Dynamo Go for Goal 5K

Age Group Results

November 02, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shannon Weston 1244 29 28   22:26.5 22:26.5 7:11/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Conway 1414 46 1   17:40.4 17:40.4 5:42/M
Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Easley 1185 11 40   23:37.2 23:43.6 7:37/M
2 Sarah Hernandez 1419 12 75 2:53.7 26:31.0 26:45.8 8:33/M
3 Logan Walters 1425 12 111 4:35.8 28:13.1 28:18.9 9:06/M
4 Amanda Easley 1186 7 176 8:22.4 31:59.7 32:17.2 10:19/M
5 Mikael Gunning 1105 0 185 9:13.4 32:50.6 33:09.9 10:35/M
6 Aimee Turney Houston TX 1435 0 190 9:36.8 33:14.1 33:19.2 10:43/M
7 Jeniffer Castro 1046 17 242 15:51.8 39:29.1 39:41.3 12:44/M
8 Liza Gomez 1335 0 266 21:39.7 45:17.0 45:17.0 14:36/M
9 Miriam Alvarez 1336 0 268 21:47.8 45:25.1 45:25.1 14:39/M
10 Kathleen Roark 1071 15 270 21:55.6 45:32.9 45:48.2 14:41/M
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Flora Houston TX 1108 14 6   18:50.0 18:50.0 6:05/M
2 Hans Leza 1106 9 21 2:48.6 21:38.6 21:38.8 6:59/M
3 Travis Watkins 1431 0 25 3:20.6 22:10.6 22:17.9 7:09/M
4 Emiliano Quintanilla 1270 10 26 3:25.1 22:15.1 22:16.0 7:11/M
5 Giancarlo Pardo 1283 9 27 3:26.0 22:16.0 22:16.3 7:11/M
6 Devin Jacob 1157 16 34 4:23.8 23:13.8 23:13.8 7:29/M
7 Bryce Barnum 1277 9 38 4:41.9 23:31.9 23:32.7 7:35/M
8 Kory Naron 1132 16 42 5:09.0 23:59.1 24:05.6 7:44/M
9 Dillon Helser 1269 10 43 5:10.2 24:00.2 24:00.9 7:45/M
10 Alex Easley 1184 13 120 9:44.0 28:34.1 28:40.3 9:13/M
11 Ernesto Manrique 1023 17 151 11:46.3 30:36.3 31:04.9 9:52/M
12 Diesel 1001 8 153 11:48.8 30:38.8 30:40.2 9:53/M
13 Alfonso Castro 1047 13 173 13:08.6 31:58.6 32:10.5 10:19/M
14 Unknown Partic. 1448 1448 175 13:09.5 31:59.5 32:30.6 10:19/M
15 Bretta Cantu 1308 0 216 16:34.4 35:24.4 35:24.4 11:25/M
16 Zachary Martinez 1151 13 239 20:28.0 39:18.0 39:18.0 12:41/M
17 Christopher Navarro 1035 14 240 20:28.5 39:18.5 39:18.5 12:41/M
18 Ramona Singleton 1307 0 263 25:04.4 43:54.4 43:54.4 14:10/M
19 Fernando Fuentes 1304 0 265 26:12.2 45:02.3 45:16.3 14:32/M
20 Garcia Lithia 1303 0 267 26:28.9 45:19.0 45:19.0 14:37/M
21 Emilio Xavier Castaneda 1210 10 275 29:26.7 48:16.7 48:36.9 15:34/M
22 Irene Garcia 1305 0 289 35:39.9 54:30.0 54:30.0 17:35/M
23 Amber Flores 1314 0 290 35:54.2 54:44.2 54:44.2 17:39/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marisol Murillo 1091 19 67   26:00.2 26:06.0 8:23/M
2 Taylor Miner 1055 23 77 0:37.3 26:37.5 27:00.3 8:35/M
3 Taylor Walker 1095 19 142 3:26.2 29:26.5 29:36.5 9:30/M
4 Lauren Smyth 1250 24 144 3:45.1 29:45.4 29:59.0 9:36/M
5 Laurice Calvo 1263 22 166 5:37.3 31:37.6 32:02.2 10:12/M
6 Gaby Osorio 1006 24 169 5:41.9 31:42.2 31:57.0 10:14/M
7 Yoali Navarro 1401 20 171 5:45.2 31:45.5 31:56.9 10:15/M
8 Vida Rahmatian 1253 24 178 6:21.9 32:22.2 32:25.9 10:26/M
9 Kelly Schmitz Montgomery TX 1114 22 203 8:02.9 34:03.2 34:10.1 10:59/M
10 Laura Villarreal 1052 21 210 8:40.9 34:41.2 34:41.2 11:11/M
11 Kristi Saiz 1236 22 228 11:00.9 37:01.2 37:24.7 11:56/M
12 Ayamair Reyna 1440 19 273 21:18.4 47:18.7 47:40.2 15:15/M
13 Kayla Clark 1134 24 282 25:19.1 51:19.4 51:40.4 16:33/M
14 Anna Tran 1128 22 283 25:27.4 51:27.6 51:49.7 16:36/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Erick Alfaro 1053 22 63   25:25.6 25:26.2 8:12/M
2 Eric Flores 1217 19 68 0:35.4 26:01.1 26:05.2 8:24/M
3 Cesar Flores 1100 21 90 1:47.8 27:13.5 27:37.4 8:47/M
4 Daniel Garcia 1090 20 93 1:56.6 27:22.2 27:31.9 8:50/M
5 Michael Houy 1096 23 94 1:59.0 27:24.6 27:34.3 8:50/M
6 Nelson Menendez 1115 23 104 2:37.6 28:03.3 28:09.9 9:03/M
7 Juan Briones 1408 22 127 3:22.5 28:48.2 29:09.9 9:17/M
8 Juan Saiz 1113 24 137 3:48.0 29:13.6 29:36.5 9:25/M
9 Matthew Lee 1265 24 163 6:08.6 31:34.3 31:59.0 10:11/M
10 Edwin Mejia 1410 23 189 7:43.4 33:09.0 33:32.8 10:42/M
11 Ala Ayyoub 1422 24 204 8:39.1 34:04.8 34:04.8 10:59/M
12 David Goozey 1138 23 227 11:33.2 36:58.9 37:22.3 11:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kassie Harris 1123 27 37   23:30.0 23:36.2 7:35/M
2 Lindsey Bunting 1238 27 74 2:59.0 26:29.0 26:30.8 8:33/M
3 Tracey Rangel 1104 27 81 3:21.3 26:51.4 26:54.6 8:40/M
4 Jennifer Serrano 1153 28 89 3:43.0 27:13.0 27:13.0 8:47/M
5 Allison Griest 1084 27 92 3:49.3 27:19.3 27:29.9 8:49/M
6 Bertha Narvaez 1267 26 97 4:00.3 27:30.3 27:42.7 8:52/M
7 Sarah Nave 1215 29 100 4:16.3 27:46.3 27:54.0 8:57/M
8 Maribel Torres 1166 27 112 4:45.4 28:15.4 28:20.3 9:07/M
9 Carmen Perez 1050 29 114 4:52.8 28:22.8 28:44.6 9:09/M
10 Jessica Schor 1420 27 126 5:12.3 28:42.4 28:42.4 9:15/M
11 Kien (joann) Lim 1228 28 132 5:34.9 29:04.9 29:15.5 9:23/M
12 Alicia Zaccagni 1118 27 134 5:38.8 29:08.8 29:20.8 9:24/M
13 Amy Leiva 1022 26 152 7:08.6 30:38.6 31:05.9 9:53/M
14 Leslie Mantaring 1161 29 165 8:07.0 31:37.1 32:06.8 10:12/M
15 Leslie Gonzales 1191 27 172 8:21.9 31:51.9 32:08.7 10:16/M
16 Michelle Arnold Houston TX 1143 27 183 9:08.0 32:38.0 32:38.0 10:32/M
17 Sybil Scott 1109 29 199 10:23.5 33:53.5 34:11.7 10:56/M
18 Ana Yuritzi Trujillo 1430 27 213 11:30.2 35:00.2 35:05.7 11:17/M
19 Sabrina Castro 1411 27 214 11:30.9 35:01.0 35:23.6 11:18/M
20 Karen Garcia Spring TX 1226 26 219 12:15.7 35:45.7 35:56.5 11:32/M
21 Rachel Cook 1028 26 223 12:26.8 35:56.8 35:56.8 11:35/M
22 Mai Lee Chang 1049 28 224 12:26.8 35:56.8 36:16.3 11:35/M
23 Michelle Williams 1413 25 225 12:37.1 36:07.2 36:29.8 11:39/M
24 Rachel Peralta 1129 28 226 13:13.6 36:43.6 37:08.0 11:51/M
25 Rachel Edgerly 1041 28 230 13:40.0 37:10.0 37:29.2 11:59/M
26 Laurenn Garcia 1264 29 234 13:59.9 37:29.9 37:54.1 12:05/M
27 Carly Watts 1148 27 243 16:00.0 39:30.0 39:46.5 12:45/M
28 Mallory Jennings 1043 27 244 16:00.3 39:30.3 39:47.4 12:45/M
29 Diana Vidal 1070 27 250 18:13.2 41:43.3 41:43.3 13:27/M
30 Yessica Gonzalez 1016 26 252 18:39.6 42:09.6 42:37.6 13:36/M
31 Gretchen Ferman 1018 28 256 19:10.1 42:40.2 42:45.9 13:46/M
32 Gabriela Vasquez 1275 25 260 19:40.0 43:10.1 43:10.1 13:55/M
33 Cassandra Gomez 1211 29 264 21:23.8 44:53.8 45:22.5 14:29/M
34 Julie Stephenson 1259 26 278 26:27.1 49:57.1 49:57.1 16:07/M
35 Nicole Campos 1231 28 280 26:40.3 50:10.4 50:10.4 16:11/M
36 Taryn Josey 1062 28 284 27:58.4 51:28.4 51:50.5 16:36/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gustavo Murillo 1092 27 3   18:15.1 18:16.1 5:53/M
2 Tyler Bunting 1237 28 8 0:48.0 19:03.2 19:03.2 6:09/M
3 George Culler Houston TX 1412 25 12 2:07.4 20:22.5 20:24.3 6:34/M
4 James Arnold 1245 27 15 2:20.2 20:35.3 20:41.0 6:38/M
5 Casey Power 1251 27 22 3:34.7 21:49.8 22:02.4 7:02/M
6 Brian Smyth 1156 27 32 4:26.2 22:41.3 22:55.2 7:19/M
7 Gianfranco Razzeto 1170 27 45 5:55.4 24:10.6 24:14.1 7:48/M
8 Matt Pedersen 1284 28 49 6:17.4 24:32.6 24:43.3 7:55/M
9 Craig Kinney 1171 29 57 6:56.9 25:12.0 25:12.0 8:08/M
10 Christian Cruz 1036 26 69 7:51.5 26:06.6 26:06.6 8:25/M
11 Matt Flora 1121 26 84 8:45.3 27:00.4 27:00.4 8:43/M
12 Gary Shie 1146 28 115 10:10.2 28:25.3 28:42.9 9:10/M
13 Kevin Melchor 1441 29 123 10:23.6 28:38.7 28:42.1 9:14/M
14 Stephen Harris 1160 27 125 10:26.1 28:41.2 29:09.7 9:15/M
15 James Cooke 1130 25 131 10:44.7 28:59.8 29:06.5 9:21/M
16 Hung Ngo 1087 29 139 11:06.2 29:21.3 29:42.6 9:28/M
17 Edyberto Munoz 1147 25 170 13:27.8 31:43.0 32:00.6 10:14/M
18 Mario Trevino 1190 28 179 14:10.4 32:25.6 32:42.2 10:27/M
19 Jesse Carrillo 1199 27 212 16:44.9 35:00.1 35:23.3 11:17/M
20 Jose Gonzalez 1276 25 218 17:21.2 35:36.3 35:36.3 11:29/M
21 Enrique Caballero 1164 26 220 17:34.0 35:49.2 36:08.6 11:33/M
22 Steven Cook The Woodlands TX 1029 26 222 17:40.0 35:55.2 35:55.2 11:35/M
23 Jorge Allende 1197 27 249 22:06.2 40:21.3 40:48.2 13:01/M
24 Saul Gonzalez 1015 26 253 23:57.5 42:12.7 42:41.3 13:37/M
25 Scott Thomson The Woodlands TX 1026 25 254 24:02.1 42:17.3 42:33.2 13:38/M
26 Juan Ferman 1017 28 257 24:25.4 42:40.5 42:45.5 13:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Campbell Houston TX 1204 33 47   24:15.3 24:20.8 7:49/M
2 Elvia Hernandez 1406 37 59 0:58.7 25:14.1 25:27.4 8:08/M
3 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 1189 32 66 1:34.3 25:49.7 25:55.4 8:20/M
4 Sandra Garcia Houston TX 1201 35 78 2:32.7 26:48.1 26:55.9 8:39/M
5 Jessica Ascher Houston TX 1174 39 83 2:39.1 26:54.5 27:04.9 8:41/M
6 Amy Brzezinski Tx 77004 1067 30 87 2:47.1 27:02.5 27:10.8 8:43/M
7 Esmeralda Ramos 1007 33 91 2:58.5 27:13.9 27:24.4 8:47/M
8 Elsa Garcia 1136 30 101 3:41.1 27:56.5 28:01.0 9:01/M
9 Martha Delome 1271 32 116 4:11.4 28:26.8 28:34.4 9:10/M
10 Ashley Salazar 1235 33 117 4:15.1 28:30.5 28:35.2 9:12/M
11 Jennifer Lang 1219 32 119 4:18.4 28:33.8 28:49.8 9:13/M
12 Gerhh Goh 1137 33 129 4:35.3 28:50.7 29:10.8 9:18/M
13 Natacha Gomez Cypress TX 1078 39 146 5:56.7 30:12.1 30:20.9 9:45/M
14 Consuelo Navarro 1402 37 154 6:24.0 30:39.4 30:51.7 9:53/M
15 Ruth Perez Spring TX 1202 30 155 6:25.3 30:40.7 31:02.4 9:54/M
16 Nancy Patel 1141 32 160 7:03.1 31:18.5 31:27.6 10:06/M
17 Sarah Pepper 1450 32 161 7:11.3 31:26.7 32:11.3 10:08/M
18 James Sullivan 1429 31 164 7:21.5 31:36.9 32:06.5 10:12/M
19 Meagan Cornel 1248 33 167 7:25.5 31:40.9 31:56.4 10:13/M
20 Jenn Char 1165 34 184 8:27.7 32:43.1 33:04.9 10:33/M
21 Bernadette Blanco 1261 32 186 8:43.4 32:58.8 32:58.8 10:38/M
22 Cynthia Rivera 1072 32 191 9:07.7 33:23.1 33:42.6 10:46/M
23 Michelle Pierce 1030 33 193 9:24.1 33:39.5 34:09.7 10:51/M
24 Michelle Navarro 1034 37 195 9:29.5 33:44.9 33:44.9 10:53/M
25 Erica Serrano 1149 36 201 9:39.5 33:54.9 34:11.2 10:56/M
26 Flor Garcia 1421 33 205 9:50.0 34:05.4 34:05.4 11:00/M
27 Michelle Presta 1076 34 207 10:16.0 34:31.4 34:35.2 11:08/M
28 Marquita Gilbert 1057 30 221 11:34.9 35:50.3 35:50.3 11:34/M
29 Caroline Cervantes Houston TX 1077 34 231 13:01.8 37:17.2 37:17.2 12:02/M
30 Jen Kapral 1056 31 237 13:56.2 38:11.6 38:35.9 12:19/M
31 Anita Ramirez 1037 37 241 15:08.6 39:24.0 39:24.0 12:43/M
32 Janet Gonzalez Houston TX 1433 31 255 18:12.4 42:27.8 42:53.5 13:42/M
33 Aglael Rodriguez 1059 37 258 18:35.2 42:50.5 43:14.8 13:49/M
34 Sara Jones The Woodlands TX 1249 30 259 18:50.6 43:06.0 43:37.2 13:54/M
35 Casey Randolph 1044 32 261 19:14.1 43:29.5 43:54.6 14:02/M
36 Blanca Castro 1045 39 262 19:36.8 43:52.2 44:04.9 14:09/M
37 Amy Roark 1031 39 271 21:41.2 45:56.6 45:56.6 14:49/M
38 Kara Byrne 1207 31 272 22:37.8 46:53.2 46:53.2 15:07/M
39 Maria Pena Montgomery TX 1120 39 281 26:26.9 50:42.3 50:42.3 16:21/M
40 Constance Rodriguez 1024 32 285 27:47.6 52:03.0 52:03.0 16:47/M
41 Toni Roden 1003 31 286 27:51.9 52:07.3 52:07.3 16:49/M
42 Kristen Gambetta 1242 30 288 29:25.0 53:40.4 54:16.7 17:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Chapman 1135 37 2   18:12.6 18:12.6 5:52/M
2 Kevin Baker Katy TX 1273 38 5 0:27.9 18:40.6 18:40.6 6:01/M
3 Ryan Gill Houston TX 1442 31 7 0:40.7 18:53.4 18:53.4 6:05/M
4 Luis Murillo 1094 30 9 0:53.4 19:06.1 19:07.6 6:10/M
5 Gilbert De Leon 1150 35 13 2:21.4 20:34.1 20:34.1 6:38/M
6 Juan Murillo Houston TX 1093 37 14 2:21.6 20:34.3 20:35.9 6:38/M
7 Felipe Perez Houston TX 1279 36 16 2:43.7 20:56.4 20:56.4 6:45/M
8 Geoffrey Cormier 1169 32 18 3:18.1 21:30.8 21:30.8 6:56/M
9 Robert Hahn Houston TX 1193 31 19 3:18.6 21:31.3 21:34.4 6:56/M
10 Jesse Gaytan Houston TX 1051 39 23 3:46.5 21:59.1 21:59.1 7:05/M
11 Keith Newton 1180 35 29 4:15.7 22:28.4 22:46.5 7:15/M
12 Albert Jasso Cypress TX 1428 38 30 4:18.6 22:31.3 22:33.0 7:16/M
13 Jeff Nesheim Houston TX 1069 34 33 4:49.7 23:02.4 23:07.4 7:26/M
14 Stephen Roberson 1257 31 36 5:15.7 23:28.4 23:32.5 7:34/M
15 Carl Frank 1222 32 39 5:20.1 23:32.8 23:44.5 7:35/M
16 Jon Mendez 1274 36 41 5:46.0 23:58.7 23:58.7 7:44/M
17 Zack Harris 1124 30 50 6:29.7 24:42.4 24:48.8 7:58/M
18 Victor Guajardo Houston TX 1241 37 51 6:31.0 24:43.7 24:55.6 7:58/M
19 David Bueche 1280 36 55 6:48.2 25:00.9 25:05.7 8:04/M
20 Chad Creighton 1187 31 61 7:03.6 25:16.3 25:18.3 8:09/M
21 Shawn Howard 1220 38 64 7:18.4 25:31.0 25:31.0 8:14/M
22 Christopher Pipkin 1122 39 65 7:23.4 25:36.0 25:43.7 8:15/M
23 Brandon Vanwaeyenberghe 1426 32 73 8:09.7 26:22.4 26:47.9 8:30/M
24 Curtis Slater 1005 30 76 8:18.6 26:31.3 26:41.4 8:33/M
25 Orlando Lozano 1240 33 79 8:36.4 26:49.1 27:00.4 8:39/M
26 Ricky Mahendra Richmond TX 1033 37 82 8:40.4 26:53.1 26:54.3 8:40/M
27 Gary Larson Houston TX 1255 35 85 8:48.8 27:01.5 27:01.5 8:43/M
28 George Dannecker 1081 38 86 8:49.1 27:01.8 27:05.8 8:43/M
29 Jason Campbell League City TX 1203 38 88 8:57.2 27:09.8 27:14.9 8:45/M
30 Nathaniel Carruthers Houston TX 1208 39 95 9:13.7 27:26.4 27:26.4 8:51/M
31 Stephen Trevino 1116 33 96 9:15.6 27:28.3 27:35.4 8:52/M
32 Travis Webster 1256 30 103 9:49.6 28:02.3 28:02.3 9:03/M
33 Quy Ngo 1068 31 109 9:56.6 28:09.2 28:31.4 9:05/M
34 Curtis Scott 1032 35 118 10:19.7 28:32.4 28:32.4 9:12/M
35 Lino Campos 1232 36 122 10:25.8 28:38.5 28:38.5 9:14/M
36 Lancer Benson Houston TX 1192 39 130 10:38.1 28:50.8 28:56.6 9:18/M
37 Hunter Halbert 1119 31 138 11:07.8 29:20.5 29:20.5 9:28/M
38 Godfrey Desilva 1177 35 149 12:20.0 30:32.6 30:47.6 9:51/M
39 Daniel Gardea 1140 36 150 12:22.3 30:35.0 30:35.0 9:52/M
40 Jack Handy 1247 33 168 13:28.2 31:40.9 31:56.9 10:13/M
41 John Bromwell 1254 33 192 15:17.9 33:30.6 33:47.3 10:48/M
42 Alejandro Beltran 1073 34 194 15:30.7 33:43.3 33:43.3 10:53/M
43 Dennis NuŃ▒o 1144 30 196 15:33.0 33:45.7 34:01.7 10:53/M
44 Andrew Leal 1152 30 197 15:33.1 33:45.7 33:45.7 10:53/M
45 Eric Turner 1221 35 215 16:56.5 35:09.2 35:27.5 11:20/M
46 John Rodriguez 1058 38 233 19:16.0 37:28.7 37:28.7 12:05/M
47 Ivan Navarrete Houston TX 1434 32 247 21:29.2 39:41.9 40:06.9 12:48/M
48 Ivan Quezada 1198 31 248 22:06.3 40:19.0 40:46.2 13:00/M
49 David Sanchez 1272 37 276 30:38.4 48:51.0 48:51.0 15:45/M
50 Joel Glover 1260 30 279 31:52.4 50:05.1 50:05.1 16:09/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Derby 1102 40 52   24:44.4 24:58.5 7:59/M
2 Wendy Kirby 1233 44 98 2:46.7 27:31.1 27:36.4 8:53/M
3 Rossana Ballesteros Houston TX 1229 43 102 3:13.5 27:57.9 28:16.6 9:01/M
4 Maribel Narvaez 1268 49 136 4:28.4 29:12.8 29:25.5 9:25/M
5 Kristen Roszko 1107 48 156 5:57.4 30:41.8 30:56.3 9:54/M
6 Cecille Legaspi 1098 43 157 5:59.8 30:44.2 30:56.0 9:55/M
7 Nicole Grundmeyer Spring TX 1117 43 159 6:30.4 31:14.8 31:28.8 10:05/M
8 Janet Hernandez 1418 42 181 7:44.5 32:29.0 32:44.6 10:29/M
9 Jennifer Dewhirst Houston TX 1008 40 211 10:11.8 34:56.2 34:56.2 11:16/M
10 Ana Hargrove TX 1139 44 236 13:00.2 37:44.7 37:57.4 12:10/M
11 Sue Easley 1182 42 238 14:22.4 39:06.8 39:24.6 12:37/M
12 Renee Hewett 1089 49 245 14:46.3 39:30.7 39:30.7 12:45/M
13 Melissa Cooper 1178 49 269 20:46.2 45:30.6 46:01.7 14:41/M
14 Theresa Jones 1054 45 277 24:07.4 48:51.8 48:51.8 15:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gordon Christie 1079 43 4   18:25.2 18:25.2 5:56/M
2 Mark Speets Houston TX 1234 44 10 0:42.2 19:07.5 19:07.5 6:10/M
3 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 1181 48 11 0:58.9 19:24.2 19:27.3 6:15/M
4 James Koski 1176 46 20 3:12.6 21:37.9 21:40.8 6:58/M
5 Lent Rhodes Baytown TX 1404 45 31 4:10.9 22:36.2 22:39.8 7:17/M
6 Jeffrey Moran 1009 42 44 5:39.0 24:04.3 24:07.9 7:46/M
7 Allan Grant Jenman 1172 41 46 5:45.8 24:11.0 24:16.7 7:48/M
8 Robert Hernandez 1417 42 58 6:48.3 25:13.6 25:28.3 8:08/M
9 Akshay Desai Houston TX 1218 43 70 7:44.6 26:09.9 26:38.9 8:26/M
10 Sheilendra Mehta 1216 43 71 7:46.0 26:11.3 26:39.6 8:27/M
11 Ricardo Garza 1405 40 99 9:17.6 27:42.9 27:56.3 8:56/M
12 Michael Ballesteros 1230 44 106 9:38.7 28:04.0 28:23.0 9:03/M
13 Matt Franke 1266 42 108 9:42.8 28:08.1 28:19.9 9:05/M
14 Daniel Abrego 1423 47 110 9:46.4 28:11.7 28:11.7 9:05/M
15 Stephen Griffin The Woodlands TX 1019 40 133 10:41.6 29:06.9 29:23.6 9:23/M
16 Joey Legaspi 1097 44 140 10:58.6 29:23.9 29:35.2 9:29/M
17 Alfredo Flores Houston TX 1101 44 145 11:46.7 30:12.0 30:35.4 9:45/M
18 Patrick Davis 1020 45 148 11:50.6 30:15.9 30:15.9 9:45/M
19 Mike Easley Cypress TX 1183 42 177 13:53.0 32:18.2 32:18.2 10:25/M
20 Steven Messa 1407 47 188 14:39.2 33:04.5 33:19.8 10:40/M
21 David Moga 1196 46 208 16:06.6 34:31.9 34:38.2 11:08/M
22 Eugene Voiland 1126 43 209 16:07.6 34:32.9 34:49.8 11:08/M
23 Miguel Espinoza 1074 41 232 19:00.1 37:25.4 37:44.8 12:04/M
24 Joel Alba 1205 46 235 19:15.2 37:40.5 38:02.7 12:09/M
25 Danny Villarreal Houston TX 1002 41 251 23:42.3 42:07.6 42:36.8 13:35/M
26 Emilio Castaneda Jr 1209 48 274 29:49.5 48:14.8 48:35.4 15:34/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anesha Godden 1163 58 54   24:59.8 24:59.8 8:04/M
2 Kim Naron 1131 53 60 0:15.1 25:15.0 25:22.1 8:09/M
3 Bette Smyth 1155 54 105 3:04.0 28:03.9 28:17.6 9:03/M
4 Patricia Mendiola 1224 55 128 3:49.6 28:49.4 29:00.0 9:18/M
5 Veronica Dungan 1061 52 174 6:59.6 31:59.5 32:08.4 10:19/M
6 Carolyn Ochoa 1213 53 187 8:00.9 33:00.8 33:24.9 10:39/M
7 Kathy Marquis 1282 55 200 8:55.0 33:54.8 34:09.8 10:56/M
8 Linda Rector 1403 55 202 8:57.7 33:57.6 34:23.6 10:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bruce Greer 1432 52 17   21:26.9 21:27.9 6:55/M
2 Douglas Godden 1162 50 24 0:41.6 22:08.6 22:11.2 7:08/M
3 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 1223 56 35 2:00.3 23:27.2 23:27.5 7:34/M
4 Donald Buckholt 1063 53 53 3:21.5 24:48.5 24:59.9 8:00/M
5 Mark Jacob Houston TX 1154 56 56 3:42.8 25:09.8 25:10.2 8:07/M
6 John Riggs Bellaire TX 1040 54 72 4:46.0 26:12.9 26:13.1 8:27/M
7 Kevin Lacobie 1080 52 80 5:22.3 26:49.2 26:51.1 8:39/M
8 Tim Richey 1083 50 107 6:38.8 28:05.7 28:24.1 9:04/M
9 Dave Hewett 1088 50 113 6:49.7 28:16.6 28:30.6 9:07/M
10 Paul Case Houston TX 1200 56 124 7:13.8 28:40.7 28:51.8 9:15/M
11 Steven Cronan 1142 56 141 7:57.6 29:24.5 29:37.8 9:29/M
12 Robert Dungan 1060 55 147 8:47.8 30:14.8 30:24.1 9:45/M
13 Fermin Vasquez 1262 55 158 9:36.6 31:03.5 31:03.5 10:01/M
14 Bruce Gunderson 1424 54 162 10:00.9 31:27.8 31:27.8 10:09/M
15 Kevin Leu Houston TX 1075 55 180 11:00.2 32:27.1 32:27.1 10:28/M
16 Andrew Jackson 1112 52 182 11:07.3 32:34.2 33:00.3 10:30/M
17 John Kozak 1281 54 198 12:22.6 33:49.5 34:04.8 10:55/M
18 Mark Fredenburg Cypress TX 1103 59 217 14:08.3 35:35.2 35:35.2 11:29/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brenda Wilson 1133 71 206   34:10.4 34:29.7 11:01/M
2 Melissa Gambetta 1243 64 287 19:29.2 53:39.6 54:15.7 17:18/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Levey 1227 61 48   24:16.6 24:21.3 7:50/M
2 Tom Berg 1415 61 62 1:02.4 25:19.0 25:23.1 8:10/M
3 Davis Harriman 1449 65 121 4:21.3 28:38.0 28:47.4 9:14/M
4 Ramon Rodriguez Pearland TX 1188 61 135 4:53.9 29:10.6 29:19.1 9:25/M
5 Bob Tanner 1082 71 143 5:10.0 29:26.6 29:34.9 9:30/M
6 Christopher Sorensen 1214 64 229 12:47.7 37:04.3 37:30.6 11:57/M
7 Gary Brown 1038 68 246 15:21.6 39:38.2 39:38.2 12:47/M

ODY>