Defeet 10K

Age Group Results

October 30, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Laura Harlett

1570

26

8

42:49.9

6:54/M

 

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Amelia Gonzalez

1560

15

26

49:50.0

8:02/M

 

2

Catherine Hill

1573

18

127

1:06:04.3

10:39/M

16:14.3

3

Lucero Espinoza

1705

18

159

1:14:36.1

12:02/M

24:46.1

4

Karina Delarosa

1546

12

173

1:22:38.0

13:20/M

32:48.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Laura Mata

1611

23

27

49:51.7

8:02/M

 

2

Rachel Hammack

1713

22

31

50:23.5

8:08/M

0:31.7

3

Judean Cunningham

1544

24

81

58:09.9

9:23/M

8:18.2

4

Kristen Cunningham

1545

24

94

59:39.5

9:37/M

9:47.8

5

Serena Clark

1703

24

132

1:06:59.8

10:48/M

17:08.1

6

Andrea Kennedy

1694

23

138

1:07:43.5

10:55/M

17:51.7

7

Andrea Aspeytia

1508

20

150

1:10:09.6

11:19/M

20:17.8

8

Courtney Cook

1532

21

163

1:15:22.2

12:09/M

25:30.4

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Amanda Stewart

1662

28

58

54:02.0

8:43/M

 

2

Michelle McNally

1615

28

65

54:53.7

8:51/M

0:51.6

3

Michelle Ramirez

1636

28

87

59:14.3

9:33/M

5:12.2

4

Maria Leija Freeport TX

1602

25

98

1:00:18.3

9:44/M

6:16.3

5

Laura Cotto

1534

26

120

1:05:02.8

10:29/M

11:00.8

6

Alicia Westfall La Porte TX

1690

27

126

1:05:59.3

10:39/M

11:57.3

7

Katie Gonzalez

1562

27

149

1:09:30.7

11:13/M

15:28.7

8

Adrianne Frech

1556

29

155

1:11:34.1

11:33/M

17:32.0

9

Kristen Crowell

1539

25

158

1:13:33.4

11:52/M

19:31.4

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Becky Foster League City TX

1555

31

18

47:23.3

7:39/M

 

2

Corrie Morales

1621

30

74

56:03.2

9:02/M

8:39.9

3

Jill Thompson

1670

33

76

57:38.4

9:18/M

10:15.1

4

Tara Culton

1709

33

80

58:09.3

9:23/M

10:46.0

5

Kelley Purcell

1635

33

83

58:12.8

9:23/M

10:49.4

6

Eliza Richardson

1642

30

91

59:36.9

9:37/M

12:13.5

7

Jacalyn Johnson-Alviza

1592

31

95

1:00:04.6

9:41/M

12:41.3

8

Angela Rhodes

1641

34

106

1:02:22.0

10:04/M

14:58.7

9

Jennifer Hauert

1738

31

112

1:03:17.3

10:12/M

15:54.0

10

Sheneika Lee

1601

33

114

1:03:46.3

10:17/M

16:22.9

11

Nikki Goins

1559

30

115

1:03:49.3

10:18/M

16:26.0

12

Libby Burrows

1518

31

117

1:04:38.6

10:25/M

17:15.3

13

Michelle Conner

1531

34

121

1:05:17.1

10:32/M

17:53.8

14

Amanda Williamson

1678

30

122

1:05:18.4

10:32/M

17:55.0

15

Jennifer Sumrall

1665

33

124

1:05:37.9

10:35/M

18:14.5

16

Anelu Moreira Houston TX

1622

30

130

1:06:19.0

10:42/M

18:55.6

17

Mirega Silva

1695

33

135

1:07:33.4

10:54/M

20:10.1

18

Tina Rosenberry

1648

34

152

1:10:56.6

11:26/M

23:33.3

19

Sarah Dameske

1731

33

156

1:11:34.2

11:33/M

24:10.8

20

Sarah Long

1607

32

160

1:15:07.9

12:07/M

27:44.5

21

Toshiba Caldwell

1521

31

161

1:15:12.7

12:08/M

27:49.4

22

Shaket Woodard

1680

33

164

1:16:00.5

12:15/M

28:37.1

23

Cynthia Balow

1510

33

167

1:20:33.3

13:00/M

33:10.0

24

Holly Nelson

1626

30

170

1:21:54.8

13:13/M

34:31.5

25

Gisselle Matta Bellaire TX

1612

34

180

1:30:36.4

14:37/M

43:13.1

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Margaret Resto

1657

37

12

45:24.0

7:19/M

 

2

Sandra Carrasco

1718

37

19

47:28.2

7:39/M

2:04.1

3

Ashley Rust

1733

38

45

53:01.4

8:33/M

7:37.3

4

Rebecca Carlile

1526

35

51

53:21.2

8:36/M

7:57.1

5

Dana Goza

1563

36

71

55:40.9

8:59/M

10:16.8

6

Allyson Neighbors

1623

37

72

55:41.0

8:59/M

10:16.9

7

Elizabeth Layton

1600

36

73

55:45.3

9:00/M

10:21.2

8

Paula Doyle

1723

37

79

58:04.6

9:22/M

12:40.5

9

Christine Neugebauer

1627

39

88

59:15.9

9:33/M

13:51.8

10

Veronica Lewis

1605

35

99

1:00:28.7

9:45/M

15:04.7

11

Lisa Deck

1722

39

101

1:00:35.4

9:46/M

15:11.3

12

Debbie Servantes Bacliff TX

1654

39

103

1:01:05.8

9:51/M

15:41.7

13

Lisa Haines

1567

36

104

1:01:25.7

9:54/M

16:01.6

14

Nikki Montgomery

1692

38

128

1:06:12.8

10:41/M

20:48.7

15

Jessica McDonough

1614

35

131

1:06:43.3

10:46/M

21:19.2

16

Becky Eanes Lamarque TX

1548

39

136

1:07:38.8

10:55/M

22:14.7

17

Tiffany Jackson

1587

36

145

1:08:27.8

11:02/M

23:03.7

18

Corrinne Saenz

1649

35

162

1:15:13.0

12:08/M

29:48.9

19

Irma Rodriguez Houston TX

1645

35

172

1:22:28.3

13:18/M

37:04.2

20

Deanne Ammerman

1505

39

178

1:26:28.7

13:57/M

41:04.6

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Laurie Petty Fiendswood TX

1633

44

43

52:46.2

8:31/M

 

2

Cynthia Jimenez

1589

44

46

53:03.4

8:33/M

0:17.1

3

Suzy Lundeen

1704

43

50

53:14.1

8:35/M

0:27.8

4

Stacey Richardson

1643

40

111

1:03:01.7

10:10/M

10:15.4

5

Elana Spector Houston TX

1659

44

116

1:04:18.5

10:22/M

11:32.3

6

Amy Osburn-Torres

1629

41

123

1:05:24.7

10:33/M

12:38.5

7

Debbie Rojas

1646

42

129

1:06:12.9

10:41/M

13:26.7

8

Mia Culton

1543

41

140

1:07:57.7

10:58/M

15:11.4

9

Cara Clayborne

1729

42

144

1:08:27.5

11:02/M

15:41.2

10

Belinda Ynfante

1682

43

146

1:08:31.6

11:03/M

15:45.4

11

Leigh Matthews

1613

44

148

1:09:23.5

11:11/M

16:37.3

12

Karen Stowe Santa Fe TX

1664

42

174

1:23:40.7

13:30/M

30:54.4

13

Kimberly Moody

1620

40

182

1:35:06.9

15:20/M

42:20.7

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Patrice Houston

2931

48

9

42:54.9

6:55/M

 

2

Kari Henry

1724

46

30

50:11.0

8:06/M

7:16.1

3

Ann Kampschmidt Houston TX

1697

47

35

50:36.1

8:10/M

7:41.1

4

Heidi Walker Galveston TX

1675

46

42

52:33.4

8:29/M

9:38.4

5

Margo Martin

1714

46

44

52:48.3

8:31/M

9:53.3

6

Sheri Butcher-Clay

1519

46

54

53:38.7

8:39/M

10:43.7

7

Chris Kirsten

1594

45

55

53:38.8

8:39/M

10:43.9

8

April Cantrell

1523

49

59

54:21.2

8:46/M

11:26.2

9

Theresa Cadena Houston TX

1520

47

66

55:00.2

8:52/M

12:05.2

10

Lori Ward

1739

46

105

1:01:50.2

9:58/M

18:55.2

11

Kem Ainsworth

1502

46

107

1:02:22.3

10:04/M

19:27.3

12

Kelly Savage

1653

49

125

1:05:40.1

10:35/M

22:45.2

13

Marita Hoffman San Leon TX

1576

49

133

1:07:01.4

10:49/M

24:06.5

14

Rebecca Reed

1638

45

157

1:11:57.9

11:36/M

29:03.0

15

Cherie Landry

1686

49

165

1:16:24.5

12:19/M

33:29.6

16

Brenda Winfield

1679

48

171

1:22:17.6

13:16/M

39:22.7

17

La Dona Caulk

1721

45

183

1:35:09.1

15:21/M

52:14.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Laurie Cuthbertson

1726

52

89

59:19.0

9:34/M

 

2

Lucia Gentry

1558

50

97

1:00:16.5

9:43/M

0:57.4

3

Amy Lemon

1603

51

109

1:02:32.1

10:05/M

3:13.0

4

Ali Keily Houston TX

1698

51

119

1:04:49.4

10:27/M

5:30.3

5

Dayna Wrobleski

1681

51

176

1:26:10.7

13:54/M

26:51.6

6

Gayla Crawford

1536

50

177

1:26:11.0

13:54/M

26:51.9

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Barbara Ehrlich Houston TX

1550

57

37

50:49.7

8:12/M

 

2

Cindy Sosa

1720

56

40

51:38.7

8:20/M

0:48.9

3

Valarie Coker

1735

57

68

55:31.0

8:57/M

4:41.2

4

Cathy Beavers League City TX

1513

58

75

56:06.1

9:03/M

5:16.3

5

Johanna Lachance

1715

58

113

1:03:33.5

10:15/M

12:43.7

6

Sandra Johnson

1591

57

139

1:07:54.3

10:57/M

17:04.5

7

Maureen Nolan Wilde

1628

57

142

1:08:21.5

11:01/M

17:31.7

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

1501

64

63

54:44.5

8:50/M

 

2

Sharon Curran

1685

63

141

1:08:06.4

10:59/M

13:21.8

3

Katherine Alexander

1503

61

179

1:28:22.6

14:15/M

33:38.0

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Chad James

1711

36

1

37:53.1

6:07/M

 

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jayce Halloran

1568

12

39

51:14.4

8:16/M

 

2

Jessie Arce

1507

14

48

53:07.1

8:34/M

1:52.6

3

Bryce Willey Galveston TX

1677

15

57

53:57.4

8:42/M

2:43.0

4

Eusebio Guerra

1566

12

86

59:04.0

9:32/M

7:49.5

5

Robert Blackwell

1689

18

137

1:07:39.1

10:55/M

16:24.6

6

Manuel (trey) Ynfante

1683

11

147

1:08:31.7

11:03/M

17:17.3

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Matthew Lowery

1609

23

69

55:33.7

8:58/M

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Jason Burrows

1517

25

10

43:02.8

6:56/M

 

2

Chris Cotto

1533

25

15

47:00.8

7:35/M

3:58.0

3

Zachary Smith

1658

27

17

47:10.6

7:36/M

4:07.8

4

Ernesto Lopez

1608

25

20

47:29.6

7:40/M

4:26.8

5

Matt Koger

1598

28

25

49:41.3

8:01/M

6:38.4

6

Lucas Stewart

1663

28

28

49:57.8

8:03/M

6:55.0

7

Cesar Carias

1525

29

47

53:06.5

8:34/M

10:03.7

8

Andres Monterrubio

1619

25

56

53:51.1

8:41/M

10:48.3

9

Matt Shawhan

1656

27

62

54:40.5

8:49/M

11:37.6

10

Krystle Wilson

1691

25

92

59:36.9

9:37/M

16:34.1

11

Jerod Graubony

1717

28

96

1:00:15.3

9:43/M

17:12.4

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Aaron Shaffner

1655

33

11

44:24.9

7:10/M

 

2

Matthew Robinson

1644

33

14

46:09.0

7:27/M

1:44.1

3

Errol Ronje

1706

32

16

47:09.7

7:36/M

2:44.8

4

Fernando Tello

1668

33

52

53:29.4

8:38/M

9:04.5

5

Jeffrey Johnson Houston TX

1590

33

60

54:24.5

8:46/M

9:59.6

6

Andy Hughes

1579

32

70

55:33.8

8:58/M

11:08.9

7

Stephen Kohan

1716

30

77

57:49.5

9:20/M

13:24.6

8

Robert Alvarado

1701

34

78

57:53.8

9:20/M

13:28.9

9

Michael Dickinson

1734

33

85

58:47.4

9:29/M

14:22.5

10

Daniel Stone

1687

33

110

1:02:57.9

10:09/M

18:33.0

11

Paul Damaske

1732

33

154

1:11:33.6

11:32/M

27:08.7

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Matthew Neighbors

1624

36

2

38:31.7

6:13/M

 

2

Michael Miller Houston TX

1693

37

4

40:45.3

6:34/M

2:13.6

3

Ludwik Branski

1514

35

23

48:36.7

7:50/M

10:05.0

4

Shelito Alviza

1504

39

32

50:25.4

8:08/M

11:53.6

5

Kevin Trowbridge Highlands TX

1672

39

34

50:35.0

8:10/M

12:03.2

6

Migel Cruz

1540

35

36

50:43.9

8:11/M

12:12.2

7

Richard Boesch

1684

38

38

51:00.0

8:14/M

12:28.3

8

Carlos Carrasco

1719

36

41

51:52.5

8:22/M

13:20.8

9

Armando Tello

1667

39

49

53:09.7

8:34/M

14:37.9

10

Edward Duckworth

1740

38

82

58:12.7

9:23/M

19:41.0

11

Spencer Salvato

1650

35

84

58:17.4

9:24/M

19:45.7

12

Manuel Jackson

1586

35

151

1:10:11.2

11:19/M

31:39.5

13

Jim Tortorici

1688

36

169

1:21:29.6

13:09/M

42:57.9

14

Sean Rosenberry

1647

39

181

1:34:14.6

15:12/M

55:42.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Steve Halterman Houston TX

1569

43

5

41:39.5

6:43/M

 

2

Stephen Jones Galveston TX

1593

41

7

42:12.2

6:48/M

0:32.7

3

Patrick Powis

1707

44

29

50:01.3

8:04/M

8:21.8

4

Jeff Oakley

1712

40

53

53:31.5

8:38/M

11:52.0

5

J. Brad Batteau

1512

41

67

55:13.9

8:54/M

13:34.4

6

John Savage Katy TX

1652

41

134

1:07:15.1

10:51/M

25:35.6

7

Chuck Stafford III

1660

41

168

1:21:18.5

13:07/M

39:39.0

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Roger Campagnola Kingwood TX

1522

47

6

41:42.1

6:44/M

 

2

Scott Merryman

1617

45

22

48:03.9

7:45/M

6:21.8

3

Bob Schwartz

1730

46

143

1:08:22.4

11:02/M

26:40.2

4

Roberto Reyes Houston TX

1640

48

166

1:19:56.8

12:54/M

38:14.6

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Raymond Cruz Dickinson TX

1541

51

3

39:15.5

6:20/M

 

2

Mike Tersigne

1669

54

13

45:27.9

7:20/M

6:12.4

3

Randy Klibert

1596

53

21

47:51.7

7:43/M

8:36.2

4

Kevin Pearce La Marque TX

1632

51

24

48:39.9

7:51/M

9:24.4

5

Alan Rampy

1637

50

33

50:33.9

8:09/M

11:18.3

6

John Sessions

1700

51

61

54:35.0

8:48/M

15:19.5

7

David Gronewold

1725

50

64

54:45.4

8:50/M

15:29.9

8

Robert Lemon

1604

51

108

1:02:31.8

10:05/M

23:16.3

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

David Sanderson Galveston TX

1651

59

100

1:00:32.6

9:46/M

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Brent Masel

1696

62

93

59:37.5

9:37/M

 

2

Charles Stafford, Jr.

1710

63

175

1:23:50.2

13:31/M

24:12.6

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Frank Lemus Galveston TX

1708

67

118

1:04:48.6

10:27/M

 

2

Larry Cullen Tomball TX

1542

67

153

1:11:21.3

11:30/M

6:32.7

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

Don Henderson Galveston TX

1572

74

90

59:21.2

9:34/M

 

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

Time Back

1

John Kirwin Galveston TX

1702

99

102

1:00:36.4

9:46/M

 


fff">

1

John Kirwin Galveston TX

1702

99

104

1:00:36.4

9:46/M