WoodsEdge Trail Race

Age Group Results

October 31, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 99-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Emily Cohorn 2259 17 3   21:07.2 21:08.0 6:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Larson 2261 23 1   20:41.0 20:41.0 6:40/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Moorhead 2232 46 52   28:18.8 28:19.7 9:08/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Griepp 2061 40 15   22:51.4 22:55.6 7:22/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Winnier 2294 12 21   24:10.0 24:10.0 7:48/M
2 Avery Bosco 2224 13 31 2:03.1 26:13.2 26:13.2 8:27/M
3 isabella krantzcke 2335 11 35 2:39.3 26:49.4 26:49.4 8:39/M
4 Khiara Yates 2282 10 42 3:16.3 27:26.4 27:26.4 8:51/M
5 Hattie Zapalac 2200 13 58 4:38.6 28:48.7 28:48.7 9:17/M
6 Hailey Rees 2313 10 60 4:46.7 28:56.8 28:56.8 9:20/M
7 Morgan Wasik Spring TX 2319 12 79 7:46.3 31:56.3 31:56.3 10:18/M
8 Rebeca Ortiz 2301 12 82 8:02.1 32:12.1 32:12.1 10:23/M
9 allison dennis 2331 11 84 8:03.1 32:13.1 32:13.1 10:24/M
10 lauren dennis 2330 14 85 8:08.0 32:18.1 32:18.1 10:25/M
11 Grace Lewis 2104 14 86 8:14.1 32:24.1 32:24.4 10:27/M
12 Abby Pope 2269 10 109 11:29.9 35:40.0 35:40.0 11:30/M
13 megan rubio 2329 10 115 12:30.6 36:40.6 36:40.6 11:50/M
14 McKayla Meng 2258 12 125 15:06.4 39:16.5 39:19.0 12:40/M
15 Trinity Muhle 2257 12 127 15:09.2 39:19.3 39:19.3 12:41/M
16 sophia hickman-chow 2328 10 134 16:09.7 40:19.8 40:19.8 13:00/M
17 Jessica Konikowski 2221 8 154 21:55.6 46:05.6 46:12.2 14:52/M
18 girl bauer 2336 10 160 23:50.1 48:00.1 48:00.1 15:29/M
19 Chelsea Stanteen 2169 9 166 24:56.0 49:06.1 49:19.1 15:50/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Jones 2087 13 2   20:51.7 20:51.7 6:44/M
2 Sam Shotts 2158 14 4 0:18.7 21:10.5 21:11.2 6:50/M
3 Daniel Watrous 2297 14 6 0:21.8 21:13.6 21:13.6 6:51/M
4 Rafael Carrillo Mancilla 2308 13 7 0:35.4 21:27.1 21:27.1 6:55/M
5 Brett Odom 2136 14 10 1:13.0 22:04.8 22:04.8 7:07/M
6 Evan Rees 2298 13 17 2:24.1 23:15.9 23:15.9 7:30/M
7 Jesus Guerrero 2240 13 19 2:47.8 23:39.5 23:40.1 7:38/M
8 marshal hunt 2326 13 20 3:17.5 24:09.2 24:09.2 7:47/M
9 preston davis Spring TX 2041 10 34 5:48.1 26:39.8 26:39.8 8:36/M
10 Sam Chester 2031 13 36 6:05.7 26:57.4 26:57.4 8:42/M
11 Nathan Williams 2195 14 40 6:09.6 27:01.3 27:07.3 8:43/M
12 Davis Chamberlain 2028 8 53 7:31.9 28:23.6 28:23.6 9:09/M
13 Gavin Clarkson 2279 14 55 7:36.1 28:27.9 28:28.2 9:11/M
14 Benjamin Sommer 2161 14 56 7:40.1 28:31.8 28:33.2 9:12/M
15 Caden Mathews 2108 11 83 11:20.5 32:12.2 32:12.2 10:23/M
16 Daniel Sommer 2162 12 91 12:20.4 33:12.2 33:14.1 10:43/M
17 connor davis Spring TX 2039 8 98 13:40.7 34:32.5 34:32.5 11:08/M
18 AUSTIN SARGHOS 2276 12 102 13:57.4 34:49.1 34:52.6 11:14/M
19 Corbyn Sanders 2150 14 105 14:32.9 35:24.7 35:26.1 11:25/M
20 Otto Havens 2071 9 118 16:50.0 37:41.7 37:46.9 12:09/M
21 Joshua Sommer 2163 9 163 27:42.3 48:34.0 48:36.5 15:40/M
22 Cade Stanteen 2168 6 167 28:19.6 49:11.4 49:25.0 15:52/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Keagan Miller 2245 17 13   22:47.5 22:52.3 7:21/M
2 Megan Benzel 2009 15 25 2:20.0 25:07.6 25:07.6 8:06/M
3 Kelsi Nelson 2132 16 78 8:57.5 31:45.1 31:45.1 10:15/M
4 Summer Blackmon 2251 17 95 10:45.8 33:33.4 33:40.0 10:49/M
5 Sydney Williams 2196 16 120 14:58.0 37:45.6 37:50.9 12:11/M
6 Keile Collier 2246 17 130 16:41.5 39:29.1 39:36.3 12:44/M
7 Whitley Hunt 2077 15 157 23:41.4 46:29.0 46:29.0 15:00/M
8 keagan miller 2334 17 183 41:12.9 1:04:00.5 1:04:07.5 20:39/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Vlaha 2242 15 5   21:11.8 21:12.2 6:50/M
2 Daniel Derheim 2208 15 9 0:21.3 21:33.1 21:33.1 6:57/M
3 Austin Abbrat 2227 16 28 4:34.4 25:46.2 25:48.0 8:19/M
4 Ryan Shannon 2156 16 47 6:50.9 28:02.8 28:08.6 9:03/M
5 Josh Good 2286 15 51 7:05.1 28:16.9 28:16.9 9:07/M
6 Matt Chester 2030 15 76 10:30.4 31:42.2 31:44.4 10:14/M
7 Baxter Hunt 2073 17 88 11:47.3 32:59.1 32:59.1 10:38/M
8 Joshua Benzel 2008 15 112 15:25.5 36:37.3 36:37.3 11:49/M
9 Daniel Benzel 2007 16 116 16:03.4 37:15.3 37:15.3 12:01/M
10 bryce markgraf 2314 18 185 46:18.5 1:07:30.4 1:07:36.2 21:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Kelley 2090 24 72   31:23.8 31:27.6 10:07/M
2 Christianna Schaefer 2243 21 97 3:07.4 34:31.2 34:45.3 11:08/M
3 Reagan Campos 2022 20 114 5:16.0 36:39.8 36:51.1 11:49/M
4 Cara Pilgrim 2312 23 126 7:53.9 39:17.7 39:23.0 12:40/M
5 April Ivy 2078 24 138 10:38.2 42:02.0 42:06.7 13:34/M
6 Jill Ivy 2081 22 139 10:38.5 42:02.3 42:07.6 13:34/M
7 Tricia Richardson 2144 23 147 13:23.4 44:47.3 44:53.7 14:27/M
8 Tyler Brown 2250 24 162 16:58.0 48:21.8 48:25.8 15:36/M
9 Lane Morgan 2126 23 164 17:17.5 48:41.3 48:41.3 15:42/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carter Hunt 2074 20 23   24:58.0 24:58.0 8:03/M
2 Andy Szabo 2174 22 32 1:19.1 26:17.2 26:18.6 8:29/M
3 steven kelly 2092 21 49 3:12.7 28:10.8 28:10.8 9:05/M
4 Tyler Stewart 2172 24 145 19:46.1 44:44.1 44:50.6 14:26/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Fairbanks 2053 28 16   23:05.6 23:05.6 7:27/M
2 Erin Bergeron 2253 25 68 8:02.1 31:07.8 31:13.4 10:02/M
3 Kayla Campos 2021 27 113 13:32.4 36:38.0 36:49.5 11:49/M
4 Lisa Scobel 2280 26 128 16:17.1 39:22.7 39:28.0 12:42/M
5 Kara Harper 2281 25 129 16:22.7 39:28.4 39:28.4 12:44/M
6 Davida Reynolds 2143 29 140 19:23.1 42:28.7 42:36.8 13:42/M
7 Ashleigh Smeal 2226 27 159 23:53.6 46:59.2 47:09.8 15:09/M
8 Danielle Dunn 2047 26 180 35:49.2 58:54.9 58:54.9 19:00/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay bruhn 2114 26 8   21:32.5 21:32.5 6:57/M
2 Sean Kelley 2091 28 54 6:53.3 28:25.9 28:29.8 9:10/M
3 Jordan Campos 2020 28 67 9:09.5 30:42.0 30:52.8 9:54/M
4 Zachary Mayor 2212 26 142 22:07.8 43:40.4 43:54.5 14:05/M
5 Joel Celedonia 2027 29 158 25:26.3 46:58.9 47:09.6 15:09/M
6 Joshua Hunt 2075 25 165 27:31.7 49:04.3 49:08.0 15:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Pressley 2214 30 38   26:58.2 27:00.3 8:42/M
2 Nina McFarlane 2284 31 39 0:00.1 26:58.3 27:00.0 8:42/M
3 chepleting boit 2324 31 41 0:19.3 27:17.5 27:18.2 8:48/M
4 ANA RENILLA DELGADO 2270 34 62 2:53.7 29:51.9 29:52.9 9:38/M
5 Lucy Moore 2124 34 65 3:29.7 30:28.0 30:30.9 9:50/M
6 Amber Hardy 2305 30 75 4:43.4 31:41.6 31:42.7 10:13/M
7 Trisha Gunter 2063 30 106 8:31.5 35:29.7 35:33.0 11:27/M
8 Margaret Cecil 2247 32 110 8:45.4 35:43.6 35:47.5 11:31/M
9 Liz Wilson 2290 30 121 10:50.9 37:49.1 37:59.0 12:12/M
10 Kelly Travis 2178 33 123 11:31.0 38:29.2 38:37.7 12:25/M
11 Amy Gurica 2210 31 144 17:23.9 44:22.1 44:24.7 14:19/M
12 Michelle Cioban 2256 31 156 19:18.7 46:16.9 46:24.3 14:55/M
13 Michelle West 2191 33 182 32:09.7 59:07.9 59:18.5 19:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Johnson 2211 33 24   25:02.3 25:03.6 8:05/M
2 Kevin Coughlin 2037 33 43 2:36.3 27:38.7 27:45.1 8:55/M
3 Chris Moran 2125 33 45 2:41.6 27:43.9 27:45.9 8:56/M
4 James Spencer 2166 34 48 3:00.6 28:03.0 28:04.4 9:03/M
5 Chris Gunter 2062 31 64 5:07.2 30:09.6 30:12.9 9:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amanda Lopez 2106 37 46   27:45.4 27:46.6 8:57/M
2 Sarah Trend 2179 39 77 3:57.3 31:42.7 31:52.0 10:14/M
3 Jeanne Torres 2241 39 132 12:11.7 39:57.1 39:59.3 12:53/M
4 Moira Annelin 2204 35 171 24:00.0 51:45.4 51:55.8 16:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Esoj Vilchez 2185 36 11   22:06.7 22:09.0 7:08/M
2 Eddie Boyer 2311 38 12 0:27.9 22:34.6 22:36.1 7:17/M
3 SEBASTIAN HERMANN 2271 36 14 0:42.3 22:49.0 22:50.0 7:22/M
4 Donny Berryhill 2236 36 18 1:10.6 23:17.4 23:18.2 7:31/M
5 Kevin Poli 2139 37 22 2:23.4 24:30.2 24:32.9 7:54/M
6 Stewart Reed 2140 38 29 3:41.3 25:48.1 25:53.9 8:19/M
7 Charlton Wimberly 2285 37 33 4:19.6 26:26.3 26:29.2 8:32/M
8 Will Schnakenburg 2154 36 37 4:51.0 26:57.7 26:59.6 8:42/M
9 Sam Cioban 2255 36 50 6:07.5 28:14.2 28:17.1 9:06/M
10 Matthew Davie 2038 39 59 6:46.4 28:53.2 29:00.9 9:19/M
11 Colin Guze 2260 39 66 8:34.5 30:41.3 30:45.0 9:54/M
12 Jerry Moore 2123 39 73 9:19.7 31:26.5 31:30.0 10:08/M
13 Greg Mathews 2109 38 87 10:27.3 32:34.1 32:34.7 10:30/M
14 Kevin Glade 2219 36 94 11:18.1 33:24.8 33:31.2 10:46/M
15 Roland Desharnais 2254 35 108 13:32.6 35:39.3 35:40.0 11:30/M
16 Aaron Havens 2070 36 119 15:35.4 37:42.2 37:47.0 12:10/M
17 Larry Stanteen 2170 39 168 27:05.5 49:12.2 49:25.4 15:52/M
18 John West 2190 35 181 37:01.1 59:07.9 59:18.3 19:04/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Mancilla 2307 42 74   31:27.9 31:29.1 10:09/M
2 Elizabeth Free 2057 40 80 0:35.5 32:03.5 32:10.3 10:20/M
3 Sherry Murray-Copeland 2129 43 117 5:55.1 37:23.1 37:30.0 12:04/M
4 stacy davis 2042 41 124 7:02.0 38:30.0 38:31.6 12:25/M
5 Desiree Chamberlain 2029 40 133 8:45.9 40:13.9 40:14.8 12:58/M
6 Sara Ortiz 2302 40 141 12:01.3 43:29.2 43:42.4 14:02/M
7 Jodi Sanders 2151 42 146 13:18.6 44:46.5 44:54.2 14:26/M
8 sandra moreno Houston TX 2249 40 148 13:42.1 45:10.0 45:16.3 14:34/M
9 Rosa Hamblin 2066 43 161 16:37.6 48:05.6 48:05.6 15:31/M
10 Celeste Garcia 2230 41 170 19:55.1 51:23.1 51:27.5 16:35/M
11 Jennie Wilkins 2193 43 178 22:21.5 53:49.5 53:58.5 17:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Shotts 2157 44 26   25:15.6 25:17.5 8:09/M
2 Clint Yates 2283 41 44 2:28.2 27:43.8 27:45.1 8:56/M
3 Jono Comiskey 2272 42 70 5:54.1 31:09.7 31:13.0 10:03/M
4 Nathan Olsen 2296 42 71 6:02.4 31:18.0 31:21.7 10:06/M
5 Brent Clifton 2322 41 89 7:45.7 33:01.3 33:14.5 10:39/M
6 Bradley Hough 2072 41 93 8:05.2 33:20.8 33:30.4 10:45/M
7 ALEX TORRES 2177 42 96 8:59.5 34:15.1 34:21.6 11:03/M
8 larry davis League City TX 2040 42 107 10:23.4 35:39.0 35:39.9 11:30/M
9 Dana Spinler 2318 44 177 28:33.8 53:49.4 53:58.3 17:22/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wendy Lance 2102 47 92   33:12.6 33:14.8 10:43/M
2 PAULETTE SARGHOS 2295 45 135 7:15.6 40:28.2 40:31.8 13:03/M
3 Donna Rumpel 2149 45 150 12:02.1 45:14.7 45:22.3 14:35/M
4 Jena Knight 2099 45 151 12:08.0 45:20.6 45:20.6 14:37/M
5 pam sangl 2327 45 152 12:09.6 45:22.2 45:22.2 14:38/M
6 Emily Graham 2059 49 153 12:35.1 45:47.7 45:49.1 14:46/M
7 Melanie Pasemann 2222 46 155 12:53.9 46:06.5 46:13.1 14:52/M
8 Dina Szabo 2175 48 172 18:34.3 51:46.9 51:46.9 16:42/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Rees 2299 48 61   28:56.9 28:57.3 9:20/M
2 Rafael Carrillo 2306 45 63 1:10.7 30:07.6 30:09.2 9:43/M
3 Conrad Doss 2045 45 69 2:12.2 31:09.1 31:12.7 10:03/M
4 Robert Hall 2065 47 81 3:08.4 32:05.3 32:19.0 10:21/M
5 Scott Green 2060 45 99 5:36.1 34:33.0 34:47.1 11:09/M
6 Reymundo Garcia 2229 47 101 5:40.6 34:37.5 34:42.0 11:10/M
7 Dennis Heller 2309 47 136 12:48.2 41:45.1 41:57.9 13:28/M
8 jason knight 2337 45 149 16:13.3 45:10.2 45:20.4 14:34/M
9 Alex Szabo 2173 45 175 23:25.2 52:22.1 52:22.1 16:54/M
10 Jeff Babitt 2004 45 179 26:10.1 55:07.1 55:07.1 17:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dom Lazillotti 2233 53 27   25:31.3 25:33.0 8:14/M
2 alfonso velasco 2323 50 57 3:07.0 28:38.4 28:45.9 9:14/M
3 Wade Lance 2101 50 90 7:40.5 33:11.8 33:14.5 10:42/M
4 Steven Sapsowitz 2321 52 100 9:04.4 34:35.7 34:43.8 11:09/M
5 Tony Deville 2291 54 103 9:19.2 34:50.5 34:55.1 11:14/M
6 Mike Sangl 2237 50 122 12:42.8 38:14.2 38:22.6 12:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tedra Black 2010 59 137   41:50.3 41:56.5 13:30/M
2 Cathy Ivy 2079 55 169 8:16.0 50:06.3 50:17.1 16:10/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 rudy justice 2325 59 30   25:51.9 25:51.9 8:20/M
2 John McLaughlin 2118 58 104 9:12.5 35:04.4 35:12.9 11:19/M
3 Dave Ivy 2080 56 173 26:14.8 52:06.7 52:17.1 16:48/M
4 Jim Hallford 2293 56 174 26:17.7 52:09.6 52:28.7 16:49/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gayle Wells 2188 60 111   35:50.4 35:52.6 11:34/M
2 Linda McCall 2278 64 131 3:57.5 39:48.0 39:49.2 12:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dennis Dorsey 2044 63 143   43:49.6 44:02.8 14:08/M
2 Steve Jepperson Spring TX 2332 63 176 9:54.1 53:43.7 53:59.0 17:20/M
Top

Female 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 sara clevland 2333 99 184   1:04:51.0 1:04:58.1 20:55/M