DOW Live Earth 6K

Age Group Results

April 18, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Amy Meyers Houston TX

736

26

14

25:17.6

25:23.3

 

6:52/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kathryn Kersh Houston TX

772

49

26

26:36.2

26:36.6

 

7:11/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Renna Johantges Deer Park TX

755

14

114

32:46.9

32:47.8

 

8:52/M

2

Amy Raiff Lake Jackson TX

985

13

144

34:23.2

34:30.7

1:36.2

9:19/M

3

Michelle Ghebranious Friendswood TX

963

14

197

37:00.3

37:09.3

4:13.4

10:02/M

4

Barbara Newsom Pearland TX

1384

14

198

37:00.3

37:09.2

4:13.4

10:02/M

5

Suzanne Hickey Pearland TX

731

14

316

52:12.8

52:18.3

19:25.8

14:08/M

6

Alexia Fontenot

1124

12

324

1:01:07.1

1:01:07.1

28:20.1

16:31/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Taylor Phillips

1013

15

21

26:00.9

26:01.7

 

7:02/M

2

Nicole Delaloye Houston TX

711

19

25

26:29.2

26:32.0

0:28.2

7:10/M

3

Stephanie Wei Houston, TX

980

18

35

27:33.2

27:36.5

1:32.2

7:28/M

4

Mackenzie Mayo

1082

15

50

29:22.8

29:26.7

3:21.9

7:57/M

5

Elise Franke

1070

16

51

29:22.9

29:26.6

3:21.9

7:57/M

6

Krystal Lau Houston TX

709

17

160

35:03.4

35:06.4

9:02.4

9:29/M

7

Danielle Spence Houston TX

707

18

194

36:52.5

36:55.6

10:51.5

9:59/M

8

Kelley Peters Huntsville TX

766

19

241

40:27.7

40:40.5

14:26.7

10:59/M

9

Leah Bailey Houston TX

969

15

274

43:45.9

43:59.9

17:45.0

11:53/M

10

Emilyanne Durbala Houston TX

784

16

275

43:46.2

44:00.0

17:45.3

11:54/M

11

Fabriana Zamarripa Houston TX

976

16

318

57:01.8

57:11.6

31:00.8

15:27/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Hannah Chura Houston TX

712

20

22

26:05.3

26:07.4

 

7:04/M

2

Lisa Taylor Wallis TX

797

28

42

28:41.5

28:41.8

2:36.1

7:45/M

3

Lisanne Chancey Pearland TX

1106

28

45

29:02.0

29:13.6

2:56.6

7:54/M

4

Christine Blain Houston TX

717

29

46

29:02.8

29:06.0

2:57.4

7:52/M

5

Sherryl Amado Houston TX

1004

25

47

29:06.4

29:06.6

3:01.0

7:52/M

6

Rachel White

1008

27

49

29:22.7

29:24.7

3:17.3

7:57/M

7

Islara Rodriguez

1094

21

57

29:42.4

30:07.6

3:37.1

8:08/M

8

Melissa Valenzuela Houston TX

1390

27

59

29:47.5

29:48.0

3:42.1

8:03/M

9

Heather Smith Richmond TX

1614

24

63

29:54.4

30:04.8

3:49.0

8:08/M

10

Breanna Sellers Angleton TX

1695

25

66

29:59.7

31:14.7

3:54.4

8:26/M

11

Ariana McKnire Houston TX

1629

25

76

30:34.4

30:35.0

4:29.1

8:16/M

12

Danielle Mauz Houston TX

1605

26

83

31:03.3

31:14.7

4:57.9

8:26/M

13

Jessica Jones Houston TX

1634

29

85

31:08.0

31:22.9

5:02.7

8:29/M

14

Ying Johnson Houston TX

1399

25

89

31:30.3

31:41.1

5:24.9

8:34/M

15

Paulina Guerrero

1073

24

91

31:32.7

31:41.7

5:27.3

8:34/M

16

Ana Mullins Katy TX

1689

23

104

32:12.7

32:25.9

6:07.3

8:46/M

17

Monica Bowman Katy TX

1688

24

105

32:15.9

32:29.2

6:10.5

8:47/M

18

Leslie Sauceda Katy TX

739

27

112

32:41.1

33:06.5

6:35.7

8:57/M

19

Hilary Martin TX

1047

24

113

32:42.0

32:59.6

6:36.6

8:55/M

20

Brandi Rook Houston TX

1126

28

115

32:52.9

33:12.4

6:47.5

8:58/M

21

Sarah Johnson Houston TX

794

23

118

33:06.7

33:12.1

7:01.3

8:58/M

22

Rosie Lope

1121

28

120

33:18.5

33:31.3

7:13.1

9:04/M

23

Sylvia Ly Houston TX

1664

28

124

33:35.3

33:38.0

7:29.9

9:05/M

24

Rachel McGrath Sugar Land TX

1373

22

127

33:48.6

34:01.8

7:43.2

9:12/M

25

Rica Gardner Houston TX

961

27

129

33:54.3

34:05.7

7:48.9

9:13/M

26

Ashten Ackerman Houston TX

710

21

135

34:03.1

34:05.8

7:57.7

9:13/M

27

Marlene Ventura Houston TX

1651

25

146

34:26.1

34:53.1

8:20.7

9:26/M

28

Kelly Phanthouvong Houston TX

1673

29

149

34:45.6

34:46.9

8:40.3

9:24/M

29

Marcia Goodson Houston TX

1003

24

157

34:56.2

35:04.0

8:50.8

9:29/M

30

Allison Doubek League City TX

1653

28

169

35:34.0

35:55.0

9:28.6

9:42/M

31

Meredith Bruick Pearland TX

741

25

170

35:35.0

35:40.3

9:29.6

9:38/M

32

Amy Conner Houston TX

1667

28

172

35:39.9

35:55.2

9:34.6

9:42/M

33

Jamilyn Hull Humble TX

1645

21

174

35:47.1

35:54.5

9:41.7

9:42/M

34

Brianne Brooks

4

23

180

36:12.9

36:27.4

10:07.5

9:51/M

35

Jessica Theut Kingwood TX

1669

29

181

36:13.5

36:20.8

10:08.1

9:49/M

36

Tracy Duchac College Station TX

978

27

186

36:27.4

36:36.7

10:22.0

9:54/M

37

Idalia Medrano

1083

27

193

36:50.9

38:16.6

10:45.5

10:21/M

38

Lisa Sandoval

1096

21

195

36:56.0

37:11.6

10:50.6

10:03/M

39

Kristin Nickell Denton TX

798

21

196

36:57.4

37:12.8

10:52.0

10:03/M

40

Janna Vinciguerra Lake Jackson TX

1372

22

199

37:03.7

37:08.0

10:58.3

10:02/M

41

Emily Walters Sugar Land TX

702

26

200

37:30.8

37:38.0

11:25.4

10:10/M

42

Alexis Hoey

596

26

203

37:43.7

38:08.3

11:38.3

10:18/M

43

Maria Amaro Houston TX

995

25

206

38:04.3

38:21.3

11:58.9

10:22/M

44

Darla Fredericks Richmond TX

1002

27

207

38:09.6

38:27.5

12:04.2

10:24/M

45

Christina Tucker Houston TX

788

26

210

38:11.3

38:28.2

12:06.0

10:24/M

46

Jessica Swift

1098

25

211

38:12.1

38:17.6

12:06.7

10:21/M

47

Allison Chancellor Houston TX

800

23

214

38:19.2

38:31.1

12:13.8

10:25/M

48

Jennifer Wilson Houston TX

759

26

220

38:41.4

39:06.5

12:36.0

10:34/M

49

Mackenzie Benard Houston TX

1683

21

222

38:47.3

39:04.0

12:41.9

10:34/M

50

Lauren Reynolds Angleton TX

1700

24

225

38:52.0

38:57.8

12:46.6

10:32/M

51

Steffani Dacosta Katy TX

1698

27

231

39:39.7

40:06.7

13:34.3

10:50/M

52

Fablola Nevarez

689

27

234

39:42.5

39:55.1

13:37.1

10:47/M

53

Tiffany Grady Houston TX

1696

27

235

39:54.1

40:14.2

13:48.8

10:52/M

54

Felicia Seyedkalal Tomball TX

1642

25

237

40:03.9

40:12.9

13:58.5

10:52/M

55

Ashley Boos

1132

23

246

40:39.2

40:47.1

14:33.8

11:01/M

56

Ann Flowers

1133

29

247

40:43.7

40:58.8

14:38.3

11:04/M

57

Miraida Martinez Houston TX

1666

27

249

40:44.9

40:53.5

14:39.5

11:03/M

58

Kendra Woodward

1103

26

254

41:30.2

42:01.0

15:24.8

11:21/M

59

Holly Lamb Crosby TX

716

29

258

41:58.2

42:26.2

15:52.8

11:28/M

60

Monica Sinan

1014

26

262

42:46.5

43:21.5

16:41.2

11:43/M

61

Kristyn Milam Houston TX

1374

22

266

42:57.6

43:11.1

16:52.2

11:40/M

62

Eliana Pinilla

1091

26

269

43:30.6

44:45.3

17:25.2

12:06/M

63

Deliliah Zapata

1120

28

276

43:52.7

44:17.5

17:47.3

11:58/M

64

Roao Duarte

1122

29

278

43:52.8

44:18.2

17:47.4

11:58/M

65

Laura Sanders Houston TX

1095

25

280

43:55.8

44:05.2

17:50.5

11:55/M

66

Brenda Guzman Houston TX

998

24

286

45:02.7

45:15.4

18:57.3

12:14/M

67

Christina Gamble Houston TX

974

29

288

45:19.8

45:59.1

19:14.4

12:26/M

68

Randi Gloff Houston TX

753

28

290

45:29.2

45:41.4

19:23.8

12:21/M

69

Jessica Mucia Glenview IL

747

27

293

45:32.8

45:37.5

19:27.4

12:20/M

70

Phoebe Yeager Taylor Lake Village TX

964

29

294

45:42.9

45:49.6

19:37.5

12:23/M

71

Alexia Finotello Lake Jackson TX

1376

27

302

47:33.3

47:36.8

21:27.9

12:52/M

72

Carmalita Deeton Houston TX

1387

22

303

47:45.3

48:15.8

21:39.9

13:02/M

73

Elizabeth Bricker Houston TX

951

27

306

48:03.0

48:07.8

21:57.6

13:00/M

74

Rutu Sathia Houston TX

1396

26

308

48:36.8

49:11.8

22:31.4

13:18/M

75

Lindsay Young Houston TX

773

27

309

48:56.6

49:09.2

22:51.2

13:17/M

76

Karina Flores Manvel TX

1393

28

310

48:56.9

49:10.9

22:51.5

13:17/M

77

Erin Batig Manvel TX

1620

29

315

50:50.6

50:52.9

24:45.2

13:45/M

78

Elaine Schroeder Dickinson TX

1619

29

317

56:56.3

57:16.7

30:50.9

15:29/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Sarah Young Lamarque TX

1637

32

41

28:40.4

28:53.6

 

7:48/M

2

Kim Knapp

1111

39

71

30:12.3

30:17.7

1:31.9

8:11/M

3

Angela Kornegay Richwood TX

962

32

93

31:37.6

31:45.1

2:57.2

8:35/M

4

Maricela Bosquez Angleton TX

996

33

101

32:04.4

32:15.1

3:23.9

8:43/M

5

Karin Slough Jones Creek TX

723

39

117

33:04.0

33:12.6

4:23.6

8:58/M

6

Michelle Nixun

1114

39

121

33:23.3

33:43.1

4:42.8

9:07/M

7

Cristina Rodriguez Houston TX

993

33

123

33:34.8

33:51.4

4:54.4

9:09/M

8

Ly Newcome Houston TX

1400

37

125

33:46.8

34:04.4

5:06.3

9:12/M

9

Marzi Fatemizadeh Sugar Land TX

1043

31

132

33:59.5

34:09.0

5:19.1

9:14/M

10

Colleen Tice Houston TX

1611

37

143

34:22.7

34:26.7

5:42.3

9:18/M

11

Diane Urbanek

1101

34

154

34:55.5

34:56.9

6:15.0

9:26/M

12

Rebecca Tillman Richwood TX

979

32

161

35:03.8

35:14.6

6:23.3

9:31/M

13

Yasela Maldonado Houston TX

965

32

162

35:13.7

35:19.8

6:33.2

9:33/M

14

Belen Luper Cypress TX

1699

36

167

35:30.1

35:33.5

6:49.6

9:36/M

15

Belinda Rivera Dickinson TX

1135

39

168

35:33.7

35:54.8

6:53.3

9:42/M

16

Melissa Champion Pearland TX

1691

30

177

36:07.2

36:31.2

7:26.7

9:52/M

17

Georgia Polley Houston TX

1686

35

179

36:08.9

36:29.3

7:28.5

9:52/M

18

Edith Arambula

1055

33

183

36:14.5

36:18.0

7:34.0

9:49/M

19

Amy Cullum

1063

33

184

36:16.2

36:22.7

7:35.8

9:50/M

20

Anna Fernandez Lake Jackson TX

1385

34

190

36:38.9

36:47.2

7:58.4

9:56/M

21

Seema Weinig Missouri City TX

1604

37

202

37:36.7

37:40.4

8:56.2

10:11/M

22

Michelle Horvath Cypress TX

1670

35

204

37:50.7

38:07.3

9:10.2

10:18/M

23

Lisa Cronk Cypress TX

1657

30

205

37:51.4

38:07.8

9:11.0

10:18/M

24

Leila Intilavong Houston TX

1075

32

208

38:10.7

38:13.3

9:30.2

10:20/M

25

Crystal Ferreras

1069

30

217

38:24.2

38:27.0

9:43.7

10:24/M

26

Holly Fults

1071

35

219

38:36.4

39:38.5

9:55.9

10:43/M

27

Dina Perez League City TX

1088

36

227

39:06.3

39:14.7

10:25.8

10:36/M

28

Rhonda Sterrett

687

35

228

39:31.3

39:46.5

10:50.9

10:45/M

29

Shana Kutac Manvel TX

724

33

229

39:37.9

40:03.0

10:57.4

10:49/M

30

Heather Dusek Missouri City TX

746

34

230

39:38.9

40:07.2

10:58.4

10:51/M

31

Monica Franco Houston TX

982

35

232

39:41.3

39:50.3

11:00.8

10:46/M

32

Fabiola Garrido

1116

37

236

39:59.3

40:02.0

11:18.8

10:49/M

33

Cristina Wohadlo Houston TX

973

31

245

40:36.6

41:15.5

11:56.1

11:09/M

34

Shauntal Holmes

1017

33

248

40:44.4

40:51.3

12:04.0

11:02/M

35

Natalie Delligatti Pearland TX

981

34

259

42:18.1

42:51.8

13:37.7

11:35/M

36

Melissa Pettit

1090

37

268

43:21.2

43:41.6

14:40.7

11:48/M

37

Heather Barnes Victoria TX

1633

39

270

43:36.9

43:54.4

14:56.4

11:52/M

38

Suzie Foster Katy TX

986

30

272

43:40.3

43:51.9

14:59.8

11:51/M

39

Lucia Rosa

1119

36

277

43:52.7

44:17.6

15:12.2

11:58/M

40

Blythe Hardy Pearland TX

1685

39

279

43:55.3

43:55.3

15:14.9

11:52/M

41

Judy Brooks

1060

35

285

44:57.6

45:27.9

16:17.1

12:17/M

42

Ranjeeta Singh

600

35

287

45:15.4

45:15.5

16:34.9

12:14/M

43

Karen Thompson Splendora TX

777

38

291

45:31.4

45:59.9

16:50.9

12:26/M

44

Meghan Ward Pearland TX

1627

31

304

47:49.8

48:01.0

19:09.4

12:59/M

45

Irma Rodriguez Houston TX

793

35

307

48:18.3

48:24.2

19:37.8

13:05/M

46

Maria Hernandez Humble TX

991

31

311

48:56.9

49:11.0

20:16.4

13:18/M

47

Maria Aguilar Freeport TX

1615

38

312

49:29.8

49:51.2

20:49.4

13:28/M

48

Nildes Fernandez Richmond TX

990

32

320

58:06.5

58:24.5

29:26.0

15:47/M

49

Gina Guerra Houston TX

989

30

321

58:08.2

58:26.1

29:27.7

15:48/M

50

Jaime Wilson Cypress TX

1668

30

323

1:00:56.8

1:01:16.3

32:16.4

16:34/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Nurian Toy Sugar Land TX

758

43

48

29:06.8

29:10.3

 

7:53/M

2

Laurence Germond

1072

41

55

29:39.6

30:10.3

0:32.8

8:09/M

3

Elizabeth Hayward

1105

42

69

30:10.1

30:29.2

1:03.3

8:14/M

4

Jill Martin Pearland TX

765

43

90

31:30.8

31:37.6

2:23.9

8:33/M

5

Jeanette Hagelskaer Spring TX

1646

43

99

32:03.1

32:21.9

2:56.3

8:45/M

6

Alicia Chavez

1123

42

119

33:18.2

33:31.6

4:11.4

9:04/M

7

Jeanne Newsom Pearland TX

1386

45

136

34:06.2

34:24.7

4:59.4

9:18/M

8

Carmen Cernosek Austin TX

972

46

138

34:15.2

34:36.6

5:08.3

9:21/M

9

Alicia Zepeda

1108

43

150

34:47.9

34:57.6

5:41.1

9:27/M

10

Jeanine Smith Spring TX

957

47

165

35:23.4

35:42.8

6:16.5

9:39/M

11

Sylvia Benavides Richwood TX

1616

42

238

40:10.2

40:28.3

11:03.4

10:56/M

12

Jenice Fernandez

1068

41

239

40:25.1

40:37.2

11:18.3

10:59/M

13

Renee Cooper

1112

45

242

40:29.7

40:53.5

11:22.8

11:03/M

14

Tracy Forrest Houston TX

970

45

244

40:36.6

40:51.9

11:29.7

11:02/M

15

Wendy Hoenig Houston TX

1623

46

252

41:15.5

41:22.4

12:08.7

11:11/M

16

Linda Zapalac Sugar Land TX

750

44

253

41:23.7

41:39.3

12:16.9

11:15/M

17

Jill Boston Houston TX

762

41

255

41:35.8

41:48.0

12:28.9

11:18/M

18

Pamela Lockhart

1081

42

260

42:31.8

42:59.6

13:24.9

11:37/M

19

Dawn Johantges Deer Park TX

756

46

265

42:47.8

42:58.1

13:41.0

11:37/M

20

Shelley Bowman College Station TX

1672

46

271

43:39.0

43:54.4

14:32.1

11:52/M

21

Lisa Hickey Pearland TX

730

44

273

43:42.6

43:48.0

14:35.8

11:50/M

22

Carol O'Connell Bay City TX

1626

43

281

44:11.3

44:19.2

15:04.4

11:59/M

23

Pearl Zamarripa Houston TX

975

47

284

44:54.8

45:04.3

15:48.0

12:11/M

24

Beate Damm Lake Jackson TX

1617

47

297

46:20.0

46:38.1

17:13.1

12:36/M

25

Kelly Park Lake Jackson TX

778

46

301

47:16.7

47:45.9

18:09.8

12:54/M

26

Tracy Taylor Manvel TX

1674

41

314

49:35.8

49:43.0

20:29.0

13:26/M

27

Olivia Dear

698

42

322

58:14.8

58:51.3

29:07.9

15:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Susan Carson Houston MI

1382

56

163

35:21.5

35:21.5

 

9:33/M

2

Karen Minyard Houston TX

1662

50

191

36:42.2

36:47.2

1:20.7

9:56/M

3

Karen Linfesty Houston TX

690

55

213

38:15.6

38:31.4

2:54.1

10:25/M

4

Linda Rector Houston TX

956

51

218

38:33.1

38:47.7

3:11.6

10:29/M

5

Linda Robinson

597

54

224

38:52.0

39:11.9

3:30.5

10:35/M

6

Carla Hebert La Porte TX

787

51

289

45:24.9

45:48.6

10:03.4

12:23/M

7

Karen Davis Houston TX

1602

53

299

46:42.5

47:05.6

11:21.0

12:44/M

 
Top

Female no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

B Bergeron

1010

99

86

31:09.2

31:14.5

 

8:26/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Luis Armenteros Houston TX

1006

37

1

19:50.5

19:50.5

 

5:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Gerardo Mora Houston TX

1109

43

2

20:39.3

20:39.3

 

5:35/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Timothy Messen

1048

14

4

21:18.5

21:18.7

 

5:45/M

2

Jase Hickey Pearland TX

732

12

75

30:30.9

30:30.9

9:12.4

8:15/M

3

Triston Cullum

1064

13

98

32:01.9

32:08.1

10:43.4

8:41/M

4

Frank Kiolbassa

1079

12

216

38:22.4

38:30.7

17:03.9

10:24/M

5

Frank Kiolbassa Sugar Land TX

988

12

221

38:45.8

38:54.1

17:27.3

10:31/M

6

Iran Nevarez

691

12

257

41:56.5

42:07.7

20:38.0

11:23/M

7

Carlos Castaneda

1125

11

325

1:01:07.9

1:01:07.9

39:49.4

16:31/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Deveon Henry Houston TX

718

17

81

30:50.6

30:50.8

 

8:20/M

2

Benjamin Garza Bacliff TX

955

19

212

38:12.4

38:31.9

7:21.7

10:25/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Andrew Torres Houston TX

595

28

3

20:41.6

20:41.6

 

5:35/M

2

Ryan Gill Houston TX

1009

27

7

23:04.1

23:04.2

2:22.4

6:14/M

3

Bradley Batig Manvel TX

1621

29

11

24:32.6

24:33.3

3:51.0

6:38/M

4

Aaron Azios

1127

23

18

25:35.4

25:36.5

4:53.7

6:55/M

5

Nestor Delgado Houston TX

1388

23

24

26:28.6

26:29.2

5:46.9

7:09/M

6

Stephen Martin Houston TX

738

26

28

26:45.7

26:51.3

6:04.1

7:15/M

7

Steven Von Der Linden Houston TX

719

23

33

27:12.5

27:20.4

6:30.8

7:23/M

8

Matthew Neff Pearland TX

742

27

68

30:04.5

30:09.8

9:22.9

8:09/M

9

Jorge Vargas Houston TX

1389

28

73

30:20.9

30:32.4

9:39.2

8:15/M

10

Steven Tan Houston TX

1671

23

74

30:30.2

30:32.2

9:48.6

8:15/M

11

Clayton Smith

1097

24

79

30:49.5

31:00.1

10:07.8

8:23/M

12

Chris Johnson Houston TX

1398

29

80

30:49.8

31:01.3

10:08.2

8:23/M

13

Jonthan Shyu

697

20

84

31:06.3

31:07.8

10:24.7

8:25/M

14

Michael Bravo Katy TX

775

22

92

31:37.0

32:02.2

10:55.3

8:39/M

15

Joseph Sturm Pasadena TX

968

20

94

31:44.4

32:07.1

11:02.8

8:41/M

16

Cole Colville Pearland TX

745

26

95

31:45.7

31:51.4

11:04.0

8:36/M

17

Anand Sathia Houston TX

1395

26

102

32:05.8

32:39.7

11:24.1

8:49/M

18

Dominique Bibben

1051

26

108

32:21.0

32:51.4

11:39.3

8:53/M

19

Thomas Richardson Houston TX

1093

24

126

33:48.5

33:54.1

13:06.8

9:10/M

20

Mark Bernosky Houston TX

693

27

128

33:50.2

33:59.1

13:08.5

9:11/M

21

Steven Thai

696

20

130

33:54.4

33:56.1

13:12.7

9:10/M

22

Adonis Blandon Stafford TX

1369

22

137

34:11.9

34:23.9

13:30.2

9:18/M

23

Greg Megrath

3

25

141

34:17.2

34:31.4

13:35.5

9:20/M

24

Neil Schmitz Cypress TX

1648

28

145

34:25.9

34:53.1

13:44.3

9:26/M

25

Adam Sinakone

695

20

147

34:31.2

34:32.1

13:49.5

9:20/M

26

Kirk Guotana

1074

22

151

34:48.1

34:52.6

14:06.4

9:25/M

27

Colin Cyr

1065

22

156

34:56.1

35:00.8

14:14.5

9:28/M

28

Andy Camann Houston TX

1612

25

178

36:07.9

36:26.8

15:26.2

9:51/M

29

Jacob Torres

1099

26

182

36:14.4

36:18.1

15:32.7

9:49/M

30

Shahabedin Seyedkalal Tomball TX

1644

26

192

36:43.9

36:53.2

16:02.2

9:58/M

31

Adam Robertson Mountain View CA

1682

29

201

37:35.5

38:05.7

16:53.9

10:18/M

32

Stephen Wilson Houston TX

789

29

209

38:11.1

38:28.2

17:29.4

10:24/M

33

Richard Flowers

1134

29

226

38:53.3

39:08.6

18:11.6

10:35/M

34

Dare Magnus-Lawson Sugar Land TX

706

27

233

39:42.2

39:48.6

19:00.5

10:45/M

35

Ricardo Beltran Houston TX

763

24

250

40:45.4

40:54.2

20:03.7

11:03/M

36

Mike Young Houston TX

774

29

251

41:11.1

41:24.0

20:29.4

11:11/M

37

Guillermo Trevino

1100

25

267

43:17.5

44:45.8

22:35.8

12:06/M

38

Paul Davis

1113

28

282

44:19.7

44:39.1

23:38.0

12:04/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Josue Maldonado Houston TX

1104

35

5

21:34.9

21:35.0

 

5:50/M

2

David Vinh Houston TX

782

37

6

22:14.9

22:14.9

0:40.0

6:01/M

3

Thomas Holden League City TX

1107

34

8

23:10.8

23:11.3

1:35.8

6:16/M

4

William Blain Houston TX

1059

32

12

24:46.2

24:49.8

3:11.2

6:42/M

5

Jermaine Pinter

1117

30

13

25:04.1

25:04.1

3:29.1

6:46/M

6

Cesar Calderon Angleton TX

1676

37

16

25:29.7

25:33.5

3:54.8

6:54/M

7

Ryan Harwell Houston TX

1693

30

19

25:40.5

25:46.4

4:05.5

6:58/M

8

Obed Guadarrana

1050

37

27

26:39.9

26:41.8

5:05.0

7:13/M

9

Anthony Wright Lafayette LA

1655

30

29

26:48.8

26:56.3

5:13.8

7:17/M

10

Tim Buhl

1062

35

32

27:05.4

27:05.4

5:30.5

7:19/M

11

Ben Crosbie Houston TX

1659

34

36

27:33.4

27:34.8

5:58.5

7:27/M

12

Shane Degeyter Sugar Land TX

960

37

38

28:01.1

28:06.7

6:26.2

7:36/M

13

Gary Haire Cypress TX

781

39

44

28:51.0

28:52.5

7:16.1

7:48/M

14

Brandon Cooper Houston TX

1606

33

52

29:34.0

29:45.8

7:59.1

8:02/M

15

Andrew Schulz

1130

34

53

29:34.3

29:36.9

7:59.4

8:00/M

16

Matt Merris

1129

38

54

29:34.6

29:37.1

7:59.7

8:00/M

17

Volkan Irgit Houston TX

1076

32

58

29:42.5

30:07.7

8:07.6

8:08/M

18

Alex Jackson

1077

32

61

29:50.2

29:59.5

8:15.3

8:06/M

19

Bill Haecker Houston TX

1631

39

62

29:53.2

30:04.6

8:18.3

8:08/M

20

Ronald Gaudet, Jr. Houston TX

983

32

67

30:04.1

30:12.4

8:29.2

8:10/M

21

Jose Gimenez

1115

38

70

30:11.2

30:11.2

8:36.3

8:09/M

22

Brendan O'Hare

1086

31

77

30:39.7

30:41.2

9:04.8

8:18/M

23

Daniel Nenarez

688

36

88

31:19.3

31:31.1

9:44.4

8:31/M

24

Jason Compton Houston TX

770

31

96

31:48.1

31:56.7

10:13.2

8:38/M

25

Jeremy Lucas Houston TX

1618

32

97

31:54.3

32:00.3

10:19.4

8:39/M

26

Bryon Rice Houston TX

1394

38

107

32:21.0

32:25.6

10:46.0

8:46/M

27

Bryan Welch Texas City TX

740

32

110

32:22.9

32:44.4

10:47.9

8:51/M

28

Damien Sanders

1016

35

111

32:40.5

32:47.6

11:05.6

8:52/M

29

Stephen Nancarrow Houston TX

767

37

131

33:57.5

34:10.3

12:22.6

9:14/M

30

Kurt Champion Pearland TX

1692

31

133

34:01.8

34:25.4

12:26.9

9:18/M

31

Christopher Newcome Houston TX

1378

33

140

34:16.4

34:33.5

12:41.5

9:20/M

32

Dino Petris

1044

32

142

34:22.0

34:31.4

12:47.0

9:20/M

33

Willy Ong Houston TX

760

36

158

34:57.4

35:01.6

13:22.5

9:28/M

34

Matt Fuller

1137

36

166

35:27.1

35:27.1

13:52.2

9:35/M

35

Juan Medrano

1084

30

171

35:38.9

37:05.3

14:03.9

10:01/M

36

Ruben Roman Jr Humble TX

999

33

173

35:42.5

35:54.5

14:07.5

9:42/M

37

George Yzaguirre Jr. Katy TX

1397

39

176

35:59.3

36:36.4

14:24.4

9:54/M

38

Adam Slusser College Station TX

977

32

185

36:27.3

36:36.8

14:52.3

9:54/M

39

Kevin Kutac Manvel TX

799

32

189

36:36.6

36:59.0

15:01.6

10:00/M

40

Esau Perez League City TX

1089

32

223

38:48.6

38:57.0

17:13.6

10:32/M

41

Tiberius Szucs Houston TX

714

38

243

40:35.6

40:39.8

19:00.6

10:59/M

42

Ledif Busanta

692

33

261

42:33.0

42:51.3

20:58.0

11:35/M

43

Anibal Valle

694

33

263

42:47.5

43:04.6

21:12.6

11:38/M

44

Raymond Chan Houston TX

1371

30

295

45:49.7

46:09.6

24:14.8

12:28/M

45

Vivek Singh

599

37

296

46:08.4

46:08.8

24:33.5

12:28/M

46

Tyler Watt Pearland TX

1392

30

305

47:49.9

48:00.6

26:14.9

12:58/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

John Klemczyk Victoria TX

1603

44

15

25:29.0

25:45.0

 

6:58/M

2

Daniel Gonzalez Houston TX

1677

41

20

25:47.8

25:50.0

0:18.7

6:59/M

3

Jimmy Toy Sugar Land TX

757

44

31

27:04.5

27:08.0

1:35.4

7:20/M

4

Majid Salamah Houston TX

1638

46

37

27:46.0

27:48.5

2:17.0

7:31/M

5

Efrain Rosado

1118

44

39

28:25.7

28:40.1

2:56.6

7:45/M

6

David Golemon Houston TX

733

49

82

30:52.7

31:11.0

5:23.6

8:26/M

7

Marty Yost Houston TX

749

49

87

31:09.2

31:19.6

5:40.1

8:28/M

8

Alejandro Campos Angleton TX

1678

41

100

32:03.1

32:09.6

6:34.1

8:41/M

9

Dmitry Messen Houston TX

1049

43

106

32:17.5

32:21.4

6:48.4

8:45/M

10

Dave Rizzo

1131

48

139

34:15.6

34:26.3

8:46.5

9:18/M

11

Wayne Arnaiz

1056

49

148

34:33.9

34:54.6

9:04.9

9:26/M

12

Matthew Fedec Lake Jackson TX

1391

43

153

34:53.2

35:01.3

9:24.2

9:28/M

13

Reggie Black Bellaire TX

1052

45

155

34:55.6

35:02.0

9:26.5

9:28/M

14

Glenn Ray Cypress TX

1663

47

159

34:57.7

35:01.5

9:28.6

9:28/M

15

Stacy Fields Missouri City TX

725

42

175

35:48.2

35:53.7

10:19.1

9:42/M

16

Bruce Raiff Lake Jackson TX

984

47

187

36:31.3

36:38.8

11:02.3

9:54/M

17

James Hickey Pearland TX

729

43

188

36:35.7

36:41.0

11:06.6

9:55/M

18

John-Eric Buckheit

1061

44

240

40:25.6

40:37.4

14:56.5

10:59/M

19

John Adema Houston TX

748

40

292

45:31.7

45:36.0

20:02.6

12:19/M

20

Joel Hardy Pearland TX

1687

41

300

47:00.4

47:29.1

21:31.3

12:50/M

21

Jesse Aguilar Brazoria TX

701

47

313

49:30.0

49:51.5

24:00.9

13:28/M

22

Frank Kiolbassa Sugar Land TX

761

43

319

57:35.7

57:35.7

32:06.6

15:34/M

23

Steve Felson The Woodlands TX

959

42

326

1:01:40.2

1:01:59.5

36:11.1

16:45/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Juan Alva So. Houston TX

795

52

9

23:11.0

23:11.3

 

6:16/M

2

Jeffrey Hyde Houston TX

751

53

10

23:54.1

23:55.1

0:43.1

6:28/M

3

Mike Saunders Houston TX

971

51

17

25:32.2

25:33.6

2:21.1

6:54/M

4

Steve Langevin

1080

55

23

26:26.4

26:27.8

3:15.3

7:09/M

5

David Johnson Lake Jackson TX

1601

51

30

26:57.7

28:55.2

3:46.6

7:49/M

6

Bob Franknecht Houston TX

783

54

34

27:27.2

27:29.4

4:16.1

7:26/M

7

Tom Kubin

1012

51

43

28:47.5

28:48.4

5:36.5

7:47/M

8

Stuart Jardine Houston TX

1078

51

60

29:48.3

29:49.1

6:37.2

8:04/M

9

David Scott Houston TX

997

52

64

29:57.7

30:02.7

6:46.6

8:07/M

10

Ron Palmer

1007

50

65

29:58.9

30:25.6

6:47.9

8:13/M

11

Mark Cenkus Sugar Land TX

1690

53

78

30:46.5

30:51.2

7:35.4

8:20/M

12

Steve Kerwin Houston TX

764

54

103

32:07.0

32:11.4

8:55.9

8:42/M

13

Randall Swearingen Houston TX

715

56

109

32:21.2

32:34.2

9:10.2

8:48/M

14

Steve Hoenig Houston TX

1624

51

122

33:33.2

33:40.3

10:22.2

9:06/M

15

Gary Chapman Kingwood TX

734

52

134

34:01.9

34:12.4

10:50.9

9:15/M

16

David Lucas

1128

52

152

34:49.2

34:55.5

11:38.2

9:26/M

17

Brian Smith Spring TX

958

52

164

35:22.7

35:42.7

12:11.6

9:39/M

18

Norberto Martinez Jr Lake Jackson TX

1613

56

256

41:51.1

42:09.5

18:40.1

11:24/M

19

Jeff Johantges Deer Park TX

754

53

264

42:47.7

42:58.3

19:36.6

11:37/M

20

Tandy Robinson

598

58

283

44:21.7

44:40.9

21:10.6

12:04/M

21

Michael Carson Houston TX

1381

57

298

46:35.1

47:04.0

23:24.0

12:43/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Duncan McCaig Houston TX

5

60

40

28:28.0

28:30.5

 

7:42/M

2

George Felan Houston TX

708

64

56

29:42.2

29:44.1

1:14.2

8:02/M

3

Ray Crosbie Houston TX

1660

60

72

30:18.5

30:20.1

1:50.4

8:12/M

4

Graham Everett

1015

61

116

32:58.5

33:15.2

4:30.4

8:59/M

5

Akira Omori

1087

61

215

38:20.5

38:33.5

9:52.5

10:25/M