Fun Fest Super Hero Run by the Bay

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaytlynn Welsh 510 14 9   20:17.6 20:18.5 6:33/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Granados Dickinson TX 175 17 1   18:45.4 18:46.0 6:03/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Swan Pham Katy TX 271 50 34   25:06.7 25:39.7 8:06/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Edward Fry Sugar Land TX 162 60 11   21:02.7 21:04.4 6:47/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heidi Walker Galveston TX 314 51 41   26:32.1 26:35.0 8:34/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Garcia Houston TX 522 60 12   21:04.1 21:07.7 6:48/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sylvana Mvoi Sugar Land TX 252 12 61   29:24.5 29:28.2 9:29/M
2 Audrey Serrato Pasadena TX 482 12 65 0:34.7 29:59.2 30:31.8 9:40/M
3 Jullian Sommer 505 11 89 4:24.4 33:48.9 33:52.0 10:54/M
4 Katherine Martin Houston TX 228 6 123 7:46.0 37:10.5 37:25.2 11:59/M
5 Samantha Marek Santa Fe TX 224 14 146 11:06.7 40:31.2 40:51.0 13:04/M
6 Elizabeth Rodriguez League City TX 289 11 168 16:32.1 45:56.6 46:06.9 14:49/M
7 Abigail Wolf Neches TX 322 12 178 18:04.6 47:29.1 47:29.1 15:19/M
8 Kayla Naranjo Texas City TX 452 12 208 26:39.1 56:03.6 56:14.8 18:05/M
9 Ayala Kristina TX 474 11 225 34:46.1 1:04:10.6 1:04:10.6 20:42/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Jr. Galveston TX 136 13 8   20:07.4 20:08.5 6:29/M
2 Alexandre Costin Friendswood TX 139 10 35 5:41.3 25:48.8 25:52.9 8:19/M
3 Payton Sturm Livingston TX 303 11 46 6:50.8 26:58.2 26:58.2 8:42/M
4 Anthony Perez Pasadena TX 463 12 56 8:42.3 28:49.8 28:56.0 9:18/M
5 George Garcia Houston TX 170 13 63 9:35.3 29:42.8 30:07.1 9:35/M
6 Zach Knea League City TX 210 12 80 12:24.4 32:31.9 32:33.1 10:29/M
7 Riley Pavlas Alvin TX 267 11 87 13:28.4 33:35.9 33:46.1 10:50/M
8 Juan Herrera Pasadena TX 458 11 92 13:53.6 34:01.1 34:16.9 10:58/M
9 Gavin Ewaniuk 503 9 120 16:34.4 36:41.8 36:47.4 11:50/M
10 Jake Barrett Houston TX 113 11 122 16:59.9 37:07.4 38:11.6 11:58/M
11 Jacob Ochoa Galveston TX 258 11 130 18:17.6 38:25.1 38:56.8 12:24/M
12 Mason Marek Santa Fe TX 225 11 132 18:22.2 38:29.7 38:47.5 12:25/M
13 Christian Sumlin TX 481 13 159 23:02.2 43:09.7 44:52.0 13:55/M
14 Alfredo Aleman Pasadena TX 464 11 170 26:34.0 46:41.5 46:56.8 15:04/M
15 Donlee Ketenbrink Texas City TX 209 11 188 31:16.0 51:23.5 51:23.5 16:35/M
16 Antonio Ramirez III League City TX 273 11 189 31:17.9 51:25.4 51:59.6 16:35/M
17 Blace Davis San Leon TX 148 12 195 33:13.5 53:21.0 53:21.0 17:13/M
18 Harrison Atkins Texas City TX 106 10 220 39:18.6 59:26.1 59:43.7 19:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Gallegos Dickinson TX 167 15 36   25:56.2 25:56.4 8:22/M
2 Megan Galan Galveston TX 468 19 107 9:06.3 35:02.5 35:05.9 11:18/M
3 Taillor Davis San Leon TX 147 15 153 16:02.8 41:59.0 41:59.0 13:33/M
4 Bailey Jones baytown TX 204 19 155 16:44.8 42:41.0 42:56.2 13:46/M
5 EMma Latimore Houston TX 214 18 227 46:30.9 1:12:27.1 1:12:47.5 23:22/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyrea Miles Dickinson TX 240 17 3   19:12.6 19:12.9 6:12/M
2 James Fulmer Dickinson TX 164 17 4 0:17.6 19:30.3 19:30.9 6:17/M
3 Sebastian Cole Dickinson TX 138 17 5 0:25.5 19:38.1 19:38.3 6:20/M
4 Matthew Hughes Dickinson TX 199 15 6 0:27.6 19:40.3 19:40.7 6:21/M
5 Patrick Justice Onalaska TX 206 16 7 0:49.6 20:02.3 20:09.6 6:28/M
6 Kevin McKinney Dickinson TX 236 15 14 2:26.0 21:38.7 21:39.1 6:59/M
7 Favour Obuseh Dickinson TX 256 15 16 2:42.6 21:55.3 21:55.5 7:04/M
8 Riley Martinez Texas City TX 232 15 17 3:07.3 22:20.0 22:20.3 7:12/M
9 Tristan Beasley Kemah TX 119 15 18 3:09.3 22:21.9 22:38.5 7:13/M
10 Joshua Naranjo Texas City TX 451 15 139 20:28.0 39:40.7 39:42.0 12:48/M
11 Lorenzo Rodriguez Humble TX 288 16 143 20:38.3 39:51.0 40:00.0 12:51/M
12 Christopher Morales League City TX 244 15 194 33:41.6 52:54.3 52:54.3 17:04/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Morgan Angleton TX 247 22 151   41:25.2 41:43.6 13:22/M
2 Victoria Lopez Baytown TX 447 22 152 0:13.1 41:38.4 41:50.0 13:26/M
3 Yurico Ojeda Livingston TX 259 24 165 4:01.3 45:26.5 45:36.8 14:39/M
4 Jessica Roby Slidell LA 283 22 204 13:34.3 54:59.5 55:25.5 17:44/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Voorhees SEabrook TX 313 24 205   54:59.7 55:26.1 17:44/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Callie Walker Galveston TX 455 27 44   26:51.6 26:55.6 8:40/M
2 Brigitte Bick 520 28 81 5:49.2 32:40.9 33:01.9 10:32/M
3 Melissa Wallace HOUSTON TX 315 27 94 7:32.7 34:24.3 35:11.0 11:06/M
4 Lia Banks Houston TX 326 28 95 7:32.9 34:24.6 35:10.9 11:06/M
5 Kelly LeBleu Lake Charles LA 215 28 113 8:54.9 35:46.5 36:40.1 11:32/M
6 Laura Holder Channelview TX 193 29 127 10:40.2 37:31.9 38:02.8 12:06/M
7 Elizabeth Hiller Houston TX 461 26 136 12:06.6 38:58.3 39:31.1 12:34/M
8 Courtney Meyer Pasadena TX 459 26 144 13:19.2 40:10.8 40:46.0 12:57/M
9 Heather Hipp Texas City TX 189 29 174 20:27.9 47:19.6 47:28.2 15:16/M
10 Melinda Roby Houston TX 286 27 214 30:33.2 57:24.8 57:52.3 18:31/M
11 Rachel Romero TX 473 27 226 37:19.3 1:04:10.9 1:04:10.9 20:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Pedroza Houston TX 268 29 10   20:22.1 20:25.2 6:34/M
2 Roberto Saldana Pedroza Houston TX 293 27 20 2:14.0 22:36.1 23:22.9 7:17/M
3 Gregory Bayer Houston TX 116 25 25 2:45.9 23:08.1 23:10.3 7:28/M
4 Greggy Gringo Baculo Richmond TX 107 28 32 4:58.8 25:20.9 25:26.1 8:10/M
5 Matthew Fellows Ft Saskatchewan, Alberta CANADA 158 29 117 16:07.9 36:30.1 36:36.1 11:46/M
6 Scott Holder Channelview TX 194 29 126 17:09.3 37:31.4 38:02.8 12:06/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Bryant La Porte TX 126 30 50   27:59.3 28:04.3 9:02/M
2 Crystal Valderez Livingston TX 310 30 54 0:41.3 28:40.7 28:47.8 9:15/M
3 Lee Ann Hilbrich League City TX 184 31 60 1:17.2 29:16.5 29:26.9 9:26/M
4 Jennifer Rodriguez Friendswood TX 417 31 64 1:57.5 29:56.9 30:05.7 9:39/M
5 Danielle Duckett League City TX 153 34 78 4:18.0 32:17.3 33:12.8 10:25/M
6 Kirby Holliday Houston TX 195 30 100 6:34.3 34:33.6 34:33.6 11:09/M
7 Allison Hill Humble TX 186 33 111 7:27.4 35:26.8 36:20.4 11:26/M
8 Emily Mitchell Houston TX 242 31 119 8:35.7 36:35.0 36:35.0 11:48/M
9 Melissa Wilcox League City TX 317 33 134 10:48.0 38:47.3 38:47.3 12:31/M
10 Perla Rolfe Tomball TX 419 34 160 15:29.3 43:28.6 43:28.6 14:01/M
11 Joyce Merrill Seabrook TX 239 32 186 22:52.3 50:51.7 51:08.3 16:24/M
12 Katrina McDaniel League City TX 234 33 197 25:51.4 53:50.8 53:50.8 17:22/M
13 Shannon Dicely Friendswood TX 152 32 203 26:28.5 54:27.9 55:03.8 17:34/M
14 Tracee McHugh Cleveland TX 235 34 215 30:01.9 58:01.3 58:01.3 18:43/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Curtis Reinburg La Porte TX 278 34 13   21:30.4 21:35.5 6:56/M
2 Oscar Piedrasanta Houston TX 272 34 15 0:24.4 21:54.9 21:58.0 7:04/M
3 James Sasitorn Bellaire TX 299 34 22 1:24.4 22:54.8 22:56.9 7:23/M
4 Michael McCormick Dickinson TX 233 34 24 1:25.0 22:55.4 22:57.7 7:24/M
5 Jonathan Parker Deer Park TX 264 32 27 3:08.0 24:38.4 24:42.9 7:57/M
6 Chris Gilmore League City TX 507 34 31 3:47.2 25:17.6 25:20.4 8:09/M
7 Matt Hipp Texas City TX 190 32 42 5:15.4 26:45.8 26:45.8 8:38/M
8 Paris Dicely Friendswood TX 151 31 51 6:36.6 28:07.0 28:21.7 9:04/M
9 Jake Hilbrich League City TX 185 31 59 7:33.3 29:03.7 29:14.4 9:22/M
10 Mark Muscenti Houston TX 251 32 69 9:00.4 30:30.8 30:56.2 9:50/M
11 Matt Watson Texas City TX 454 32 211 34:36.6 56:07.0 56:16.6 18:06/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Gaffey Dickinson TX 165 39 40   26:27.2 26:29.9 8:32/M
2 Lee Ann Ryan Hosuton TX 424 39 45 0:25.8 26:53.1 27:06.0 8:40/M
3 Elva Vasquez Texas City TX 311 37 53 1:55.6 28:22.9 29:14.8 9:09/M
4 Maria Recinos Humble TX 277 38 72 4:38.6 31:05.9 31:16.3 10:02/M
5 Helen Marek Santa fe TX 222 37 75 5:19.9 31:47.1 32:04.9 10:15/M
6 Bridgette Wolf Neches TX 321 36 91 7:28.9 33:56.1 33:56.1 10:57/M
7 Nicole Morris Dickinson TX 249 37 103 8:30.9 34:58.2 34:58.2 11:17/M
8 Ramona Holbrook Texas City TX 191 37 109 8:52.0 35:19.3 35:41.8 11:24/M
9 Amy Ewaniuk Deer Park TX 155 35 121 10:14.9 36:42.2 36:48.1 11:50/M
10 Kristin Martin Houston TX 229 39 128 11:44.8 38:12.0 38:25.7 12:19/M
11 Mandy Ball Dickinson TX 111 36 133 12:05.7 38:33.0 38:47.7 12:26/M
12 Monique Voss Fresno TX 128 36 150 14:54.9 41:22.2 41:27.1 13:21/M
13 Nevia Essex League City TX 154 39 161 17:08.4 43:35.6 43:39.0 14:04/M
14 Anastacia Hanson Friendswood TX 180 36 185 24:22.9 50:50.2 51:07.8 16:24/M
15 Laura Aguilar-Ramirez League City TX 102 39 190 25:00.1 51:27.4 52:00.7 16:36/M
16 Julie Shireman Cleveland TX 301 37 218 31:48.9 58:16.2 58:16.2 18:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Lewis 501 37 2   18:50.8 18:51.4 6:05/M
2 Clayton Bankson Pearland TX 112 39 21 4:01.3 22:52.1 23:04.1 7:23/M
3 Jamie Araujo Baytown TX 445 39 39 7:29.0 26:19.8 26:29.5 8:29/M
4 Kjohn Sasitorn Bellaire TX 298 35 43 8:00.6 26:51.4 26:54.3 8:40/M
5 Paul Cruz Houston TX 142 37 83 14:15.1 33:05.9 33:14.2 10:40/M
6 Michael Pavlas Alvin TX 266 35 85 14:44.3 33:35.1 33:45.5 10:50/M
7 Jesse Jimenez Texas City TX 202 37 102 16:06.6 34:57.4 35:22.9 11:16/M
8 Damon Williams 514 39 110 16:29.4 35:20.2 35:40.3 11:24/M
9 Justin Marek Santa fe TX 223 36 148 22:01.6 40:52.4 41:12.0 13:11/M
10 Aric Owens Texas City TX 262 36 166 26:37.7 45:28.5 46:04.6 14:40/M
11 Carlos Hinojosa Houston TX 187 38 184 31:19.0 50:09.8 50:34.8 16:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Monica Montoya League City TX 243 44 71   30:39.8 31:13.5 9:53/M
2 Catherine Costin Friendswood TX 140 40 79 1:46.8 32:26.7 32:34.6 10:28/M
3 Lesa Gaffey Dickinson TX 166 41 99 3:53.2 34:33.1 34:36.1 11:09/M
4 Marcy Bieber League City TX 122 43 142 9:09.4 39:49.3 40:21.5 12:51/M
5 Ana Lopez League City TX 218 40 145 9:51.2 40:31.0 40:51.8 13:04/M
6 Toni Miranda Texas City TX 241 44 158 12:18.8 42:58.7 43:50.9 13:52/M
7 Dolores Landis Texas City TX 213 44 164 14:31.8 45:11.7 45:45.1 14:35/M
8 Crystal Davis San Leon TX 145 41 177 16:46.0 47:25.8 47:25.8 15:18/M
9 Sabrina Saragoza Dickinson TX 295 44 183 19:23.6 50:03.5 50:27.0 16:09/M
10 Veronica Perales Houston TX 270 40 187 20:14.8 50:54.7 51:20.1 16:25/M
11 Dawn Ketenbrink Texas City TX 207 41 192 21:36.5 52:16.3 52:16.3 16:52/M
12 Michelle Frieling Houston TX 160 40 206 24:23.7 55:03.6 55:20.1 17:45/M
13 Jennifer Peek Houston TX 269 40 207 24:39.7 55:19.6 55:19.6 17:51/M
14 Mary Jo Gould Texas City TX 453 40 210 25:27.0 56:06.9 56:16.4 18:06/M
15 Elizabeth Atkins Texas City TX 105 44 219 28:42.2 59:22.0 59:43.0 19:09/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricardo Orozco Houston TX 261 40 23   22:55.1 24:08.2 7:24/M
2 Jose Castillo Richmond TX 443 44 33 2:31.0 25:26.2 25:32.3 8:12/M
3 John Barrett Houston TX 114 44 38 3:17.7 26:12.9 27:17.5 8:27/M
4 Patrick Sherlin La Porte TX 428 43 62 6:33.0 29:28.2 29:40.2 9:30/M
5 Kevin Knea League City TX 211 43 138 16:29.7 39:24.9 39:32.7 12:43/M
6 Randy Rodriguez League City TX 290 41 169 23:02.4 45:57.6 46:07.2 14:49/M
7 Luis Rodriguez Humble TX 287 41 171 23:59.0 46:54.2 47:02.7 15:08/M
8 Rafael Morales League City TX 245 43 199 31:15.0 54:10.2 54:10.2 17:28/M
9 James Naranjo Texas City TX 450 42 209 33:11.3 56:06.4 56:17.1 18:06/M
10 Christopher Sumlin TX 472 41 224 41:15.1 1:04:10.3 1:04:10.3 20:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugenia Castillo Richmond TX 444 45 37   26:05.4 26:12.6 8:25/M
2 Lis Petit Galveston TX 200 45 55 2:39.4 28:44.9 28:53.3 9:16/M
3 Amy Beasley Kemah TX 118 46 68 4:06.2 30:11.7 30:27.7 9:44/M
4 Tina Barrett Houston TX 115 47 84 7:25.2 33:30.6 34:34.4 10:48/M
5 Melanie Justice Onalaska TX 205 46 88 7:41.5 33:46.9 33:59.0 10:54/M
6 Melissa Hall Friendswood TX 179 46 96 8:19.8 34:25.3 34:37.7 11:06/M
7 Vicki Glebe Webster TX 173 47 118 10:25.4 36:30.9 36:41.1 11:46/M
8 Tracy Taylor Manvel TX 306 46 125 11:25.2 37:30.7 37:36.0 12:06/M
9 Lynda Lochridge Galveston TX 217 49 157 16:52.9 42:58.4 43:51.3 13:52/M
10 Tu Dang League City TX 144 48 162 18:20.3 44:25.8 44:38.2 14:20/M
11 Karin Taylor League City TX 304 46 176 21:16.9 47:22.4 47:56.0 15:17/M
12 Anna Torres Thornton 506 49 180 21:49.7 47:55.2 47:55.2 15:27/M
13 Michele Smalligan League City TX 302 46 196 27:44.2 53:49.7 53:49.7 17:22/M
14 A DeVries League City TX 149 45 201 28:15.7 54:21.2 54:59.4 17:32/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Raven League City TX 276 46 19   22:25.5 22:31.6 7:14/M
2 Troy Bearden League City TX 117 49 73 8:48.1 31:13.6 31:22.2 10:04/M
3 Esh Roopharine Baytown TX 292 49 74 8:58.7 31:24.2 31:50.9 10:08/M
4 Ritchie Robertson Dickinson TX 281 48 76 9:36.2 32:01.7 32:23.1 10:20/M
5 Albert Lopez Baytown TX 446 49 82 10:33.8 32:59.3 33:09.2 10:38/M
6 Rich Sommer Houston TX 504 47 90 11:24.1 33:49.6 33:53.3 10:55/M
7 Jose Ochoa Galveston TX 257 45 131 16:00.3 38:25.8 38:57.2 12:24/M
8 Tessa Gardner Holmes League City TX 171 46 135 16:24.4 38:49.9 39:20.4 12:31/M
9 Scott Bieber League City TX 123 45 141 17:22.9 39:48.4 40:20.8 12:50/M
10 Michael Jones baytown TX 203 48 156 20:15.8 42:41.3 42:56.9 13:46/M
11 Jeff Taylor League City TX 305 46 179 25:07.3 47:32.8 48:06.5 15:20/M
12 Chris DeVries League City TX 150 46 202 31:57.9 54:23.4 55:01.0 17:33/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Nelly-Shelmire 519 50 70   30:32.4 30:38.6 9:51/M
2 Joyce Lowery Baytown TX 219 53 77 1:35.7 32:08.2 32:14.7 10:22/M
3 Pamela Parr Texas City TX 265 53 97 3:54.9 34:27.4 34:50.1 11:07/M
4 Kathy Robertson Dickinson TX 282 53 108 4:31.0 35:03.4 35:25.5 11:18/M
5 Kelly Westmoreland Texas City TX 316 52 175 16:47.2 47:19.6 47:27.9 15:16/M
6 Connie Bradley Houston TX 129 52 200 23:47.4 54:19.8 55:00.5 17:31/M
7 Laura Roby Slidell LA 284 52 212 26:51.3 57:23.7 57:51.8 18:31/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Bailiff Houston TX 109 51 28   24:41.7 24:44.4 7:58/M
2 Timothy Rivette Texas City TX 280 50 29 0:14.2 24:56.0 24:58.5 8:03/M
3 Erwin Veteto Seabrook TX 226 52 47 2:48.1 27:29.9 27:57.7 8:52/M
4 Stephen Holmes Dickinson TX 198 50 49 3:16.6 27:58.4 28:00.9 9:01/M
5 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 172 52 58 4:15.0 28:56.7 29:01.5 9:20/M
6 Tim Agar Alvin TX 101 51 86 8:54.1 33:35.9 33:46.7 10:50/M
7 Keith Cotropia League City TX 141 51 105 10:17.8 34:59.5 35:13.9 11:17/M
8 Joe Haas Pearland TX 178 52 112 10:48.0 35:29.7 35:33.0 11:27/M
9 David Morgan Angleton TX 246 52 147 16:03.7 40:45.4 41:04.7 13:09/M
10 Billy Ketenbrink Texas City TX 208 54 193 27:37.3 52:19.1 52:19.1 16:53/M
11 Chris Roberson 502 53 222 35:28.5 1:00:10.2 1:00:40.2 19:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debbie Bolton Texas City TX 127 57 66   30:01.7 30:06.4 9:41/M
2 Delores Dunham Houston TX 486 59 106 4:59.5 35:01.2 35:18.3 11:18/M
3 Joan Viscontini Friendswood TX 312 59 129 8:15.1 38:16.9 38:38.6 12:21/M
4 Cherie Norsworthy Lake Charles LA 254 55 137 9:16.4 39:18.2 40:13.2 12:41/M
5 Cindy Martin Texas City TX 227 59 154 12:22.2 42:24.0 42:35.2 13:41/M
6 Lynn Holder Channelview TX 192 56 172 16:53.8 46:55.6 47:26.9 15:08/M
7 Jeanette Carroll TX 478 58 181 18:27.4 48:29.2 50:07.7 15:38/M
8 Sue Brown TX 480 57 216 28:12.6 58:14.4 59:56.5 18:47/M
9 Helen Oakley Cleveland TX 255 59 217 28:14.4 58:16.2 58:16.2 18:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vidal Garcia Houston TX 168 57 30   24:57.5 25:02.4 8:03/M
2 Allan Brasier galveston TX 131 57 48 2:51.2 27:48.7 27:53.2 8:58/M
3 Larry Willis Dayton TX 319 59 52 3:21.4 28:18.9 28:32.0 9:08/M
4 Tom Winterfeld Webster TX 320 59 101 9:57.5 34:55.0 35:16.6 11:16/M
5 Michael Rymon Texas City TX 448 55 104 10:02.0 34:59.5 34:59.5 11:17/M
6 Thomas Galan Galveston TX 470 59 115 11:11.9 36:09.4 36:29.4 11:40/M
7 Joey Roby Slidell LA 285 55 213 32:26.9 57:24.4 57:53.4 18:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anne Brasier Galveston TX 130 61 67   30:04.0 30:08.3 9:42/M
2 Janice McLaren Alvin TX 237 63 93 3:57.9 34:01.9 34:17.6 10:58/M
3 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 188 61 114 6:01.0 36:05.0 36:18.1 11:38/M
4 Connie Sumlin TX 477 62 191 22:12.2 52:16.3 53:56.5 16:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Luis Martinez 513 63 26   23:32.6 23:34.2 7:35/M
2 Bobby Gordon Dickinson TX 174 60 98 10:55.5 34:28.1 34:58.8 11:07/M
3 Irwin Faulkner Webster TX 156 60 116 12:43.4 36:16.0 36:46.1 11:42/M
4 Hai Dang League City TX 143 60 149 17:36.9 41:09.5 41:21.7 13:16/M
5 Phil Roberts 512 62 223 37:21.2 1:00:53.9 1:00:53.9 19:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trudy Broiles Texas City TX 132 69 221   59:48.3 1:00:06.7 19:17/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Britt Bell Kemah TX 120 67 140   39:44.3 40:04.4 12:49/M
Top

Female 70 to 98

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Selman Texas City TX 300 75 167   45:31.9 45:44.9 14:41/M
2 Natalie Felan Houston TX 157 72 173 1:47.0 47:18.9 47:32.2 15:15/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Don Henderson Galveston TX 181 79 57   28:53.3 29:09.3 9:19/M
2 Savas Saragoza Texas City TX 296 79 124 8:31.9 37:25.2 37:25.2 12:04/M
3 Robert Webb Texas City TX 471 75 163 15:34.1 44:27.5 44:46.2 14:20/M
4 Gotthard Janson Houston TX 201 72 182 20:03.5 48:56.8 49:40.0 15:47/M
5 Charles Frazier Huntsville TX 159 81 198 25:06.2 53:59.5 54:21.0 17:25/M