Galveston Marathon

Age Group Results

February 20, 2011


Run Wild Sports Timing-RESULTS QUESTIONS? SEND TO GMULVIHILL@AOL.COM

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

15

Jacqueline O Brien-nolen

634

45

1

1:44:35.7

7:59

1

1:52:31.0

8:35

 

3:37:06.8

3:37:17.9

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

23

Karrie Bellard

71

46

1

1:54:08.2

8:43

1

1:54:10.6

8:43

 

3:48:18.9

3:48:34.5

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

86

Ellie Allen

17

21

1

2:01:52.3

9:18

1

2:32:44.7

11:40

 

4:34:37.1

4:35:13.3

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

20

Annette Monk

596

27

1

1:44:47.4

8:00

1

2:00:16.3

9:11

 

3:45:03.7

3:45:20.3

2

41

Jody Minarcik

589

29

2

2:01:15.3

9:15

2

2:01:06.7

9:15

17:18.3

4:02:22.0

4:02:27.3

3

48

Andrea Biernacki

78

27

4

2:02:07.6

9:19

3

2:07:37.5

9:45

24:41.3

4:09:45.1

4:10:13.1

4

87

Rachel Welty

940

25

3

2:01:52.7

9:18

5

2:32:44.7

11:40

49:33.6

4:34:37.4

4:35:13.3

5

98

Jacqueline Bethel

75

25

5

2:14:48.4

10:17

4

2:29:23.3

11:24

59:08.0

4:44:11.8

4:44:45.2

6

122

Katherine Willyard Droll

958

29

6

2:24:01.8

11:00

6

2:44:58.5

12:36

1:23:56.7

5:09:00.4

5:09:51.7

7

140

Brandi Sanderson

769

29

8

2:36:04.4

11:55

7

3:11:52.1

14:39

2:02:52.7

5:47:56.5

5:48:24.0

8

146

Nicole Freer

285

29

7

2:32:27.7

11:38

8

3:23:24.8

15:32

2:10:48.8

5:55:52.5

5:57:01.4

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

52

Jenny Gruber

337

34

2

2:07:05.4

9:42

1

2:05:25.8

9:34

 

4:12:31.3

4:12:59.2

2

68

Lillian Esparza

1219

32

3

2:11:26.5

10:02

2

2:12:44.3

10:08

11:39.6

4:24:10.9

4:24:41.1

3

94

Ginger Stagg

821

33

6

2:17:27.8

10:30

3

2:23:31.3

10:57

28:27.9

4:40:59.2

4:41:43.2

4

107

Kate Alvarez

1227

31

1

2:01:28.5

9:16

6

2:48:22.3

12:51

37:19.5

4:49:50.8

4:50:01.8

5

108

Melissa Markofski

1000

32

4

2:11:39.7

10:03

4

2:38:45.0

12:07

37:53.5

4:50:24.8

4:50:43.7

6

118

Erin Alwon

1217

31

7

2:23:08.9

10:56

5

2:43:17.7

12:28

53:55.3

5:06:26.6

5:06:56.8

7

129

Nova Chauvin

151

31

5

2:16:57.7

10:27

8

3:07:56.6

14:21

1:12:23.0

5:24:54.3

5:25:13.8

8

145

Monica Hirschler

384

31

8

2:47:47.7

12:48

7

3:06:24.4

14:14

1:41:40.8

5:54:12.1

5:55:10.3

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

24

Stephanie Pelfrey

667

36

1

1:51:16.2

8:30

2

1:58:11.0

9:01

 

3:49:27.2

3:49:32.8

2

26

Kelly Ramey

1239

36

2

1:53:42.7

8:41

1

1:56:27.5

8:53

 

3:50:10.3

3:50:20.5

3

49

Melinda Whitney

950

38

3

2:02:05.1

9:19

3

2:08:21.6

9:48

20:16.4

4:10:26.7

4:10:37.6

4

71

Hill Kellie

1230

36

8

2:10:59.3

10:00

4

2:15:08.0

10:19

35:57.1

4:26:07.4

4:26:45.4

5

73

Jaye Cremer

1232

39

7

2:10:23.6

9:57

5

2:16:30.5

10:25

36:43.8

4:26:54.1

4:26:56.4

6

79

Kevyn Trammell

880

37

5

2:08:59.6

9:51

6

2:22:40.0

10:53

41:29.3

4:31:39.6

4:32:00.2

7

90

Bowes Monica

1235

37

4

2:05:29.6

9:35

8

2:31:47.4

11:35

47:06.7

4:37:17.0

4:38:04.6

8

93

Jennifer Mahlmann

530

35

9

2:11:49.5

10:04

7

2:29:03.5

11:23

50:42.7

4:40:53.1

4:40:58.3

9

100

Paula Neutzling

627

39

6

2:09:21.8

9:52

9

2:36:05.0

11:55

55:16.5

4:45:26.8

4:45:44.9

10

121

Tanya Avery

46

35

10

2:16:08.2

10:24

11

2:51:42.7

13:06

1:17:40.5

5:07:50.9

5:08:38.8

11

123

Lora Lechago

492

36

11

2:23:04.3

10:55

10

2:49:12.6

12:55

1:22:06.6

5:12:16.9

5:13:34.7

12

132

Rebeca Diaz

1243

38

12

2:25:53.3

11:08

12

3:02:32.9

13:56

1:38:16.0

5:28:26.3

5:29:13.4

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

54

Scott Sherry

1228

42

4

2:08:54.8

9:50

1

2:04:59.1

9:32

 

4:13:54.0

4:14:33.8

2

56

Leanna Pickens

1245

41

1

1:52:45.1

8:36

5

2:24:37.6

11:02

3:28.7

4:17:22.8

4:17:26.9

3

65

Donna Palmer

652

44

6

2:14:25.5

10:16

2

2:07:12.8

9:43

7:44.3

4:21:38.4

4:22:10.2

4

66

Elizabeth Hayward

1210

43

3

2:06:32.5

9:40

3

2:16:17.4

10:24

8:55.8

4:22:49.9

4:23:26.5

5

81

Lisa Miracle

1213

42

7

2:15:03.0

10:19

4

2:16:48.6

10:27

17:57.6

4:31:51.7

4:32:33.6

6

82

Nati Melancon

570

42

2

2:05:53.8

9:37

7

2:26:54.3

11:13

18:54.1

4:32:48.2

4:32:55.9

7

84

Angie Spears

1236

41

5

2:09:01.6

9:51

6

2:25:27.0

11:06

20:34.6

4:34:28.7

4:35:10.1

8

116

Angela Tortorice

871

43

11

2:28:19.4

11:19

8

2:37:42.3

12:02

52:07.7

5:06:01.8

5:06:17.4

9

141

L Haas

346

40

9

2:28:09.6

11:19

10

3:20:25.3

15:18

1:34:40.9

5:48:35.0

5:49:51.5

10

142

Laura Kroboth

470

42

10

2:28:10.3

11:19

9

3:20:25.2

15:18

1:34:41.5

5:48:35.5

5:49:51.5

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

30

Wanda Buxton

999

48

2

1:55:37.5

8:50

1

1:57:51.1

9:00

 

3:53:28.6

3:53:44.8

2

34

Elva Lafuente

1212

45

1

1:53:03.7

8:38

2

2:03:38.3

9:26

3:13.3

3:56:42.0

3:56:46.9

3

85

Wendy Clark

1247

47

5

2:12:17.2

10:06

3

2:22:17.6

10:52

41:06.2

4:34:34.9

4:34:34.9

4

95

Carol Junkin

434

45

3

1:59:02.4

9:05

6

2:43:33.1

12:29

49:06.9

4:42:35.5

4:42:53.3

5

97

Jean Leach-stewart

991

45

4

2:08:51.2

9:50

5

2:34:32.4

11:48

49:55.0

4:43:23.6

4:43:38.7

6

105

Terri Taylor

856

49

6

2:17:50.0

10:31

4

2:31:57.7

11:36

56:19.1

4:49:47.8

4:50:19.8

7

149

Tracy Galleymore

1206

47

7

2:54:21.3

13:19

7

3:12:12.8

14:40

2:13:05.5

6:06:34.1

6:06:59.1

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

99

Ginger Trimble Knox

884

54

1

2:04:46.9

9:31

2

2:40:29.5

12:15

 

4:45:16.5

4:45:34.1

2

124

Sandi Pura

707

52

2

2:36:04.3

11:55

1

2:37:49.9

12:03

 

5:13:54.2

5:14:28.2

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

131

Terry Frank

281

56

3

2:36:43.0

11:58

1

2:49:50.1

12:58

 

5:26:33.2

5:27:27.0

2

134

Becky Condon

169

55

1

2:30:15.0

11:28

2

3:00:58.3

13:49

4:40.1

5:31:13.3

5:31:35.0

3

137

Mary Mcdonald

1237

58

2

2:33:31.4

11:43

3

3:07:38.5

14:19

14:36.7

5:41:09.9

5:41:33.2

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

1

Christopher Jackson

408

40

1

2:56:36.1

13:29

1

0:00.0

0:00

 

2:56:36.1

2:56:37.7

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

3

Takatoshi Kurosawa

474

50

1

1:34:57.0

7:15

1

1:35:19.3

7:17

 

3:10:16.4

3:10:21.8

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

110

Chris Button

123

19

1

2:14:05.6

10:14

1

2:41:48.7

12:21

 

4:55:54.4

4:57:02.4

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

12

Adam Morris

1223

23

1

1:26:02.5

6:34

1

2:09:11.6

9:52

 

3:35:14.1

3:35:16.0

2

64

Jonathan Salas

764

23

2

1:59:04.0

9:05

2

2:22:11.3

10:51

46:01.2

4:21:15.3

4:21:31.6

3

119

Scott Woodall

969

21

3

2:14:05.6

10:14

3

2:53:04.3

13:13

1:31:55.8

5:07:10.0

5:08:18.0

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

21

Torres Andrew

1203

29

1

1:30:01.6

6:52

2

2:16:46.3

10:26

 

3:46:48.0

3:46:50.0

2

27

Aaron Blades

82

29

2

1:50:20.0

8:25

1

2:00:36.3

9:12

 

3:50:56.4

3:51:02.8

3

55

Mauricio Parada

653

28

8

4:14:46.2

19:27

 

 

**:01

23:01.0

4:13:57.4

4:14:46.0

4

59

James Byrd

125

28

3

1:53:02.2

8:38

4

2:26:44.1

11:12

28:49.9

4:19:46.3

4:20:06.8

5

67

Chris Cotto

176

25

5

2:00:14.1

9:11

3

2:23:10.2

10:56

32:27.9

4:23:24.4

4:24:34.0

6

76

Michael Cordray

173

28

4

1:53:25.2

8:39

6

2:37:04.9

11:59

39:33.7

4:30:30.1

4:30:43.8

7

89

Jonathan Demarco

212

25

6

2:08:06.6

9:47

5

2:29:06.0

11:23

46:16.2

4:37:12.6

4:37:35.4

8

125

Omid Bachari

48

26

7

2:30:19.4

11:28

7

2:46:13.4

12:41

1:25:36.4

5:16:32.9

5:17:21.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

4

Andres Sanchez

1233

32

1

1:32:15.4

7:03

1

1:41:14.3

7:44

 

3:13:29.7

3:13:32.1

2

11

Manuel Cabrera

126

30

2

1:34:49.8

7:14

5

1:58:15.8

9:02

19:35.9

3:33:05.7

3:33:08.2

3

17

Richard Tonda

869

34

4

1:42:30.1

7:49

3

1:55:21.5

8:48

24:21.8

3:37:51.6

3:38:01.1

4

22

Samuel Billioni

79

33

5

1:49:58.2

8:24

4

1:57:29.1

8:58

33:57.6

3:47:27.4

3:47:27.4

5

40

Ivan Balli

997

31

3

1:41:53.5

7:47

8

2:19:32.2

10:39

47:55.9

4:01:25.7

4:03:28.4

6

44

John Pontikas

695

30

7

1:53:35.8

8:40

7

2:13:44.1

10:13

53:50.1

4:07:19.9

4:07:34.0

7

51

Michael Jethro Morris

1241

32

12

2:22:00.6

10:50

2

1:49:23.4

8:21

57:54.2

4:11:24.0

4:12:07.2

8

60

Kyle Griffin

325

33

11

2:08:35.4

9:49

6

2:11:14.6

10:01

1:06:20.3

4:19:50.1

4:20:40.4

9

74

Stefan Poetsch

692

30

9

2:05:27.4

9:35

9

2:23:29.3

10:57

1:15:27.0

4:28:56.8

4:30:19.8

10

77

Keith Rogers

750

32

10

2:06:57.3

9:41

10

2:24:24.4

11:01

1:17:52.0

4:31:21.8

4:31:57.9

11

83

Jones III Lawrence

1231

34

6

1:52:30.4

8:35

11

2:41:49.8

12:21

1:20:50.5

4:34:20.3

4:34:57.5

12

106

Ronald Campana

135

31

8

2:01:28.3

9:16

12

2:48:22.0

12:51

1:36:20.6

4:49:50.3

4:50:01.7

13

136

Charles Baker

50

34

13

2:29:07.3

11:23

13

3:10:10.3

14:31

2:25:47.9

5:39:17.7

5:40:30.9

14

143

Mark Bressler

106

30

14

2:30:23.0

11:29

14

3:19:11.0

15:12

2:36:04.3

5:49:34.1

5:50:13.0

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

2

Jason Barnes

57

39

1

1:28:35.8

6:46

1

1:39:04.4

7:34

 

3:07:40.3

3:08:02.0

2

7

Matt Chauvin

150

39

3

1:39:53.6

7:37

2

1:44:33.2

7:59

16:46.5

3:24:26.8

3:24:31.9

3

8

Rob Horton

395

39

4

1:40:27.5

7:40

3

1:45:59.0

8:05

18:46.2

3:26:26.5

3:26:51.4

4

14

Fernando Lopez

513

37

2

1:36:34.6

7:22

7

2:00:31.2

9:12

29:25.6

3:37:05.9

3:37:08.3

5

16

Dan Seluk

1225

37

5

1:44:58.8

8:01

4

1:52:24.1

8:35

29:42.6

3:37:22.9

3:37:52.9

6

29

Reyes Jose Angel

1234

35

7

1:52:39.1

8:36

6

2:00:25.7

9:12

45:24.6

3:53:04.9

3:53:17.7

7

33

Homer Garza

1207

39

10

1:59:52.6

9:09

5

1:56:24.0

8:53

48:36.4

3:56:16.7

3:56:51.7

8

43

Richard Buitron

115

36

11

1:59:53.5

9:09

9

2:06:22.3

9:39

58:35.5

4:06:15.8

4:07:42.5

9

45

Randall Beckman

998

39

13

2:02:30.2

9:21

8

2:05:53.3

9:37

1:00:43.3

4:08:23.6

4:08:29.3

10

46

Hermes Hinojosa

381

39

12

2:01:37.0

9:17

10

2:07:50.1

9:45

1:01:46.8

4:09:27.1

4:10:05.5

11

58

David Davison

204

37

6

1:50:15.7

8:25

14

2:29:12.5

11:23

1:11:47.9

4:19:28.3

4:19:44.2

12

61

Will Whitehead

947

36

14

2:08:35.8

9:49

11

2:11:14.7

10:01

1:12:10.2

4:19:50.5

4:20:40.6

13

62

Christopher Kapraun

1211

37

9

1:58:24.2

9:02

13

2:21:36.4

10:49

1:12:20.3

4:20:00.6

4:20:34.3

14

72

Strohmayer Matt

1229

38

17

2:10:59.4

10:00

12

2:15:08.1

10:19

1:18:27.3

4:26:07.6

4:26:45.6

15

91

Richard Brooks

108

38

16

2:08:54.9

9:50

15

2:29:25.8

11:24

1:30:40.4

4:38:20.7

4:39:01.6

16

92

Scott Griffith

327

39

15

2:08:42.1

9:49

16

2:30:06.2

11:27

1:31:08.1

4:38:48.4

4:39:14.0

17

127

Sean Flynn

275

39

19

2:27:49.4

11:17

17

2:56:06.9

13:27

2:16:16.0

5:23:56.3

5:24:48.2

18

130

Stephen Viscelli

916

36

18

2:22:46.2

10:54

18

3:03:25.9

14:00

2:18:31.9

5:26:12.2

5:28:43.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

5

Artley Donnie

1205

41

3

1:39:53.8

7:37

1

1:40:35.6

7:41

 

3:20:29.5

3:20:34.6

2

6

Stephen Jones

430

41

1

1:35:46.0

7:19

2

1:45:33.8

8:03

0:50.2

3:21:19.8

3:21:23.6

3

9

David Jones

1249

43

5

1:40:09.7

7:39

3

1:48:47.5

8:18

8:27.7

3:28:57.2

3:29:01.3

4

10

Michael Majewski

533

44

6

1:42:34.8

7:50

4

1:48:50.9

8:18

10:56.2

3:31:25.8

3:31:35.6

5

19

Steve Halterman

1209

43

2

1:37:15.4

7:25

6

2:02:32.0

9:21

19:17.9

3:39:47.5

3:39:49.6

6

35

David Saint-jacques

1224

41

9

1:59:03.3

9:05

5

1:59:57.8

9:09

38:31.6

3:59:01.1

3:59:16.7

7

42

Gary Poe

690

44

8

1:54:11.4

8:43

7

2:11:46.3

10:04

45:28.2

4:05:57.8

4:06:15.9

8

47

Norvel Alviza

23

40

7

1:54:11.0

8:43

9

2:15:18.7

10:20

49:00.2

4:09:29.8

4:09:48.4

9

53

Kevin Kline

454

41

10

1:59:52.8

9:09

8

2:12:49.6

10:08

52:12.9

4:12:42.5

4:13:17.5

10

102

Eduardo Villalobos

912

40

13

2:11:38.0

10:03

11

2:35:51.5

11:54

1:27:00.0

4:47:29.5

4:48:10.2

11

104

Russell Norwood

1214

41

14

2:21:19.8

10:47

10

2:27:58.8

11:18

1:28:49.1

4:49:18.7

4:50:12.5

12

115

Paul Kennedy

1222

44

11

2:04:22.3

9:30

14

2:59:05.7

13:40

1:42:58.5

5:03:28.1

5:03:41.4

13

120

John Limongelli

504

44

12

2:10:11.7

9:56

13

2:57:06.1

13:31

1:46:48.3

5:07:17.9

5:07:47.0

14

138

Leo Lanza

484

40

16

2:48:52.8

12:53

12

2:52:23.3

13:10

2:20:46.7

5:41:16.2

5:42:08.2

15

144

Eric Hirschler

383

42

15

2:47:47.6

12:48

15

3:06:24.2

14:14

2:33:42.3

5:54:11.8

5:55:10.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

13

Dan Reinheimer

723

45

2

1:43:46.0

7:55

1

1:52:10.9

8:34

 

3:35:57.0

3:36:11.0

2

18

Rich Leaton

491

48

1

1:32:53.1

7:05

4

2:05:51.2

9:36

2:47.3

3:38:44.4

3:38:46.9

3

32

Ken Plunkett

1216

46

4

1:55:21.3

8:48

3

2:00:39.0

9:13

20:03.4

3:56:00.4

3:56:19.0

4

38

Philip T Reynolds

1240

49

6

2:00:55.0

9:14

2

1:58:40.1

9:04

23:38.1

3:59:35.2

4:00:44.5

5

50

Tony Constanzo

171

46

3

1:54:24.2

8:44

5

2:16:37.5

10:26

35:04.7

4:11:01.7

4:11:01.7

6

69

Pittman Jim

1221

45

5

1:56:14.9

8:52

7

2:28:29.1

11:20

48:47.0

4:24:44.0

4:25:02.6

7

70

Raul Capetillo

137

48

8

2:07:02.0

9:42

6

2:18:40.7

10:35

49:45.7

4:25:42.8

4:26:33.2

8

101

Kenneth Mccoy

554

45

7

2:02:30.0

9:21

8

2:44:31.0

12:34

1:11:04.0

4:47:01.0

4:47:56.1

9

147

Randy Posey

1246

49

9

2:44:05.4

12:32

9

3:15:55.6

14:57

2:24:04.0

6:00:01.0

6:00:51.5

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

36

Allen David

1204

52

1

1:47:37.5

8:13

2

2:11:25.4

10:02

 

3:59:02.9

3:59:02.9

2

39

Jose Amador

24

52

3

1:57:52.1

9:00

1

2:02:09.8

9:19

 

4:00:01.9

4:00:03.9

3

78

Doug Engle

245

50

4

2:06:59.7

9:42

4

2:24:29.2

11:02

31:27.1

4:31:29.0

4:32:20.4

4

88

Kamiar Kouzekanani

468

54

5

2:12:20.9

10:06

3

2:23:23.3

10:57

35:42.3

4:35:44.3

4:35:51.6

5

126

Mark Watson

1226

51

6

2:18:58.4

10:36

5

3:01:18.9

13:50

1:20:15.4

5:20:17.4

5:21:07.9

6

133

Michael Di Genaro

1242

53

7

2:25:53.7

11:08

6

3:02:33.1

13:56

1:28:24.9

5:28:26.8

5:29:13.6

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

25

William Schneider

775

58

3

1:51:28.9

8:31

1

1:58:01.6

9:01

 

3:49:30.5

3:49:43.8

2

28

James Walker

922

55

1

1:49:49.3

8:23

2

2:01:07.5

9:15

1:26.2

3:50:56.8

3:51:14.3

3

31

Ken Merenda

573

56

5

1:53:21.8

8:39

3

2:02:20.6

9:20

6:11.8

3:55:42.4

3:55:45.4

4

37

Thomas Parsons

659

57

2

1:51:23.9

8:30

5

2:07:47.1

9:45

9:40.5

3:59:11.1

3:59:29.2

5

57

Nicolas Meza

1244

59

6

1:58:06.8

9:01

6

2:20:21.0

10:43

28:57.2

4:18:27.8

4:18:30.1

6

63

John R Slate

800

55

9

2:17:18.1

10:29

4

2:03:14.8

9:24

31:02.3

4:20:32.9

4:21:38.5

7

109

Paul Cain

128

55

10

2:20:50.0

10:45

7

2:30:44.5

11:30

1:02:03.9

4:51:34.5

4:52:41.8

8

112

Tracy Minish

590

55

11

2:21:21.0

10:47

8

2:37:09.4

12:00

1:08:59.8

4:58:30.4

4:59:04.7

9

114

Keith Manuel

540

59

7

2:10:33.7

9:58

9

2:51:43.3

13:06

1:12:46.4

5:02:17.0

5:02:48.4

10

128

Henry Bittle

80

59

8

2:16:55.0

10:27

10

3:07:25.7

14:18

1:34:50.1

5:24:20.7

5:25:01.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

75

James Kee

438

64

1

2:09:50.3

9:55

1

2:19:15.9

10:38

 

4:29:06.3

4:29:26.9

2

103

Ken Ottenbacher

1215

60

4

2:22:57.3

10:55

2

2:25:18.3

11:05

19:09.3

4:48:15.7

4:48:50.3

3

111

Larry Davis

201

62

2

2:09:50.5

9:55

5

2:47:28.0

12:47

28:12.2

4:57:18.5

4:57:38.9

4

113

Edson Sanches

767

61

3

2:21:52.6

10:50

3

2:39:56.1

12:13

32:42.4

5:01:48.7

5:02:27.3

5

135

Robert Furman

289

64

6

2:54:37.1

13:20

4

2:41:12.4

12:18

1:06:43.2

5:35:49.5

5:35:57.7

6

139

David Sanderson

770

60

5

2:26:05.9

11:09

6

3:16:50.0

15:02

1:13:49.6

5:42:55.9

5:43:22.9

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

80

Charlie Viers

994

69

2

2:14:36.6

10:16

1

2:17:04.9

10:28

 

4:31:41.5

4:32:02.4

2

96

Francisco Aranda

1218

67

1

2:08:16.1

9:47

2

2:34:30.1

11:48

11:04.6

4:42:46.2

4:43:24.6

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st Half ------------

------------ 2nd Half ------------

Time

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Back

Time

Time

1

117

Mirek Malinowski

534

70

1

2:29:07.1

11:23

1

2:37:09.8

12:00

 

5:06:16.9

5:06:16.9

2

148

Bill Rex

726

71

2

2:52:13.0

13:09

2

3:12:53.6

14:43

58:49.7

6:05:06.7

6:05:43.1