Family Matters 5K 10K

Age Group Results

September 24, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98
5K Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-98
10K Men: 30-34 35-39 45-49 50-54 55-59
10K Women: 25-29 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Wheel Men:
Wheel Women: 1-99

5K

Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julia Cole 126 8 2   20:55.3 20:55.3 6:45/M
2 Makayla Johnson 95 12 8 4:04.3 24:59.7 25:03.6 8:05/M
3 Regna Mejia 130 14 22 7:26.5 28:21.9 28:32.3 9:12/M
4 Macy Lawless 59 13 71 31:06.9 52:02.2 52:25.8 16:55/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cameron Grimm 76 13 37   32:34.6 33:00.6 10:39/M
2 Diego Moreno Baytown TX 74 10 50 6:44.5 39:19.2 39:26.4 12:43/M
3 Haven Vaughn 8 8 65 17:33.1 50:07.8 50:32.5 16:18/M
4 Blake Love 115 7 84 28:39.0 1:01:13.6 1:01:27.6 19:49/M
5 Robbie de la Pena 83 10 90 35:22.6 1:07:57.2 1:08:14.8 22:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alyssa Lawless 58 15 64   49:32.9 49:54.7 16:06/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benjamin Nye 40 16 1   20:22.4 20:26.2 6:35/M
2 Vincent Graham 102 16 66 29:50.5 50:12.9 50:21.8 16:15/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Gaedchens 41 24 18   27:53.5 27:58.9 9:01/M
2 Melissa Cruz 98 23 52 11:45.5 39:39.0 39:51.8 12:51/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Alvarez 50 21 35   31:01.9 31:01.9 10:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Martin 51 28 34   30:38.9 30:48.6 9:56/M
2 crystal rawlins 63 27 70 21:00.8 51:39.8 51:51.7 16:44/M
3 Jennifer Dalmolin 81 29 80 27:17.1 57:56.0 58:46.9 18:57/M
4 Melissa Finelli 119 26 89 34:47.0 1:05:25.9 1:05:36.1 21:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Zobeck 67 28 24   28:51.5 28:51.5 9:18/M
2 Chad Martin 52 29 33 1:27.3 30:18.8 30:27.2 9:49/M
3 Prentiss Mcguire 99 29 75 24:26.3 53:17.8 53:30.9 17:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kristyn Dalmolin 107 30 7   24:57.6 25:03.9 8:05/M
2 Amy LaMotta 37 30 40 8:35.7 33:33.3 33:44.5 10:53/M
3 Emily Perrin 45 33 47 13:31.1 38:28.8 38:40.8 12:28/M
4 Aracellie Torres 46 32 48 13:31.9 38:29.6 38:41.0 12:29/M
5 Britney Robinson 144 32 54 17:21.8 42:19.5 42:19.5 13:39/M
6 Lindsay Doud 80 33 56 18:42.4 43:40.0 44:10.1 14:15/M
7 Tehrie Ned 92 33 77 30:28.3 55:26.0 55:48.9 18:00/M
8 Kandace Sullivan 89 31 82 36:03.2 1:01:00.9 1:01:37.8 19:53/M
9 LaMonica Love 113 34 83 36:06.0 1:01:03.7 1:01:39.9 19:53/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Harris 145 32 5   22:37.9 22:43.8 7:20/M
2 Michael Love 114 30 13 4:05.1 26:43.1 27:09.3 8:45/M
3 Jacob Williams 149 34 15 4:33.8 27:11.8 27:11.8 8:46/M
4 Amos Chase, Jr. 11 30 31 7:22.8 30:00.8 30:11.8 9:44/M
5 Kory Fontenot 91 32 49 16:30.1 39:08.1 39:28.0 12:44/M
6 Kamran Assadi 104 32 58 22:32.2 45:10.2 45:10.2 14:34/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corrins Abrego 140 39 21   28:21.0 28:21.0 9:09/M
2 Myrna Rojas Pearland TX 121 36 26 0:53.2 29:14.2 29:24.3 9:29/M
3 mejia suzanne 64 36 28 1:03.5 29:24.5 29:36.0 9:33/M
4 Tally Perez 71 39 29 1:04.1 29:25.1 29:33.8 9:32/M
5 Carla Branch 138 37 38 4:50.0 33:11.1 33:11.1 10:42/M
6 Banca Ledezma 139 39 39 4:53.8 33:14.8 33:14.8 10:43/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Niklas Adam 108 39 14   27:01.5 27:06.3 8:45/M
2 Clint Turner 93 36 27 2:19.1 29:20.6 29:35.6 9:33/M
3 Lawrence Scott 86 36 32 3:03.8 30:05.3 30:20.9 9:47/M
4 Mike Smith Cypress TX 141 37 44 8:30.0 35:31.5 35:31.5 11:27/M
5 Marcus Sullivan 88 36 76 27:27.3 54:28.9 54:48.4 17:41/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennings Rauschenbach 22 41 10   25:29.5 25:42.9 8:17/M
2 Marissa Moreno Baytown TX 73 40 11 0:35.7 26:05.2 26:12.2 8:27/M
3 Christine Anderson 38 42 20 2:35.8 28:05.3 28:18.8 9:08/M
4 Carrie Mathews 90 42 43 9:43.6 35:13.2 35:31.1 11:27/M
5 Julia Charisse Barry 13 41 46 11:40.7 37:10.2 37:10.2 11:59/M
6 Jennifer Weeks 120 42 53 15:20.8 40:50.3 41:06.2 13:15/M
7 Stacia Vaughn 10 43 67 24:52.7 50:22.2 50:46.5 16:23/M
8 nichole campbell 61 40 69 26:10.1 51:39.6 51:53.1 16:44/M
9 Marisa Van Nort 27 42 78 31:27.2 56:56.7 57:11.1 18:27/M
10 Samantha Davis 44 41 87 39:35.0 1:05:04.5 1:05:24.0 21:06/M
11 Laura Nunez Friendswood TX 84 43 91 43:24.2 1:08:53.7 1:09:12.9 22:19/M
12 Cheryl Peterson 85 44 92 43:25.0 1:08:54.5 1:09:13.4 22:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Hwang 30 43 9   25:12.4 25:18.8 8:10/M
2 Jimmy Davis 42 44 12 0:59.9 26:12.4 26:17.1 8:29/M
3 Sasha Costa 15 42 23 3:27.2 28:39.7 28:49.9 9:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lonnie Matthews 87 49 25   28:54.2 29:09.0 9:24/M
2 Noosha Smith 53 47 36 2:24.9 31:19.1 31:37.6 10:12/M
3 Greta Costa 16 45 42 5:19.1 34:13.4 34:31.3 11:08/M
4 Amy Lopez 72 48 59 17:46.0 46:40.3 46:59.9 15:09/M
5 Eva Alvear 4 48 61 18:58.1 47:52.3 47:52.3 15:26/M
6 Mia Magness 47 49 63 19:37.9 48:32.1 48:52.8 15:46/M
7 Mona Butterfield 2 45 68 22:35.3 51:29.5 51:29.5 16:36/M
8 Jennifer Pearson 122 48 72 23:17.5 52:11.7 52:25.3 16:55/M
9 Cherry Isaacson 18 49 86 35:32.2 1:04:26.5 1:04:43.7 20:53/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 J.T. Cole Pearland TX 124 48 3   21:06.0 21:06.0 6:48/M
2 Derek de la Pena Manvel TX 82 46 4 1:23.4 22:29.4 22:33.4 7:16/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Rivas 49 52 16   27:16.1 27:21.5 8:49/M
2 Ginny Bowman 1 54 55 15:25.1 42:41.2 42:41.2 13:46/M
3 Kim Smart 143 54 60 19:36.5 46:52.6 46:52.6 15:07/M
4 Karen Heinrich 20 54 73 25:23.8 52:39.9 52:39.9 16:59/M
5 Virginia Castillo 17 52 79 29:43.1 56:59.3 57:11.0 18:27/M
6 Cindy Dalmolin 150 53 81 31:04.8 58:21.0 58:51.5 18:59/M
7 Marlene Rice 97 54 88 38:08.8 1:05:25.0 1:05:35.9 21:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Nye 39 52 19   27:56.1 28:00.4 9:02/M
2 Mark Gibson 146 53 30 1:30.3 29:26.4 29:31.7 9:31/M
3 Richard Magness Pearland TX 48 52 62 20:34.1 48:30.2 48:52.9 15:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Renelda Roberson 55 58 45   36:06.7 36:10.7 11:40/M
2 Freddie Thompson Pearland TX 19 59 51 3:15.5 39:22.2 39:22.2 12:42/M
3 Terri Gorby 75 59 93 33:03.9 1:09:10.7 1:09:36.3 22:27/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Finney 131 57 6   23:24.9 23:24.9 7:33/M
2 Mark Wales 133 59 17 3:55.0 27:20.0 27:24.2 8:50/M
3 Mark Heinrich 21 58 74 29:21.3 52:46.3 52:46.3 17:01/M
Top

Female 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Kinsey 26 69 85   1:03:49.5 1:04:00.0 20:39/M
Top

Male 60 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lloyd Burnett Mcallen TX 127 68 41   33:46.2 33:57.1 10:57/M
2 Walter Ceglarek 148 64 57 10:39.8 44:26.0 44:26.0 14:20/M
 

10K

Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Abboud 69 28 12   1:13:07.8 1:13:11.8 11:48/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle LaMotta 36 30 5   1:00:04.6 1:00:08.9 9:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 shannon stroope Manvel TX 65 38 2   47:31.1 47:33.1 7:40/M
2 Janet Bettcher 56 35 14 30:49.3 1:18:20.5 1:18:25.3 12:39/M
3 Allison Crandall 32 35 20 41:58.9 1:29:30.1 1:29:35.4 14:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erik Brown 94 38 4   56:31.4 56:31.4 9:07/M
2 Jason Crandall Pearland TX 31 35 11 15:26.8 1:11:58.2 1:12:02.8 11:37/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Laine 96 43 3   50:42.8 50:45.3 8:11/M
2 Shelly Higgins Pearland TX 68 43 10 20:36.2 1:11:19.0 1:11:22.3 11:31/M
3 Jennifer Faber Houston TX 103 41 18 31:41.3 1:22:24.2 1:22:27.1 13:18/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taya Reed 129 45 7   1:03:08.4 1:03:10.2 10:11/M
2 LYNN BAKER Pearland TX 57 48 19 24:24.2 1:27:32.6 1:27:35.9 14:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jian Gu 128 47 1   46:59.9 47:02.0 7:35/M
2 Michael Vaughn Manvel TX 9 46 9 22:42.2 1:09:42.2 1:09:45.7 11:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tia Morgan 101 53 8   1:09:06.4 1:09:08.9 11:09/M
2 Monique Raymond 23 52 16 9:55.9 1:19:02.3 1:19:04.9 12:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Cruz, 147 53 13   1:13:36.5 1:13:39.4 11:53/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vickie Lanier Pearland TX 43 56 17   1:22:16.4 1:22:19.6 13:17/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Lang 70 57 6   1:02:44.1 1:02:44.1 10:07/M
2 Ed Smart 142 58 15 15:48.9 1:18:33.0 1:18:33.0 12:40/M
 

Wheel

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Camelia Cannary Spring TX 66 40 1   39:12.8 39:14.4 6:20/M