Galveston Mardi Gras Half

Age Group Results

February 20, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patricia Acopa Richmond TX

10

32

7

 

1:29:36.6

1:29:38.8

6:51/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nancy Randall Houston TX

716

43

17

 

1:36:15.0

1:36:17.7

7:21/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kaytlynn Welsch Alvin TX

1128

10

124

 

1:53:57.7

1:54:08.6

8:43/M

2

Alexa Cain Needville TX

127

13

202

6:04.6

2:00:02.4

2:00:02.4

9:10/M

3

Mikaela Mandola Houston TX

538

13

369

20:34.5

2:14:32.3

2:15:07.1

10:19/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lauren Taylor Kunkel Needville TX

473

15

105

 

1:52:02.3

1:52:05.8

8:33/M

2

Haley Stransky Needville TX

834

17

107

0:03.7

1:52:06.0

1:52:06.0

8:33/M

3

Nastasia Lacayo The Woodlands TX

479

19

387

24:08.9

2:16:11.2

2:16:35.6

10:26/M

4

Andră©a Tinoco Houston TX

867

15

456

29:53.4

2:21:55.7

2:21:57.4

10:50/M

5

Kelly Rozas League City TX

759

19

482

31:21.9

2:23:24.2

2:24:00.4

11:00/M

6

Rachel Dyess Richmond TX

231

18

569

38:55.3

2:30:57.6

2:31:23.1

11:33/M

7

Melanie Villarreal Sugar Land TX

913

15

718

1:02:59.0

2:55:01.3

2:56:20.8

13:28/M

8

Leigh Perka League City TX

673

18

730

1:07:58.5

3:00:00.8

3:00:40.0

13:47/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christina Blick Houston TX

84

21

25

 

1:38:04.4

1:38:51.3

7:33/M

2

Mollie Reidy Galveston TX

721

23

61

8:22.8

1:46:27.3

1:46:44.9

8:09/M

3

Ann Dunn Houston TX

1061

24

77

10:39.9

1:48:44.3

1:49:07.5

8:20/M

4

Kim Carter Houston TX

140

24

83

11:09.9

1:49:14.4

1:49:28.7

8:21/M

5

Ashley Leprine

1060

22

142

17:30.6

1:55:35.0

1:55:57.9

8:51/M

6

Jennifer Wells Houston TX

936

23

150

18:12.6

1:56:17.0

1:56:51.5

8:55/M

7

Samantha Finegan Galveston TX

267

22

164

19:16.6

1:57:21.0

1:57:45.7

8:59/M

8

Brittny Cantero College Station TX

136

22

176

20:14.8

1:58:19.2

1:59:01.0

9:05/M

9

Sarah Glentzer Bellville TX

311

20

294

30:44.7

2:08:49.1

2:08:55.1

9:50/M

10

Rebecca Anderson The Woodlands TX

29

22

297

30:48.3

2:08:52.7

2:09:17.9

9:52/M

11

Rachael Baethke Houston TX

1109

24

324

32:19.2

2:10:23.6

2:10:55.2

10:00/M

12

Ashley Stratton Pearland TX

835

24

343

33:43.7

2:11:48.1

2:12:29.9

10:07/M

13

Rylee Svinky Kenney TX

846

23

358

35:15.4

2:13:19.9

2:13:24.9

10:11/M

14

Dannah Krueger New Ulm TX

471

24

381

37:37.4

2:15:41.8

2:16:17.1

10:24/M

15

Marli Bardell Sugar Land TX

53

23

476

45:04.4

2:23:08.8

2:24:40.4

11:03/M

16

Kristin Lloyd Galveston TX

510

23

515

48:11.8

2:26:16.2

2:27:26.2

11:15/M

17

Candace Neal Madisonville TX

619

23

520

48:24.4

2:26:28.9

2:27:33.3

11:16/M

18

Kaley Welsh Houston TX

1015

23

549

50:56.2

2:29:00.7

2:29:23.1

11:24/M

19

Rachel Bragg Spring TX

99

23

563

52:22.1

2:30:26.5

2:31:00.1

11:32/M

20

Tammy (tram) Do Houston TX

222

23

579

54:30.6

2:32:35.0

2:33:26.6

11:43/M

21

Amanda Pura Regina Beach SA

706

20

606

58:05.2

2:36:09.6

2:36:43.8

11:58/M

22

Brandi Salinas Missouri City TX

765

24

623

1:00:38.5

2:38:42.9

2:39:24.3

12:10/M

23

Christina Henderson The Woodlands TX

369

24

649

1:04:38.4

2:42:42.9

2:43:53.3

12:31/M

24

Elizabeth Piggott Deer Park TX

680

20

696

1:12:19.2

2:50:23.6

2:50:23.6

13:00/M

25

Amy Kelley Brookline Station MO

441

24

704

1:13:32.1

2:51:36.5

2:52:20.6

13:09/M

26

Chelsea Roberson Houston TX

1123

23

733

1:22:59.7

3:01:04.1

3:02:07.2

13:54/M

27

Angelica Roberson Houston TX

1122

24

734

1:23:00.6

3:01:05.0

3:02:08.4

13:54/M

28

Alexa Romero Austin TX

753

20

756

1:28:18.4

3:06:22.8

3:07:09.0

14:17/M

29

Shelby Faltynski

1152

23

762

1:30:16.5

3:08:20.9

3:08:54.3

14:25/M

30

Amanda Rizzotto Richmond TX

737

22

773

1:35:52.3

3:13:56.7

3:15:00.8

14:53/M

31

Georgia Mathera Houston TX

1032

24

784

1:44:26.2

3:22:30.6

3:23:40.2

15:33/M

32

Brittany Smith Richmond TX

804

22

802

1:54:26.3

3:32:30.7

3:33:40.1

16:19/M

33

Ambrosia Urias Huntsville TX

898

23

803

1:54:26.5

3:32:30.9

3:33:40.4

16:19/M

34

Brenda Daniels Galveston TX

194

24

813

2:02:27.4

3:40:31.8

3:41:03.9

16:52/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Courtney Grube Montgomery TX

334

28

14

 

1:35:15.2

1:35:18.9

7:16/M

2

Carmen Storer Des Moines WA

832

26

36

4:49.6

1:40:04.8

1:40:15.2

7:39/M

3

Coco Dempster La Porte TX

215

25

37

5:17.1

1:40:32.3

1:40:41.9

7:41/M

4

Angie Brinkmeyer Porter TX

107

28

52

9:41.8

1:44:57.0

1:45:07.6

8:01/M

5

Leanne Bates Dickinson TX

61

26

63

11:41.7

1:46:56.9

1:47:05.1

8:10/M

6

Marisa Druss Austin TX

226

25

84

14:00.2

1:49:15.4

1:49:29.8

8:21/M

7

Lisa Cherrone Springfield IL

1096

25

100

16:28.4

1:51:43.6

1:52:17.2

8:34/M

8

Francine Cheng Galveston TX

152

27

112

17:02.4

1:52:17.6

1:53:18.1

8:39/M

9

Carly Sobczak Houston TX

811

29

126

18:46.0

1:54:01.2

1:54:38.6

8:45/M

10

Jessica Petersen Galveston TX

675

27

135

19:55.8

1:55:11.0

1:55:42.7

8:50/M

11

Amanda Arnold Pasadena TX

43

26

136

20:03.4

1:55:18.6

1:55:30.4

8:49/M

12

Sara Zehr Houston TX

978

26

137

20:04.3

1:55:19.5

1:55:31.0

8:49/M

13

Liesl Strow Kingwood TX

838

25

151

21:06.8

1:56:22.0

1:56:54.4

8:55/M

14

Erika Urban Galveston TX

896

25

188

23:48.8

1:59:04.0

1:59:33.6

9:08/M

15

Valerie Augustini The Woodlands TX

1045

29

196

24:30.9

1:59:46.1

1:59:56.1

9:09/M

16

Ann Marie Kolkhorst Cypress TX

464

29

229

27:47.8

2:03:03.0

2:03:26.0

9:25/M

17

Alison Roos Houston TX

1134

25

231

27:52.4

2:03:07.6

2:03:28.1

9:25/M

18

Christy Nayes League City TX

618

26

244

29:49.0

2:05:04.2

2:05:26.6

9:35/M

19

Allison Gullett Missouri City TX

341

27

245

29:49.2

2:05:04.4

2:05:27.0

9:35/M

20

Jenny Purvis Deer Park TX

1129

28

250

30:16.8

2:05:32.0

2:05:40.2

9:36/M

21

Margaret Schoelwer Durham NC

776

28

274

32:37.7

2:07:52.9

2:08:26.4

9:48/M

22

Molly Ullmann League City TX

895

29

284

33:05.7

2:08:20.9

2:09:32.0

9:53/M

23

Jade Puckett League City TX

705

28

286

33:06.7

2:08:21.9

2:09:33.0

9:53/M

24

Stephanie Rhodes Houston TX

729

26

293

33:30.9

2:08:46.1

2:09:20.8

9:52/M

25

Anna Leflore Austin TX

497

26

303

33:48.4

2:09:03.6

2:09:38.2

9:54/M

26

Carmen Barretto Houston TX

59

29

308

34:04.3

2:09:19.5

2:09:29.2

9:53/M

27

Katherine Taylor Galveston TX

855

27

329

35:54.8

2:11:10.0

2:11:39.9

10:03/M

28

Sarah Jechow Houston TX

417

25

334

36:03.6

2:11:18.8

2:12:03.7

10:05/M

29

Crystal Soto Livingston TX

815

28

336

36:11.2

2:11:26.4

2:11:33.6

10:03/M

30

Amanda Polk Pearland TX

694

27

341

36:25.9

2:11:41.1

2:12:23.0

10:06/M

31

Carrie Galloway Houston TX

291

26

344

36:36.1

2:11:51.3

2:12:19.3

10:06/M

32

Jessica Lewis Galveston TX

501

25

348

37:22.2

2:12:37.4

2:13:07.6

10:10/M

33

Christina Palazzotta Galveston TX

649

25

349

37:22.7

2:12:37.9

2:13:07.8

10:10/M

34

Angela Pina Seabrook TX

682

27

376

40:06.5

2:15:21.7

2:15:21.7

10:20/M

35

Karen Ettredge Houston TX

248

29

383

40:38.0

2:15:53.2

2:16:27.7

10:25/M

36

Claudia Davis Conroe TX

199

27

385

40:50.7

2:16:05.9

2:16:25.0

10:25/M

37

Brittany Clark Houston TX

160

26

406

42:16.4

2:17:31.6

2:18:22.4

10:34/M

38

Sarah Anna Spring TX

33

28

411

42:31.0

2:17:46.2

2:18:36.9

10:35/M

39

Courtney Matejka Houston TX

548

25

417

42:45.9

2:18:01.1

2:19:12.4

10:38/M

40

Angie Hebert Houston TX

365

27

421

43:14.6

2:18:29.8

2:18:59.1

10:37/M

41

Tessi Nelson Pinehurst TX

624

28

422

43:14.9

2:18:30.1

2:18:59.3

10:37/M

42

Jima Woldegiorgise Houston TX

4

29

435

44:03.4

2:19:18.6

2:19:49.4

10:40/M

43

Stephanie Chomyk Dickinson TX

155

28

448

46:03.9

2:21:19.1

2:21:22.4

10:47/M

44

Laura Hughes Galveston TX

401

28

459

46:50.8

2:22:06.0

2:22:33.8

10:53/M

45

Ashley Egan Dallas TX

239

28

462

47:01.8

2:22:17.0

2:22:33.0

10:53/M

46

Sarah Davenport Katy TX

195

27

465

47:05.6

2:22:20.8

2:23:19.6

10:56/M

47

Melissa Garcia Galveston TX

295

25

489

48:40.9

2:23:56.1

2:24:27.9

11:02/M

48

Lindsey Chase Katy TX

149

29

497

49:45.9

2:25:01.1

2:25:40.6

11:07/M

49

Veronica Leiva Houston TX

1106

25

511

50:41.6

2:25:56.8

2:26:18.5

11:10/M

50

Kristen Eckler Dickinson TX

237

29

512

50:45.8

2:26:01.0

2:27:05.6

11:14/M

51

Dominique Jordan Houston TX

432

25

518

51:08.8

2:26:24.0

2:26:56.0

11:13/M

52

Nikki Bowen Pearland TX

93

26

519

51:12.5

2:26:27.7

2:27:31.0

11:16/M

53

Kristina Rojdev Houston TX

752

27

525

51:37.2

2:26:52.4

2:27:03.6

11:14/M

54

Lindsay Lopez Cypress TX

1054

28

539

52:50.3

2:28:05.5

2:29:02.2

11:23/M

55

Leticia Medrano Houston TX

569

27

543

53:10.3

2:28:25.5

2:28:29.6

11:20/M

56

Jessica Mullins Houston TX

608

27

551

53:47.3

2:29:02.5

2:29:08.1

11:23/M

57

Erin Senney Pearland TX

785

26

560

54:47.2

2:30:02.4

2:30:22.8

11:29/M

58

Vanessa Streeter Houston TX

836

28

571

55:59.0

2:31:14.2

2:31:33.6

11:34/M

59

Lauren Zainfeld Houston TX

977

25

572

56:16.3

2:31:31.5

2:32:15.1

11:37/M

60

Kristen Gohlke The Woodlands TX

314

25

581

57:23.3

2:32:38.5

2:33:22.2

11:42/M

61

Ami Almquist Houston TX

19

29

582

57:26.1

2:32:41.3

2:33:39.2

11:44/M

62

Sarah Branstetter The Woodlands TX

100

27

586

57:50.2

2:33:05.4

2:33:57.9

11:45/M

63

Kim Heimer Houston TX

368

27

596

59:20.2

2:34:35.4

2:34:42.9

11:49/M

64

Lauren Mitchell Houston TX

593

25

597

59:20.5

2:34:35.7

2:35:45.5

11:53/M

65

Laura Dixon Houston TX

1066

29

609

1:01:21.1

2:36:36.3

2:36:59.9

11:59/M

66

Heather Jackson Galveston TX

410

25

610

1:01:21.7

2:36:36.9

2:36:57.8

11:59/M

67

Bethany Hawthorne Friendswood TX

364

25

617

1:02:12.1

2:37:27.3

2:37:54.0

12:03/M

68

Stephanie Russell League City TX

760

25

633

1:04:44.6

2:39:59.8

2:40:47.1

12:16/M

69

Maureen Mahoney Dallas TX

531

27

640

1:05:31.4

2:40:46.6

2:41:49.4

12:21/M

70

Laura Cotto Galveston TX

177

25

653

1:08:07.0

2:43:22.2

2:44:32.4

12:34/M

71

Allison Ottenbacher Galveston TX

1044

28

656

1:08:50.8

2:44:06.0

2:44:41.1

12:34/M

72

Niki Foster Houston TX

277

28

657

1:09:00.5

2:44:15.7

2:44:45.6

12:35/M

73

Michelle Wilson Alvin TX

962

25

661

1:09:23.3

2:44:38.5

2:45:01.1

12:36/M

74

Heather Dean-Pavlas Alvin TX

209

28

673

1:11:14.7

2:46:29.9

2:46:52.0

12:44/M

75

Jess Tangney Houston TX

852

26

695

1:14:56.6

2:50:11.8

2:50:20.9

13:00/M

76

Pam Roberts Houston TX

742

29

708

1:17:20.1

2:52:35.3

2:53:29.4

13:15/M

77

Jaclyn Botello Rosenberg TX

91

28

709

1:17:52.2

2:53:07.4

2:54:07.6

13:17/M

78

Adelaida Cuellar Pasadena TX

188

28

745

1:28:02.7

3:03:17.9

3:04:32.9

14:05/M

79

Tanya Lopez Pasadena TX

515

29

746

1:28:03.2

3:03:18.4

3:04:32.7

14:05/M

80

Lacey Nash Cypress TX

615

25

753

1:30:44.4

3:05:59.6

3:06:58.6

14:16/M

81

Courtney Voss Lake Jackson TX

919

27

765

1:35:09.2

3:10:24.4

3:11:07.0

14:35/M

82

Alexandra Robinson Richmond TX

743

28

778

1:42:40.4

3:17:55.6

3:18:28.0

15:09/M

83

Jaime Dirienzo Kingwood TX

220

25

785

1:47:25.1

3:22:40.3

3:23:22.5

15:31/M

84

Kimberly Chusmir Houston TX

1040

28

819

2:14:07.8

3:49:23.0

3:50:26.4

17:35/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Borrett Houston TX

1

31

9

 

1:32:20.7

1:32:24.0

7:03/M

2

Kimberly Willingham Katy TX

957

30

55

13:14.0

1:45:34.8

1:45:43.5

8:04/M

3

Jeanne Smith Galveston TX

805

34

109

19:52.8

1:52:13.6

1:52:31.2

8:35/M

4

Emily Shuttlesworth Houston TX

797

30

125

21:37.5

1:53:58.3

1:54:27.1

8:44/M

5

Rachel Sessions Houston TX

789

31

139

23:08.7

1:55:29.5

1:55:46.2

8:50/M

6

Peggi Konvicka Hockley TX

466

31

140

23:10.7

1:55:31.5

1:55:45.1

8:50/M

7

Lety Cisneros Montgomery TX

158

33

175

25:50.1

1:58:10.9

1:58:13.5

9:01/M

8

Celestina Luck Cypress TX

520

31

180

26:14.0

1:58:34.8

1:58:51.0

9:04/M

9

Richelle Bejarin Houston TX

67

30

197

27:26.5

1:59:47.3

2:00:16.4

9:11/M

10

Michelle Tuan Pearland TX

890

31

203

27:42.2

2:00:03.0

2:00:32.2

9:12/M

11

Roxana Harrison Houston TX

361

34

208

27:58.4

2:00:19.2

2:00:20.9

9:11/M

12

Amber Callahan Sugar Land TX

131

33

260

34:11.7

2:06:32.4

2:07:10.4

9:42/M

13

April Viehmann Saint Louis MO

910

33

263

34:33.1

2:06:53.9

2:07:13.2

9:43/M

14

Rhonda Pacheco Durham NC

648

31

270

35:15.8

2:07:36.6

2:08:09.6

9:47/M

15

Heather Eyster League City TX

254

30

280

35:51.4

2:08:12.1

2:08:54.0

9:50/M

16

Gretchen Van Beers Beach City TX

901

34

291

36:15.8

2:08:36.6

2:08:52.6

9:50/M

17

Sara Hedlund Spring TX

366

34

300

36:37.0

2:08:57.8

2:09:26.1

9:53/M

18

Amy Frederick Houston TX

283

34

301

36:38.3

2:08:59.0

2:09:39.2

9:54/M

19

Regina Rodman Galveston TX

746

31

310

37:01.5

2:09:22.3

2:09:59.1

9:55/M

20

Gretchen Placke Seabrook TX

688

33

313

37:12.8

2:09:33.6

2:09:44.7

9:54/M

21

Tiffany Nalepa Bacliff TX

614

34

320

37:35.6

2:09:56.4

2:10:45.5

9:59/M

22

Heather Dutton League City TX

229

34

330

38:52.0

2:11:12.8

2:11:20.3

10:02/M

23

Taesha Benson Happy Valley OR

1047

31

333

38:54.2

2:11:15.0

2:11:15.0

10:01/M

24

Patricia Maeso Kemah TX

527

34

338

39:12.1

2:11:32.9

2:12:45.3

10:08/M

25

Xochitl Rodriguez-Carias Tomball TX

748

33

351

40:20.2

2:12:41.0

2:13:12.2

10:10/M

26

Stacia Lauderdale Santa Fe TX

489

32

352

40:23.1

2:12:43.9

2:14:04.1

10:14/M

27

Kelly Nienhaus Houston TX

630

31

356

40:41.1

2:13:01.9

2:13:35.8

10:12/M

28

Chellie Hargrove Houston TX

1127

32

357

40:55.5

2:13:16.3

2:14:14.1

10:15/M

29

Joey Krivi The Woodlands TX

469

33

362

41:28.5

2:13:49.3

2:14:24.9

10:16/M

30

Amy Todd Cypress TX

868

31

364

41:38.0

2:13:58.8

2:14:14.3

10:15/M

31

Amie Hufton Galveston TX

400

31

368

42:00.0

2:14:20.8

2:15:33.6

10:21/M

32

Ashleigh Genzer Houston TX

303

31

372

42:51.2

2:15:12.0

2:15:48.3

10:22/M

33

Michaaelann Demille Katy TX

214

33

379

43:13.8

2:15:34.6

2:16:10.3

10:24/M

34

Regan Thompson Kingwood TX

863

32

389

43:54.3

2:16:15.1

2:16:58.5

10:27/M

35

Valarie Brittain Houston TX

983

30

393

44:13.3

2:16:34.1

2:16:54.5

10:27/M

36

Mandy Wells Houston TX

937

33

402

44:50.7

2:17:11.5

2:17:43.1

10:31/M

37

Alicia Odell Katy TX

636

31

403

44:54.0

2:17:14.8

2:17:31.1

10:30/M

38

Larie Cappadonna Magnolia TX

138

34

407

45:12.6

2:17:33.4

2:18:25.7

10:34/M

39

Melissa Larkin The Woodlands TX

486

32

408

45:16.4

2:17:37.2

2:18:41.3

10:35/M

40

Jammie Barnes Houston TX

56

34

424

46:12.3

2:18:33.1

2:19:15.3

10:38/M

41

Xavier Loredo Houston TX

517

33

425

46:12.7

2:18:33.5

2:19:15.1

10:38/M

42

Stephanie Davis Houston TX

203

33

430

46:43.6

2:19:04.4

2:19:33.9

10:39/M

43

Silvia Scheirman Houston TX

773

32

444

48:02.7

2:20:23.5

2:20:25.0

10:43/M

44

Karen Merkel Houston TX

574

33

446

48:22.0

2:20:42.8

2:20:42.8

10:44/M

45

Kathryn Griffith Galveston TX

326

30

458

49:44.1

2:22:04.9

2:22:49.3

10:54/M

46

Sue Paul Katy TX

660

30

464

49:59.0

2:22:19.8

2:23:17.9

10:56/M

47

Ingris Cortez Houston TX

175

30

479

50:56.3

2:23:17.0

2:24:35.1

11:02/M

48

Ollie Stark Hiawatha IA

823

30

492

52:00.5

2:24:21.3

2:25:24.4

11:06/M

49

Rebecca De Angel Austin TX

206

33

495

52:24.4

2:24:45.2

2:25:02.3

11:04/M

50

Marcy Jo Taylor Kemah TX

1043

33

505

53:11.0

2:25:31.8

2:26:01.9

11:09/M

51

Amy Womack Deer Park TX

965

32

507

53:16.6

2:25:37.4

2:26:04.4

11:09/M

52

Laura Gaffey Dickinson TX

985

34

514

53:54.8

2:26:15.6

2:27:19.7

11:15/M

53

Libby Burrows Galveston TX

120

31

531

55:20.8

2:27:41.6

2:28:14.7

11:19/M

54

Reyna Merritt Houston TX

575

32

562

57:57.2

2:30:18.0

2:30:42.8

11:30/M

55

Elizabeth Trejo Galveston TX

883

30

564

58:14.7

2:30:35.5

2:30:35.5

11:30/M

56

Arin Gage Texas City TX

290

33

568

58:28.4

2:30:49.2

2:30:49.2

11:31/M

57

Katie Schuler League City TX

779

33

573

59:15.2

2:31:36.0

2:32:27.6

11:38/M

58

Rheanna Garza Galveston TX

300

34

574

59:18.8

2:31:39.6

2:32:45.7

11:40/M

59

Melanie Fox Sherman TX

279

34

576

59:49.6

2:32:10.4

2:33:03.1

11:41/M

60

Natalie Holley Houston TX

392

30

583

1:00:22.4

2:32:43.2

2:33:42.0

11:44/M

61

Bridget Hawkins Galveston TX

363

33

611

1:04:27.1

2:36:47.9

2:37:07.2

12:00/M

62

Amy Johnson Houston TX

420

34

621

1:05:34.6

2:37:55.4

2:38:29.2

12:06/M

63

Maria Petzel Houston TX

676

33

627

1:06:57.2

2:39:18.0

2:40:11.5

12:14/M

64

Yasmin Ferchiou Plano TX

263

31

628

1:07:00.9

2:39:21.6

2:39:36.2

12:11/M

65

Nancy Poetsch Houston TX

691

30

632

1:07:36.8

2:39:57.6

2:41:20.9

12:19/M

66

Susan Dunagan Plano TX

227

31

639

1:08:25.7

2:40:46.5

2:41:49.7

12:21/M

67

Tiffany Shirey League City TX

796

32

648

1:10:19.6

2:42:40.4

2:43:10.1

12:27/M

68

Jennifer Miller Pearland TX

585

34

651

1:10:35.0

2:42:55.7

2:43:38.2

12:29/M

69

Nicole Elliott League City TX

243

34

660

1:12:17.7

2:44:38.5

2:45:28.8

12:38/M

70

Davie Wilson Alvin TX

960

32

662

1:12:18.1

2:44:38.9

2:45:01.6

12:36/M

71

Melissa Dunivan League City TX

228

33

663

1:12:23.7

2:44:44.5

2:45:45.1

12:39/M

72

Lorena Solis Houston TX

812

30

670

1:13:56.6

2:46:17.4

2:46:50.6

12:44/M

73

Nikki Garcia Alvin TX

296

31

674

1:14:10.7

2:46:31.5

2:46:53.0

12:44/M

74

Shana Kutac Manvel TX

476

34

681

1:15:13.9

2:47:34.7

2:48:37.4

12:52/M

75

Rachelle Thompson Cypress TX

862

31

684

1:15:49.9

2:48:10.7

2:49:10.6

12:55/M

76

Alicia Trussell League City TX

889

31

714

1:21:49.2

2:54:10.0

2:55:21.9

13:23/M

77

Celia Lopez Deer Park TX

512

32

736

1:29:23.4

3:01:44.2

3:02:58.8

13:58/M

78

Margaret Ann Pizzitola Houston TX

687

30

742

1:30:46.9

3:03:07.7

3:03:34.7

14:01/M

79

Cecilia Reyes Houston TX

727

34

748

1:31:22.1

3:03:42.9

3:03:47.0

14:02/M

80

Jennifer McCool Friendswood TX

553

33

750

1:31:48.1

3:04:08.9

3:04:20.7

14:04/M

81

Cori Sabin League City TX

763

30

751

1:32:36.9

3:04:57.7

3:05:45.3

14:11/M

82

Shaket Woodard League City TX

970

33

769

1:40:13.8

3:12:34.6

3:13:22.6

14:46/M

83

Hollie Hendricks Deer Park TX

370

34

772

1:40:37.1

3:12:57.9

3:13:37.5

14:47/M

84

Molly Anderson Houston TX

27

31

780

1:48:19.9

3:20:40.7

3:21:20.7

15:22/M

85

Sara Vandiver Magnolia TX

904

32

781

1:48:43.7

3:21:04.5

3:22:09.7

15:26/M

86

Kenia E Ramos League City TX

715

34

807

2:03:00.8

3:35:21.6

3:36:23.9

16:31/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Wendy Hammerman Houston TX

1071

39

39

 

1:41:26.7

1:41:31.4

7:45/M

2

Cristina Thibodeaux Kingwood TX

860

38

46

2:20.9

1:43:47.7

1:43:58.4

7:56/M

3

Taylor Riall League City TX

731

39

60

4:54.5

1:46:21.2

1:46:33.8

8:08/M

4

Glyssel Lee Dickinson TX

9

36

85

7:52.2

1:49:18.9

1:49:29.2

8:21/M

5

Cheri Lynn Lyberg Humboldt MN

523

36

86

7:52.4

1:49:19.1

1:49:35.0

8:22/M

6

Gina Jefferson Ridgeland MS

1025

38

148

14:38.1

1:56:04.9

1:56:33.5

8:54/M

7

Lynne Sustala Houston TX

1103

35

177

17:03.1

1:58:29.8

1:58:48.5

9:04/M

8

Tanya Troy Humble TX

886

37

190

17:42.5

1:59:09.3

1:59:43.0

9:08/M

9

Jane Strong Cypress TX

837

36

193

18:02.6

1:59:29.3

1:59:45.1

9:08/M

10

Margaret Pace Houston TX

647

39

206

18:41.6

2:00:08.4

2:00:18.1

9:11/M

11

Bottorff Kristin Houston TX

1003

36

212

19:00.6

2:00:27.3

2:00:42.9

9:13/M

12

Anh Hunter Houston TX

405

37

221

20:09.1

2:01:35.8

2:01:44.1

9:18/M

13

Stephanie Warren Houston TX

928

35

224

20:40.2

2:02:07.0

2:02:20.4

9:20/M

14

Ana Calderon The Woodlands TX

130

38

232

21:43.3

2:03:10.1

2:03:30.1

9:26/M

15

Felicia Neubig Houston TX

626

38

234

21:44.5

2:03:11.3

2:03:29.7

9:26/M

16

Sandy Robbins Baytown TX

739

39

235

21:57.4

2:03:24.1

2:04:10.9

9:29/M

17

Lori Kocian Galveston TX

459

36

253

24:29.1

2:05:55.9

2:06:57.5

9:41/M

18

Christy Hennigan Lubock TX

371

37

254

24:30.4

2:05:57.1

2:06:25.9

9:39/M

19

Sherry Neff Houston TX

621

35

266

25:45.2

2:07:12.0

2:07:18.3

9:43/M

20

Kourtney Lyda Houston TX

524

36

268

26:02.5

2:07:29.2

2:08:10.2

9:47/M

21

Jennifer Wellman Montgomery TX

1136

37

273

26:15.2

2:07:42.0

2:07:57.5

9:46/M

22

Ginger Wood League City TX

968

38

277

26:40.9

2:08:07.7

2:08:47.7

9:50/M

23

Jamie McKay Bellville TX

558

36

295

27:22.9

2:08:49.7

2:08:55.4

9:50/M

24

Kim Forrest Angleton TX

276

38

309

27:54.6

2:09:21.4

2:09:42.8

9:54/M

25

Allison Nolan League City TX

631

38

332

29:46.3

2:11:13.1

2:11:20.6

10:02/M

26

Heather James Houston TX

414

35

347

30:55.4

2:12:22.1

2:12:52.3

10:09/M

27

Cherry Woodsmall Beaumont TX

971

39

366

32:36.7

2:14:03.4

2:14:59.6

10:18/M

28

Shannon Crochet Porter TX

184

38

390

34:48.8

2:16:15.6

2:16:59.0

10:27/M

29

Brooks Tina Houston TX

1138

38

394

35:12.0

2:16:38.8

2:17:26.7

10:29/M

30

Heather Pigg Conroe TX

679

37

399

35:36.6

2:17:03.3

2:17:54.0

10:32/M

31

Melissa Madding Alvin TX

526

36

405

35:58.9

2:17:25.6

2:17:34.5

10:30/M

32

Alicia Leach The Woodlands TX

490

39

409

36:11.1

2:17:37.9

2:18:41.6

10:35/M

33

Bridgett Platz Katy TX

689

37

427

37:21.1

2:18:47.9

2:19:05.1

10:37/M

34

Monica Brashear The Woodlands TX

102

38

437

37:57.9

2:19:24.6

2:20:18.2

10:43/M

35

Anike Coates Chicago IL

166

37

445

38:57.6

2:20:24.4

2:21:09.5

10:46/M

36

Ceseilia Perez Friendswood TX

670

38

449

39:53.5

2:21:20.3

2:21:44.3

10:49/M

37

Beth Czajkowski Springville NY

190

35

453

40:06.7

2:21:33.4

2:22:05.1

10:51/M

38

Carissa Neff Lakeway TX

620

39

463

40:53.0

2:22:19.7

2:23:10.3

10:56/M

39

Angela Crawford League City TX

181

37

475

41:41.4

2:23:08.1

2:23:46.0

10:58/M

40

Beckman Lisa Houston TX

1100

38

480

41:56.9

2:23:23.7

2:23:42.4

10:58/M

41

Yovan Michelle Houston TX

1098

36

484

42:00.5

2:23:27.3

2:23:44.4

10:58/M

42

Melissa Wilde Philadelphia PA

951

36

488

42:27.4

2:23:54.1

2:24:42.9

11:03/M

43

Tracie Bates Pearland TX

62

35

500

43:46.0

2:25:12.7

2:25:45.6

11:08/M

44

Melody Tanigawa Houston TX

853

36

510

44:12.9

2:25:39.6

2:26:07.8

11:09/M

45

Rose Ann Buitron Pearland TX

1118

35

533

46:17.2

2:27:43.9

2:29:09.0

11:23/M

46

Marlies Arevalo Richmond TX

38

39

534

46:20.2

2:27:46.9

2:28:27.5

11:20/M

47

Jessica Parker Collinsville OK

655

39

538

46:35.8

2:28:02.5

2:29:17.4

11:24/M

48

Donna Villarreal Sugar Land TX

1114

39

541

46:42.3

2:28:09.0

2:29:11.8

11:23/M

49

Tisha Schurk Houston TX

992

39

547

47:29.8

2:28:56.6

2:29:23.7

11:24/M

50

Nicole Zwahr Katy TX

982

35

552

47:38.7

2:29:05.4

2:29:59.6

11:27/M

51

Lain Evans Cypress TX

250

36

556

48:06.6

2:29:33.4

2:30:40.7

11:30/M

52

Thomas Wendy Deer Park TX

1117

38

559

48:29.7

2:29:56.4

2:30:22.0

11:29/M

53

Amy Farber Friendswood TX

258

37

580

51:10.0

2:32:36.8

2:32:49.0

11:40/M

54

Lee Raymond Spring TX

718

37

598

53:22.5

2:34:49.3

2:35:43.1

11:53/M

55

Joni Fournier Boulder CO

278

37

599

53:22.8

2:34:49.5

2:35:43.1

11:53/M

56

Elisa Holcomb Houston TX

390

36

607

54:45.8

2:36:12.5

2:36:59.5

11:59/M

57

Carrie Farquhar Spring TX

259

36

615

55:36.0

2:37:02.8

2:38:03.4

12:04/M

58

Nikki Montgomery Dickinson TX

597

39

616

56:00.4

2:37:27.1

2:38:11.6

12:05/M

59

Holli Goddard Katy TX

313

39

630

58:09.4

2:39:36.1

2:40:33.0

12:15/M

60

Amy Balog Katy TX

51

37

647

1:01:06.6

2:42:33.3

2:43:14.5

12:28/M

61

Tracy Lewis Conroe TX

502

37

650

1:01:16.8

2:42:43.5

2:43:54.0

12:31/M

62

Lori Mahan Deer Park TX

628

38

652

1:01:30.4

2:42:57.1

2:43:48.5

12:30/M

63

Lisa Pitzer Conroe TX

686

37

655

1:02:18.5

2:43:45.2

2:44:36.6

12:34/M

64

Deann Lewis Pearland TX

500

35

666

1:03:41.8

2:45:08.5

2:46:13.6

12:41/M

65

Kimberly Perales League City TX

668

39

669

1:04:48.5

2:46:15.3

2:47:16.0

12:46/M

66

Tiffany Potter The Woodlands TX

702

38

679

1:05:50.5

2:47:17.2

2:47:48.1

12:49/M

67

Denise Johnson Sugar Land TX

6

39

682

1:06:08.6

2:47:35.3

2:48:51.0

12:53/M

68

Dawn Clements Houston TX

163

38

686

1:06:51.3

2:48:18.0

2:48:44.2

12:53/M

69

Sandra Guzman Houston TX

345

37

693

1:08:10.4

2:49:37.1

2:50:32.7

13:01/M

70

Vicky Jones Pearland TX

431

35

698

1:09:06.0

2:50:32.7

2:51:09.7

13:04/M

71

Janene Martinec Pearland TX

1051

38

713

1:12:42.7

2:54:09.4

2:55:22.0

13:23/M

72

Azadeh Motekallem Bellaire TX

607

38

724

1:15:32.9

2:56:59.7

2:58:09.2

13:36/M

73

Gina Hullum Dayton TX

1073

38

726

1:16:45.2

2:58:11.9

2:58:32.0

13:38/M

74

Binetti Angelica Houston TX

1111

37

728

1:17:36.3

2:59:03.1

2:59:54.2

13:44/M

75

Sharnha Reyes-Hew Houston TX

728

35

729

1:18:11.9

2:59:38.6

3:01:52.7

13:53/M

76

Jennifer McAlister Pearland TX

551

38

749

1:22:40.7

3:04:07.5

3:04:20.7

14:04/M

77

Irma Rodriguez Houston TX

747

36

757

1:25:03.6

3:06:30.3

3:07:17.3

14:18/M

78

Tammara Watts League City TX

932

37

768

1:30:15.2

3:11:41.9

3:12:57.1

14:44/M

79

Jennifer Dewhirst Houston TX

216

38

774

1:34:24.0

3:15:50.8

3:16:39.7

15:01/M

80

Nicki Lockard Humble TX

511

36

792

1:45:08.5

3:26:35.3

3:27:17.7

15:49/M

81

Jenny Renault Katy TX

724

39

801

1:48:50.7

3:30:17.4

3:31:24.9

16:08/M

82

Catherine Roberts Katy TX

740

39

812

1:59:04.9

3:40:31.6

3:41:50.7

16:56/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Koscinski Stacy Sugar Land TX

7

41

38

 

1:41:05.7

1:41:09.8

7:43/M

2

Jamie Belinne Pearland TX

69

43

54

4:22.9

1:45:28.7

1:45:44.0

8:04/M

3

Regina McNamara Fort Worth TX

561

43

69

6:57.7

1:48:03.5

1:48:13.0

8:16/M

4

Laurie Walker Montgomery TX

1093

43

144

14:30.8

1:55:36.6

1:55:41.5

8:50/M

5

Mary Hergott Kingwood TX

375

44

155

15:42.4

1:56:48.2

1:56:54.3

8:55/M

6

Stacy Hare Houston TX

354

40

174

17:03.6

1:58:09.4

1:58:27.1

9:03/M

7

Christine Lee The Woodlands TX

493

42

191

18:07.9

1:59:13.7

1:59:42.2

9:08/M

8

Jody Kleinfelter Galveston TX

453

40

192

18:22.5

1:59:28.3

2:00:19.6

9:11/M

9

Kristi Herrera Katy TX

377

41

195

18:37.2

1:59:43.0

1:59:43.0

9:08/M

10

Gracie Fischl Friendswood TX

271

43

200

18:51.4

1:59:57.2

2:00:04.4

9:10/M

11

Lynlee Linke Spring TX

1075

41

209

19:19.4

2:00:25.2

2:00:52.7

9:14/M

12

Traci Gou Tomball TX

987

40

210

19:19.5

2:00:25.3

2:00:52.6

9:14/M

13

Trimn Candice Katy TX

1007

40

211

19:20.9

2:00:26.7

2:00:43.3

9:13/M

14

Amy Morgan Angleton TX

601

43

217

19:57.8

2:01:03.6

2:01:25.7

9:16/M

15

Caroline Root Houston TX

1035

44

220

20:24.8

2:01:30.6

2:02:03.5

9:19/M

16

Janae Evans Houston TX

249

43

227

21:45.8

2:02:51.6

2:03:05.3

9:24/M

17

Tonya Holmgren Spring TX

1072

41

233

22:04.7

2:03:10.5

2:03:30.5

9:26/M

18

Karen Mooney Houston TX

598

40

241

22:48.1

2:03:53.9

2:04:21.6

9:30/M

19

Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX

875

44

242

23:25.0

2:04:30.8

2:04:47.5

9:32/M

20

Kimberly Tarr Houston TX

854

40

247

24:16.3

2:05:22.1

2:06:07.4

9:38/M

21

Ashley Watson Houston TX

931

41

269

26:30.7

2:07:36.5

2:08:00.2

9:46/M

22

Cynthia Middleton Houston TX

581

43

278

27:05.2

2:08:11.0

2:08:52.0

9:50/M

23

Stacey Cain Needville TX

129

43

306

28:04.5

2:09:10.2

2:09:16.6

9:52/M

24

Deedee Terry Kingwood TX

857

43

312

28:23.1

2:09:28.9

2:09:34.5

9:53/M

25

Jennifer Jaegy Spring TX

413

43

315

28:33.3

2:09:39.1

2:09:50.2

9:55/M

26

Leanne Rosser Conroe TX

756

41

322

29:08.2

2:10:14.0

2:10:34.5

9:58/M

27

Deborah Early Parker CO

233

43

326

29:41.8

2:10:47.5

2:11:17.2

10:01/M

28

Viviane Maeso San Juan PR

528

43

331

30:07.2

2:11:12.9

2:12:25.1

10:06/M

29

Stacie Neu Cypress TX

625

43

340

30:31.4

2:11:37.1

2:11:39.0

10:03/M

30

Priscilla Ogilvie Dickinson TX

637

41

342

30:41.6

2:11:47.3

2:12:39.8

10:08/M

31

Angela Peek Houston TX

666

44

346

31:02.9

2:12:08.7

2:12:53.9

10:09/M

32

Heidi Seigel Galveston TX

784

43

363

32:43.8

2:13:49.6

2:14:26.6

10:16/M

33

Jennifer Kidwell League City TX

448

40

375

34:13.5

2:15:19.2

2:16:08.7

10:24/M

34

Courtney West Willis TX

942

43

388

35:08.6

2:16:14.4

2:17:04.5

10:28/M

35

Debbie Servantes Bacliff TX

787

40

416

36:53.7

2:17:59.5

2:18:55.3

10:36/M

36

Ange Aguirre Cypress TX

1062

40

423

37:26.0

2:18:31.8

2:19:08.1

10:37/M

37

Jennifer Travis Tomball TX

882

41

443

39:15.3

2:20:21.1

2:21:08.7

10:46/M

38

Janette Hess League City TX

379

42

450

40:21.1

2:21:26.8

2:22:16.6

10:52/M

39

Diane McKernan Houston TX

559

43

466

41:33.2

2:22:39.0

2:23:22.8

10:57/M

40

Andrea Adams Houston TX

11

40

470

41:53.1

2:22:58.8

2:23:23.2

10:57/M

41

Jill Hudgins Kingwood TX

396

42

474

41:59.6

2:23:05.4

2:23:57.7

10:59/M

42

Kathy Olinde Houston TX

638

40

478

42:06.1

2:23:11.9

2:24:27.2

11:02/M

43

Elle Hill Katy TX

1039

41

496

43:54.6

2:25:00.3

2:25:39.8

11:07/M

44

Debbie Rau Seabrook TX

717

44

523

45:38.6

2:26:44.4

2:27:28.0

11:15/M

45

Elizabeth Eastman Houston TX

235

42

530

46:28.3

2:27:34.0

2:28:43.7

11:21/M

46

Mimi Douglas Lakeway TX

1068

42

535

46:47.0

2:27:52.8

2:27:58.9

11:18/M

47

Michelle Edwards Houston TX

238

42

536

46:49.9

2:27:55.7

2:28:18.9

11:19/M

48

Kt Sunn Friendswood TX

844

40

542

47:10.0

2:28:15.7

2:29:05.1

11:23/M

49

Collette Haenes Houston TX

988

43

546

47:49.6

2:28:55.3

2:29:23.4

11:24/M

50

Stacey Gross Kingwood TX

333

40

553

48:05.3

2:29:11.1

2:29:23.1

11:24/M

51

Lynn Baker Pearland TX

996

42

554

48:26.0

2:29:31.8

2:30:07.4

11:28/M

52

Rhonda Dean Houston TX

1019

44

587

52:10.9

2:33:16.7

2:34:18.2

11:47/M

53

Debbie Rojas Webster TX

751

42

618

56:21.6

2:37:27.4

2:38:12.0

12:05/M

54

Maria Argo Pearland TX

39

44

620

56:34.2

2:37:40.0

2:38:45.9

12:07/M

55

Joelle Berlat Houston TX

74

42

629

58:24.6

2:39:30.4

2:39:43.8

12:12/M

56

Bonnie Hollnagel Conroe TX

393

41

636

59:17.2

2:40:23.0

2:40:32.1

12:15/M

57

Leah Moss Houston TX

606

42

671

1:05:13.1

2:46:18.9

2:46:42.7

12:44/M

58

Christene Wood Humble TX

967

44

676

1:05:34.1

2:46:39.9

2:46:55.0

12:45/M

59

Kelli Appelbaum Sugar Land TX

35

40

685

1:07:08.0

2:48:13.8

2:48:25.2

12:51/M

60

Teresa Coronado Houston TX

174

43

689

1:08:05.2

2:49:11.0

2:49:25.5

12:56/M

61

Allyson Parker-Lauck Collinsville OK

658

40

697

1:09:22.8

2:50:28.6

2:51:43.4

13:06/M

62

Amy Smith Katy TX

993

41

710

1:12:05.8

2:53:11.6

2:54:18.8

13:18/M

63

Lori Diaz Galveston TX

217

42

715

1:13:04.3

2:54:10.0

2:55:26.8

13:24/M

64

Shannon Davis Houston TX

202

44

740

1:21:58.4

3:03:04.1

3:04:11.9

14:04/M

65

Karen Fanaff Webster TX

1140

43

752

1:24:47.8

3:05:53.6

3:06:34.1

14:15/M

66

Sherri Tynefield Montgomery TX

893

42

755

1:24:55.6

3:06:01.3

3:06:26.5

14:14/M

67

Vicki Romero Texas City TX

754

41

758

1:25:25.7

3:06:31.5

3:07:18.4

14:18/M

68

Kim Warwick Katy TX

929

42

760

1:25:47.6

3:06:53.4

3:07:57.8

14:21/M

69

Dana Clark Sugar Land TX

161

40

761

1:26:54.0

3:07:59.8

3:09:04.8

14:26/M

70

Nita Smith Houston TX

808

44

786

1:42:54.1

3:23:59.9

3:25:09.1

15:40/M

71

Laura Bradshaw League City TX

97

43

788

1:43:25.4

3:24:31.2

3:25:27.8

15:41/M

72

Deanne Ammerman League City TX

25

40

790

1:45:07.4

3:26:13.2

3:26:41.1

15:47/M

73

Tracy Hughey Missouri City TX

402

44

793

1:46:11.3

3:27:17.1

3:28:21.1

15:54/M

74

Kjersti Valde Sugar Land TX

899

42

795

1:46:14.4

3:27:20.2

3:28:23.8

15:54/M

75

Glyna Stevenson Huntsville TX

827

44

796

1:46:55.3

3:28:01.1

3:29:14.7

15:58/M

76

Mary Meyer Alvin TX

578

42

797

1:46:55.4

3:28:01.2

3:29:15.2

15:58/M

77

Emily Brants Houston TX

101

40

806

1:53:26.0

3:34:31.8

3:35:47.6

16:28/M

78

Kay Thessnow League City TX

859

41

808

1:56:55.5

3:38:01.3

3:38:40.4

16:42/M

79

Ines Grimaldi-Hakam Pearland TX

330

42

821

2:18:36.9

3:59:42.7

4:00:42.5

18:22/M

80

Shelley Spoor League City TX

818

41

827

3:02:33.1

4:43:38.9

4:44:57.0

21:45/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Connie Collmorgen Lufkin TX

168

46

50

 

1:44:29.8

1:44:33.3

7:59/M

2

Kay Stewart Friendswood TX

828

49

62

2:03.6

1:46:33.4

1:46:36.8

8:08/M

3

Hope Jackson Houston TX

412

45

113

8:05.7

1:52:35.6

1:52:50.1

8:37/M

4

Rhonda Suarez Lufkin TX

842

45

129

9:54.6

1:54:24.4

1:54:27.7

8:44/M

5

Sharon Metyko Galveston TX

1078

46

147

11:23.4

1:55:53.2

1:56:15.5

8:52/M

6

Nicole Harrison Houston TX

360

46

182

14:22.3

1:58:52.2

1:59:23.6

9:07/M

7

Robyn Steenblock Dickinson TX

825

46

213

16:00.9

2:00:30.8

2:00:53.7

9:14/M

8

Kamini Muzumdar Houston TX

611

45

215

16:03.8

2:00:33.7

2:00:50.6

9:13/M

9

Sherry Dowdy Fredericksburg VA

224

49

248

20:57.0

2:05:26.8

2:06:01.0

9:37/M

10

Michelle Crossley Houston TX

185

49

258

21:44.8

2:06:14.6

2:06:54.9

9:41/M

11

Theresa Cadena Houston TX

5

47

267

22:59.3

2:07:29.1

2:07:38.0

9:45/M

12

Kathy Leonard Aurora IL

499

48

285

23:51.3

2:08:21.1

2:09:13.4

9:52/M

13

Elaine Black Bellville TX

81

47

296

24:20.1

2:08:49.9

2:08:55.6

9:50/M

14

Suzanne Ricketts League City TX

733

45

314

25:04.0

2:09:33.8

2:10:10.2

9:56/M

15

Cynthia Shepherd Houston TX

795

47

323

25:45.2

2:10:15.0

2:11:16.7

10:01/M

16

Michele Early Bryan TX

234

45

327

26:18.1

2:10:48.0

2:11:17.4

10:01/M

17

Ginny Luxton Austin TX

521

46

339

27:04.7

2:11:34.6

2:11:48.3

10:04/M

18

Debbie Miller Houston TX

583

45

355

28:22.4

2:12:52.2

2:13:53.5

10:13/M

19

Tracy Osmond League City TX

643

46

371

30:15.5

2:14:45.4

2:15:15.7

10:19/M

20

Dee Knapp Lubbock TX

457

45

395

32:10.1

2:16:39.9

2:17:08.4

10:28/M

21

Gwen Lappley Lubbock TX

485

48

396

32:11.6

2:16:41.4

2:17:09.9

10:28/M

22

Lisa Stults Kingwood TX

841

46

397

32:18.5

2:16:48.4

2:17:15.5

10:29/M

23

Bonnie Humphrey Lake Jackson TX

403

45

401

32:35.0

2:17:04.9

2:17:50.7

10:31/M

24

Dawn Burris Beaumont TX

118

47

412

33:16.4

2:17:46.2

2:18:42.4

10:35/M

25

Susie Barlow-Bailey Missouri City TX

54

49

420

33:54.7

2:18:24.6

2:18:47.9

10:36/M

26

Sharon Lovdahl Houston TX

519

47

429

34:31.7

2:19:01.5

2:20:01.4

10:41/M

27

Connie Paulino Spring TX

661

47

438

35:01.1

2:19:30.9

2:20:13.2

10:42/M

28

Crystal Hajdik Katy TX

350

45

442

35:11.5

2:19:41.3

2:20:02.5

10:41/M

29

Mary Jo Batg Webster TX

1139

47

501

40:45.9

2:25:15.7

2:25:32.7

11:07/M

30

Mary Jo South Houston TX

816

45

509

41:08.5

2:25:38.3

2:26:07.2

11:09/M

31

Tamra Ordner Sealy TX

642

48

516

41:51.5

2:26:21.4

2:26:43.6

11:12/M

32

Cathy Anderson Houston TX

26

47

532

43:14.1

2:27:43.9

2:28:31.0

11:20/M

33

Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX

340

49

540

43:36.4

2:28:06.3

2:28:20.7

11:19/M

34

Margaret Finelt Houston TX

269

46

548

44:28.3

2:28:58.1

2:29:42.7

11:26/M

35

Lorie Varnas Houston TX

905

45

565

46:12.5

2:30:42.3

2:30:51.4

11:31/M

36

Kirsten Beyer Kemah TX

76

45

575

47:23.1

2:31:52.9

2:32:36.1

11:39/M

37

Vicki Fischenich Lubbock TX

270

45

584

48:16.7

2:32:46.5

2:33:35.7

11:43/M

38

Mary Baty Humble TX

63

46

591

49:39.0

2:34:08.8

2:34:20.4

11:47/M

39

Julie Vande Hei Seabrook TX

902

46

592

49:47.2

2:34:17.0

2:34:52.7

11:49/M

40

Cathy Whitlock Houston TX

948

47

593

49:50.3

2:34:20.2

2:35:13.4

11:51/M

41

Katharine Crowley Spring TX

186

49

594

50:01.0

2:34:30.8

2:35:14.1

11:51/M

42

Claudia Alexander Spring TX

16

47

595

50:01.1

2:34:31.0

2:35:14.5

11:51/M

43

Sherri Hankal Houston TX

352

46

612

52:18.3

2:36:48.1

2:37:33.6

12:02/M

44

Brillon Rosalie Spring TX

1105

48

614

52:31.3

2:37:01.2

2:37:25.4

12:01/M

45

Kathy Wheeler Pasadena TX

943

47

637

55:57.9

2:40:27.7

2:41:43.1

12:21/M

46

Adriana Seguraa San Antonio TX

782

46

644

57:06.3

2:41:36.1

2:42:00.7

12:22/M

47

Mary K. Dulwort Doebbler Houston TX

1067

47

658

59:50.2

2:44:20.1

2:46:33.3

12:43/M

48

Alison Smith Houston TX

803

47

664

1:00:26.7

2:44:56.6

2:45:19.8

12:37/M

49

Toni Smith Pearland TX

809

47

667

1:00:39.9

2:45:09.7

2:46:14.3

12:41/M

50

Rhonda Hasse Houston TX

362

45

692

1:05:04.1

2:49:34.0

2:49:45.8

12:57/M

51

Ilse Bekker Houston TX

68

45

694

1:05:25.8

2:49:55.7

2:51:13.2

13:04/M

52

Tina Meza Pearland TX

580

47

699

1:06:11.4

2:50:41.2

2:51:18.2

13:05/M

53

Lynn Dowler Kingwood TX

225

46

700

1:06:12.7

2:50:42.6

2:50:55.9

13:03/M

54

Elisa Sharp Houston TX

792

45

701

1:06:18.6

2:50:48.5

2:51:38.5

13:06/M

55

Mary Urbani Galveston TX

897

49

706

1:07:51.8

2:52:21.6

2:53:33.3

13:15/M

56

Sandi Genrich Spring TX

302

45

712

1:09:15.0

2:53:44.8

2:54:27.5

13:19/M

57

Charlene Sandel Huntsville TX

768

49

716

1:09:45.0

2:54:14.9

2:55:29.0

13:24/M

58

Kathleen Kmiec Bellville TX

456

49

719

1:11:01.7

2:55:31.5

2:56:45.1

13:30/M

59

Bonnie Greif Houston TX

322

47

721

1:11:10.6

2:55:40.4

2:57:38.3

13:34/M

60

Loree Hoag Lakewood CO

386

45

723

1:11:57.7

2:56:27.6

2:57:22.7

13:32/M

61

Kimberly Koehn Bellville TX

461

46

732

1:16:31.4

3:01:01.2

3:02:05.6

13:54/M

62

Laura Eastman Houston TX

236

48

739

1:18:23.4

3:02:53.3

3:03:59.7

14:03/M

63

Angela Schwarzbach

780

48

743

1:18:38.5

3:03:08.3

3:03:35.4

14:01/M

64

Linda Fritsch Houston TX

286

47

744

1:18:38.6

3:03:08.4

3:03:35.8

14:01/M

65

Bebe Moore Zachary LA

599

48

747

1:18:53.7

3:03:23.5

3:04:25.5

14:05/M

66

Mary Patterson Houston TX

1144

48

764

1:25:09.5

3:09:39.3

3:09:54.4

14:30/M

67

Michelle Shelle Burkett Houston TX

117

45

799

1:45:28.6

3:29:58.5

3:30:05.8

16:02/M

68

Cathy Perka League City TX

672

48

809

1:53:40.7

3:38:10.5

3:38:49.7

16:42/M

69

Lee Anne Thibodeaux St. Francisville LA

1049

47

815

2:02:06.3

3:46:36.2

3:47:37.7

17:23/M

70

Cherie Steinle La Porte TX

826

49

829

3:06:21.6

4:50:51.4

4:51:59.7

22:17/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ann Bielert Sugar Land TX

77

51

70

 

1:48:11.7

1:48:24.5

8:16/M

2

Rhonda Emerson Pearland TX

244

53

111

4:05.7

1:52:17.4

1:52:25.1

8:35/M

3

Judy Hufstetler Conroe TX

399

53

171

9:49.5

1:58:01.2

1:58:06.6

9:01/M

4

Gillett Jo Houston TX

1101

52

173

9:56.9

1:58:08.6

1:58:27.0

9:03/M

5

Karen Cook Houston TX

172

54

230

14:51.7

2:03:03.4

2:03:25.8

9:25/M

6

Andrea Milbourne Manvel TX

1131

50

257

17:55.5

2:06:07.2

2:06:52.5

9:41/M

7

Davila Mary Rosharon TX

1004

54

298

20:42.3

2:08:54.0

2:09:48.7

9:55/M

8

Renee Ethridge Friendswood TX

247

50

311

21:16.0

2:09:27.7

2:09:45.3

9:54/M

9

Karen Bonner Morton Grove IL

89

51

398

28:38.9

2:16:50.6

2:17:55.6

10:32/M

10

Suzanne Armour Richmond TX

40

52

415

29:47.4

2:17:59.1

2:18:24.0

10:34/M

11

Priscilla Meraz Tiki Island TX

571

52

454

33:23.0

2:21:34.7

2:22:07.7

10:51/M

12

Wanda Minton Huntsville TX

591

53

461

34:04.8

2:22:16.5

2:23:12.0

10:56/M

13

Daylene Marsh Farmington NM

543

52

473

34:52.7

2:23:04.4

2:23:53.9

10:59/M

14

June Harris Houston TX

357

54

506

37:21.0

2:25:32.8

2:26:08.9

11:09/M

15

Sandy Touchton Pasadena TX

872

52

521

38:17.2

2:26:28.9

2:27:12.5

11:14/M

16

Kathleen Yarnick Houston TX

974

51

528

39:11.8

2:27:23.5

2:28:10.4

11:19/M

17

Lizbeth Tulloch Houston TX

892

53

555

41:21.6

2:29:33.3

2:30:40.8

11:30/M

18

Danielle Skelton The Woodlands TX

799

53

577

44:09.1

2:32:20.8

2:33:05.7

11:41/M

19

Tina Bannick Lake Jackson TX

52

52

578

44:16.9

2:32:28.6

2:32:28.6

11:38/M

20

Kathi Graf San Antonio TX

317

51

588

45:05.3

2:33:17.0

2:34:33.1

11:48/M

21

Jerri Bohard Wilsonville OR

87

50

600

46:52.0

2:35:03.7

2:35:30.3

11:52/M

22

Cynthia Everett Houston TX

252

53

602

47:01.1

2:35:12.9

2:36:18.8

11:56/M

23

Andrea Kessel Friendswood TX

444

53

622

50:28.7

2:38:40.4

2:39:07.9

12:09/M

24

Jovita Lopez Smith Sugar Land TX

516

53

643

53:23.8

2:41:35.5

2:41:48.4

12:21/M

25

Pamela Smithwick Kemah TX

810

52

683

59:45.0

2:47:56.8

2:48:11.8

12:50/M

26

Becky Ullman Galveston TX

894

53

727

1:10:43.7

2:58:55.5

2:59:50.2

13:44/M

27

Susan Troscinski Spring TX

885

50

775

1:27:45.4

3:15:57.2

3:16:39.9

15:01/M

28

Dianna Cody Friendswood TX

167

53

783

1:32:58.0

3:21:09.7

3:21:49.7

15:24/M

29

Rene Scott Houston TX

781

50

789

1:36:54.5

3:25:06.2

3:26:24.2

15:45/M

30

Sandra Byczek Galveston TX

124

50

822

2:17:09.1

4:05:20.8

4:06:34.8

18:49/M

31

Sharon Glentzer Bellville TX

312

50

824

2:20:52.3

4:09:04.1

4:10:11.3

19:06/M

32

Vicky Morris Sugar Land TX

605

50

828

2:55:30.5

4:43:42.2

4:44:55.9

21:45/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Susan Magee McClure Houston TX

529

59

152

 

1:56:40.8

1:56:52.4

8:55/M

2

Debbie Wernet Houston TX

941

58

157

0:14.1

1:56:55.0

1:57:05.1

8:56/M

3

Theresa Pearsall Torres La Porte TX

665

58

185

2:19.2

1:59:00.1

1:59:09.8

9:06/M

4

Ginny Appelt Richmond TX

36

58

189

2:25.9

1:59:06.8

1:59:06.8

9:05/M

5

Carey Wheelock Houston TX

945

58

288

11:51.1

2:08:32.0

2:09:04.0

9:51/M

6

Cheryl Keenan Houston TX

1034

58

447

24:03.4

2:20:44.3

2:21:10.6

10:47/M

7

Kimberlee Slaughter Spring TX

801

55

469

26:14.1

2:22:55.0

2:23:36.2

10:58/M

8

Betesu Williams Humble TX

953

57

493

27:40.6

2:24:21.5

2:24:42.4

11:03/M

9

Terry Grim Seabrook TX

329

57

601

38:24.3

2:35:05.1

2:35:31.4

11:52/M

10

Coral Beach Galveston TX

1048

59

642

44:32.7

2:41:13.5

2:41:13.5

12:18/M

11

Louise Benavidez Galveston TX

72

58

702

54:30.3

2:51:11.2

2:52:22.1

13:09/M

12

Laura Limongelli Seabrook TX

505

55

735

1:04:55.1

3:01:36.0

3:02:05.6

13:54/M

13

Gloria Hinton San Leon TX

382

56

737

1:05:55.8

3:02:36.7

3:03:20.7

14:00/M

14

Billie Vasquez Humble TX

907

57

767

1:13:56.0

3:10:36.9

3:10:48.1

14:34/M

15

Moira Robinson Richmond TX

745

56

777

1:21:14.7

3:17:55.6

3:18:28.1

15:09/M

16

Sara Pressel Houston TX

703

57

779

1:22:00.2

3:18:41.0

3:19:59.9

15:16/M

17

Olga Villarreal Sugar Land TX

914

58

794

1:30:37.5

3:27:18.4

3:28:22.8

15:54/M

18

Linda Riviera League City TX

736

57

814

1:47:02.4

3:43:43.3

3:44:41.2

17:09/M

19

Kathy Parker Milford NH

656

56

820

2:02:54.2

3:59:35.1

3:59:50.5

18:18/M

20

Judy Dimarco Galveston TX

218

58

823

2:08:40.6

4:05:21.5

4:06:35.7

18:49/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Donna Cameron Houston TX

134

60

261

 

2:06:50.0

2:06:59.8

9:42/M

2

Annamarie Clark New Caney TX

159

60

392

9:42.7

2:16:32.7

2:17:27.0

10:30/M

3

Barbara Johnson League City TX

421

60

467

15:49.0

2:22:39.0

2:23:24.4

10:57/M

4

Virginia Porter Irving TX

700

62

782

1:14:14.6

3:21:04.6

3:22:09.5

15:26/M

5

Anita Nicholes

1154

63

800

1:23:22.5

3:30:12.5

3:31:22.6

16:08/M

6

Sherry Lindley Magnolia TX

507

62

826

2:04:08.6

4:10:58.6

4:11:17.8

19:11/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sandy Sheehy Galveston TX

794

65

738

 

3:02:43.0

3:03:49.3

14:02/M

2

Patricia Jones Houston TX

1013

69

791

23:41.3

3:26:24.4

3:26:46.5

15:47/M

3

Sharron Ayers St. Francisville LA

47

65

816

43:53.8

3:46:36.8

3:47:37.9

17:23/M

4

Gaylene Miller Tiki Island TX

584

68

818

46:12.8

3:48:55.8

3:50:04.2

17:34/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kay Duplichan Rockport TX

1069

74

503

 

2:25:24.8

2:25:44.4

11:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paul Riley Madison WI

1026

29

1

 

1:09:59.4

1:09:59.6

5:21/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Franciosa Spring TX

280

51

6

 

1:29:31.1

1:29:33.8

6:50/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jesse Lopez San Antonio TX

514

14

4

 

1:29:00.8

1:29:08.4

6:48/M

2

Jason Roberts Katy TX

741

10

811

2:11:29.1

3:40:30.0

3:41:49.3

16:56/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Trey Russell Eustace TX

761

15

78

 

1:49:04.7

1:49:17.6

8:21/M

2

Gavin Kirkhart Eustace TX

450

15

79

0:00.0

1:49:04.7

1:49:17.8

8:21/M

3

Fabian Figueroa Needville TX

266

16

103

2:53.5

1:51:58.2

1:52:06.0

8:33/M

4

Justin Pope The Colony TX

698

19

134

5:51.2

1:54:55.9

1:55:16.9

8:48/M

5

William Bowes III Cypress TX

1108

17

159

7:58.9

1:57:03.6

1:57:21.8

8:57/M

6

Andrew Creppel Katy TX

183

15

290

19:28.3

2:08:33.0

2:09:10.5

9:52/M

7

Isaac Robles Galveston TX

758

18

365

24:56.0

2:14:00.7

2:14:37.0

10:17/M

8

Ryan Martof Spring TX

1046

18

386

27:06.0

2:16:10.7

2:16:34.6

10:25/M

9

Joshua Anklam El Paso TX

32

18

481

34:19.0

2:23:23.7

2:23:59.8

10:59/M

10

Colton Deaeth Washington TX

208

17

585

43:49.4

2:32:54.1

2:33:59.1

11:45/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jorge Neira Galveston TX

623

23

21

 

1:37:08.1

1:37:13.5

7:25/M

2

Joshua Rake Webster TX

712

21

67

10:34.5

1:47:42.6

1:47:49.0

8:14/M

3

Ben Kleckley Houston TX

989

23

73

11:14.3

1:48:22.4

1:48:22.4

8:16/M

4

Ricardo Perez Houston TX

671

24

93

13:16.7

1:50:24.8

1:50:27.5

8:26/M

5

Ethan Ordner Sealy TX

641

21

204

22:54.9

2:00:03.0

2:00:24.2

9:11/M

6

Jairo Rodriguez Pasadena TX

1121

22

238

26:28.6

2:03:36.7

2:04:51.9

9:32/M

7

Jeremy Jones Dayton TX

1119

24

243

27:44.0

2:04:52.1

2:05:15.4

9:34/M

8

Ryan Rydman Pearland TX

762

22

305

31:56.7

2:09:04.8

2:09:04.8

9:51/M

9

Touchtor Dustin Webster TX

1110

23

361

36:28.8

2:13:36.9

2:14:20.8

10:15/M

10

Michael Do Galveston TX

221

23

426

41:27.7

2:18:35.8

2:19:24.7

10:38/M

11

Gerardo Trabulsi Houston TX

877

21

603

58:12.7

2:35:20.8

2:36:14.3

11:56/M

12

Nate Parker Houston TX

657

24

624

1:01:38.7

2:38:46.8

2:39:29.4

12:10/M

13

Austin Kelley Brookline Station MO

442

22

703

1:14:27.5

2:51:35.6

2:52:19.9

13:09/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bruce Faltynski South Bend IN

256

28

2

 

1:17:48.4

1:17:53.9

5:57/M

2

Pigage Bradley League City TX

518

26

3

2:33.2

1:20:21.6

1:20:23.2

6:08/M

3

Keith Reed Houston TX

719

28

5

11:28.0

1:29:16.4

1:29:20.1

6:49/M

4

John Gumpf League City TX

342

27

10

15:38.2

1:33:26.7

1:33:35.0

7:09/M

5

Joe Hoff Galveston TX

389

26

15

18:03.0

1:35:51.5

1:37:00.3

7:24/M

6

Daniel Zainfeld Houston TX

976

25

18

18:45.7

1:36:34.1

1:36:47.4

7:23/M

7

Andrew Coughlin Galveston TX

178

28

20

19:11.7

1:37:00.1

1:37:12.2

7:25/M

8

Christopher Medrano Houston TX

568

26

33

21:52.4

1:39:40.8

1:39:42.3

7:37/M

9

Mark Clee Galveston TX

162

26

34

22:00.9

1:39:49.3

1:39:58.5

7:38/M

10

Jason Burrows Galveston TX

119

25

49

26:27.9

1:44:16.3

1:44:25.3

7:58/M

11

Kon Lee Fort Walton Beach FL

495

26

75

30:50.5

1:48:38.9

1:48:52.8

8:19/M

12

Anthony Truong Pearland TX

888

27

80

31:16.5

1:49:04.9

1:49:19.6

8:21/M

13

Jason Sessions Pearland TX

788

29

92

32:24.0

1:50:12.5

1:50:29.1

8:26/M

14

Kent Chiu Houston TX

154

28

97

33:35.5

1:51:23.9

1:51:35.0

8:31/M

15

Tirumala Sricha Angara Houston TX

31

28

101

34:03.8

1:51:52.2

1:52:40.7

8:36/M

16

Kenneth Stein Bellaire TX

1086

27

117

35:22.9

1:53:11.3

1:53:13.8

8:39/M

17

Brian Morgan Lake Jackson TX

602

28

156

39:02.9

1:56:51.3

1:57:20.1

8:57/M

18

Benji Sticker Port Neches TX

829

29

161

39:28.6

1:57:17.1

1:57:35.8

8:59/M

19

Kennith Nonnenmacher Corpus Christi TX

633

26

165

39:33.6

1:57:22.0

1:57:43.2

8:59/M

20

Jon Kleckley Pearland TX

990

28

178

40:42.8

1:58:31.2

1:58:43.0

9:04/M

21

Nicholas Asmus Cleveland TX

1063

27

194

41:44.9

1:59:33.3

1:59:55.8

9:09/M

22

Shawn Jackson Katy TX

1014

27

201

42:13.3

2:00:01.8

2:00:23.3

9:11/M

23

Jesse Aguilera The Woodlands TX

13

28

225

44:33.7

2:02:22.2

2:02:36.3

9:22/M

24

Walter Senney Pearland TX

786

26

237

45:40.4

2:03:28.8

2:03:49.4

9:27/M

25

Quan Ngo Houston TX

1159

26

251

47:49.0

2:05:37.4

2:05:57.8

9:37/M

26

Chris O'Malley Pearland TX

635

26

256

48:12.5

2:06:01.0

2:06:25.8

9:39/M

27

Robert Brinkley Jr. Humble TX

1065

29

328

53:21.2

2:11:09.6

2:11:45.2

10:03/M

28

Zachery Shanks Huntsville TX

791

25

353

55:00.3

2:12:48.7

2:12:48.7

10:08/M

29

Derek McWilliams Beaumont TX

565

26

359

55:36.9

2:13:25.3

2:14:21.7

10:15/M

30

Ray Kennedy Galveston TX

1133

27

434

1:01:29.0

2:19:17.4

2:19:32.3

10:39/M

31

Chris Kolkhorst Cypress TX

465

28

436

1:01:32.7

2:19:21.1

2:19:44.2

10:40/M

32

Dustin Henry Galveston TX

373

28

455

1:04:00.0

2:21:48.4

2:23:14.6

10:56/M

33

Rick Egan Dallas TX

240

29

460

1:04:28.1

2:22:16.5

2:22:32.6

10:53/M

34

Nick Malkewicz Sugar Land TX

535

27

477

1:05:20.5

2:23:08.9

2:24:40.6

11:03/M

35

Jason Botello Rosenberg TX

92

26

522

1:08:55.9

2:26:44.3

2:27:43.9

11:17/M

36

Micah Peoples Dayton TX

1082

25

561

1:12:16.0

2:30:04.5

2:30:27.0

11:29/M

37

Michael Tran Houston TX

881

27

665

1:27:18.5

2:45:06.9

2:45:57.4

12:40/M

38

Single Alexander

1102

29

722

1:38:27.3

2:56:15.8

2:56:44.7

13:29/M

39

Jason Walker Kingwood TX

923

27

731

1:42:33.3

3:00:21.7

3:01:03.9

13:49/M

40

Burton Joshua La Porte TX

1113

25

798

2:10:48.5

3:28:36.9

3:29:33.4

16:00/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Daniel Grube Montgomery TX

335

30

11

 

1:33:35.5

1:33:39.3

7:09/M

2

Jonathan Phillips Houston TX

678

33

16

2:29.1

1:36:04.6

1:36:09.6

7:20/M

3

Shane McDermott Galveston TX

555

34

30

5:12.1

1:38:47.7

1:38:54.2

7:33/M

4

Errol Ronje Galveston TX

755

32

32

5:58.7

1:39:34.2

1:39:55.0

7:38/M

5

Aaron Shaffner Galveston TX

790

33

51

11:17.5

1:44:53.0

1:45:00.5

8:01/M

6

Will Nash Houston TX

616

32

53

11:53.1

1:45:28.6

1:45:30.7

8:03/M

7

David Means Houston TX

567

31

56

11:59.6

1:45:35.1

1:45:59.9

8:05/M

8

Michael Mullins Houston TX

609

31

58

12:41.0

1:46:16.6

1:46:21.0

8:07/M

9

Joseluis Herrera Houston TX

376

33

66

13:40.6

1:47:16.1

1:47:18.4

8:11/M

10

Connor Martin Missouri City TX

544

31

68

14:14.8

1:47:50.3

1:48:03.3

8:15/M

11

Brandon Bibby Houston TX

1037

34

71

14:43.7

1:48:19.3

1:48:49.5

8:18/M

12

Joe Purtle The Woodlands TX

708

34

82

15:30.6

1:49:06.2

1:49:16.7

8:20/M

13

Richard Viehmann Saint Louis MO

911

32

95

17:35.4

1:51:10.9

1:51:30.2

8:31/M

14

Erik Johnson Houston TX

422

30

110

18:39.7

1:52:15.3

1:53:00.7

8:38/M

15

Beau Sherrod Lumberton TX

1021

33

114

19:03.1

1:52:38.6

1:53:00.7

8:38/M

16

Ray Cartwright Alvin TX

141

33

120

19:58.3

1:53:33.9

1:53:45.1

8:41/M

17

Jaime Koran Webster TX

467

32

131

20:58.5

1:54:34.1

1:55:11.4

8:48/M

18

Juan Garcia Katy TX

294

30

133

21:12.0

1:54:47.5

1:55:04.2

8:47/M

19

Jason Arcemont Houston TX

37

31

138

21:46.2

1:55:21.8

1:55:39.1

8:50/M

20

Jason Carpenter Lufkin TX

139

32

184

25:22.4

1:58:58.0

1:59:54.6

9:09/M

21

Jesse Gutierrez Houston TX

343

31

218

27:32.4

2:01:08.0

2:01:08.0

9:15/M

22

Jason Shaughnessy Spring TX

793

30

239

30:10.8

2:03:46.3

2:04:37.4

9:31/M

23

Shawn Schouviller Spring TX

778

32

275

34:22.2

2:07:57.7

2:09:18.9

9:52/M

24

Ben Paulsen Austin TX

662

30

292

35:07.9

2:08:43.4

2:09:17.6

9:52/M

25

Keith Hagler Houston TX

348

34

319

36:19.2

2:09:54.7

2:10:16.2

9:57/M

26

Mike Nguyen Houston TX

1053

33

335

37:44.1

2:11:19.7

2:11:22.0

10:02/M

27

Jason Demille Katy TX

213

34

384

42:21.8

2:15:57.3

2:16:32.8

10:25/M

28

Joe Vandiver Magnolia TX

903

30

414

44:21.6

2:17:57.1

2:19:03.0

10:37/M

29

Fred Tello Texas City TX

1091

34

433

45:37.7

2:19:13.3

2:19:22.5

10:38/M

30

Jason Smith Tomball TX

1030

31

440

46:02.9

2:19:38.5

2:20:59.4

10:46/M

31

Jeffery Falamak

1057

32

485

50:04.2

2:23:39.7

2:23:43.9

10:58/M

32

Jonathan Barber Houston TX

1022

31

494

50:51.7

2:24:27.2

2:24:45.5

11:03/M

33

Jeremy Hanson Houston TX

1041

33

499

51:30.1

2:25:05.7

2:25:35.4

11:07/M

34

Don Taylor Katy TX

1038

30

526

53:21.2

2:26:56.8

2:28:08.2

11:18/M

35

Waqid Janjua Pearland TX

1050

32

544

55:00.5

2:28:36.1

2:29:46.0

11:26/M

36

Evan Johnson Houston TX

423

33

545

55:06.6

2:28:42.1

2:28:48.7

11:22/M

37

Kevin Kutac Manvel TX

475

33

558

56:13.1

2:29:48.6

2:30:50.5

11:31/M

38

Prakash Moparthi Sugar Land TX

600

32

641

1:07:34.1

2:41:09.7

2:41:14.9

12:18/M

39

Jonathan Morin Cypress TX

603

31

754

1:32:24.9

3:06:00.4

3:06:58.3

14:16/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sean Salinas Nassau Bay TX

766

39

12

 

1:34:11.6

1:34:15.4

7:12/M

2

Brian Kleczkowski Houston TX

1012

35

13

0:12.9

1:34:24.6

1:34:28.4

7:13/M

3

Greg Cox League City TX

179

38

29

4:29.7

1:38:41.3

1:39:21.8

7:35/M

4

Travis Crabtree Bellaire TX

180

37

31

4:51.6

1:39:03.3

1:39:07.4

7:34/M

5

David Althoff St. Paul MN

1143

39

35

5:44.7

1:39:56.4

1:40:24.3

7:40/M

6

Michael Purvey Houston TX

709

37

59

12:09.3

1:46:21.0

1:46:40.1

8:09/M

7

Esau Velazquez Houston TX

909

39

64

12:56.3

1:47:07.9

1:47:37.3

8:13/M

8

Paul Daly The Woodlands TX

192

39

65

13:04.1

1:47:15.8

1:47:26.0

8:12/M

9

Sean Cupitt League City TX

189

35

72

14:10.4

1:48:22.1

1:48:46.5

8:18/M

10

Tim Roadnight Houston TX

738

38

88

15:15.3

1:49:26.9

1:49:35.1

8:22/M

11

Robert Hunt Friendswood TX

404

36

98

17:21.3

1:51:33.0

1:51:37.7

8:31/M

12

Tim Heslin Friendswood TX

378

36

99

17:22.0

1:51:33.7

1:51:48.6

8:32/M

13

Noyola Javier Thw Woodlands TX

416

37

115

18:42.6

1:52:54.3

1:53:17.0

8:39/M

14

Gary Hoelscher Jr Houston TX

388

35

118

19:02.0

1:53:13.7

1:54:05.2

8:43/M

15

Keith Beeman Houston TX

66

36

119

19:10.1

1:53:21.7

1:53:32.0

8:40/M

16

Shervin Assassi Bellaire TX

44

38

122

19:39.8

1:53:51.5

1:53:51.5

8:41/M

17

Migel A. Cruz Pearland TX

187

36

130

20:14.6

1:54:26.3

1:54:56.5

8:46/M

18

Joshua Burgess Pearland TX

984

35

141

21:23.0

1:55:34.7

1:56:05.2

8:52/M

19

Dominic Mosler Pearland TX

1042

37

154

22:32.2

1:56:43.8

1:56:51.6

8:55/M

20

Dave Brunk The Woodlands TX

112

37

166

23:21.4

1:57:33.0

1:58:06.6

9:01/M

21

Mark Garza Galveston TX

298

38

169

23:37.7

1:57:49.4

1:58:54.4

9:05/M

22

Thomas Keim Pearland TX

440

35

170

23:37.9

1:57:49.5

1:58:20.5

9:02/M

23

Garfield Johnson Houston TX

424

39

179

24:21.8

1:58:33.4

1:59:28.0

9:07/M

24

Nielsen Paul Houston TX

1006

39

187

24:51.0

1:59:02.7

1:59:26.7

9:07/M

25

Klaas Tadema Santa Fe TX

850

39

199

25:44.9

1:59:56.6

2:00:29.7

9:12/M

26

Duner Barrier Spring TX

60

39

214

26:21.7

2:00:33.4

2:00:52.4

9:14/M

27

Joseph Mathis Houston TX

1058

36

222

27:32.2

2:01:43.8

2:02:19.8

9:20/M

28

Daigo Tanaka Houston TX

1088

35

223

27:47.7

2:01:59.3

2:02:20.3

9:20/M

29

Rafael Ramirez Humble TX

714

37

228

28:43.6

2:02:55.3

2:03:09.8

9:24/M

30

Kevin Galloway Spring TX

292

37

236

29:14.1

2:03:25.8

2:04:00.2

9:28/M

31

Jason Andrews Lake Jackson TX

30

37

246

31:07.8

2:05:19.4

2:05:41.5

9:36/M

32

Alan Walker The Woodlands TX

921

39

249

31:17.5

2:05:29.1

2:06:38.9

9:40/M

33

Ed Huff League City TX

398

38

259

32:07.2

2:06:18.9

2:07:01.4

9:42/M

34

John Faulk League City TX

260

35

264

32:46.6

2:06:58.3

2:07:36.9

9:44/M

35

Spencer Salvato Hitchcock TX

1024

36

283

34:07.2

2:08:18.9

2:08:33.2

9:49/M

36

John Flores Houston TX

1029

39

287

34:16.1

2:08:27.8

2:09:48.3

9:55/M

37

Jason Frederick Houston TX

284

35

302

34:47.7

2:08:59.4

2:09:39.4

9:54/M

38

James Racus Willis TX

711

36

304

34:52.2

2:09:03.9

2:10:04.9

9:56/M

39

Kreg Ellzey Baton Rouge LA

1070

38

307

35:07.1

2:09:18.8

2:10:07.7

9:56/M

40

Lorenzo Castro Houston TX

146

39

337

37:17.6

2:11:29.3

2:12:57.6

10:09/M

41

Mitchell Maxwell Houston TX

549

36

367

39:56.8

2:14:08.4

2:14:26.4

10:16/M

42

Jasaon Van Alstine Tomball TX

1011

35

382

41:38.4

2:15:50.0

2:16:43.0

10:26/M

43

Ricardo Campos Manvel TX

1132

38

400

42:51.9

2:17:03.6

2:17:49.9

10:31/M

44

Noah B Richert Magnolia TX

732

36

418

43:54.8

2:18:06.5

2:18:58.5

10:36/M

45

Paul Colosky Houston TX

1120

38

486

49:39.7

2:23:51.3

2:24:39.2

11:03/M

46

Kevin Knea League City TX

458

39

490

49:55.6

2:24:07.2

2:24:56.7

11:04/M

47

Hideki Otaki Katy TX

644

39

508

51:26.5

2:25:38.2

2:25:50.7

11:08/M

48

Gary Atchley Deer Park TX

45

37

557

55:31.1

2:29:42.7

2:29:47.3

11:26/M

49

Scott De Boyes Houston TX

207

36

589

59:52.5

2:34:04.1

2:34:53.7

11:49/M

50

Jay Holcomb Houston TX

391

37

608

1:02:01.1

2:36:12.8

2:36:59.6

11:59/M

51

Jason Ferguson Webster TX

264

37

626

1:05:05.7

2:39:17.3

2:40:28.7

12:15/M

52

Alfonso Cavazos Pasadena TX

147

38

646

1:08:02.0

2:42:13.7

2:43:30.5

12:29/M

53

Cesar Guevara Kingwood TX

339

39

677

1:12:29.0

2:46:40.6

2:46:55.9

12:45/M

54

Norman Langwell The Woodlands TX

483

39

680

1:13:06.2

2:47:17.8

2:47:48.9

12:49/M

55

Roy Charles Houston TX

148

39

741

1:28:55.0

3:03:06.6

3:03:30.4

14:00/M

56

David Cisneros Houston TX

8

35

763

1:35:10.6

3:09:22.2

3:09:44.8

14:29/M

57

Jason Muscarello Shoreacres TX

1033

37

770

1:38:26.6

3:12:38.2

3:13:26.2

14:46/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hud Hopkins Galveston TX

1055

41

24

 

1:37:46.1

1:37:51.3

7:28/M

2

Miguelito Delacruz Chicago IL

210

40

28

0:50.0

1:38:36.2

1:38:39.9

7:32/M

3

Timothy Allen Houston TX

1142

42

43

5:33.7

1:43:19.9

1:43:32.4

7:54/M

4

Ken Ottenwalder Houston TX

645

40

44

5:45.6

1:43:31.8

1:43:36.1

7:55/M

5

Frank Zendejas Houston TX

979

44

45

5:58.5

1:43:44.7

1:43:51.3

7:56/M

6

Steven Ferguson Lumberton TX

265

43

47

6:12.0

1:43:58.2

1:44:10.4

7:57/M

7

Toshiaki Ansai Houston TX

34

40

48

6:27.0

1:44:13.2

1:44:25.4

7:58/M

8

Jason Pope The Colony TX

697

44

81

11:19.0

1:49:05.2

1:49:26.0

8:21/M

9

Casey Hannigan Corpus Christi TX

353

40

89

12:02.6

1:49:48.7

1:50:56.9

8:28/M

10

Brent Millard Humble TX

1145

44

94

12:50.5

1:50:36.7

1:50:49.0

8:28/M

11

Scott Ahrendt Kingwood TX

14

42

96

13:28.1

1:51:14.3

1:51:24.9

8:30/M

12

Hugo Palencia Houston TX

650

42

108

14:24.9

1:52:11.0

1:52:22.9

8:35/M

13

Roberto Pineda Houston TX

684

40

116

15:08.2

1:52:54.4

1:52:56.7

8:37/M

14

Eric Pipes Houston TX

685

40

121

15:55.9

1:53:42.1

1:54:54.4

8:46/M

15

Paul McAuley Houston TX

552

44

127

16:17.3

1:54:03.5

1:54:15.8

8:43/M

16

Mcelroy Jeff Seabrook TX

1112

41

132

16:51.2

1:54:37.3

1:54:59.2

8:47/M

17

Edwin De Angel Austin TX

205

41

143

17:50.4

1:55:36.5

1:55:53.4

8:51/M

18

Darrell Strube Missouri City TX

839

42

145

18:03.1

1:55:49.2

1:56:34.5

8:54/M

19

Aaron Obregon Richmond TX

1081

40

149

18:21.5

1:56:07.7

1:56:53.3

8:55/M

20

Richard Heffelfinger Kingwood TX

367

43

153

18:55.0

1:56:41.2

1:56:53.7

8:55/M

21

Jose Cisneros Montgomery TX

157

40

163

19:32.6

1:57:18.8

1:57:21.9

8:57/M

22

Jorge Dimopulos Houston TX

219

40

167

19:50.6

1:57:36.7

1:58:10.4

9:01/M

23

Kevin Whitney Houston TX

949

40

198

22:03.6

1:59:49.8

2:00:00.6

9:10/M

24

Allan Prejusa Houston TX

1083

42

219

23:26.9

2:01:13.1

2:01:43.9

9:17/M

25

Darren Seigel Galveston TX

783

44

265

29:16.8

2:07:03.0

2:07:40.5

9:45/M

26

Herb Martinez Richmond TX

546

41

316

31:54.5

2:09:40.7

2:10:35.4

9:58/M

27

Frank Kastelz Galveston TX

436

41

350

34:51.8

2:12:38.0

2:13:26.3

10:11/M

28

Drew Yurko Katy TX

975

40

354

35:03.7

2:12:49.9

2:13:22.5

10:11/M

29

Jason Stults Kingwood TX

840

43

373

37:28.1

2:15:14.3

2:15:41.0

10:21/M

30

Chris Kidwell League City TX

447

41

374

37:31.9

2:15:18.0

2:16:06.9

10:23/M

31

Vicente Resto Galveston TX

725

41

378

37:40.1

2:15:26.2

2:16:04.7

10:23/M

32

Frank Whitley Pearland TX

1094

44

380

37:52.1

2:15:38.3

2:15:44.9

10:22/M

33

Michael Greeney League City TX

320

44

404

39:29.8

2:17:16.0

2:18:02.2

10:32/M

34

Travis Brashear The Woodlands TX

103

40

428

41:02.0

2:18:48.2

2:19:41.2

10:40/M

35

Armando Tello Katy TX

1089

40

432

41:26.7

2:19:12.9

2:19:22.0

10:38/M

36

Steve Czajkowski Springville NY

191

40

452

43:46.9

2:21:33.1

2:22:04.6

10:51/M

37

Jimmy Kirkhart Eustace TX

451

41

468

44:54.7

2:22:40.8

2:23:21.3

10:57/M

38

Lance Kattner Houston TX

437

41

524

49:05.6

2:26:51.8

2:28:05.1

11:18/M

39

Eric Hollnagel Conroe TX

394

41

635

1:02:36.5

2:40:22.7

2:40:32.4

12:15/M

40

Scott Wheeler Pasadena TX

944

41

638

1:02:42.1

2:40:28.2

2:41:43.1

12:21/M

41

Wesley Hudson Houston TX

1161

44

654

1:05:53.5

2:43:39.6

2:43:51.7

12:30/M

42

Michael Perales League City TX

669

41

675

1:08:51.8

2:46:37.9

2:47:37.1

12:48/M

43

Rodney Thorin Houston TX

866

43

690

1:11:29.3

2:49:15.4

2:50:15.1

13:00/M

44

Brian Harper Galveston TX

1016

44

776

1:38:50.8

3:16:36.9

3:17:53.4

15:06/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John McWhorter Houston TX

1077

46

8

 

1:31:33.0

1:31:36.3

7:00/M

2

Michael Root Houston TX

1036

48

19

5:16.7

1:36:49.8

1:36:55.8

7:24/M

3

Niek Van Belzen Axel ZL

1052

46

22

5:50.5

1:37:23.5

1:37:29.2

7:26/M

4

Kyle Mays The Woodlands TX

550

47

27

7:01.1

1:38:34.1

1:38:37.4

7:32/M

5

Stanley McLeod Cypress TX

560

49

40

10:47.7

1:42:20.7

1:42:33.5

7:50/M

6

Robert Kline Bellaire TX

455

49

57

14:08.9

1:45:41.9

1:45:45.9

8:04/M

7

David Hamer Houston TX

351

48

74

16:57.7

1:48:30.7

1:48:44.2

8:18/M

8

Latimore Robert Todd Houston TX

1116

46

76

17:09.0

1:48:42.0

1:48:50.1

8:18/M

9

Hung Hoang Houston TX

387

46

90

18:20.8

1:49:53.8

1:50:00.3

8:24/M

10

Tim Donovan Friendswood TX

223

46

106

20:31.2

1:52:04.2

1:52:19.2

8:34/M

11

Jesse Sarabia Houston TX

1084

45

158

25:29.9

1:57:02.9

1:57:21.1

8:57/M

12

Ben Roeder Houston TX

749

49

160

25:39.5

1:57:12.6

1:57:24.2

8:58/M

13

Eric Evers Spring TX

253

46

183

27:23.1

1:58:56.1

1:59:36.6

9:08/M

14

Joe Lengfellner Tomball TX

498

47

216

29:00.9

2:00:33.9

2:01:04.8

9:15/M

15

Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX

874

45

240

32:15.2

2:03:48.2

2:04:05.3

9:28/M

16

Douglas Backlund Beach City TX

49

48

271

36:07.9

2:07:40.9

2:07:57.5

9:46/M

17

Felix Phillips Houston TX

677

46

281

36:44.9

2:08:17.9

2:09:12.9

9:52/M

18

Michael Harrison Houston TX

359

45

318

38:15.6

2:09:48.7

2:10:25.7

9:57/M

19

Jeffrey Davis New Braunfels TX

200

47

325

39:08.6

2:10:41.6

2:11:15.0

10:01/M

20

Brian Stonesifer Sugar Land TX

831

48

377

43:50.6

2:15:23.7

2:15:47.1

10:22/M

21

Mario Rios Houston TX

734

47

391

44:46.7

2:16:19.7

2:17:20.9

10:29/M

22

Chris Kohlenberg Youngsville LA

463

48

439

48:00.7

2:19:33.8

2:20:21.6

10:43/M

23

Dave Lang Galveston TX

1074

47

441

48:06.3

2:19:39.3

2:20:24.6

10:43/M

24

Robert March Houston TX

542

49

491

52:38.7

2:24:11.7

2:24:11.7

11:00/M

25

Robert Hunter Pearland TX

406

45

502

53:46.4

2:25:19.4

2:25:50.4

11:08/M

26

Thomas Zvonek Missouri City TX

981

46

527

55:37.4

2:27:10.4

2:27:17.1

11:15/M

27

Brillon Gilbert Spring TX

1104

48

613

1:05:21.0

2:36:54.0

2:37:25.0

12:01/M

28

David Johnston Spring TX

428

45

634

1:08:30.4

2:40:03.4

2:40:56.4

12:17/M

29

Mark Metz Houston TX

577

47

659

1:12:53.5

2:44:26.5

2:44:35.2

12:34/M

30

Jeff Berlat Houston TX

73

45

678

1:15:12.2

2:46:45.2

2:46:58.3

12:45/M

31

Dan Jackson Galveston TX

409

47

691

1:17:49.2

2:49:22.2

2:50:09.0

12:59/M

32

Gerardo Trabulsi Houston TX

878

46

705

1:20:29.4

2:52:02.4

2:52:55.7

13:12/M

33

Gil Zamora Houston TX

1028

45

711

1:22:02.0

2:53:35.0

2:54:43.3

13:20/M

34

Luis Blanco Cypress TX

83

48

766

1:39:03.4

3:10:36.4

3:11:12.2

14:36/M

35

Tracy Villarreal Sugar Land TX

915

46

810

2:08:34.9

3:40:07.9

3:41:28.6

16:54/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Tersigne Galveston TX

858

54

23

 

1:37:42.7

1:38:49.0

7:33/M

2

Rayland Luxton Austin TX

522

52

26

0:21.9

1:38:04.7

1:38:17.9

7:30/M

3

Martin Bontz Houston TX

90

50

41

5:12.3

1:42:55.0

1:43:01.8

7:52/M

4

Steve Daniel Houston TX

193

52

42

5:28.1

1:43:10.9

1:43:22.8

7:53/M

5

Daniel Finelt Houston TX

268

50

91

12:21.3

1:50:04.1

1:50:15.4

8:25/M

6

Kevin Pearce La Marque TX

664

51

128

16:24.9

1:54:07.7

1:54:21.0

8:44/M

7

Michael Keener Houston TX

439

51

162

19:34.6

1:57:17.4

1:57:39.7

8:59/M

8

Mark Schultze Houston TX

1135

50

168

20:02.8

1:57:45.6

1:57:56.0

9:00/M

9

Jack Kessel Friendswood TX

445

52

172

20:20.7

1:58:03.5

1:58:10.6

9:01/M

10

Walter Fitzgerald Woodlands TX

272

53

181

20:52.4

1:58:35.2

1:59:03.2

9:05/M

11

Alfonso Torres League City TX

870

53

186

21:17.9

1:59:00.7

1:59:10.6

9:06/M

12

Ken Goode Galveston TX

986

52

262

29:08.0

2:06:50.8

2:07:00.0

9:42/M

13

Craig Zumpano Kingwood TX

980

51

279

30:29.2

2:08:12.0

2:08:53.0

9:50/M

14

Marco Calzini Humble TX

133

54

282

30:36.0

2:08:18.8

2:08:29.2

9:48/M

15

Pete Rake Webster TX

713

50

289

30:50.0

2:08:32.8

2:08:40.3

9:49/M

16

Joseph Mandola Houston TX

537

54

370

36:51.2

2:14:34.0

2:15:08.7

10:19/M

17

Richard Wright Houston TX

972

53

410

39:59.4

2:17:42.2

2:18:33.8

10:35/M

18

Mark Mann Friendswood TX

539

51

419

40:33.4

2:18:16.2

2:18:53.5

10:36/M

19

Larry Thomson Kingwood TX

865

51

451

43:47.1

2:21:29.9

2:22:07.8

10:51/M

20

Mike Gately Bellaire TX

301

54

471

45:18.8

2:23:01.5

2:23:25.4

10:57/M

21

Bill Beard Houston TX

1018

53

472

45:19.0

2:23:01.8

2:23:26.0

10:57/M

22

Guy Rozas League City TX

757

52

483

45:41.7

2:23:24.5

2:24:00.4

11:00/M

23

Lee Johnson Houston TX

426

52

498

47:18.5

2:25:01.3

2:25:49.1

11:08/M

24

Jeffery Trahan Grapeland TX

879

53

504

47:42.2

2:25:25.0

2:26:20.9

11:10/M

25

Steve Ward Garland TX

927

53

605

58:26.0

2:36:08.8

2:36:50.9

11:58/M

26

Steve Brown Coppell TX

111

50

631

1:01:54.6

2:39:37.4

2:41:11.9

12:18/M

27

Horst Wasel Boerne TX

930

53

687

1:10:55.2

2:48:38.0

2:49:17.5

12:55/M

28

Cleve Meacham Houston TX

566

51

688

1:10:58.8

2:48:41.6

2:49:29.9

12:56/M

29

Robert Maiberger Friendswood TX

532

53

805

1:55:04.7

3:32:47.5

3:33:13.4

16:17/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Robert Aleksejczyk League City TX

15

56

102

 

1:51:57.4

1:52:13.7

8:34/M

2

Brian Mistovich Bryan TX

592

55

123

1:57.6

1:53:55.1

1:54:15.7

8:43/M

3

John Hagan Houston TX

347

57

146

3:52.6

1:55:50.0

1:56:18.8

8:53/M

4

Bruce Boyd Houston TX

95

55

205

8:07.9

2:00:05.4

2:00:13.7

9:11/M

5

Robert Thompson Houston TX

864

56

207

8:15.7

2:00:13.2

2:00:44.2

9:13/M

6

Sam McClure Colorado Springs CO

1076

57

226

10:43.4

2:02:40.9

2:03:06.3

9:24/M

7

Jesus Jijon Houston TX

419

55

255

14:03.1

2:06:00.6

2:06:04.7

9:37/M

8

Alan Ping Alvin TX

18

56

272

15:43.9

2:07:41.4

2:07:48.0

9:45/M

9

David Conklin Houston TX

170

55

299

16:58.4

2:08:55.8

2:09:32.7

9:53/M

10

Philip Bolander Morton Grove IL

88

57

321

18:05.2

2:10:02.7

2:11:07.7

10:01/M

11

Richard Galloway Round Rock TX

293

56

345

19:54.0

2:11:51.5

2:12:19.2

10:06/M

12

Kenneth Karam Houston TX

435

56

413

25:51.5

2:17:48.9

2:18:57.9

10:36/M

13

Fernando Tello Texas City TX

1090

56

431

27:14.9

2:19:12.4

2:19:21.6

10:38/M

14

Tom Berg Houston TX

1064

58

457

30:05.0

2:22:02.5

2:22:43.1

10:54/M

15

Randall Swearingen Houston TX

1087

57

487

31:54.7

2:23:52.2

2:25:06.7

11:05/M

16

Steve Fanos Houston TX

1027

56

537

36:02.4

2:27:59.9

2:28:23.9

11:20/M

17

Jd Dyess Richmond TX

230

56

604

43:57.6

2:35:55.0

2:36:20.8

11:56/M

18

Brad Wall Galveston TX

924

56

619

45:32.0

2:37:29.5

2:38:18.3

12:05/M

19

Bill Parker Milford NH

654

57

625

47:06.8

2:39:04.3

2:39:46.7

12:12/M

20

Ricky Kerr Houston TX

443

57

759

1:14:51.7

3:06:49.1

3:07:49.2

14:20/M

21

Clifton Grim Seabrook TX

328

58

771

1:20:59.9

3:12:57.4

3:13:36.8

14:47/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

William Garner Houston TX

297

61

87

 

1:49:22.7

1:49:30.8

8:22/M

2

Leo Henny Lake Charles LA

372

60

104

2:38.0

1:52:00.8

1:52:23.0

8:35/M

3

Frank Lee Houston TX

494

62

276

18:41.8

2:08:04.6

2:08:37.1

9:49/M

4

Richard La Cour Jr Webster TX

477

64

513

36:46.1

2:26:08.9

2:26:39.4

11:12/M

5

Ray Sarno Huntsville TX

772

63

517

37:00.3

2:26:23.0

2:26:40.9

11:12/M

6

Ellias Stabinsky Houston TX

1056

61

566

41:21.0

2:30:43.7

2:30:53.3

11:31/M

7

Joe Stokes Kilgore TX

830

63

567

41:26.4

2:30:49.2

2:31:37.2

11:34/M

8

Danny White Houston TX

946

62

570

41:50.0

2:31:12.7

2:31:17.2

11:33/M

9

Jax Tangney Houston TX

851

61

668

56:01.7

2:45:24.5

2:45:33.6

12:38/M

10

Tim Burgess

2

61

707

1:03:07.4

2:52:30.1

2:53:30.5

13:15/M

11

Omer Womack Deer Park TX

966

61

804

1:43:23.0

3:32:45.8

3:33:12.7

16:16/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Edward T. Buckley Jr Leesville LA

1017

65

252

 

2:05:40.1

2:06:41.8

9:40/M

2

Neill Anderson Spring TX

28

66

317

4:01.0

2:09:41.2

2:10:00.9

9:55/M

3

Joe Parigi Beaumont TX

1020

65

529

21:51.0

2:27:31.2

2:27:51.4

11:17/M

4

Richard Williams Kemah TX

1095

65

550

23:20.5

2:29:00.7

2:30:38.5

11:30/M

5

Byron Adams Williamsburg VA

12

68

645

36:31.7

2:42:11.9

2:43:14.0

12:28/M

6

Alton Robinson Houston TX

744

65

717

49:13.9

2:54:54.1

2:56:09.3

13:27/M

7

Gary Brown Friendswood TX

110

65

720

49:54.0

2:55:34.2

2:56:43.9

13:29/M

8

Mike Wilde Missouri City TX

952

65

787

1:18:50.2

3:24:30.4

3:25:41.0

15:42/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Rivera Spring TX

735

70

360

 

2:13:26.7

2:13:54.1

10:13/M

2

Hesley Jackson Houston TX

411

71

590

20:41.2

2:34:08.0

2:35:00.0

11:50/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ray Boytim Spring TX

96

78

672

 

2:46:26.5

2:46:46.0

12:44/M

2

Ralph Miller Tiki Island TX

586

79

817

1:02:28.7

3:48:55.2

3:50:04.5

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 80+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elgin Faulkner Houston TX

1023

81

725

 

2:57:21.1

2:57:54.7

13:35/M

2

R.b. Flores Houston TX

274

81

825

1:11:43.2

4:09:04.3

4:10:11.9

19:06/M