Freedom 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Diana Hirst

436

36

11

 

18:14.5

18:14.9

5:53/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Will Herrington

247

21

1

 

16:45.2

16:45.7

5:24/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shannon Crowe Sugar Land TX

230

41

58

 

22:03.8

22:04.5

7:07/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Yoder Houston TX

280

40

7

 

17:17.5

17:18.0

5:35/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Triona Swanson Sugar Land TX

500

13

79

 

22:57.0

22:57.4

7:24/M

2

Allyson Peters

60

14

103

1:20.1

24:17.1

24:25.7

7:50/M

3

Lisa Flores

568

13

130

2:35.1

25:32.1

25:32.8

8:14/M

4

Jacquelyn Gammon

395

14

142

3:02.0

25:59.0

26:07.4

8:23/M

5

Molly Huynh

256

14

172

4:20.9

27:18.0

27:25.4

8:48/M

6

Ashley Weis

357

8

263

7:57.1

30:54.1

31:23.6

9:58/M

7

Jenna Loredo

56

14

270

8:23.3

31:20.4

31:40.7

10:06/M

8

Katelynne Jostandt

49

13

287

9:04.1

32:01.1

32:11.0

10:20/M

9

Nikki Tran

258

14

289

9:13.0

32:10.0

32:27.4

10:23/M

10

Kaylee Leonhardt

562

9

454

25:56.3

48:53.3

49:24.7

15:46/M

11

Drew Beckelman

130

7

462

27:19.1

50:16.1

50:49.1

16:13/M

12

Rubal Kiki

490

14

478

31:51.3

54:48.4

54:54.6

17:41/M

13

Carly McCarthy

115

7

487

40:06.9

1:03:04.0

1:04:30.4

20:21/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joshua Brooks

539

8

49

 

21:36.1

21:36.2

6:58/M

2

Anthony Padgett

85

14

57

0:20.4

21:56.5

21:57.3

7:05/M

3

Ryan Bethke

574

11

110

3:05.4

24:41.5

24:55.7

7:58/M

4

David Rivera

270

14

133

4:10.1

25:46.2

25:48.4

8:19/M

5

Emigdio Escobedo Jr.

147

14

163

5:12.7

26:48.8

26:48.8

8:39/M

6

Paul Edson

184

13

166

5:28.0

27:04.1

27:31.5

8:44/M

7

Sema Hawkins

599

10

195

6:29.3

28:05.4

28:08.7

9:04/M

8

Matthew Milad

559

11

203

7:03.3

28:39.4

28:48.0

9:15/M

9

Christopher Zum Mallen

586

12

211

7:17.8

28:53.9

29:19.7

9:19/M

10

Josh Shimbashi

522

10

223

7:48.1

29:24.2

29:56.0

9:29/M

11

Trent Richter

598

9

224

7:49.1

29:25.2

29:25.3

9:29/M

12

Aaron Edson

185

13

230

7:59.2

29:35.3

29:53.6

9:33/M

13

Scott Johnson

452

11

307

11:49.9

33:26.0

33:34.6

10:47/M

14

Caleb Degeyter

408

9

343

13:25.4

35:01.6

35:13.2

11:18/M

15

Katcher Halligan Sugar Land TX

171

8

362

15:08.3

36:44.4

36:55.7

11:51/M

16

Ethan Tran

257

12

367

15:22.6

36:58.7

37:14.8

11:55/M

17

Brandon Solcher

321

13

375

16:22.2

37:58.3

37:59.7

12:15/M

18

Sean Bethke

577

9

389

17:24.3

39:00.4

39:14.9

12:35/M

19

Christopher Boling Houston TX

238

9

435

22:51.7

44:27.8

45:12.5

14:20/M

20

Jaxon Boyd

600

8

451

26:16.7

47:52.8

48:51.9

15:26/M

21

Ryan Beckleman

422

9

460

28:12.2

49:48.3

50:20.4

16:04/M

22

Ron Castillo

561

14

468

30:52.3

52:28.4

52:59.5

16:55/M

23

Nicholas Heuvelman

77

1

469

31:09.6

52:45.7

54:23.8

17:01/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kelli Halligan

173

17

34

 

20:27.3

20:30.6

6:36/M

2

Rachel Butler

497

19

37

0:09.0

20:36.3

20:38.7

6:39/M

3

Erin Megna

186

18

68

1:51.4

22:18.7

22:21.5

7:12/M

4

Grace Liu

100

19

111

4:15.9

24:43.2

24:47.7

7:58/M

5

Anita Vinjamuri

447

15

113

4:20.6

24:47.9

24:47.9

8:00/M

6

Jeana Newsom

463

18

161

6:16.8

26:44.1

27:02.5

8:37/M

7

Anya Cranmer

548

18

164

6:29.9

26:57.2

27:05.8

8:42/M

8

Erin Malloy Katy TX

161

18

177

7:04.2

27:31.5

27:40.1

8:53/M

9

Vivian Ngo-Anh

254

19

259

10:18.3

30:45.6

31:05.5

9:55/M

10

Kelly Gilbert

514

15

277

11:08.6

31:35.9

32:07.4

10:11/M

11

Rebekah Mire

303

18

298

12:20.8

32:48.1

33:03.4

10:35/M

12

Tracey Bacalla

502

17

321

13:38.1

34:05.4

34:29.3

11:00/M

13

Megan Appleby

27

16

352

15:10.9

35:38.2

35:53.3

11:30/M

14

April Yin Sugar Land TX

286

16

357

15:51.9

36:19.2

36:35.9

11:43/M

15

Emily Cox

470

16

381

17:55.7

38:23.0

38:58.2

12:23/M

16

Sophia Yu

484

18

398

19:06.0

39:33.3

39:52.5

12:45/M

17

Madeline Yin

285

18

399

19:06.3

39:33.6

39:50.8

12:45/M

18

Alex Amaro

473

15

407

19:35.3

40:02.6

40:41.3

12:55/M

19

Sarah Finley

151

17

417

21:17.4

41:44.7

42:27.2

13:28/M

20

Clair Daly

156

17

419

21:40.9

42:08.2

42:35.1

13:35/M

21

Juliana Parra

485

18

423

21:56.0

42:23.3

43:15.1

13:40/M

22

Celine Als

290

16

427

23:44.6

44:11.9

44:29.2

14:15/M

23

Kelly Hunter

223

17

442

25:09.3

45:36.6

45:57.5

14:43/M

24

Adelia Humme

373

18

464

30:40.2

51:07.5

51:52.0

16:29/M

25

Lauren Palmer

118

15

482

36:44.3

57:11.6

57:11.6

18:27/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Frank Lara

356

15

2

 

16:48.6

16:48.8

5:25/M

2

Tesfamariam Tesfay

289

18

3

0:19.2

17:07.9

17:08.8

5:31/M

3

Aaron O'Conner

573

18

5

0:24.3

17:13.0

17:13.0

5:33/M

4

Ryan Young

375

16

6

0:26.4

17:15.1

17:15.1

5:34/M

5

Mehran Namazkar

305

16

8

0:41.4

17:30.1

17:30.1

5:39/M

6

Lexington Turner

282

18

15

1:38.0

18:26.7

18:27.2

5:57/M

7

Alexis Ramirez Sugar Land TX

350

16

22

2:46.9

19:35.5

19:36.9

6:19/M

8

Matthew Solcher

322

15

25

3:05.5

19:54.2

19:54.2

6:25/M

9

David Robbins Houston TX

159

19

35

3:42.1

20:30.8

20:30.8

6:37/M

10

Juan Llanes

486

19

36

3:44.3

20:33.0

20:34.4

6:38/M

11

Clay Howell

225

18

43

4:24.5

21:13.2

21:14.3

6:51/M

12

Hilario Lumbreras III

199

15

44

4:28.3

21:17.0

21:17.9

6:52/M

13

Matthew Rubal

492

16

53

4:56.3

21:45.0

21:50.7

7:01/M

14

Joey Berry Missouri City TX

362

16

66

5:26.3

22:15.0

22:16.1

7:11/M

15

Callum Ferguson

291

16

74

6:00.6

22:49.3

23:21.6

7:22/M

16

Taylor Burell

354

16

81

6:21.9

23:10.6

23:12.1

7:28/M

17

Shane Rey

584

18

137

9:03.9

25:52.6

25:55.7

8:21/M

18

David Malloy Katy TX

160

16

143

9:12.1

26:00.8

26:09.9

8:23/M

19

Chang Liu

73

15

219

12:20.8

29:09.5

29:24.6

9:24/M

20

Gervic Fuentes

264

17

229

12:42.2

29:30.9

29:57.0

9:31/M

21

Bryan Tan

255

19

257

13:56.7

30:45.4

31:05.4

9:55/M

22

Danny Koeppen

482

15

271

14:34.4

31:23.1

31:38.9

10:07/M

23

Jayvee Abella

501

19

319

17:15.2

34:03.9

34:27.6

10:59/M

24

Chris De La Paz

467

16

336

18:01.0

34:49.7

35:04.3

11:14/M

25

Patrick Zimmerman

317

19

368

20:27.3

37:15.9

37:39.3

12:01/M

26

Marcus Levine

279

15

424

26:00.9

42:49.6

43:00.3

13:49/M

27

Raymonny Van

523

17

428

27:23.6

44:12.3

44:38.5

14:15/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alyse Goldsmith

302

20

14

 

18:25.3

18:26.1

5:56/M

2

Marie Flores

567

22

17

0:15.2

18:40.5

18:40.8

6:01/M

3

Caylin Howell

226

21

21

0:49.3

19:14.6

19:14.7

6:12/M

4

Katherine Toy

196

20

62

3:40.2

22:05.5

22:06.2

7:07/M

5

Kelly Hooper Sugar Land TX

393

22

70

4:06.1

22:31.5

22:33.8

7:16/M

6

Meredith Gamble

137

20

75

4:26.6

22:51.9

22:55.3

7:22/M

7

Cassandra Perkins

541

24

85

4:54.7

23:20.0

23:23.7

7:32/M

8

Amy Ardoin

424

23

88

5:06.0

23:31.3

23:36.7

7:35/M

9

Karissa Siwa

86

23

128

6:57.4

25:22.8

25:25.9

8:11/M

10

Amanda Ong

200

22

212

10:30.9

28:56.2

29:18.2

9:20/M

11

Michelle Buzo

93

23

227

11:05.4

29:30.8

29:44.7

9:31/M

12

Michele Comerota

476

21

249

11:46.4

30:11.7

30:25.9

9:44/M

13

Jennifer Klipper Sugar Land TN

205

23

253

12:13.1

30:38.5

30:48.7

9:53/M

14

Maddie Childs

273

23

275

13:04.3

31:29.7

31:49.0

10:09/M

15

Rebecca Ramirez

416

21

282

13:25.9

31:51.3

32:17.8

10:16/M

16

Sara Cabrera

174

21

299

14:24.1

32:49.4

33:01.8

10:35/M

17

Diana Perez

580

22

356

17:52.8

36:18.1

37:01.4

11:43/M

18

Megan Gilbert

515

20

376

19:33.0

37:58.3

38:29.8

12:15/M

19

Jessica Klipper

204

23

441

27:10.6

45:35.9

45:47.7

14:42/M

20

Marissa Sibal Sugar Land TX

363

23

452

29:30.6

47:55.9

48:36.6

15:27/M

21

Wendy McCarthy

113

21

489

44:39.1

1:03:04.5

1:04:30.5

20:21/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nahum Shibeshi

591

24

19

 

18:59.1

19:00.5

6:07/M

2

Joshua Baker

544

24

33

1:19.3

20:18.5

20:20.9

6:33/M

3

Dustin Poe

597

24

56

2:50.7

21:49.9

21:51.5

7:02/M

4

Nate Starr

150

22

64

3:13.1

22:12.2

22:16.2

7:10/M

5

John Charlesworth

583

20

72

3:40.0

22:39.1

22:48.7

7:18/M

6

Bryan Dean

136

24

76

3:52.9

22:52.1

22:55.8

7:23/M

7

Darren Seibert

344

24

96

4:58.5

23:57.6

24:01.9

7:44/M

8

Robert Pondell Sugar Land TX

388

23

109

5:38.4

24:37.5

24:51.9

7:56/M

9

Daniel Liu

326

22

134

6:47.2

25:46.4

25:50.8

8:19/M

10

Justin Anderson Houston, Tx

304

22

147

7:07.4

26:06.5

26:06.5

8:25/M

11

Rodney Mohler

219

24

276

12:32.6

31:31.8

31:31.8

10:10/M

12

Germaine Fuentes

263

23

432

25:19.6

44:18.8

44:44.1

14:17/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katie Proko

578

29

52

 

21:44.5

21:46.1

7:01/M

2

Allison Seibert

343

26

77

1:09.8

22:54.4

22:58.4

7:23/M

3

Christine Rothberg Sugar Land TX

325

26

97

2:15.1

23:59.7

24:04.5

7:44/M

4

Silky Wong

112

29

139

4:10.2

25:54.8

25:59.9

8:21/M

5

Rachel Reyes

222

28

145

4:18.9

26:03.4

26:15.7

8:24/M

6

Amber Hernandez

340

27

155

4:43.5

26:28.1

26:46.8

8:32/M

7

Lucy Ponce De Leon

587

29

170

5:24.6

27:09.1

27:42.7

8:45/M

8

Heather Denman

166

28

178

5:47.0

27:31.6

28:03.1

8:53/M

9

Sarah Strohman Katy TX

193

28

193

6:18.5

28:03.1

28:40.1

9:03/M

10

Dayna Siwa

105

28

198

6:33.3

28:17.8

28:21.0

9:07/M

11

Jaclyn Ward

180

27

200

6:38.9

28:23.4

28:34.1

9:09/M

12

Nancy Borja

15

25

251

8:35.4

30:20.0

30:30.4

9:47/M

13

Alma Avellaneda

191

26

285

10:14.4

31:58.9

32:10.9

10:19/M

14

Daniela Matthews

287

27

288

10:20.4

32:05.0

32:39.9

10:21/M

15

Danika Holt

28

29

296

10:55.4

32:40.0

32:52.0

10:32/M

16

Katie Hunter

224

26

303

11:21.6

33:06.2

33:27.2

10:41/M

17

Carrianne Mance

168

28

304

11:33.9

33:18.5

33:48.0

10:45/M

18

Angela Caron

498

29

306

11:35.8

33:20.3

33:48.9

10:45/M

19

Brandy Nawara

419

29

338

13:05.6

34:50.1

35:07.4

11:14/M

20

Amiee Krafcik

418

29

339

13:05.7

34:50.2

35:07.1

11:14/M

21

Megan Griffiths Houston TX

474

25

340

13:05.8

34:50.4

35:06.9

11:14/M

22

Lisa Murillo

385

28

379

16:36.8

38:21.3

39:07.8

12:22/M

23

Desiree Lintz

235

26

392

17:28.9

39:13.5

39:19.4

12:39/M

24

Jane Cherian

9

26

397

17:47.5

39:32.0

39:39.1

12:45/M

25

Catherine Taylor

23

27

411

19:24.6

41:09.1

41:45.0

13:16/M

26

Katie Truax

126

27

412

19:24.8

41:09.3

41:45.3

13:16/M

27

Amanda MacNeill

312

26

430

22:30.2

44:14.7

44:53.9

14:16/M

28

Erika Santos

328

26

433

22:34.4

44:19.0

44:43.9

14:18/M

29

Lindsay Chavez

525

27

456

27:09.8

48:54.4

49:24.9

15:46/M

30

Nora Reyes Pasadena TX

439

25

471

31:47.4

53:32.0

54:14.3

17:16/M

31

Emily Caulfield

454

26

479

33:13.6

54:58.1

55:54.1

17:44/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jesus Sifuentos

594

27

16

 

18:37.4

18:37.6

6:00/M

2

Nicholas Brown

590

29

28

1:22.3

19:59.7

20:02.5

6:27/M

3

Chris Kelly Sugar Land TX

488

29

30

1:32.1

20:09.5

20:13.7

6:30/M

4

Ben Proko

579

29

31

1:33.0

20:10.4

20:11.9

6:30/M

5

Dan Rosta

434

28

40

2:26.9

21:04.3

21:22.1

6:48/M

6

David Zahn Houston TX

551

26

48

2:57.2

21:34.6

21:36.7

6:57/M

7

Justin Johns Houston TX

348

28

63

3:34.6

22:12.0

22:13.7

7:10/M

8

Todd Donewar

531

27

89

4:59.1

23:36.6

24:03.9

7:37/M

9

Ryan Zimmerman Sugar Land TX

316

27

135

7:10.7

25:48.2

26:10.9

8:19/M

10

Javier Ramirez

245

25

153

7:42.6

26:20.0

26:37.1

8:30/M

11

Jamal James

298

27

157

7:55.7

26:33.1

26:44.0

8:34/M

12

Daniel McGraner

381

29

169

8:29.1

27:06.5

27:18.8

8:45/M

13

Ricky Ortega

532

26

171

8:39.8

27:17.2

28:01.7

8:48/M

14

Cong Vu Houston TX

125

29

261

12:13.9

30:51.3

31:26.6

9:57/M

15

Zhi Chen

361

29

300

14:16.2

32:53.6

33:19.9

10:36/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

May Shek

250

31

65

 

22:14.2

22:15.2

7:10/M

2

Adessa Ellis Sugar Land TX

58

33

106

2:08.8

24:23.0

24:28.1

7:52/M

3

Amber Callahan

449

34

156

4:15.9

26:30.1

26:43.0

8:33/M

4

Vivian Phan

336

34

168

4:50.7

27:04.9

27:19.3

8:44/M

5

Ryan Denman

165

31

176

5:16.1

27:30.3

28:02.5

8:52/M

6

Lacy Omsberg Katy TX

80

32

185

5:30.5

27:44.7

28:12.7

8:57/M

7

Jennifer Harris The Woodlands TX

487

33

188

5:37.5

27:51.7

27:59.5

8:59/M

8

Katy Bate

309

33

210

6:39.5

28:53.7

29:07.5

9:19/M

9

Ginger Williams

543

32

221

7:05.7

29:19.9

29:34.6

9:27/M

10

Kerri Sabo Richmond TX

509

34

243

7:37.7

29:51.9

30:05.2

9:38/M

11

Nohemi Mendez

398

30

245

7:44.6

29:58.8

30:05.7

9:40/M

12

Sarah Coneway

135

32

255

8:30.3

30:44.5

31:17.7

9:55/M

13

Monika Welborn

430

32

260

8:36.4

30:50.6

31:13.4

9:57/M

14

Nicole Byrd

460

30

265

8:51.5

31:05.7

32:00.1

10:02/M

15

Ping Vader

390

34

268

8:59.8

31:14.0

31:43.9

10:05/M

16

Quintina Smith Rosharon TX

421

31

280

9:26.1

31:40.3

31:53.7

10:13/M

17

Sharene Arocha

18

33

301

10:44.1

32:58.3

33:25.9

10:38/M

18

Paula Gilling

537

34

315

11:33.6

33:47.8

34:05.9

10:54/M

19

Ashley Alexander

445

32

322

11:51.7

34:05.9

34:23.1

11:00/M

20

Jill Halligan Sugar Land TX

176

33

341

12:38.1

34:52.3

35:04.6

11:15/M

21

Tania Dixon

233

33

348

12:58.3

35:12.5

35:38.9

11:21/M

22

Swati Athavale Sugar Land TX

139

33

365

14:35.6

36:49.8

37:20.9

11:53/M

23

April Keh Sugar Land TX

379

30

429

21:59.8

44:14.0

44:44.4

14:16/M

24

Brandy Leonhardt

563

34

455

26:39.8

48:54.0

49:24.6

15:46/M

25

Julissa Pecherski

313

34

458

27:16.5

49:30.7

50:09.6

15:58/M

26

Jami Talley

534

32

485

38:51.2

1:01:05.4

1:01:58.5

19:42/M

27

Rachel Mohler

218

30

492

41:09.6

1:03:23.8

1:03:48.7

20:27/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ryan Lindsay Houston TX

214

31

4

 

17:11.2

17:11.7

5:33/M

2

Clint Cooper

569

30

32

3:06.7

20:17.9

20:18.9

6:33/M

3

Christian Keppeler

570

32

41

3:56.5

21:07.7

21:11.5

6:49/M

4

Wes Woodruff

66

33

47

4:18.7

21:29.9

21:36.9

6:56/M

5

James Caron Sugar Land TX

331

30

55

4:38.6

21:49.8

21:57.8

7:02/M

6

Steven Duval

265

31

69

5:13.4

22:24.6

22:44.5

7:14/M

7

Trey Elliott Katy TX

585

31

82

6:00.2

23:11.4

23:13.7

7:29/M

8

Andy Vu Houston TX

260

31

87

6:16.3

23:27.5

23:43.6

7:34/M

9

Tyrone Mayo

595

31

107

7:19.2

24:30.4

24:30.4

7:54/M

10

Cocin MacKie

553

34

115

7:39.1

24:50.3

25:24.9

8:01/M

11

Adam Williams

593

34

125

8:03.7

25:14.9

25:29.9

8:08/M

12

Majed Abouhatab

517

31

127

8:06.9

25:18.1

25:28.5

8:10/M

13

Florentino Reyes

572

33

132

8:33.0

25:44.2

26:27.5

8:18/M

14

Adam Meuth

378

32

189

10:43.0

27:54.2

28:19.4

9:00/M

15

Michael Reed

51

33

222

12:11.9

29:23.1

30:11.1

9:29/M

16

Mike Pascual

22

33

246

12:47.7

29:58.9

30:06.9

9:40/M

17

Estevan Murillo

384

30

250

13:02.5

30:13.7

31:00.1

9:45/M

18

Mac McKee

134

30

258

13:34.3

30:45.5

31:18.7

9:55/M

19

Jermaine Dixon

234

33

330

17:21.1

34:32.3

34:59.0

11:08/M

20

Kenny Halligan

177

33

363

19:37.4

36:48.6

36:59.7

11:52/M

21

Michael Vayner

453

30

480

37:47.8

54:59.0

55:54.3

17:44/M

22

Mike McCarthy

114

34

486

44:50.8

1:02:02.0

1:03:28.6

20:01/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Latisha Staten

540

36

51

 

21:39.0

21:42.2

6:59/M

2

Megan Evans Houston TX

116

38

61

0:26.3

22:05.3

22:07.3

7:07/M

3

Jaton Lee

75

38

80

1:28.8

23:07.8

23:16.1

7:27/M

4

Karleen Mannion Sugar Land TX

511

37

162

5:07.9

26:46.9

27:14.4

8:38/M

5

Gabriela Escobedo

146

36

205

7:05.9

28:45.0

28:52.5

9:16/M

6

Diane Urbanek

187

35

209

7:13.9

28:52.9

29:14.6

9:19/M

7

Christy Hsieh

132

37

228

7:51.8

29:30.8

29:46.6

9:31/M

8

Maritza Anderson

240

38

234

8:00.5

29:39.5

29:42.3

9:34/M

9

Christina Barnsley Houston TX

111

36

240

8:09.8

29:48.8

30:02.2

9:37/M

10

Sheila Buchanan

533

39

242

8:11.7

29:50.7

29:58.5

9:37/M

11

Diana Antezana

149

36

293

10:43.9

32:22.9

32:42.5

10:26/M

12

Sangeeta Koppisetti

345

37

309

11:54.7

33:33.7

33:36.7

10:49/M

13

Arlana Mann

25

38

310

11:58.1

33:37.1

33:42.6

10:51/M

14

Tanya Ponce De Leon

170

35

335

13:09.4

34:48.4

35:22.5

11:14/M

15

April Kelly

20

37

344

13:25.3

35:04.3

35:12.3

11:19/M

16

Christin Barnes

232

37

347

13:31.3

35:10.3

35:36.9

11:21/M

17

Jessica Garcia

211

36

353

14:09.4

35:48.4

36:20.7

11:33/M

18

Nancy Halligan

172

38

370

15:49.6

37:28.6

37:42.1

12:05/M

19

Bobbi Jo Staley Houston TX

339

36

382

16:48.7

38:27.7

39:06.3

12:24/M

20

Kimberly Morrow

95

37

393

17:38.1

39:17.1

39:22.7

12:40/M

21

Heather Harmon

333

37

402

18:06.2

39:45.2

40:41.0

12:49/M

22

Nikole Tan

47

39

413

19:34.3

41:13.3

42:05.8

13:18/M

23

Michelle Taylor Bellaire TX

499

38

439

23:25.3

45:04.3

45:52.4

14:32/M

24

Leena Taneja

21

38

448

24:33.3

46:12.3

46:38.9

14:54/M

25

Laurel Jeffers

495

39

449

24:44.0

46:23.0

46:50.3

14:58/M

26

Monica Boyd

588

38

453

26:44.7

48:23.7

49:22.7

15:36/M

27

Maria Reyes Spring TX

438

37

472

31:53.2

53:32.2

54:14.7

17:16/M

28

Roxanne Knott

65

36

473

31:53.9

53:32.9

54:14.6

17:16/M

29

Sabrina Stokes

330

35

474

32:39.4

54:18.5

54:18.5

17:31/M

30

Laura Human

104

36

483

39:22.6

1:01:01.6

1:01:01.6

19:41/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bret Ramsey Richmond TX

518

38

9

 

17:40.2

17:40.2

5:42/M

2

Vance Reyes Houston TX

437

35

12

0:34.3

18:14.5

18:14.8

5:53/M

3

John Mannion

510

39

24

2:06.7

19:47.0

19:48.5

6:23/M

4

Albert Aguirre

347

35

27

2:16.7

19:56.9

20:00.1

6:26/M

5

Hermes Hinojosa Richmond TX

82

39

54

4:09.0

21:49.2

21:51.8

7:02/M

6

Jiwen Zeng Missouri City TX

387

36

94

6:09.4

23:49.6

23:59.1

7:41/M

7

Jan Pecherski Pearland TX

308

39

100

6:27.6

24:07.8

24:42.8

7:47/M

8

Artemio Mendoza

198

39

114

7:09.1

24:49.4

25:06.4

8:00/M

9

Mitchell Roberts Missouri City TX

371

36

122

7:28.9

25:09.2

25:18.6

8:07/M

10

Mark Gehringer

443

37

129

7:49.5

25:29.7

25:39.7

8:13/M

11

Andrew Fisher

121

36

152

8:38.9

26:19.1

26:36.9

8:29/M

12

Michael Janak

478

36

184

9:58.4

27:38.6

28:16.6

8:55/M

13

Timothy McGivern

167

35

186

10:06.7

27:47.0

28:18.9

8:58/M

14

Cesar Ramiro

19

38

254

13:02.2

30:42.4

31:14.7

9:54/M

15

Nick Clayton

102

36

281

14:04.0

31:44.2

32:06.5

10:14/M

16

Jim Bradley

215

39

312

15:59.3

33:39.6

33:48.3

10:51/M

17

Luis Chavez

524

36

324

16:32.1

34:12.3

34:41.8

11:02/M

18

Shane Degeyter Sugar Land TX

409

38

345

17:29.8

35:10.0

35:21.8

11:21/M

19

Denny Halligan

178

38

371

19:48.6

37:28.8

37:42.1

12:05/M

20

Wendell Vanderford

503

35

409

23:13.4

40:53.7

41:13.3

13:11/M

21

Brian Boling

239

38

436

26:47.8

44:28.0

45:12.6

14:21/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kathy Halligan

175

41

60

 

22:05.2

22:08.9

7:07/M

2

Nurian Toy

195

44

105

2:17.7

24:22.9

24:30.0

7:52/M

3

Palmira Ramirez Sugar Land TX

349

43

144

3:56.5

26:01.7

26:14.5

8:24/M

4

Xiaozia Nie

560

40

148

4:02.1

26:07.3

26:18.0

8:25/M

5

Noriko Chandler

39

42

182

5:29.7

27:34.9

27:51.4

8:54/M

6

Georgia Lucier Katy TX

352

42

232

7:32.8

29:38.0

29:53.7

9:34/M

7

Donna Villarreal Sugar Land TX

143

40

278

9:31.2

31:36.4

31:53.9

10:12/M

8

Kim Baez

210

41

290

10:13.4

32:18.6

32:50.6

10:25/M

9

Carolina Beiro

368

41

294

10:18.5

32:23.7

32:58.0

10:27/M

10

Kathy Gammon

268

43

320

11:59.0

34:04.3

34:26.1

10:59/M

11

Sandra Martinez

399

40

323

12:02.5

34:07.7

34:53.6

11:00/M

12

Deina Arteaga

295

44

332

12:35.8

34:41.0

35:08.9

11:11/M

13

Gina Bidigare

493

40

355

14:12.5

36:17.7

36:54.9

11:42/M

14

Kristin Harper Richmond TX

297

43

373

15:43.6

37:48.8

38:26.8

12:12/M

15

Liz Smith

99

40

380

16:17.5

38:22.7

38:51.0

12:23/M

16

Gemma Balean

262

44

383

16:22.9

38:28.1

38:51.3

12:25/M

17

Jen Hanson

201

40

387

16:41.6

38:46.8

39:15.6

12:30/M

18

Kathleen Bethke

576

41

390

17:00.6

39:05.8

39:20.7

12:36/M

19

Denise Kelly Sugar Land TX

26

40

410

19:00.4

41:05.6

41:39.6

13:15/M

20

Traci Adams Stafford TX

401

43

437

22:36.1

44:41.3

45:05.2

14:25/M

21

Robin Houston Sugarland TX

369

40

438

22:36.7

44:41.9

45:05.1

14:25/M

22

Shari Peterson

377

42

447

24:06.7

46:12.0

46:38.7

14:54/M

23

Liz Shimbashi

521

42

476

32:32.9

54:38.1

55:25.7

17:37/M

24

Trish Kline

520

40

477

32:33.4

54:38.6

55:25.9

17:37/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gordon Christie Katy TX

556

41

10

 

18:08.5

18:09.6

5:51/M

2

Marc Mann Cypress TX

24

40

18

0:44.0

18:52.6

18:52.6

6:05/M

3

Chris Halligan

179

43

46

3:20.2

21:28.7

21:31.8

6:55/M

4

Greg Sweatt Sugar Land TX

236

40

71

4:26.8

22:35.3

22:43.3

7:17/M

5

Mack Blankenship Sugar Land TX

57

43

73

4:40.5

22:49.0

22:56.7

7:22/M

6

Gregory Bethke

575

41

116

6:43.0

24:51.5

25:05.7

8:01/M

7

Artemio Vasquez

212

42

121

6:55.2

25:03.7

25:36.4

8:05/M

8

King Banerjee

420

40

149

8:03.3

26:11.8

26:21.0

8:27/M

9

Kelly Blanton

63

42

158

8:24.6

26:33.2

27:03.9

8:34/M

10

Jan Vader

391

41

165

8:55.4

27:03.9

27:33.8

8:44/M

11

Brad Chandler

38

43

181

9:26.3

27:34.8

27:51.5

8:54/M

12

Chuck Leider

448

43

183

9:27.2

27:35.7

28:14.0

8:54/M

13

Dwayne Gassmann Missouri City TX

52

44

202

10:22.0

28:30.5

28:47.1

9:12/M

14

Jose Hudson

429

41

207

10:37.2

28:45.7

28:57.4

9:16/M

15

Patrick Fleming

459

44

214

10:56.7

29:05.2

30:01.2

9:23/M

16

Kevin Kline

519

41

225

11:16.9

29:25.4

29:57.1

9:29/M

17

Valdo Rupay

423

42

236

11:32.8

29:41.3

30:15.3

9:35/M

18

Thomas Brooks Sealy TX

538

44

238

11:36.3

29:44.8

29:48.8

9:35/M

19

Rodney Kaltz Sugar Land TX

530

43

241

11:42.0

29:50.5

29:58.4

9:37/M

20

Rene Rivera

271

42

247

11:56.6

30:05.2

30:17.0

9:42/M

21

Craig Weis Pearland TX

358

41

262

12:45.6

30:54.1

31:23.6

9:58/M

22

Dieter Palmer Houston TX

489

41

283

13:44.7

31:53.2

32:23.3

10:17/M

23

Eric Johnson

451

44

308

15:24.3

33:32.8

33:42.0

10:49/M

24

Matt Finch

481

43

316

15:43.8

33:52.3

34:37.4

10:55/M

25

Tim Lootens

555

41

361

18:33.1

36:41.6

36:48.0

11:50/M

26

Chris Abramski

89

40

377

19:50.4

37:58.9

38:39.3

12:15/M

27

Rommel Reyes

12

42

385

20:23.0

38:31.5

39:03.9

12:25/M

28

Wally Martinez

464

42

434

26:16.0

44:24.5

44:38.5

14:19/M

29

Michael Beckelman

129

40

463

32:09.9

50:18.4

50:51.3

16:14/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debbie Coles-Shilcock Sugar Land TX

442

47

92

 

23:44.9

23:53.5

7:39/M

2

Kimberly Rubal

43

48

123

1:25.1

25:10.0

25:10.0

8:07/M

3

Rhonda Birmingham

314

47

136

2:07.1

25:52.0

26:04.1

8:21/M

4

Susan Evans The Woodlands TX

435

47

201

4:42.8

28:27.7

28:39.0

9:11/M

5

Debbie Rychlik Richmond TEXAS

87

46

231

5:50.8

29:35.7

29:44.8

9:33/M

6

Clari Dachman Sugar Land TX

84

45

239

6:02.5

29:47.4

30:12.7

9:36/M

7

Cheri Vetter

71

48

256

6:59.8

30:44.7

31:13.4

9:55/M

8

Annette Powell

428

49

318

10:13.2

33:58.1

34:19.9

10:57/M

9

Amy Villasenor

243

47

327

10:35.4

34:20.3

34:38.1

11:05/M

10

Karen Hollen Houston TX

386

46

329

10:40.3

34:25.2

34:41.9

11:06/M

11

Colleen Thigpen

462

48

331

10:47.7

34:32.6

34:50.1

11:08/M

12

Cynthia Osterman

400

49

334

11:02.1

34:47.0

35:22.9

11:13/M

13

Paula Parker

366

45

349

11:30.7

35:15.6

35:49.6

11:22/M

14

Cathy Gilbert

512

47

354

12:31.5

36:16.4

36:47.1

11:42/M

15

Teresa Weidler

155

47

386

14:50.9

38:35.8

39:22.4

12:27/M

16

Perla Lawrewce

471

49

394

15:35.5

39:20.4

39:49.1

12:41/M

17

Stacey Seay

397

48

396

15:46.5

39:31.4

40:16.4

12:45/M

18

Julie Necomb

414

47

403

16:00.4

39:45.3

40:40.9

12:49/M

19

Dorena Moore

152

45

418

18:06.8

41:51.7

42:33.8

13:30/M

20

Karen Daly

157

49

420

18:23.6

42:08.5

42:35.5

13:35/M

21

Deatra Dunman

440

49

445

22:20.3

46:05.2

46:48.2

14:52/M

22

Mei Li Chien

101

48

457

25:11.0

48:55.9

49:22.8

15:47/M

23

Stacy McAdams

552

46

484

37:19.3

1:01:04.2

1:01:57.6

19:42/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Tuan Noryyton

565

49

13

 

18:16.4

18:17.1

5:54/M

2

Gary Vilas

475

47

42

2:56.0

21:12.5

21:15.6

6:50/M

3

Larry Romero Sugar Land TX

338

48

45

3:08.6

21:25.1

21:27.2

6:55/M

4

Art Delgado Houston TX

335

47

78

4:39.3

22:55.7

23:00.7

7:24/M

5

John Kaplan Houston TX

403

46

86

5:10.8

23:27.3

23:31.1

7:34/M

6

Gordon Ferguson

292

45

90

5:24.6

23:41.1

24:12.6

7:38/M

7

Terry Villarreal Sugar Land TX

144

47

102

5:58.8

24:15.3

24:20.6

7:49/M

8

Frank Medrano

296

45

112

6:30.9

24:47.4

24:53.0

8:00/M

9

Jimmy Toy

194

46

124

6:56.0

25:12.5

25:19.8

8:08/M

10

Steve Court Meadows Place TX

301

48

150

7:58.5

26:15.0

26:20.7

8:28/M

11

Kele Arteaga

294

48

159

8:20.8

26:37.2

26:53.3

8:35/M

12

Nathan Jones San Antonio TX

251

48

199

10:06.9

28:23.4

28:41.6

9:09/M

13

Roger Thomson Sugar Land TX

323

48

215

10:49.2

29:05.7

29:15.2

9:23/M

14

Jorge Alba Missouri City TX

526

48

217

10:51.8

29:08.3

29:22.4

9:24/M

15

Jaime Uranga Sugar Land TX

327

46

244

11:35.8

29:52.3

30:25.4

9:38/M

16

Craig Maxwell

367

46

267

12:56.9

31:13.4

31:47.5

10:04/M

17

Matt Koeppen Missouri City TX

483

46

272

13:06.9

31:23.4

31:38.8

10:07/M

18

Keith Barnes

231

45

274

13:11.4

31:27.9

31:54.3

10:09/M

19

David Edson

183

49

292

14:05.5

32:22.0

32:49.8

10:26/M

20

Dexter Jackson

306

48

317

15:39.5

33:56.0

34:30.8

10:57/M

21

Steven Johnson

545

48

328

16:04.7

34:21.2

35:06.8

11:05/M

22

Kevin Delaney Houston TX

275

49

337

16:33.4

34:49.8

35:32.8

11:14/M

23

Madison Finch

479

46

391

20:53.0

39:09.5

39:53.2

12:38/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gina Buti Richmond TX

496

51

98

 

24:01.3

24:12.9

7:45/M

2

Lynn Malloy

162

51

99

0:03.1

24:04.5

24:12.7

7:46/M

3

Jan Broyles Sugar Land TX

383

50

119

0:58.5

24:59.9

25:05.3

8:04/M

4

Nancy Deleon

88

51

131

1:41.0

25:42.3

25:46.9

8:17/M

5

Deborah Padruno

253

51

141

1:57.4

25:58.8

26:14.2

8:23/M

6

Myrna Delue Katy TX

536

54

175

3:25.6

27:27.0

27:29.4

8:51/M

7

Kathleen Townsell

461

53

216

5:04.5

29:05.9

30:01.2

9:23/M

8

Terrie Gorney Sugar Land TX

407

51

218

5:07.2

29:08.6

29:22.4

9:24/M

9

Carol Munsterman Sugar Land TX

557

52

233

5:37.6

29:38.9

29:56.6

9:34/M

10

Karen Kimbrell Missouri City TX

458

50

237

5:41.3

29:42.7

29:57.9

9:35/M

11

Karen Robbins

158

52

252

6:28.0

30:29.4

30:43.4

9:50/M

12

Debbie Hooper Sugar Land TX

394

52

273

7:24.1

31:25.5

31:49.7

10:08/M

13

Donna Herrington

246

52

279

7:38.4

31:39.8

31:43.1

10:13/M

14

Teresa Burell

355

50

284

7:55.5

31:56.9

32:21.6

10:18/M

15

Irma Jostandt

48

52

286

7:59.3

32:00.6

32:11.2

10:19/M

16

Mary Sorgenfrei Sugar Land TX

79

51

295

8:37.7

32:39.1

33:12.1

10:32/M

17

Carol Berry

417

53

297

8:45.1

32:46.4

33:16.7

10:34/M

18

Patricia Fonseca Sugar Land TX

229

51

305

9:17.6

33:19.0

33:43.2

10:45/M

19

Sheila Childs

272

52

359

12:37.2

36:38.6

36:57.8

11:49/M

20

Janis Hodgson

96

54

366

12:56.3

36:57.7

37:33.2

11:55/M

21

Kathleen Dunlap

6

53

369

13:24.6

37:26.0

37:53.9

12:05/M

22

Cindy Cox

433

53

372

13:33.8

37:35.2

38:10.8

12:07/M

23

Thu-Thuy Luong

337

52

374

13:54.9

37:56.3

38:15.7

12:14/M

24

Jill Almaguer

142

50

388

14:47.3

38:48.7

39:28.7

12:31/M

25

Romaine Escriva-Stephen

54

53

401

15:40.6

39:42.0

40:16.1

12:48/M

26

Eileen Howell

228

54

408

16:30.9

40:32.3

40:49.2

13:05/M

27

Michele Scofield

10

51

414

17:14.8

41:16.2

41:27.6

13:19/M

28

Julie Edwards

277

53

421

18:17.0

42:18.3

42:43.4

13:39/M

29

Diana De La Rosa Missouri City TX

376

53

444

21:55.6

45:57.0

46:23.4

14:49/M

30

Mary E. Comerota

477

54

450

23:11.6

47:13.0

47:27.3

15:14/M

31

Ava King Humme

372

53

465

27:06.5

51:07.9

51:52.4

16:29/M

32

Karen Caulfield

455

51

466

27:45.1

51:46.4

52:38.7

16:42/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kurt Pepper Missouri City TX

320

52

20

 

19:01.0

19:02.6

6:08/M

2

Frank Arriola

571

54

26

0:53.2

19:54.3

19:55.0

6:25/M

3

Bob Sevin

370

54

29

1:07.5

20:08.6

20:10.4

6:30/M

4

Josh Rubin Houston TX

546

50

39

1:43.7

20:44.7

20:45.9

6:41/M

5

Dale Kohn Friendswood TX

249

54

83

4:10.6

23:11.7

23:18.6

7:29/M

6

Scott Howell

227

52

84

4:15.8

23:16.8

23:24.1

7:30/M

7

Michael Burell

353

52

91

4:42.6

23:43.7

23:56.4

7:39/M

8

Scott Atwood

589

50

93

4:46.3

23:47.4

23:56.3

7:40/M

9

Graham Gammack

528

54

118

5:56.2

24:57.3

25:03.0

8:03/M

10

Tim Munsterman Sugar Land TX

558

53

126

6:14.4

25:15.5

25:33.3

8:09/M

11

Stephen Pondell Sugar Land TX

389

53

138

6:53.4

25:54.5

26:07.8

8:21/M

12

David Klipper

207

53

191

8:59.7

28:00.7

28:11.4

9:02/M

13

Mike Brophy

406

52

194

9:02.1

28:03.2

28:17.5

9:03/M

14

Mark Rubal

491

50

196

9:06.1

28:07.2

28:19.9

9:04/M

15

Gregory North

148

54

197

9:14.9

28:16.0

28:40.8

9:07/M

16

Fernando Padruno

324

51

204

9:43.5

28:44.6

29:00.1

9:16/M

17

Mark Orth

596

50

206

9:43.9

28:45.0

29:03.0

9:16/M

18

Gary Cochrane

97

51

220

10:14.6

29:15.7

29:45.0

9:26/M

19

Ben Hooper Sugar Land TX

392

52

269

12:18.2

31:19.3

31:43.5

10:06/M

20

Curt Tueffert

189

50

291

13:20.5

32:21.6

32:28.2

10:26/M

21

Jim Zimmerman Sugar Land TX

315

52

302

14:02.7

33:03.8

33:26.8

10:40/M

22

Tony Alcock

425

51

342

15:59.3

35:00.4

35:00.4

11:17/M

23

Curtis Cranmer Seabrook TX

547

54

351

16:26.3

35:27.4

35:35.8

11:26/M

24

Steven Stinemetz

581

54

358

17:19.3

36:20.4

36:41.7

11:43/M

25

Jeff Berger

119

51

384

19:27.5

38:28.6

39:06.7

12:25/M

26

Larry Buzo

94

53

404

20:56.2

39:57.3

39:57.3

12:53/M

27

Keith Cox

432

53

405

20:56.8

39:57.9

40:37.4

12:53/M

28

John Edwards Houston TX

276

50

422

23:17.4

42:18.5

42:43.4

13:39/M

29

Joel Levine

278

50

425

23:49.1

42:50.2

43:00.7

13:49/M

30

Robert Dunman

441

53

446

27:04.3

46:05.4

46:48.3

14:52/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Yong Collins Richmond TX

549

56

95

 

23:52.4

24:03.6

7:42/M

2

Brenda Blumrick Sugar Land TX

450

55

140

2:03.2

25:55.6

26:03.6

8:22/M

3

Julie Ward Houston TX

182

56

173

3:28.8

27:21.2

27:27.4

8:49/M

4

Patti Van Zandt

396

58

314

9:52.1

33:44.5

34:32.1

10:53/M

5

Patti Omsberg

81

57

440

21:12.6

45:05.0

45:50.4

14:33/M

6

Luci McMullen

141

56

461

26:03.7

49:56.2

50:22.0

16:06/M

7

Sharon Mohler

216

57

491

39:31.0

1:03:23.4

1:03:48.6

20:27/M

8

Jan Poscovsky Sugar Land TX

106

58

493

40:38.9

1:04:31.3

1:05:25.1

20:49/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Edward Fry Sugar Land TX

192

56

23

 

19:39.1

19:40.3

6:20/M

2

Gene Herrington

248

55

38

1:00.4

20:39.5

20:40.6

6:40/M

3

Doug Earle

122

58

59

2:26.0

22:05.2

22:07.4

7:07/M

4

Kevin Ward Houston TX

181

58

67

2:36.3

22:15.4

22:19.9

7:11/M

5

John Elliott Houston TX

582

58

101

4:34.0

24:13.1

24:16.1

7:49/M

6

Andrew Cox

550

56

117

5:14.2

24:53.3

25:04.4

8:02/M

7

Bob Karlin Sugar Land TX

529

58

120

5:23.1

25:02.2

25:16.3

8:05/M

8

Tom Sutter

444

56

146

6:24.9

26:04.0

26:06.9

8:25/M

9

David Korman

131

55

151

6:36.4

26:15.5

26:28.6

8:28/M

10

Robert Thornthwaite Sugar Land TX

592

58

154

6:47.1

26:26.2

26:44.3

8:32/M

11

Mark Sanders

380

57

174

7:44.4

27:23.5

27:35.7

8:50/M

12

James Cernosek

319

55

179

7:52.9

27:32.0

27:44.6

8:53/M

13

Robert McMullen

140

57

180

7:53.7

27:32.9

27:54.3

8:53/M

14

Jim Eberhardt

508

57

187

8:12.4

27:51.5

28:01.5

8:59/M

15

John Allen

527

58

208

9:07.8

28:46.9

29:18.6

9:17/M

16

Hifzi Ardic Sugar Land TX

288

55

226

9:50.7

29:29.8

29:39.1

9:31/M

17

Tom Arnold Sugar Land TX

346

58

248

10:32.4

30:11.5

30:35.3

9:44/M

18

Robert Pavlock Sugar Land TX

61

56

264

11:23.2

31:02.3

31:13.3

10:01/M

19

Jim Jehovics Sugar Land TX

252

59

333

15:04.4

34:43.5

35:24.9

11:12/M

20

Robert Mohler

217

58

346

15:31.0

35:10.2

35:28.9

11:21/M

21

Patricia White

281

59

360

17:01.3

36:40.4

36:55.7

11:50/M

22

Rich Dachman

83

55

378

18:35.6

38:14.7

38:43.2

12:20/M

23

Andy Andrews

300

58

426

24:31.4

44:10.5

44:44.4

14:15/M

24

Stan Poscovsky

107

59

494

45:04.1

1:04:43.2

1:05:37.6

20:53/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

307

64

160

 

26:41.8

26:44.7

8:36/M

2

Cynthia Severson Missouri City TX

190

60

364

10:07.9

36:49.7

37:18.2

11:53/M

3

Gloria Reyes

504

62

415

14:52.7

41:34.6

42:18.5

13:25/M

4

Peggy Demarsh Sugar Land TX

138

61

443

19:03.7

45:45.5

46:41.9

14:45/M

5

Betty MacNeill

310

62

481

29:52.5

56:34.4

57:27.8

18:15/M

6

Darlene Human

108

61

490

36:24.0

1:03:05.8

1:04:29.7

20:21/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Thurmond Missouri City TX

269

64

50

 

21:36.5

21:38.4

6:58/M

2

Allen Wu Sugar Land TX

244

62

104

2:42.4

24:18.9

24:33.8

7:50/M

3

James Wallace Richmond TX

318

61

213

7:20.1

28:56.6

29:01.7

9:20/M

4

Tom Woltz

208

64

311

12:01.9

33:38.4

33:43.6

10:51/M

5

John Millette

221

61

313

12:06.4

33:42.9

34:02.6

10:52/M

6

Alfonso Wongvalle Houston TX

472

62

326

12:43.0

34:19.5

34:35.7

11:04/M

7

Art Kufeldt

209

60

350

13:49.5

35:26.1

35:49.1

11:26/M

8

Kenneth Falcon

554

64

406

18:21.8

39:58.3

40:27.5

12:54/M

9

Alan Human

109

64

488

41:27.5

1:03:04.0

1:04:30.0

20:21/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sally Sims

55

67

266

 

31:12.4

31:40.3

10:04/M

2

Marnie Ceazan

507

65

459

18:26.6

49:39.1

49:39.1

16:01/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Don Ruggles

535

67

108

 

24:36.2

24:43.3

7:56/M

2

Shelva Washington

446

66

167

2:28.4

27:04.6

27:28.5

8:44/M

3

Larry Despain

90

65

192

3:25.4

28:01.6

28:21.6

9:02/M

4

Myron Dianiska Sugar Land TX

237

65

395

14:54.7

39:30.9

40:07.3

12:45/M

5

Gerry Simpson

566

69

400

15:04.5

39:40.7

40:18.3

12:48/M

6

Stuart Oshinsky

72

68

431

19:41.7

44:18.0

44:58.6

14:17/M

7

Mario Viteri

78

67

475

29:52.8

54:29.1

54:29.1

17:35/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Coca Chaluh

70

76

416

 

41:39.6

41:39.6

13:26/M

2

Mary E. Ramirez

415

70

470

11:42.4

53:22.1

53:51.7

17:13/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Mangan Missouri City TX

542

70

190

 

27:56.0

27:57.9

9:01/M

2

Emigdio Escobedo Sr.

145

75

235

1:44.1

29:40.2

29:49.7

9:34/M

3

Jay Stabler Katy TX

564

73

325

6:19.2

34:15.3

34:21.1

11:03/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Larry Caulfield

456

99

467

 

51:47.6

52:39.1

16:42/M