Fun Fest Super Hero Run by the Bay

Age Group Results

May 30, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Suzy Seeley Houston TX 426 56 12   47:13.9 47:15.0 7:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gabor Olah Galveston TX 260 40 1   38:04.8 38:05.2 6:08/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anh Hunter Houston TX 366 41 16   48:13.5 48:20.5 7:47/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audberto Martinez Katy TX 392 46 2   40:03.4 40:19.9 6:28/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paula Clemens Houston TX 340 57 38   56:57.3 56:57.3 9:11/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tommy Travis Conroe TX 434 51 4   42:11.1 42:12.0 6:48/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Chendez Pasadena TX 465 13 37   56:48.3 57:15.9 9:10/M
2 Michael Wintels 515 67 8:55.4 1:05:43.7 1:05:58.0 10:36/M
3 Dave Kemp 518 97 23:07.6 1:19:56.0 1:20:11.1 12:54/M
4 Jaime Alfaro TX 488 0 103 28:05.6 1:24:53.9 1:25:18.1 13:41/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Manley College Station TX 391 19 66   1:05:35.4 1:05:39.9 10:35/M
2 Alyssa Tan La Marque TX 431 19 80 5:09.8 1:10:45.2 1:11:05.6 11:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angel Ramos Dickinson TX 274 15 3   40:30.9 40:31.3 6:32/M
2 Edgar Rivera Dickinson TX 415 16 10 5:46.1 46:17.0 46:33.7 7:28/M
3 David Wright League City TX 441 17 14 7:21.3 47:52.2 47:52.2 7:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Cain Livingston TX 334 24 55   1:03:07.1 1:03:13.3 10:11/M
2 Devan Horn Kingwood TX 364 22 71 3:46.5 1:06:53.6 1:07:16.4 10:47/M
3 Brittany Puckett League City TX 404 24 79 7:33.0 1:10:40.1 1:10:46.8 11:24/M
4 Estefania Rosales Houston TX 423 23 100 20:43.0 1:23:50.1 1:24:11.4 13:31/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zach Latimore Houston TX 380 23 8   45:17.1 45:28.2 7:18/M
2 Shane Puckett League City TX 405 24 32 8:58.5 54:15.7 54:22.2 8:45/M
3 Eric Elkins Dickinson TX 348 24 81 26:15.3 1:11:32.5 1:11:40.9 11:32/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Smith Galveston TX 429 27 47   59:58.3 1:00:02.9 9:40/M
2 Kasey Law Pearland TX 381 28 64 5:31.5 1:05:29.8 1:05:47.0 10:34/M
3 Christen Hellman League City TX 362 28 76 10:19.2 1:10:17.5 1:10:31.5 11:20/M
4 Jessica Garza Pearland TX 354 26 86 13:18.4 1:13:16.7 1:13:29.4 11:49/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugenio Olivarez Pearland TX 400 27 5   43:05.9 43:17.8 6:57/M
2 Hugo Ramirez Houston TX 409 28 29 10:05.0 53:11.0 53:59.2 8:35/M
3 Jason Li Houston TX 384 26 35 13:07.6 56:13.5 56:25.0 9:04/M
4 Edgar Escalante houston TX 349 28 65 22:29.3 1:05:35.3 1:06:14.7 10:35/M
5 Edgar Canales Pasadena TX 335 27 93 33:01.3 1:16:07.3 1:16:42.5 12:17/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Grant Houston TX 358 31 40   57:40.7 58:27.7 9:18/M
2 Jennifer Lopez Texas City TX 389 34 59 6:27.6 1:04:08.3 1:04:14.7 10:21/M
3 Mary Lopez Houston TX 387 34 63 7:17.7 1:04:58.4 1:05:11.9 10:29/M
4 Deanna Karlson League CIty TX 372 30 77 12:36.9 1:10:17.7 1:10:31.7 11:20/M
5 Jessica Agustin League city TX 325 33 78 12:51.6 1:10:32.3 1:10:32.3 11:23/M
6 Jennifer Werling Lake Jackson TX 439 31 87 15:43.9 1:13:24.6 1:13:38.0 11:50/M
7 Rachel Coleman Dayton TX 341 31 92 18:14.3 1:15:55.0 1:16:07.7 12:15/M
8 Miranda Lewing vidor TX 383 32 99 25:09.1 1:22:49.8 1:24:27.8 13:21/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ernesto Lopez Galveston TX 388 30 15   48:00.7 48:02.5 7:45/M
2 Renan DeAmorim Houston TX 345 30 30 5:45.0 53:45.7 54:06.4 8:40/M
3 Christopher Carrizales Friendswood TX 338 34 51 14:15.9 1:02:16.6 1:02:43.9 10:03/M
4 Salvador Dominguez Jr. Houston TX 346 34 53 14:49.2 1:02:49.9 1:03:18.3 10:08/M
5 Josh Howard La Marque TX 365 33 54 14:59.3 1:03:00.0 1:03:18.0 10:10/M
6 Adam Hawkins League Ctiy TX 360 34 57 15:20.2 1:03:20.9 1:04:21.0 10:13/M
7 Wilfredo Puente Houston TX 406 34 62 16:56.3 1:04:57.0 1:05:12.4 10:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Thompson Galveston TX 432 37 48   1:00:16.3 1:00:26.7 9:43/M
2 Margaret Carrizales Friendswood TX 337 35 73 9:08.5 1:09:24.9 1:09:52.0 11:12/M
3 Tonya Groh TEXAS CITY TX 359 36 91 14:53.2 1:15:09.6 1:15:19.5 12:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mana Vautier Houston TX 435 35 11   46:40.7 46:45.2 7:32/M
2 Sergio Salazar Houston TX 425 36 84 25:58.0 1:12:38.8 1:13:00.0 11:43/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carla Gerlach Alvin TX 356 44 46   59:57.5 1:00:02.6 9:40/M
2 Katherine Domsky League City TX 347 40 49 0:52.7 1:00:50.3 1:01:08.1 9:49/M
3 Dana Hawkins League City TX 361 40 75 10:07.1 1:10:04.7 1:10:59.8 11:18/M
4 TARA READY LEAGUE CITY TX 413 43 83 12:38.3 1:12:35.9 1:12:46.0 11:42/M
5 Yolanda Navarro Houston TX 397 43 96 19:10.1 1:19:07.7 1:19:32.3 12:46/M
6 Julie Wallace Katy TX 438 40 101 24:32.0 1:24:29.6 1:24:44.8 13:38/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Al West 485 43 6   43:52.8 43:54.6 7:05/M
2 William Costin Friendswood TX 342 40 20 5:31.7 49:24.6 49:27.1 7:58/M
3 Ricardo Velasco Texas City TX 436 44 24 6:45.1 50:38.0 50:38.5 8:10/M
4 Russ Stephens Seabrook TX 430 42 31 9:57.9 53:50.7 53:56.1 8:41/M
5 Kevin Moore League City TX 394 42 45 15:27.4 59:20.3 59:31.4 9:34/M
6 Gabriel Perez La Marque TX 516 41 56 19:27.4 1:03:20.3 1:04:26.9 10:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Rauen League City TX 410 46 25   50:43.6 50:49.5 8:11/M
2 Ana M Lira League City TX 386 46 42 7:25.8 58:09.4 58:20.8 9:23/M
3 Gina Beauchamp spring TX 327 47 58 13:24.5 1:04:08.1 1:04:14.0 10:21/M
4 Priscilla Fierro Dickinson TX 351 46 61 13:41.1 1:04:24.8 1:04:34.2 10:23/M
5 Anne Bertelsmann League City TX 331 46 82 21:37.0 1:12:20.7 1:12:44.1 11:40/M
6 Robin Latimore Houston TX 378 49 85 22:02.9 1:12:46.5 1:13:07.0 11:44/M
7 Kathleen Manley Brazoria TX 390 46 90 23:43.9 1:14:27.6 1:14:33.2 12:00/M
8 Anne Mvoi Sugar Land TX 395 48 94 27:33.1 1:18:16.8 1:18:40.0 12:37/M
9 Alejandra Rosales Houston TX 422 46 102 33:47.0 1:24:30.6 1:24:54.5 13:38/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sifa Mvoi Sugar Land TX 396 48 7   44:32.4 44:34.7 7:11/M
2 J S Lira League City TX 385 49 68 21:12.2 1:05:44.7 1:05:55.2 10:36/M
3 David Fisher league city TX 352 47 72 23:59.2 1:08:31.7 1:09:50.5 11:03/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucia Gentry dickinson SD 355 54 43   59:16.0 59:20.2 9:34/M
2 Betty Bradfield Bacliff TX 333 52 74 10:22.1 1:09:38.1 1:09:53.0 11:14/M
3 Susan Bell Kemah TX 329 51 88 14:41.7 1:13:57.8 1:14:17.5 11:56/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Raines Houston TX 408 53 9   45:29.2 45:39.6 7:20/M
2 Todd Latimore Houston TX 379 50 13 2:10.6 47:39.8 47:50.2 7:41/M
3 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 336 52 17 3:07.7 48:37.0 48:38.3 7:50/M
4 Martin Yost Houston TX 442 54 26 5:45.9 51:15.1 51:22.4 8:16/M
5 Igor Kostjuhin League City TX 375 50 89 28:44.9 1:14:14.1 1:14:38.5 11:58/M
6 Jesse Rodriguez Jr Houston TX 418 54 95 33:27.3 1:18:56.5 1:19:19.5 12:44/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mayra Painter Seabrook TX 402 56 39   57:29.6 57:42.2 9:16/M
2 Ileana Sepulveda Houston TX 427 55 41 0:20.2 57:49.8 57:56.0 9:20/M
3 Susan Crosbie Houston TX 343 55 98 23:14.6 1:20:44.2 1:21:08.1 13:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maurilio Gutierres 511 59 18   48:43.8 48:49.8 7:51/M
2 Bruce Boyd Houston TX 332 59 19 0:21.7 49:05.6 49:13.4 7:55/M
3 Randy Klibert League City TX 374 57 23 1:52.7 50:36.5 50:44.5 8:10/M
4 Nick Finan Texas City TX 449 56 27 3:29.9 52:13.7 52:20.6 8:25/M
5 Mike Holder Channelview TX 363 59 33 5:38.3 54:22.1 54:29.8 8:46/M
6 Randy Adams Houston TX 323 55 34 7:24.4 56:08.2 56:42.3 9:03/M
7 Alfonso Torres League City TX 433 57 44 10:32.7 59:16.5 59:20.5 9:34/M
8 Tim Munsterman 521 57 50 12:15.0 1:00:58.9 1:01:12.5 9:50/M
9 Gerald Johnson huntsville TX 370 59 52 13:44.2 1:02:28.0 1:02:31.9 10:05/M
10 Kevin Lang League City TX 376 55 60 15:33.9 1:04:17.7 1:04:31.9 10:22/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vickie Rickman Houston TX 414 61 70   1:06:38.6 1:06:49.4 10:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bill Carr Houston TX 508 60 21   49:54.3 50:04.1 8:03/M
2 Victor Aguirre Katy TX 324 63 22 0:35.5 50:29.8 50:31.9 8:09/M
3 James Leonard Houston TX 487 61 28 3:14.3 53:08.6 53:10.5 8:34/M
4 Sal Viscontini Friendswood TX 437 61 69 16:38.6 1:06:32.9 1:06:49.7 10:44/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Felan Houston TX 350 69 36   56:31.3 56:34.8 9:07/M