Dream Mile 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

November 07, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-99
10K Men: Top Finishers 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lindy Hamm 18 34 3   25:10.7 25:20.7 8:07/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Rehg 61 16 1   17:11.9 17:12.3 5:33/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Ramos 57 9 12   30:12.6 30:14.7 9:45/M
2 Sarahi Ramos 58 11 48 8:20.5 38:33.2 38:34.5 12:26/M
3 Morgan Pareja 47 11 51 8:59.9 39:12.6 39:20.0 12:39/M
4 Lahek Patel 90 11 53 9:31.1 39:43.8 39:47.4 12:49/M
5 Dhrumi Patel 91 6 83 27:31.9 57:44.5 57:48.6 18:37/M
Top

Male 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Moksh Shah 71 9 7   28:24.3 28:25.9 9:10/M
2 Het Patel 49 10 29 5:41.2 34:05.6 34:11.3 11:00/M
3 Keshav Shah 76 12 30 5:41.7 34:06.1 34:07.0 11:00/M
4 Arnav Sood 81 12 32 5:52.9 34:17.2 34:24.2 11:04/M
5 Videet Mehta 38 9 42 9:30.5 37:54.9 37:55.9 12:14/M
6 Anuj Shah 78 10 49 10:40.7 39:05.1 39:06.4 12:36/M
7 Tirth Shah 70 12 50 10:42.0 39:06.3 39:07.8 12:37/M
8 Preet Patel 50 6 60 13:41.2 42:05.6 42:07.5 13:35/M
9 Aarav Shah 77 9 61 13:44.4 42:08.8 42:09.4 13:35/M
10 Ernest Ramos 59 6 67 17:33.7 45:58.0 46:00.3 14:50/M
11 Kavish Mehta 39 5 85 33:26.4 1:01:50.8 1:01:51.9 19:57/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Swarna Suseela Subramanian 83 25 54   39:56.0 40:06.2 12:53/M
2 Rebecca Szul 93 18 72 8:57.5 48:53.5 49:03.6 15:46/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Manoj Vishwanathan 184 24 26   33:47.4 33:51.2 10:54/M
2 Kyle Sah 94 21 59 8:00.2 41:47.6 41:57.5 13:29/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Preethi Krishnamurthy 31 29 11   30:06.9 30:18.1 9:43/M
2 Sravya Mummadi 41 26 33 4:38.8 34:45.7 35:00.9 11:13/M
3 Gayathri Subramanian 82 29 34 4:45.6 34:52.5 35:01.8 11:15/M
4 Dhana Gompa 16 29 45 7:59.0 38:05.9 38:24.4 12:17/M
5 Bindu Kanigolla 27 28 47 8:19.8 38:26.7 38:42.7 12:24/M
6 Nikki Hemal Sarkaria 20 34 55 10:48.5 40:55.4 41:06.3 13:12/M
7 Lakshmi Venkatachalam 87 32 57 10:49.9 40:56.8 41:08.7 13:12/M
8 Archana Sukumaran 84 30 63 12:43.2 42:50.1 43:01.1 13:49/M
9 Charanya Prabhu 53 30 66 15:32.2 45:39.1 45:39.1 14:44/M
10 Rebecca Koening 89 30 68 16:35.1 46:42.0 46:49.4 15:04/M
11 Prachi Rakhe 55 32 73 20:03.3 50:10.2 50:15.8 16:11/M
12 Janice Nguyen 43 26 75 21:09.9 51:16.8 51:23.2 16:32/M
13 Unnnati Desai 13 34 78 21:41.0 51:47.9 52:01.1 16:42/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shyam Sundar Stafford TX 95 35 5   26:05.4 26:26.7 8:25/M
2 Barath Lakshmanan 34 31 21 6:22.4 32:27.8 32:37.8 10:28/M
3 Sushanth Ramesh 56 31 25 7:12.6 33:18.1 33:29.1 10:45/M
4 Srinath Sathyamurthy 68 30 27 7:49.0 33:54.4 34:04.8 10:56/M
5 Ramprasad Kamisetty 143 29 43 11:54.8 38:00.3 38:18.0 12:15/M
6 Swarup Bade 5 31 44 12:00.0 38:05.4 38:22.6 12:17/M
7 Prasanna Rakhe 54 34 46 12:09.1 38:14.5 38:20.0 12:20/M
8 Ananda Raja Ravi 60 32 56 14:50.0 40:55.4 41:06.7 13:12/M
9 Samarth Agrawal 1 28 58 15:28.5 41:33.9 41:40.1 13:24/M
10 Nghia Nguyen 42 28 74 25:10.6 51:16.0 51:22.1 16:32/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dimitri Kennedy 29 43 4   25:23.2 25:34.5 8:11/M
2 Clari Dachman Sugar Land TX 116 49 18 5:27.5 30:50.8 31:06.7 9:57/M
3 Natalie Theis De Pareja 85 47 23 7:12.7 32:35.9 32:35.9 10:31/M
4 Helene Benoit 112 44 24 7:32.7 32:56.0 33:09.2 10:37/M
5 Preeti Shanbhag 97 42 28 8:37.5 34:00.7 34:09.4 10:58/M
6 Anshu Batra Malik 7 36 31 8:54.0 34:17.2 34:28.2 11:04/M
7 Traci Duck 124 49 37 11:17.3 36:40.5 36:54.3 11:50/M
8 Mythily Kakani Varanasi 26 36 39 11:36.0 36:59.2 37:08.2 11:56/M
9 Joy Gutierrez Houston TX 17 43 40 11:49.5 37:12.7 37:20.8 12:00/M
10 Alpa Khandwala 30 41 52 14:06.2 39:29.5 39:36.0 12:44/M
11 Rekha Patel 52 39 62 16:47.1 42:10.3 42:14.8 13:36/M
12 Shruthi Bompelli 203 38 65 19:12.2 44:35.4 44:40.3 14:23/M
13 Birva Shah 225 36 69 22:05.1 47:28.3 47:38.0 15:19/M
14 Geetika Parikh 48 42 76 26:23.7 51:46.9 52:01.0 16:42/M
15 Anjuli Shah 100 45 77 26:23.9 51:47.1 52:00.8 16:42/M
16 Trupti Shah 75 38 80 29:19.9 54:43.1 54:46.9 17:39/M
17 Bhairavi Shah 73 37 81 29:20.0 54:43.2 54:47.4 17:39/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Femi Awolusi 4 41 6   26:39.0 26:52.1 8:36/M
2 Chakrapani Bollepalli 8 37 8 1:55.4 28:34.4 28:34.4 9:13/M
3 Yang Liu 35 39 9 2:05.8 28:44.8 28:49.4 9:16/M
4 Darren Rowan 63 43 10 3:08.5 29:47.5 30:03.6 9:36/M
5 Chris Hamm 19 43 13 3:34.6 30:13.7 30:24.6 9:45/M
6 Rajiv Mehta 36 40 15 3:41.5 30:20.5 30:23.3 9:47/M
7 Praveen Vennamaneni 101 42 16 3:42.2 30:21.2 30:25.0 9:47/M
8 Upen Varanasi 98 43 17 4:11.6 30:50.7 30:58.3 9:57/M
9 Bhavesh Patel 51 40 19 5:04.1 31:43.2 31:49.1 10:14/M
10 Parag Shah 72 42 22 5:51.8 32:30.8 32:35.7 10:29/M
11 Rajeev Shanbhag 96 45 36 9:27.9 36:07.0 36:16.0 11:39/M
12 Sreekanth Pannala 102 44 64 16:21.8 43:00.9 43:05.3 13:52/M
13 Jaydeep Shah 79 37 70 21:37.7 48:16.8 48:21.4 15:34/M
14 Keyur Shah 74 40 71 21:38.0 48:17.1 48:21.4 15:35/M
15 Paresh Patel 92 36 82 31:04.0 57:43.1 57:46.9 18:37/M
16 Sejal Mehta 37 37 84 35:11.3 1:01:50.3 1:01:54.0 19:57/M
17 Jegan Babu Arumugakan Thuraiswa 3 38 87 37:54.8 1:04:33.9 1:04:33.9 20:49/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Araceli Onofre 105 56 79   54:21.4 54:36.5 17:32/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Rubbico 64 55 2   25:13.3 25:15.0 8:08/M
2 Mahmood Kathrada 28 57 14 5:05.5 30:18.8 30:35.0 9:46/M
3 Richard Rockwell 62 52 20 6:48.0 32:01.4 32:04.3 10:20/M
4 Manish Shah 103 52 35 10:44.8 35:58.1 36:04.1 11:36/M
5 Felipe Onofre 106 55 38 11:27.7 36:41.0 36:53.0 11:50/M
6 Richard Dachman 12 59 41 11:59.7 37:13.1 37:30.3 12:00/M
7 Ramachandran P.n. 104 73 86 37:00.3 1:02:13.6 1:02:28.5 20:04/M
8 Thuraiswamy Arumugakan 2 66 88 39:21.0 1:04:34.3 1:04:34.3 20:50/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonia Ramos Houston TX 166 35 6   44:22.6 44:25.5 14:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Quanxin Xia Sugar Land TX 188 36 1   38:48.8 38:50.2 12:31/M
Top

Female 17 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Advika Sampath 66 12 17   53:56.7 54:00.1 17:24/M
2 Ankitaa Sampath 67 9 18 0:00.7 53:57.5 54:01.7 17:24/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Annelise Weinmann 204 23 8   45:01.8 45:08.6 14:31/M
2 Marisol Betancourt 113 24 31 14:50.8 59:52.7 1:00:00.0 19:19/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Hooks 137 23 39   1:02:43.0 1:02:51.4 20:14/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Natalie Harvey Houston TX 133 29 9   46:22.0 46:24.1 14:57/M
2 Silky Wong 186 34 22 9:18.6 55:40.6 55:45.3 17:57/M
3 Andrea Delgado 119 28 24 10:58.3 57:20.3 57:29.4 18:30/M
4 Jessica Yan 189 31 27 11:28.6 57:50.6 58:06.2 18:39/M
5 Rachel Hooks Hooks 136 26 37 16:04.9 1:02:26.9 1:02:34.6 20:08/M
6 Zhao Zhang 193 29 45 21:02.6 1:07:24.6 1:07:36.2 21:45/M
7 Brooke Helduser 135 26 52 26:58.7 1:13:20.7 1:13:26.4 23:39/M
8 Mindy Jarvis 142 27 55 29:52.5 1:16:14.5 1:16:21.3 24:35/M
9 Chitra Sivasankar 173 33 56 30:23.6 1:16:45.6 1:16:54.2 24:45/M
10 Kun Huang 138 33 57 30:28.0 1:16:50.0 1:16:59.4 24:47/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Feng Lin 147 32 3   42:14.9 42:17.1 13:37/M
2 Philip Temple Houston TEXAS 179 32 5 0:58.1 43:13.0 43:19.8 13:56/M
3 Zhao Ge 128 33 12 6:42.1 48:57.1 49:13.8 15:47/M
4 Victor Tafolla 177 27 20 12:54.1 55:09.0 55:11.8 17:47/M
5 Ryan Tomaselli 181 29 25 15:05.7 57:20.7 57:29.9 18:30/M
6 Robert Dirosa 120 29 28 16:07.1 58:22.1 58:25.5 18:50/M
7 Henry Gaitan 127 33 32 17:38.2 59:53.1 59:59.8 19:19/M
8 Jeffrey Koenig 195 30 34 19:05.4 1:01:20.4 1:01:28.5 19:47/M
9 Ming Yan 190 34 46 27:29.4 1:09:44.3 1:09:58.7 22:30/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sangeetha Sampath 65 36 16   53:55.4 53:59.8 17:24/M
2 Dena May 151 42 40 9:18.4 1:03:13.9 1:03:23.0 20:24/M
3 Hongling (holly Yu 191 47 42 11:39.1 1:05:34.6 1:05:47.9 21:09/M
4 Lin Zhang 192 44 43 12:52.6 1:06:48.0 1:07:02.1 21:33/M
5 Lu Zhang 194 40 44 12:58.2 1:06:53.6 1:07:08.6 21:35/M
6 April Stringfellow 176 40 47 15:49.6 1:09:45.0 1:09:53.8 22:30/M
7 Alegna Pillot 162 38 48 16:38.7 1:10:34.2 1:10:46.0 22:46/M
8 Kelly Ma 150 48 50 17:47.2 1:11:42.6 1:11:56.3 23:08/M
9 Mary Chou Sugar Land TX 205 40 51 17:51.6 1:11:47.0 1:12:04.0 23:09/M
10 Joopelli Renaka TX 202 47 54 21:25.9 1:15:21.4 1:15:25.4 24:18/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zhuang Wu 187 40 2   41:08.2 41:09.5 13:16/M
2 Gilbert De Leon 118 37 4 2:03.8 43:12.0 43:17.9 13:56/M
3 Dean Donckels 122 43 7 3:19.1 44:27.3 44:29.0 14:20/M
4 Heriberto Javie Cavazos Olivo 114 36 10 6:22.7 47:30.9 47:42.6 15:19/M
5 Joerg Lindemann 196 40 11 6:36.3 47:44.5 47:46.2 15:24/M
6 Paul Benoit Sugar Land TE 111 43 13 9:22.5 50:30.7 50:42.7 16:17/M
7 Don Fess Missouri City TX 125 50 15 10:52.7 52:00.9 52:04.4 16:46/M
8 Shundong He 134 41 21 14:08.4 55:16.6 55:29.0 17:50/M
9 Alexandre Perchat Sugar Land TX 160 40 26 16:30.7 57:39.0 57:50.5 18:36/M
10 Sanjay Sood 174 46 30 18:01.0 59:09.2 59:15.9 19:05/M
11 Kripa Nidhi 158 40 36 20:54.4 1:02:02.6 1:02:12.1 20:01/M
12 Aniket Patankar 159 39 41 23:48.7 1:04:56.9 1:05:14.1 20:57/M
13 Jose Melendez 153 38 49 29:26.4 1:10:34.6 1:10:46.6 22:46/M
Top

Female 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anesha Godden Missouri City TX 130 60 29   58:23.6 58:32.1 18:50/M
2 Saijin Huang 139 52 33 2:24.4 1:00:48.1 1:01:02.8 19:37/M
3 Carolyn Nelson 201 51 53 14:58.6 1:13:22.3 1:13:27.9 23:40/M
4 Janet Fritz Katy TX 126 51 58 19:14.3 1:17:37.9 1:17:52.3 25:02/M
Top

Male 51 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Lang 144 56 14   50:48.7 50:57.1 16:23/M
2 Douglas Godden 129 52 19 3:19.5 54:08.2 54:15.9 17:28/M
3 Hiroshi Hamada Houston TX 132 53 23 6:09.8 56:58.5 57:09.6 18:23/M
4 Lloyd Burnett Mcallen TX 200 67 35 10:36.8 1:01:25.5 1:01:42.6 19:49/M
5 Mark McDowell Houston TX 206 55 38 11:48.1 1:02:36.9 1:02:45.5 20:12/M