Fairfield Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

November 08, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Age Group Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Age Group Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Athena-Triathlon Men:
Athena-Triathlon Women: 1-99
Clydsdale-Triathlon Men: 1-99
Clydsdale-Triathlon Women:
Relay-coed Triathlon Men:
Relay-coed Triathlon Women: 1-99

Age Group

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 7 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 5 38 1 4:23.9 1 1:30.1 1 28:30.2 1 0:54.9 1 23:34.0   58:53.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 1 Benjamin Proko Cypress TX 36 34 1 5:24.0 1 1:03.4 1 25:03.5 1 0:33.3 1 19:57.5   52:01.9
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 12 Mary Timoney College Station TX 30 49 1 6:09.1 1 1:30.9 1 29:37.4 1 1:17.8 1 23:00.5   1:01:35.9
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 4 Jason Rose Cypress TX 10 43 1 5:21.7 1 1:47.0 1 27:29.8 1 1:16.4 1 21:43.2   57:38.3
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 162 Madeline Harvey Houston TX 205 10 1 8:03.9 1 2:14.2 1 45:06.3     1 34:15.8   1:29:40.3
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 91 Mitchell Furr Katy TX 490 11 5 7:45.3 1 1:24.7     6 43:04.4 1 24:39.0   1:16:53.5
2 94 Brandon Phegley Sugar Land TX 391 13 1 5:13.7 7 44:51.9         4 28:31.3 1:04.7 1:17:58.2
3 108 Matt Miller Cypress TX 460 12 3 6:21.8 3 1:58.8 3 41:58.3 5 1:11.2 5 28:48.5 3:25.3 1:20:18.8
4 112 Connor Harvey Houston TX 159 11 7 8:08.9 4 2:13.8 2 41:57.9 2 0:50.7 3 27:17.8 3:35.7 1:20:29.3
5 115 Brennan Kettle Cypress TX 368 11 4 7:45.2 2 1:41.3 4 44:32.7 3 0:55.7 2 25:58.7 4:00.2 1:20:53.8
6 159 Joshua Lim 374 13 2 5:49.8 5 2:50.0 1 40:42.3 1 0:49.5 7 38:24.4 11:42.6 1:28:36.2
7 180 Zack Miller Cypress TX 461 9 6 7:49.1 6 2:59.7 5 51:11.0 4 1:07.1 6 29:47.0 16:00.5 1:32:54.1
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 31 Jordan Zamarron Cypress TX 45 15 3 4:51.7 1 0:54.2 1 34:42.6 1 0:32.1 2 26:10.2   1:07:10.9
2 51 Alexis Ploutzsnyder League City TX 9 15 1 4:32.7 2 2:04.6     6 37:27.8 3 27:34.8 4:29.2 1:11:40.1
3 90 Ally Devoll Giddings TX 234 16 7 7:57.2 7 44:15.0         1 25:29.8 9:35.3 1:16:46.2
4 99 Claire Collier Seabrook TX 6 17 2 4:40.7 3 2:10.1 3 39:52.7 2 0:46.9 5 31:30.5 11:50.2 1:19:01.2
5 139 Karis Sockwell Baytown TX 402 15 4 5:44.9 4 2:30.4 2 39:47.1 4 1:08.8 7 35:08.9 17:09.4 1:24:20.3
6 144 Amy Sharp Spring TX 216 18 5 7:27.2 6 3:36.8 4 41:01.2 5 1:29.1 6 32:04.2 18:27.9 1:25:38.8
7 148 Shelby Pruitt Cypress TX 468 19 6 7:31.1 5 3:29.8 5 43:40.2 3 1:02.5 4 30:28.3 19:01.0 1:26:12.0
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 14 Iszac Rose Cypress TX 29 15 1 5:40.5 1 1:23.6 1 29:08.0 2 0:58.5 2 24:44.4   1:01:55.1
2 45 Lee Messer Houston TX 54 17 2 5:51.9 2 1:54.5 2 40:23.7 1 0:44.1 1 22:00.7 8:59.9 1:10:55.0
3 160 Joseph Kravchenoko 450 15 3 7:42.3 3 4:49.9     3 45:52.0 3 30:32.6 27:01.7 1:28:56.9
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 15 Christy Wolterman Sugar Land TX 420 22     6 6:08.4 1 31:26.1 1 0:51.9 1 23:36.9   1:02:03.4
2 169 Helena Lorenz Cypress TX 376 20 2 7:00.3 1 3:38.3 3 42:43.1 6 3:56.3 3 33:58.5 29:13.3 1:31:16.7
3 173 Paula Cardozo Houston TX 492 21 1 6:58.7 4 4:54.2 2 38:17.3 2 1:11.1 6 40:24.2 29:42.4 1:31:45.8
4 182 Ariana Lopez Houston TEXAS 288 23 3 7:27.0 2 3:39.9 4 43:57.7 5 3:05.6 4 35:25.8 31:32.7 1:33:36.1
5 188 Jessica Hawkins Beaumont TX 359 21 5 11:46.2 5 5:21.0 5 45:26.1 3 1:21.2 2 30:58.7 32:50.0 1:34:53.4
6 209 Lindsey Rogers College Station TX 256 24 4 8:00.1 3 3:40.4 6 59:02.1 4 2:44.1 5 36:24.0 47:47.4 1:49:50.8
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 3 Reid Ginzel Cypress TX 348 24 1 4:03.4 1 1:11.3 1 28:46.2 3 0:54.2 2 21:37.8   56:33.1
2 25 Travis Beck Kingwood TX 52 22     6 7:26.1 4 37:20.3 1 0:33.3 1 19:18.0 8:04.8 1:04:37.9
3 26 Tyler Stitt Houston TX 455 23 2 6:17.2 2 1:31.6 2 30:28.6 2 0:49.4 5 25:51.1 8:25.1 1:04:58.2
4 72 Alex Cohara Kingwood TX 2 24     5 7:04.0 3 34:14.6 5 1:06.6 6 32:03.4 17:55.7 1:14:28.8
5 102 Kirk Petrash Cypress TX 196 24 4 7:20.0 3 3:01.0 5 43:54.0 4 1:01.3 3 24:10.5 22:53.9 1:19:27.0
6 175 Gage Fugler San Marcos TX 459 22 3 7:16.5 4 3:13.0 6 55:55.9 6 1:18.5 4 24:50.7 36:01.7 1:32:34.8
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 44 Madeleine Kopp 449 25 3 6:34.9 1 1:34.2 2 35:17.5 2 0:52.3 5 26:20.7   1:10:39.8
2 47 Amanda Smith Houston TX 122 27 2 6:33.0 2 1:48.7 3 35:20.5 7 1:48.1 4 25:26.5 0:17.2 1:10:57.0
3 53 Hillary Walker Magnolia TX 487 25 5 6:44.5 5 3:02.0 4 36:17.7 1 0:40.8 3 25:06.9 1:12.4 1:11:52.2
4 61 Lauren Heldreth Houston TX 183 28 7 7:05.2 8 3:25.6 1 35:08.4 10 2:32.3 1 24:46.0 2:17.8 1:12:57.7
5 67 Alyssa Crocker Houston TX 127 25 4 6:44.3 4 2:45.1 5 37:47.9 4 1:16.4 2 24:50.6 2:44.7 1:13:24.5
6 104 Katherine Hight Houston TX 35 29 1 5:52.7 7 3:24.4     11 39:40.5 7 30:41.1 8:59.1 1:19:38.9
7 166 Christin Dietze Houston TX 156 26 10 8:14.5 12 4:11.4 8 46:02.8 6 1:25.3 9 30:48.5 20:02.8 1:30:42.6
8 168 Courtney Walsh Houston TX 173 28 11 8:28.8 11 4:11.2 9 46:15.1 3 1:14.7 8 30:46.8 20:16.9 1:30:56.7
9 176 Andrea Rumbaugh Houston TX 287 25 6 6:53.2 9 3:32.1 10 53:05.4 8 1:59.2 6 27:07.4 21:57.7 1:32:37.5
10 183 Katie Vanfickell Bryan TX 41 26 9 8:12.1 6 3:13.3 6 43:02.4 9 2:24.6 10 36:56.9 23:09.6 1:33:49.4
11 192 Sophia Hak Houston TX 454 29 8 7:30.0 3 2:22.7 7 44:35.7 5 1:20.3 11 40:12.0 25:21.3 1:36:01.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 9 David Blackberby 448 27 4 6:21.5 3 1:39.7     7 31:00.7 1 20:36.4   59:38.4
2 16 Brandon Law Aledo TX 370 26 5 6:23.8 2 1:28.4 1 30:54.8     2 23:46.7 2:55.4 1:02:33.8
3 23 Andres Aggy Katy TX 11 25 1 4:41.7 4 1:42.8 2 31:29.7     6 26:07.1 4:23.1 1:04:01.6
4 30 Sam Kunnemann Conroe TX 57 26 6 6:31.6 1 1:06.7 5 33:25.7 5 1:26.2 4 24:18.6 7:10.5 1:06:48.9
5 33 Christopher Enger San Antonio TX 32 26 2 5:08.0 6 1:56.8 4 32:34.4 4 1:06.3 8 27:09.6 8:16.8 1:07:55.3
6 38 Dwight West Houston TX 310 27 3 6:09.4 5 1:56.5 6 36:08.3 1 0:29.7 3 24:18.4 9:23.9 1:09:02.4
7 57 Bill Torti Houston TX 53 27 7 6:40.7 7 2:30.1 8 37:16.7 2 0:55.9 5 25:05.0 12:50.2 1:12:28.7
8 66 Matt Schoppe Magnolia TX 67 27 8 7:04.0 8 2:32.2 7 36:36.2 3 0:58.7 7 26:13.1 13:46.0 1:13:24.4
9 71 Ryan Hughes Houston TX 364 28 10 8:41.4 9 2:58.9 3 32:24.4     9 29:55.2 14:21.6 1:14:00.0
10 150 Jake Buckner Cypress TX 240 25 9 7:35.8 10 5:03.2 9 40:21.7 6 2:57.9 10 30:53.5 27:13.7 1:26:52.2
11 171 Michael Whitehead Spring TX 150 28     11 10:15.9     8 48:27.9 11 32:38.9 31:44.4 1:31:22.8
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 8 Katherine Proko Cypress TX 39 34 4 7:09.7 1 1:28.6 1 28:46.4 1 0:37.0 1 20:57.7   58:59.6
2 49 Julie McCracken Spring TX 330 30 3 6:53.8 7 3:17.6 3 33:33.6 2 0:40.4 3 26:46.8 12:12.8 1:11:12.4
3 69 Amanda McNeil Houston TX 382 33 2 6:29.9 2 2:08.0 2 33:26.6 4 1:17.6 5 30:15.0 14:37.7 1:13:37.3
4 95 Deanna Parker Cypress TX 472 33 7 8:37.2 5 2:37.6 6 42:04.0 7 2:45.4 2 22:24.6 19:29.4 1:18:29.0
5 96 Lauren Hawkins Cypress TX 19 30 1 5:23.0 4 2:31.2 5 40:10.0 3 0:58.1 4 29:36.5 19:39.4 1:18:39.0
6 122 Jenny Lee Cypress TX 371 32 5 7:29.6 3 2:13.4 4 38:51.9 6 2:01.7 7 31:28.0 23:05.2 1:22:04.8
7 186 Stacey Vaglienty The Woodlands TX 171 31 6 7:54.7 6 2:58.3 7 51:13.6 5 1:31.5 6 30:55.8 35:34.5 1:34:34.1
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 2 Roland Gomez Cypress TX 350 34 2 5:32.8 1 1:02.2     6 28:49.1 1 20:47.1   56:11.3
2 6 Ryan Sager Cypress TX 26 33 1 4:59.2 2 1:05.5 1 29:08.9 2 1:13.0 2 21:26.7 1:42.2 57:53.5
3 19 Chris Allen The Woodlands TX 254 34 4 6:25.0 8 34:22.2         3 22:06.7 6:42.6 1:02:54.0
4 35 Dusty Tolbert Katy TX 274 34 8 6:50.1 7 32:49.4         8 29:13.5 12:04.4 1:08:15.7
5 43 Michael Muir 209 31 7 6:39.5 9 39:42.6         5 24:00.5 14:11.3 1:10:22.6
6 48 Brandon Bass Fresno TX 180 34 10 8:59.4 4 2:47.0 4 34:21.5 4 1:46.0 4 23:13.0 14:55.7 1:11:07.1
7 58 Brfian Kingsley 325 30 3 6:12.5 5 3:11.2 5 34:47.2 1 0:46.1 6 27:43.1 16:29.0 1:12:40.3
8 84 Beau Parker Cypress TX 474 34 5 6:34.4 3 2:03.7 2 32:50.6 3 1:44.4 9 32:49.1 19:51.0 1:16:02.3
9 106 Gary Rodgers Cypress TX 105 31 9 7:00.6 10 43:42.7         7 29:10.9 23:43.0 1:19:54.3
10 143 Gregory Moore 453 33 6 6:36.7 6 5:49.9 3 34:01.4 5 5:23.7 10 33:46.2 29:26.8 1:25:38.2
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 28 Trisha Turner Tomball TX 411 37 3 5:53.2 2 1:32.5 1 30:18.1 5 0:55.5 3 27:39.2   1:06:18.7
2 46 Katherine McWhorter Cypress TX 48 38 1 5:27.2 3 1:39.3 2 30:44.8 4 0:54.7 18 32:09.8 4:37.2 1:10:55.9
3 62 Regan Thompson Kingwood TX 264 37 19 7:37.9 1 1:13.0 6 37:46.1     1 26:34.0 6:52.3 1:13:11.1
4 63 Ginger Harvey Alvin TX 68 38 9 6:24.2 4 1:46.9 4 36:22.5 3 0:52.2 4 27:45.3 6:52.5 1:13:11.2
5 89 Anne Mahon Cypress TX 83 37 6 6:01.7 11 2:51.0 8 38:39.2 17 1:53.7 2 27:08.3 10:15.3 1:16:34.0
6 100 Allison Ewing Spring TX 214 36 4 5:55.3 28 44:42.7         12 30:35.1 12:50.1 1:19:08.8
7 103 Katie Barber Alvin TX 155 38 16 7:34.5 17 3:22.8 3 36:17.1 10 1:25.9 13 30:54.7 13:16.4 1:19:35.2
8 105 Lisa Beam Spring TX 31 35 2 5:47.6 7 2:17.2 17 40:19.2 14 1:41.1 9 29:41.0 13:27.6 1:19:46.3
9 114 Robin Soulant The Woodlands TX 187 38 18 7:36.1 19 3:32.7 9 38:44.7 2 0:52.1 10 30:03.5 14:30.5 1:20:49.2
10 116 Amy Blazer Cypress TX 191 38 13 6:53.8 16 3:18.9 20 41:44.1 1 0:44.3 6 28:18.5 14:41.1 1:20:59.8
11 117 Claudia Cornacchione The Woodlands TX 189 37 22 8:14.1 15 3:10.5 5 36:57.8 13 1:38.5 15 31:18.9 15:01.2 1:21:20.0
12 121 Ashley Brown Houston TX 283 35 12 6:52.1 29 44:57.0         16 31:40.4 15:32.0 1:21:50.8
13 124 Stephanie Kercho Cypress TX 207 35 14 7:26.6 9 2:33.6 12 39:32.5 9 1:22.1 17 31:55.8 16:32.0 1:22:50.8
14 125 Jill Holley Houston TX 210 35 17 7:35.8 23 4:05.2 18 40:46.1 15 1:49.3 7 28:42.6 16:40.3 1:22:59.1
15 130 Nicole Garner Houston TX 179 36 21 7:58.3 27 42:34.4         22 34:35.1 17:06.1 1:23:24.8
16 134 Bethany Scott Spring TX 144 36 10 6:47.5 10 2:39.4 14 39:53.1 11 1:31.6 20 33:01.7 17:34.8 1:23:53.5
17 135 Soazig Leveque New Orleans LA 66 39 8 6:09.8 14 3:05.0 11 39:26.7 18 1:55.2 21 33:24.6 17:42.7 1:24:01.5
18 136 Mary Pina Houston TX 60 38 7 6:05.4 6 2:16.7 15 40:07.7 6 0:57.2 23 34:36.5 17:44.9 1:24:03.6
19 140 Karen Diazgranados Houston TX 42 35 28 9:30.0 8 2:31.8 19 41:05.8 19 2:06.0 8 29:18.8 18:13.9 1:24:32.6
20 149 Candace Prowell Houston TX 332 39 29 9:30.9 24 4:15.6 7 38:28.0 22 3:30.6 14 31:06.9 20:33.4 1:26:52.2
21 154 Claudia Friedman Houston TX 481 37 24 8:50.6 25 5:43.0 10 39:01.4 8 1:19.2 19 32:43.6 21:19.3 1:27:38.0
22 155 Crystal Mink Alvin TX 328 35 20 7:55.4 21 3:42.8 13 39:39.4 16 1:50.2 24 34:50.0 21:39.3 1:27:58.0
23 165 Hayley Wardlaw Houston TX 167 38 23 8:24.6 20 3:39.9     23 48:32.5 11 30:03.7 24:22.0 1:30:40.8
24 172 Maya Bechi Cypress TX 292 37 15 7:30.7 5 2:02.0 21 42:53.1 7 1:02.6 29 37:58.3 25:08.2 1:31:27.0
25 174 Sarah Maney 379 39 5 5:58.0 22 3:48.7 22 43:54.4 12 1:38.3 27 36:51.5 25:52.4 1:32:11.1
26 178 Amy Williams Alvin TX 273 36 11 6:52.0 12 2:57.1     24 55:02.9 5 27:46.8 26:20.2 1:32:38.9
27 194 Nicole Milner Katy TX 203 38 25 8:51.1 30 51:51.3         30 40:05.6 30:41.4 1:37:00.1
28 197 Laurie McClain Spring TX 381 38 27 9:26.7 13 2:58.9 16 40:16.7 21 3:16.9 31 41:46.6 31:27.2 1:37:46.0
29 200 Melissa Pedder Cypress TX 253 35     26 8:30.7     25 56:07.3 25 35:13.1 33:32.5 1:39:51.3
30 202 Gretchen Rau Tomball TX 138 35 26 9:16.3 18 3:28.4 23 47:18.8 20 2:29.3 28 37:50.0 34:04.3 1:40:23.0
31 207 Maribel Cancino Spring TX 280 35 30 11:58.8 31 57:45.9         26 36:41.9 38:52.5 1:45:11.2
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 18 Nolan Crosby Cypress TX 125 35 6 6:29.8 3 1:39.7 2 32:13.5 1 0:41.8 1 21:43.4   1:02:48.5
2 22 Nathan Lee Cypress TX 372 35 4 6:14.7 1 1:36.2 3 32:49.2 2 1:24.4 2 21:50.7 1:06.9 1:03:55.4
3 29 Alan Panek Cypress TX 44 36 2 5:56.0 10 34:49.1         5 26:55.4 3:41.8 1:06:30.3
4 34 Kyle Scott Spring TX 21 38 1 5:18.4 2 1:38.0 5 35:25.3 3 1:28.2 3 24:09.5 5:11.0 1:07:59.5
5 41 Joseph Glass Spring TX 349 35 9 6:48.9 11 35:05.1         9 29:10.2 7:09.0 1:09:57.6
6 73 Harold Brent Cypress TX 178 39     13 45:06.6         10 29:29.4 11:47.4 1:14:36.0
7 74 Donnie Marek Alvin TX 99 37 3 6:05.7 6 2:54.3 7 38:40.6 4 1:53.5 4 25:18.5 12:04.3 1:14:52.8
8 80 Paul Maney 378 35 8 6:47.0 12 43:19.2         7 27:05.8 12:48.3 1:15:36.8
9 81 Ryoan Garrett 447 35 11 7:40.3 8 3:49.1     8 35:46.5 8 28:32.7 13:00.3 1:15:48.8
10 86 Adam Herrera Spring TX 497 36 12 10:37.8 7 3:03.3 4 33:14.5 5 2:31.7 6 26:57.6 13:36.5 1:16:25.0
11 120 John Mueller II Houston TX 194 37 7 6:46.5 9 3:56.4     9 38:44.3 11 32:21.5 19:00.3 1:21:48.8
12 138 David Reynolds Cypress TX 61 39 5 6:19.5 4 1:54.7 1 29:21.4 6 3:01.6 12 43:35.1 21:23.8 1:24:12.4
13 185 Matt Hall Katy TX 479 35 10 7:16.7 5 2:29.7 6 37:18.0 7 3:36.1 13 43:46.9 31:39.0 1:34:27.5
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 20 Violeta Vazquez Cypress TX 469 40 2 6:00.9 11 34:36.1         1 23:43.4   1:02:59.5
2 59 Adele Houltby Houston TX 96 42 7 7:28.0 1 1:56.7 1 36:00.6 1 0:43.8 2 26:33.3 9:43.1 1:12:42.6
3 68 Kelie Mayfield Houston TX 380 44 4 6:17.5 4 2:31.0 2 36:11.1 3 1:22.2 3 27:13.8 10:36.2 1:13:35.7
4 119 Vickie Anderson Conroe TX 266 42 12 9:15.5 12 41:37.3         6 31:48.0 18:35.3 1:21:34.8
5 137 Jennifer Tellepsen Houston TX 120 41 3 6:05.4 3 2:22.9 9 45:00.3 2 1:07.0 4 29:29.4 21:05.6 1:24:05.1
6 167 Evelyn Winger Friendswood TX 418 43 11 9:03.6 10 5:09.5 7 43:13.3 7 2:56.2 5 30:21.7 27:45.1 1:30:44.6
7 177 Mindy Armstrong Houston TX 15 40 1 4:52.8 6 3:09.9 5 40:56.7 4 2:47.3 10 40:50.6 29:38.0 1:32:37.5
8 179 Joi Morrison Houston TX 276 40 6 7:07.1 7 3:26.8 8 43:58.0 6 2:53.3 7 35:28.3 29:54.2 1:32:53.8
9 191 Marla Vasquez Pearland TX 414 44 10 8:58.3 9 4:17.4 4 40:28.4 9 3:13.2 9 38:41.2 32:39.1 1:35:38.6
10 195 Tracy Geiser Cypress TX 200 42 8 7:53.5 2 2:02.8 6 41:01.4 8 3:12.6 11 43:07.4 34:18.3 1:37:17.8
11 201 Allison Duncan Cypress TX 33 42 5 7:00.4 8 4:05.2     10 52:55.1 8 36:20.1 37:21.4 1:40:20.9
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 13 Jonathan Armstrong Houston TX 1 40     12 5:52.2     10 32:25.0 2 23:27.6   1:01:45.0
2 17 Steve Saenz Tomball TX 85 43 2 5:47.3 3 2:01.0 2 32:42.6 1 0:44.0 1 21:30.9 1:01.1 1:02:46.1
3 24 Miles Roden Houston TX 3 42 1 5:09.5 4 2:13.3 1 31:29.2 2 0:53.1 3 24:37.4 2:37.6 1:04:22.6
4 65 Adam Wilkins Houston TX 70 44 11 8:12.1 7 2:50.2 3 33:48.6 9 2:26.7 4 26:05.4 11:38.2 1:13:23.2
5 75 Jose Alvarez Houston TX 87 44 5 6:50.5 1 1:43.0 4 34:49.1 7 2:02.1 6 29:36.6 13:16.5 1:15:01.5
6 83 Caesar Vielmas Sugar Land TX 473 40 12 8:54.7 13 34:54.5         11 34:18.0 14:13.1 1:15:58.1
7 85 Sean Boyette Spring TX 480 41 9 7:46.8 5 2:26.4     11 36:14.7 7 29:51.6 14:34.7 1:16:19.7
8 92 Ronald Sanchez Katy TX 217 41 4 6:30.1 9 3:24.7 5 35:42.0 8 2:14.1 5 29:16.3 15:22.5 1:17:07.5
9 113 Jason Welsh Cypress TX 37 40 3 6:21.3 10 3:55.2 7 38:15.2 3 1:31.1 8 30:36.4 18:54.3 1:20:39.3
10 118 Brian Credeur Houston TX 193 42 8 7:42.6 8 3:00.4     12 37:39.9 9 33:01.7 19:39.7 1:21:24.7
11 129 Kelly Stroud Katy TX 404 43 7 7:35.3 6 2:36.5 6 38:13.3 4 1:40.0 10 33:07.8 21:28.0 1:23:13.0
12 184 Jesse Zamarron League City TX 133 40 10 7:51.0 2 1:55.2 8 38:45.3 6 2:01.5 12 43:26.3 32:14.5 1:33:59.5
13 208 Keith Kercho Cypress TX 161 40 6 7:05.7 11 4:19.9 9 48:56.6 5 1:45.4 13 45:05.6 45:28.4 1:47:13.4
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 42 Tory Van Wie Cypress TX 197 45 5 7:50.2 3 2:39.2 2 35:12.5 3 1:36.7 1 22:58.3   1:10:17.2
2 50 Sylvia Escobedo Houston TX 119 46     8 8:16.6 1 33:13.3 1 0:50.8 3 29:01.5 1:05.1 1:11:22.3
3 97 Valerie Locher Houston TX 375 48 8 9:05.8 9 39:45.2         5 31:42.5 8:31.9 1:18:49.1
4 98 Jeri Braswell Cypress TX 223 48 6 8:20.1 1 1:03.8 5 39:32.9     4 31:17.3 8:41.1 1:18:58.3
5 123 Kathrine Salah Houston TX 141 47 9 10:37.8 2 2:33.9 4 39:30.7 4 1:48.3 2 27:35.8 11:49.4 1:22:06.7
6 126 Suzy Cisne Cypress TX 243 48 1 6:56.0 10 44:57.7         6 33:45.6 12:46.1 1:23:03.3
7 156 Vicki Crabtree Cypress TX 81 48 4 7:48.4 6 3:32.6 3 38:45.3 5 1:57.8 9 36:05.0 17:52.1 1:28:09.4
8 164 Laura George Cypress TX 202 45 3 7:40.6 5 3:10.5 6 42:37.6 2 1:11.1 8 35:52.5 20:15.3 1:30:32.5
9 203 Jaelyn Hardy Cypress TX 356 45 2 7:13.9 4 2:56.7 7 46:28.9 6 2:03.7 10 44:03.4 32:29.5 1:42:46.7
10 204 Amy Martin Cypress TX 289 45 7 8:55.1 7 4:04.0 8 53:59.3 7 2:27.8 7 33:58.9 33:08.0 1:43:25.2
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 5 Anthony Rotondo Missouri City TX 500 49 1 4:46.0 1 1:09.4 1 27:47.1 1 0:54.8 3 23:08.3   57:45.9
2 10 Adam Eiler Houston TX 50 45 3 6:19.7 3 1:28.8 3 30:46.2 2 0:59.5 2 21:12.5 3:01.0 1:00:46.9
3 21 Matt Daeumer La Porte TX 145 49 23 14:28.0 21 31:11.6         1 19:00.2 6:01.0 1:03:47.0
4 32 Fabio Brogini Houston TX 494 49 6 6:49.5 4 1:35.9 2 30:37.6 9 1:46.4 9 26:48.2 9:51.9 1:07:37.8
5 37 Chris Wise Houston TX 419 45 8 6:59.2 2 1:26.8 10 34:19.8 3 1:03.6 5 25:00.9 11:04.6 1:08:50.5
6 39 Kevin Faulkenberry Spring TX 135 49 12 7:22.9 11 2:22.5     19 34:44.9 4 24:45.9 11:30.3 1:09:16.2
7 40 William Close Pearland TX 69 46 7 6:54.5 8 2:00.8 5 32:54.4 12 1:55.6 6 25:40.7 11:40.3 1:09:26.2
8 54 Jeff Feng Sugar Land TX 16 45 2 5:22.4 9 2:05.6 12 36:14.2 8 1:40.0 8 26:41.4 14:17.8 1:12:03.7
9 55 Alan Chung Houston TX 477 45 14 7:34.7 6 1:54.5 7 33:19.5 10 1:49.7 10 27:28.0 14:20.7 1:12:06.6
10 56 Jack Bates Spring TX 471 48 10 7:08.1 7 1:59.1 4 32:07.1 4 1:05.5 15 30:02.2 14:36.3 1:12:22.2
11 60 John Ortiz Houston TX 89 46 4 6:25.0 22 38:29.1         14 29:56.0 14:59.9 1:12:45.8
12 76 Robert Griffiths Spring TX 463 47 16 7:50.1 17 3:35.3 6 32:59.4 17 2:42.3 11 28:00.8 17:22.1 1:15:08.0
13 82 Alejandro Garcia Cypress TX 470 45 19 8:11.1 10 2:13.8 11 34:58.6 11 1:53.0 13 28:38.7 18:09.4 1:15:55.3
14 87 Richard George Cypress TX 182 48 20 8:45.1 16 3:16.4 9 33:50.4 16 2:38.2 12 28:01.8 18:46.2 1:16:32.1
15 88 Markus Rossmeisl Cypress TX 491 45 11 7:16.7 12 2:54.6 8 33:24.4 14 2:06.5 17 30:51.1 18:47.5 1:16:33.4
16 101 Jeff Rommel Houston TX 476 45 9 7:02.3 18 3:41.2 16 39:44.7 15 2:07.5 7 26:35.2 21:25.2 1:19:11.1
17 127 Ronald Sharp Spring TX 230 49 18 8:05.5 19 3:52.0     20 39:36.9 18 31:28.9 25:17.6 1:23:03.5
18 128 J A Marquis Cypress TX 252 48 13 7:33.1 13 2:55.4     21 42:01.1 16 30:36.3 25:20.1 1:23:06.0
19 132 Michael Ford Tomball TX 46 48 5 6:46.3 5 1:38.9 17 40:14.7 5 1:09.1 20 33:48.8 25:52.0 1:23:37.9
20 142 Christopher Massanova Houston TX 100 45 21 9:27.5 15 3:08.5 14 37:57.0 13 1:56.8 19 32:51.1 27:35.1 1:25:21.1
21 170 Alan Bond Cypress TX 285 47 22 10:10.7 20 4:02.8 15 39:11.5 6 1:31.3 21 36:22.3 33:32.9 1:31:18.8
22 193 Al Cisne Cypress TX 201 49 17 8:04.4 14 3:05.4 13 36:20.2 18 2:53.9 23 46:31.8 39:09.9 1:36:55.8
23 211 Walter Butler Katy TX 242 49 15 7:38.9 23 38:44.0 18 43:42.2 7 1:39.2 22 37:37.3 1:11:35.8 2:09:21.7
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 70 Julie Kastor Cypress TX 327 53 4 8:22.5 2 2:12.4 1 35:40.6 2 1:15.7 1 26:14.9   1:13:46.2
2 133 Mandy MacNamara Richmond TX 163 53 1 7:15.7 3 2:41.3 5 43:02.7 5 2:18.3 2 28:21.8 9:53.7 1:23:40.0
3 141 Lisha Hendrix Cypress TX 358 50 3 7:25.3 5 2:56.2 3 38:45.4 3 1:39.1 4 33:53.4 10:53.4 1:24:39.6
4 146 Mona Finley Sugar Land TX 458 50 5 8:45.1 1 2:08.8 4 39:37.0 4 2:17.4 3 33:12.6 12:14.7 1:26:01.0
5 157 Brenda Short Cypress TX 237 51 6 8:47.2 6 3:37.7 2 37:13.2 6 3:34.7 5 34:59.9 14:26.5 1:28:12.8
6 187 Kathy Pruitt Cypress TX 466 50 2 7:24.4 4 2:48.7 6 44:56.5 1 0:58.6 6 38:37.4 20:59.5 1:34:45.8
7 210 Cindy Petrash Cypress TX 199 50 7 9:59.5 7 1:02:17.3         7 45:05.5 41:41.7 1:55:28.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 11 Andreas Lorenz Cypress TX 8 54 1 4:19.7 1 1:21.2 1 28:24.0 3 1:02.0 3 26:20.0   1:01:27.2
2 27 Wesley Pruitt Cypress TX 467 50 3 7:08.6 3 2:15.1 2 29:22.2 4 1:10.7 2 25:24.8 3:54.3 1:05:21.5
3 36 John Hormann Spring TX 151 52 5 7:25.8 2 1:37.6 4 35:43.2 1 0:25.7 1 23:24.1 7:09.4 1:08:36.6
4 52 Iain Weatherly Spring TX 123 50 4 7:14.3 5 2:48.7 3 33:13.4 5 1:27.9 4 27:04.8 10:22.1 1:11:49.3
5 109 Scotty Lewis Houston TX 149 53 7 7:45.5 7 43:10.4         6 31:21.3 18:52.9 1:20:20.1
6 131 Shane MacNamara Houston TX 164 54 6 7:39.9 6 2:50.6 6 42:04.7 6 2:29.8 5 28:23.0 22:00.9 1:23:28.1
7 158 Mike Laporta Tomball TX 257 52 2 7:03.6 4 2:47.1 5 37:40.1 2 0:49.1 7 40:08.1 27:00.9 1:28:28.1
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 111 Margaret McQuiggan Houston TX 384 58 3 8:11.2 1 3:13.8 1 36:51.0 2 2:07.3 1 30:03.2   1:20:26.8
2 145 Sandra Henke 318 59 1 7:10.4 2 3:30.0 2 40:52.6 1 0:53.2 3 33:21.0 5:20.6 1:25:47.4
3 199 Cindy Kahil Kingwood TX 365 55 4 9:24.7 3 3:37.0 3 49:05.9 3 4:17.9 2 33:09.8 19:08.8 1:39:35.6
4 206 Patrice Lenhart Montgomery TX 277 57 2 7:21.3 4 4:10.1     4 53:38.8 4 39:38.7 24:22.2 1:44:49.0
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 64 Kendall Helfenbein Richardson TX 93 56                 7 1:13:12.1   1:13:12.1
2 77 Walter Shofner Katy TX 129 58 1 7:02.4 2 2:01.4 1 34:55.8 2 1:07.8 2 30:03.5 1:59.0 1:15:11.1
3 79 Jim Kronjaeger Waller TX 369 57 2 7:21.9 1 1:42.6 3 38:24.5 1 0:36.5 1 27:13.6 2:07.2 1:15:19.3
4 153 Thomas Finley Sugar Land TX 143 55 3 7:24.1 3 2:39.5 5 43:18.4 3 1:24.0 3 32:48.9 14:23.1 1:27:35.2
5 163 David Kastor Cypress TX 246 59 6 8:33.4 6 4:11.8 2 37:50.3 5 2:43.3 4 36:35.4 16:42.3 1:29:54.4
6 181 David Hawkins Houston TX 184 57 5 7:30.0 4 2:58.7     6 37:30.8 5 45:08.0 19:55.6 1:33:07.7
7 198 Marty Lisk Cypress TX 251 58 4 7:26.5 5 3:31.0 4 38:36.2 4 1:50.2 6 46:22.0 24:34.0 1:37:46.1
8 212 James Pennington Cypress TX 258 59                 8 2:11:00.0 57:47.9 2:11:00.0
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 107 Vickie Rickman Houston TX 395 62 2 8:10.0 2 42:12.4         1 31:56.1   1:20:14.4
2 189 Nancy Bohnstedt Houston TX 267 63 1 7:48.2 1 4:49.7     1 49:19.0 2 33:01.7 14:44.3 1:34:58.7
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 78 Jerry Reimer Spring TX 255 63 1 7:47.9 1 2:14.4     1 34:37.6 1 30:36.6   1:15:16.7
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 213 Barbara Rogers Houston, TX 488 68 1 14:05.2 1 1:06:46.1         1 51:48.0   2:12:39.3
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 93 Steve Ohnimus Missouri City TX 464 69 2 7:14.1 1 2:03.0     5 33:06.4 2 35:08.8   1:17:32.5
2 151 Lester Burgess Cypress TX 241 69 3 7:54.2 5 5:12.1 4 39:52.4 4 2:33.5 1 31:43.2 9:43.0 1:27:15.5
3 152 Jim Burnette Houston TX 486 67 4 8:01.3 3 2:38.4 1 36:54.1 3 2:33.0 3 37:27.4 10:01.8 1:27:34.4
4 161 Mike Smith Cypress TX 400 67 1 6:07.4 4 3:03.6 2 37:25.2 2 2:25.8 4 40:29.4 11:59.1 1:29:31.6
5 190 Pio Jr. Salvador Houston TX 334 66 5 8:21.4 2 2:24.8 3 39:08.0 1 1:15.3 5 44:10.4 17:47.4 1:35:19.9
 
Top

Male 70 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 110 Joe Rivera The Woodlands TX 397 75 3 9:56.9 2 3:03.0 2 35:17.4 3 1:47.0 1 30:20.0   1:20:24.4
2 147 Douglas Tremaine 446 71 2 8:40.0 1 1:43.9 1 32:56.4 4 2:55.1 2 39:46.5 5:37.6 1:26:02.0
3 196 Don Sanders Spring TX 282 72 4 11:24.4 3 3:51.5 3 39:07.8 1 1:40.3 3 41:36.3 17:16.0 1:37:40.5
4 205 Ulf Brynjestad Cypress TX 176 75 1 8:30.3 4 3:53.0 4 42:54.8 2 1:40.8 4 47:33.8 24:08.4 1:44:32.8
 

Athena-Triathlon

Top

Athena

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 1 Michelle Cottrell Richmond TX 80 45 4 6:45.2 9 4:05.4 2 37:21.7 5 2:13.0 2 32:34.6   1:23:00.1
2 2 Tracie Ross Cypress TX 192 44 9 7:53.4 3 2:25.0 4 38:30.6 2 1:00.5 6 37:26.1 4:15.6 1:27:15.8
3 3 Rebekah Butts Spring TX 38 33 2 6:25.7 4 2:30.3 7 41:12.1 4 1:34.4 7 37:38.0 6:20.5 1:29:20.7
4 4 Aimee Close Pearland TX 177 42 10 7:58.6 6 2:39.6 3 37:29.3 7 2:21.8 9 38:52.5 6:21.7 1:29:21.9
5 5 Miriam Hinojosa Pasadena TEXAS 363 40 3 6:40.3 11 4:24.2 5 39:39.2 6 2:19.1 10 38:57.8 9:00.6 1:32:00.8
6 6 Yocasta Evans Houston TX 238 45 8 7:38.7 8 3:59.6 8 43:17.7 1 1:00.0 4 36:35.3 9:31.3 1:32:31.5
7 7 Anita Lloyd Cypress TX 212 52 13 8:26.1 2 2:24.8 1 26:00.1 11 18:58.9 5 37:01.1 9:50.9 1:32:51.1
8 8 Tina Gutierrez Pearland TX 354 49 5 6:47.3 10 4:23.7 6 40:23.1 10 3:13.5 8 38:41.2 10:28.7 1:33:28.9
9 9 Jacki Strack Spring TX 482 55 11 8:03.9 13 49:21.6         11 42:04.0 14:49.2 1:37:49.4
10 10 Brooke Leach Cleveland TX 82 22 7 7:09.4 7 3:09.6 10 53:17.5 3 1:15.3 3 36:31.4 18:23.2 1:41:23.4
11 11 Beth Fabrega 13 39 1 6:00.8 1 1:48.6 11 1:02:02.4 8 2:24.8 1 31:31.9 20:48.5 1:43:48.7
12 12 Karen Crandon Cypress TX 261 44 14 10:07.5 14 50:12.5         12 49:31.2 25:02.3 1:48:02.5
13 13 Olivia Riha Houston TX 396 39 12 8:17.8 12 7:04.9 9 51:28.3 9 2:34.9 13 50:50.6 37:16.5 2:00:16.7
 

Clydsdale-Triathlon

Top

Clydsdale

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 1 Malte Bruegmann Houston TX 462 40 1 4:57.0 1 2:03.6 2 31:38.3 1 0:43.8 1 23:11.0   1:02:33.8
2 2 Arno Basson Houston TX 457 45 12 8:01.7 11 4:28.8 1 31:11.5 3 2:24.1 2 26:54.3 10:26.7 1:13:00.5
3 3 Chad Roberts Cypress TX 493 43 9 7:44.8 2 2:19.3     11 37:07.6 5 29:24.3 14:02.4 1:16:36.3
4 4 Darrell Franklin Houston TX 483 44 2 5:14.9 12 4:30.8     12 38:44.2 4 29:19.6 15:15.9 1:17:49.7
5 5 Juan Patino Katy TX 478 39     14 9:36.0 4 36:25.6 5 2:33.0 6 30:30.0 16:31.0 1:19:04.9
6 6 Derek Adams Houston TX 303 45 13 8:37.1 16 39:19.7         8 31:23.4 16:46.4 1:19:20.3
7 7 Nate McPherson Cypress TX 383 37 4 6:57.7 3 2:45.3 6 41:46.2 2 1:34.5 3 28:48.6 19:18.7 1:21:52.5
8 8 Tim Payne Conroe TX 499 43 8 7:35.3 9 3:47.5 3 32:02.7 7 2:57.0 10 35:43.8 19:32.6 1:22:06.5
9 9 Hans Reed Cypress TX 394 39 5 7:03.6 8 3:44.9 5 36:34.1 4 2:30.8 9 33:56.6 21:16.4 1:23:50.2
10 10 David Crandon Cypress TX 188 48 10 7:54.5 5 3:04.0     10 36:18.1 11 39:37.0 24:19.9 1:26:53.8
11 11 Brandon Lisk Cypress TX 291 34 6 7:18.0 4 2:55.1     13 43:08.9 12 43:52.5 34:40.7 1:37:14.5
12 12 David Gonzalez Houston TX 351 37 11 7:59.7 6 3:16.7 9 55:44.5 8 3:04.5 7 30:35.5 38:07.2 1:40:41.1
13 13 David Tovey Richmond TX 117 54 7 7:26.1 10 4:05.4 7 43:59.9 9 3:41.6 13 46:00.6 42:39.9 1:45:13.8
14 14 Chris Saunders Pearland TX 116 41 14 9:07.3 13 5:33.0 8 51:16.9 6 2:38.1 14 53:33.4 59:35.0 2:02:08.9
 

Relay-coed Triathlon

Top

Coed

  Overall     ------- Swim/Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 1 Brandon Whetzel Cypress TX 489 47 2 5:48.8 2 0:56.2 3 37:10.8 1 0:24.1 1 20:25.4   1:04:45.5
2 2 Allison Kay Houston TX 366 16 6 7:04.5 8 1:54.8 5 40:37.9 2 0:33.4 3 28:54.7 14:20.0 1:19:05.5
3 3 Laura Epperson 465 34 9 11:05.7 5 1:21.5 4 37:29.2 3 0:40.6 4 29:40.2 15:31.9 1:20:17.4
4 4 Cheryl Naudin Houston TX 387 42 7 7:12.9 7 1:36.9 2 36:10.5 8 0:46.8 7 34:41.3 15:43.1 1:20:28.6
5 5 Amanda Beimgraben 259 11 5 6:56.8 9 3:40.2 1 34:35.0 7 0:43.0 8 37:04.8 18:14.4 1:22:59.9
6 6 Jonathan Haynes League City TX 14 33 1 4:52.6 1 0:53.2 7 44:06.0 9 0:51.6 5 32:55.5 18:53.6 1:23:39.1
7 7 James Scholes Houston TX 62 47 3 6:49.6 3 1:05.2 9 55:17.7 6 0:42.6 2 22:29.2 21:39.0 1:26:24.5
8 8 Mike Welborn 49 46 4 6:49.8 4 1:20.6 8 46:20.6 4 0:41.5 6 33:14.3 23:41.5 1:28:27.0
9 9 Ranae Carr 475 40 8 7:42.2 6 1:25.3 6 41:26.6 5 0:42.5 9 37:34.7 24:06.0 1:28:51.5