Freedom 5K

Age Group Results

July 04, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anngela Caron Sugar Land TX 535 31 12   19:05.5 19:05.5 6:09/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lexington Turner 546 20 2   15:09.8 15:09.8 4:53/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lou Casteel TX 469 44 40   20:58.2 20:58.2 6:45/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Perez 627 48 7   18:48.3 18:48.3 6:04/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lexi Harkrider 206 8 165   27:14.7 27:24.3 8:47/M
2 Lauren Nguyen 362 13 212 1:43.5 28:58.3 29:03.3 9:21/M
3 Emine Ciftci 314 11 225 2:03.9 29:18.6 29:18.6 9:27/M
4 Alicia Banse 452 13 335 6:17.5 33:32.3 33:47.4 10:49/M
5 Leslie Ventura 309 10 350 6:55.6 34:10.4 34:44.7 11:01/M
6 Madelyn Chao 347 7 382 8:08.3 35:23.1 35:49.9 11:25/M
7 Emily Pomeroy 182 10 388 8:19.6 35:34.4 36:01.7 11:28/M
8 Zoie Camp 660 10 394 8:37.3 35:52.1 36:22.0 11:34/M
9 Avery Thrash 573 10 437 11:42.5 38:57.3 39:25.9 12:34/M
10 Drew Beckelman 444 9 459 12:36.3 39:51.1 41:06.8 12:51/M
11 Yamini Roy 602 11 468 13:23.7 40:38.5 41:34.0 13:06/M
12 Meghan Fikes 479 12 469 13:27.8 40:42.6 40:47.8 13:08/M
13 Caroline Fogarty 11 13 535 22:02.8 49:17.6 50:03.5 15:54/M
14 Kaitlyn Stokes 630 561 27:55.8 55:10.5 56:00.5 17:48/M
15 Sabrina Stokes 631 562 28:48.3 56:03.1 56:56.0 18:05/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Koob 255 13 24   20:24.4 20:24.4 6:35/M
2 Derrek Creocy 557 14 41 0:36.5 21:00.9 21:00.9 6:46/M
3 Eduardo Gonzalez 441 14 46 0:58.6 21:23.1 21:23.1 6:54/M
4 Trent Richter Sugar Land TX 525 11 48 1:00.9 21:25.4 21:29.5 6:55/M
5 Ryan Bethke 465 13 63 1:57.8 22:22.2 22:31.0 7:13/M
6 Will Lord 351 14 70 2:13.1 22:37.5 22:40.9 7:18/M
7 Matthew Milad 48 13 81 2:45.4 23:09.8 24:05.2 7:28/M
8 Alex Mills 655 12 94 3:18.9 23:43.4 23:47.6 7:39/M
9 Brian Reed 413 13 115 4:13.2 24:37.7 24:40.9 7:56/M
10 Sean Bethke 466 11 120 4:26.8 24:51.2 25:02.2 8:01/M
11 Aakash Sinha 674 12 147 5:58.3 26:22.8 26:25.3 8:30/M
12 Matthew Krafcheck Sugar Land TX 482 9 153 6:14.4 26:38.9 26:50.1 8:35/M
13 Jared Richter Sugar Land TX 526 12 159 6:33.6 26:58.1 27:01.9 8:42/M
14 Christopher Zummallen 544 14 175 7:09.1 27:33.6 28:15.3 8:53/M
15 Ethan Timothy 73 12 201 8:13.0 28:37.4 28:37.9 9:14/M
16 Subhankar Sinha 673 14 238 9:34.3 29:58.8 30:03.1 9:40/M
17 Luis Soto 624 14 245 9:45.0 30:09.4 30:10.4 9:44/M
18 Scott Johnson TX 521 13 249 9:55.0 30:19.4 30:33.9 9:47/M
19 Drew Beavers 264 10 255 10:10.6 30:35.1 31:10.1 9:52/M
20 Jack Bigby 485 14 285 11:29.9 31:54.3 32:41.5 10:17/M
21 Haden Harkrider 205 11 318 12:42.2 33:06.6 33:16.2 10:41/M
22 Dallin Pomeroy 180 8 328 12:54.4 33:18.9 33:42.8 10:45/M
23 Ethan Nguyen 363 11 338 13:11.3 33:35.7 33:41.3 10:50/M
24 Garrett Brown 156 9 420 16:53.5 37:17.9 37:59.5 12:02/M
25 Noah Keerikattu 473 11 451 19:09.3 39:33.8 39:51.4 12:45/M
26 Jared Chavez 549 12 461 19:37.8 40:02.3 40:06.2 12:55/M
27 Aidan Ramirez 326 7 503 22:59.2 43:23.7 44:10.4 14:00/M
28 Jaxon Boyd 589 10 509 23:23.2 43:47.6 45:11.9 14:07/M
29 Ethan Johnson 520 11 525 26:35.4 46:59.9 47:15.6 15:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikita Prasad 670 15 38   20:51.6 20:54.2 6:44/M
2 Christina Tirado 628 16 55 1:07.3 21:58.9 22:01.2 7:05/M
3 Erin Yeager 375 19 124 4:09.9 25:01.6 25:09.2 8:04/M
4 Jessica Nguyen 281 18 166 6:23.3 27:14.9 28:06.2 8:47/M
5 Marisol Murillo 651 18 173 6:36.1 27:27.7 27:36.9 8:51/M
6 Elizabeth Fogarty 10 15 177 6:45.9 27:37.6 27:40.5 8:55/M
7 Valentina Chen 288 18 332 12:34.1 33:25.8 33:44.4 10:47/M
8 Leny Keerikattu 471 19 405 15:37.8 36:29.5 36:47.9 11:46/M
9 Jeeba Joseph 536 18 406 15:38.9 36:30.6 36:48.8 11:46/M
10 Jeri Altizer 500 19 410 15:48.7 36:40.3 37:33.5 11:50/M
11 Lauren Phegley Sugar Land TX 613 15 425 16:59.6 37:51.3 37:54.3 12:13/M
12 Keeley Rubal 423 16 532 28:02.4 48:54.1 49:15.4 15:46/M
13 Mallory Soto 555 17 545 30:08.2 50:59.8 51:10.8 16:27/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Fuqua 538 17 1   15:08.7 15:10.0 4:53/M
2 Juan Sanchez Katy TX 442 16 9 3:47.3 18:56.0 18:56.0 6:06/M
3 Braxton Mills 654 15 23 5:03.7 20:12.4 20:12.5 6:31/M
4 Jack Gammack 199 15 29 5:30.8 20:39.5 20:43.6 6:40/M
5 Johnathan Bravo 385 19 33 5:35.5 20:44.2 20:44.2 6:41/M
6 Matthew Rubal 422 18 59 7:03.1 22:11.8 22:29.9 7:09/M
7 Christian Gonzales 119 16 73 7:35.8 22:44.5 22:44.5 7:20/M
8 Brandon Grych 484 17 76 7:39.3 22:48.0 23:30.4 7:21/M
9 Canton Menchaca 190 17 77 7:42.4 22:51.1 23:00.5 7:22/M
10 Michael Opaleski 194 17 80 7:56.1 23:04.8 23:07.5 7:26/M
11 Andy Jenson 370 19 87 8:11.9 23:20.6 23:28.4 7:32/M
12 Jonathan Rodriguez 118 18 89 8:19.0 23:27.7 23:28.7 7:34/M
13 Don Le 165 19 101 8:56.0 24:04.7 24:04.7 7:46/M
14 Callum Ferguson 286 18 112 9:21.2 24:29.9 24:55.0 7:54/M
15 Caleb Tellez 425 16 122 9:50.9 24:59.6 25:26.8 8:04/M
16 Krisofer Spiller 581 19 185 12:44.8 27:53.5 27:55.5 9:00/M
17 Kaan Ardic 179 16 242 14:57.2 30:05.9 30:14.5 9:42/M
18 Stillwell Pan 501 18 258 15:37.1 30:45.8 31:39.2 9:55/M
19 Walt Fuentes 125 19 312 17:52.3 33:01.0 33:35.3 10:39/M
20 Raymonny Van 601 19 313 17:52.9 33:01.6 33:36.3 10:39/M
21 John McKinzie Iii 123 15 456 24:40.5 39:49.2 40:13.7 12:51/M
22 Ran Castillo 579 16 481 26:32.3 41:41.0 43:05.9 13:27/M
23 Nicholas Jee 64 15 485 27:09.2 42:17.9 42:42.0 13:38/M
24 Joshua Cedillo 554 17 544 35:50.8 50:59.5 51:10.5 16:27/M
25 Jalal Karadia 32 16 555 37:45.0 52:53.7 52:53.7 17:04/M
26 Jonathan Iglesias 620 15 579 99:44:51.2 40:22.9
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Wagenaar 612 21 21   20:09.8 20:09.8 6:30/M
2 Christy Wolterman 369 20 103 4:04.7 24:14.6 24:22.4 7:49/M
3 Laura Berghuis 518 22 133 5:20.0 25:29.8 26:00.2 8:13/M
4 Melissa Owens Sugar Land TX 169 24 182 7:31.8 27:41.7 28:06.6 8:56/M
5 Kelley Rowland 360 20 192 8:07.5 28:17.3 31:34.8 9:07/M
6 Madison Kauffman 456 21 195 8:11.8 28:21.7 28:58.7 9:09/M
7 Savannah Williams 258 23 208 8:39.0 28:48.8 29:27.6 9:17/M
8 Nicole Robbins 224 23 219 8:58.5 29:08.3 29:19.7 9:24/M
9 Emily Chik Sugar Land TX 110 24 229 9:14.9 29:24.7 29:48.4 9:29/M
10 Anna Meyers 570 20 233 9:20.1 29:30.0 30:02.2 9:31/M
11 Rebecca Ramirez 427 23 279 11:25.1 31:34.9 31:59.2 10:11/M
12 Karishma Prasad 671 21 282 11:30.6 31:40.4 31:45.1 10:13/M
13 Catherine Hymel 625 24 291 11:57.7 32:07.6 32:36.8 10:22/M
14 Brittney Thrift Houston TX 261 23 300 12:21.1 32:30.9 33:15.1 10:29/M
15 Joanna Berardo 225 23 314 12:52.3 33:02.1 34:01.1 10:39/M
16 Jill Greve 226 21 316 12:53.5 33:03.3 34:00.8 10:40/M
17 Catherine Maldonado 428 22 342 13:40.4 33:50.3 34:14.5 10:55/M
18 Jacqueline Dobbs 387 24 343 13:41.1 33:51.0 34:38.1 10:55/M
19 Bianca Sabido 188 22 344 13:42.6 33:52.4 34:20.7 10:55/M
20 Taylor Watts 332 22 345 13:42.8 33:52.6 34:20.6 10:55/M
21 Kimberly Breaux 318 21 347 13:51.4 34:01.3 34:21.7 10:58/M
22 Roxanne Greve 227 23 351 14:05.2 34:15.0 35:13.2 11:03/M
23 Joy Coats 223 23 361 14:33.2 34:43.0 34:54.4 11:12/M
24 Krista Van Rickley 394 23 372 14:55.3 35:05.1 36:09.5 11:19/M
25 Jenina Marie Bernardo 220 21 392 15:35.7 35:45.6 35:48.9 11:32/M
26 Lynn Keerikattu 472 22 416 16:42.7 36:52.6 37:10.5 11:54/M
27 Sarah Popp 292 24 443 19:08.7 39:18.5 39:33.9 12:41/M
28 Vinita Chen 291 20 450 19:23.6 39:33.4 39:53.0 12:45/M
29 Monica Tso 312 20 483 21:52.6 42:02.5 42:22.3 13:34/M
30 Heidi Tso 285 20 499 22:54.3 43:04.1 43:22.8 13:54/M
31 Theresa Rodriguez Richmond TX 635 20 517 25:10.4 45:20.2 48:07.8 14:37/M
32 Lauren Kim 51 20 566 36:39.4 56:49.3 57:07.7 18:20/M
33 Sandra Bunton 494 23 569 41:09.0 1:01:18.8 1:02:32.0 19:46/M
34 Zella Henning 495 23 571 42:32.4 1:02:42.3 1:03:56.5 20:14/M
35 Andreea Sturza 383 23 572 43:50.4 1:04:00.2 1:05:09.1 20:39/M
36 Sikirat Jabitta 489 23 575 50:45.1 1:10:55.0 1:10:55.0 22:53/M
37 Kelsey Brann 204 23 577 58:35.1 1:18:45.0 1:18:45.0 25:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tyler Dowdy 29 23 20   20:09.1 20:10.6 6:30/M
2 Aaron Cichon 506 23 30 0:30.5 20:39.7 20:39.7 6:40/M
3 Chris Kalmbacla 371 21 88 3:12.2 23:21.4 23:28.3 7:32/M
4 Sid Sinha 672 20 90 3:19.0 23:28.2 23:30.9 7:34/M
5 Can Ardic 178 20 154 6:32.2 26:41.3 26:50.5 8:36/M
6 Jasper Bernardo 219 22 203 8:33.7 28:42.9 28:46.7 9:15/M
7 Devin Riopelle 248 20 204 8:34.1 28:43.2 29:03.1 9:16/M
8 Luis Cardona 395 24 373 14:59.5 35:08.6 36:09.1 11:20/M
9 Kevin Delaney 233 21 386 15:20.4 35:29.5 35:55.3 11:27/M
10 Dylan Smith 551 23 567 37:48.6 57:57.7 59:11.3 18:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elvira Hall 667 27 36   20:46.5 20:46.5 6:42/M
2 Whitney Andrews 300 26 105 3:30.9 24:17.5 24:20.3 7:50/M
3 Ashlen Brown 210 29 128 4:24.5 25:11.1 25:26.4 8:07/M
4 Caroline Rowland 361 26 139 5:19.9 26:06.5 29:24.1 8:25/M
5 Erin Tumulty 658 25 162 6:20.3 27:06.9 27:16.8 8:45/M
6 Brigette Billups 576 26 194 7:34.8 28:21.4 28:58.7 9:09/M
7 Michelle Buzo 99 25 222 8:27.5 29:14.1 29:43.8 9:26/M
8 Dana Reyes 455 29 230 8:38.9 29:25.5 29:57.2 9:29/M
9 Christina Brown 133 25 244 9:22.3 30:08.9 30:23.2 9:43/M
10 Michelle Jee 63 26 264 10:13.1 30:59.7 31:23.3 10:00/M
11 Brandi Salinas 400 26 266 10:17.5 31:04.0 31:20.9 10:01/M
12 Victoria Dao Houston TX 105 25 272 10:30.4 31:17.0 31:40.3 10:05/M
13 Connie Wong 101 25 273 10:30.5 31:17.1 31:40.3 10:05/M
14 Amy Parkins 480 27 284 11:03.3 31:49.9 32:29.2 10:16/M
15 Samantha Smith 249 25 286 11:12.1 31:58.7 32:42.5 10:19/M
16 Mallory Mason 553 26 321 12:22.4 33:09.0 33:27.9 10:42/M
17 Ena Laredo 659 26 327 12:29.9 33:16.5 33:28.5 10:44/M
18 Citalli Maya 591 28 346 13:11.1 33:57.7 35:38.5 10:57/M
19 Ashley Miller 320 29 356 13:44.0 34:30.5 34:58.2 11:08/M
20 Nicole Hess 321 29 357 13:45.0 34:31.6 34:58.9 11:08/M
21 Javier Soto 618 25 380 14:33.3 35:19.9 35:24.6 11:24/M
22 Padma Venkata 297 29 385 14:39.0 35:25.5 36:12.7 11:25/M
23 Pallavi Chilappagari 295 28 402 15:30.6 36:17.1 37:04.1 11:42/M
24 Juanita Oliverez 290 26 413 15:58.8 36:45.4 37:51.2 11:51/M
25 Ashley Alvear 432 26 423 16:42.7 37:29.3 38:37.2 12:05/M
26 Bethel Elgincolin 303 25 445 18:36.1 39:22.7 40:20.1 12:42/M
27 Mandi Salais 164 29 449 18:46.5 39:33.1 39:49.8 12:45/M
28 Amanda Dabell 94 26 453 18:50.1 39:36.7 40:00.7 12:46/M
29 Germaine Fuentes 126 25 482 21:10.9 41:57.5 43:21.6 13:32/M
30 Evelyn Davalos Houston TX 128 29 488 21:46.5 42:33.1 43:22.7 13:44/M
31 Lindsay Chavez 548 29 491 21:55.4 42:42.0 42:46.5 13:46/M
32 Patricia Vllarreal 539 29 492 21:59.6 42:46.2 43:20.2 13:48/M
33 Kimberly Lazo 27 29 502 22:33.3 43:19.9 44:07.6 13:58/M
34 Leticia Ventura 310 29 554 32:06.1 52:52.7 53:28.8 17:03/M
35 Kristina Saulino 490 25 556 32:08.7 52:55.3 53:33.9 17:04/M
36 Beverly Wuellner 278 29 563 35:41.4 56:28.0 57:34.5 18:13/M
37 Lindsey Martin Houston TX 202 28 576 57:39.9 1:18:26.5 1:18:26.5 25:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Cohen 497 28 4   15:15.9 15:15.9 4:55/M
2 Peter Saulino 407 25 5 0:03.9 15:19.8 15:19.8 4:56/M
3 Gustavo Murillo 652 26 6 3:27.1 18:43.0 18:45.1 6:02/M
4 Jesus Sifuentes Houston TX 547 29 8 3:38.6 18:54.6 18:54.6 6:06/M
5 Luis Murillo 650 29 16 4:42.8 19:58.7 20:01.6 6:26/M
6 Douglas Speights 621 29 31 5:26.6 20:42.5 20:47.2 6:41/M
7 Chris Gussman 550 29 42 5:48.5 21:04.4 21:05.7 6:48/M
8 Jose Soto 623 29 45 6:06.0 21:21.9 21:22.9 6:53/M
9 Franco Gregory Mirto 634 27 50 6:21.6 21:37.5 21:52.1 6:58/M
10 Noel Padilla 20 25 53 6:28.3 21:44.2 21:44.2 7:01/M
11 Sergio Soto 622 26 69 7:21.4 22:37.3 22:37.3 7:18/M
12 Thomas Rivera 208 29 74 7:29.5 22:45.4 22:45.4 7:20/M
13 Rob Pondell 86 25 75 7:29.7 22:45.6 22:49.3 7:20/M
14 John Andrews Stafford TX 299 25 116 9:30.6 24:46.5 24:50.2 7:59/M
15 Timothy Feges Sugar Land TX 426 27 121 9:35.9 24:51.8 25:00.3 8:01/M
16 David Dale 605 25 126 9:52.8 25:08.7 25:18.6 8:06/M
17 Adeniyi Ishola 488 25 145 11:01.3 26:17.3 26:32.4 8:29/M
18 Anson Brown 209 29 163 11:54.1 27:10.0 27:26.0 8:46/M
19 Damon Benzaia 170 25 181 12:25.7 27:41.7 28:06.6 8:56/M
20 Alfredo Diego 260 28 184 12:36.5 27:52.4 27:55.8 8:59/M
21 Tyson Dabell 93 27 209 13:33.5 28:49.4 29:13.4 9:18/M
22 Jaime Olmo 117 28 218 13:52.2 29:08.1 29:43.5 9:24/M
23 Kyle Lalumandier 116 28 221 13:57.6 29:13.6 29:50.3 9:25/M
24 James Poe 615 26 231 14:10.5 29:26.4 29:34.2 9:30/M
25 Tony Garcia 46 29 237 14:37.6 29:53.5 30:51.1 9:38/M
26 Ian Hayward 533 25 246 14:54.3 30:10.2 30:33.5 9:44/M
27 Stephen Brown 132 25 253 15:16.8 30:32.7 30:47.3 9:51/M
28 Alan Hymel 626 27 292 16:52.4 32:08.3 32:37.0 10:22/M
29 Justin Wang 163 29 298 17:13.7 32:29.6 34:43.7 10:29/M
30 Osondu Awaraka 88 25 311 17:40.3 32:56.3 37:46.4 10:37/M
31 Eric Hall Houston TX 372 29 409 21:18.6 36:34.5 37:07.6 11:48/M
32 Rodney Mohler 112 26 429 23:05.4 38:21.3 39:02.3 12:22/M
33 Leonel Bejarano 302 26 448 24:08.4 39:24.3 40:21.8 12:43/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 May Shek 67 33 52   21:43.0 21:44.8 7:00/M
2 Lucy Ponce De Leon 429 31 64 0:47.9 22:30.9 22:32.6 7:15/M
3 Kristina Province Sugar Land TX 401 30 72 0:57.4 22:40.4 22:45.7 7:19/M
4 Shawn Strachan 404 34 92 1:49.0 23:32.0 23:56.9 7:35/M
5 Jillian Counts 311 30 109 2:45.0 24:28.0 24:31.4 7:54/M
6 Zeynep Ciftci 315 33 135 3:58.0 25:41.0 26:02.2 8:17/M
7 Amanda Bringle 216 30 146 4:37.1 26:20.1 26:36.3 8:30/M
8 Caroline Bordelon 82 30 186 6:13.5 27:56.5 28:16.0 9:01/M
9 Alma Albarran Houston TX 186 34 196 6:43.8 28:26.8 28:31.2 9:10/M
10 Rachel Reyes 358 30 198 6:51.7 28:34.7 28:45.1 9:13/M
11 Nyoka Dangerfield 151 34 199 6:52.0 28:35.0 28:45.1 9:13/M
12 Stephanie Banning 415 31 214 7:17.4 29:00.4 29:21.7 9:21/M
13 Lindsey Long 84 32 216 7:24.6 29:07.6 29:29.6 9:24/M
14 Anice Abraham 95 33 226 7:38.9 29:21.9 29:36.0 9:28/M
15 Sara Pannell 381 34 276 9:48.5 31:31.6 31:38.8 10:10/M
16 Quintina Willis Missouri City TX 396 33 289 10:21.3 32:04.3 32:48.5 10:21/M
17 Autumn Aubrey Richmond TX 237 32 293 10:33.5 32:16.5 32:19.1 10:25/M
18 Paige Shih 162 31 299 10:46.8 32:29.8 34:43.8 10:29/M
19 Shasta Clements 161 32 310 11:12.9 32:55.9 33:07.0 10:37/M
20 Allison Harvey Houston TX 239 34 349 12:20.4 34:03.4 34:43.1 10:59/M
21 Christina Sanchez 569 32 355 12:44.3 34:27.4 34:51.0 11:07/M
22 Corinne Pinter 54 34 375 13:27.3 35:10.3 35:25.3 11:21/M
23 Danika Holt 90 31 376 13:27.9 35:10.9 35:25.3 11:21/M
24 Jerry Popp 556 31 396 14:13.8 35:56.8 36:10.9 11:35/M
25 Elizabeth Buzo 100 30 398 14:26.9 36:09.9 36:46.4 11:40/M
26 Sarah Lindsey 552 30 407 14:50.7 36:33.7 36:53.7 11:47/M
27 Crystal Berkes 167 30 408 14:50.7 36:33.7 36:57.2 11:47/M
28 Sarah Earls-Cowart 104 30 417 15:10.0 36:53.0 38:07.1 11:54/M
29 Amber Hensley 391 33 418 15:13.0 36:56.0 37:26.6 11:55/M
30 Cathy Vanderhoef 431 31 422 15:45.8 37:28.8 38:36.9 12:05/M
31 Amanda Beshears 451 34 432 16:57.1 38:40.2 39:00.3 12:28/M
32 Michelle Bond 477 33 455 18:03.6 39:46.7 40:01.7 12:50/M
33 Jana Garrett 457 30 471 19:02.6 40:45.6 41:38.8 13:09/M
34 Kathleen Hosek 531 33 477 19:48.2 41:31.2 42:21.5 13:24/M
35 Hilda Balderrama Richmond TX 270 30 479 19:53.8 41:36.8 43:31.6 13:25/M
36 Natalie Sanchez 524 30 493 21:04.4 42:47.4 43:20.5 13:48/M
37 Monica MacIas 15 33 496 21:18.7 43:01.7 43:08.7 13:53/M
38 Christene Svoboda 235 31 512 22:27.1 44:10.1 44:30.0 14:15/M
39 Jimetra Watson 486 30 526 25:39.3 47:22.3 51:39.1 15:17/M
40 Diana Brown 157 30 530 26:03.7 47:46.7 48:28.9 15:25/M
41 Jennifer Zinn 397 31 550 30:22.9 52:05.9 52:39.3 16:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Paily Missouri City TX 191 34 10   18:56.5 18:56.5 6:06/M
2 Chris Kelly 528 30 17 1:03.2 19:59.8 19:59.8 6:27/M
3 Michael Miller 578 33 18 1:09.5 20:06.1 20:07.4 6:29/M
4 Justin Johns 68 30 37 1:53.7 20:50.3 20:53.3 6:43/M
5 Brian Nawara 175 32 54 2:51.9 21:48.5 21:54.5 7:02/M
6 Christian Keppeler 69 34 56 3:02.5 21:59.1 22:01.8 7:05/M
7 Andy Vu 124 33 65 3:35.2 22:31.8 22:38.2 7:16/M
8 Chris Hamilton 166 31 84 4:16.1 23:12.6 23:19.7 7:29/M
9 Nathan Doty 45 34 86 4:22.9 23:19.4 23:29.2 7:31/M
10 Nathan Moore 215 33 100 5:05.9 24:02.4 24:20.7 7:45/M
11 Jiawei Li Houston TX 172 30 102 5:09.4 24:06.0 24:20.7 7:46/M
12 Jeff Esposito 657 31 176 8:39.0 27:35.5 27:44.5 8:54/M
13 Carlos Soto 590 33 190 9:10.3 28:06.8 29:52.5 9:04/M
14 Troy Bringle 217 32 197 9:33.1 28:29.6 28:46.2 9:11/M
15 Mike Bui 313 30 205 9:48.2 28:44.7 29:06.0 9:16/M
16 Thomas Banning 416 30 207 9:51.3 28:47.9 29:08.4 9:17/M
17 Andre Harvey Houston TX 240 34 234 10:42.8 29:39.4 29:45.3 9:34/M
18 Jonathan Richey 129 31 254 11:38.3 30:34.8 30:44.1 9:52/M
19 Abraham Barajas 585 31 262 11:58.8 30:55.4 31:03.0 9:58/M
20 Otoniel Duran 389 34 301 13:39.4 32:36.0 32:39.7 10:31/M
21 Scott Cady 462 32 315 14:06.3 33:02.9 33:59.6 10:39/M
22 Michael Roumo 487 30 317 14:09.0 33:05.6 34:55.2 10:40/M
23 Jared Roumo 450 34 330 14:25.3 33:21.9 35:11.2 10:45/M
24 Vijai Venkata 296 33 403 17:20.8 36:17.4 37:04.1 11:42/M
25 Thomas Bryan 664 30 452 20:39.9 39:36.5 40:20.6 12:46/M
26 David Garrett 458 31 458 20:54.3 39:50.8 40:44.8 12:51/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Weber Sugar Land TX 40 38 95   23:44.9 23:51.5 7:39/M
2 Jennifer Harris Meadows Place TX 529 35 129 1:27.2 25:12.2 25:12.2 8:08/M
3 Rachel Williams Houston TX 475 37 131 1:40.2 25:25.2 25:47.0 8:12/M
4 Tracy Hoang 277 39 143 2:28.7 26:13.7 26:16.8 8:27/M
5 Christina Willis Houston TX 251 38 152 2:52.9 26:37.9 27:19.2 8:35/M
6 Staci Hougland 152 36 170 3:36.3 27:21.3 27:49.1 8:49/M
7 Heather Harmon 420 39 187 4:12.8 27:57.8 28:13.9 9:01/M
8 Hsieh Christy 197 39 223 5:29.9 29:14.9 29:37.9 9:26/M
9 Monica Garza 316 35 227 5:37.8 29:22.7 29:40.3 9:28/M
10 Jeanette Croom 459 38 241 6:19.0 30:03.9 30:19.7 9:42/M
11 Kelly Hamilton 44 36 259 7:01.1 30:46.1 30:58.1 9:55/M
12 Angela Johnson Sugar Land TX 330 36 281 7:54.8 31:39.8 31:45.5 10:13/M
13 Alexis Lockhart Sugar Land TX 483 35 288 8:18.4 32:03.4 32:51.5 10:20/M
14 Alejandra Sanchez Richmond TX 268 38 305 8:56.1 32:41.1 34:35.4 10:33/M
15 Sharene Arocha 1 35 306 8:58.7 32:43.7 33:06.4 10:33/M
16 Chariya Maneechai Houston TX 201 36 307 8:58.8 32:43.8 32:56.7 10:33/M
17 Lillian Rubio 142 39 320 9:23.2 33:08.1 33:09.8 10:41/M
18 Jamika Phillips 42 35 333 9:42.1 33:27.0 33:47.3 10:47/M
19 Tania Dixon 241 35 340 9:57.6 33:42.6 34:45.3 10:52/M
20 Pon Vongsombath 338 39 341 10:03.5 33:48.5 34:04.5 10:54/M
21 Libertad Elizondo-Fernandez 470 36 348 10:17.9 34:02.9 34:45.4 10:59/M
22 Diana Araica 367 38 354 10:36.9 34:21.8 34:59.6 11:05/M
23 Kiera Vernon Sugar Land TX 577 37 358 10:50.5 34:35.5 35:43.4 11:09/M
24 Jessica Garcia 306 38 362 10:58.3 34:43.3 35:19.3 11:12/M
25 Leah Oropeza 115 38 366 11:09.9 34:54.9 35:00.1 11:15/M
26 Erin Oropeza 114 38 367 11:10.0 34:55.0 35:00.0 11:16/M
27 Otaresiri Inije 222 35 377 11:27.3 35:12.3 36:03.2 11:21/M
28 Christin Barnes 243 39 401 12:29.3 36:14.3 36:32.2 11:41/M
29 Teresa Chao 346 39 424 13:48.6 37:33.6 38:01.1 12:07/M
30 Kerrie Lightfoot 417 37 427 14:09.8 37:54.7 38:50.5 12:14/M
31 Cris Winkler 359 38 441 15:32.8 39:17.7 39:59.7 12:40/M
32 Claudia Deleon 183 35 454 16:01.0 39:46.0 39:50.1 12:50/M
33 Chritine Riopelle 247 38 465 16:41.0 40:26.0 40:46.4 13:03/M
34 Esmeralda Ramirez Houston TX 325 35 504 19:39.9 43:24.9 44:15.7 14:00/M
35 Annine Breitigam 76 38 510 20:09.3 43:54.3 44:11.9 14:10/M
36 Ladonna Tindall 107 35 522 22:16.1 46:01.1 46:49.3 14:51/M
37 Kimberly Stephens 284 39 533 25:26.5 49:11.5 50:29.0 15:52/M
38 Stephanie Gomez 56 39 547 27:48.7 51:33.6 52:32.5 16:38/M
39 Sherry Stavinoha 134 35 574 44:29.0 1:08:14.0 1:08:14.0 22:01/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeremy Green Missouri City TX 137 39 3   15:12.9 15:12.9 4:54/M
2 Jason Lewis 279 36 11 3:46.3 18:59.2 18:59.7 6:07/M
3 Chad Fikes Houston TX 478 39 13 4:32.6 19:45.5 19:47.4 6:22/M
4 Cord Courrege 97 38 14 4:33.0 19:45.9 19:46.8 6:22/M
5 Dylan Russell Missouri City TX 474 39 27 5:18.2 20:31.1 20:31.1 6:37/M
6 Justin Breitigam 77 38 28 5:18.8 20:31.7 20:35.7 6:37/M
7 Christopher Russell 271 36 35 5:33.2 20:46.1 21:01.6 6:42/M
8 Juan Murillo Houston TX 649 36 44 6:06.1 21:19.0 21:21.6 6:53/M
9 Howang Lee Sugar Land TX 36 39 66 7:22.0 22:34.9 22:38.3 7:17/M
10 Thomas Granier 436 36 67 7:22.3 22:35.2 22:35.2 7:17/M
11 Andrew Fisher 89 38 93 8:26.0 23:38.9 23:49.4 7:37/M
12 Esteban Leon 647 38 104 9:02.5 24:15.5 24:15.5 7:49/M
13 Jonathan Blankenheim 507 36 123 9:46.9 24:59.9 25:16.4 8:04/M
14 Stephen Farmer 283 37 140 10:55.0 26:08.0 26:12.3 8:26/M
15 Michael Janak 437 38 168 12:02.8 27:15.7 27:24.2 8:47/M
16 Oliver Capito Katy TX 399 39 174 12:18.4 27:31.3 27:50.8 8:53/M
17 David Tindall 108 35 188 12:53.4 28:06.4 28:16.1 9:04/M
18 Michael Reed 274 35 213 13:45.8 28:58.8 30:21.7 9:21/M
19 Gary Reyes 606 37 224 14:04.4 29:17.4 29:29.9 9:27/M
20 Stephen Garza 301 38 228 14:10.9 29:23.8 29:41.4 9:29/M
21 Christopher Green 463 36 239 14:46.7 29:59.6 30:04.8 9:40/M
22 Jermaine Dixon 242 35 295 17:09.0 32:21.9 32:42.9 10:26/M
23 Joe Long 83 36 304 17:27.2 32:40.2 33:02.7 10:32/M
24 Nish Gurnani 267 36 309 17:34.4 32:47.4 33:08.3 10:35/M
25 James Aga 571 39 325 18:01.5 33:14.4 33:23.5 10:43/M
26 Ryan Phillips 41 36 331 18:12.8 33:25.8 33:46.4 10:47/M
27 Milko Melian 234 39 337 18:21.8 33:34.8 34:11.6 10:50/M
28 Vijay Rajaji 87 38 379 20:04.8 35:17.7 36:15.4 11:23/M
29 Corey Chao 348 39 381 20:09.0 35:22.0 35:49.8 11:25/M
30 David Pomeroy 181 36 387 20:21.3 35:34.3 36:01.6 11:28/M
31 Joe Sanchez 568 37 431 23:27.0 38:40.0 39:04.1 12:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 A Walker 629 41 79   23:00.5 23:04.4 7:25/M
2 Kathleen Bethke 464 43 130 2:20.4 25:20.9 25:32.2 8:10/M
3 Kim Reed-Baez 305 43 236 6:47.9 29:48.4 30:23.2 9:37/M
4 Megan Mitchell 187 40 263 7:58.7 30:59.3 31:36.3 10:00/M
5 Maleah Preston Missouri City TX 476 40 267 8:09.6 31:10.1 31:29.0 10:03/M
6 Cynthia Escobar 280 43 270 8:11.0 31:11.5 31:15.9 10:04/M
7 Eleanor Rivera 587 40 275 8:28.8 31:29.3 32:21.3 10:09/M
8 Shannon Hutchinson 334 43 283 8:48.5 31:49.1 32:27.9 10:16/M
9 Jana Altizer Cypress TX 503 44 290 9:05.8 32:06.3 32:38.3 10:21/M
10 Francie Beavers 262 40 319 10:06.4 33:06.9 33:42.3 10:41/M
11 Donna Villarreal Sugar Land TX 257 42 323 10:09.3 33:09.8 33:39.2 10:42/M
12 Donna Parke 341 43 334 10:30.5 33:31.0 33:47.5 10:49/M
13 Cecille Legaspi 213 43 352 11:14.9 34:15.4 34:41.0 11:03/M
14 Kathleen Jeremiassen 408 43 363 11:44.2 34:44.7 34:57.0 11:12/M
15 Donna Camp 661 44 395 12:51.9 35:52.4 36:22.6 11:34/M
16 Marie Thompson Katy TX 523 43 399 13:09.6 36:10.1 36:35.1 11:40/M
17 Leticia Guzman 509 42 421 14:19.1 37:19.7 37:35.8 12:02/M
18 Mfon Udo-Imeh 344 42 434 15:42.0 38:42.5 40:05.2 12:29/M
19 Phyllis Burton 323 40 439 16:00.4 39:00.9 39:13.8 12:35/M
20 Daisy Del Rosario 438 43 440 16:13.2 39:13.8 40:38.4 12:39/M
21 Beth Alexander 232 42 446 16:23.0 39:23.5 39:41.5 12:42/M
22 Jennifer Beckelman 446 42 464 17:20.3 40:20.8 41:31.9 13:01/M
23 Lorie Foux 443 44 473 18:18.3 41:18.8 41:59.5 13:19/M
24 Christi Dean 402 42 494 19:48.3 42:48.8 43:21.1 13:48/M
25 Tammy Zboril 16 40 498 20:01.9 43:02.4 43:09.3 13:53/M
26 Michelle Taylor Sugar Land TX 379 40 507 20:42.8 43:43.4 44:23.6 14:06/M
27 Monica Boyd 588 40 508 20:47.1 43:47.6 45:12.1 14:07/M
28 Ping Altizer 502 40 519 22:28.6 45:29.1 46:24.3 14:40/M
29 Michelle Lewis 460 44 524 23:43.4 46:43.9 47:18.6 15:04/M
30 Brandy Vargas Houston TX 354 40 529 24:38.5 47:39.1 47:57.0 15:22/M
31 Patricia Banse 454 43 560 30:01.7 53:02.2 54:00.9 17:06/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nacho Trevano 580 42 19   20:07.1 20:07.9 6:29/M
2 Hermes Hinojosa Richmond TX 50 41 32 0:35.6 20:42.7 20:44.8 6:41/M
3 Joseph Castaneda Sugar Land TX 430 44 57 1:53.1 22:00.3 22:03.6 7:06/M
4 Gregory Bethke 467 43 62 2:13.7 22:20.9 22:22.3 7:12/M
5 Scott Harkrider 207 40 167 7:07.9 27:15.0 27:24.7 8:47/M
6 Farid Karadia 33 42 200 8:27.8 28:35.0 28:43.2 9:13/M
7 Cesar Ramiro 22 40 202 8:32.0 28:39.2 29:07.8 9:15/M
8 Robert Eisenmann 236 42 248 10:11.0 30:18.1 30:38.1 9:46/M
9 Darrell Williamson 85 41 251 10:17.8 30:24.9 31:22.8 9:48/M
10 Arthur Del Rosario 439 44 257 10:36.1 30:43.3 33:25.8 9:55/M
11 Joey Legaspi 214 44 302 12:30.9 32:38.0 33:03.3 10:32/M
12 Joel Ramirez 393 43 374 15:02.9 35:10.1 35:26.4 11:21/M
13 Andy Beavers 263 44 404 16:20.1 36:27.2 37:01.7 11:45/M
14 Matt Altizer 504 40 435 18:42.1 38:49.3 39:42.1 12:31/M
15 Rommel Reyes 23 44 460 19:48.3 39:55.5 40:21.7 12:53/M
16 Michael Beckelman 445 42 463 20:11.7 40:18.8 41:31.6 13:00/M
17 Roop Roy 603 41 487 22:21.2 42:28.3 43:24.2 13:42/M
18 Shawn Altizer Cypress TX 498 44 489 22:26.1 42:33.3 43:27.2 13:44/M
19 Michael Zummallen 545 44 513 24:04.0 44:11.2 44:59.7 14:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annie Hadow Houston TX 510 49 98   23:54.5 23:54.5 7:43/M
2 Karin Devillers 541 49 114 0:43.0 24:37.6 24:42.3 7:56/M
3 Amy Hansen 496 47 157 3:00.9 26:55.4 27:40.1 8:41/M
4 Amy Villasenor 70 49 178 3:44.6 27:39.2 27:53.5 8:55/M
5 Lydia Lynch Sugarland TX 517 48 287 8:05.8 32:00.3 32:38.8 10:19/M
6 Gemma Balean 2 46 294 8:25.8 32:20.4 33:44.4 10:26/M
7 Lillie Breaux 317 49 365 10:53.4 34:48.0 35:08.6 11:14/M
8 Emilyn Rodriguez 24 47 371 11:08.8 35:03.3 36:27.8 11:18/M
9 Erma Compean 120 48 384 11:29.8 35:24.4 35:36.8 11:25/M
10 Laura Smith 155 48 393 11:51.4 35:46.0 36:19.6 11:32/M
11 Dorena Moore 103 47 415 12:57.7 36:52.3 38:07.4 11:54/M
12 Carla Barrow 74 49 428 14:08.5 38:03.0 39:07.4 12:16/M
13 Katherine Pownell 289 49 442 15:23.7 39:18.3 39:32.9 12:41/M
14 Annette Muscarello 447 47 444 15:26.3 39:20.9 39:48.2 12:41/M
15 Julie Newcomb 329 49 462 16:13.4 40:07.9 40:24.1 12:56/M
16 Karen Hollen 586 48 467 16:38.5 40:33.1 41:21.2 13:05/M
17 Rosa Iglesias 619 48 470 16:49.4 40:43.9 40:48.8 13:08/M
18 Tracy Hughey 448 46 475 17:35.4 41:30.0 42:21.1 13:23/M
19 Stacey Seay 238 49 476 17:36.1 41:30.7 42:21.6 13:23/M
20 Parle Davis 542 48 500 19:15.2 43:09.8 43:17.8 13:55/M
21 Teresa Weidler Sugar Land TX 148 49 511 20:12.1 44:06.7 45:13.1 14:14/M
22 Lynnette McMillan 35 45 521 21:59.4 45:54.0 46:14.6 14:48/M
23 Susan Fogarty 9 46 534 25:22.3 49:16.8 50:03.2 15:54/M
24 Catherine Hacker 78 49 541 26:47.1 50:41.6 51:26.5 16:21/M
25 Valerie Wolterman 665 49 558 29:06.8 53:01.4 54:02.1 17:06/M
26 Linda Salinas 80 49 565 32:54.5 56:49.1 57:07.8 18:20/M
27 Dawn Rodriguez 343 46 568 35:14.7 59:09.2 1:01:56.7 19:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steve Lombara 540 46 15   19:53.2 19:55.1 6:25/M
2 Abdel Fliou 380 45 26 0:37.1 20:30.3 20:30.3 6:37/M
3 Paul Lopez El Campo TX 366 48 34 0:51.3 20:44.5 20:47.3 6:41/M
4 Douglas Godden Missouri City TX 418 49 58 2:15.9 22:09.1 22:11.4 7:09/M
5 Stephen Bracken 111 47 68 2:42.2 22:35.4 22:45.1 7:17/M
6 Guus Stigter 461 45 78 3:00.1 22:53.3 22:57.8 7:23/M
7 Terry Villarreal 256 49 91 3:35.1 23:28.3 23:34.5 7:34/M
8 Steve Mills 653 45 96 4:00.7 23:53.9 23:58.7 7:42/M
9 John Ledford 468 47 97 4:01.1 23:54.3 24:05.3 7:43/M
10 Bill Taylor 411 45 108 4:33.8 24:27.1 24:44.1 7:53/M
11 David Tellez 424 45 110 4:35.4 24:28.6 24:55.2 7:54/M
12 Gordon Ferguson 287 47 119 4:57.2 24:50.4 25:23.1 8:01/M
13 Owen Cheney 410 46 125 5:09.0 25:02.2 25:02.2 8:05/M
14 Dana Krafcheck 481 45 155 6:49.4 26:42.6 26:55.4 8:37/M
15 Mitch Danklef 91 48 156 6:51.5 26:44.7 27:23.1 8:37/M
16 Dwayne Gassmann Missouri City TX 34 46 160 7:06.1 26:59.3 27:17.6 8:42/M
17 Tor Jeremiassen 409 46 161 7:08.1 27:01.3 27:12.4 8:43/M
18 Charles Camp 662 46 169 7:25.1 27:18.3 27:37.3 8:48/M
19 Phoung Nguyen 364 45 171 7:30.9 27:24.1 27:29.6 8:50/M
20 Paul Cedillo 584 48 180 7:48.3 27:41.5 27:48.8 8:56/M
21 Matt Finch 534 45 243 10:14.9 30:08.1 30:23.5 9:43/M
22 Eric Johnson 522 46 250 10:29.5 30:22.7 30:36.9 9:48/M
23 Alem Gebriel Houston TX 221 47 261 11:00.5 30:53.7 31:26.1 9:58/M
24 David Wilson Houston TX 154 47 277 11:39.2 31:32.4 32:09.8 10:10/M
25 Keith Barnes 244 47 278 11:39.5 31:32.7 31:54.3 10:10/M
26 Sergio Guzman 511 45 308 12:50.8 32:44.0 32:57.8 10:34/M
27 Ronnie Aga 30 45 324 13:20.5 33:13.7 33:23.5 10:43/M
28 Donnie Aga 31 45 326 13:22.0 33:15.2 33:24.0 10:44/M
29 Carl Littles Missouri City TX 185 48 383 15:31.2 35:24.4 36:05.9 11:25/M
30 Russell Casteel 574 45 436 19:03.3 38:56.5 39:26.0 12:34/M
31 Doug Reed 414 47 447 19:30.4 39:23.6 39:29.0 12:42/M
32 John McKinzie Jr. 122 48 457 19:56.1 39:49.4 40:13.7 12:51/M
33 Roy Rodriguez 342 49 518 25:28.4 45:21.7 48:07.6 14:38/M
34 Fred Fogarty 8 48 538 29:26.4 49:19.7 50:04.3 15:55/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gina Buti 352 53 71   22:40.0 22:44.4 7:19/M
2 Bonnie Jo Barron 331 51 82 0:30.6 23:10.6 23:10.6 7:28/M
3 Betty Gonzalez 519 51 118 2:08.5 24:48.6 24:55.6 8:00/M
4 Jane Waganaar 611 50 127 2:30.9 25:10.9 25:20.8 8:07/M
5 Kimberly Rubal 96 50 132 2:45.8 25:25.8 25:31.5 8:12/M
6 Terrie Gorney 353 52 158 4:17.8 26:57.8 27:04.3 8:42/M
7 Laura Hayward 532 52 191 5:27.2 28:07.3 28:30.8 9:04/M
8 Jean Uy 139 54 232 6:46.7 29:26.7 29:40.9 9:30/M
9 Tyanne Lowden 136 50 265 8:22.5 31:02.5 31:46.1 10:01/M
10 Mae Staana 608 52 269 8:31.3 31:11.3 31:48.1 10:04/M
11 Teresa Burell 273 52 297 9:48.9 32:29.0 32:48.8 10:29/M
12 Kimberly Heacock 388 50 339 10:57.3 33:37.3 34:24.3 10:51/M
13 Rebecca Cantu 3 52 353 11:39.5 34:19.6 34:59.8 11:04/M
14 Doreen Singh 144 50 360 12:01.4 34:41.4 36:07.2 11:11/M
15 Maddi Woody 349 50 364 12:04.8 34:44.8 35:07.2 11:12/M
16 Lori Scovill Richmond TX 433 53 370 12:23.1 35:03.1 35:58.4 11:18/M
17 Kat Nguyen Stafford TX 66 50 390 12:57.3 35:37.4 36:15.4 11:29/M
18 Lupe Morales Richmond 195 53 391 13:02.1 35:42.2 36:03.6 11:31/M
19 Tomi Scantlebury 298 50 397 13:25.4 36:05.4 36:55.2 11:38/M
20 Julie Bower 147 52 433 16:00.7 38:40.7 39:43.5 12:28/M
21 Brenda White Houston TX 324 51 438 16:20.4 39:00.4 39:14.0 12:35/M
22 Veronica Williams 259 52 474 18:39.7 41:19.7 42:06.4 13:20/M
23 Greer Brown 322 51 484 19:28.7 42:08.7 42:21.7 13:35/M
24 Beth Kuhn 276 52 515 21:52.2 44:32.3 45:06.8 14:22/M
25 Rochelle Oba 160 53 516 22:25.8 45:05.8 45:18.0 14:33/M
26 Debra Calloway 663 51 528 24:47.0 47:27.0 48:17.2 15:18/M
27 Mary Saunders 398 50 537 26:39.1 49:19.2 50:08.2 15:55/M
28 Felicia Rodriquez 327 53 539 27:33.3 50:13.4 51:20.8 16:12/M
29 Sharon Bukaty 406 50 540 27:33.7 50:13.8 51:21.2 16:12/M
30 Darlene Kloesel 131 51 542 28:08.4 50:48.4 51:42.0 16:23/M
31 Karen Caulfield 245 53 549 29:19.7 51:59.7 52:38.0 16:46/M
32 Polly Snyder 668 51 553 30:12.0 52:52.1 53:55.0 17:03/M
33 Caryl Coronis 250 54 570 39:15.3 1:01:55.4 1:03:08.1 19:58/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Predrag Bojovic Houston TX 505 50 25   20:24.8 20:24.8 6:35/M
2 Doug Hyde 572 51 43 0:43.4 21:08.2 21:08.2 6:49/M
3 Jay Rodriguez 25 53 61 1:56.0 22:20.8 22:23.0 7:12/M
4 Larry Romero 252 50 83 2:46.4 23:11.2 23:11.2 7:29/M
5 Michael Burell 272 54 106 3:55.7 24:20.5 24:28.4 7:51/M
6 Scott Atwood 669 52 136 5:35.4 26:00.2 26:23.3 8:23/M
7 Jon Maxwell 403 54 137 5:39.1 26:03.9 26:11.9 8:24/M
8 Milhko Bravo 384 52 138 5:39.7 26:04.5 26:07.4 8:25/M
9 Steve Court Meadows Place TX 211 50 142 5:46.9 26:11.7 26:15.0 8:27/M
10 Jorge Alba 386 50 149 6:01.6 26:26.4 26:33.8 8:32/M
11 Ken Busch Sugar Land TX 229 50 150 6:06.2 26:31.0 26:36.1 8:33/M
12 Michael Brophy 614 54 172 6:59.7 27:24.5 27:32.5 8:50/M
13 Mark Rubal 421 52 179 7:16.5 27:41.3 28:03.1 8:56/M
14 Jeff Berger 254 53 193 7:53.8 28:18.6 29:00.8 9:08/M
15 Gary Cochrane 71 53 206 8:23.0 28:47.8 29:16.3 9:17/M
16 Keith Bower 38 54 215 8:35.9 29:00.7 30:35.4 9:21/M
17 Jack Lowden 135 54 271 10:50.5 31:15.3 32:20.3 10:05/M
18 Otto Meyers 543 53 280 11:10.9 31:35.7 32:07.7 10:11/M
19 Will Neff 575 52 322 12:44.4 33:09.2 33:38.0 10:42/M
20 James Darby 345 52 411 16:16.4 36:41.2 37:51.1 11:50/M
21 Samuel Chan 527 50 486 22:01.9 42:26.7 42:54.4 13:41/M
22 Robert Castaneda 17 53 497 22:37.4 43:02.2 43:09.1 13:53/M
23 Brad Sanders 604 52 536 28:53.4 49:18.2 50:07.7 15:54/M
24 Juan Gomez 57 51 546 31:08.8 51:33.6 52:32.1 16:38/M
25 Andrew Crabb 390 51 573 46:52.2 1:07:17.0 1:07:17.0 21:42/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yong Collins Richmond TX 648 59 107   24:23.2 24:36.0 7:52/M
2 Anesha Godden 419 58 134 1:16.3 25:39.5 25:41.7 8:16/M
3 Myrna Delue 47 56 235 5:25.1 29:48.3 29:54.3 9:37/M
4 Sherrie Schmidt 173 55 274 7:05.6 31:28.8 31:36.1 10:09/M
5 Susan Holman 294 56 368 10:38.7 35:01.9 35:34.8 11:18/M
6 Angelina Kingerski 335 57 378 10:52.5 35:15.7 36:05.2 11:22/M
7 Jan Thornton 515 57 478 17:10.1 41:33.3 42:37.2 13:24/M
8 Kathy Dunlap 4 55 495 18:30.2 42:53.4 43:16.7 13:50/M
9 Sue Levin Sugar Land TX 109 55 505 19:06.9 43:30.2 44:05.7 14:02/M
10 Audrey Fueller 5 55 514 20:04.2 44:27.4 44:58.2 14:20/M
11 Beverly Scheliga 392 56 527 23:03.8 47:27.0 48:17.4 15:18/M
12 Ann Saulino 491 56 557 28:32.4 52:55.6 53:34.7 17:04/M
13 Pauline Kim 52 59 564 32:20.5 56:43.7 57:02.7 18:18/M
14 Cindy Brann 203 59 578 54:26.7 1:18:50.0 1:18:50.0 25:26/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Lauten 656 58 22   20:10.6 20:12.3 6:30/M
2 Rick Reynolds 198 59 49 1:19.9 21:30.6 21:34.7 6:56/M
3 James MacCallen 530 56 60 2:09.2 22:19.9 22:19.9 7:12/M
4 Steve Pondell 127 55 113 4:25.9 24:36.5 24:36.5 7:56/M
5 Steve Fuqua 537 57 144 6:03.4 26:14.0 26:26.7 8:28/M
6 Larry Buzo 102 55 148 6:13.2 26:23.9 26:56.5 8:31/M
7 Randy Rivin Houston TX 449 58 151 6:20.7 26:31.4 26:51.2 8:33/M
8 Graham Gammack 200 56 164 7:00.1 27:10.7 27:46.7 8:46/M
9 James Cernosek 382 57 183 7:36.0 27:46.6 28:05.7 8:57/M
10 Tom Layden 150 59 189 7:56.1 28:06.8 28:16.9 9:04/M
11 Harry Kingerski 339 59 210 8:40.0 28:50.6 29:02.0 9:18/M
12 Phiet Pham 196 55 211 8:43.9 28:54.6 29:05.7 9:19/M
13 Robert Pavlock Sugarland TX 356 58 240 9:51.4 30:02.1 30:15.6 9:41/M
14 John Thornton 516 57 247 10:04.3 30:14.9 31:19.3 9:45/M
15 Hifzi Ardic 177 57 260 10:36.1 30:46.7 30:55.9 9:55/M
16 David Wright 159 59 296 12:17.8 32:28.4 32:57.1 10:28/M
17 Ezell Montgomery 304 57 303 12:28.6 32:39.3 33:06.3 10:32/M
18 Terry Scovill Richmond TX 435 56 359 14:26.1 34:36.7 35:32.7 11:10/M
19 Barry Holman 293 55 369 14:51.3 35:02.0 35:34.4 11:18/M
20 Kerry Bringle 218 57 412 16:34.7 36:45.3 37:14.7 11:51/M
21 Steve Kuhn 275 57 414 16:36.7 36:47.3 37:23.4 11:52/M
22 David Kwan 365 55 419 16:53.5 37:04.1 37:15.7 11:57/M
23 Keith Cox 633 55 501 23:01.9 43:12.6 43:57.9 13:56/M
24 Wes Speights Sugar Land TX 337 59 520 25:37.7 45:48.4 46:06.5 14:46/M
25 Lawrence Caulfield 246 56 548 31:47.4 51:58.1 52:37.4 16:46/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Severson Missouri City TX 368 62 466   40:30.6 41:21.6 13:04/M
2 Susan Reyes 153 61 480 1:06.6 41:37.2 42:16.4 13:25/M
3 Nikki Ford 266 60 552 11:46.3 52:16.9 52:30.8 16:52/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Earle 14 60 39   20:58.0 20:59.2 6:46/M
2 William Price Missouri City TX 193 64 47 0:27.2 21:25.2 21:31.3 6:55/M
3 Dick Milholland 174 60 85 2:15.3 23:13.4 23:15.5 7:29/M
4 Bob Karlin 616 60 117 3:49.9 24:47.9 24:56.8 8:00/M
5 John Elliott 617 60 141 5:11.2 26:09.2 26:17.8 8:26/M
6 White Jee 62 60 252 9:27.2 30:25.3 30:49.3 9:49/M
7 Bob Tyson 632 62 256 9:38.3 30:36.4 30:43.1 9:52/M
8 Armando Aquirre 440 62 336 12:34.4 33:32.5 33:48.9 10:49/M
9 Jim Jehovics 373 61 389 14:37.0 35:35.0 36:18.9 11:29/M
10 Robert Mohler 113 60 430 17:24.0 38:22.1 39:02.6 12:23/M
11 James Pollard 607 64 506 22:45.3 43:43.3 44:53.3 14:06/M
12 Robert Miller 130 63 543 29:50.5 50:48.5 51:42.4 16:23/M
13 Leo Ford 265 61 551 31:18.6 52:16.7 52:30.3 16:52/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sally Sims 138 69 268   31:10.3 31:31.1 10:03/M
2 Vicki Altizer Cypress TX 499 66 472 9:51.7 41:02.0 41:53.4 13:14/M
3 Ruth Jackson 106 65 523 15:11.5 46:21.9 47:19.9 14:57/M
4 Rebecca Jones 168 68 531 16:37.1 47:47.5 48:28.0 15:25/M
5 Cecilia Banse 453 69 559 21:51.3 53:01.7 54:00.2 17:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Thurmond Missouri City TX 610 66 51   21:38.5 21:40.4 6:59/M
2 William Moore 609 67 111 2:50.2 24:28.8 24:35.4 7:54/M
3 Shelva Washington 79 68 217 7:29.3 29:07.9 29:27.6 9:24/M
4 Larry Despain Missouri City TX 81 67 220 7:31.4 29:10.0 29:20.5 9:25/M
5 Al Antich Sugar Land TX 374 65 329 11:41.8 33:20.4 34:16.7 10:45/M
6 Mario Viteri 176 69 400 14:32.1 36:10.6 37:00.0 11:40/M
7 Myron Dianiska 336 67 426 16:13.3 37:51.9 38:46.1 12:13/M
Top

Female 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Coca Chaluh 26 77 580   42:52.2
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ino Cantu Richmond TX 228 79 99   24:00.1 24:00.8 7:45/M
2 Stuart Oshinsky 49 70 490 18:33.7 42:33.8 43:28.7 13:44/M