Freedom 5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Alyse Goldsmith

52

19

2

18:42.9

18:42.9

 

6:02/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Aaron Oconor

443

17

1

17:47.8

17:47.8

 

5:44/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Helen Grant Houston TX

163

47

26

21:10.4

21:10.7

 

6:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Steve Dollinger

166

42

5

19:08.9

19:08.9

 

6:10/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Caroline Fenelon

273

14

83

24:26.1

24:46.2

 

7:59/M

2

Allyson Peters

275

13

85

24:27.7

24:28.7

0:01.5

7:54/M

3

Keeley Rubal

420

13

146

27:31.9

27:32.7

3:05.7

8:53/M

4

Elaine Eberhardt

430

14

150

27:42.6

28:02.5

3:16.5

9:03/M

5

Drew Milholland Sugar Land TX

104

11

159

28:10.4

28:14.2

3:44.2

9:06/M

6

Katelyn Vidad

463

14

164

28:20.1

28:47.4

3:53.9

9:17/M

7

Marie Kelsey

390

14

165

28:22.8

28:49.4

3:56.7

9:18/M

8

Hannah Smith Sugar Land TX

339

14

202

30:00.5

30:28.2

5:34.3

9:50/M

9

Jenna Loredo

416

13

210

30:28.6

30:37.3

6:02.4

9:53/M

10

Melissa Finley

459

13

232

31:56.2

32:16.3

7:30.0

10:25/M

11

Alyssa Riepel

591

11

237

32:06.6

32:33.8

7:40.5

10:30/M

12

Sidney Nguyen

159

14

243

32:34.7

32:35.9

8:08.5

10:31/M

13

Haley Burdeos

422

13

250

32:47.4

32:49.3

8:21.2

10:35/M

14

Brooke Bottensek

458

13

262

33:26.1

33:46.1

8:59.9

10:54/M

15

Mikki Tran

141

13

269

34:06.4

34:09.0

9:40.2

11:01/M

16

Evangeline Isis

445

0

286

35:38.7

35:59.1

11:12.5

11:36/M

17

Kristen Cumming

462

9

288

35:42.3

35:42.3

11:16.1

11:31/M

18

Jolie Nguyen

234

11

321

38:19.5

39:11.0

13:53.3

12:38/M

19

Gabrielle Nguyen

233

14

326

38:47.5

39:15.9

14:21.4

12:40/M

20

Katelynne Jostandt

93

12

344

40:48.5

40:59.2

16:22.3

13:13/M

21

Molly Huynh

382

13

355

41:57.1

41:59.7

17:31.0

13:33/M

22

Sophia Scott

243

11

386

46:10.1

46:25.9

21:43.9

14:58/M

23

Candace Als

134

13

397

48:12.0

48:19.8

23:45.9

15:35/M

24

Sierra Perez

280

10

424

53:02.0

53:57.0

28:35.8

17:24/M

25

Mikah Segura

561

12

439

1:08:30.3

1:08:30.3

44:04.1

22:06/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Joseph Scott

244

13

20

20:29.5

20:30.6

 

6:37/M

2

Cameron Nylander

461

13

38

22:06.1

22:06.1

1:36.5

7:08/M

3

Tommy Ling

449

14

46

22:31.6

22:34.1

2:02.1

7:17/M

4

Tom Ralph

203

9

154

28:05.6

28:42.1

7:36.0

9:15/M

5

Ulysis Moreno

322

9

156

28:06.7

28:06.7

7:37.1

9:04/M

6

Braxton Mills

165

12

158

28:07.0

28:15.8

7:37.4

9:07/M

7

Carson Woolsey

438

12

169

28:55.6

28:59.6

8:26.0

9:21/M

8

Christopher Zummallen

554

11

173

29:07.8

29:27.5

8:38.2

9:30/M

9

Joey Baez

356

14

177

29:16.3

29:24.9

8:46.7

9:29/M

10

Eric Lekas

277

9

181

29:23.4

29:23.4

8:53.8

9:29/M

11

Zachary Ibdah

380

12

212

30:40.2

30:40.4

10:10.6

9:54/M

12

Cameron Milholland

105

10

231

31:53.9

31:58.0

11:24.3

10:19/M

13

Trent Richter

481

8

252

32:52.0

33:19.0

12:22.4

10:45/M

14

Ethan Tran

142

11

284

35:22.4

35:25.3

14:52.9

11:25/M

15

Christopher Lyders

504

10

301

37:16.5

37:42.0

16:46.9

12:10/M

16

Atticus Finch

465

13

323

38:26.1

38:34.9

17:56.5

12:26/M

17

Mathew Grow

478

11

333

39:28.6

39:53.0

18:59.0

12:52/M

18

Ethan Everts

241

10

345

40:48.6

41:14.7

20:19.1

13:18/M

19

Jackson Reed

468

12

349

41:07.5

41:26.7

20:37.9

13:22/M

20

Christopher Grow

480

9

361

42:32.0

42:59.1

22:02.4

13:52/M

21

Dylan Crocker

34

13

372

44:12.8

44:42.3

23:43.3

14:25/M

22

Corbin Stone

574

13

396

48:07.8

48:28.8

27:38.2

15:38/M

23

William T. Burgess

223

13

400

48:19.6

49:30.4

27:50.1

15:58/M

24

Matthew Lekas

261

5

408

49:32.2

49:32.2

29:02.7

15:59/M

25

Marcus Levine

437

14

420

51:27.1

51:43.2

30:57.5

16:41/M

26

Collin Lucas

409

10

436

1:01:12.9

1:01:12.9

40:43.3

19:45/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kelli Halligan

153

16

9

19:36.5

19:38.0

 

6:20/M

2

Jessica Whitt

248

18

11

19:45.8

19:45.8

0:09.3

6:22/M

3

Jamie Whitt

249

18

23

20:55.1

20:55.1

1:18.6

6:45/M

4

Katherine Toy

99

19

39

22:06.8

22:06.8

2:30.3

7:08/M

5

Leah Richmond Sugar Land TX

265

15

43

22:25.3

22:25.3

2:48.7

7:14/M

6

Pennie Vick

568

16

95

24:43.5

24:49.5

5:06.9

8:00/M

7

Kelli Valdez

368

16

128

26:50.0

26:58.5

7:13.4

8:42/M

8

Erin Malloy Katy TX

65

17

161

28:12.7

28:22.3

8:36.1

9:09/M

9

Kristen Kelly

51

16

205

30:08.6

30:15.1

10:32.1

9:45/M

10

Rebecca Reed

466

15

233

31:58.8

32:16.1

12:22.3

10:25/M

11

Kaly Kempf

364

15

236

32:04.0

32:12.2

12:27.4

10:23/M

12

Clair Daly

184

16

308

37:27.9

37:50.3

17:51.4

12:12/M

13

Peyton Pustmeller

388

18

342

40:39.2

41:15.7

21:02.6

13:18/M

14

Vidya Baum

387

18

343

40:39.4

41:16.3

21:02.9

13:19/M

15

Marija Bagger

558

18

352

41:42.0

41:42.0

22:05.5

13:27/M

16

Victoria Burgess

212

15

358

42:13.8

43:24.7

22:37.2

14:00/M

17

Sarah Frazier

384

16

360

42:25.5

42:46.4

22:49.0

13:48/M

18

Asia Khan Sugar Land TX

588

18

383

45:57.9

46:22.5

26:21.3

14:57/M

19

Celine Als

140

15

398

48:12.2

48:19.5

28:35.7

15:35/M

20

Rachel Patterson

474

16

403

48:26.9

48:47.0

28:50.4

15:44/M

21

Rachel Stehman

393

18

413

49:47.6

49:47.6

30:11.1

16:04/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Patrick Gipson

507

15

4

19:03.9

19:03.9

 

6:09/M

2

Emmanuel Akindele

374

17

8

19:25.4

19:25.8

0:21.5

6:16/M

3

Victor Jung-Yang Sugar Land TX

548

18

16

20:18.5

20:18.5

1:14.5

6:33/M

4

Clay Howell

375

17

17

20:20.6

20:20.8

1:16.6

6:34/M

5

Oscargavine Quintana

565

18

42

22:19.8

22:22.6

3:15.8

7:13/M

6

Alex Baez

267

16

50

22:44.8

22:53.1

3:40.9

7:23/M

7

Michael Scott

245

17

67

23:33.4

23:46.0

4:29.4

7:40/M

8

John Charlesworth

180

19

69

23:41.6

23:51.8

4:37.6

7:42/M

9

Callum Ferguson

278

15

91

24:41.1

25:10.8

5:37.1

8:07/M

10

Minh Nguyen Houston TX

239

17

123

26:33.5

26:38.7

7:29.5

8:35/M

11

David Malloy

66

15

143

27:25.7

27:35.7

8:21.7

8:54/M

12

John Isis

444

15

167

28:35.1

29:05.1

9:31.1

9:23/M

13

Devin Riopelle

185

17

235

32:02.6

32:09.3

12:58.7

10:22/M

14

Nicolas Ngo

235

17

263

33:30.0

33:58.7

14:26.0

10:57/M

15

Michael Nguyen

240

19

281

35:03.5

35:32.7

15:59.6

11:28/M

16

Timothy Nguyen

232

17

324

38:41.1

39:10.2

19:37.2

12:38/M

17

Keith Jr. Barnes

471

16

402

48:21.6

48:41.1

29:17.6

15:42/M

18

Matthew Rubal

421

15

414

49:56.5

49:58.0

30:52.5

16:07/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Brittaney James Spring TX

342

24

73

23:54.1

23:58.6

 

7:44/M

2

Allison Jeffcoat

413

24

90

24:40.5

24:40.5

0:46.4

7:57/M

3

Sabrina Baez

268

20

139

27:21.2

27:28.9

3:27.0

8:52/M

4

Michelle Buzo

39

22

155

28:06.0

28:42.3

4:11.9

9:15/M

5

Melody Pakeltis Stafford TX

331

24

214

30:48.9

31:11.0

6:54.8

10:04/M

6

Mary Pharis

505

22

216

30:59.7

31:16.1

7:05.6

10:05/M

7

Meena Rahighi

94

21

222

31:24.8

31:36.9

7:30.7

10:12/M

8

Ferris Wahl

389

20

234

32:02.0

32:32.9

8:07.9

10:30/M

9

Sara Cabrera

158

20

268

34:02.8

34:10.4

10:08.6

11:01/M

10

Kristina Hunt

55

22

283

35:12.0

35:25.2

11:17.9

11:25/M

11

Christine Ngo

370

22

303

37:17.7

37:46.3

13:23.6

12:11/M

12

Meredith Robey

102

24

309

37:32.1

37:47.7

13:37.9

12:11/M

13

Eileen Nicholas

386

21

310

37:40.5

38:11.1

13:46.3

12:19/M

14

Grace Rugh

391

20

340

40:31.6

41:02.8

16:37.5

13:14/M

15

Fei Ji

76

24

356

42:07.4

42:35.0

18:13.2

13:44/M

16

Kelly Schulz

77

24

357

42:07.6

42:35.0

18:13.4

13:44/M

17

Massiel Deluna

283

24

373

44:20.2

45:11.4

20:26.1

14:35/M

18

Heather Graves

210

24

376

44:35.3

45:06.1

20:41.2

14:33/M

19

Laura Weber

398

20

393

46:56.2

47:32.5

23:02.0

15:20/M

20

Grace Robison

397

22

411

49:46.6

50:33.7

25:52.4

16:18/M

21

Lauren McElroy

557

24

412

49:46.8

50:33.9

25:52.7

16:18/M

22

Anna Viteri

73

23

427

53:08.8

53:26.8

29:14.7

17:14/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Michael Caelum

556

22

7

19:15.2

19:15.2

 

6:13/M

2

Christopher Valdez

366

21

37

22:03.1

22:09.2

2:47.9

7:09/M

3

Dustin Poe

511

23

44

22:26.7

22:27.6

3:11.5

7:15/M

4

Matthew Ngo

369

20

98

24:55.5

25:00.7

5:40.3

8:04/M

5

James Jessup

513

23

213

30:44.3

30:45.1

11:29.1

9:55/M

6

James McFarland

506

22

215

30:59.7

31:16.0

11:44.5

10:05/M

7

Gregory Cole

594

20

277

34:54.9

35:22.9

15:39.7

11:25/M

8

Pete Saulino

54

22

282

35:11.7

35:25.0

15:56.5

11:25/M

9

Andrew Mayo

349

24

305

37:23.9

37:41.9

18:08.7

12:09/M

10

Kevin Tinnin

211

24

377

44:35.4

45:06.0

25:20.2

14:33/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Amanda Barth Houston TX

395

25

3

19:02.6

19:02.6

 

6:08/M

2

Silky Wong

124

28

105

25:25.9

25:35.9

6:23.3

8:15/M

3

Casey Mueller Sugar Land TX

121

29

111

25:49.1

25:51.8

6:46.4

8:20/M

4

Melodie Meador

253

27

122

26:16.9

26:24.0

7:14.2

8:31/M

5

Patty Montgomery

457

28

135

27:14.7

27:37.2

8:12.0

8:55/M

6

Jaclyn Ward

285

26

152

27:53.3

28:03.7

8:50.7

9:03/M

7

Danielle Mauz Houston TX

208

26

157

28:06.9

28:25.5

9:04.3

9:10/M

8

Kate Morgan

260

25

162

28:17.2

28:56.8

9:14.5

9:20/M

9

Crestina Montemayor

198

27

201

29:59.3

30:08.1

10:56.7

9:43/M

10

Katheryn Robey

347

27

208

30:25.4

30:41.5

11:22.7

9:54/M

11

Diedre Wilson

323

28

209

30:28.2

30:33.0

11:25.6

9:51/M

12

Laura Stokes

188

25

217

31:07.2

31:14.0

12:04.5

10:05/M

13

Gaudalupe Deluna

282

26

230

31:49.7

33:06.3

12:47.0

10:41/M

14

Lauren Dowell

101

29

240

32:20.5

32:35.9

13:17.9

10:31/M

15

Elizabeth Buzo

38

27

245

32:38.4

33:15.0

13:35.7

10:44/M

16

Anna Martinez

258

27

266

33:44.9

34:24.0

14:42.2

11:06/M

17

Carrianne Mance

109

27

271

34:14.9

34:36.7

15:12.2

11:10/M

18

Nicole Smith

115

26

274

34:30.3

34:52.8

15:27.6

11:15/M

19

Patricia Pelleav

227

26

311

37:43.6

37:48.2

18:40.9

12:12/M

20

Laura Gokey Kingwood TX

87

26

367

43:16.3

43:36.0

24:13.6

14:04/M

21

Kirsten Clendenin

412

25

378

44:47.0

45:11.1

25:44.3

14:35/M

22

Sharmiesha Ervin

215

27

382

45:57.6

46:21.8

26:55.0

14:57/M

23

Jenny Chaires

264

28

384

46:00.9

46:24.8

26:58.2

14:58/M

24

Sarah Rumble

559

27

392

46:56.1

47:32.2

27:53.4

15:20/M

25

Cassie Schultz

544

26

416

49:58.4

50:35.7

30:55.7

16:19/M

26

Charolyn Adams

57

28

432

55:20.3

55:20.3

36:17.7

17:51/M

27

Shalonda Inniss

254

29

434

57:57.4

58:25.0

38:54.7

18:51/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

J Sifuentez

552

26

19

20:23.8

20:23.8

 

6:35/M

2

Curtis Turner

439

27

29

21:16.4

21:20.7

0:52.6

6:53/M

3

Andrew Vacek

6

27

34

21:56.6

21:58.9

1:32.8

7:05/M

4

Stanley Lopez

189

29

56

23:07.9

23:09.5

2:44.1

7:28/M

5

Brian Nawara Richmond TX

575

29

119

26:15.0

26:21.7

5:51.2

8:30/M

6

Charles Jessup Sugar Land TX

510

25

211

30:33.5

30:33.5

10:09.7

9:51/M

7

Andy Cruz

174

29

223

31:26.2

31:38.3

11:02.4

10:12/M

8

Greg Sindelar

348

28

290

35:50.5

36:06.9

15:26.7

11:39/M

9

Carlos Zepeda

259

28

291

35:52.3

36:31.2

15:28.5

11:47/M

10

Timothy Griffith

229

25

315

38:02.1

38:02.1

17:38.3

12:16/M

11

Suja Jacob

85

29

325

38:45.9

39:07.5

18:22.0

12:37/M

12

Jobby Jacob

84

29

334

39:40.4

40:01.8

19:16.6

12:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kelly Humpries

376

31

21

20:35.6

20:35.8

 

6:38/M

2

May Shek

570

30

59

23:24.0

23:24.6

2:48.4

7:33/M

3

Argie Brame Sugar Land TX

119

32

71

23:49.1

23:55.6

3:13.5

7:43/M

4

Adessa Ellis Sugar Land TX

417

32

89

24:34.8

24:39.0

3:59.2

7:57/M

5

Lacy Omsberg

95

31

100

25:10.9

25:18.5

4:35.3

8:10/M

6

Julie Copelin

284

33

144

27:28.1

27:30.1

6:52.4

8:52/M

7

Tania Dixon

473

32

198

29:52.2

30:11.3

9:16.6

9:44/M

8

Megan Miwascher

429

31

203

30:03.1

30:40.3

9:27.5

9:54/M

9

Jill Mousa

161

31

298

36:42.9

36:56.3

16:07.2

11:55/M

10

Jill Halligan Sugar Land TX

157

32

314

38:00.0

38:21.6

17:24.4

12:22/M

11

Karen Dulyunan

358

34

370

43:30.3

44:00.5

22:54.7

14:12/M

12

Brandy Leonhardt

281

32

379

45:32.5

46:24.1

24:56.9

14:58/M

13

Jennifer Stone

573

33

395

47:55.9

48:38.3

27:20.3

15:41/M

14

Carrie Miller

86

32

404

48:30.6

49:13.6

27:55.0

15:53/M

15

Rodriguez Diana

25

31

410

49:46.1

50:10.4

29:10.5

16:11/M

16

Priscilla Garza

221

34

417

50:09.1

50:12.5

29:33.5

16:12/M

17

Sabrina Stokes

74

34

426

53:08.7

53:27.1

32:33.1

17:15/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Michael Miller Calgary AB

555

30

12

19:46.8

19:47.1

 

6:23/M

2

Chad Cook The Woodlands TX

337

31

30

21:17.3

21:24.2

1:30.5

6:54/M

3

Tojo Thomas

143

31

33

21:52.7

21:56.0

2:05.9

7:05/M

4

Martin Thornthwaite

89

30

49

22:42.0

22:47.9

2:55.2

7:21/M

5

Chris Keppeler

549

31

52

22:57.4

22:57.4

3:10.6

7:24/M

6

Majed Abouhatab

433

30

60

23:25.5

23:42.1

3:38.7

7:39/M

7

Bryan Guinn

114

34

62

23:27.2

23:38.8

3:40.4

7:37/M

8

Kenny Halligan Sugar Land TX

156

32

64

23:28.6

23:31.0

3:41.8

7:35/M

9

David Rodriguez

512

33

78

24:01.1

24:04.6

4:14.3

7:46/M

10

Larry Robey

112

31

108

25:32.7

25:47.2

5:45.9

8:19/M

11

Brandon Cooper Houston TX

209

33

120

26:16.6

26:36.7

6:29.8

8:35/M

12

David Wallace Houston TX

133

33

124

26:39.2

26:49.2

6:52.4

8:39/M

13

Marc Lombarte

108

32

125

26:42.9

27:00.7

6:56.1

8:43/M

14

Michael Glueck Sugar Land TX

71

30

149

27:33.8

27:41.1

7:47.0

8:56/M

15

Michael Reed

271

32

163

28:18.9

29:03.0

8:32.1

9:22/M

16

Trey Hall

225

34

172

29:06.5

29:14.8

9:19.7

9:26/M

17

John Rivera

252

31

191

29:38.5

29:45.5

9:51.7

9:36/M

18

Peter Nguyen

116

31

196

29:48.3

29:57.5

10:01.5

9:40/M

19

Patrick McDonough Houston TX

226

34

197

29:48.5

30:08.6

10:01.7

9:43/M

20

Jermaine Dixon

475

32

207

30:22.7

30:41.4

10:35.9

9:54/M

21

Justin Becker

360

30

280

35:03.5

35:36.5

15:16.7

11:29/M

22

Sean Long

186

34

304

37:20.7

37:26.9

17:33.9

12:05/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Constance Iannello

402

38

58

23:23.9

23:27.8

 

7:34/M

2

Tammy Beeson

400

39

109

25:35.1

25:41.5

2:11.1

8:17/M

3

Xiaoxia Nie

111

39

185

29:30.4

29:40.4

6:06.4

9:34/M

4

Shayne Newell Missouri City TX

47

37

190

29:37.1

29:53.7

6:13.1

9:38/M

5

Christy Hsieh

78

36

247

32:43.6

33:14.1

9:19.7

10:43/M

6

Kelley Glore

378

36

251

32:47.6

33:00.4

9:23.6

10:39/M

7

Donna Villarreal Sugar Land TX

320

39

255

33:00.2

33:23.2

9:36.2

10:46/M

8

Nikole Tan

46

38

275

34:32.5

34:52.7

11:08.5

11:15/M

9

Hannah Nguyen

377

38

294

36:16.8

36:19.5

12:52.9

11:43/M

10

Jessica Garcia

196

36

295

36:22.3

36:48.6

12:58.4

11:52/M

11

Rebecca Lyders

503

37

302

37:17.4

37:42.6

13:53.4

12:10/M

12

Christin Barnes

472

36

316

38:05.8

38:25.6

14:41.8

12:24/M

13

Teresa Chao

149

36

330

39:15.4

39:45.9

15:51.4

12:49/M

14

Melissa Vargas

354

39

337

40:08.2

40:27.9

16:44.3

13:03/M

15

Monica Boyd

476

37

339

40:19.9

40:29.3

16:55.9

13:04/M

16

Jessica Dewese

509

35

341

40:35.8

41:35.1

17:11.9

13:25/M

17

Jennifer Everts

242

37

346

40:48.9

41:14.9

17:24.9

13:18/M

18

Chandra Brame Sugar Land TX

117

37

354

41:45.5

42:06.9

18:21.6

13:35/M

19

Marla Vasquez

190

38

359

42:13.9

43:24.4

18:50.0

14:00/M

20

Christine Riopelle

187

35

366

43:13.9

43:41.9

19:50.0

14:05/M

21

Michelle Orr

120

36

385

46:01.2

46:25.4

22:37.3

14:58/M

22

Laurel Jeffers

441

38

401

48:21.2

48:49.6

24:57.2

15:45/M

23

Carey Carter

96

36

405

48:31.9

49:14.4

25:08.0

15:53/M

24

Michelle Taylor

448

37

422

52:41.0

52:41.0

29:17.1

17:00/M

25

Marian Cuthbert

333

39

423

53:01.7

53:56.6

29:37.7

17:24/M

26

Lisa Perez

276

36

425

53:02.0

53:56.8

29:38.1

17:24/M

27

Renata Briscoe

587

38

431

54:03.3

54:47.0

30:39.4

17:40/M

28

Kim Rock

193

37

435

1:00:09.7

1:00:59.1

36:45.7

19:40/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Mann Marc

23

39

10

19:42.4

19:42.4

 

6:21/M

2

Denny Halligan

154

37

13

19:48.2

19:50.3

0:05.8

6:24/M

3

Silvestre Garcia Katy TX

553

37

22

20:53.0

21:02.5

1:10.6

6:47/M

4

Nino Iannello

403

36

35

21:58.8

22:02.5

2:16.4

7:06/M

5

Jiwen Zeng

452

35

40

22:13.4

22:14.3

2:31.0

7:10/M

6

Greg Sweatt

31

39

47

22:35.6

22:38.3

2:53.2

7:18/M

7

Dick Hannah

446

36

48

22:36.6

22:43.9

2:54.2

7:20/M

8

Shane Degeyter Sugar Land TX

425

37

63

23:28.4

23:30.9

3:46.0

7:35/M

9

Steve Maliszewski Sugar Land TX

70

38

68

23:41.6

23:44.9

3:59.2

7:39/M

10

Darick Nicholson League City TX

328

36

70

23:42.8

23:55.2

4:00.4

7:43/M

11

Lee Odom Sugar Land TX

404

39

96

24:43.5

24:47.6

5:01.1

8:00/M

12

Jesse Bell

91

36

110

25:44.6

26:14.6

6:02.2

8:28/M

13

Matt Levan

170

36

117

26:01.7

26:09.6

6:19.3

8:26/M

14

James Jolly

182

37

129

26:54.3

27:02.5

7:11.9

8:43/M

15

Corey Chao

148

36

130

26:54.5

27:23.3

7:12.1

8:50/M

16

Migel Cruz

287

35

138

27:21.0

27:34.8

7:38.6

8:54/M

17

Andrew Fisher

107

35

145

27:29.3

27:57.7

7:46.9

9:01/M

18

Jeff Robertson

175

36

176

29:13.3

29:26.0

9:30.9

9:30/M

19

Hector Garza Jr.

218

37

186

29:31.3

29:31.3

9:48.9

9:31/M

20

David Miwascher

428

35

195

29:46.5

30:23.7

10:04.1

9:48/M

21

Lawrence Chong

128

36

200

29:57.2

30:36.4

10:14.8

9:52/M

22

Michael Beckelman

415

39

219

31:14.2

31:43.8

11:31.8

10:14/M

23

Andrew Copulsky

451

38

256

33:02.2

33:02.2

13:19.8

10:39/M

24

Vincent Aurelio Houston TX

453

37

257

33:03.9

33:30.2

13:21.5

10:48/M

25

Rodriguez Michael

24

39

409

49:45.6

50:10.0

30:03.2

16:11/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kathy Halligan

155

40

36

21:59.2

22:00.1

 

7:06/M

2

Marcy Baez

270

43

51

22:49.6

22:55.2

0:50.4

7:24/M

3

Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX

98

43

75

23:55.5

23:58.5

1:56.3

7:44/M

4

Carmen Reed

266

40

132

27:02.1

27:10.8

5:02.8

8:46/M

5

Noriko Chandler

43

41

166

28:32.3

28:37.6

6:33.1

9:14/M

6

Freinde Mills

164

42

183

29:26.8

29:35.9

7:27.6

9:33/M

7

Georgia Lucier

144

41

189

29:36.8

29:47.7

7:37.6

9:36/M

8

Paula Guillory Sugar Land TX

42

44

193

29:44.4

29:57.7

7:45.2

9:40/M

9

Karen Odom

406

44

206

30:16.4

30:25.6

8:17.2

9:49/M

10

Kim Baez

194

40

220

31:16.8

31:25.8

9:17.6

10:08/M

11

Cheryl Hand

334

42

221

31:24.4

31:30.0

9:25.1

10:10/M

12

Annette Bain

82

44

225

31:31.4

31:53.4

9:32.2

10:17/M

13

Gina Riepel

590

42

242

32:25.1

32:52.3

10:25.9

10:36/M

14

Sabrina Christ

325

41

248

32:46.8

32:52.3

10:47.6

10:36/M

15

Blassmann Marion

324

40

249

32:47.0

32:52.4

10:47.8

10:36/M

16

Julie Carroll

477

40

306

37:25.7

38:25.5

15:26.4

12:24/M

17

Marie Thompson

173

40

312

37:49.0

37:54.8

15:49.8

12:14/M

18

Raina Miwascher

427

41

318

38:12.7

38:57.0

16:13.5

12:34/M

19

Connie Avila

88

43

327

38:52.2

39:13.9

16:53.0

12:39/M

20

Wren Ripoll

546

41

338

40:08.7

40:27.5

18:09.5

13:03/M

21

Tina Frazier

383

41

399

48:17.6

49:00.1

26:18.4

15:48/M

22

Chryse Jerome

401

41

406

48:32.0

49:14.7

26:32.8

15:53/M

23

Lorie Foux

508

41

429

53:47.8

54:35.5

31:48.6

17:36/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jeff Eisele Houston TX

432

40

6

19:13.6

19:13.6

 

6:12/M

2

Chris Halligan

152

42

18

20:23.3

20:25.0

1:09.6

6:35/M

3

Mack Blankenship Sugar Land TX

418

42

54

23:04.3

23:07.8

3:50.6

7:27/M

4

Gordon Ferguson

279

44

55

23:06.0

23:34.7

3:52.3

7:36/M

5

Art Vasquez

199

41

79

24:02.0

24:11.8

4:48.3

7:48/M

6

Jim Crampton

447

40

116

25:58.2

26:17.9

6:44.5

8:29/M

7

Jessie Nguyen

231

44

133

27:04.0

27:09.6

7:50.3

8:45/M

8

David Ramirez Sugar Land TX

27

40

134

27:08.9

27:19.0

7:55.2

8:49/M

9

Keith Barnes

470

44

192

29:40.3

29:59.6

10:26.7

9:40/M

10

Curtis Kelly

50

44

204

30:08.4

30:14.8

10:54.8

9:45/M

11

Andy Ralph

202

43

244

32:35.6

32:46.8

13:21.9

10:34/M

12

Javier Celma

455

42

253

32:52.1

33:19.2

13:38.4

10:45/M

13

Rick Conn

362

42

261

33:21.3

33:56.9

14:07.7

10:57/M

14

Chesophil Miwascher

426

43

317

38:12.6

38:56.7

18:58.9

12:34/M

15

William Burgess

191

43

390

46:42.4

47:54.1

27:28.7

15:27/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kimberly Rubal

41

47

102

25:12.7

25:14.4

 

8:08/M

2

Debbie Coles-Shilcock Sugar Land TX

442

46

104

25:22.6

25:29.6

0:09.9

8:13/M

3

Gladys Kempf

363

46

141

27:25.0

27:33.0

2:12.3

8:53/M

4

Morgan Mandell Sugar Land TX

405

45

171

29:06.3

29:14.7

3:53.6

9:26/M

5

Debbie Rychlik Richmond TX

547

45

187

29:32.2

29:40.3

4:19.5

9:34/M

6

Karen Kimbrell Missouri City TX

125

49

194

29:45.9

30:03.2

4:33.2

9:42/M

7

Kathy Murray

361

47

260

33:21.1

33:56.9

8:08.4

10:57/M

8

Karen Hollen Houstoon TX

424

45

270

34:12.2

34:52.8

8:59.4

11:15/M

9

Marsha Anderson

336

45

307

37:27.5

37:34.5

12:14.7

12:07/M

10

Nancy Pavlas

319

45

320

38:16.1

38:48.3

13:03.4

12:31/M

11

Madison Finch Sugar Land TX

464

45

347

41:04.5

41:16.7

15:51.8

13:19/M

12

Teresa Weidler Sugar Land TX

440

46

375

44:32.4

45:04.2

19:19.6

14:32/M

13

Belinda Scott

246

45

389

46:30.7

46:47.0

21:18.0

15:05/M

14

Paula Bagwell

545

47

415

49:56.7

50:34.1

24:44.0

16:19/M

15

Mary Ngo

236

49

437

1:02:59.5

1:03:52.0

37:46.8

20:36/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Todd Knudson

569

48

24

20:58.2

20:58.2

 

6:46/M

2

Tor-Ivar Guttulsrod Sugar Land TX

350

46

25

21:07.9

21:09.0

0:09.7

6:49/M

3

Tom Nguyen

230

45

28

21:15.9

21:20.5

0:17.7

6:53/M

4

Paul Ling

450

47

45

22:30.9

22:33.8

1:32.7

7:16/M

5

Scott Reval

460

49

61

23:26.1

23:28.6

2:27.9

7:34/M

6

Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX

97

45

66

23:33.4

23:35.7

2:35.2

7:36/M

7

Larry Romero

407

47

76

23:57.1

24:01.4

2:58.8

7:45/M

8

Byron Brame

118

45

80

24:05.2

24:12.0

3:07.0

7:48/M

9

David Brammer

353

46

82

24:21.9

24:26.7

3:23.7

7:53/M

10

Steve Bain

83

46

103

25:21.6

25:29.2

4:23.4

8:13/M

11

Terry Villarreal

321

46

106

25:26.9

25:33.4

4:28.6

8:15/M

12

Eddie Baez

269

48

113

25:51.4

26:00.3

4:53.2

8:23/M

13

John Kaplan Houston TX

423

45

115

25:58.0

26:11.8

4:59.8

8:27/M

14

William Doheny

62

48

126

26:47.6

27:12.9

5:49.4

8:46/M

15

Stuart Adams

456

46

137

27:19.3

27:42.4

6:21.1

8:56/M

16

Mark Rubal

419

49

151

27:44.4

27:44.4

6:46.2

8:57/M

17

Stan Ramirez

263

47

170

29:03.9

29:16.0

8:05.7

9:26/M

18

David Meyer

176

47

178

29:17.2

29:39.2

8:19.0

9:34/M

19

George Arroyos

572

47

188

29:36.0

29:57.2

8:37.7

9:40/M

20

Mike Valdez

367

49

292

35:53.3

37:31.0

14:55.1

12:06/M

21

Bobby McIlveen

30

49

335

39:46.0

39:58.1

18:47.8

12:54/M

22

Chris Grow

479

46

365

43:11.7

43:11.7

22:13.4

13:56/M

23

Barton Maxcy

562

47

380

45:46.7

45:46.7

24:48.4

14:46/M

24

Joel Levine

436

49

419

51:24.2

51:43.1

30:26.0

16:41/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Nancy Deleon Needville TX

501

50

88

24:34.4

24:41.8

 

7:58/M

2

Lynn Malloy Katy TX

67

50

142

27:25.2

27:34.5

2:50.8

8:54/M

3

Myrna Delue Katy TX

593

53

153

28:05.4

28:10.6

3:30.9

9:05/M

4

Sharon Rivera Houston TX

454

53

160

28:10.7

28:28.6

3:36.3

9:11/M

5

Terrie Gorney Sugar Land TX

586

50

174

29:09.4

29:17.4

4:34.9

9:27/M

6

Kathleen Fenelon

272

52

218

31:10.1

31:31.1

6:35.6

10:10/M

7

Patricia Fonseca

48

50

226

31:33.1

31:51.5

6:58.6

10:16/M

8

Mary Kavanaugh Katy TX

53

50

228

31:41.1

31:46.5

7:06.7

10:15/M

9

Irma Jostandt

92

51

241

32:23.4

32:34.1

7:48.9

10:30/M

10

Mary Sorgenfrei

79

50

246

32:43.0

33:05.7

8:08.5

10:40/M

11

June Garrison

139

51

259

33:12.0

33:17.5

8:37.5

10:44/M

12

Theresa Fennessey

262

52

264

33:31.0

33:43.1

8:56.5

10:53/M

13

Sheila Childs

169

51

265

33:43.8

34:01.8

9:09.3

10:58/M

14

Ann Riopelle

26

52

272

34:26.7

34:38.2

9:52.3

11:10/M

15

Angie Kingerski

327

54

287

35:39.5

36:01.0

11:05.1

11:37/M

16

Brenda Crocker

32

50

289

35:47.7

36:16.6

11:13.2

11:42/M

17

Pam Goodfriend

365

53

300

37:04.6

37:33.4

12:30.1

12:07/M

18

Pam Trull

213

52

319

38:14.4

38:23.6

13:39.9

12:23/M

19

Becky Walker

250

53

322

38:25.7

38:34.8

13:51.2

12:26/M

20

Virginia Buzo

37

53

332

39:22.9

39:43.2

14:48.4

12:49/M

21

Romaine Stephen Sugar Land TX

332

52

371

43:43.4

44:24.6

19:08.9

14:19/M

22

Martha Garza

222

50

418

50:50.8

50:54.2

26:16.3

16:25/M

23

Yolanda Gonzalez

201

54

428

53:21.2

53:45.3

28:46.7

17:20/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Bob Jr. Sevin

502

53

14

19:50.6

19:51.0

 

6:24/M

2

Ronald Mueller

122

50

15

19:58.8

19:59.2

0:08.2

6:27/M

3

Scott Howell

373

51

72

23:52.4

23:55.7

4:01.7

7:43/M

4

Patrick Williams Houston TX

130

52

74

23:54.6

24:02.8

4:03.9

7:45/M

5

Larry Buzo

36

52

99

25:02.1

25:22.4

5:11.5

8:11/M

6

Peter Mathias Missouri City TX

335

50

101

25:12.3

25:36.1

5:21.7

8:15/M

7

Kevin Walker

251

53

136

27:15.6

27:37.9

7:25.0

8:55/M

8

Jeff Berger Houston TX

132

50

140

27:22.5

27:47.5

7:31.8

8:58/M

9

Michael Brophy

566

51

175

29:09.6

29:17.5

9:18.9

9:27/M

10

Hifzi Ardic Sugar Land TX

129

54

179

29:18.0

29:22.8

9:27.3

9:28/M

11

Hector Garza

220

50

180

29:19.2

29:19.2

9:28.5

9:27/M

12

Gary Cochrane

151

50

199

29:53.9

30:16.4

10:03.3

9:46/M

13

Otto Meyers

150

50

227

31:35.0

32:04.5

11:44.4

10:21/M

14

Eric Scott Conroe

247

50

238

32:07.6

32:24.5

12:17.0

10:27/M

15

Mike Jr Garrison

138

53

258

33:11.2

33:17.5

13:20.6

10:44/M

16

Richard Beaman

56

51

278

35:00.5

35:18.7

15:09.8

11:23/M

17

Mike Goodfriend

341

51

293

36:01.9

36:29.6

16:11.2

11:46/M

18

Steven Stinemetz Houston TX

571

52

296

36:27.1

36:50.8

16:36.4

11:53/M

19

Daniel Rider Sugar Land TX

385

54

364

43:07.6

43:45.4

23:17.0

14:07/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Yong Collins

45

55

57

23:21.8

23:25.3

 

7:33/M

2

Cynthia Severson

330

59

331

39:18.2

39:44.6

15:56.4

12:49/M

3

Jan Cockbill Missouri City TX

126

56

362

42:43.1

43:19.3

19:21.3

13:58/M

4

Jan Poscovsky Sugar Land TX

40

57

368

43:22.7

43:40.9

20:00.9

14:05/M

5

Josie Maxcy

560

57

381

45:46.7

45:46.7

22:24.9

14:46/M

6

Patti Omsberg

103

56

391

46:42.6

47:12.0

23:20.7

15:14/M

7

Glenna Dunnington

359

56

430

53:52.8

54:40.4

30:31.0

17:38/M

8

Sherry Rendon

346

56

433

57:10.3

57:51.7

33:48.4

18:40/M

9

Rebecca Roland

371

55

441

1:15:26.7

1:15:26.7

52:04.9

24:20/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Rick Reynolds

435

56

32

21:39.6

21:42.8

 

7:00/M

2

Kevin Ward Houston TX

286

57

53

23:01.0

23:04.0

1:21.3

7:26/M

3

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

110

55

65

23:33.3

23:34.9

1:53.6

7:36/M

4

Rudy Gonzalez

200

55

77

23:57.1

24:01.6

2:17.4

7:45/M

5

Bob Thompson

500

55

84

24:26.4

24:28.1

2:46.7

7:54/M

6

John Elliott

592

57

86

24:27.8

24:29.5

2:48.2

7:54/M

7

Robert Thornthwaite

90

57

93

24:43.2

24:49.4

3:03.6

8:00/M

8

Andrew Cox

44

55

112

25:51.0

25:54.2

4:11.3

8:21/M

9

Jose Castaneda

145

56

127

26:48.1

26:52.3

5:08.4

8:40/M

10

Tom Arnold

345

57

131

27:01.3

27:24.6

5:21.6

8:50/M

11

Jim Eberhardt

431

56

168

28:54.8

29:14.5

7:15.1

9:26/M

12

Robert Pavlock

214

55

224

31:26.7

31:36.3

9:47.1

10:12/M

13

Harry Kingerski

326

56

273

34:27.2

34:49.6

12:47.5

11:14/M

14

Larry Degarmo Houston TX

123

58

276

34:37.0

34:49.5

12:57.4

11:14/M

15

Bob Savigny

49

57

297

36:36.0

36:58.3

14:56.4

11:55/M

16

Stephen Griffith

228

56

313

37:57.2

38:02.5

16:17.5

12:16/M

17

Constantino Gamez Houston TX

183

55

336

39:56.2

40:05.3

18:16.5

12:56/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Karen Bowler Houston TX

551

60

97

24:44.8

24:47.5

 

8:00/M

2

Penny Pfeffer

343

62

299

37:01.8

37:23.2

12:17.0

12:04/M

3

Toni Burns Houston TX

351

63

348

41:04.8

41:23.7

16:20.0

13:21/M

4

Beverly Falcon

434

62

353

41:42.4

41:59.9

16:57.6

13:33/M

5

Pat Reed Cypress TX

467

61

369

43:29.8

43:48.9

18:45.0

14:08/M

6

Lynne Morgan Angleton TX

589

60

387

46:18.1

46:58.2

21:33.3

15:09/M

7

Peggy Demarsh

344

60

394

47:43.8

48:24.8

22:59.0

15:37/M

8

Barbara Robare

195

60

421

52:06.5

52:49.6

27:21.7

17:02/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

James Thurmond

352

63

27

21:12.3

21:12.9

 

6:50/M

2

Roger Boak Houston TX

379

61

31

21:18.2

21:18.2

0:05.8

6:52/M

3

Paula Cooley

192

60

41

22:14.2

22:15.2

1:01.8

7:11/M

4

Tom Woltz

178

63

92

24:43.2

24:44.8

3:30.9

7:59/M

5

Allen Wu

567

61

114

25:56.6

27:12.8

4:44.2

8:46/M

6

Tim Bowler

550

61

148

27:33.4

27:36.9

6:21.0

8:54/M

7

Larry Despain

63

64

182

29:26.2

29:34.7

8:13.9

9:32/M

8

Michael Horsnell Sugar Land TX

60

61

254

32:56.8

33:07.6

11:44.4

10:41/M

9

Alfonso Wongvalle Houston TX

106

61

279

35:00.7

35:19.8

13:48.3

11:24/M

10

Myron Dianiska

207

64

351

41:21.4

41:49.6

20:09.0

13:29/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Larry Lindeen Tx 77005

543

69

87

24:30.3

24:31.7

 

7:55/M

2

Mike Mangan Missouri City TX

542

69

121

26:16.8

26:18.6

1:46.4

8:29/M

3

Scott Reed Cypress TX

469

67

184

29:30.2

29:49.0

4:59.8

9:37/M

4

Gerry Simpson

414

68

267

33:50.5

34:04.3

9:20.1

10:59/M

5

Stuart Oshinsky

29

67

388

46:29.3

47:05.7

21:58.9

15:11/M

 
Top

Female 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Joanne Egan Houston TX

167

73

329

39:05.7

39:15.0

 

12:40/M

2

Coca Chaluh

68

75

350

41:12.5

41:13.6

2:06.7

13:18/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ino Cantu

329

76

94

24:43.3

24:50.1

 

8:01/M

2

Dave Egan Houston TX

168

73

107

25:27.1

25:29.3

0:43.7

8:13/M

3

John Molloy

3

70

407

48:52.7

49:43.5

24:09.3

16:02/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kristen Tidwell

299

99

118

26:08.1

26:20.5

 

8:30/M

2

Kaylen Stolhand

293

99

147

27:31.9

27:31.9

1:23.8

8:53/M

3

Harmony Choi

314

99

229

31:47.0

32:02.0

5:38.9

10:20/M

4

Amy Footit

309

99

285

35:29.5

35:51.6

9:21.4

11:34/M

5

Mona Patel

311

99

328

38:58.9

39:16.1

12:50.8

12:40/M

6

Kristina Greenwaldt

306

99

363

43:06.5

43:29.4

16:58.4

14:02/M

7

Jane Cherian

305

99

374

44:22.4

46:30.8

18:14.3

15:00/M

8

Carol Thomas

289

99

438

1:07:39.6

1:07:39.6

41:31.5

21:49/M

9

Diana Wright-Lathem

288

99

440

1:08:53.5

1:08:53.5

42:45.4

22:13/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Javier Luera

316

99

81

24:09.0

24:09.6

 

7:47/M

2

Ganiyat Adegbola

308

99

239

32:15.5

32:16.3

8:06.4

10:25/M