Exxon 5K Run

Age Group Results

October 23, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Maggie Ellis

95

25

12

22:00.7

22:04.4

0:03.6

 

7:07/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Susan Hippler

91

46

79

30:44.4

30:54.9

0:10.5

 

9:58/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Cassandra Lopez Houston TX

83

0

54

26:06.8

26:11.6

0:04.7

 

8:27/M

2

Michelle Mut Houston TX

106

9

85

32:30.4

32:45.1

0:14.7

6:23.5

10:34/M

3

Ashley Tran Houston TX

120

8

104

49:31.4

49:59.7

0:28.3

23:24.5

16:07/M

4

Nicole Mut

107

9

106

50:00.4

50:15.9

0:15.4

23:53.5

16:13/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Catherine Belgarde

58

28

35

24:17.7

24:27.1

0:09.3

 

7:53/M

2

Wendy Thompson

3

26

36

24:19.1

24:35.5

0:16.3

0:01.3

7:56/M

3

Jennifer Borthwick

85

24

39

24:42.6

24:47.7

0:05.1

0:24.8

8:00/M

4

Jennifer Ngo

43

22

40

24:51.8

24:53.8

0:01.9

0:34.0

8:02/M

5

Beth Coulthard

35

28

45

25:30.7

25:36.1

0:05.4

1:12.9

8:15/M

6

Amy Anthony

21

24

47

25:49.3

25:57.7

0:08.3

1:31.5

8:22/M

7

Sara MacAskie

9

25

48

25:52.4

25:57.7

0:05.3

1:34.6

8:22/M

8

Jennifer Anderson Webster TX

74

24

52

26:00.1

26:09.8

0:09.6

1:42.4

8:26/M

9

Teresa Lopez

44

22

55

26:12.7

26:17.2

0:04.5

1:54.9

8:29/M

10

Stephanie Fretwell

13

22

57

26:44.0

26:47.3

0:03.3

2:26.2

8:38/M

11

Rachel Gitelson Houston TX

88

25

60

27:30.7

27:36.6

0:05.9

3:12.9

8:54/M

12

Laura Dair

101

26

61

27:33.5

27:37.6

0:04.1

3:15.8

8:55/M

13

Kara Souci Houston TX

28

25

64

28:25.6

28:28.8

0:03.1

4:07.8

9:11/M

14

Rachel Kerzner Porter TX

33

24

66

28:36.1

28:46.1

0:09.9

4:18.3

9:17/M

15

Cara Garcia

72

23

74

30:23.9

30:26.4

0:02.4

6:06.1

9:49/M

16

Jennifer Piper College Station TX

69

26

75

30:28.8

30:34.1

0:05.2

6:11.1

9:52/M

17

Elspeth Steinhauer

5

27

80

30:52.4

31:03.0

0:10.5

6:34.7

10:01/M

18

Mai Le

53

24

82

31:24.1

31:30.2

0:06.1

7:06.3

10:10/M

19

Ginny Rust

38

28

83

32:07.1

32:14.2

0:07.0

7:49.3

10:24/M

20

Kristin Altena

103

22

92

35:28.2

35:37.6

0:09.3

11:10.4

11:29/M

21

Morgan Marthaler

126

25

98

39:31.1

39:39.2

0:08.1

15:13.3

12:47/M

22

Jenni Benefield

67

25

103

46:28.7

46:41.2

0:12.5

22:10.9

15:04/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Christelle Gigant

115

33

15

22:10.3

22:11.8

0:01.4

 

7:09/M

2

Tracy Jones Sugar Land TX

93

35

26

23:14.3

23:17.0

0:02.7

1:03.9

7:31/M

3

Paula Jean Runge

55

30

37

24:24.5

24:31.9

0:07.3

2:14.1

7:55/M

4

Wendy Abbey

8

31

69

29:17.9

29:30.3

0:12.4

7:07.5

9:31/M

5

Brandy Graham

23

31

71

29:40.1

30:18.5

0:38.4

7:29.7

9:46/M

6

Diana Latta Houston TX

76

35

76

30:29.4

30:38.4

0:09.0

8:19.0

9:53/M

7

Eva-Maria Rumpfhuber

57

33

77

30:30.8

30:46.8

0:15.9

8:20.5

9:55/M

8

Katherine Thom

4

30

90

35:05.9

35:05.9

12:55.6

11:19/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Liz Hebert

79

47

91

35:24.1

35:38.1

0:14.0

 

11:30/M

2

Teresa Bates

20

45

97

39:19.4

39:32.5

0:13.1

3:55.3

12:45/M

3

Mary Johns

54

44

100

40:01.2

40:13.8

0:12.5

4:37.1

12:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Virginia Williams

36

52

89

34:54.0

35:07.2

0:13.2

 

11:20/M

2

Lisa Courtnage Spring TX

50

53

96

38:47.6

39:14.9

0:27.2

3:53.6

12:39/M

3

Elaine Mut

105

53

101

41:45.4

42:00.7

0:15.3

6:51.4

13:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Nate Harkins Houston TX

77

32

1

16:31.8

16:32.7

0:00.8

 

5:20/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Alan Mut 77098 TX

104

52

3

18:30.2

18:31.7

0:01.4

 

5:58/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Trey Bagley

122

16

6

20:36.0

20:37.4

0:01.4

 

6:39/M

2

Austin Metcalf

131

13

16

22:10.6

22:10.6

1:34.6

7:09/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Nick Petraglia

62

28

2

17:49.5

17:50.7

0:01.2

 

5:45/M

2

Will Hoffman

60

25

7

20:38.7

20:39.9

0:01.2

2:49.1

6:40/M

3

James Berry

110

24

8

20:51.5

20:52.9

0:01.3

3:01.9

6:44/M

4

Richie Kmack

92

27

9

21:02.0

21:02.0

3:12.4

6:47/M

5

Jouas Daniel

132

24

10

21:12.7

21:16.4

0:03.7

3:23.1

6:52/M

6

Justin Shapiro Houston TX

87

27

13

22:00.9

22:06.8

0:05.9

4:11.3

7:08/M

7

Stephen Booker

73

24

14

22:04.6

22:08.2

0:03.6

4:15.0

7:08/M

8

Jonathan Philippi

51

25

18

22:43.9

22:46.5

0:02.6

4:54.3

7:21/M

9

Russell Ehlinger New Orleans LA

133

24

20

22:47.6

22:51.1

0:03.4

4:58.1

7:22/M

10

Mark Barta

61

25

21

22:49.8

22:52.7

0:02.9

5:00.2

7:23/M

11

Cory Edds

70

26

22

22:54.2

23:04.9

0:10.6

5:04.6

7:26/M

12

Sorin Lupascu

12

22

23

22:58.1

23:05.2

0:07.0

5:08.6

7:27/M

13

Biringer Kevin

84

24

24

22:58.2

23:03.1

0:04.8

5:08.7

7:26/M

14

Robert Steele

125

25

25

23:11.7

23:16.0

0:04.3

5:22.1

7:30/M

15

Gael Souci Houston TX

27

26

30

23:23.1

23:25.6

0:02.4

5:33.5

7:33/M

16

Robert Bradley Houston TX

30

23

31

23:46.4

23:46.4

5:56.8

7:40/M

17

Adam Cosentino Spring TX

68

27

32

23:48.9

23:54.1

0:05.2

5:59.4

7:43/M

18

Spencer Crouch

71

23

33

24:12.7

24:15.1

0:02.3

6:23.2

7:49/M

19

Tanner Allen

127

27

34

24:13.0

24:17.7

0:04.7

6:23.4

7:50/M

20

Andy Zagoren

63

22

41

25:08.9

25:13.2

0:04.3

7:19.4

8:08/M

21

Jason Leisinger

24

24

42

25:10.2

25:16.1

0:05.9

7:20.6

8:09/M

22

Matt Dalka

116

27

44

25:28.5

25:30.3

0:01.8

7:38.9

8:14/M

23

Ben Belgarde

59

28

49

25:56.4

26:05.3

0:08.9

8:06.8

8:25/M

24

Andrew Kenyon

48

27

50

25:58.5

26:08.0

0:09.5

8:08.9

8:26/M

25

Daniel Anthony

113

23

51

25:58.8

26:05.5

0:06.6

8:09.3

8:25/M

26

Craig Cumba

42

25

53

26:05.3

26:07.1

0:01.8

8:15.7

8:25/M

27

Paul Fangman

64

22

62

27:59.5

28:03.2

0:03.7

10:09.9

9:03/M

28

Andres Tovar

99

25

67

28:50.0

28:56.1

0:06.0

11:00.4

9:20/M

29

Abbas RAAD

123

25

73

30:01.3

30:15.8

0:14.4

12:11.7

9:45/M

30

Zachary Levine

89

25

86

33:21.9

33:37.3

0:15.4

15:32.3

10:51/M

31

Troy Kisner

66

25

102

46:28.6

46:40.5

0:11.9

28:39.0

15:03/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Tyson Smith Houston TX

94

31

4

18:56.8

18:58.7

0:01.8

 

6:07/M

2

Chris Sutter

11

37

11

21:53.0

21:55.0

0:01.9

2:56.1

7:04/M

3

Carlos Barrios Houstont TX

46

35

17

22:39.2

22:43.1

0:03.8

3:42.4

7:20/M

4

Richard Wachtman

108

33

27

23:16.6

23:27.8

0:11.1

4:19.8

7:34/M

5

Adrian Becerra

15

30

28

23:20.2

23:24.5

0:04.3

4:23.3

7:33/M

6

Martin Wipf

82

36

29

23:20.2

23:22.1

0:01.8

4:23.3

7:32/M

7

Daniel Booth Houston TX

124

30

38

24:38.2

25:04.5

0:26.3

5:41.3

8:05/M

8

Andrew Buchta

22

31

43

25:17.5

25:28.5

0:11.0

6:20.6

8:13/M

9

Ernest Muniz

19

39

58

27:02.6

27:19.2

0:16.6

8:05.7

8:49/M

10

Heider Suarez

31

33

68

29:17.5

29:22.6

0:05.0

10:20.6

9:28/M

11

Marc Abbey

7

38

93

36:58.8

37:10.5

0:11.7

18:01.9

11:59/M

12

Brian Kardos

56

36

99

39:34.4

39:43.4

0:08.9

20:37.6

12:49/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Joel Johnston

65

43

5

19:19.5

19:22.1

0:02.5

 

6:15/M

2

Don Bagley

121

45

59

27:27.5

27:34.5

0:07.0

8:07.9

8:54/M

3

Charles Metcalf Houston TX

130

47

70

29:29.7

29:45.0

0:15.2

10:10.1

9:36/M

4

Eric Beam Houston TX

128

44

72

29:52.6

30:04.6

0:11.9

10:33.0

9:42/M

5

Jeff Bohanski

2

46

88

34:08.3

34:18.9

0:10.6

14:48.7

11:04/M

6

Keith Hebert

78

48

94

37:53.3

38:08.7

0:15.3

18:33.7

12:18/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Brendan Rodgers Seabook TX

34

56

19

22:47.2

22:48.9

0:01.7

 

7:21/M

2

Sandy Vasser

14

54

46

25:42.6

25:43.5

0:00.9

2:55.4

8:18/M

3

JULIO DANERI Kingwood TX

86

53

56

26:33.1

26:38.7

0:05.5

3:45.9

8:35/M

4

Brian Wilfahrt

135

54

63

28:07.8

28:14.4

0:06.5

5:20.6

9:06/M

5

Bill Maddock

134

57

78

30:33.0

30:43.3

0:10.2

7:45.8

9:55/M

6

Paul Bettencourt

102

52

81

31:04.7

31:11.8

0:07.0

8:17.5

10:04/M

7

Steve Briggs

109

57

84

32:13.5

32:30.5

0:16.9

9:26.3

10:29/M

8

Chris Arthey

40

55

95

38:47.3

39:14.8

0:27.5

16:00.0

12:39/M

9

Anh Tran

119

56

105

49:39.8

50:07.7

0:27.9

26:52.5

16:10/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 98

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Diff

Time Back

Pace

1

Richard Hoffman

100

61

65

28:35.3

28:41.9

0:06.5

 

9:15/M

2

Michael Levine

90

61

87

33:22.1

33:37.3

0:15.2

4:46.7

10:51/M