7 1:53:06.5 8:37/M
8 Mary Krueger Houston TX 346 26 135 18:58.5 1:54:19.3 1:55:25.2 8:44/M
9 Carly Greeson Temple TX 257 27 144 20:00.5 1:55:21.3 1:55:30.3 8:48/M
10 Kellen Skinner Houston TX 585 27 157 21:15.6 1:56:36.4 1:56:44.4 8:54/M
11 Victoria Lentz Houston TX 793 26 170 22:36.5 1:57:57.3 1:58:25.8 9:00/M
12 Dani Smith Galveston TX 863 25 190 24:38.1 1:59:59.0 2:00:40.1 9:10/M
13 Juliana Bell Bethany OK 53 26 192 24:53.8 2:00:14.7 2:00:55.9 9:11/M
14 Cori Leva Houston TX 367 25 200 25:25.0 2:00:45.9 2:00:45.9 9:13/M
15 Rachael Fraser Houston TX 210 28 236 29:48.7 2:05:09.5 2:05:16.9 9:33/M
16 Lauren Grous League City TX 260 28 240 29:58.5 2:05:19.3 2:05:35.5 9:34/M
17 Jessica Lin Houston TX 794 28 245 30:15.8 2:05:36.7 2:06:21.2 9:35/M
18 Rhonda Messal Rosenberg TX 424 28 259 31:31.6 2:06:52.4 2:07:04.2 9:41/M
19 Vanessa Hannick Rockville MD 270 29 272 32:14.1 2:07:35.0 2:07:55.9 9:44/M
20 Annie Backhaus Houston TX 34 27 283 33:15.8 2:08:36.6 2:09:20.7 9:49/M
21 Jessica Lewis Galveston TX 369 27 303 34:44.7 2:10:05.6 2:10:31.4 9:56/M
22 Christina Palazzotta La Marque TX 481 27 304 34:44.8 2:10:05.6 2:10:31.4 9:56/M
23 Olivia Mcmasters Mansfield TX 415 26 318 35:42.7 2:11:03.5 2:11:31.8 10:00/M
24 Karon Wynne Galveston TX 714 25 340 36:48.6 2:12:09.4 2:13:05.1 10:05/M
25 Cara Burton Houston TX 95 27 359 38:15.3 2:13:36.1 2:14:16.0 10:12/M
26 Cathy Coussons Houston TX 148 25 363 38:30.0 2:13:50.8 2:14:19.1 10:13/M
27 Kathleen Turner Spring TX 651 26 375 40:05.9 2:15:26.7 2:15:43.1 10:20/M
28 Alaina Brown Houston TX 82 29 386 40:49.9 2:16:10.7 2:17:06.3 10:24/M
29 Katherine Driver Houston TE 181 25 391 41:29.6 2:16:50.4 2:17:49.9 10:27/M
30 Ashley Leatham Waco TX 879 27 396 41:52.5 2:17:13.3 2:18:38.0 10:28/M
31 Christin Russell Galveston TX 550 27 397 41:54.0 2:17:14.9 2:18:39.6 10:29/M
32 Rebecca Bucek Sugar Land TX 88 25 412 43:24.3 2:18:45.2 2:19:10.0 10:35/M
33 Leigh Guidry Alexandria LA 261 25 413 43:28.4 2:18:49.3 2:19:29.5 10:36/M
34 Laura Graham Alexandria LA 254 29 414 43:28.7 2:18:49.5 2:19:29.4 10:36/M
35 Laura Nichols Houston TX 462 26 425 44:17.2 2:19:38.0 2:20:35.0 10:40/M
36 Christina Hutchinson Houston TX 741 29 426 44:17.3 2:19:38.1 2:20:11.9 10:40/M
37 Jennifer Guza Spring TX 262 27 447 47:11.9 2:22:32.8 2:22:48.3 10:53/M
38 Erin Phillips Houston TX 502 28 450 47:57.0 2:23:17.8 2:24:14.0 10:56/M
39 Kim Losee Houston TX 378 28 451 47:57.4 2:23:18.2 2:24:14.4 10:56/M
40 Lauren Habbaz Houston TX 263 28 457 48:52.4 2:24:13.2 2:24:33.9 11:01/M
41 Lacey Gardner Beaumont TX 227 28 475 50:34.2 2:25:55.0 2:26:36.4 11:08/M
42 Tiffany Kelly Orange TX 327 29 479 50:51.7 2:26:12.5 2:26:48.4 11:10/M
43 Katy Reimers Oklahoma City OK 522 27 484 51:08.7 2:26:29.5 2:27:02.3 11:11/M
44 Jennifer Brooke Wooddell Houston TX 711 29 515 54:27.8 2:29:48.6 2:30:13.2 11:26/M
45 Catherine Moran Dallas TX 438 27 519 54:39.2 2:30:00.0 2:31:19.6 11:27/M
46 Amy Berzinski 860 25 526 54:59.9 2:30:20.8 2:31:24.5 11:29/M
47 Aileen Garcia Houston TX 222 25 535 55:47.1 2:31:07.9 2:32:08.6 11:32/M
48 Janet Flores Pasadena TX 207 25 538 56:41.0 2:32:01.8 2:33:04.8 11:36/M
49 Yasmeen Belal Baytown TX 52 27 540 56:47.3 2:32:08.2 2:33:28.0 11:37/M
50 Amy Hoff Galveston TX 291 27 544 57:31.7 2:32:52.5 2:33:33.2 11:40/M
51 Kimberly Bunger Houston TX 91 25 556 59:23.1 2:34:44.0 2:35:18.7 11:49/M
52 Nina Shuster 1262 26 559 59:31.9 2:34:52.7 2:35:22.1 11:49/M
53 Adelaida Cuellar Pasadena TX 153 29 562 59:49.6 2:35:10.4 2:37:19.1 11:51/M
54 Meg Hayward Sugar Land TX 739 25 565 59:54.9 2:35:15.7 2:36:21.8 11:51/M
55 Anna Leflore-paulsen Austin TX 365 28 572 1:01:32.9 2:36:53.7 2:38:11.9 11:59/M
56 Michelle Cerpa Austin TX 118 27 578 1:02:30.6 2:37:51.4 2:39:09.5 12:03/M
57 Emily Stonebrook Houston TX 612 25 583 1:03:15.7 2:38:36.6 2:38:48.9 12:06/M
58 Beth Schwaab St Louis MO 562 26 584 1:03:16.2 2:38:37.0 2:39:03.7 12:06/M
59 Shannah Porter Houston TX 510 29 604 1:06:19.4 2:41:40.2 2:42:59.2 12:20/M
60 Jessica Ebarb Lumberton TX 185 28 606 1:06:25.9 2:41:46.7 2:42:46.2 12:21/M
61 Rebecca Ebarb Beaumont TX 186 26 607 1:06:26.5 2:41:47.4 2:42:46.3 12:21/M
62 Melissa Houlahan Dallas TX 888 26 621 1:08:21.4 2:43:42.2 2:44:00.9 12:30/M
63 Erika Diera Missouri City TX 1164 27 624 1:08:50.9 2:44:11.8 2:44:26.9 12:32/M
64 Nicole Spencer Southlake TX 596 25 630 1:10:34.9 2:45:55.7 2:47:01.8 12:40/M
65 Sarah Branstetter Alexandria VA 73 29 635 1:10:57.0 2:46:17.9 2:47:32.5 12:42/M
66 Sara Ahlers Webster TX 831 28 654 1:13:58.1 2:49:19.0 2:50:27.7 12:55/M
67 Marisa Katz Houston TX 321 28 661 1:14:39.2 2:50:00.0 2:50:27.1 12:59/M
68 Sarah Meyer Galveston TX 425 29 667 1:15:36.7 2:50:57.6 2:52:16.8 13:03/M
69 Chrisitine Nieland Austin TX 463 26 679 1:18:30.1 2:53:50.9 2:55:00.5 13:16/M
70 Charlotte Beresik Henderson TX 55 26 689 1:22:27.1 2:57:47.9 2:59:14.3 13:34/M
71 Brianna Howlett Vidor TX 296 28 691 1:23:01.7 2:58:22.5 2:59:32.6 13:37/M
72 Leslie Viehland Houston TX 670 27 702 1:27:30.3 3:02:51.1 3:04:06.7 13:57/M
73 Julia Gonzalez Houston TX 248 27 704 1:27:56.6 3:03:17.4 3:04:32.6 13:59/M
74 Courtney Ann Jones Pflugerville TX 316 26 722 1:34:29.9 3:09:50.7 3:10:37.7 14:29/M
75 Sabrina Birdwell Houston TX 60 27 723 1:34:30.5 3:09:51.3 3:10:37.1 14:30/M
76 Courtney Womack Houston TX 709 27 724 1:34:31.0 3:09:51.9 3:10:38.4 14:30/M
77 Amanda Alfano Galveston TE 20 27 761 1:53:04.2 3:28:25.0 3:29:40.7 15:55/M
78 Daniela Malakoff Katy TX 389 29 765 1:54:22.4 3:29:43.2 3:30:50.0 16:01/M
79 Nicole Beresik Cypress TX 56 25 786 2:12:09.9 3:47:30.8 3:48:55.4 17:22/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Clee Galveston TX 132 28 2   1:22:43.5 1:22:45.0 6:19/M
2 Daniel Glass Lakewood CO 239 25 3 1:08.6 1:23:52.2 1:23:52.5 6:24/M
3 Daniel Villarreal Beaumont TX 854 28 4 3:05.4 1:25:48.9 1:25:49.1 6:33/M
4 James Zorbas Cypress TX 1251 27 13 9:46.2 1:32:29.8 1:32:31.1 7:04/M
5 Nick Wolny Houston TE 708 25 15 10:09.6 1:32:53.1 1:32:53.8 7:05/M
6 Stephen Young Rockville MD 720 25 26 13:30.2 1:36:13.7 1:36:34.3 7:21/M
7 Jason Burrows Galveston TX 94 27 34 16:13.4 1:38:57.0 1:38:59.9 7:33/M
8 Joe Hoff Galveston TX 292 28 38 17:38.2 1:40:21.7 1:41:52.8 7:40/M
9 Joseph Down Houston TX 179 29 48 19:50.5 1:42:34.1 1:42:45.8 7:50/M
10 Randy Becker Bridge City TX 51 25 72 22:35.9 1:45:19.5 1:45:22.5 8:02/M
11 Matt Gore Beaumont TX 250 26 76 23:52.0 1:46:35.6 1:46:56.3 8:08/M
12 Chris Cotto Galveston TX 146 27 98 26:26.8 1:49:10.4 1:49:21.3 8:20/M
13 Devin Barillari 890 29 105 27:19.2 1:50:02.8 1:50:31.9 8:24/M
14 Zakk Shanks Spring TX 574 26 116 28:30.4 1:51:13.9 1:51:32.3 8:29/M
15 Eduardo Viteri Houston TX 825 29 117 29:48.8 1:52:32.4 1:52:54.7 8:35/M
16 Kyle Grabka Houston TX 251 28 165 34:47.1 1:57:30.7 1:58:10.3 8:58/M
17 Todd Ginavan Houston TX 782 28 169 35:13.4 1:57:57.0 1:58:25.7 9:00/M
18 Oliver Doolin Houston TX 779 28 179 36:09.7 1:58:53.3 2:00:14.4 9:05/M
19 Daniel Morris Houston TX 440 26 193 37:37.0 2:00:20.6 2:00:45.6 9:11/M
20 Eric Suhl Houston TX 618 25 216 40:52.3 2:03:35.9 2:04:00.0 9:26/M
21 Joshua Mascorro Alvin TX 395 27 250 43:33.3 2:06:16.8 2:06:31.0 9:38/M
22 Eric Lister Houston TX 795 26 256 43:51.1 2:06:34.6 2:06:34.6 9:40/M
23 Paris Dicely Friendswood TX 170 29 271 44:46.9 2:07:30.5 2:08:33.0 9:44/M
24 Nicholas Keane Dickinson TX 745 25 335 49:06.8 2:11:50.4 2:12:16.0 10:04/M
25 Mac Little Kemah TX 372 25 336 49:07.1 2:11:50.6 2:12:15.8 10:04/M
26 David Uzquiano Galveston TX 659 29 344 49:38.0 2:12:21.5 2:12:51.4 10:06/M
27 Jason Martin Lake Jackson TX 801 26 370 52:18.0 2:15:01.6 2:15:41.0 10:18/M
28 Zachary Miller Galveston TX 430 29 398 54:35.2 2:17:18.7 2:17:57.7 10:29/M
29 Juan Carlos Brenes Sugar Land TX 76 29 402 55:25.6 2:18:09.2 2:18:52.1 10:33/M
30 Vincent Matassa Houston TX 396 26 459 1:01:30.5 2:24:14.1 2:24:34.2 11:01/M
31 Darrel Canfield Houston TX 105 25 468 1:02:39.7 2:25:23.3 2:25:57.4 11:06/M
32 Adam Spieker Galveston TX 597 29 494 1:05:29.1 2:28:12.7 2:29:23.7 11:19/M
33 Jonathan Rea Conroe TX 812 27 501 1:06:16.9 2:29:00.5 2:29:00.5 11:22/M
34 Matt Kilbride Houston TX 785 28 542 1:09:43.3 2:32:26.9 2:33:41.3 11:38/M
35 Jeffrey Asby Houston TX 31 26 610 1:19:33.8 2:42:17.4 2:43:10.9 12:23/M
36 Herman Bonilla Balch Springs TX 889 25 620 1:20:58.2 2:43:41.8 2:44:00.8 12:30/M
37 Waseem Ansari Houston TX 28 25 639 1:24:32.8 2:47:16.3 2:47:52.8 12:46/M
38 Derek Freeman Katy TX 214 29 766 2:07:00.6 3:29:44.2 3:30:50.4 16:01/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Candice Osborne Galveston TX 471 33 56   1:43:52.2 1:44:03.3 7:56/M
2 Samantha Lambert League City TX 788 30 58 0:10.5 1:44:02.8 1:44:02.8 7:56/M
3 Ashlee Ward College Station TE 683 31 66 1:04.2 1:44:56.5 1:45:04.3 8:01/M
4 Carissa Thomas Houston TX 635 30 70 1:20.4 1:45:12.7 1:45:26.4 8:02/M
5 Morgan Tolleson Tomball TX 643 31 106 6:17.1 1:50:09.4 1:50:33.4 8:25/M
6 Sandra Mcdonald Pearland TX 407 31 128 9:51.1 1:53:43.4 1:53:58.1 8:41/M
7 Stephanie Duchesne Houston TX 182 32 149 12:01.1 1:55:53.4 1:55:59.4 8:51/M
8 Kelly Goff Houston TX 245 33 159 12:47.0 1:56:39.3 1:57:23.0 8:54/M
9 Susan Oyler Pearland TX 479 33 163 13:11.9 1:57:04.2 1:57:27.6 8:56/M
10 Marjorie Aceituno Texas City TX 759 30 172 14:13.1 1:58:05.4 1:58:09.7 9:01/M
11 Carrie Cavanaugh Houston TX 116 32 177 14:46.5 1:58:38.8 1:58:38.8 9:03/M
12 Rachel Arceneaux League City TX 29 31 188 15:54.8 1:59:47.1 2:00:01.6 9:09/M
13 Paula Whitten Houston TX 827 33 198 16:37.2 2:00:29.5 2:01:50.7 9:12/M
14 Ashley Bragg Houston TX 70 32 219 20:03.8 2:03:56.1 2:04:46.2 9:28/M
15 Amber Newport Houston TX 458 31 220 20:05.1 2:03:57.4 2:04:03.8 9:28/M
16 Amy Takacs Cypress TX 625 32 221 20:16.4 2:04:08.7 2:04:56.9 9:29/M
17 Amanda Stewart Alvin TX 608 30 222 20:18.8 2:04:11.1 2:05:15.4 9:29/M
18 Staci Rogge Humble TX 541 30 227 20:32.8 2:04:25.1 2:05:06.4 9:30/M
19 Ashley Rae Group 258 30 233 21:05.3 2:04:57.6 2:05:10.2 9:32/M
20 Elizabeth Anna Rogers 540 34 234 21:05.9 2:04:58.2 2:05:11.5 9:32/M
21 Kristy Kramer Orange TX 345 32 247 21:56.1 2:05:48.4 2:05:54.2 9:36/M
22 Crystal Ware Houston TX 826 30 253 22:34.2 2:06:26.5 2:06:38.6 9:39/M
23 Heather Mcdowell Kingwood TX 408 34 268 23:26.8 2:07:19.1 2:07:54.1 9:43/M
24 Vanessa Garcia Houston TX 226 31 273 24:05.5 2:07:57.8 2:08:56.0 9:46/M
25 Ashley Barbee Fulshear TX 41 32 275 24:08.3 2:08:00.6 2:08:22.1 9:46/M
26 Kate Hagan Kingwood TX 264 34 282 24:39.8 2:08:32.1 2:08:42.2 9:49/M
27 Fancy Flores Katy TX 735 33 299 26:04.6 2:09:56.9 2:10:06.8 9:55/M
28 Michelle Gilligan Goss Galveston TX 238 33 301 26:11.7 2:10:04.0 2:10:30.0 9:56/M
29 Alaide Zavala Houston TX 722 31 302 26:12.2 2:10:04.5 2:10:35.1 9:56/M
30 Leah George Spring TX 1254 34 307 26:33.6 2:10:25.9 2:10:25.9 9:57/M
31 Kori Estrada Lufkin TX 193 32 315 26:59.8 2:10:52.1 2:11:14.2 9:59/M
32 Emily Blomberg Galveston TX 63 31 316 27:00.8 2:10:53.1 2:11:48.8 9:59/M
33 Kelly Phelan Houston TX 501 33 333 27:52.1 2:11:44.4 2:12:35.3 10:03/M
34 Amber R. Spurlock Galveston TX 599 33 339 28:06.5 2:11:58.8 2:12:59.6 10:04/M
35 Whitney Ferrarese Houston TX 201 31 356 29:37.0 2:13:29.3 2:13:54.6 10:11/M
36 Tanya Lopez Pasadena TX 377 31 379 31:50.3 2:15:42.6 2:17:49.0 10:22/M
37 Heather Remark Pearland TX 524 34 381 31:54.4 2:15:46.7 2:16:10.7 10:22/M
38 Anette Jensen Cypress TX 308 30 382 32:01.8 2:15:54.0 2:17:16.2 10:22/M
39 Haley Williams Bridge City TX 700 31 393 33:07.7 2:17:00.0 2:17:37.6 10:27/M
40 Michelle Harris Pearland TX 274 31 416 35:02.6 2:18:54.9 2:19:12.3 10:36/M
41 Jennifer Sauceda Sugar Land TX 555 34 433 36:35.6 2:20:27.9 2:21:20.2 10:43/M
42 Catherine Lewis Spring TX 368 32 467 41:21.0 2:25:13.3 2:26:20.5 11:05/M
43 Lindsay Perez Galveston TX 494 30 470 41:34.7 2:25:27.0 2:25:41.9 11:06/M
44 Kendra Peveto Bridge City TX 500 34 492 43:42.4 2:27:34.7 2:28:10.0 11:16/M
45 Rebecca Smith Montgomery TX 592 32 495 44:27.0 2:28:19.3 2:29:07.3 11:19/M
46 Julie Bonomo Galveston TX 65 34 502 45:08.6 2:29:00.8 2:29:24.5 11:22/M
47 April Todd College Station TX 642 31 510 45:29.1 2:29:21.3 2:30:26.8 11:24/M
48 Kristy Mcdaniel Liberty TX 802 30 527 46:29.3 2:30:21.6 2:30:49.7 11:29/M
49 Jennifer Jones Galveston TX 742 33 533 47:09.6 2:31:01.9 2:31:05.2 11:32/M
50 Scholastica Nguyen Alexandria VA 459 31 537 47:50.6 2:31:42.9 2:32:38.8 11:35/M
51 Brooke Reed Houston TX 520 31 546 49:08.3 2:33:00.6 2:33:59.0 11:41/M
52 Cristee Garcia Houston TX 224 34 547 49:08.4 2:33:00.7 2:33:59.4 11:41/M
53 Cat Nowinski Galveston TX 464 34 549 49:43.7 2:33:36.0 2:33:36.0 11:44/M
54 Elisa Truscott League City TX 646 30 557 50:53.1 2:34:45.4 2:35:49.4 11:49/M
55 Kimberly Persson Fort Mcmurray AL 498 31 560 51:09.2 2:35:01.5 2:35:19.8 11:50/M
56 Sarah Andrews Katy TX 723 32 564 51:19.9 2:35:12.2 2:35:34.2 11:51/M
57 Victoria Louie Pasadena TX 877 31 580 54:38.5 2:38:30.8 2:39:24.8 12:06/M
58 Sarah Hughes Houston TX 299 33 608 57:56.3 2:41:48.6 2:42:35.2 12:21/M
59 Tarrah Mayer Weatherford TX 402 34 682 1:11:22.1 2:55:14.4 2:56:09.2 13:23/M
60 Denise Caldwell Katy TX 99 32 695 1:16:14.2 3:00:06.4 3:01:16.7 13:45/M
61 Mayra Negrete South Houston TX 451 31 725 1:26:34.9 3:10:27.1 3:11:25.0 14:32/M
62 Melanie Airey Galveston TX 760 31 732 1:28:49.5 3:12:41.8 3:13:21.9 14:43/M
63 Pamela Schwarz Houston TX 566 34 748 1:37:37.7 3:21:30.0 3:22:24.5 15:23/M
64 Carolyn Roelse Round Rock TX 539 34 776 1:55:28.2 3:39:20.5 3:40:39.4 16:45/M
65 Sarah Craig Boerne TX 149 31 777 1:55:29.7 3:39:22.0 3:40:39.6 16:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Renovato League City TX 814 32 23   1:35:38.9 1:35:40.4 7:18/M
2 Charles Canales Friendswood TX 725 32 52 7:43.4 1:43:22.3 1:43:24.2 7:53/M
3 Brandon Sparks Cypress TX 595 33 57 8:14.1 1:43:53.0 1:43:59.2 7:56/M
4 Justin Serrette Galveston TX 570 32 62 9:05.6 1:44:44.5 1:44:57.1 8:00/M
5 Chris Ring Pearland TX 849 32 71 9:38.0 1:45:17.0 1:45:27.8 8:02/M
6 David Autrey Houston TX 33 31 73 9:46.5 1:45:25.4 1:45:31.5 8:03/M
7 Dmitry Ostanin Shreveport LA 473 33 85 11:41.8 1:47:20.7 1:47:36.0 8:12/M
8 Nghia Nguyen Pearland TX 809 33 91 12:27.0 1:48:05.9 1:48:25.3 8:15/M
9 John Knight Montgomery TX 342 31 129 18:06.1 1:53:45.1 1:54:34.4 8:41/M
10 Dean Leathers Galveston TX 363 31 134 18:32.0 1:54:11.0 1:54:20.8 8:43/M
11 Joseph Megeed Houston TX 419 32 140 19:09.9 1:54:48.9 1:55:08.2 8:46/M
12 John Najera Houston TX 448 32 141 19:10.6 1:54:49.6 1:55:01.7 8:46/M
13 Stephen Kohan Dickinson TX 344 32 148 20:11.3 1:55:50.2 1:57:00.6 8:51/M
14 John Maguea 2 32 150 20:15.4 1:55:54.3 1:56:28.3 8:51/M
15 Lee Gatabaki Houston TX 840 34 151 20:21.6 1:56:00.6 1:56:35.4 8:51/M
16 Nathan Shaw The Woodlands TX 895 30 158 20:58.8 1:56:37.8 1:57:15.1 8:54/M
17 Brandon Gegg Bryan TX 236 32 182 23:25.0 1:59:04.0 1:59:44.8 9:05/M
18 John Cox Houston TX 837 31 187 24:01.4 1:59:40.3 2:00:22.2 9:08/M
19 Michael May League City TX 861 31 215 27:53.1 2:03:32.0 2:03:54.1 9:26/M
20 Davin Davis Fairfield TX 161 34 218 28:09.0 2:03:47.9 2:04:36.6 9:27/M
21 Guillermo Linares Houston TX 867 33 235 29:28.4 2:05:07.3 2:05:44.3 9:33/M
22 Jason Bragg Houston TX 71 32 270 31:50.1 2:07:29.0 2:08:18.9 9:44/M
23 Justin Brown Houston TX 86 31 279 32:42.0 2:08:20.9 2:09:17.1 9:48/M
24 Joshua Patterson Norman OK 487 33 284 32:58.9 2:08:37.8 2:08:58.5 9:49/M
25 Anthony Carbone Pearland TX 107 32 286 33:30.4 2:09:09.3 2:09:46.5 9:52/M
26 Chris Vande Zande League City TX 855 33 295 34:06.5 2:09:45.4 2:10:08.3 9:54/M
27 Jonathan Coen Houston TX 133 32 348 37:11.8 2:12:50.7 2:14:01.1 10:08/M
28 Knox Nunnally Houston TX 465 34 358 37:56.1 2:13:35.0 2:14:15.2 10:12/M
29 Brent Williams Bridge City TX 699 30 394 41:21.1 2:17:00.0 2:17:37.6 10:27/M
30 Nick Caudle Oklahoma City OK 114 31 483 50:50.5 2:26:29.4 2:27:02.3 11:11/M
31 Eugene Frogozo Houston TX 216 31 503 53:22.1 2:29:01.0 2:29:24.9 11:23/M
32 Eduardo Irigoyen Dickinson TX 305 32 508 53:32.2 2:29:11.1 2:30:31.2 11:23/M
33 Alejandro Flores Pasadena TX 206 30 539 56:23.9 2:32:02.8 2:33:05.8 11:36/M
34 Russell Tilley Pearland TX 1140 34 590 1:03:43.4 2:39:22.3 2:40:07.1 12:10/M
35 Adam Duckworth Houston TX 183 30 591 1:03:44.4 2:39:23.3 2:40:14.7 12:10/M
36 Andrew Porter Houston TX 509 32 605 1:06:01.3 2:41:40.3 2:42:58.9 12:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alexis Llewellyn Katy TX 4 38 18   1:34:02.0 1:34:03.1 7:11/M
2 Melanie Yarzy Seabrook TX 715 36 46 7:15.5 1:41:17.6 1:41:23.7 7:44/M
3 Dani Gleason Humble TX 240 35 47 7:58.9 1:42:00.9 1:42:07.3 7:47/M
4 Liliana Becerra Tomball TX 50 38 82 13:09.9 1:47:12.0 1:47:20.8 8:11/M
5 Shanah Nelson Leander TX 454 38 94 14:22.1 1:48:24.2 1:48:44.9 8:16/M
6 Lea Fistein Galveston TX 204 39 122 18:50.2 1:52:52.3 1:53:01.4 8:37/M
7 Kelli Kerkhoff Katy TX 330 39 130 19:43.1 1:53:45.2 1:53:50.3 8:41/M
8 Amy Boughton Pearland TX 833 36 152 22:00.0 1:56:02.1 1:56:13.8 8:51/M
9 Michelle Johnson Kingwood TX 314 35 162 22:53.3 1:56:55.3 1:57:26.9 8:55/M
10 Caroline Allbritton Pearland TX 761 38 201 26:48.0 2:00:50.1 2:01:28.4 9:13/M
11 April Cavallo Kingwood TX 115 35 204 27:21.8 2:01:23.8 2:01:57.1 9:16/M
12 Alyson Nguyen Houston TX 808 39 208 28:19.4 2:02:21.5 2:02:40.8 9:20/M
13 Beverly Maxwell Houston TX 400 38 226 30:20.5 2:04:22.6 2:05:19.3 9:30/M
14 Lisa Sanchez Houston TX 553 37 239 31:16.2 2:05:18.2 2:05:57.3 9:34/M
15 Ginger Stagg Pearland TX 852 35 242 31:29.2 2:05:31.3 2:05:49.4 9:35/M
16 Beatrice Chaicharncheep Birmingham AL 119 35 248 32:02.5 2:06:04.6 2:06:24.5 9:37/M
17 Michelle Alberts Spring TX 15 37 265 33:13.5 2:07:15.6 2:07:59.4 9:43/M
18 Katy Sementelli Houston TX 569 38 267 33:14.2 2:07:16.3 2:08:05.0 9:43/M
19 Katalin Lebleu Kingwood TX 364 37 269 33:20.2 2:07:22.3 2:07:53.9 9:43/M
20 Kevyn Trammell Alvin TX 644 39 276 34:05.3 2:08:07.4 2:08:50.2 9:47/M
21 Stephanie Langston Seabrook TX 790 38 294 35:30.1 2:09:32.1 2:09:45.5 9:53/M
22 Jennifer Kilgore League City TX 335 37 298 35:54.2 2:09:56.2 2:10:19.2 9:55/M
23 Christine Patterson Humble TX 486 36 310 36:25.5 2:10:27.5 2:10:45.7 9:57/M
24 Lori Kocian Galveston TX 786 38 319 37:01.4 2:11:03.5 2:11:35.7 10:00/M
25 Sherry Neff Houston TX 450 37 338 37:53.4 2:11:55.5 2:12:14.7 10:04/M
26 Amanda Robicheaux Erath LA 533 39 345 38:24.2 2:12:26.3 2:12:52.6 10:07/M
27 Sandy Patterson Pearland TX 848 38 349 38:51.5 2:12:53.6 2:13:31.6 10:09/M
28 Rachel Smith The Woodlands TX 591 37 362 39:47.7 2:13:49.7 2:14:38.6 10:13/M
29 Rita Dinaro Spokane WA 175 39 365 40:13.6 2:14:15.7 2:14:52.3 10:15/M
30 Jenny Briganti Kingwood TX 80 37 369 40:48.7 2:14:50.8 2:15:47.4 10:18/M
31 Ashleigh Rosson Sugar Land TX 817 37 376 41:24.9 2:15:27.0 2:15:50.8 10:20/M
32 Sheila Louviere Houston TX 379 39 380 41:42.5 2:15:44.6 2:15:58.8 10:22/M
33 Tracy Kumin The Woodlands TE 347 37 383 41:53.4 2:15:55.5 2:16:13.3 10:23/M
34 Leah Brasher Nacogdoches TX 75 35 390 42:46.0 2:16:48.1 2:17:16.9 10:27/M
35 Susann Glenn Friendswood TE 242 38 434 46:26.8 2:20:28.9 2:21:21.6 10:43/M
36 Gretchen Van Beers Beach City TX 663 36 437 46:52.8 2:20:54.9 2:21:23.6 10:45/M
37 Jamie Voigtman Silsbee TX 673 36 489 53:07.5 2:27:09.6 2:28:01.5 11:14/M
38 Rachel Forrest League City TX 209 39 507 55:06.5 2:29:08.6 2:29:36.1 11:23/M
39 Erin Stutts College Station TX 615 36 509 55:18.4 2:29:20.4 2:30:26.2 11:24/M
40 Lynne Studdert Kingwood TX 614 37 512 55:22.1 2:29:24.2 2:29:59.6 11:24/M
41 Amanda Costa Friendswood TX 856 39 521 56:05.3 2:30:07.4 2:31:14.6 11:28/M
42 Katie Schuler League City TX 560 35 528 56:21.4 2:30:23.5 2:31:12.2 11:29/M
43 Paola Weems Houston TX 691 39 536 57:18.9 2:31:20.9 2:31:56.2 11:33/M
44 Manda Morris Austin TX 894 35 558 1:00:48.3 2:34:50.4 2:35:28.5 11:49/M
45 Melissa Dunivan League City TX 184 35 570 1:02:01.8 2:36:03.9 2:37:11.9 11:55/M
46 Liz Chavez Houston TX 869 39 576 1:03:47.2 2:37:49.2 2:38:52.9 12:03/M
47 Claudia Hernandez Houston TX 282 38 599 1:06:07.3 2:40:09.3 2:40:09.3 12:14/M
48 Jeannette Liu Longview TX 373 38 600 1:06:10.3 2:40:12.3 2:40:50.5 12:14/M
49 Arin Gage Texas City TX 218 35 611 1:08:15.3 2:42:17.4 2:42:33.3 12:23/M
50 Amy Barrett Cypress TX 1259 38 612 1:08:15.6 2:42:17.7 2:43:10.8 12:23/M
51 Brandylee Scott Alvin TX 820 35 616 1:08:53.1 2:42:55.1 2:43:56.5 12:26/M
52 Shellie Davis Fairfield TX 163 36 622 1:09:52.2 2:43:54.2 2:44:44.4 12:31/M
53 Diane Klueppel ST. Louis MO 842 38 629 1:11:44.4 2:45:46.4 2:46:47.5 12:39/M
54 Sarah Dunne Galveston TX 882 37 632 1:11:57.4 2:45:59.4 2:47:19.0 12:40/M
55 Melinda Pigford Hitchcock TX 504 39 650 1:15:00.6 2:49:02.7 2:49:57.1 12:54/M
56 Shari Hendry Livingston TX 1060 35 653 1:15:15.8 2:49:17.9 2:50:30.0 12:55/M
57 Veronica Lopez Houston TX 873 38 657 1:15:27.5 2:49:29.5 2:49:49.7 12:56/M
58 Yvonne Nagy Houston TX 447 39 664 1:16:21.3 2:50:23.4 2:51:29.2 13:00/M
59 Melissa Mclain Houston TX 413 38 671 1:17:53.2 2:51:55.3 2:53:03.3 13:07/M
60 Kate Prather Bellaire TX 512 36 673 1:18:20.3 2:52:22.4 2:52:56.1 13:09/M
61 Kat Furitsch Houston TX 1045 38 681 1:20:21.3 2:54:23.4 2:55:19.4 13:19/M
62 Lisa Burns Houston TX 93 35 685 1:22:05.8 2:56:07.9 2:56:58.7 13:27/M
63 Susan Connolly Galveston TX 836 35 688 1:23:27.8 2:57:29.9 2:58:43.2 13:33/M
64 Tish Jones Beaumont TX 743 38 703 1:29:15.1 3:03:17.2 3:04:24.8 13:59/M
65 Frankie Cox Houston TX 771 37 707 1:29:30.9 3:03:32.9 3:04:03.6 14:01/M
66 Chelsea Teltschik League City TX 629 39 750 1:48:55.6 3:22:57.7 3:22:57.7 15:30/M
67 Annasa Hilliard Houston TX 289 36 751 1:49:09.3 3:23:11.4 3:23:11.4 15:31/M
68 Kelly Stevenson Pearland TX 607 39 763 1:55:07.4 3:29:09.5 3:29:53.1 15:58/M
69 Kristin Streich Houston TX 876 37 775 2:04:22.7 3:38:24.8 3:39:49.9 16:40/M
70 Becky Payne Broken Arrow OK 488 37 792 2:20:19.8 3:54:21.9 3:55:07.5 17:53/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Warren Prelle Houston TX 751 37 8   1:28:52.1 1:28:52.6 6:47/M
2 Jonathan Cimo Houston TX 129 36 10 0:40.0 1:29:32.2 1:29:33.0 6:50/M
3 Matt Ahmed Houston TX 832 35 41 11:43.6 1:40:35.8 1:40:36.8 7:41/M
4 Tim Goemans Spring TX 244 39 59 15:29.3 1:44:21.5 1:44:26.2 7:58/M
5 Ronald Sostaric League City TX 593 35 63 15:56.6 1:44:48.8 1:44:54.1 8:00/M
6 David Kauvar San Antonio TX 322 36 69 16:12.6 1:45:04.8 1:45:16.0 8:01/M
7 Suman Vasireddy Galveston TX 664 35 88 18:40.5 1:47:32.7 1:47:32.7 8:13/M
8 Mark Scanlon Brooklyn NY 556 37 97 19:47.2 1:48:39.4 1:49:16.2 8:18/M
9 Lonnie Null 892 39 100 20:28.8 1:49:21.0 1:49:50.1 8:21/M
10 Chad Weems Houston TX 690 35 104 21:06.1 1:49:58.3 1:50:33.8 8:24/M
11 Brandon Cooper Houston TX 142 36 112 22:05.8 1:50:58.0 1:51:08.8 8:28/M
12 Dennis Avendano Katy TX 762 39 119 23:50.8 1:52:42.9 1:52:50.7 8:36/M
13 Travis Fanning Galveston TX 196 36 120 23:51.1 1:52:43.3 1:53:07.1 8:36/M
14 Paul Evans Galveston TX 194 37 133 25:18.7 1:54:10.9 1:54:21.1 8:43/M
15 Jason Kaplan Tomball TX 320 37 138 25:43.5 1:54:35.7 1:54:47.9 8:45/M
16 Jondell Shives Houston TX 864 35 147 26:51.4 1:55:43.6 1:55:56.3 8:50/M
17 Ray Cartwright Alvin TX 111 35 155 27:34.1 1:56:26.3 1:56:27.3 8:53/M
18 Felipe Barreto Houston TX 45 36 160 27:47.2 1:56:39.4 1:57:23.0 8:54/M
19 Guillermo Viaud Houston TX 669 39 213 34:20.6 2:03:12.8 2:03:17.0 9:24/M
20 John Gebo Houston TX 235 39 238 36:23.4 2:05:15.6 2:05:26.2 9:34/M
21 Scott Blair Deer Park TX 858 35 241 36:31.3 2:05:23.5 2:06:23.8 9:34/M
22 Jimmy Day Alvin TX 165 36 255 37:36.2 2:06:28.4 2:07:18.4 9:39/M
23 Chad Connally Alvin TX 135 39 266 38:23.5 2:07:15.7 2:07:55.5 9:43/M
24 Daniel Stuckey Pearland TX 613 35 288 40:19.5 2:09:11.7 2:09:48.7 9:52/M
25 Blake Drew Spring TX 180 37 485 57:59.5 2:26:51.7 2:27:48.4 11:13/M
26 Migel Cruz Pearland TX 152 38 496 59:47.8 2:28:40.0 2:29:18.6 11:21/M
27 Jose Endara Bellaire TX 189 37 548 1:04:35.6 2:33:27.8 2:34:01.5 11:43/M
28 Steve Pool Galveston TX 883 37 554 1:05:44.5 2:34:36.7 2:35:56.9 11:48/M
29 Dale Weaver Hitchcock TX 688 39 634 1:17:13.8 2:46:06.0 2:47:00.8 12:41/M
30 Jason Card Livingston TX 108 36 769 2:03:36.6 3:32:28.8 3:33:41.3 16:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Hammerman Houston TX 738 41 40   1:40:22.5 1:40:28.6 7:40/M
2 Tisha Schurk Houston TX 1258 41 67 4:37.1 1:44:59.7 1:45:05.4 8:01/M
3 Candice Trimm Beach City TX 645 42 79 6:36.0 1:46:58.5 1:47:26.4 8:10/M
4 Karen Raven League City TX 519 44 123 12:34.1 1:52:56.6 1:53:07.8 8:37/M
5 Sandra Tezino Spring TX 633 44 126 12:48.1 1:53:10.6 1:53:19.9 8:38/M
6 Rebecca Auge Los Lunas NM 32 40 132 13:42.0 1:54:04.5 1:54:18.3 8:42/M
7 Christie Johnsen Silsbee TX 312 41 174 18:02.8 1:58:25.3 1:59:17.4 9:02/M
8 Christine Neugebauer Galveston TX 456 42 181 18:34.5 1:58:57.0 1:59:42.7 9:05/M
9 Tiffany Stone Missouri City TX 611 42 206 21:34.1 2:01:56.6 2:02:10.0 9:18/M
10 Melinda Elder Houston TX 732 42 207 21:42.9 2:02:05.4 2:02:49.5 9:19/M
11 Martha Cahill Huffman TX 98 40 224 23:57.2 2:04:19.7 2:04:43.0 9:29/M
12 Olga Carmona Katy TX 109 42 228 24:09.4 2:04:31.9 2:04:51.8 9:30/M
13 Noriko Chandler Rosharon TX 123 44 229 24:11.1 2:04:33.6 2:05:09.3 9:30/M
14 Annette Usher Cypress TX 657 40 258 26:16.7 2:06:39.2 2:07:45.7 9:40/M
15 Priscilla Fierro Dickinson TX 734 43 278 27:54.1 2:08:16.7 2:08:45.8 9:47/M
16 Ginger Wood League City TX 710 40 285 28:24.4 2:08:46.9 2:09:31.3 9:50/M
17 Cruz Pulido Houston TX 514 42 289 28:49.4 2:09:11.9 2:09:34.0 9:52/M
18 Amy Falconi League City TX 195 42 305 29:47.5 2:10:10.0 2:11:10.3 9:56/M
19 Karen Mooney Houston TX 435 42 324 31:00.6 2:11:23.1 2:11:27.6 10:02/M
20 Felicia Landry Broussard LA 350 43 327 31:13.7 2:11:36.3 2:12:02.5 10:03/M
21 Nicole Brown League City TX 87 41 328 31:14.1 2:11:36.6 2:12:29.2 10:03/M
22 Ofelia Caspary Seabrook TX 112 42 337 31:28.6 2:11:51.1 2:13:25.4 10:04/M
23 Melissa Weaver Overton TX 689 44 352 32:43.4 2:13:05.9 2:14:19.5 10:10/M
24 Marilyn Allison Pearland TX 23 40 354 32:52.3 2:13:14.8 2:13:52.8 10:10/M
25 Michelle Wells Friendswood TE 692 41 372 34:46.7 2:15:09.3 2:15:57.5 10:19/M
26 Jennifer Daspit The Woodlands TX 159 44 384 35:33.3 2:15:55.8 2:16:13.7 10:23/M
27 Heather Morris League City TA 441 41 385 35:34.0 2:15:56.5 2:16:38.1 10:23/M
28 Leigh Montalto El Lago TE 432 40 388 36:13.2 2:16:35.8 2:16:54.2 10:26/M
29 Karin Fox 1 42 392 36:32.6 2:16:55.1 2:17:27.1 10:27/M
30 Paige Wright Salt Lake City UT 713 42 400 37:17.5 2:17:40.0 2:17:57.4 10:31/M
31 Ilma Garza Katy TX 736 44 403 37:53.5 2:18:16.0 2:19:14.8 10:33/M
32 Gina Fay Belle Chasse LA 199 41 419 38:52.9 2:19:15.4 2:19:41.0 10:38/M
33 Kaylin Olson Pearland TX 847 41 423 39:14.0 2:19:36.6 2:20:14.6 10:39/M
34 Lori Diaz Galveston TX 169 44 432 40:04.9 2:20:27.4 2:20:59.3 10:43/M
35 Damar Adhoch Pearland TX 13 40 435 40:11.3 2:20:33.8 2:20:56.4 10:44/M
36 Michelle Mccullough Burleson TX 406 41 440 40:51.6 2:21:14.1 2:21:42.7 10:47/M
37 Jackeline Castillo Richmond TX 113 40 443 41:09.4 2:21:31.9 2:21:52.1 10:48/M
38 Diana Svatek Waller TX 619 40 444 41:12.9 2:21:35.5 2:21:41.8 10:48/M
39 Dona Spillars Angleton TX 598 41 448 42:51.6 2:23:14.1 2:24:00.5 10:56/M
40 Shannon Melton Friendswood TX 805 43 453 43:16.0 2:23:38.5 2:24:38.4 10:58/M
41 Julie Jones Houston TX 857 40 461 44:05.7 2:24:28.2 2:24:46.2 11:02/M
42 Devin Stelly Beaumont TX 606 43 476 45:39.5 2:26:02.1 2:26:43.8 11:09/M
43 Wendy Thomas Deer Park TA 636 40 477 45:47.5 2:26:10.0 2:26:17.0 11:09/M
44 Rosanna Halter Houston TX 265 42 482 46:05.4 2:26:27.9 2:26:53.0 11:11/M
45 Rose Villarreal Baytown TX 823 44 486 46:31.8 2:26:54.3 2:27:25.4 11:13/M
46 Evelyn Mora Cypress TX 437 40 520 49:39.2 2:30:01.7 2:30:20.7 11:27/M
47 Kristina Maduzia The Woodlands TX 386 43 529 50:04.1 2:30:26.7 2:30:50.7 11:29/M
48 Cristian Acevedo Katy TX 11 42 532 50:32.4 2:30:54.9 2:31:03.2 11:31/M
49 vicki rowlett 874 44 541 51:49.9 2:32:12.4 2:33:01.2 11:37/M
50 Genevieve Keeney Houston TX 324 42 550 53:25.0 2:33:47.5 2:35:10.5 11:44/M
51 Edith Rose Houston TX 547 44 602 1:00:59.0 2:41:21.5 2:41:21.5 12:19/M
52 Michelle Garza Kilgore TX 230 42 625 1:04:11.7 2:44:34.2 2:45:47.7 12:34/M
53 Alida Brown Houston TE 83 40 636 1:06:10.5 2:46:33.0 2:47:39.9 12:43/M
54 Rebecca Yzquierdo Houston TX 721 44 645 1:08:25.8 2:48:48.3 2:49:51.6 12:53/M
55 Monica Kennedy Houston TX 329 43 647 1:08:32.3 2:48:54.8 2:49:57.0 12:54/M
56 Patricia Morin Houston TX 439 43 658 1:09:15.0 2:49:37.5 2:49:37.5 12:57/M
57 Lynn Baker Pearland TX 38 44 665 1:10:24.3 2:50:46.8 2:51:27.1 13:02/M
58 Jennifer Dewhirst Houston TX 168 40 680 1:13:41.6 2:54:04.1 2:55:12.1 13:17/M
59 Jina Cochran Lufkin TX 768 42 686 1:15:54.3 2:56:16.8 2:57:36.0 13:27/M
60 Deanna Sharp Fort Worth TX 575 41 690 1:17:59.1 2:58:21.7 2:59:31.2 13:37/M
61 Nicole Hicks Houston TX 284 43 705 1:23:06.4 3:03:28.9 3:04:33.5 14:00/M
62 Ashley Day Houston TX 730 40 706 1:23:10.1 3:03:32.6 3:04:03.3 14:01/M
63 Lauren Merkle League City TX 806 43 710 1:23:41.2 3:04:03.7 3:05:05.8 14:03/M
64 Vicki Romero Texas City TX 544 43 721 1:28:14.3 3:08:36.8 3:09:35.4 14:24/M
65 Luetta Allen Houston TX 22 44 726 1:30:08.2 3:10:30.7 3:11:47.7 14:33/M
66 Tracy Cook Chandler TX 140 40 735 1:35:09.8 3:15:32.3 3:16:25.1 14:56/M
67 Addie Pappous Galveston TX 750 40 749 1:41:10.8 3:21:33.3 3:21:33.3 15:23/M
68 Hilda Montoya Houston TX 434 42 756 1:45:28.1 3:25:50.6 3:27:00.7 15:43/M
69 Candi Ihnen Pearland TX 304 41 762 1:48:34.7 3:28:57.2 3:29:40.9 15:57/M
70 Paula Cameron Pearland TX 100 42 768 1:49:31.2 3:29:53.7 3:30:37.2 16:01/M
71 Jennifer Vong Houston TX 675 44 773 1:55:33.4 3:35:55.9 3:36:31.1 16:29/M
72 Amy Wright Friendswood TX 712 41 774 1:56:31.6 3:36:54.1 3:37:41.9 16:33/M
73 Jennifer Childress The Woodlands TX 127 40 780 1:59:52.3 3:40:14.8 3:41:36.3 16:49/M
74 Jenny Renault Katy TX 525 41 802 2:41:15.8 4:21:38.3 4:22:41.0 19:58/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sean Dunbar Katy TX 731 42 14   1:32:49.7 1:32:50.7 7:05/M
2 Donnie Artley Lake Jackson TX 9 43 16 0:50.9 1:33:40.6 1:33:40.6 7:09/M
3 John Kilburn Houston TX 747 40 20 1:36.6 1:34:26.3 1:34:32.2 7:13/M
4 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 1256 42 21 2:01.6 1:34:51.3 1:34:52.2 7:14/M
5 Toshiaki Ansai Houston TX 27 42 32 5:44.2 1:38:33.9 1:38:35.9 7:31/M
6 Miguel Mosqueda Livingston TX 445 42 45 8:27.6 1:41:17.3 1:41:18.4 7:44/M
7 Scott Mayer Weatherford TX 401 40 51 10:15.4 1:43:05.1 1:43:06.9 7:52/M
8 Kevin Mcguirk The Woodlands TX 410 41 55 11:00.7 1:43:50.4 1:43:59.0 7:56/M
9 Gregory Tomas 893 44 61 11:53.0 1:44:42.7 1:45:11.2 8:00/M
10 Greg Witherow 830 40 96 15:45.3 1:48:35.0 1:48:40.5 8:17/M
11 Eric Dodge Madison IN 176 44 103 16:58.2 1:49:47.9 1:50:01.3 8:23/M
12 Ed Huff League City TX 298 40 125 20:11.4 1:53:01.1 1:53:19.4 8:38/M
13 Gabriel Ortigoza Houston TX 470 41 131 21:07.8 1:53:57.5 1:54:32.9 8:42/M
14 Jose Ochoa Galveston TX 467 42 139 21:48.8 1:54:38.5 1:55:10.1 8:45/M
15 Harald Aas The Woodlands TX 1250 40 171 25:08.8 1:57:58.5 1:58:55.2 9:00/M
16 Travis Shirley Manvel TX 580 41 180 26:04.0 1:58:53.7 1:59:32.6 9:05/M
17 David Heikkinen Houston TX 278 41 191 27:14.7 2:00:04.4 2:01:25.7 9:10/M
18 Tommy Robicheaux Erath LA 534 43 203 28:31.2 2:01:20.9 2:01:44.3 9:16/M
19 Ari Schwartz Texas City TX 565 40 211 30:04.5 2:02:54.2 2:03:14.7 9:23/M
20 Peter Hansen Houston TX 271 42 225 31:32.2 2:04:21.9 2:05:19.5 9:30/M
21 Johnny Vaughn Plano TX 666 41 231 31:58.7 2:04:48.4 2:04:50.4 9:32/M
22 Rusty Usher Cypress TX 658 40 251 33:28.5 2:06:18.2 2:07:24.8 9:38/M
23 Steven Alberts Spring TX 16 40 264 34:25.1 2:07:14.8 2:07:59.5 9:43/M
24 Allan Prejusa Houston TX 878 44 290 36:26.8 2:09:16.5 2:10:43.5 9:52/M
25 Bretq Howrey Galveston TX 841 44 297 37:03.5 2:09:53.2 2:11:02.0 9:55/M
26 Aaron Baker Plano TE 37 42 300 37:09.4 2:09:59.1 2:10:22.1 9:55/M
27 Stephen Barnhill Katy TX 1203 44 317 38:08.2 2:10:57.9 2:11:01.7 10:00/M
28 David Tally 891 40 321 38:25.2 2:11:14.9 2:11:43.3 10:01/M
29 Lee Morris Alvin TX 442 41 346 39:40.8 2:12:30.5 2:13:20.5 10:07/M
30 Gregory Gomez Spring TX 1051 41 367 41:46.9 2:14:36.6 2:15:25.7 10:16/M
31 James Bookout Spring TX 66 43 389 43:51.1 2:16:40.8 2:16:47.2 10:26/M
32 Ivan Landry Broussard LA 789 44 405 45:26.8 2:18:16.5 2:18:40.5 10:33/M
33 Jimmy Kirkhart Eustace TX 337 43 417 46:16.2 2:19:05.9 2:19:35.9 10:37/M
34 Casey O'pry League City TX 333 40 431 47:35.4 2:20:25.1 2:20:39.9 10:43/M
35 Thomas Higgins Dayton TX 285 43 446 48:52.5 2:21:42.2 2:22:56.9 10:49/M
36 Steve Watson Pearland TX 686 42 458 51:24.3 2:24:14.0 2:24:36.2 11:01/M
37 Jason Borg Houston TX 67 42 480 53:28.1 2:26:17.8 2:27:27.0 11:10/M
38 Alex Villarreal Jr Baytown TX 824 44 487 54:06.2 2:26:55.9 2:27:26.1 11:13/M
39 Allen Goodling Houston TX 249 43 497 55:54.0 2:28:43.7 2:29:51.6 11:21/M
40 Paul Ernie Sabal Houston TX 753 42 553 1:01:41.8 2:34:31.5 2:35:01.3 11:48/M
41 Neville Lamb Chandler AZ 349 40 555 1:01:53.7 2:34:43.4 2:34:57.6 11:49/M
42 Ron Sharp Fort Worth TX 576 42 581 1:05:43.9 2:38:33.6 2:39:43.0 12:06/M
43 Jason Embry St Louis MO 188 42 582 1:05:46.6 2:38:36.3 2:39:03.7 12:06/M
44 Scott Wheeler Pasadena TX 696 43 598 1:07:18.7 2:40:08.4 2:40:30.2 12:13/M
45 Ignacio Marquez Houston TX 800 42 651 1:16:26.3 2:49:16.0 2:50:07.3 12:55/M
46 Juan Urdaneta Cypress TX 656 44 687 1:24:34.2 2:57:23.9 2:57:43.0 13:32/M
47 Ruperto Gallaga Baytown TX 220 44 716 1:34:42.7 3:07:32.4 3:08:05.4 14:19/M
48 Brian Hicks Houston TX 283 40 779 2:07:22.5 3:40:12.2 3:41:32.8 16:49/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debra Faught Corpus Christi TX 197 45 136   1:54:27.0 1:55:15.4 8:44/M
2 Tacey Baker Houston TX 39 48 142 0:25.7 1:54:52.8 1:55:02.9 8:46/M
3 Tanya Nguyen Friendswood TX 460 47 146 1:12.4 1:55:39.5 1:55:52.3 8:50/M
4 Laura Hildebrand Houston TX 286 46 185 5:10.2 1:59:37.3 1:59:53.6 9:08/M
5 Linda Cartwright Austin TX 727 49 196 5:56.5 2:00:23.6 2:00:36.7 9:11/M
6 Kellen Wilson Houston TX 829 49 223 9:50.5 2:04:17.6 2:04:34.9 9:29/M
7 Robyn Steenblock Dickinson TX 604 48 232 10:21.5 2:04:48.6 2:05:52.0 9:32/M
8 Kimberly Roeder-maher Spring TE 538 47 260 12:26.0 2:06:53.1 2:07:32.3 9:41/M
9 Kelly Lout Montgomery TX 1253 46 296 15:23.5 2:09:50.6 2:10:11.5 9:55/M
10 Jenny Williams Richmond TX 701 49 311 16:20.0 2:10:47.1 2:11:33.2 9:59/M
11 Carrie Daniels Baytow TX 772 45 323 16:48.2 2:11:15.3 2:12:04.9 10:01/M
12 Kari Henry Galveston TX 7 48 326 17:08.0 2:11:35.1 2:11:46.8 10:03/M
13 Rosemary Reynolds Tyler TX 528 47 342 17:45.3 2:12:12.3 2:12:20.7 10:05/M
14 Mary Jo South Houston TX 594 47 347 18:21.8 2:12:48.9 2:13:10.0 10:08/M
15 Lisa Layne Houston TX 792 49 350 18:29.6 2:12:56.7 2:14:01.0 10:09/M
16 Lien Le Friendswood TX 361 47 353 18:41.5 2:13:08.6 2:14:08.1 10:10/M
17 Theresa Wenzel Friendswood TX 694 48 360 19:10.1 2:13:37.2 2:14:25.7 10:12/M
18 Alicia Mckibbin Beaumont TX 844 48 366 20:05.5 2:14:32.6 2:15:19.1 10:16/M
19 Maria Del Pilar Enriquez Houston TX 190 49 377 21:01.9 2:15:29.0 2:15:49.6 10:21/M
20 Terri Burchfield Galveston TX 92 46 378 21:07.2 2:15:34.3 2:16:10.9 10:21/M
21 Laura Tenorio The Woodlands TX 630 46 399 22:54.0 2:17:21.0 2:18:10.3 10:29/M
22 Carolyn Martindale Beaumont TX 843 49 401 23:41.4 2:18:08.5 2:18:52.1 10:33/M
23 Taeva Schuller Atascocita TX 851 45 406 23:53.8 2:18:20.9 2:18:53.4 10:34/M
24 Peggy Holloway Bellville TX 294 49 408 23:54.5 2:18:21.6 2:19:20.0 10:34/M
25 Bonnie Humphrey Lake Jackson TX 302 47 409 23:56.0 2:18:23.1 2:19:16.7 10:34/M
26 Kimberly Pilcher Houston TX 505 49 429 25:26.1 2:19:53.2 2:20:33.8 10:41/M
27 Cynthia Stanton Spring TX 602 47 439 26:38.1 2:21:05.1 2:22:06.5 10:46/M
28 Lori Dilworth League City TX 173 48 442 26:59.9 2:21:27.0 2:22:32.2 10:48/M
29 Marissa Cazares Pearland TX 728 48 460 29:49.0 2:24:16.1 2:24:16.1 11:01/M
30 Karen Cecil Houston TX 117 45 462 30:01.9 2:24:29.0 2:24:47.0 11:02/M
31 Julie Moorhead Houston TX 436 49 463 30:02.0 2:24:29.1 2:24:46.8 11:02/M
32 Melinda Hildebrand Houston TX 287 48 464 30:03.3 2:24:30.4 2:24:47.5 11:02/M
33 Caroline Root Houston TX 815 46 493 33:43.1 2:28:10.2 2:28:29.7 11:19/M
34 Dee Robinson Flower Mound TX 535 46 499 34:20.0 2:28:47.0 2:29:21.7 11:21/M
35 Leslie Brimmage Cypress TX 81 47 511 34:54.7 2:29:21.8 2:29:21.8 11:24/M
36 Jennifer Klein Houston TX 338 45 517 35:25.8 2:29:52.8 2:30:51.8 11:26/M
37 Cindy Murray Purdon TX 446 46 552 40:02.9 2:34:30.0 2:35:22.7 11:48/M
38 Donna Penney Houston TX 493 45 567 41:21.2 2:35:48.3 2:36:11.8 11:54/M
39 Georgia Hays 1261 45 586 44:32.2 2:38:59.3 2:40:15.9 12:08/M
40 Rhonda Dean Houston TX 777 46 594 45:01.0 2:39:28.1 2:40:38.0 12:10/M
41 Reesa Ueckert Bellville TX 652 47 595 45:16.5 2:39:43.6 2:40:43.2 12:12/M
42 Kathy Wheeler Pasadena TX 695 48 597 45:41.2 2:40:08.3 2:40:29.9 12:13/M
43 Sally Kamal Houston TX 319 46 618 48:39.2 2:43:06.3 2:43:06.3 12:27/M
44 Kelly Limbaugh Houston TX 371 45 638 52:30.1 2:46:57.2 2:48:06.4 12:45/M
45 Jana Shriver The Woodlands TX 581 48 642 53:00.9 2:47:28.0 2:48:47.9 12:47/M
46 Alison Brown Houston TX 84 48 649 54:31.5 2:48:58.6 2:49:46.3 12:54/M
47 Rita Mckenzie Houston TX 411 46 656 55:00.8 2:49:27.9 2:50:29.2 12:56/M
48 Leslie Hardin Fulshear TX 272 47 676 58:22.0 2:52:49.1 2:53:20.1 13:12/M
49 Kimberly Koehn Bellville TX 343 48 696 1:05:48.3 3:00:15.3 3:01:12.2 13:46/M
50 Michelle Maxson League City TX 399 49 697 1:07:08.3 3:01:35.4 3:02:30.3 13:52/M
51 Claudia Licona League City TX 370 45 698 1:07:08.6 3:01:35.7 3:02:30.6 13:52/M
52 Donna Sanders Santa Fe TX 850 46 708 1:09:35.4 3:04:02.5 3:05:04.6 14:03/M
53 Karen Campise Seabrook TX 104 48 714 1:12:42.9 3:07:10.0 3:08:26.5 14:17/M
54 Laura Schulte Frisco TX 561 47 715 1:12:43.3 3:07:10.3 3:08:27.4 14:17/M
55 Diana Gallaga Baytown TX 219 46 717 1:13:06.1 3:07:33.2 3:08:05.3 14:19/M
56 Lisa Albrecht Pearland TX 18 45 733 1:19:39.0 3:14:06.1 3:15:12.8 14:49/M
57 Martha Ouellette Pearland TX 475 48 742 1:25:10.4 3:19:37.5 3:20:55.1 15:14/M
58 Aimee Turney Houston TX 1186 46 746 1:26:24.2 3:20:51.3 3:21:33.5 15:20/M
59 Janiece Hartman Spring TX 276 46 755 1:30:11.3 3:24:38.4 3:25:50.8 15:37/M
60 Rebecca Perez San Antonio TX 495 47 759 1:32:47.0 3:27:14.1 3:28:37.5 15:49/M
61 Ana Palmer The Woodlands TX 482 49 783 1:50:59.6 3:45:26.6 3:45:26.6 17:13/M
62 Glenda Scofelia Galveston TX 819 49 784 1:52:01.4 3:46:28.5 3:47:36.8 17:17/M
63 Kim Coleman Broken Arrow OK 134 45 791 1:59:54.0 3:54:21.1 3:55:06.8 17:53/M
64 Shelley Burkett Houston TX 724 47 799 2:06:51.6 4:01:18.6 4:02:10.4 18:25/M
65 Melinda Manley Houston TX 799 48 800 2:07:34.3 4:02:01.4 4:02:53.1 18:28/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Abbey Manvel TX 10 47 7   1:26:55.5 1:27:00.6 6:38/M
2 Julio Salazar Friendswood TX 754 47 28 10:17.0 1:37:12.6 1:37:15.0 7:25/M
3 Abdel Fliou Alvin TX 205 45 29 10:29.0 1:37:24.6 1:38:15.3 7:26/M
4 Robert Todd Latimore 1257 48 30 10:40.0 1:37:35.6 1:38:04.0 7:27/M
5 Paul Zutz Fulshear TX 758 45 43 14:09.8 1:41:05.4 1:41:14.7 7:43/M
6 Jesse Sarabia Houston TX 818 47 54 16:52.9 1:43:48.4 1:43:58.4 7:55/M
7 David Barton Pflugerville TX 47 48 60 17:34.0 1:44:29.5 1:44:32.0 7:59/M
8 Junichiro Kono Houston TX 787 46 68 18:04.4 1:44:59.9 1:45:30.3 8:01/M
9 Joe Gonzales Richmond TX 246 49 75 19:05.1 1:46:00.6 1:46:06.0 8:05/M
10 Hai Huynh Friendswood TX 303 46 93 21:18.9 1:48:14.4 1:48:27.3 8:16/M
11 Randall Peltier 881 45 99 22:20.1 1:49:15.7 1:49:28.0 8:20/M
12 Joseph Daniels Baytown TX 773 45 109 23:41.9 1:50:37.4 1:50:53.4 8:27/M
13 Orlando Vasquez Beeville TX 665 49 114 24:06.4 1:51:01.9 1:51:12.5 8:28/M
14 Doug Smith Kingwood TX 588 49 143 28:11.8 1:55:07.4 1:55:07.4 8:47/M
15 Vincent Nguyen Houston TX 810 46 145 28:34.9 1:55:30.5 1:57:02.4 8:49/M
16 Craig Lenormand Houston TX 366 48 156 29:31.5 1:56:27.1 1:56:46.8 8:53/M
17 Julio Kiliddjian Houston TX 336 45 168 30:56.4 1:57:52.0 1:58:27.3 9:00/M
18 Phil Pace The Woodlands TX 749 49 173 31:27.5 1:58:23.1 1:59:04.6 9:02/M
19 Jack Swartz Pearland TX 620 49 176 31:40.8 1:58:36.4 1:59:13.2 9:03/M
20 Jeff Dewillis Houston TX 778 47 184 32:41.5 1:59:37.0 2:00:09.9 9:08/M
21 Mack Lane Houston TX 351 49 210 35:57.2 2:02:52.8 2:03:18.5 9:23/M
22 Gary Wenzel Friendswood TX 693 48 254 39:32.4 2:06:28.0 2:07:15.9 9:39/M
23 Rob Mclean Ajax ON 804 49 281 41:29.7 2:08:25.3 2:08:59.2 9:48/M
24 Bob Weaver Houston TX 687 46 368 47:51.8 2:14:47.4 2:16:21.8 10:17/M
25 Paul Mcauley Houston TX 403 46 373 48:17.0 2:15:12.6 2:15:12.6 10:19/M
26 Greg Eanes Lamarque TX 781 45 418 52:18.0 2:19:13.6 2:20:37.0 10:38/M
27 Carmelo Rea Puebla PU 811 48 445 54:41.2 2:21:36.7 2:22:12.2 10:49/M
28 Brad Chandler Rosharon TX 122 45 481 59:22.4 2:26:17.9 2:26:54.4 11:10/M
29 Brad Millard Kingwood TX 426 48 491 1:00:32.2 2:27:27.8 2:27:49.9 11:15/M
30 Prakash Hanagud Houston TX 268 48 500 1:01:59.7 2:28:55.3 2:29:11.9 11:22/M
31 Steve Vong Houston TX 677 46 506 1:02:10.7 2:29:06.3 2:29:30.4 11:23/M
32 Jeffrey Davis Canyon Lake TX 162 49 568 1:08:55.3 2:35:50.9 2:36:55.4 11:54/M
33 Dale Garza Kilgore TX 228 48 626 1:17:39.4 2:44:34.9 2:45:48.2 12:34/M
34 Joe Salazar Houston TE 551 46 674 1:25:31.7 2:52:27.2 2:52:47.1 13:10/M
35 Gregory Law Colorado Springs CO 360 46 684 1:28:59.8 2:55:55.4 2:56:50.9 13:26/M
36 Edward Albrecht Pearland TX 17 45 734 1:47:12.7 3:14:08.3 3:15:12.8 14:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynn Malloy Katy TX 390 52 36   1:39:47.2 1:39:54.8 7:37/M
2 Tina Buchan Corpus Christi TX 89 50 186 19:50.8 1:59:38.1 2:00:25.7 9:08/M
3 Randa Wanis Fort Lee NJ 681 50 205 21:46.8 2:01:34.0 2:02:21.8 9:17/M
4 Dee Chambless Houston TX 120 54 237 25:27.5 2:05:14.8 2:06:00.2 9:34/M
5 Velina Sweatt Shalimar FL 622 50 263 27:21.0 2:07:08.2 2:07:32.9 9:42/M
6 Melissa Corley League City TX 143 50 331 31:53.7 2:11:41.0 2:12:32.7 10:03/M
7 Zoraida Guillo Richmond TX 737 52 404 38:29.2 2:18:16.4 2:19:15.5 10:33/M
8 Darcy Kiecke Bellville TX 334 53 407 38:34.3 2:18:21.6 2:19:19.8 10:34/M
9 Karen Davis Katy TX 775 50 474 46:07.8 2:25:55.0 2:26:13.8 11:08/M
10 Suzanne Chew Sugar Land TX 126 53 478 46:24.1 2:26:11.4 2:26:35.4 11:10/M
11 Rosalie Brillon Spring TX 872 50 490 47:29.1 2:27:16.3 2:27:16.3 11:15/M
12 Jeanette Anderson Friendswood TX 866 50 525 50:30.4 2:30:17.7 2:30:26.8 11:28/M
13 Mary Kay Blanchard Youngsville LA 62 51 531 50:58.4 2:30:45.6 2:31:11.1 11:30/M
14 Gay Miller Houston TX 885 52 545 53:06.4 2:32:53.6 2:33:34.9 11:40/M
15 Pam Waco Spokane WA 678 53 561 55:19.1 2:35:06.4 2:35:42.7 11:50/M
16 Mary Kavanaugh Katy TE 744 52 563 55:24.9 2:35:12.2 2:35:34.4 11:51/M
17 Kate Crowley Spring TX 151 51 571 56:16.9 2:36:04.1 2:36:53.4 11:55/M
18 Terri Graham Houston TX 255 51 589 59:27.5 2:39:14.7 2:39:24.1 12:09/M
19 Alexa Luchak Galveston TX 382 53 637 1:06:51.7 2:46:38.9 2:47:30.8 12:43/M
20 Patricia Curtis Houston TX 156 54 640 1:07:37.8 2:47:25.0 2:48:17.2 12:47/M
21 Paula Freeman Houston TX 215 54 641 1:07:39.0 2:47:26.2 2:48:18.0 12:47/M
22 Tammy Powell Orange TX 511 50 655 1:09:36.7 2:49:23.9 2:49:50.3 12:56/M
23 Debbie Peurifoy Longview TX 499 51 675 1:12:42.6 2:52:29.8 2:53:56.9 13:10/M
24 Joe Connolly Galveston TX 835 50 709 1:24:16.0 3:04:03.2 3:05:19.1 14:03/M
25 Suzanne Coleman Pinnacle NC 834 50 712 1:26:31.3 3:06:18.5 3:06:52.9 14:13/M
26 Charlotte Bailey Houston TX 36 52 713 1:26:49.5 3:06:36.7 3:07:47.2 14:15/M
27 Theresa Perry Dickinson TX 497 54 738 1:36:11.7 3:15:58.9 3:17:09.6 14:58/M
28 Paula Schlothauer Pearland TX 559 50 743 1:39:52.0 3:19:39.2 3:20:56.0 15:14/M
29 Ellen Pearce La Marquw TX 489 52 752 1:43:45.7 3:23:32.9 3:24:52.3 15:32/M
30 Ingred Lathrop Missouri City TX 356 51 753 1:44:47.0 3:24:34.2 3:25:46.2 15:37/M
31 Louise Ostrander Sugar Land TX 474 51 754 1:44:50.2 3:24:37.4 3:25:49.0 15:37/M
32 Alma Lopez Houstom TX 796 51 757 1:46:22.0 3:26:09.2 3:26:42.1 15:44/M
33 Nancy Hanna Seabrook TX 269 52 767 1:50:06.5 3:29:53.7 3:30:42.7 16:01/M
34 Diane Pinkston Houston TX 506 50 772 1:54:43.5 3:34:30.8 3:35:36.1 16:22/M
35 Bernice Shaver Houston TX 577 54 787 2:08:37.0 3:48:24.2 3:49:15.8 17:26/M
36 Sandra Byczek Houston TX 97 52 796 2:15:06.7 3:54:53.9 3:54:53.9 17:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Waco Spokane WA 679 53 6   1:26:51.1 1:26:51.3 6:38/M
2 Stephen O'neil Beaumont TX 466 53 12 3:14.2 1:30:05.3 1:30:06.2 6:53/M
3 Robert Sweeney Tyler TX 623 52 27 9:31.1 1:36:22.2 1:36:24.0 7:21/M
4 Alberto Vivas Houston TX 672 52 31 11:42.8 1:38:33.9 1:38:38.8 7:31/M
5 David Raines Houston TX 516 51 39 13:30.9 1:40:22.0 1:40:51.8 7:40/M
6 Steve Dillon Webster TX 172 51 44 14:25.2 1:41:16.3 1:41:25.8 7:44/M
7 David Wilde Houston TX 698 54 50 16:07.7 1:42:58.8 1:43:12.9 7:52/M
8 Russell Pontious Houston TX 508 51 65 18:04.2 1:44:55.3 1:45:07.5 8:01/M
9 Robert Kline Bellaire TX 340 51 78 19:58.9 1:46:50.0 1:46:56.9 8:09/M
10 Dave Harms Independence IA 783 52 89 20:51.8 1:47:43.0 1:47:59.0 8:13/M
11 Howdy Mccracken Brenham TX 405 54 92 21:17.5 1:48:08.7 1:48:18.0 8:15/M
12 Craig White Katy TX 697 52 107 23:42.1 1:50:33.3 1:50:44.6 8:26/M
13 Vinh Le Houston TX 362 53 110 23:49.9 1:50:41.0 1:52:14.0 8:27/M
14 Kevin Pearce La Marque TX 490 53 118 25:44.1 1:52:35.2 1:52:47.7 8:36/M
15 Jeff Bolick Plano TX 64 53 137 27:37.5 1:54:28.6 1:54:51.8 8:44/M
16 Daniel Jackson Oklahoma City OK 307 53 183 32:35.9 1:59:27.0 2:00:18.4 9:07/M
17 Kenneth Cartwright Austin TX 726 50 195 33:32.3 2:00:23.4 2:00:36.6 9:11/M
18 Pete Rake Calgary AL 5 52 243 38:40.3 2:05:31.5 2:06:00.7 9:35/M
19 David Tjiok Webster TX 641 51 244 38:42.4 2:05:33.5 2:06:43.2 9:35/M
20 Jim Herder League City TX 281 50 261 40:07.6 2:06:58.8 2:07:07.8 9:42/M
21 Kevin Lang League City TE 352 53 277 41:22.7 2:08:13.9 2:08:33.0 9:47/M
22 Norm Grady Manvel TX 252 53 287 42:20.0 2:09:11.1 2:09:33.9 9:52/M
23 Doug Eisele Houston CH 187 54 291 42:32.0 2:09:23.2 2:09:50.2 9:53/M
24 Gerry Kavanagh Houston TX 323 52 357 46:40.7 2:13:31.9 2:14:10.9 10:12/M
25 Kenneth Kruse Friendswood TX 859 50 371 48:12.6 2:15:03.7 2:15:08.7 10:19/M
26 Peter Chalcraft Houston TX 766 52 374 48:25.4 2:15:16.5 2:15:46.6 10:20/M
27 Sam Wanis Delray Beach FL 682 51 387 49:27.2 2:16:18.4 2:17:05.2 10:24/M
28 Douglas Backlund Beach City TX 35 50 438 54:05.1 2:20:56.2 2:21:23.9 10:45/M
29 Eric Newby Beaumont TX 846 53 455 56:59.5 2:23:50.6 2:24:38.9 10:59/M
30 Pete Miller Houston TX 429 53 471 58:38.7 2:25:29.8 2:26:12.1 11:06/M
31 Gilbert Brillon Spring TX 871 50 498 1:01:55.3 2:28:46.4 2:29:25.3 11:21/M
32 Scott Hildebrandt Houston TX 288 50 593 1:12:32.5 2:39:23.7 2:39:57.6 12:10/M
33 Frank Aguilar Humble TX 14 52 670 1:24:43.0 2:51:34.2 2:52:42.6 13:06/M
34 Chris Perry Dickinson TX 496 52 737 1:49:07.3 3:15:58.5 3:17:09.1 14:58/M
35 Timothy Kelly Baytown TX 328 51 739 1:49:34.9 3:16:26.0 3:17:32.9 15:00/M
36 David Rose Houston TX 546 50 740 1:50:07.2 3:16:58.3 3:18:03.3 15:02/M
37 Eddie Lopez Houstom TX 797 54 781 2:15:18.0 3:42:09.2 3:42:42.5 16:57/M
38 Mark Palmer The Woodlands TX 483 52 782 2:17:16.5 3:44:07.6 3:45:17.7 17:06/M
39 Kelly Dean Houston TX 776 50 790 2:24:46.0 3:51:37.2 3:52:59.2 17:41/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jitka Newald League City TX 457 55 90   1:47:47.4 1:47:55.0 8:14/M
2 Karen Cook Houston TX 139 56 202 13:09.4 2:00:56.9 2:01:05.6 9:14/M
3 Patti Velky Pearland TX 667 55 262 19:16.7 2:07:04.1 2:07:52.0 9:42/M
4 Beverly Balshaw Galveston TX 40 59 280 20:34.8 2:08:22.3 2:08:26.0 9:48/M
5 Cecelia Myers Houston TX 807 55 314 23:04.5 2:10:52.0 2:11:09.1 9:59/M
6 Ginger Trimble Knox Fort Worth TX 1143 56 320 23:21.2 2:11:08.7 2:11:26.3 10:01/M
7 Peggy Faulk Bellaire TX 870 56 364 26:16.6 2:14:04.1 2:15:04.5 10:14/M
8 Cynthia Rumora Katy TX 752 58 466 37:21.7 2:25:09.1 2:25:25.5 11:05/M
9 My H Nguyen-nhan Richmond TX 461 55 469 37:37.3 2:25:24.7 2:25:45.2 11:06/M
10 Laura Williams Katy TX 757 55 504 41:13.8 2:29:01.2 2:29:47.5 11:23/M
11 Lizbeth Tulloch Houston TX 647 55 514 41:58.4 2:29:45.9 2:30:55.0 11:26/M
12 Diana Houston Baytown TX 295 55 522 42:20.2 2:30:07.7 2:31:16.2 11:28/M
13 Vicky Glenn Friendswood TX 243 58 524 42:25.2 2:30:12.7 2:31:25.7 11:28/M
14 Janet Nelson Pittsburg TX 452 55 579 50:34.8 2:38:22.3 2:39:46.2 12:05/M
15 Cheryl Baxter Kerens TX 49 56 627 57:52.5 2:45:40.0 2:46:48.6 12:39/M
16 Kimberlee Slaughter Spring TX 586 57 633 58:16.1 2:46:03.6 2:46:29.9 12:41/M
17 Lynn Schwaab Houston TX 564 58 659 1:02:11.8 2:49:59.3 2:50:26.5 12:59/M
18 Pamela Fulbright-scheyer Houston TX 839 59 662 1:02:14.2 2:50:01.6 2:50:45.7 12:59/M
19 Verna Davis Simonton TX 164 59 677 1:05:02.0 2:52:49.5 2:53:20.4 13:12/M
20 Victoria Brentin Bellaire TX 78 59 700 1:15:03.2 3:02:50.7 3:03:52.3 13:57/M
21 Jima Irvin 884 57 711 1:16:18.5 3:04:05.9 3:04:50.8 14:03/M
22 Judy Sudduth Pasadena TX 617 58 718 1:19:54.9 3:07:42.4 3:08:53.5 14:20/M
23 Concepcion Cuellar Houston TX 154 56 741 1:31:26.5 3:19:14.0 3:19:40.9 15:13/M
24 Jene' Reinartz League City TX 523 55 758 1:38:38.5 3:26:26.0 3:27:42.7 15:45/M
25 Betty Dunn Hitchcock TX 838 55 785 1:58:41.1 3:46:28.5 3:47:36.9 17:17/M
26 Diana Bartula Houston TX 48 57 788 2:00:37.9 3:48:25.4 3:49:15.9 17:26/M
27 Jodie Lowe Pearland TX 380 57 794 2:06:50.8 3:54:38.3 3:55:54.3 17:55/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Lee Texas City TX 887 57 74   1:45:37.6 1:45:44.8 8:04/M
2 Mike Tersigne Galveston TX 632 56 81 1:33.9 1:47:11.6 1:47:13.4 8:11/M
3 Rl Loving Katy TX 875 58 101 3:51.6 1:49:29.3 1:49:30.0 8:21/M
4 Buddy Brown Houston TX 85 55 111 5:18.8 1:50:56.5 1:51:05.8 8:28/M
5 David Walker League City TX 868 56 124 7:22.2 1:52:59.8 1:53:13.4 8:37/M
6 Norberto Valdes The Woodlands TX 822 55 127 8:04.6 1:53:42.3 1:53:45.2 8:41/M
7 Daryl Williams League City TX 828 56 167 12:02.1 1:57:39.7 1:58:06.4 8:59/M
8 David Terlip Kingwood TX 631 57 189 14:17.2 1:59:54.8 2:00:24.4 9:09/M
9 John Reutter Kingwood TX 526 59 197 14:50.5 2:00:28.2 2:01:17.9 9:12/M
10 Jesus Jijon Houston TX 311 56 214 17:53.2 2:03:30.9 2:03:32.0 9:26/M
11 Stan Sweeney Hydro OK 624 57 217 18:01.2 2:03:38.9 2:03:50.7 9:26/M
12 Samuel Oliva Northbrook IL 469 59 293 23:52.0 2:09:29.7 2:09:29.7 9:53/M
13 Chuck Layne Houston TX 791 55 330 26:03.2 2:11:40.9 2:12:45.0 10:03/M
14 Randal Swearingen Houston TX 621 59 341 26:34.1 2:12:11.7 2:12:38.4 10:05/M
15 Jim Alvarez Houston TX 25 59 411 33:03.1 2:18:40.7 2:18:57.2 10:35/M
16 John Lavo Hurst TX 358 56 421 33:41.4 2:19:19.0 2:20:12.9 10:38/M
17 Rafael Escobar 1204 59 428 34:07.9 2:19:45.6 2:19:47.8 10:40/M
18 Dave Conklin Houston TX 729 57 441 35:43.1 2:21:20.8 2:21:37.8 10:47/M
19 Brian Kibler Houston Tx TX 332 59 449 37:38.8 2:23:16.4 2:23:55.9 10:56/M
20 Steve Melancon New Iberia LA 421 57 505 43:24.1 2:29:01.8 2:29:28.2 11:23/M
21 David Glenn Friendswood TX 241 55 523 44:35.0 2:30:12.7 2:31:25.0 11:28/M
22 Jim Concagh League City TE 769 56 530 44:51.0 2:30:28.6 2:30:40.8 11:29/M
23 Tim Ewert Sugar Land TX 733 59 573 51:24.2 2:37:01.8 2:37:33.5 11:59/M
24 Jerry Smith The Woodlands TX 589 59 577 52:11.8 2:37:49.5 2:38:39.9 12:03/M
25 Michael Barnes Houston TX 44 57 588 53:31.6 2:39:09.3 2:40:11.8 12:09/M
26 Fred Scott Pearland TX 567 59 592 53:45.9 2:39:23.6 2:40:25.4 12:10/M
27 Steve Ward Garland TE 684 55 609 56:37.0 2:42:14.7 2:42:41.1 12:23/M
28 Robert Branstetter The Woodlands TX 72 56 644 1:02:52.7 2:48:30.3 2:49:44.9 12:52/M
29 Doug Schwaab Houston TX 563 59 660 1:04:21.8 2:49:59.5 2:50:26.4 12:59/M
30 Michael Underwood Fresno TX 654 55 668 1:05:36.6 2:51:14.3 2:52:18.1 13:04/M
31 John Brentin Bellaire TX 77 59 701 1:17:13.1 3:02:50.8 3:03:52.5 13:57/M
32 John Thomsen Houston TX 637 59 719 1:22:26.8 3:08:04.5 3:09:15.0 14:21/M
33 Damon Matlock 1255 58 736 1:29:59.9 3:15:37.5 3:17:01.7 14:56/M
34 Steve Lowe Pearland TX 381 59 793 2:09:00.1 3:54:37.7 3:55:53.4 17:55/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sue Stefanski Brighton MI 605 64 178   1:58:42.0 1:59:45.0 9:04/M
2 Elizabeth Conner Golden CO 136 60 246 7:00.3 2:05:42.3 2:05:52.7 9:36/M
3 Sandra Johnson Galveston TX 315 60 472 26:52.3 2:25:34.4 2:26:40.0 11:07/M
4 Brenda Smith The Woodlands TX 587 60 575 39:07.2 2:37:49.2 2:38:39.6 12:03/M
5 Carol Gradziel Houston TX 253 62 652 50:34.7 2:49:16.8 2:50:22.2 12:55/M
6 Janice Mclaren Alvin TX 803 61 672 53:29.8 2:52:11.8 2:52:11.8 13:09/M
7 Susan Spurlock Galveston TX 601 64 692 1:00:18.4 2:59:00.5 3:00:01.8 13:40/M
8 Linda Winston Bellaire TX 706 64 727 1:12:05.0 3:10:47.0 3:12:04.2 14:34/M
9 Susan Craig Boerne TX 150 61 778 1:40:40.3 3:39:22.3 3:40:39.9 16:45/M
10 Judy Dimarco Tucson AZ 174 60 795 1:56:10.7 3:54:52.8 3:54:52.8 17:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emil Raschle Lake Jackson TX 518 60 25   1:36:00.4 1:36:03.0 7:20/M
2 Doug Laufer Palmer Lake CO 357 60 64 8:51.0 1:44:51.5 1:44:55.7 8:00/M
3 Leo Henny Lake Charles LA 279 62 102 13:41.5 1:49:41.9 1:49:53.5 8:22/M
4 John Parke Howell MI 484 61 153 20:07.1 1:56:07.6 1:57:10.6 8:52/M
5 Ed Ronat Mt Vernon IL 545 60 164 21:28.0 1:57:28.5 1:58:13.2 8:58/M
6 Jim Mahon Galveston TX 388 61 199 24:32.6 2:00:33.0 2:00:48.7 9:12/M
7 Gary Macdonell League City TX 1089 61 230 28:44.1 2:04:44.6 2:05:02.4 9:31/M
8 Ramon Sanchez Galveston TX 886 64 252 30:24.0 2:06:24.5 2:06:37.6 9:39/M
9 Arthur Boudreaux Orange TX 68 63 274 31:58.9 2:07:59.4 2:08:27.5 9:46/M
10 Malcolm Gibson Houston TX 237 64 351 37:01.8 2:13:02.2 2:13:18.7 10:09/M
11 Buzz Lange Houston TX 353 61 355 37:25.6 2:13:26.1 2:14:09.7 10:11/M
12 Tom Berg Houston TX 764 60 473 49:37.9 2:25:38.4 2:26:03.6 11:07/M
13 Robert Peel Friendswood TX 492 63 574 1:01:39.8 2:37:40.3 2:38:09.7 12:02/M
14 David Sanderson Galveston TX 554 62 603 1:05:26.7 2:41:27.2 2:42:10.3 12:19/M
15 Jax Tangney Houston TX 626 63 615 1:06:50.5 2:42:50.9 2:43:13.2 12:26/M
16 Charles Winston Bellaire TX 705 64 728 1:34:46.8 3:10:47.3 3:12:04.4 14:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lynda Tunny Starbuck MB 649 65 488   2:26:59.3 2:28:09.4 11:13/M
2 Bessie Ford Houston TX 208 65 623 17:01.4 2:44:00.8 2:45:13.4 12:31/M
3 Francee Morse Perry OH 443 66 797 1:31:09.5 3:58:08.9 3:59:03.1 18:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward T. Buckley JR. Leesville LA 765 67 175   1:58:25.4 1:58:35.8 9:02/M
2 George Z Felan Houston TX 200 67 306 11:46.0 2:10:11.4 2:10:28.9 9:56/M
3 Robert Snider Sugar Land TX 755 65 325 13:09.3 2:11:34.7 2:11:46.0 10:03/M
4 Richard La Cour Jr Webster TX 348 66 551 35:54.0 2:34:19.5 2:34:49.4 11:47/M
5 Michael Schenck Humble TX 558 65 628 47:16.4 2:45:41.8 2:46:13.6 12:39/M
6 Dick Tunny Starbuck MB 648 67 731 1:14:03.5 3:12:29.0 3:13:39.1 14:42/M
7 Tim Morse Perry OH 444 66 801 2:09:17.1 4:07:42.5 4:08:36.7 18:55/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Foster L. Spurlock Galveston TX 600 71 693   2:59:00.6 3:00:02.1 13:40/M
2 Jagannath Hanagud Houston TX 267 74 764 30:32.7 3:29:33.4 3:29:51.6 16:00/M
3 Mallik Putcha Houston TX 515 70 798 1:00:36.4 3:59:37.0 3:59:53.2 18:17/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Hoffman Milwaukee WI 293 78 452   2:23:25.1 2:23:40.2 10:57/M
2 Dan Henderson 8 77 454 0:21.5 2:23:46.7 2:25:01.4 10:58/M
Top

Male 80 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elgin Faulkner Houston TX 198 83 730   3:12:06.1 3:12:32.2 14:40/M

d01>1:43:58.4 7 60 David Barton 47 48     7 1:44:29.5 7:59/M 17:34.0 1:44:29.5 1:44:32.0 8 68 Junichiro Kono 787 46     8 1:44:59.9 8:01/M 18:04.4 1:44:59.9 1:45:30.3 9 75 Joe Gonzales 246 49     9 1:46:00.6 8:05/M 19:05.1 1:46:00.6 1:46:06.0 10 93 Hai Huynh 303 46     10 1:48:14.4 8:16/M 21:18.9 1:48:14.4 1:48:27.3 11 99 Randall Peltier 881 45     11 1:49:15.7 8:20/M 22:20.1 1:49:15.7 1:49:28.0 12 108 Joseph Daniels 773 45     12 1:50:37.4 8:27/M 23:41.9 1:50:37.4 1:50:53.4 13 113 Orlando Vasquez 665 49     13 1:51:01.9 8:28/M 24:06.4 1:51:01.9 1:51:12.5 14 142 Doug Smith 588 49     14 1:55:07.4 8:47/M 28:11.8 1:55:07.4 1:55:07.4 15 144 Vincent Nguyen 810 46     15 1:55:30.5 8:49/M 28:34.9 1:55:30.5 1:57:02.4 16 155 Craig Lenormand 366 48     16 1:56:27.1 8:53/M 29:31.5 1:56:27.1 1:56:46.8 17 167 Julio Kiliddjian 336 45     17 1:57:52.0 9:00/M 30:56.4 1:57:52.0 1:58:27.3 18 172 Phil Pace 749 49     18 1:58:23.1 9:02/M 31:27.5 1:58:23.1 1:59:04.6 19 175 Jack Swartz 620 49     19 1:58:36.4 9:03/M 31:40.8 1:58:36.4 1:59:13.2 20 183 Jeff Dewillis 778 47     20 1:59:37.0 9:08/M 32:41.5 1:59:37.0 2:00:09.9 21 208 Mack Lane 351 49     21 2:02:52.8 9:23/M 35:57.2 2:02:52.8 2:03:18.5 22 252 Gary Wenzel 693 48     22 2:06:28.0 9:39/M 39:32.4 2:06:28.0 2:07:15.9 23 279 Rob Mclean 804 49     23 2:08:25.3 9:48/M 41:29.7 2:08:25.3 2:08:59.2 24 366 Bob Weaver 687 46     24 2:14:47.4 10:17/M 47:51.8 2:14:47.4 2:16:21.8 25 370 Paul Mcauley 403 46     25 2:15:12.6 10:19/M 48:17.0 2:15:12.6 2:15:12.6 26 415 Greg Eanes 781 45     26 2:19:13.6 10:38/M 52:18.0 2:19:13.6 2:20:37.0 27 442 Carmelo Rea 811 48     27 2:21:36.7 10:49/M 54:41.2 2:21:36.7 2:22:12.2 28 477 Brad Chandler 122 45     28 2:26:17.9 11:10/M 59:22.4 2:26:17.9 2:26:54.4 29 487 Brad Millard 426 48     29 2:27:27.8 11:15/M 1:00:32.2 2:27:27.8 2:27:49.9 30 496 Prakash Hanagud 268 48     30 2:28:55.3 11:22/M 1:01:59.7 2:28:55.3 2:29:11.9 31 502 Steve Vong 677 46     31 2:29:06.3 11:23/M 1:02:10.7 2:29:06.3 2:29:30.4 32 564 Jeffrey Davis 162 49     32 2:35:50.9 11:54/M 1:08:55.3 2:35:50.9 2:36:55.4 33 622 Dale Garza 228 48     33 2:44:34.9 12:34/M 1:17:39.4 2:44:34.9 2:45:48.2 34 670 Joe Salazar 551 46     34 2:52:27.2 13:10/M 1:25:31.7 2:52:27.2 2:52:47.1 35 680 Gregory Law 360 46     35 2:55:55.4 13:26/M 1:28:59.8 2:55:55.4 2:56:50.9 36 730 Edward Albrecht 17 45     36 3:14:08.3 14:49/M 1:47:12.7 3:14:08.3 3:15:12.8   Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 36 Lynn Malloy 390 52     1 1:39:47.2 7:37/M   1:39:47.2 1:39:54.8 2 185 Tina Buchan 89 50     2 1:59:38.1 9:08/M 19:50.8 1:59:38.1 2:00:25.7 3 203 Randa Wanis 681 50     3 2:01:34.0 9:17/M 21:46.8 2:01:34.0 2:02:21.8 4 235 Dee Chambless 120 54     4 2:05:14.8 9:34/M 25:27.5 2:05:14.8 2:06:00.2 5 261 Velina Sweatt 622 50     5 2:07:08.2 9:42/M 27:21.0 2:07:08.2 2:07:32.9 6 329 Melissa Corley 143 50     6 2:11:41.0 10:03/M 31:53.7 2:11:41.0 2:12:32.7 7 401 Zoraida Guillo 737 52     7 2:18:16.4 10:33/M 38:29.2 2:18:16.4 2:19:15.5 8 404 Darcy Kiecke 334 53     8 2:18:21.6 10:34/M 38:34.3 2:18:21.6 2:19:19.8 9 470 Karen Davis 775 50     9 2:25:55.0 11:08/M 46:07.8 2:25:55.0 2:26:13.8 10 474 Suzanne Chew 126 53     10 2:26:11.4 11:10/M 46:24.1 2:26:11.4 2:26:35.4 11 486 Rosalie Brillon 872 50     11 2:27:16.3 11:15/M 47:29.1 2:27:16.3 2:27:16.3 12 521 Jeanette Anderson 866 50     12 2:30:17.7 11:28/M 50:30.4 2:30:17.7 2:30:26.8 13 527 Mary Kay Blanchard 62 51     13 2:30:45.6 11:30/M 50:58.4 2:30:45.6 2:31:11.1 14 541 Gay Miller 885 52     14 2:32:53.6 11:40/M 53:06.4 2:32:53.6 2:33:34.9 15 557 Pam Waco 678 53     15 2:35:06.4 11:50/M 55:19.1 2:35:06.4 2:35:42.7 16 559 Mary Kavanaugh 744 52     16 2:35:12.2 11:51/M 55:24.9 2:35:12.2 2:35:34.4 17 567 Kate Crowley 151 51     17 2:36:04.1 11:55/M 56:16.9 2:36:04.1 2:36:53.4 18 585 Terri Graham 255 51     18 2:39:14.7 12:09/M 59:27.5 2:39:14.7 2:39:24.1 19 633 Alexa Luchak 382 53     19 2:46:38.9 12:43/M 1:06:51.7 2:46:38.9 2:47:30.8 20 636 Patricia Curtis 156 54     20 2:47:25.0 12:47/M 1:07:37.8 2:47:25.0 2:48:17.2 21 637 Paula Freeman 215 54     21 2:47:26.2 12:47/M 1:07:39.0 2:47:26.2 2:48:18.0 22 651 Tammy Powell 511 50     22 2:49:23.9 12:56/M 1:09:36.7 2:49:23.9 2:49:50.3 23 671 Debbie Peurifoy 499 51     23 2:52:29.8 13:10/M 1:12:42.6 2:52:29.8 2:53:56.9 24 705 Joe Connolly 835 50     24 3:04:03.2 14:03/M 1:24:16.0 3:04:03.2 3:05:19.1 25 708 Suzanne Coleman 834 50     25 3:06:18.5 14:13/M 1:26:31.3 3:06:18.5 3:06:52.9 26 709 Charlotte Bailey 36 52     26 3:06:36.7 14:15/M 1:26:49.5 3:06:36.7 3:07:47.2 27 734 Theresa Perry 497 54     27 3:15:58.9 14:58/M 1:36:11.7 3:15:58.9 3:17:09.6 28 739 Paula Schlothauer 559 50     28 3:19:39.2 15:14/M 1:39:52.0 3:19:39.2 3:20:56.0 29 748 Ellen Pearce 489 52     29 3:23:32.9 15:32/M 1:43:45.7 3:23:32.9 3:24:52.3 30 749 Ingred Lathrop 356 51     30 3:24:34.2 15:37/M 1:44:47.0 3:24:34.2 3:25:46.2 31 750 Louise Ostrander 474 51     31 3:24:37.4 15:37/M 1:44:50.2 3:24:37.4 3:25:49.0 32 753 Alma Lopez 796 51     32 3:26:09.2 15:44/M 1:46:22.0 3:26:09.2 3:26:42.1 33 763 Nancy Hanna 269 52     33 3:29:53.7 16:01/M 1:50:06.5 3:29:53.7 3:30:42.7 34 768 Diane Pinkston 506 50     34 3:34:30.8 16:22/M 1:54:43.5 3:34:30.8 3:35:36.1 35 783 Bernice Shaver 577 54     35 3:48:24.2 17:26/M 2:08:37.0 3:48:24.2 3:49:15.8 36 792 Sandra Byczek 97 52     36 3:54:53.9 17:56/M 2:15:06.7 3:54:53.9 3:54:53.9   Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 6 Steve Waco 679 53     1 1:26:51.1 6:38/M   1:26:51.1 1:26:51.3 2 12 Stephen O'neil 466 53     2 1:30:05.3 6:53/M 3:14.2 1:30:05.3 1:30:06.2 3 27 Robert Sweeney 623 52     3 1:36:22.2 7:21/M 9:31.1 1:36:22.2 1:36:24.0 4 31 Alberto Vivas 672 52     4 1:38:33.9 7:31/M 11:42.8 1:38:33.9 1:38:38.8 5 39 David Raines 516 51     5 1:40:22.0 7:40/M 13:30.9 1:40:22.0 1:40:51.8 6 44 Steve Dillon 172 51     6 1:41:16.3 7:44/M 14:25.2 1:41:16.3 1:41:25.8 7 50 David Wilde 698 54     7 1:42:58.8 7:52/M 16:07.7 1:42:58.8 1:43:12.9 8 65 Russell Pontious 508 51     8 1:44:55.3 8:01/M 18:04.2 1:44:55.3 1:45:07.5 9 78 Robert Kline 340 51     9 1:46:50.0 8:09/M 19:58.9 1:46:50.0 1:46:56.9 10 89 Dave Harms 783 52     10 1:47:43.0 8:13/M 20:51.8 1:47:43.0 1:47:59.0 11 92 Howdy Mccracken 405 54     11 1:48:08.7 8:15/M 21:17.5 1:48:08.7 1:48:18.0 12 106 Craig White 697 52     12 1:50:33.3 8:26/M 23:42.1 1:50:33.3 1:50:44.6 13 109 Vinh Le 362 53     13 1:50:41.0 8:27/M 23:49.9 1:50:41.0 1:52:14.0 14 117 Kevin Pearce 490 53     14 1:52:35.2 8:36/M 25:44.1 1:52:35.2 1:52:47.7 15 136 Jeff Bolick 64 53     15 1:54:28.6 8:44/M 27:37.5 1:54:28.6 1:54:51.8 16 182 Daniel Jackson 307 53     16 1:59:27.0 9:07/M 32:35.9 1:59:27.0 2:00:18.4 17 193 Kenneth Cartwright 726 50     17 2:00:23.4 9:11/M 33:32.3 2:00:23.4 2:00:36.6 18 241 Pete Rake 5 52     18 2:05:31.5 9:35/M 38:40.3 2:05:31.5 2:06:00.7 19 242 David Tjiok 641 51     19 2:05:33.5 9:35/M 38:42.4 2:05:33.5 2:06:43.2 20 259 Jim Herder 281 50     20 2:06:58.8 9:42/M 40:07.6 2:06:58.8 2:07:07.8 21 285 Norm Grady 252 53     21 2:09:11.1 9:52/M 42:20.0 2:09:11.1 2:09:33.9 22 289 Doug Eisele 187 54     22 2:09:23.2 9:53/M 42:32.0 2:09:23.2 2:09:50.2 23 355 Gerry Kavanagh 323 52     23 2:13:31.9 10:12/M 46:40.7 2:13:31.9 2:14:10.9 24 368 Kenneth Kruse 859 50     24 2:15:03.7 10:19/M 48:12.6 2:15:03.7 2:15:08.7 25 371 Peter Chalcraft 766 52     25 2:15:16.5 10:20/M 48:25.4 2:15:16.5 2:15:46.6 26 384 Sam Wanis 682 51     26 2:16:18.4 10:24/M 49:27.2 2:16:18.4 2:17:05.2 27 435 Douglas Backlund 35 50     27 2:20:56.2 10:45/M 54:05.1 2:20:56.2 2:21:23.9 28 452 Eric Newby 846 53     28 2:23:50.6 10:59/M 56:59.5 2:23:50.6 2:24:38.9 29 467 Pete Miller 429 53     29 2:25:29.8 11:06/M 58:38.7 2:25:29.8 2:26:12.1 30 494 Gilbert Brillon 871 50     30 2:28:46.4 11:21/M 1:01:55.3 2:28:46.4 2:29:25.3 31 589 Scott Hildebrandt 288 50     31 2:39:23.7 12:10/M 1:12:32.5 2:39:23.7 2:39:57.6 32 666 Frank Aguilar 14 52     32 2:51:34.2 13:06/M 1:24:43.0 2:51:34.2 2:52:42.6 33 733 Chris Perry 496 52     33 3:15:58.5 14:58/M 1:49:07.3 3:15:58.5 3:17:09.1 34 735 Timothy Kelly 328 51     34 3:16:26.0 15:00/M 1:49:34.9 3:16:26.0 3:17:32.9 35 736 David Rose 546 50     35 3:16:58.3 15:02/M 1:50:07.2 3:16:58.3 3:18:03.3 36 777 Eddie Lopez 797 54     36 3:42:09.2 16:57/M 2:15:18.0 3:42:09.2 3:42:42.5 37 778 Mark Palmer 483 52     37 3:44:07.6 17:06/M 2:17:16.5 3:44:07.6 3:45:17.7 38 786 Kelly Dean 776 50     38 3:51:37.2 17:41/M 2:24:46.0 3:51:37.2 3:52:59.2   Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 90 Jitka Newald 457 55     1 1:47:47.4 8:14/M   1:47:47.4 1:47:55.0 2 200 Karen Cook 139 56     2 2:00:56.9 9:14/M 13:09.4 2:00:56.9 2:01:05.6 3 260 Patti Velky 667 55     3 2:07:04.1 9:42/M 19:16.7 2:07:04.1 2:07:52.0 4 278 Beverly Balshaw 40 59     4 2:08:22.3 9:48/M 20:34.8 2:08:22.3 2:08:26.0 5 312 Cecelia Myers 807 55     5 2:10:52.0 9:59/M 23:04.5 2:10:52.0 2:11:09.1 6 318 Ginger Trimble Knox 1143 56     6 2:11:08.7 10:01/M 23:21.2 2:11:08.7 2:11:26.3 7 362 Peggy Faulk 870 56     7 2:14:04.1 10:14/M 26:16.6 2:14:04.1 2:15:04.5 8 462 Cynthia Rumora 752 58     8 2:25:09.1 11:05/M 37:21.7 2:25:09.1 2:25:25.5 9 465 My H Nguyen-nhan 461 55     9 2:25:24.7 11:06/M 37:37.3 2:25:24.7 2:25:45.2 10 500 Laura Williams 757 55     10 2:29:01.2 11:23/M 41:13.8 2:29:01.2 2:29:47.5 11 510 Lizbeth Tulloch 647 55     11 2:29:45.9 11:26/M 41:58.4 2:29:45.9 2:30:55.0 12 518 Diana Houston 295 55     12 2:30:07.7 11:28/M 42:20.2 2:30:07.7 2:31:16.2 13 520 Vicky Glenn 243 58     13 2:30:12.7 11:28/M 42:25.2 2:30:12.7 2:31:25.7 14 575 Janet Nelson 452 55     14 2:38:22.3 12:05/M 50:34.8 2:38:22.3 2:39:46.2 15 623 Cheryl Baxter 49 56     15 2:45:40.0 12:39/M 57:52.5 2:45:40.0 2:46:48.6 16 629 Kimberlee Slaughter 586 57     16 2:46:03.6 12:41/M 58:16.1 2:46:03.6 2:46:29.9 17 655 Lynn Schwaab 564 58     17 2:49:59.3 12:59/M 1:02:11.8 2:49:59.3 2:50:26.5 18 658 Pamela Fulbright-scheyer 839 59     18 2:50:01.6 12:59/M 1:02:14.2 2:50:01.6 2:50:45.7 19 673 Verna Davis 164 59     19 2:52:49.5 13:12/M 1:05:02.0 2:52:49.5 2:53:20.4 20 696 Victoria Brentin 78 59     20 3:02:50.7 13:57/M 1:15:03.2 3:02:50.7 3:03:52.3 21 707 Jima Irvin 884 57     21 3:04:05.9 14:03/M 1:16:18.5 3:04:05.9 3:04:50.8 22 714 Judy Sudduth 617 58     22 3:07:42.4 14:20/M 1:19:54.9 3:07:42.4 3:08:53.5 23 737 Concepcion Cuellar 154 56     23 3:19:14.0 15:13/M 1:31:26.5 3:19:14.0 3:19:40.9 24 754 Jene' Reinartz 523 55     24 3:26:26.0 15:45/M 1:38:38.5 3:26:26.0 3:27:42.7 25 781 Betty Dunn 838 55     25 3:46:28.5 17:17/M 1:58:41.1 3:46:28.5 3:47:36.9 26 784 Diana Bartula 48 57     26 3:48:25.4 17:26/M 2:00:37.9 3:48:25.4 3:49:15.9 27 790 Jodie Lowe 380 57     27 3:54:38.3 17:55/M 2:06:50.8 3:54:38.3 3:55:54.3   Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 74 Dale Lee 887 57     2 1:45:37.6 8:04/M   1:45:37.6 1:45:44.8 2 81 Mike Tersigne 632 56     3 1:47:11.6 8:11/M   1:47:11.6 1:47:13.4 3 110 Buddy Brown 85 55     4 1:50:56.5 8:28/M   1:50:56.5 1:51:05.8 4 123 David Walker 868 56     5 1:52:59.8 8:37/M   1:52:59.8 1:53:13.4 5 126 Norberto Valdes 822 55     6 1:53:42.3 8:41/M   1:53:42.3 1:53:45.2 6 166 Daryl Williams 828 56     7 1:57:39.7 8:59/M   1:57:39.7 1:58:06.4 7 188 David Terlip 631 57     8 1:59:54.8 9:09/M   1:59:54.8 2:00:24.4 8 195 John Reutter 526 59     9 2:00:28.2 9:12/M   2:00:28.2 2:01:17.9 9 212 Jesus Jijon 311 56     10 2:03:30.9 9:26/M   2:03:30.9 2:03:32.0 10 215 Stan Sweeney 624 57     11 2:03:38.9 9:26/M   2:03:38.9 2:03:50.7 11 268 Rl Loving 875 58 1 1:49:29.3 8:21/M 1 17:54.7 1:22/M   2:07:24.0 2:07:24.7 12 291 Samuel Oliva 469 59     12 2:09:29.7 9:53/M 2:05.7 2:09:29.7 2:09:29.7 13 328 Chuck Layne 791 55     13 2:11:40.9 10:03/M 4:16.9 2:11:40.9 2:12:45.0 14 339 Randal Swearingen 621 59     14 2:12:11.7 10:05/M 4:47.7 2:12:11.7 2:12:38.4 15 408 Jim Alvarez 25 59     15 2:18:40.7 10:35/M 11:16.7 2:18:40.7 2:18:57.2 16 418 John Lavo 358 56     16 2:19:19.0 10:38/M 11:55.0 2:19:19.0 2:20:12.9 17 425 Rafael Escobar 1204 59     17 2:19:45.6 10:40/M 12:21.6 2:19:45.6 2:19:47.8 18 438 Dave Conklin 729 57     18 2:21:20.8 10:47/M 13:56.7 2:21:20.8 2:21:37.8 19 446 Brian Kibler 332 59     19 2:23:16.4 10:56/M 15:52.4 2:23:16.4 2:23:55.9 20 501 Steve Melancon 421 57     20 2:29:01.8 11:23/M 21:37.7 2:29:01.8 2:29:28.2 21 519 David Glenn 241 55     21 2:30:12.7 11:28/M 22:48.7 2:30:12.7 2:31:25.0 22 526 Jim Concagh 769 56     22 2:30:28.6 11:29/M 23:04.6 2:30:28.6 2:30:40.8 23 569 Tim Ewert 733 59     23 2:37:01.8 11:59/M 29:37.8 2:37:01.8 2:37:33.5 24 573 Jerry Smith 589 59     24 2:37:49.5 12:03/M 30:25.5 2:37:49.5 2:38:39.9 25 584 Michael Barnes 44 57     25 2:39:09.3 12:09/M 31:45.3 2:39:09.3 2:40:11.8 26 588 Fred Scott 567 59     26 2:39:23.6 12:10/M 31:59.6 2:39:23.6 2:40:25.4 27 605 Steve Ward 684 55     27 2:42:14.7 12:23/M 34:50.6 2:42:14.7 2:42:41.1 28 640 Robert Branstetter 72 56     28 2:48:30.3 12:52/M 41:06.3 2:48:30.3 2:49:44.9 29 656 Doug Schwaab 563 59     29 2:49:59.5 12:59/M 42:35.5 2:49:59.5 2:50:26.4 30 664 Michael Underwood 654 55     30 2:51:14.3 13:04/M 43:50.3 2:51:14.3 2:52:18.1 31 697 John Brentin 77 59     31 3:02:50.8 13:57/M 55:26.7 3:02:50.8 3:03:52.5 32 715 John Thomsen 637 59     32 3:08:04.5 14:21/M 1:00:40.5 3:08:04.5 3:09:15.0 33 732 Damon Matlock 1255 58     33 3:15:37.5 14:56/M 1:08:13.5 3:15:37.5 3:17:01.7 34 789 Steve Lowe 381 59     34 3:54:37.7 17:55/M 1:47:13.7 3:54:37.7 3:55:53.4   Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 177 Sue Stefanski 605 64     1 1:58:42.0 9:04/M   1:58:42.0 1:59:45.0 2 244 Elizabeth Conner 136 60     2 2:05:42.3 9:36/M 7:00.3 2:05:42.3 2:05:52.7 3 468 Sandra Johnson 315 60     3 2:25:34.4 11:07/M 26:52.3 2:25:34.4 2:26:40.0 4 571 Brenda Smith 587 60     4 2:37:49.2 12:03/M 39:07.2 2:37:49.2 2:38:39.6 5 648 Carol Gradziel 253 62     5 2:49:16.8 12:55/M 50:34.7 2:49:16.8 2:50:22.2 6 668 Janice Mclaren 803 61     6 2:52:11.8 13:09/M 53:29.8 2:52:11.8 2:52:11.8 7 688 Susan Spurlock 601 64     7 2:59:00.5 13:40/M 1:00:18.4 2:59:00.5 3:00:01.8 8 723 Linda Winston 706 64     8 3:10:47.0 14:34/M 1:12:05.0 3:10:47.0 3:12:04.2 9 774 Susan Craig 150 61     9 3:39:22.3 16:45/M 1:40:40.3 3:39:22.3 3:40:39.9 10 791 Judy Dimarco 174 60     10 3:54:52.8 17:56/M 1:56:10.7 3:54:52.8 3:54:52.8   Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 25 Emil Raschle 518 60     1 1:36:00.4 7:20/M   1:36:00.4 1:36:03.0 2 64 Doug Laufer 357 60     2 1:44:51.5 8:00/M 8:51.0 1:44:51.5 1:44:55.7 3 101 Leo Henny 279 62     3 1:49:41.9 8:22/M 13:41.5 1:49:41.9 1:49:53.5 4 152 John Parke 484 61     4 1:56:07.6 8:52/M 20:07.1 1:56:07.6 1:57:10.6 5 163 Ed Ronat 545 60     5 1:57:28.5 8:58/M 21:28.0 1:57:28.5 1:58:13.2 6 197 Jim Mahon 388 61     6 2:00:33.0 9:12/M 24:32.6 2:00:33.0 2:00:48.7 7 228 Gary Macdonell 1089 61     7 2:04:44.6 9:31/M 28:44.1 2:04:44.6 2:05:02.4 8 250 Ramon Sanchez 886 64     8 2:06:24.5 9:39/M 30:24.0 2:06:24.5 2:06:37.6 9 273 Arthur Boudreaux 68 63     9 2:07:59.4 9:46/M 31:58.9 2:07:59.4 2:08:27.5 10 349 Malcolm Gibson 237 64     10 2:13:02.2 10:09/M 37:01.8 2:13:02.2 2:13:18.7 11 353 Buzz Lange 353 61     11 2:13:26.1 10:11/M 37:25.6 2:13:26.1 2:14:09.7 12 469 Tom Berg 764 60     12 2:25:38.4 11:07/M 49:37.9 2:25:38.4 2:26:03.6 13 570 Robert Peel 492 63     13 2:37:40.3 12:02/M 1:01:39.8 2:37:40.3 2:38:09.7 14 599 David Sanderson 554 62     14 2:41:27.2 12:19/M 1:05:26.7 2:41:27.2 2:42:10.3 15 611 Jax Tangney 626 63     15 2:42:50.9 12:26/M 1:06:50.5 2:42:50.9 2:43:13.2 16 724 Charles Winston 705 64     16 3:10:47.3 14:34/M 1:34:46.8 3:10:47.3 3:12:04.4   Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 484 Lynda Tunny 649 65     1 2:26:59.3 11:13/M   2:26:59.3 2:28:09.4 2 619 Bessie Ford 208 65     2 2:44:00.8 12:31/M 17:01.4 2:44:00.8 2:45:13.4 3 793 Francee Morse 443 66     3 3:58:08.9 18:11/M 1:31:09.5 3:58:08.9 3:59:03.1   Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 174 Edward T. Buckley JR. 765 67     1 1:58:25.4 9:02/M   1:58:25.4 1:58:35.8 2 304 George Z Felan 200 67     2 2:10:11.4 9:56/M 11:46.0 2:10:11.4 2:10:28.9 3 323 Robert Snider 755 65     3 2:11:34.7 10:03/M 13:09.3 2:11:34.7 2:11:46.0 4 547 Richard La Cour Jr 348 66     4 2:34:19.5 11:47/M 35:54.0 2:34:19.5 2:34:49.4 5 624 Michael Schenck 558 65     5 2:45:41.8 12:39/M 47:16.4 2:45:41.8 2:46:13.6 6 727 Dick Tunny 648 67     6 3:12:29.0 14:42/M 1:14:03.5 3:12:29.0 3:13:39.1 7 797 Tim Morse 444 66     7 4:07:42.5 18:55/M 2:09:17.1 4:07:42.5 4:08:36.7   Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 689 Foster L. Spurlock 600 71     1 2:59:00.6 13:40/M   2:59:00.6 3:00:02.1 2 760 Jagannath Hanagud 267 74     2 3:29:33.4 16:00/M 30:32.7 3:29:33.4 3:29:51.6 3 794 Mallik Putcha 515 70     3 3:59:37.0 18:17/M 1:00:36.4 3:59:37.0 3:59:53.2   Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 449 David Hoffman 293 78     1 2:23:25.1 10:57/M   2:23:25.1 2:23:40.2 2 451 Dan Henderson 8 77     2 2:23:46.7 10:58/M 0:21.5 2:23:46.7 2:25:01.4   Top

Male 80 +

  Overall   ------------ 1st Half ------------ ------------ 2nd Half ------------ Time Chip Gun Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Time 1 726 Elgin Faulkner 198 83     1 3:12:06.1 14:40/M   3:12:06.1 3:12:32.2