Dream 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

November 09, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 1-17 26-35 36-50 51-98
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 1-17 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-98
10K Run Men: Top Finishers 1-17 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-98
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikita Prasad 235 15 2   20:14.9 20:14.9 6:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thor Crux 232 17 1   17:06.0 17:06.0 5:31/M
Top

Female 1 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Arroyos 66 12 7   24:35.6 24:35.6 7:56/M
2 Nicole Oliviera 44 9 21 3:54.1 28:29.7 28:32.5 9:12/M
3 Morgan Pareja 41 9 39 8:34.4 33:10.0 33:22.0 10:46/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julian Aparacio 35 10 8   24:35.7 24:38.6 7:57/M
2 Brian Reed 117 13 9 0:58.0 25:33.7 25:33.7 8:15/M
3 Chris Aparacio 14 12 24 5:14.8 29:50.6 29:54.0 9:39/M
4 Marco Diass 241 11 27 5:31.6 30:07.4 30:07.4 9:43/M
5 Ben Rob 242 10 28 5:34.4 30:10.1 30:10.1 9:44/M
6 Jake Lozano 249 9 32 6:54.7 31:30.5 31:30.5 10:10/M
7 Juan Pareja Jr 33 12 42 9:12.0 33:47.8 33:57.6 10:57/M
8 Matthew Hill 40 10 50 10:20.9 34:56.7 34:56.7 11:16/M
9 Charlie Mandeville 119 11 59 13:40.0 38:15.8 38:15.8 12:20/M
10 Rishi Bandhu 50 8 66 14:37.4 39:13.2 39:16.0 12:40/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thais Castilho 221 18 5   24:01.5 24:01.5 7:45/M
2 Claudia Gallegos Houston TX 15 24 34 8:09.6 32:11.2 32:18.3 10:25/M
3 Ashley Reed 244 18 58 13:37.7 37:39.2 37:39.2 12:09/M
4 Ashley Alvarez 9 24 71 18:18.7 42:20.2 42:27.3 13:42/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Greene 8 29 13   27:27.1 27:27.1 8:51/M
2 Veronica Kwarteng League City TX 63 34 14 0:05.2 27:32.3 27:40.7 8:55/M
3 Angela Garza 3 29 16 0:10.1 27:37.2 27:37.2 8:55/M
4 Jennifer Paradis 31 26 20 0:44.7 28:11.8 28:17.2 9:07/M
5 Maria Menendez Houston TX 172 31 29 3:36.1 31:03.2 31:08.5 10:03/M
6 Corinne Pinter 16 34 44 6:33.1 34:00.3 34:01.7 10:58/M
7 Telisia Amaning 60 31 49 7:05.1 34:32.2 34:38.3 11:10/M
8 Olivia Avalos Fresno TX 47 30 55 7:44.2 35:11.3 35:15.8 11:22/M
9 Neyda Olivera Houston TX 43 26 56 9:23.6 36:50.7 36:53.4 11:54/M
10 Larissa Da Cosha 37 31 57 9:25.3 36:52.5 36:58.8 11:55/M
11 Bethany Mire 11 29 63 11:25.7 38:52.8 38:52.8 12:32/M
12 DeLynn Mitchell 20 29 67 12:06.7 39:33.8 39:36.9 12:46/M
13 Deepthi yanam 19 28 70 14:50.5 42:17.6 42:17.6 13:38/M
14 Erica Sorensen 23 34 73 15:31.1 42:58.3 43:04.3 13:54/M
15 Engee Ibe 239 34 75 17:27.2 44:54.3 44:56.8 14:30/M
16 Gina Rodriguez 24 31 76 18:06.6 45:33.7 45:44.0 14:45/M
17 Jenny Schnaidt 32 30 77 18:07.3 45:34.4 45:43.2 14:45/M
18 Dhanalaxmi Gompa 130 27 80 19:36.1 47:03.2 47:21.5 15:16/M
19 Annapurna Jajula 6 30 81 19:36.7 47:03.9 47:21.8 15:16/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bala Chaitanya Gottimukkala 10 30 18   27:52.1 28:08.9 9:05/M
2 Sabaresan Mothi 247 30 23 1:02.2 28:54.4 28:55.0 9:20/M
3 Shyam Pandi 245 33 26 2:11.0 30:03.2 30:03.2 9:42/M
4 Venkata Mandava Houston TX 251 28 35 4:22.0 32:14.1 32:30.3 10:29/M
5 Santosh Donka 53 31 36 5:09.6 33:01.7 33:18.4 10:45/M
6 Travis Reeser 61 28 48 6:36.1 34:28.2 34:35.9 11:09/M
7 SUDHEER SANGAM 57 33 54 7:15.5 35:07.7 35:25.1 11:25/M
8 Amit Pendharkar 2 33 61 10:49.5 38:41.7 38:42.6 12:29/M
9 Doug Reed 22 30 64 11:16.8 39:08.9 39:08.9 12:37/M
10 Hugo Esquire 250 28 72 14:29.2 42:21.3 42:28.3 13:42/M
11 Gilbert Martinez 71 32 79 18:51.4 46:43.5 46:51.1 15:07/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nuth Nitibhon Houston TX 46 39 15   27:33.9 27:33.9 8:53/M
2 Darlene Granados Sugar Land TX 126 41 17 0:04.9 27:38.8 27:38.8 8:55/M
3 Traci Davis 67 41 30 3:51.1 31:25.0 31:25.0 10:08/M
4 Chariya Maneechai Houston TX 12 36 33 4:30.3 32:04.2 32:04.2 10:21/M
5 Natalie Theis de Pareja 42 45 43 6:15.1 33:49.1 33:58.2 10:57/M
6 Stacey Mitchell 55 38 45 6:30.0 34:03.9 34:05.3 11:00/M
7 Danielle Parana 17 36 46 6:34.4 34:08.3 34:18.7 11:04/M
8 Alana Hill 103 41 51 7:23.2 34:57.1 34:57.1 11:16/M
9 Ann Oliver 5 36 52 7:23.2 34:57.1 34:59.8 11:17/M
10 Sushmita Dasgupta 59 37 53 7:26.7 35:00.7 35:00.7 11:17/M
11 Jennifer Ayres 29 37 60 10:49.1 38:23.0 38:26.4 12:24/M
12 Niki Sarpy 45 39 62 11:18.5 38:52.4 38:52.4 12:32/M
13 Gaby Mayo 69 43 69 12:52.1 40:26.0 40:37.7 13:06/M
14 Mara Moore 39 45 74 17:09.5 44:43.4 44:50.0 14:28/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Todd Hahn 236 38 3   22:03.8 22:03.8 7:07/M
2 Sean Panahi 54 44 4 0:40.5 22:44.3 22:52.7 7:23/M
3 Celso Perez 68 42 11 4:38.5 26:42.3 26:53.6 8:40/M
4 Olufemi Awolusi 48 39 12 5:18.1 27:21.9 27:21.9 8:49/M
5 Ram Muthuvarathan 234 41 19 6:05.0 28:08.8 28:08.8 9:05/M
6 Drew Yurko 131 43 25 7:55.8 29:59.6 29:59.6 9:40/M
7 Mitchell Roberts 72 38 31 9:26.1 31:30.0 31:30.0 10:10/M
8 Richard Rockwell 49 50 37 11:02.4 33:06.2 33:06.2 10:41/M
9 James Amaning 28 36 38 11:02.9 33:06.7 33:12.5 10:43/M
10 Juan Pareja 34 43 40 11:06.4 33:10.2 33:21.7 10:45/M
11 Gregory Parana 25 38 47 12:04.6 34:08.4 34:18.0 11:04/M
12 Sameer Bandhu 52 39 65 17:07.4 39:11.3 39:15.1 12:40/M
13 Juan Saiz 74 44 68 18:05.9 40:09.7 40:21.5 13:01/M
Top

Female 51 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dianna Savage 21 57 78   46:03.8 46:19.3 14:56/M
Top

Male 51 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lee Johnson 38 55 6   24:14.4 24:14.4 7:49/M
2 Sam Rubbico 64 53 10 1:56.9 26:11.4 26:18.0 8:29/M
3 Paul Cain Porter TX 188 58 22 4:24.1 28:38.5 28:40.6 9:15/M
4 Bill Degroff 65 73 41 9:02.3 33:16.7 33:16.7 10:44/M
 

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Striegel 233 28 8   44:45.4 44:45.4 7:13/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jared Painter Houston TEXAS 150 32 1   39:55.0 39:55.0 6:26/M
Top

Male 1 to 17

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jonathan Laube 157 14 29   52:42.2 52:42.2 8:30/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 erin ferriel 246 25 33   53:42.1 53:48.5 8:41/M
2 Jenna Desmarais Houston TX 151 24 79 17:27.5 1:11:09.6 1:11:09.6 11:29/M
3 Erin Walsh 136 23 81 18:01.3 1:11:43.4 1:11:43.4 11:34/M
4 Shannon Ino 210 25 85 20:35.5 1:14:17.6 1:14:18.3 11:59/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Brown 204 25 15   48:57.4 48:57.4 7:54/M
2 Adam Kovach 100 18 38 6:06.3 55:03.7 55:03.7 8:53/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Martin 205 31 10   46:27.0 46:27.0 7:30/M
2 Rachel Rands 191 34 16 2:44.8 49:11.8 49:11.8 7:56/M
3 Ann Luna 110 26 17 3:48.3 50:15.4 50:23.1 8:08/M
4 Inger Harvey 147 26 18 3:49.8 50:16.8 50:23.9 8:08/M
5 Erin Phillips Houston TEXAS 135 29 39 8:57.8 55:24.9 55:24.9 8:56/M
6 Elizabeth Amar 133 31 45 10:38.7 57:05.7 57:10.6 9:13/M
7 Susan Losby 218 28 49 12:20.2 58:47.3 58:53.6 9:30/M
8 Christina Havel 121 26 51 12:43.1 59:10.2 59:22.7 9:35/M
9 Amy friedlander 106 32 57 16:22.0 1:02:49.0 1:03:01.3 10:10/M
10 Miranda Luquette 181 28 59 17:14.6 1:03:41.6 1:03:41.6 10:16/M
11 Kathie Kelly 164 33 67 18:54.7 1:05:21.7 1:05:34.8 10:35/M
12 Lauren Flores 167 27 69 18:56.5 1:05:23.5 1:05:23.5 10:33/M
13 Surita Scholla 217 31 72 19:35.2 1:06:02.3 1:06:07.1 10:40/M
14 Olivia Watkins Pearland TEXAS 187 29 75 21:51.3 1:08:18.4 1:08:29.9 11:03/M
15 Roopa Metla 202 32 90 33:20.1 1:19:47.2 1:20:03.6 12:55/M
16 Sonia Saraf 214 32 94 34:17.5 1:20:44.5 1:20:44.5 13:01/M
17 Ozo Ezeji 240 33 95 36:16.5 1:22:43.5 1:22:46.2 13:21/M
18 Stacy Kohler Katy TX 215 29 101 40:19.3 1:26:46.4 1:27:06.6 14:03/M
19 Petrina Lollis 189 35 104 48:57.8 1:35:24.9 1:35:43.1 15:26/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gilbert de Leon 138 35 2   42:31.1 42:31.1 6:51/M
2 Robert Altmiller 200 30 3 1:11.4 43:42.5 43:42.5 7:03/M
3 Ashwin Mupparapu Houston TEXAS 113 30 22 9:24.5 51:55.6 52:10.3 8:25/M
4 Eric John 134 33 26 9:43.7 52:14.8 52:14.8 8:25/M
5 Christopher Campbell Deer Park TX 123 27 27 9:53.6 52:24.7 52:31.7 8:28/M
6 Heriberto Cavazos 143 34 28 10:08.4 52:39.5 52:39.5 8:30/M
7 Benjamin Cormier 114 35 30 10:39.1 53:10.2 53:20.4 8:36/M
8 Trevor Jack Houston TX 223 27 32 11:00.6 53:31.7 53:31.7 8:38/M
9 sean hinton 208 27 34 11:15.6 53:46.7 53:46.7 8:40/M
10 Andrew Friedl 107 33 37 11:59.6 54:30.7 54:30.7 8:47/M
11 Jordan Fife 159 32 42 13:36.7 56:07.8 56:07.8 9:03/M
12 Karthik Ramana Sankar 162 27 47 15:59.2 58:30.3 58:34.3 9:27/M
13 Raghunath naidu Houston TX 192 28 70 23:19.8 1:05:50.9 1:06:05.9 10:40/M
14 Swarup Bade 219 29 76 25:59.3 1:08:30.4 1:08:47.6 11:06/M
15 Jigar Dephia 252 31 77 27:24.0 1:09:55.2 1:09:55.2 11:17/M
16 Danny Luu 125 26 84 31:45.7 1:14:16.8 1:14:18.2 11:59/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggie Kattan 228 42 11   46:27.1 46:27.1 7:30/M
2 Mickie Long 179 47 12 0:50.2 47:17.3 47:17.3 7:38/M
3 Argie Brame 111 36 35 7:40.1 54:07.3 54:07.3 8:44/M
4 Leslee Yurko 168 42 41 9:02.7 55:29.9 55:30.9 8:57/M
5 christine Richards Houston TX 122 42 43 9:48.8 56:16.0 56:16.0 9:05/M
6 Anjali Bhangay 108 36 46 11:37.3 58:04.4 58:04.4 9:22/M
7 Clari Dachman 124 47 56 15:49.5 1:02:16.7 1:02:17.4 10:03/M
8 Deborah Mandeville Sugar Land TX 129 38 58 16:44.4 1:03:11.5 1:03:11.5 10:11/M
9 Mary Balzomo 173 37 60 17:17.3 1:03:44.5 1:03:49.2 10:18/M
10 Justine Cherne 160 49 61 17:36.3 1:04:03.5 1:04:19.7 10:22/M
11 Nandini Kini 185 39 62 17:55.3 1:04:22.5 1:04:22.5 10:23/M
12 Sonia Lequicceuc 243 37 71 19:27.4 1:05:54.6 1:05:54.6 10:38/M
13 Adriana Zwahr 101 38 73 21:35.1 1:08:02.3 1:08:06.3 10:59/M
14 Erma Compean Rosenberg TX 137 49 78 24:07.9 1:10:35.1 1:10:35.1 11:23/M
15 Natasha Ball Houston TX 186 36 80 25:13.8 1:11:40.9 1:11:59.5 11:37/M
16 Kami Bossart 161 40 82 27:39.0 1:14:06.2 1:14:19.2 11:59/M
17 Catherine Van Zutphen 118 39 83 27:39.4 1:14:06.6 1:14:19.1 11:59/M
18 Roxanne Rommel 203 42 87 28:46.7 1:15:13.9 1:15:13.9 12:08/M
19 Sarita Menon 206 36 88 29:38.3 1:16:05.5 1:16:05.5 12:16/M
20 Kat Nguyen Stafford TX 163 50 89 32:10.8 1:18:38.0 1:18:38.0 12:41/M
21 Sonali kashikar 213 40 93 33:48.3 1:20:15.5 1:20:16.7 12:57/M
22 Rekha Karanam 197 42 96 36:50.9 1:23:18.1 1:23:18.1 13:26/M
23 Renuka Joopelli 198 44 98 39:53.2 1:26:20.4 1:26:20.4 13:55/M
24 Praveena Gattu 190 38 99 39:54.2 1:26:21.4 1:26:21.4 13:56/M
25 Nagalakshmi Varati 184 41 100 39:55.0 1:26:22.2 1:26:22.2 13:56/M
26 Gisselle Matta Bellaire TX 141 37 103 43:28.0 1:29:55.1 1:30:04.3 14:32/M
27 Teresa Mays 220 41 105 49:47.0 1:36:14.2 1:36:18.8 15:32/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alan Mclain 225 39 4   43:48.2 43:48.2 7:04/M
2 Zhuang Wu 224 38 6 0:16.3 44:04.5 44:04.5 7:06/M
3 Sunil Athavale 216 37 7 0:28.6 44:16.9 44:27.2 7:10/M
4 Adrian Arroyos 227 40 9 2:07.0 45:55.2 45:55.2 7:24/M
5 Ramakrishnan Sritharan 230 38 13 4:50.0 48:38.3 48:38.3 7:51/M
6 King Banerjee 226 43 20 6:57.4 50:45.6 50:45.6 8:11/M
7 Alex Fuller Sugar Land TX 104 39 21 7:03.5 50:51.7 50:51.7 8:12/M
8 Paul Benoit 237 41 23 8:15.7 52:04.0 52:04.0 8:24/M
9 Alexandre Perchat 105 38 24 8:22.2 52:10.5 52:10.5 8:25/M
10 Akshay Desai Houston TX 102 43 25 8:24.9 52:13.1 52:19.4 8:26/M
11 Chris Varnon 120 36 31 9:31.2 53:19.5 53:25.3 8:37/M
12 Rodney Hill 201 47 40 11:40.3 55:28.6 55:28.6 8:57/M
13 Michael Buttree 176 49 48 14:46.7 58:34.9 58:42.4 9:28/M
14 Bhavesh Patel 116 38 50 15:01.8 58:50.1 58:50.1 9:29/M
15 Terri Windham 238 42 52 16:38.4 1:00:26.7 1:01:11.7 9:52/M
16 Manish Shah 170 50 55 18:26.6 1:02:14.8 1:02:14.8 10:02/M
17 Gary Inglis 231 46 65 21:13.2 1:05:01.5 1:05:05.5 10:30/M
18 Scott Kelly 207 38 66 21:31.1 1:05:19.3 1:05:34.4 10:35/M
19 Michael Davis 177 47 74 24:18.7 1:08:07.0 1:08:21.0 11:01/M
20 David Mays 128 43 97 42:27.6 1:26:15.9 1:26:18.8 13:55/M
21 EDDIE SHIELDS Houston TX 132 39 102 42:58.2 1:26:46.5 1:27:06.0 14:03/M
Top

Female 51 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yong Collins Richmond TX 248 59 19   50:26.2 50:26.2 8:08/M
2 Mae Sta Ana Houston TEXAS 229 52 53 11:21.2 1:01:47.5 1:01:47.5 9:58/M
3 Sherry Wyntjes 211 54 64 14:13.7 1:04:39.9 1:04:40.9 10:26/M
4 Monti Brewer Sugar Land TX 182 56 86 24:02.8 1:14:29.1 1:14:32.6 12:01/M
5 Lisa Martin 169 55 91 29:29.0 1:19:55.3 1:19:55.3 12:53/M
6 Mary Meagher 174 54 92 29:29.5 1:19:55.8 1:19:55.8 12:53/M
Top

Male 51 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Raymond Cruz 196 54 5   44:00.7 44:00.7 7:06/M
2 Marcus Allen 171 55 14 4:38.1 48:38.8 48:38.8 7:51/M
3 David Muller Houston TX 127 65 36 10:19.5 54:20.2 54:20.2 8:46/M
4 Jim Laube 154 59 44 12:47.9 56:48.7 56:48.7 9:10/M
5 Bhadresh C Amin 115 52 54 18:10.8 1:02:11.6 1:02:11.6 10:02/M
6 Richard Dachman 199 57 63 20:29.5 1:04:30.2 1:04:30.6 10:24/M
7 Jim Zimmerman 153 55 68 21:21.2 1:05:21.9 1:05:21.9 10:32/M