Fairfield Triathlon & Duathlon

Age Group Results

November 08, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Duathlon Men: Top Finishers 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Duathlon Women: Top Finishers 0-14 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 60-64
Athena-Duathlon Men:
Athena-Duathlon Women: 1-99
Clydsdale-Duathlon Men: 1-99
Clydsdale-Duathlon Women:
Relay-coed Duathlon Men:
Relay-coed Duathlon Women: 1-99

Duathlon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 2 Kaytlynn Welsch alvin TX 549 15 1 6:40.3 1 0:45.7 1 31:27.5 1 0:24.0 1 19:02.2   58:20.0
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 1 Richard Simpson Pearland TX 540 37 1 6:38.4 1 0:56.3 1 29:51.1 1 0:39.4 1 19:55.8   58:01.2
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 10 Anne Ekern Houston TX 584 47 1 8:28.6 1 1:20.9 1 32:04.9 1 1:08.7 1 20:56.1   1:03:59.4
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 3 Douglas Lee Houston TX 536 51 1 7:49.7 1 1:13.8 1 28:08.7 1 0:44.7 1 21:55.9   59:53.0
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 11 Heather Welsch alvin TX 550 13 1 7:38.9 1 0:57.6 1 34:58.6 1 0:27.6 1 20:12.2   1:04:15.0
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 19 JESSICA ZAMORA Cypress TX 563 30 1 9:30.5 1 39:25.5         1 27:56.7   1:16:04.2
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 6 Brian Venglar Katy TX 508 30 1 7:20.0             2 54:19.1   1:01:39.1
2 21 Higinio Sanchez Houston TX 515 30 2 48:08.9             1 31:48.0 18:17.8 1:19:57.0
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 24 Mariana Fernandez Cypress TX 557 39 1 11:05.3 1 1:35.7 1 38:10.7 1 0:57.1 1 36:56.0   1:28:45.1
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 15 Jimmy Holbert Cypress TX 512 39 2 9:11.4 1 1:06.7 1 32:57.6 1 0:56.3 1 24:09.4   1:08:21.6
2 16 Nick Olson Cypress TX 524 36 1 8:45.7 2 1:25.9 2 34:56.7 2 1:18.3 2 25:25.1 3:30.2 1:11:51.9
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 18 Laura De Leon Cypress TX 505 41 4 14:56.0 1 1:04.1         5 58:12.4   1:14:12.5
2 25 Tina Castillo Tomball TX 523 44 1 11:48.2 4 2:33.9 1 39:54.9 1 1:59.2 1 33:02.8 15:06.6 1:29:19.2
3 30 Angela R Lemos Cypress TX 509 41 2 12:31.2 3 2:20.6 2 49:14.5 2 2:01.9 2 37:14.0 29:09.8 1:43:22.3
4 34 Frances Aguirre Humble TX 520 40 3 12:31.4 2 2:19.2 4 1:04:49.3 3 2:27.5 3 43:28.0 51:23.0 2:05:35.6
5 35 Kristin Uhlin houston TX 516 42 5 15:11.2 5 2:53.3 3 54:51.0 4 2:50.8 4 50:22.8 51:56.6 2:06:09.2
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 5 Eric Underwood Cypress TX 529 44 1 7:24.9 2 1:37.6 1 29:05.0 1 0:42.3 1 22:34.9   1:01:25.0
2 12 John Cruz Katy TX 548 41 2 8:15.9 3 1:45.0 2 31:34.4     2 25:03.5 5:14.0 1:06:39.0
3 20 ronald mcconachie 451 43 4 9:56.6 1 1:30.9 3 34:22.6 2 0:59.9 3 31:04.5 16:29.7 1:17:54.7
4 23 Bernard Ochieng Houston TX 581 40 3 9:34.9 4 1:56.8 4 34:33.7 5 2:31.7 4 32:39.9 19:52.1 1:21:17.1
5 27 HENRY BORRERO CYPRESS TX 558 42 5 10:57.5 5 2:05.2 5 42:00.2 4 2:27.3 5 37:32.7 33:38.1 1:35:03.1
6 33 Quincy Moore Cypress TX 547 40 6 14:46.5 6 2:41.6 6 49:16.7 3 2:16.5 6 52:31.2 1:00:07.7 2:01:32.7
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 17 Michelle Irving Houston TX 546 47 1 9:58.1 1 1:43.7 1 32:49.6 1 1:00.0 1 27:14.2   1:12:45.8
2 32 Stephanie Wilson Houston TX 518 48 2 14:05.6 2 3:55.1 2 51:44.9 2 5:59.5 2 42:46.0 45:45.5 1:58:31.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 14 Gordon Irving Houston TX 543 47 1 8:25.1 1 1:16.4     2 34:52.8 1 23:19.2   1:07:53.6
2 28 Randy Craft Cypress TX 562 46 2 12:05.4 2 3:14.2 1 42:31.1 1 2:02.2 2 40:00.1 31:59.4 1:39:53.1
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 22 Carmen Davila Houston TX 544 52 1 9:17.1 1 2:06.5 1 41:04.5 1 1:36.9 1 27:11.6   1:21:16.8
2 29 Robin Prause Houston TX 519 51 2 12:52.4 2 2:22.0 2 48:01.2 2 2:27.0 2 34:30.2 18:56.2 1:40:13.0
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 4 Ron Stitt Houston TX 583 50 1 8:08.5 2 1:18.0 1 26:09.3 2 1:05.1 2 23:31.1   1:00:12.3
2 7 Mark Krowski Tomball TX 561 51 3 9:01.7 1 1:07.8 2 29:04.0 1 0:33.2 3 23:57.7 3:32.2 1:03:44.6
3 13 Willie Tatum Katy TX 504 50 2 8:30.7 3 1:58.1 3 32:12.6 3 1:27.2 1 22:51.4 6:48.0 1:07:00.3
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 26 Steven Green madisonville TX 501 55 1 11:20.9 1 3:14.0 1 34:42.9 1 4:21.8 1 36:23.0   1:30:02.8
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 31 Joy Merenda Seabrook TX 527 62 1 16:50.1 1 1:47.7 1 41:48.3 1 2:15.5 1 47:56.7   1:50:38.4
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 8 Michael Waldau houston TX 582 62 1 8:34.8 1 1:08.9 2 31:16.1 1 0:33.0 1 22:17.9   1:03:50.9
2 9 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 526 60 2 9:04.4 2 1:27.1 1 28:43.0 2 0:51.5 2 23:50.3 0:05.5 1:03:56.5
 

Athena-Duathlon

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 1 Melisa Mansueto Cypress TX 535 36 1 11:41.6 1 1:41.8 1 48:43.3 2 1:27.5 1 29:20.6   1:32:54.9
2 2 Krystal Rathbun Cypress TX 560 36 2 13:11.5 2 2:02.0 2 52:31.4 1 1:15.6 2 39:01.1 15:06.8 1:48:01.7
3 3 Adriana Franco Houston TX 553 42 3 15:22.0 3 2:49.8 3 1:16:04.8 3 3:46.1 3 45:19.4 50:27.3 2:23:22.3
 

Clydsdale-Duathlon

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 1 Jonathan Cowen Cypress TX 551 38 1 18:53.9 1 42:50.8         1 51:03.9   1:50:32.2
 

Relay-coed Duathlon

Top

Coed

  Overall     ------- Run ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Time Total
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Back Time
1 1 Michelle Rose Cypress TX 537 39 1 6:39.8 1 0:56.7 1 37:25.5 1 0:32.0 2 26:39.7   1:12:13.8
2 2 Janet Chalfant Houston TX 541 69 2 10:57.3 2 1:57:03.4         1 23:49.1 1:19:36.0 2:31:49.8