Fort Bend County Fair 5K

Age Group Results

September 23, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-18 19-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 61-65
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-18 19-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elyssa Rodarte Sugarland TEXAS 31 11 11   23:47.5 23:49.9 7:41/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Martinez Houston TX 452 65 1   19:48.9 19:48.9 6:23/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Tosch 51 9 50   32:43.1 32:48.4 10:35/M
2 Emerson Lechler 53 8 51 0:00.8 32:44.0 32:48.4 10:35/M
3 Anna Claire Maziarz 22 8 58 1:11.2 33:54.4 34:01.7 10:58/M
4 Bailey Balch 54 6 85 9:23.2 42:06.4 42:06.4 13:35/M
5 Aubrey Rebeles 43 6 93 10:41.2 43:24.3 43:34.3 14:03/M
6 Alexandra Alima 60 5 100 15:52.4 48:35.5 48:35.5 15:40/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Evett 456 9 12   23:52.7 23:54.9 7:43/M
2 Trace Holster 62 8 41 6:43.2 30:36.0 30:36.0 9:52/M
3 Adam Riley Gurbach 3 8 43 6:52.2 30:45.0 30:52.8 9:57/M
4 Jude Churchwell 72 8 52 9:06.1 32:58.9 33:04.6 10:40/M
5 Jonathan Maziarz 21 9 55 9:56.5 33:49.2 33:54.9 10:56/M
6 Nathan King 92 9 60 10:30.9 34:23.6 34:27.7 11:07/M
7 Rob Tosch 52 6 63 10:45.0 34:37.7 34:42.8 11:12/M
8 Andrew Hernandez 85 9 64 11:30.1 35:22.9 35:27.9 11:26/M
9 Lukas Balch 55 7 81 17:45.1 41:37.9 41:44.4 13:28/M
10 Matthew Eben 37 8 82 17:45.5 41:38.2 41:44.4 13:28/M
11 Remington Keckler 48 8 86 18:14.0 42:06.7 42:14.8 13:37/M
12 Braylen Rebeles 42 8 92 19:30.2 43:22.9 43:31.6 14:02/M
13 Caden Brock 460 9 101 28:00.9 51:53.6 52:01.5 16:47/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adley Halligen 461 10 35   29:12.2 29:15.2 9:26/M
2 Rory McCarthy 95 12 70 8:09.3 37:21.6 37:28.9 12:05/M
3 Niya Holster 63 11 80 11:31.8 40:44.1 40:47.2 13:09/M
4 Marina Ebarb 36 13 88 13:22.7 42:35.0 42:45.4 13:47/M
5 Nohemi Avalos 34 13 89 13:33.9 42:46.2 42:56.6 13:51/M
6 Trinity Muegge 90 11 95 14:24.7 43:36.9 43:46.3 14:07/M
7 Orleane Alima 58 12 99 19:20.4 48:32.7 48:32.7 15:39/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mawvena Agbenohevi 76 14 2   20:14.9 20:17.0 6:33/M
2 Reese Vannerson Sugar Land TX 466 11 3 0:07.9 20:22.9 20:22.9 6:34/M
3 Sebastian Ricklefsen 40 14 16 4:32.2 24:47.1 24:47.1 8:00/M
4 J'Den Davis 91 11 96 24:43.1 44:58.1 45:08.9 14:34/M
5 Drove Churchwell 73 10 98 24:47.7 45:02.7 45:12.1 14:35/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lilibeth Ortega 83 16 13   23:57.0 23:57.0 7:44/M
2 Brenda Oriedo 65 16 20 1:37.4 25:34.4 25:37.0 8:16/M
3 Brenda Sanchez 49 16 42 6:40.9 30:38.0 30:40.8 9:54/M
4 Liz McCarthy 93 16 49 8:31.0 32:28.1 32:31.7 10:29/M
5 Merlin Rodriguez 78 15 54 9:40.3 33:37.4 33:42.4 10:52/M
6 Keilin Urbina 67 17 61 10:28.4 34:25.5 34:27.9 11:07/M
7 Monika Rodriguez 68 16 66 11:55.3 35:52.4 35:55.1 11:35/M
8 Natalia Hernandez 50 15 67 12:25.6 36:22.6 36:25.8 11:45/M
9 Adriana Cervantes 99 17 69 13:17.9 37:15.0 37:17.8 12:02/M
10 Emma Riley 82 15 76 15:04.3 39:01.4 39:01.4 12:35/M
11 Maria Lozano 74 17 77 15:30.0 39:27.1 39:30.1 12:45/M
12 Gisselle Nava 75 17 78 15:30.5 39:27.5 39:30.3 12:45/M
13 Alyssa Flores 81 15 79 15:30.5 39:27.6 39:27.6 12:44/M
14 Morgan Eben 39 17 90 18:58.1 42:55.2 42:55.2 13:51/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marco Tijerina 98 15 5   22:17.8 22:23.7 7:13/M
2 David Garcia 79 15 6 0:09.7 22:27.6 22:27.6 7:15/M
3 Noah Perez 454 15 7 0:15.6 22:33.5 22:33.5 7:16/M
4 Mawuli Agbenohevi 77 16 8 0:17.7 22:35.6 22:37.8 7:18/M
5 Giovanni Munoz 468 15 9 0:24.3 22:42.2 22:42.2 7:19/M
6 Josue Martinez 97 15 10 1:14.4 23:32.3 23:37.1 7:37/M
7 Sebastian Gonzales 66 16 14 1:43.0 24:00.9 24:00.9 7:45/M
8 Darren Ramos 458 17 15 2:21.6 24:39.5 24:39.5 7:57/M
9 Jose A.garcia 38 16 17 2:32.4 24:50.3 24:50.3 8:01/M
10 Christopher Zummallen 465 17 18 2:36.9 24:54.8 24:58.6 8:03/M
11 Jesus Alvarado 89 17 24 4:19.3 26:37.2 26:37.2 8:35/M
12 Alberto Juarez 94 18 26 4:38.2 26:56.0 26:56.0 8:41/M
13 Leo Yerena 70 15 28 5:04.4 27:22.2 27:27.4 8:51/M
14 Brandon Deleon 61 18 31 5:40.8 27:58.7 27:58.7 9:01/M
15 Zac Foltz 455 18 34 6:50.0 29:07.9 29:07.9 9:24/M
16 Daniel Marroquin 80 16 45 8:52.9 31:10.8 31:10.8 10:03/M
17 Zachary Bauernfund 463 16 46 8:56.9 31:14.8 31:14.8 10:05/M
18 Sam Ontiveros 469 16 47 9:04.9 31:22.8 31:22.8 10:07/M
19 Elian Perez 41 15 71 15:06.1 37:24.0 37:24.0 12:04/M
20 Jose De Lafuente 35 15 94 21:12.7 43:30.6 43:30.6 14:02/M
Top

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Yocum 16 21 48   32:10.7 32:10.7 10:23/M
Top

Male 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Damian Ramos 457 21 40   30:27.4 30:27.4 9:49/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelly Farrell 11 30 57   33:53.1 33:53.1 10:56/M
2 Tara L. Sliva 6 30 59 0:09.3 34:02.4 34:05.4 11:00/M
3 Keshia Taylor 44 29 74 4:37.8 38:30.9 38:38.6 12:28/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Rebeles 47 30 97   44:59.3 45:09.3 14:34/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyndra Gurbach 2 34 87   42:06.8 42:15.4 13:38/M
2 Crystal Brock 459 35 102 9:46.9 51:53.8 52:02.9 16:47/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Schmidt 453 34 33   28:33.2 28:41.7 9:15/M
2 Brian Gurbach 4 33 44 2:13.4 30:46.7 30:54.2 9:58/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mindy Maziarz 23 39 19   24:58.3 25:04.8 8:05/M
2 Cheryl Normann-Petersen Sugar Land TX 17 37 53 8:35.7 33:34.0 33:43.0 10:53/M
3 Carmel Tosch Rosenberg TX 29 40 62 9:37.6 34:36.0 34:41.9 11:11/M
4 Araceli Hernandez Rosenberg TX 84 36 65 10:33.4 35:31.8 35:37.2 11:29/M
5 Maria Balch 56 40 84 17:03.4 42:01.7 42:08.2 13:35/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Crane 13 36 30   27:52.2 27:56.8 9:01/M
2 Kenny Halligan 462 38 36 1:20.1 29:12.4 29:15.9 9:26/M
3 Brian Maziarz 24 40 56 6:00.5 33:52.8 33:59.2 10:58/M
4 Chris Davis The Woodlands TX TEXAS 45 40 91 15:28.2 43:20.4 43:29.8 14:02/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikki Holster 64 41 21   26:11.8 26:16.1 8:28/M
2 Daintee Hurstdietz 10 43 83 15:27.2 41:39.1 41:50.1 13:30/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J.d. Balch 57 45 4   21:30.7 21:34.7 6:57/M
2 Darren McCarthy 96 45 72 16:06.2 37:37.0 37:44.2 12:10/M
3 Jose Garcia 46 42 73 16:59.3 38:30.0 38:38.8 12:28/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrea Yocum 15 46 38   30:17.4 30:17.4 9:46/M
2 Theresa Bueno Missouri City TX 464 49 39 0:07.4 30:24.8 30:24.8 9:48/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roland Panjaitan 100 46 27   27:07.7 27:12.3 8:46/M
2 Oscar Estrada 18 49 68 9:19.8 36:27.5 36:34.4 11:48/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joyce Losack 5 51 23   26:24.3 26:27.9 8:32/M
2 Catherine Murff 19 54 75 12:17.3 38:41.7 38:41.7 12:29/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rick Magana 33 52 25   26:46.7 26:46.7 8:38/M
2 David Alvarado Orchard TX 69 52 32 1:28.1 28:14.8 28:23.2 9:09/M
Top

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Partridge 32 63 22   26:18.8 26:22.3 8:30/M
2 Steven McDaniel 1 61 29 1:12.0 27:30.9 27:37.2 8:55/M
3 James Guillory Missouri City TX 12 62 37 3:10.2 29:29.1 29:40.3 9:34/M