Dream Mile

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-98
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-98
10K Run Men: Top Finishers 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-98
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikita Prasad 93 16 3   19:24.2 19:24.2 6:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Will Stewart 97 25 2   16:47.1 16:47.1 5:23/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elle Palmer 19 2 16   29:05.0 30:43.2 9:23/M
2 Morgan Pareja 10 10 52 10:36.1 39:41.1 39:49.2 12:48/M
3 Tanvi Patel 67 9 53 10:43.4 39:48.5 39:57.2 12:50/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Rehg 90 15 1   16:45.3 16:50.1 5:24/M
2 Moksh Shah 13 8 22 15:30.6 32:16.0 32:16.0 10:25/M
3 aranav sood 96 11 29 16:30.2 33:15.6 33:29.2 10:44/M
4 Traci Lu 66 9 64 33:13.0 49:58.3 49:58.3 16:07/M
5 Tirth Shah 12 11 66 35:25.1 52:10.4 52:10.4 16:50/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hayley Helfenbein Sugar Land TX 31 23 8   24:51.2 24:58.5 8:01/M
2 Lilliam Soto 84 24 31 8:40.6 33:31.8 34:40.8 10:49/M
3 Sasha Rodriguez 28 21 47 11:59.3 36:50.5 36:50.5 11:53/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Refugio Ruiz 27 22 7   24:03.8 24:03.8 7:45/M
2 bredt Lightfoot 92 24 11 3:43.5 27:47.3 28:07.7 8:58/M
3 Max Medrano 82 18 14 4:38.4 28:42.3 28:42.3 9:15/M
4 joshua lopez 99 22 60 23:45.0 47:48.9 47:48.9 15:25/M
5 Justin Thomas 58 24 62 24:23.6 48:27.4 48:27.4 15:38/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nittha Thongthai 59 34 28   33:12.1 33:30.1 10:43/M
2 Smitha Srinivasan 50 34 40 2:21.1 35:33.2 35:44.8 11:28/M
3 Van Tran 80 27 41 2:29.7 35:41.8 36:05.1 11:31/M
4 Zhanna Shonatayeva 16 30 56 7:16.1 40:28.2 40:47.2 13:03/M
5 Samantha Geiger 35 29 58 11:43.9 44:56.0 44:56.0 14:30/M
6 Shravika Vatte 64 32 63 15:17.2 48:29.3 48:29.3 15:38/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Gilpin 91 32 4   19:38.1 19:38.1 6:20/M
2 Vikram Chandrasekar 42 30 12 8:56.5 28:34.6 28:48.9 9:13/M
3 Sanjay Sharma 47 34 15 9:22.2 29:00.3 29:09.7 9:21/M
4 Samarth Agrawal 45 27 26 13:26.0 33:04.1 33:18.4 10:40/M
5 Laxman Shrestha 94 27 27 13:28.6 33:06.7 33:28.0 10:41/M
6 Steven Le 77 27 44 16:45.0 36:23.1 36:47.5 11:44/M
7 Ketan Kulkarni 71 32 50 17:35.1 37:13.2 37:13.2 12:00/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 LINDA NEELY-SHELMIRE 83 50 10   26:24.6 26:24.6 8:31/M
2 Nancy Jiang 74 39 13 2:13.1 28:37.7 28:43.2 9:14/M
3 katherine Palmer 98 44 17 2:40.4 29:05.0 30:43.3 9:23/M
4 Clari Dachman 40 48 20 4:38.0 31:02.6 31:20.0 10:01/M
5 Toni Robinson 29 43 23 6:28.5 32:53.1 33:04.4 10:36/M
6 Yada Tanpradist 21 46 24 6:32.4 32:57.0 33:16.7 10:38/M
7 Melissa Sieh Katy TEXAS 85 41 34 7:57.4 34:22.0 34:34.8 11:05/M
8 Maria Tribulla Richmond TEXAS 48 48 35 7:57.8 34:22.4 34:34.9 11:05/M
9 Chariya Maneechai Houston TX 3 37 36 8:11.1 34:35.7 34:54.0 11:09/M
10 Slil Siripong 55 37 37 8:43.0 35:07.7 35:26.0 11:20/M
11 Sapa Pham 78 38 42 9:18.3 35:42.9 36:06.6 11:31/M
12 Bea Roberson 44 40 48 10:37.9 37:02.5 37:19.3 11:57/M
13 Dana Walker 33 38 49 10:42.6 37:07.2 37:07.2 11:58/M
14 Alicia Meeks Fresno TX 32 39 51 11:48.6 38:13.2 38:33.1 12:20/M
15 Natalie Theis de Pareja 9 46 54 13:46.6 40:11.2 40:19.6 12:58/M
16 Katherine Palmer 17 42 55 13:54.1 40:18.7 40:21.2 13:00/M
17 Sandra Chang 76 39 57 17:39.4 44:04.1 44:24.0 14:13/M
18 Bhairavi Shah 11 37 59 21:16.7 47:41.4 47:41.4 15:23/M
19 Rashmi Janga 65 40 61 21:44.7 48:09.3 48:31.4 15:32/M
20 Vista Le 79 38 67 26:56.4 53:21.0 53:44.7 17:13/M
21 Sindhu Pandit 81 38 68 26:58.2 53:22.8 53:46.5 17:13/M
22 Sharon Courtney 14 49 69 27:20.5 53:45.1 53:45.1 17:20/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Roy Shelley 54 47 5   23:13.8 23:21.9 7:29/M
2 Babucash K 87 45 18 6:18.2 29:32.0 29:32.0 9:32/M
3 Pakorn Tanpradist 20 49 21 8:39.1 31:52.9 32:13.8 10:17/M
4 RAMESH VENKATRAMAN 52 43 25 9:45.5 32:59.3 33:10.1 10:38/M
5 Sanjay Sood 88 45 30 10:02.3 33:16.1 33:29.4 10:44/M
6 Binglin Li 75 42 33 10:51.3 34:05.2 34:05.2 11:00/M
7 Kunal Ashar 62 40 38 12:13.4 35:27.2 35:49.0 11:26/M
8 William Robinson 30 41 39 12:15.0 35:28.8 35:45.4 11:26/M
9 Brian Roberson Katy TX 43 44 43 12:33.8 35:47.6 36:04.9 11:33/M
Top

Female 51+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 debbie coles shilcock 95 51 6   24:00.5 24:09.7 7:45/M
2 Diane Ditman Sugar Land 53 53 19 6:05.6 30:06.2 30:16.6 9:43/M
3 Andy Cohan-Kwartler 46 56 46 12:34.8 36:35.4 36:45.7 11:48/M
Top

Male 51 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sam Rubbico 2 54 9   24:59.5 24:59.5 8:04/M
2 Rich Dachman 41 58 32 8:34.5 33:34.0 33:34.0 10:50/M
3 Joel Levine 24 53 45 11:34.9 36:34.4 36:46.7 11:48/M
4 Jon Palmer 18 71 65 26:48.6 51:48.2 52:14.0 16:43/M
 

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonia Ramos 282 34 10   43:40.5 43:40.5 7:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Mazone 228 52 1   35:34.7 35:34.7 5:44/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 nubia tobar 332 24 82   1:11:01.7 1:11:19.3 11:27/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Elliott 276 23 36   55:32.1 55:38.9 8:57/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Silky Wong 219 33 18   49:37.6 49:54.7 8:00/M
2 Erin Ferries Houston TEXAS 296 26 21 1:35.2 51:12.8 51:21.8 8:15/M
3 Rachel Rands 225 35 22 1:38.6 51:16.2 51:22.5 8:16/M
4 Susan Losby Houston TX 291 29 26 2:22.4 52:00.0 52:09.2 8:23/M
5 Srimoyee Bhattacharya 253 28 34 5:49.1 55:26.8 55:34.9 8:56/M
6 Sandhya Ayyar 298 35 35 5:52.3 55:29.9 55:38.5 8:57/M
7 Melissa Gleason 249 35 44 8:53.1 58:30.7 58:42.8 9:26/M
8 Erin Phillips Houston TX 246 30 45 10:00.1 59:37.7 59:54.3 9:37/M
9 Mariana Olvera 286 35 53 12:56.0 1:02:33.6 1:02:33.6 10:05/M
10 Charanya Ravikumar Houston TX 252 32 60 14:28.9 1:04:06.5 1:04:14.8 10:20/M
11 Marie NICOLAS 229 33 63 14:42.4 1:04:20.0 1:04:39.2 10:23/M
12 Juliana Uribe 284 31 64 14:44.7 1:04:22.3 1:04:22.3 10:23/M
13 Polly Niravath 220 35 66 15:13.0 1:04:50.6 1:05:11.4 10:27/M
14 Harumi Yamaguchi 280 27 69 16:02.2 1:05:39.8 1:05:39.8 10:35/M
15 Catherine Harbove 244 27 73 17:32.7 1:07:10.3 1:07:26.3 10:50/M
16 Kristen Olson 248 32 76 18:27.7 1:08:05.3 1:08:17.6 10:59/M
17 Stacy Woodward 247 33 78 18:49.1 1:08:26.7 1:08:26.7 11:02/M
18 Marie Merle Caekebeke 257 35 80 20:39.6 1:10:17.2 1:10:27.0 11:20/M
19 Ghislaine Kameni 263 26 85 21:37.5 1:11:15.1 1:11:15.1 11:30/M
20 Norma Gonzalez 214 33 86 21:43.0 1:11:20.6 1:11:20.6 11:30/M
21 Stephanie Aleixo 212 31 88 22:05.4 1:11:43.0 1:11:56.7 11:34/M
22 Ana K 217 34 89 22:15.9 1:11:53.6 1:12:14.7 11:36/M
23 Pradnya Vartak 275 30 92 25:29.1 1:15:06.7 1:15:28.1 12:07/M
24 lindsey klinefelter 334 32 93 27:21.7 1:16:59.3 1:17:34.7 12:25/M
25 Lesly Lopez-Skinner 323 34 95 29:09.7 1:18:47.3 1:18:47.3 12:42/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Quanxin Xia 318 35 3   37:54.2 37:59.2 6:07/M
2 ra gambrell 330 31 6 3:08.0 41:02.3 41:02.3 6:37/M
3 Philip Temple 237 31 7 3:32.9 41:27.2 41:27.2 6:41/M
4 Alfredo Guariguata Houston TEXAS 283 33 8 4:49.2 42:43.4 42:48.6 6:53/M
5 John Merle Bijitch 290 26 12 9:33.7 47:28.0 47:28.0 7:39/M
6 Heriberto Cavazos 215 35 13 10:07.1 48:01.4 48:09.2 7:45/M
7 Cyrille Berthier 301 32 14 10:52.7 48:47.0 48:58.7 7:52/M
8 Shyam Sundar Stafford TX 242 34 17 11:38.2 49:32.5 49:32.5 7:59/M
9 Bharat Bonala 314 31 28 14:13.1 52:07.3 52:07.3 8:24/M
10 Karthik Ramana Sankar 206 28 33 17:21.0 55:15.3 55:15.3 8:55/M
11 Bryan Phillips 277 27 38 18:16.9 56:11.2 56:17.9 9:04/M
12 Russell Perkins 293 27 47 22:12.8 1:00:07.1 1:00:18.0 9:42/M
13 Kaushik Balasubramanian 300 29 48 22:53.3 1:00:47.6 1:00:58.6 9:48/M
14 Sabaresan Mothi 315 31 55 25:11.8 1:03:06.0 1:03:31.0 10:11/M
15 Yogesh Agnihotri 316 35 81 32:59.7 1:10:53.9 1:10:53.9 11:26/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Lorena Monterroso 295 36 16   49:23.2 49:30.2 7:58/M
2 Elvira Dhir 268 44 23 2:04.1 51:27.3 51:35.8 8:18/M
3 Leonie Ah Kee 256 41 24 2:06.4 51:29.6 51:29.6 8:18/M
4 Sonia Serrato 232 45 25 2:06.5 51:29.8 51:37.0 8:18/M
5 Melinda Theis Missouri City TX 270 44 42 7:25.9 56:49.1 57:04.2 9:10/M
6 Paula Adams Cat Spring TX 224 50 46 10:35.9 59:59.1 1:00:08.5 9:40/M
7 GABRIELA MONTERROSO 294 40 51 12:37.4 1:02:00.6 1:02:08.0 10:00/M
8 Teri Marrow Missouri City TX 288 45 54 13:38.4 1:03:01.6 1:03:15.5 10:10/M
9 Blanca Ibarra 205 37 56 13:43.3 1:03:06.5 1:03:27.8 10:11/M
10 Grace Jalomo Houston TX 269 50 59 14:30.2 1:03:53.4 1:04:04.4 10:18/M
11 Helene Benoit 222 43 61 14:47.5 1:04:10.7 1:04:29.7 10:21/M
12 Sonia Le Quilleuc 210 38 62 14:55.3 1:04:18.5 1:04:28.6 10:22/M
13 Jennifer Garner 289 40 65 15:04.4 1:04:27.6 1:04:27.6 10:24/M
14 Amy Gonzalez 304 40 67 15:54.2 1:05:17.4 1:05:17.4 10:32/M
15 Reyna Norma 227 40 71 17:19.1 1:06:42.3 1:07:03.7 10:45/M
16 Melissa Torres 216 42 72 17:22.4 1:06:45.7 1:06:45.7 10:46/M
17 Gwen Zirkle Manvel TX 273 45 74 17:54.6 1:07:17.8 1:07:29.2 10:51/M
18 Melissa Widdop Manvel TX 274 42 75 17:54.8 1:07:18.0 1:07:29.2 10:51/M
19 Stephanie Ramirez 267 45 77 18:46.8 1:08:10.1 1:08:26.2 11:00/M
20 Susan Howison 271 50 90 23:21.9 1:12:45.2 1:13:00.7 11:44/M
21 Sarita Menon 203 37 94 28:27.5 1:17:50.7 1:17:50.7 12:33/M
22 Rekha Karanam 233 43 97 37:30.6 1:26:53.8 1:26:53.8 14:01/M
23 Renuka Joopelli 236 45 98 37:34.0 1:26:57.2 1:26:57.2 14:01/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zhuang Wu 322 39 2   37:16.8 37:22.8 6:01/M
2 Lei Liu 319 43 5 3:38.2 40:55.0 41:00.7 6:36/M
3 Ramakrishnan Sritharan 317 39 11 9:10.8 46:27.6 47:29.7 7:30/M
4 Paul Benoit 221 42 15 11:38.8 48:55.7 49:04.7 7:53/M
5 Fuhui Zeng 321 50 19 12:29.3 49:46.2 49:46.2 8:02/M
6 Tim Okabayashi 328 38 20 12:33.1 49:49.9 50:01.7 8:02/M
7 Alex Fuller Sugar Land TX 207 40 27 14:45.0 52:01.8 52:01.8 8:23/M
8 Arash Razavinejad 218 38 37 18:27.3 55:44.1 55:44.1 8:59/M
9 Laurent Caekebeke Houston TX 258 36 39 18:58.2 56:15.0 56:15.0 9:04/M
10 Yoshitaka Kaneko Sugarland TX 266 38 41 19:29.4 56:46.3 56:46.3 9:09/M
11 Stephen Griffin 239 37 43 21:03.4 58:20.3 58:38.3 9:25/M
12 Josh Ritchie 299 36 49 24:03.6 1:01:20.5 1:01:30.4 9:54/M
13 Bhavesh Patel 226 39 52 25:12.5 1:02:29.4 1:02:29.4 10:05/M
14 Parag Shah 230 42 68 28:18.5 1:05:35.4 1:05:35.4 10:35/M
15 heath johnson 261 43 79 32:36.5 1:09:53.4 1:10:08.7 11:16/M
16 Guadalupe Serrato 285 39 96 46:14.0 1:23:30.8 1:23:53.3 13:28/M
Top

Female 51+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calleise Johnson 262 52 83   1:11:12.8 1:11:28.2 11:29/M
2 Susan Gregory 281 56 84 0:00.8 1:11:13.6 1:11:28.3 11:29/M
Top

Male 51 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Jones 255 67 4   37:59.4 38:22.3 6:08/M
2 Greg Plate Sugar Land TX 250 57 9 5:33.6 43:33.0 43:33.0 7:01/M
3 Gary Vilas 260 51 29 14:13.9 52:13.4 52:19.8 8:25/M
4 Michael Glassner 327 51 30 15:49.0 53:48.5 53:55.6 8:41/M
5 hulsizir philip 331 69 31 16:55.4 54:54.9 55:03.5 8:51/M
6 Kevin Lang League City TX 324 55 32 17:15.0 55:14.5 55:14.5 8:55/M
7 john Hattinger 333 52 40 18:16.2 56:15.6 56:15.6 9:04/M
8 Brian Darling 243 63 50 23:31.1 1:01:30.6 1:01:30.6 9:55/M
9 Bhadresh C Amin 240 53 57 25:14.9 1:03:14.3 1:03:14.3 10:12/M
10 calvin dockery 329 75 58 25:30.3 1:03:29.8 1:03:37.7 10:14/M
11 Manish Shah 223 51 70 28:30.8 1:06:30.3 1:06:30.3 10:44/M
12 Valter Aleixo 213 57 87 33:42.4 1:11:41.9 1:11:56.1 11:34/M
13 Ashok Jain 259 52 91 35:49.6 1:13:49.1 1:13:49.1 11:54/M