Fort Bend County Fair 5K

Age Group Results

September 25, 2015




Men: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-18 19-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55 56-60 61-65 66-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 9 10-14 15-18 19-25 26-30 31-35 36-40 41-45 46-50 51-55

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lexi Harkrider Sugar Land TX 17 11 8   17:44.7 17:47.7 5:44/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 rocky perez 86 17 1   15:03.8 15:05.2 4:52/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jordan Tosch 49 8 35   24:53.5 24:58.9 8:03/M
2 Victoria Danforth 11 9 66 13:41.1 38:34.7 38:38.7 12:28/M
3 Abi Navarre 33 9 67 13:47.4 38:41.0 38:46.7 12:30/M
4 yunued ramirez 83 8 71 17:30.0 42:23.6 42:25.9 13:41/M
5 Megan Oliver 39 8 73 17:57.8 42:51.4 43:00.2 13:52/M
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trace Holster 25 7 55   30:44.1 30:48.7 9:56/M
2 Remington Keckler 81 7 59 0:22.1 31:06.3 31:06.3 10:02/M
3 jadson wihte 93 7 61 2:11.8 32:55.9 33:02.0 10:39/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mickayla Tosch 50 10 20   21:23.0 21:28.2 6:55/M
2 Elyssa Rodarte Sugarland TEXAS 45 10 24 1:14.7 22:37.8 22:39.7 7:18/M
3 Madi Navarre 35 10 56 9:30.9 30:54.0 30:59.1 10:00/M
4 Niya Holster 24 10 65 17:00.7 38:23.7 38:28.8 12:25/M
5 Jade Serrano 66 14 68 17:27.3 38:50.3 38:54.0 12:33/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reese Vannerson Sugar Land TX 51 10 6   16:56.1 16:58.2 5:28/M
2 Bryce Fucik 72 10 9 1:14.7 18:10.9 18:10.9 5:52/M
3 Leonardo Yerena 77 14 25 5:57.9 22:54.0 22:56.1 7:24/M
4 Christopher Sorrano 67 11 27 6:21.4 23:17.6 23:19.5 7:31/M
5 moses sanchez 84 11 39 8:55.0 25:51.2 25:56.1 8:22/M
6 Hunter Mauldin 76 12 48 12:28.8 29:25.0 29:27.6 9:30/M
7 nathan white 91 12 54 13:26.8 30:23.0 30:29.1 9:50/M
8 colen white 92 11 64 18:43.3 35:39.5 35:44.6 11:32/M
9 Ismael Danforth 10 13 70 22:28.6 39:24.8 39:33.0 12:45/M
Top

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lorne Darlin 74 16 26   23:13.5 23:16.8 7:30/M
2 ashley chavarrza 85 18 43 3:42.7 26:56.3 26:58.8 8:42/M
3 Keilin Urbina 73 16 44 3:44.3 26:57.9 27:00.7 8:43/M
4 Adriana Cervantes 56 16 45 3:48.9 27:02.4 27:05.0 8:44/M
5 Maria Lozano 61 16 49 6:17.8 29:31.4 29:31.4 9:31/M
6 Elena Sosa 78 15 50 6:20.1 29:33.7 29:33.7 9:32/M
7 Kimberly Guillen 75 16 60 8:07.2 31:20.8 31:23.7 10:07/M
Top

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Santana 54 18 2   15:13.3 15:15.0 4:55/M
2 Cesar Garcia 14 18 5 1:27.1 16:40.4 16:41.9 5:23/M
3 Ricardo Bowers 65 18 10 3:18.6 18:31.9 18:34.6 5:59/M
4 Darren Ramos 64 16 11 3:42.7 18:56.0 18:57.5 6:07/M
5 alexis santibanes 89 17 12 4:32.6 19:45.9 19:48.2 6:23/M
6 logan kolb 88 17 16 5:16.7 20:30.1 20:37.2 6:39/M
7 Andrrew Camargo 79 17 36 10:03.4 25:16.8 25:20.4 8:10/M
8 Alberto Juarez 62 17 40 10:42.5 25:55.9 25:55.9 8:22/M
Top

Female 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 alyssa moreno 87 19 21   21:34.7 21:42.1 7:00/M
2 Isabella Gonzales 59 19 32 2:58.7 24:33.5 24:39.7 7:57/M
Top

Male 19 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Kolb 26 20 15   20:26.9 20:30.7 6:37/M
2 Damian Ramos 63 20 19 0:50.7 21:17.6 21:20.9 6:53/M
Top

Female 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Gray 15 26 13   19:59.9 20:04.7 6:28/M
2 zaira wolff 82 29 51 9:37.7 29:37.6 29:42.0 9:35/M
Top

Male 26 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kenneth Aguilar 1 27 7   17:08.3 17:12.3 5:33/M
2 Dennis Rees 43 29 31 6:48.0 23:56.4 24:02.3 7:45/M
Top

Female 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Lockwood Missouri City TX 29 31 28   23:22.0 23:29.6 7:35/M
2 kate manchisi 94 34 58 7:42.7 31:04.8 31:14.5 10:05/M
3 laura white 90 31 62 9:46.6 33:08.6 33:14.3 10:43/M
4 Sarah Schimmer 47 33 75 19:44.8 43:06.8 43:15.8 13:57/M
Top

Male 31 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donacidno Sorrano 68 32 69   38:57.7 39:01.7 12:35/M
Top

Female 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikki Holster 23 40 17   20:43.4 20:50.7 6:43/M
2 Erica Camarillo 71 37 23 1:15.1 21:58.5 22:05.3 7:07/M
3 Carmel Tosch 48 39 34 4:09.4 24:52.9 24:58.3 8:03/M
4 Amy Navarre 34 40 63 12:47.6 33:31.1 33:38.7 10:51/M
5 Ann Oliver 38 38 74 22:08.0 42:51.4 43:00.4 13:52/M
Top

Male 36 to 40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Harvey Sugar Land TX 18 36 3   15:17.1 15:20.2 4:57/M
Top

Female 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Menke 31 45 29   23:24.2 23:28.4 7:34/M
2 Shanna Hayden Houston TX 19 41 38 2:06.9 25:31.2 25:31.2 8:14/M
Top

Male 41 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kinkaid McManus 28 44 4   16:36.2 16:44.0 5:24/M
2 Brandt Keckler 80 43 57 14:24.0 31:00.2 31:06.1 10:02/M
Top

Female 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lori Heard 20 48 22   21:45.5 21:50.0 7:03/M
2 Eva Rychlik Rosenberg TEXAS 57 48 30 1:39.7 23:25.2 23:30.9 7:35/M
3 Paula Alvarado 70 47 42 5:05.0 26:50.5 27:00.5 8:43/M
4 Kristie Phillips 40 46 53 8:30.6 30:16.2 30:22.7 9:48/M
Top

Male 46 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oscar Estrada 13 48 41   26:48.8 26:52.2 8:40/M
Top

Female 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy DeLeon Needville TEXAS 58 55 18   21:00.8 21:05.3 6:48/M
2 Brenda Koser 27 53 37 4:26.7 25:27.6 25:31.7 8:14/M
3 Della Bartlett Richmond TEXAS 4 51 52 9:11.4 30:12.3 30:22.5 9:48/M
Top

Male 51 to 55

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Alvarado 69 51 14   20:24.0 20:34.5 6:38/M
Top

Male 56 to 60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Hiebert 22 58 47   27:33.3 27:40.5 8:55/M
Top

Male 61 to 65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Guillory Missouri City TX 16 61 33   24:51.4 24:57.9 8:03/M
2 Tim Milligan 32 61 46 2:29.1 27:20.5 27:29.1 8:52/M
Top

Male 66 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugene Aufdembrink 2 69 72   42:48.6 42:59.2 13:52/M