Defeet 5K

Age Group Results

October 30, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kallie Kaster

2629

12

2

21:03.1

6:47/M

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Cynthia Lopez

2655

11

4

21:07.5

6:49/M

 

2

Mya Moore

2689

12

5

21:09.8

6:49/M

0:02.2

3

Judy Hellmich

2616

15

15

23:33.7

7:36/M

2:26.1

4

Katherine Azbill

2519

12

52

27:00.9

8:43/M

5:53.3

5

Erica Pidatella

2706

10

105

30:24.5

9:48/M

9:17.0

6

Rachael Harvey

2949

16

124

31:23.1

10:07/M

10:15.5

7

Ashley Larue

2640

15

126

31:29.4

10:09/M

10:21.8

8

Azucena Henshaw

2617

12

130

31:33.0

10:11/M

10:25.4

9

Kaitlin Stewart

2755

11

131

31:33.6

10:11/M

10:26.0

10

Maegan West Highlands TX

2775

13

151

32:24.3

10:27/M

11:16.7

11

Joey Mellen

2675

12

238

38:36.6

12:27/M

17:29.1

12

Aminta Santillana

2738

13

243

39:11.5

12:38/M

18:03.9

13

Chelsea Chevez

2551

12

250

39:48.3

12:50/M

18:40.7

14

Isabella Chapa Conroe TX

2549

12

251

39:49.0

12:51/M

18:41.4

15

Sara Silva

2748

12

252

39:50.8

12:51/M

18:43.2

16

Shacrsha Randle

2935

16

253

39:52.8

12:52/M

18:45.2

17

Jennifer Iara

2622

11

259

40:48.1

13:10/M

19:40.5

18

Katie Fickessen

2580

11

260

40:52.2

13:11/M

19:44.6

19

Kayla Kaster

2630

11

272

42:03.5

13:34/M

20:55.9

20

Yari Salgado

2733

10

273

42:11.2

13:36/M

21:03.6

21

Karla Flores

2583

10

286

43:48.0

14:08/M

22:40.4

22

Amanda Tamayo

2761

12

290

45:42.9

14:45/M

24:35.3

23

Kaitlyn Trammell

2766

11

297

46:01.9

14:51/M

24:54.3

24

Janet Rivas

2815

19

298

46:21.7

14:57/M

25:14.2

25

Tammie Letroise-Brown

2953

299

46:23.6

14:58/M

25:16.1

26

Vividiana Solis

2754

10

302

47:38.2

15:22/M

26:30.6

27

Emily Kilgrim

2948

18

308

49:18.9

15:54/M

28:11.3

28

Kamryn Mendoya

2678

11

315

50:27.7

16:16/M

29:20.1

29

Rachel Bersinger

2913

319

53:23.4

17:13/M

32:15.8

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kassie Harris

2894

24

6

21:13.6

6:51/M

 

2

Ashley Garza

2593

22

14

23:18.8

7:31/M

2:05.1

3

Jojo Shell

2869

23

30

25:31.9

8:14/M

4:18.2

4

Caitlin Pearce

2700

24

42

26:26.2

8:32/M

5:12.5

5

Holly Bentz

2895

24

68

28:20.3

9:08/M

7:06.6

6

Brittany Trinh

2767

21

70

28:23.9

9:09/M

7:10.2

7

Brandee Rios

2719

24

73

28:27.7

9:11/M

7:14.0

8

Iryna Karlivk

2807

23

75

28:33.8

9:13/M

7:20.1

9

La Toya Beneman

2930

24

86

29:42.7

9:35/M

8:29.0

10

Brooke Dixon

2841

21

103

30:21.9

9:47/M

9:08.2

11

Mareena Rew

2713

22

104

30:23.3

9:48/M

9:09.6

12

Alison McKnight

2906

20

108

30:37.9

9:53/M

9:24.2

13

Elizabeth Lopez

2905

20

110

30:38.1

9:53/M

9:24.4

14

Kristen Jeysen

2946

24

125

31:23.3

10:07/M

10:09.6

15

Amanda Wending

2856

22

165

32:49.0

10:35/M

11:35.3

16

Elizabeth Kremen

2827

24

167

32:55.7

10:37/M

11:42.0

17

Tarin Benard

2929

24

177

33:47.8

10:54/M

12:34.1

18

Sara Masters

2669

24

198

35:32.8

11:28/M

14:19.1

19

Heather Desforges

2570

22

199

35:33.8

11:28/M

14:20.1

20

Andriana Maldonado

2920

20

210

36:20.3

11:43/M

15:06.6

21

Heather Jackson

2623

24

212

36:34.1

11:48/M

15:20.4

22

Sandy Perez

2912

20

225

37:39.6

12:09/M

16:25.9

23

Nika Adkins

2506

24

227

37:44.2

12:10/M

16:30.5

24

Ashlee Covington

2559

23

231

38:07.3

12:18/M

16:53.6

25

Ellen Berrones

2526

24

242

38:43.2

12:29/M

17:29.5

26

Rachel Stansfield

2636

22

264

41:18.1

13:19/M

20:04.4

27

Tessa Powers

2885

21

265

41:21.4

13:20/M

20:07.8

28

Gabriela Andrade

2859

22

269

41:48.3

13:29/M

20:34.6

29

Elizabeth Goodson

2604

21

287

44:11.7

14:15/M

22:58.0

30

Brittany Salinas

2817

20

294

45:55.2

14:49/M

24:41.5

31

Rachel Minesinger

2683

22

305

48:16.9

15:34/M

27:03.2

32

Janeth Deleon

2796

22

320

54:06.3

17:27/M

32:52.6

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kimberly Janusaitis

2852

25

79

28:48.6

9:17/M

 

2

Sara Wger

2839

28

92

30:05.5

9:42/M

1:16.8

3

Erin Chance

2548

28

100

30:20.7

9:47/M

1:32.1

4

Kimberly Legate

2840

26

102

30:21.5

9:47/M

1:32.9

5

Rachael Johnson

2625

28

116

31:07.4

10:02/M

2:18.7

6

Leslie Mikus

2681

26

127

31:29.5

10:09/M

2:40.9

7

Niki Foster Houston TX

2588

28

133

31:47.1

10:15/M

2:58.5

8

Heather Jones Beaumont TX

2627

25

150

32:24.1

10:27/M

3:35.5

9

Karen Sargent

2740

26

152

32:24.3

10:27/M

3:35.7

10

T'Noya Thompson

2765

27

160

32:32.9

10:30/M

3:44.3

11

Marisa Avila

2518

27

163

32:43.4

10:33/M

3:54.8

12

Michelle Marion

2663

25

166

32:55.3

10:37/M

4:06.7

13

Carrie Dodd

2880

27

174

33:28.0

10:48/M

4:39.4

14

Julia Mc Donough

2924

27

176

33:46.2

10:54/M

4:57.6

15

Rebekah Kurtzahn

2888

29

178

33:47.8

10:54/M

4:59.2

16

Arriel Hill

2921

26

179

33:48.1

10:54/M

4:59.5

17

Shannan Guillot

2927

27

191

34:45.6

11:13/M

5:57.0

18

Sonia Gbota

2596

27

196

35:30.3

11:27/M

6:41.7

19

Vicky Maples

2838

27

204

35:37.9

11:29/M

6:49.3

20

Samantha Garcia

2591

29

206

35:44.0

11:32/M

6:55.4

21

Kristina Garza

2594

27

219

36:48.3

11:52/M

7:59.7

22

Ashley Zumbrunnen

2883

26

223

37:35.8

12:07/M

8:47.1

23

Andrea Sunday

2759

29

224

37:35.9

12:07/M

8:47.3

24

Jordan Aaron

2501

25

226

37:40.3

12:09/M

8:51.7

25

Cara Wills

2907

26

229

37:53.7

12:13/M

9:05.1

26

Kara Mullins Galveston TX

2861

27

233

38:11.0

12:19/M

9:22.4

27

Angela Mojica

2687

29

246

39:28.2

12:44/M

10:39.6

28

Brandy Williams

2837

28

262

41:17.2

13:19/M

12:28.6

29

Ashley Kellough

2932

27

279

42:48.9

13:48/M

14:00.3

30

Amanda Bunn Galveston TX

2842

29

283

43:19.1

13:58/M

14:30.5

31

Laura Lemley

2646

29

296

46:01.8

14:51/M

17:13.2

32

Joanna Bennett

2947

25

307

49:18.5

15:54/M

20:29.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sara McCurry

2673

31

46

26:53.3

8:40/M

 

2

Lety Cisneros

2553

33

51

26:58.8

8:42/M

0:05.4

3

Carol Goldsboro

2801

34

71

28:26.1

9:10/M

1:32.7

4

Barbara Holguin

2878

30

82

29:17.1

9:27/M

2:23.8

5

Kimberly Carpin

2547

33

83

29:18.7

9:27/M

2:25.3

6

Lauren Markiewicz

2664

30

84

29:28.4

9:30/M

2:35.0

7

Amelia Acosta

2503

30

111

30:44.3

9:55/M

3:50.9

8

Emily Escamilla

2898

33

128

31:29.7

10:09/M

4:36.3

9

Naoko Suzuki

2854

33

141

32:07.6

10:22/M

5:14.3

10

Alison Davis

2565

31

146

32:16.7

10:25/M

5:23.4

11

Christina Bergvall

2790

30

161

32:35.1

10:31/M

5:41.7

12

Lisa Cruz Pearland TX

2562

34

182

34:07.9

11:00/M

7:14.5

13

Jessica Graham

2607

33

184

34:15.5

11:03/M

7:22.2

14

Mary Taylan

2762

34

217

36:45.4

11:51/M

9:52.0

15

La Shanta Singleton

2904

31

221

37:19.8

12:02/M

10:26.4

16

Michele Perry

2944

30

241

38:42.9

12:29/M

11:49.6

17

Gisela Gomez

2600

30

245

39:27.3

12:44/M

12:34.0

18

Anna Brown

2540

30

254

39:54.0

12:52/M

13:00.6

19

Kristine Gould

2605

34

255

40:03.0

12:55/M

13:09.7

20

Karen Holcroft

2903

33

261

41:00.6

13:14/M

14:07.2

21

Robin Holman

2620

30

275

42:18.9

13:39/M

15:25.5

22

Jessica Carper Galveston TX

2546

32

282

43:19.0

13:58/M

16:25.6

23

Michelle Fichera

2798

30

284

43:33.3

14:03/M

16:39.9

24

Cassandra Jones

2626

34

292

45:51.9

14:47/M

18:58.6

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Taylor Riall League City TX

2717

39

16

23:40.4

7:38/M

 

2

R. Tonya Sanchez

2902

36

23

24:52.7

8:01/M

1:12.3

3

Jennifer Serrano

2820

37

81

29:08.8

9:24/M

5:28.4

4

Nickie Smecca

2751

38

96

30:10.6

9:44/M

6:30.2

5

Dancee Bess

2529

35

98

30:16.7

9:46/M

6:36.3

6

Myra Bergeron

2525

37

120

31:16.3

10:05/M

7:35.9

7

My3KIDDZ Ford

2585

38

129

31:32.1

10:10/M

7:51.7

8

Jennifer Abshire

2502

35

134

31:52.7

10:17/M

8:12.3

9

Tamie Chatterton

2550

39

142

32:08.4

10:22/M

8:28.0

10

Keiko Messenger Seabrook TX

2886

37

144

32:11.4

10:23/M

8:31.0

11

Suzie Maxwell

2670

36

168

33:01.9

10:39/M

9:21.5

12

Hardy Rivas

2911

35

169

33:03.5

10:40/M

9:23.1

13

Angela Grubbs

2608

39

202

35:36.3

11:29/M

11:55.9

14

Marsalla Bejar

2523

39

205

35:43.2

11:31/M

12:02.8

15

Ande Smith

2752

39

222

37:30.8

12:06/M

13:50.4

16

Dana Jones

2940

35

228

37:50.0

12:12/M

14:09.6

17

Sylvia Pritchette

2833

36

236

38:30.3

12:25/M

14:49.9

18

Vicki Lundy

2659

39

237

38:31.2

12:25/M

14:50.8

19

Heather Beach

2522

38

256

40:03.1

12:55/M

16:22.7

20

Nikki Latta

2642

36

258

40:27.2

13:03/M

16:46.8

21

Trisha Spreuist

2936

37

293

45:53.7

14:48/M

22:13.3

22

Lori Fitzsimmons-Evans

2582

35

300

46:24.1

14:58/M

22:43.7

23

Stacey Wagner

2771

35

303

47:55.3

15:27/M

24:14.9

24

Shana Mize

2686

38

312

50:20.1

16:14/M

26:39.7

25

Anita Shrout

2917

38

323

55:38.8

17:57/M

31:58.4

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Trisha Wooten

2783

44

35

25:45.8

8:18/M

 

2

Lucy Gonzalez

2866

40

53

27:10.9

8:46/M

1:25.0

3

Heidi Seigel

2939

42

56

27:31.3

8:53/M

1:45.4

4

Sally Litjen

2653

42

69

28:20.7

9:08/M

2:34.9

5

Kelsey Barrow

2521

40

76

28:33.9

9:13/M

2:48.1

6

Julie Castano

2792

40

123

31:21.6

10:07/M

5:35.7

7

Stephanie Dulaney

2574

43

155

32:25.3

10:27/M

6:39.4

8

Linda Gamble

2864

41

181

33:56.1

10:57/M

8:10.2

9

Patricia Villarreal

2941

41

188

34:40.9

11:11/M

8:55.1

10

Vicki Romero

2726

41

209

36:14.7

11:41/M

10:28.8

11

Lynda Ellis San Leon TX

2577

40

216

36:39.7

11:49/M

10:53.9

12

Wendy West Highlands TX

2776

40

234

38:14.9

12:20/M

12:29.0

13

Lisa Valderrama

2768

44

244

39:25.9

12:43/M

13:40.1

14

Nancy Du Frane

2573

41

310

49:57.7

16:07/M

24:11.8

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bailey Wilbanks

2934

45

47

26:54.6

8:41/M

 

2

Richard Barido

2871

48

65

28:18.7

9:08/M

1:24.0

3

Ingrid Gonzalez

2887

49

80

28:48.6

9:17/M

1:53.9

4

Michelle Guigneaux

2609

49

112

30:50.6

9:57/M

3:55.9

5

Janice Martinez

2666

46

138

32:01.3

10:20/M

5:06.6

6

Sandra Rondeau

2727

47

143

32:08.9

10:22/M

5:14.2

7

Eleanor Forbes

2584

48

148

32:23.7

10:27/M

5:29.0

8

Lindsay Keller

2830

49

154

32:25.0

10:27/M

5:30.3

9

Rosie Sierra

2746

45

162

32:42.9

10:33/M

5:48.2

10

Lissette Hawkins

2803

49

175

33:39.6

10:51/M

6:44.9

11

Gretchen Schulz

2860

47

194

35:15.3

11:22/M

8:20.6

12

Theresa Pacheco

2698

46

249

39:39.5

12:47/M

12:44.8

13

Naomi Reynolds

2716

46

266

41:27.5

13:22/M

14:32.8

14

Tamra Pipper

2707

47

270

41:53.9

13:31/M

14:59.2

15

Dolly Valladares

2916

47

271

42:00.9

13:33/M

15:06.2

16

Janie Martinez

2811

46

289

45:00.5

14:31/M

18:05.8

17

Julie Carker Alvin TX

2544

45

301

46:54.1

15:08/M

19:59.4

18

Tammy Vickert

2918

47

324

55:39.0

17:57/M

28:44.3

19

Suzanne Doucet

1727

46

326

1:23:31.1

26:56/M

56:36.4

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Ingrid Vanhouten Houston TX

2769

51

72

28:27.2

9:11/M

 

2

Della McQuown

2674

51

109

30:37.9

9:53/M

2:10.6

3

Carlee King

2951

50

121

31:20.6

10:06/M

2:53.4

4

Cynthia Berry

2527

52

135

31:53.9

10:17/M

3:26.6

5

Cathy Barido

2870

52

164

32:45.5

10:34/M

4:18.2

6

Kim Runge Seabrook TX

2731

51

170

33:06.6

10:41/M

4:39.3

7

Theresa Ingrourst

2928

50

189

34:43.9

11:12/M

6:16.6

8

Sharon Pagan

2699

52

193

35:15.1

11:22/M

6:47.8

9

Debra Masters

2668

53

197

35:32.5

11:28/M

7:05.2

10

Jerrye Grady Santa Fe TX

2606

52

211

36:26.0

11:45/M

7:58.7

11

Theresa Perry

2703

51

235

38:18.0

12:21/M

9:50.7

12

Lynn Neitzel

2695

54

257

40:23.5

13:02/M

11:56.2

13

Ellen Pearce

2701

50

267

41:38.1

13:26/M

13:10.8

14

Sherri Slusher

2750

52

311

49:57.8

16:07/M

21:30.5

15

Debra Needs

2694

52

322

55:36.3

17:56/M

27:09.0

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

June Strambler

2757

56

61

28:02.2

9:03/M

 

2

Vicki Blythe

2857

55

145

32:13.5

10:24/M

4:11.2

3

Susan Carlton

2545

55

147

32:22.8

10:26/M

4:20.5

4

Jan Godding

2598

57

192

35:06.5

11:19/M

7:04.3

5

Linda Phillips

2704

58

203

35:37.6

11:29/M

7:35.4

6

Cheri Daigle Houston TX

2873

59

278

42:42.1

13:46/M

14:39.9

7

Connie Bennett

2919

57

306

48:24.3

15:37/M

20:22.0

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jean Foyt

2589

60

118

31:15.2

10:05/M

 

2

Debbie Angell

2511

60

156

32:26.3

10:28/M

1:11.0

3

Sharolyn Yates

2897

61

185

34:18.7

11:04/M

3:03.5

4

Mary Leonard

2950

62

220

37:09.7

11:59/M

5:54.4

5

Cynthia Luter

2661

60

248

39:30.2

12:45/M

8:14.9

6

Brenda Montgomery

2835

63

304

48:05.2

15:31/M

16:50.0

7

Kaye Lundy

2658

63

317

50:54.9

16:25/M

19:39.7

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sherry Lohrmann Dickinson TX

2654

68

137

31:59.8

10:19/M

 

2

Eileen Hall

2611

69

232

38:08.4

12:18/M

6:08.6

3

Margie Taylor

2764

69

314

50:27.2

16:16/M

18:27.4

4

Linda Roberts

2721

65

318

51:48.1

16:43/M

19:48.3

5

Sandy Sheehy

1728

65

325

1:17:29.0

25:00/M

45:29.2

 
Top

Female 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Bobbie Williams

2779

71

274

42:12.5

13:37/M

 

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Megan Krueger

2865

99

180

33:55.8

10:56/M

 

2

Shelley Harkness

2613

99

247

39:28.4

12:44/M

5:32.5

3

Sarah Sechelski

2819

99

285

43:37.3

14:04/M

9:41.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Aaron Flores

2884

15

1

19:55.3

6:25/M

 

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Carlos Ybarra

2785

18

8

21:44.5

7:01/M

 

2

Alex Ferraiuolo

2579

17

11

23:11.1

7:29/M

1:26.5

3

Lincoln Meirsner

2890

18

12

23:15.0

7:30/M

1:30.4

4

Jonathan Weiss

2891

18

13

23:16.0

7:30/M

1:31.4

5

Sammy Ford

2586

13

17

24:02.9

7:45/M

2:18.3

6

Blake Bess

2528

13

21

24:33.0

7:55/M

2:48.5

7

Andrew Landers

2639

12

27

25:10.0

8:07/M

3:25.4

8

Triat Peterson

2875

18

34

25:41.4

8:17/M

3:56.8

9

Jose Lujan

2862

19

48

26:56.4

8:41/M

5:11.9

10

Luke Blackledge

2532

16

49

26:56.9

8:41/M

5:12.3

11

Matthew Serrano

2822

11

60

27:57.2

9:01/M

6:12.6

12

Dean Best

2530

15

77

28:36.2

9:14/M

6:51.6

13

Sederic Jones

2628

11

91

29:57.3

9:40/M

8:12.8

14

Bryan Boudreaux

2535

14

93

30:07.2

9:43/M

8:22.6

15

Juan Villasana

2770

11

97

30:12.4

9:45/M

8:27.8

16

Eduardo Gutierrez

2610

11

172

33:23.6

10:46/M

11:39.0

17

Brandyon Gonzalez

2603

12

195

35:29.4

11:27/M

13:44.8

18

Christian Rupert

2732

10

239

38:37.5

12:27/M

16:52.9

19

Jorge Aguilar

2508

10

281

43:18.3

13:58/M

21:33.7

20

Daniel Cuello

2563

11

295

46:01.4

14:51/M

24:16.8

21

Brandye Gonzalez

2602

12

316

50:28.3

16:17/M

28:43.7

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Kyle Castro

2793

21

9

21:45.7

7:01/M

 

2

Charley Mitchell

2876

20

20

24:32.1

7:55/M

2:46.3

3

Aaron Garza

2592

23

22

24:44.5

7:59/M

2:58.8

4

Jonathan Lindsey

2652

24

55

27:19.3

8:49/M

5:33.6

5

Patrick Brockmon

2892

24

58

27:43.3

8:56/M

5:57.6

6

Nandhika Wijay

2778

24

67

28:19.8

9:08/M

6:34.1

7

Mark Santellana

2737

23

122

31:21.3

10:07/M

9:35.6

8

Dakota Durden

2826

24

140

32:03.7

10:20/M

10:18.0

9

Andrew Rodriguez

2722

22

149

32:23.9

10:27/M

10:38.2

10

Jonathan Schiappa

2741

22

201

35:34.1

11:28/M

13:48.4

11

David Garcia

2914

23

268

41:46.1

13:28/M

20:00.4

12

Rodriquez Mark

2810

20

291

45:51.9

14:47/M

24:06.1

13

Devin Harvey

2945

24

309

49:19.1

15:55/M

27:33.4

14

Christian Salgado

2816

21

321

55:16.4

17:50/M

33:30.7

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Tim Rorie

2728

25

3

21:06.3

6:48/M

 

2

Christopher Foster

2587

28

18

24:07.8

7:47/M

3:01.4

3

Bret Leonard

2853

26

24

25:04.3

8:05/M

3:58.0

4

Martin Camarillo

2542

26

28

25:10.7

8:07/M

4:04.4

5

Tim Morgan

2692

26

31

25:32.1

8:14/M

4:25.7

6

Adrian Castro Houston TX

2850

26

36

25:50.4

8:20/M

4:44.0

7

Jessie Dodd

2879

28

44

26:43.1

8:37/M

5:36.7

8

David Lopez Houston TX

2656

29

50

26:57.9

8:42/M

5:51.5

9

Bart Tate

2896

27

54

27:16.9

8:48/M

6:10.6

10

Brian Mc Donough

2925

29

88

29:53.1

9:38/M

8:46.8

11

Luis Cisneros

2900

27

106

30:30.0

9:50/M

9:23.7

12

Raymond Kowis

2634

29

107

30:33.4

9:51/M

9:27.0

13

Seemanth Raj

2711

29

136

31:54.0

10:17/M

10:47.7

14

Jason Burnham

2541

25

153

32:24.6

10:27/M

11:18.2

15

John Gonzales

2601

26

159

32:32.8

10:30/M

11:26.5

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

John Listowski

2849

34

19

24:20.7

7:51/M

 

2

John Garcia

2872

34

32

25:38.6

8:16/M

1:17.9

3

Gerardo Vela

2848

34

37

25:55.1

8:22/M

1:34.4

4

Carlos Mata

2952

31

41

26:16.5

8:28/M

1:55.8

5

Marcelino Meza

2680

30

66

28:19.0

9:08/M

3:58.3

6

Keith Sumrall

2758

32

115

31:07.1

10:02/M

6:46.4

7

Joshua Jones

2806

30

132

31:35.4

10:11/M

7:14.7

8

Ryan Evans

2578

30

139

32:03.2

10:20/M

7:42.5

9

John Holman

2619

31

173

33:23.6

10:46/M

9:02.9

10

William Wright

2926

33

190

34:45.5

11:13/M

10:24.8

11

Joe Leyva Jr

2650

31

207

35:45.4

11:32/M

11:24.7

12

Efrain Siller

2747

30

208

36:10.3

11:40/M

11:49.6

13

Shaun McCrary

2672

30

213

36:34.1

11:48/M

12:13.4

14

Jesus Cisneros

2910

31

230

37:54.0

12:14/M

13:33.2

15

Jeff Rupert

2858

30

240

38:37.7

12:27/M

14:17.0

16

Chris Hamlett

2836

34

263

41:17.5

13:19/M

16:56.7

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Sean Salinas Nassau Bay TX

2846

39

7

21:23.2

6:54/M

 

2

Rigoberto Contreras, Jr.

2556

39

29

25:14.7

8:08/M

3:51.5

3

Chris Fyffe

2855

38

39

26:04.8

8:25/M

4:41.5

4

Christopher O'Docharty

2696

35

43

26:26.4

8:32/M

5:03.1

5

Jose Cisneros

2552

39

57

27:32.0

8:53/M

6:08.7

6

Darren Boehning

2534

38

59

27:57.1

9:01/M

6:33.9

7

Angel Leal

2643

39

63

28:17.1

9:07/M

6:53.8

8

Chad Connelly

2889

37

74

28:31.0

9:12/M

7:07.8

9

John Serrano

2821

38

78

28:41.3

9:15/M

7:18.1

10

Rudy Cisneras

2899

36

114

31:04.6

10:01/M

9:41.3

11

Paul Gela

2874

39

117

31:08.9

10:03/M

9:45.7

12

Pat Larue Alvin TX

2641

38

186

34:29.7

11:07/M

13:06.5

13

Ed Woods

2867

39

288

44:14.9

14:16/M

22:51.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

David Smith

2893

40

10

22:25.1

7:14/M

 

2

Ben Atmar

2515

40

64

28:17.5

9:07/M

5:52.4

3

Enel Sind

2943

44

158

32:31.7

10:29/M

10:06.6

4

Brandon Mize

2685

40

187

34:36.8

11:10/M

12:11.7

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Mark Wood

2781

47

26

25:09.8

8:07/M

 

2

Darren Seisel

2909

49

33

25:40.6

8:17/M

0:30.7

3

Chris Perry Rt 2 Box 75

2702

49

45

26:50.0

8:39/M

1:40.1

4

Joe Carker Alvin TX

2543

46

62

28:09.8

9:05/M

2:59.9

5

Melvin Bouldin, Jr.

2537

46

95

30:10.5

9:44/M

5:00.6

6

Douglas Best

2531

46

113

30:52.0

9:57/M

5:42.1

7

Andrew Olson Houston TX

2697

46

171

33:19.3

10:45/M

8:09.4

8

Terrence Ardis

2514

46

215

36:37.7

11:49/M

11:27.8

9

Samuel Shurtleff

2745

46

276

42:21.9

13:40/M

17:12.0

10

John Conyer

2557

48

280

42:53.5

13:50/M

17:43.7

11

Roman Buentillo

2881

45

313

50:25.0

16:16/M

25:15.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Randy Rogers

2724

54

38

26:01.5

8:24/M

 

2

Bill Kennedy

2843

52

99

30:18.4

9:46/M

4:16.8

3

John Sanchez Houston TX

2736

51

101

30:21.5

9:47/M

4:19.9

4

James Deford

2568

54

157

32:30.3

10:29/M

6:28.7

5

Thomas Garza

2595

53

218

36:48.1

11:52/M

10:46.5

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

William Phillips

2705

58

40

26:07.8

8:25/M

 

2

Paul Wappler Houston TX

2772

57

87

29:47.6

9:36/M

3:39.8

3

Robert Anton

2513

57

183

34:11.8

11:02/M

8:03.9

4

Steve Godding

2599

57

214

36:36.5

11:48/M

10:28.7

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Charles Meyer

2679

64

85

29:28.9

9:30/M

 

2

Robert Lynch

2662

60

94

30:09.3

9:44/M

0:40.3

3

Robert Martinez Spring TX

2667

61

119

31:16.0

10:05/M

1:47.1

4

Bruce Taylor Houston TX

2763

60

200

35:33.9

11:28/M

6:05.0

5

Boyd Luter

2660

61

277

42:34.6

13:44/M

13:05.7

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

R.d. Banderslice

2901

65

25

25:04.6

8:05/M

 

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Savas Saragoza Texas City TX

2739

74

89

29:55.1

9:39/M

 

2

Frank Crews

2560

77

90

29:55.9

9:39/M

0:00.7


nter">2

Frank Crews

2560

77

91

29:55.9

9:39/M

0:00.7