Dream Mile

Age Group Results

November 03, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-99
Women: 0-17 18-25 26-35 36-50 51-99

10K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 May Pini 150 36 8   44:59.5 45:00.0 7:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Dodsworth 138 44 1   38:21.1 38:21.1 6:11/M
Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ishika Supraja 109 11 103   1:27:59.2 1:28:15.7 14:11/M
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hugo Garza 127 15 5   44:02.2 44:03.9 7:06/M
2 Michael Reed 89 10 109 52:58.4 1:37:00.6 1:37:21.8 15:39/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Howell 44 23 44   58:15.1 58:15.6 9:24/M
2 Morgan Williams Houston TX 135 25 74 11:09.8 1:09:24.9 1:09:28.4 11:12/M
3 Farah Ladha Sugar Land TX 58 21 76 11:39.3 1:09:54.5 1:09:57.5 11:16/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Hardy 39 25 19   49:55.5 49:56.5 8:03/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 brook samuelian 141 31 15   48:19.9 48:20.3 7:48/M
2 Anne Geraci 34 33 16 0:12.7 48:32.7 48:38.0 7:50/M
3 Samantha Lambert League City TX 59 30 18 1:16.5 49:36.5 49:37.4 8:00/M
4 Jeannie Sumner 107 33 20 1:48.1 50:08.1 50:09.1 8:05/M
5 Barbara Sonnheim 104 28 25 2:48.6 51:08.6 51:10.6 8:15/M
6 Veronika Ryza East Bernard TX 95 28 36 8:02.3 56:22.3 56:25.4 9:05/M
7 Erin Phillips Houston TX 80 28 38 8:26.3 56:46.3 56:50.1 9:09/M
8 Delmi Villegas Cypress TX 120 28 41 9:30.0 57:50.0 57:51.7 9:20/M
9 Martha Delome 131 31 47 10:52.9 59:12.9 59:29.9 9:33/M
10 Kristin Reis 91 32 48 10:56.4 59:16.4 59:29.6 9:34/M
11 sayanti Basu 5 30 49 11:06.8 59:26.7 59:30.7 9:35/M
12 Kathie Kelly 55 32 53 11:44.1 1:00:04.1 1:00:14.2 9:41/M
13 auhona hoq 42 26 56 13:47.1 1:02:07.1 1:02:07.1 10:01/M
14 Amanda Sparks Cypress TX 106 35 61 16:08.1 1:04:28.1 1:04:42.3 10:24/M
15 Pooja Mohan 66 27 63 17:30.5 1:05:50.5 1:05:53.9 10:37/M
16 Maria Cordial Conroe TX 16 26 64 17:36.3 1:05:56.2 1:06:05.8 10:38/M
17 Courtney Rau 86 32 69 19:09.1 1:07:29.1 1:07:32.7 10:53/M
18 Sherry Burge 10 28 71 20:49.6 1:09:09.6 1:09:19.7 11:09/M
19 Stephanie Huff Houston TX 45 27 73 21:02.4 1:09:22.4 1:09:25.4 11:11/M
20 Surita Scholla 98 30 75 21:11.8 1:09:31.8 1:09:31.8 11:13/M
21 anahid karimi 54 32 80 22:52.6 1:11:12.6 1:11:26.7 11:29/M
22 Angie Metzger 63 28 82 23:37.3 1:11:57.3 1:12:16.5 11:36/M
23 Jessica Dyson Katy TX 25 31 85 25:32.1 1:13:52.1 1:13:58.3 11:55/M
24 Raghunath Naidu 71 27 88 26:56.7 1:15:16.7 1:15:17.0 12:08/M
25 Stefanie Heintz 41 28 89 26:57.3 1:15:17.3 1:15:23.7 12:09/M
26 Anitha Kosaraju 57 27 90 26:57.7 1:15:17.7 1:15:17.8 12:09/M
27 Stacy Sarraga 97 34 95 29:54.3 1:18:14.3 1:18:29.3 12:37/M
28 Supraja supraja 108 32 102 39:38.8 1:27:58.7 1:28:15.4 14:11/M
29 Shruthi Bompelli Houston TX 9 35 104 45:02.2 1:33:22.2 1:33:39.9 15:04/M
30 Shalini Bejjanki 6 31 107 46:26.6 1:34:46.6 1:34:46.6 15:17/M
31 Kathy Gibson 35 31 110 48:43.9 1:37:03.8 1:37:24.4 15:39/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Simon Leary 136 34 4   42:03.0 42:03.0 6:47/M
2 Vishwas Iyengar Houston TX 46 32 6 2:10.6 44:13.6 44:14.0 7:08/M
3 Salvador Alcala Pasadena TX 1 32 10 3:26.4 45:29.4 45:30.7 7:20/M
4 Gilbert de Leon 22 34 11 3:27.8 45:30.8 45:30.8 7:20/M
5 Brandon Sparks Cypress TX 105 33 12 4:02.8 46:05.8 46:08.3 7:26/M
6 Fernando Morales 144 32 17 7:16.4 49:19.4 49:19.4 7:57/M
7 Chris Artuso Cypress TX 2 29 21 8:11.8 50:14.8 50:16.8 8:06/M
8 Eric Shimada 103 26 23 8:43.7 50:46.7 51:10.2 8:11/M
9 Varma Manish 143 29 27 11:55.0 53:58.0 54:13.2 8:42/M
10 Ramnath Sekar 99 27 35 14:12.9 56:15.9 56:19.3 9:04/M
11 steve olewe 74 33 57 20:14.4 1:02:17.4 1:02:28.8 10:03/M
12 Raja Subramanian 130 30 65 24:16.9 1:06:19.9 1:06:23.2 10:42/M
13 Rajiv Menon MAdhavan 61 28 67 24:51.9 1:06:54.9 1:06:59.3 10:47/M
14 Ashish Gupta 38 31 78 28:19.4 1:10:22.4 1:10:35.0 11:21/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sonia Serrato Sugar Land TX 133 43 22   50:25.1 50:26.9 8:08/M
2 Andrea Freeman 31 43 32 5:24.8 55:50.0 55:59.5 9:00/M
3 Michelle Howard 43 48 34 5:50.2 56:15.4 56:18.0 9:04/M
4 Shamim Nooruddin 73 36 40 7:17.4 57:42.5 57:43.4 9:18/M
5 christine mungai 69 37 42 7:37.3 58:02.5 58:10.8 9:22/M
6 Gillian Finucane 29 38 45 7:51.6 58:16.8 58:16.8 9:24/M
7 Natalie Theis de Pareja Katy TX 114 44 46 7:53.8 58:19.0 58:20.0 9:24/M
8 Angie Valdez 142 45 58 12:50.3 1:03:15.4 1:03:21.4 10:12/M
9 Clari Dachman 20 46 59 12:56.4 1:03:21.6 1:03:29.1 10:13/M
10 Seema Bhatia 8 39 68 16:55.9 1:07:21.1 1:07:22.0 10:52/M
11 Michelle Rincon 92 45 70 17:17.4 1:07:42.6 1:08:00.6 10:55/M
12 April Thompson Houston TX 115 45 77 19:41.2 1:10:06.3 1:10:24.6 11:18/M
13 Gwendolyn Wiseman 122 36 79 20:29.4 1:10:54.6 1:11:01.1 11:26/M
14 Yamini Iyer 47 38 83 22:02.0 1:12:27.2 1:12:29.2 11:41/M
15 Joy Packard Missouri City TX 140 44 86 23:43.4 1:14:08.6 1:14:16.7 11:57/M
16 Kelly Mock Cypress TX 65 38 87 24:48.7 1:15:13.9 1:15:22.7 12:08/M
17 Jennifer Conover 15 42 92 25:50.9 1:16:16.1 1:16:22.7 12:18/M
18 Felouise Escobar 28 40 93 26:01.5 1:16:26.7 1:16:35.3 12:20/M
19 Lavern Freeman 30 38 94 26:43.5 1:17:08.7 1:17:09.2 12:26/M
20 Monica Perez Houston TX 78 39 96 28:06.1 1:18:31.3 1:18:47.2 12:40/M
21 Elizabeth Jackson 49 48 97 29:19.2 1:19:44.4 1:19:58.6 12:52/M
22 Rattinamala Rajkumar 85 36 98 32:28.5 1:22:53.7 1:23:10.8 13:22/M
23 Karen Dulyunan Sugar Land TX 26 36 99 33:36.8 1:24:02.0 1:24:09.9 13:33/M
24 shirisha reddy Sugar Land TX 87 37 100 33:49.0 1:24:14.2 1:24:22.2 13:35/M
25 Teresa Chao Sugar Land TX 12 38 101 34:49.9 1:25:15.1 1:25:23.2 13:45/M
26 Praveena Gattu 33 37 105 42:58.2 1:33:23.4 1:33:41.2 15:04/M
27 Renuka Joopelli 51 40 106 43:28.9 1:33:54.1 1:34:11.5 15:09/M
28 Karen Reed 88 36 108 46:34.7 1:36:59.9 1:37:20.4 15:39/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leno Rios 139 42 3   41:18.7 41:18.7 6:40/M
2 Lance Collins 14 49 7 3:10.2 44:28.9 44:29.3 7:10/M
3 Ricardo Cossio 17 50 9 3:59.8 45:18.5 45:18.5 7:18/M
4 Hui Long Sugar Land TX 60 37 13 6:13.4 47:32.1 47:36.0 7:40/M
5 Tim Quinn 128 37 14 7:00.1 48:18.8 48:22.8 7:47/M
6 Inderpal Sandhu 96 43 24 9:41.8 51:00.5 51:09.9 8:14/M
7 Josh Flynn 134 47 28 12:56.1 54:14.8 54:17.9 8:45/M
8 Swaminathan Iyer 48 41 29 13:03.4 54:22.1 54:23.4 8:46/M
9 Shawn Shi 102 40 30 13:23.5 54:42.2 54:46.1 8:49/M
10 Ed Escobar 27 41 31 13:50.5 55:09.3 55:18.1 8:54/M
11 Alex Fuller Sugar Land TX 32 38 33 14:44.6 56:03.3 56:11.3 9:02/M
12 KRIPA NIDHI 129 37 37 15:26.5 56:45.2 56:49.9 9:09/M
13 Raul Susmel Houston TX 110 50 39 15:44.2 57:02.9 57:08.1 9:12/M
14 Sahaya Tamilarasan 112 38 51 18:25.5 59:44.3 59:44.3 9:38/M
15 Scott Kelly 56 37 52 18:26.0 59:44.7 59:55.7 9:38/M
16 Bill Sessums 100 43 54 19:50.3 1:01:09.0 1:01:28.3 9:52/M
17 Beresford Clarke 13 50 55 20:32.1 1:01:50.9 1:02:05.4 9:58/M
18 ARTHUR DEL ROSARIO Sugar Land TE 23 43 60 22:51.4 1:04:10.2 1:04:19.3 10:21/M
19 Richard Rockwell Sugar Land TX 94 49 72 28:01.4 1:09:20.1 1:09:20.1 11:11/M
20 Aniket Patankar 77 36 81 30:18.1 1:11:36.8 1:11:49.2 11:33/M
21 Michael Davis 21 46 84 31:28.1 1:12:46.8 1:13:04.9 11:44/M
22 Josh Mosley 67 39 91 34:41.1 1:15:59.8 1:16:20.2 12:15/M
Top

Female 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Krueger 126 54 43   58:13.7 58:14.4 9:23/M
2 Karen Cucchia Stafford TX 18 54 50 1:23.3 59:37.0 59:37.9 9:37/M
3 Angela Marshburn 62 52 66 8:08.9 1:06:22.6 1:06:32.8 10:42/M
Top

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Francisco Arriola Jr. 137 56 2   40:08.9 40:08.9 6:28/M
2 Robert Cucchia 19 54 26 11:54.2 52:03.2 52:04.6 8:24/M
3 Jim Zimmerman 132 54 62 24:29.9 1:04:38.9 1:04:44.4 10:25/M
 

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nikita Prasad 271 14 2   20:30.0 20:31.2 6:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Daryle Ryan Sugarland TX 246 44 1   20:27.6 20:27.6 6:36/M
Top

Female 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Selena Packard 236 12 14   30:28.0 30:29.1 9:50/M
2 MALHORIE DEL ROSARIO 210 15 48 11:31.5 41:59.5 42:12.5 13:33/M
3 Alyssa Dizon 212 12 50 13:42.6 44:10.6 44:21.3 14:15/M
4 Renae Jossel Rivera 243 6 54 16:44.0 47:12.0 47:24.6 15:14/M
Top

Male 17 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julian Polo 237 13 18   32:26.5 32:26.5 10:28/M
2 Jason Shi 252 11 28 3:02.7 35:29.2 35:32.6 11:27/M
3 Adrian Dizon 214 14 44 5:57.8 38:24.3 38:35.1 12:23/M
Top

Female 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Dennehel 288 24 10   28:11.7 28:25.1 9:05/M
2 Amy Wallace New Caney TX 257 23 20 4:29.8 32:41.5 32:52.9 10:33/M
3 neyda olivera 234 25 43 10:00.2 38:11.9 38:32.9 12:19/M
Top

Male 18 to 25

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Boyd, JR. 204 24 42   38:09.9 38:21.5 12:18/M
Top

Female 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chrissy Crow 278 35 17   31:18.6 31:28.1 10:06/M
2 Jackie Tharao 113 33 19 1:08.2 32:26.8 32:34.9 10:28/M
3 maria menendez 228 30 22 1:43.4 33:02.0 33:21.9 10:39/M
4 Chariya Maneechai 227 35 24 2:33.8 33:52.4 34:05.7 10:55/M
5 Anna Lam 224 29 29 4:17.0 35:35.6 35:53.7 11:29/M
6 Elaine Wilson 261 31 31 4:55.0 36:13.6 36:15.3 11:41/M
7 Jenisha Jenkins 221 31 33 5:17.6 36:36.2 36:50.7 11:48/M
8 Tabitha Ndiho 231 33 34 5:33.1 36:51.7 37:01.3 11:53/M
9 Jennifer Chiu Houston TX 207 26 35 5:47.1 37:05.7 37:17.1 11:58/M
10 Haley Richardson 241 26 36 5:47.5 37:06.1 37:17.7 11:58/M
11 Radhika Kudchadkar 263 28 46 7:19.1 38:37.7 38:42.1 12:27/M
12 olivia avalos 201 29 47 7:24.8 38:43.4 39:04.2 12:29/M
13 Nisha sahib 247 32 51 15:18.2 46:36.8 46:36.8 15:02/M
14 Sridevi Dharmarajan 276 34 52 15:18.2 46:36.8 46:36.8 15:02/M
15 Sasikala Arasu 286 31 59 19:30.4 50:49.0 50:56.3 16:24/M
Top

Male 26 to 35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shyam Pandi 281 32 9   27:46.9 27:56.2 8:57/M
2 Ajay Sappeshkar 282 35 12 2:10.5 29:57.4 30:02.5 9:40/M
3 Amin Momin 145 33 13 2:11.4 29:58.4 29:58.4 9:40/M
4 Rory Mahabir 225 29 25 6:11.6 33:58.6 34:12.8 10:57/M
5 David San Miguel 248 30 32 8:49.1 36:36.1 36:50.7 11:48/M
6 Arunkumar Suriyanarayanan 253 29 41 10:22.7 38:09.7 38:21.6 12:18/M
7 miguel white 262 34 56 21:37.3 49:24.3 49:36.2 15:56/M
8 Ryan Guedry 216 28 62 44:10.3 1:11:57.3 1:12:16.6 23:13/M
Top

Female 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dimitri Pierce 273 40 6   24:14.6 24:14.7 7:49/M
2 Nuth Nitibhon 233 38 15 7:02.1 31:16.7 31:29.9 10:05/M
3 Anne Ziza 125 36 26 9:54.7 34:09.3 34:17.6 11:01/M
4 Kat Nguyen Stafford TX 232 49 27 11:04.7 35:19.4 35:26.8 11:24/M
5 Russel Rivera 242 42 38 13:20.9 37:35.6 37:47.0 12:07/M
6 GRACE DIMAPILIS 211 45 39 13:22.9 37:37.5 37:48.9 12:08/M
7 Angela Hanan 218 43 40 13:46.8 38:01.5 38:22.8 12:16/M
8 Wheng Dizon 213 40 45 14:10.0 38:24.7 38:35.7 12:23/M
9 Doreen Del Rosario Midtown TX 272 40 49 18:17.8 42:32.4 42:32.4 13:43/M
10 Kalpana Goli Houston TX 215 40 58 26:26.0 50:40.6 50:58.8 16:21/M
11 Rekha Karanam 222 41 64 1:09:05.9 1:33:20.6 1:33:37.8 30:06/M
Top

Male 36 to 50

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 stephen henry 219 45 3   21:13.3 21:13.6 6:51/M
2 Todd Hahn 279 37 4 0:07.3 21:20.6 21:20.6 6:53/M
3 Kennedy West Spring TX 258 40 7 5:21.2 26:34.5 26:39.8 8:34/M
4 Olufemi Awolusi 202 38 11 7:04.3 28:17.6 28:20.2 9:07/M
5 Larry Duyka 277 42 16 10:05.2 31:18.5 31:28.2 10:06/M
6 MARLO DEL ROSARIO 209 39 21 11:29.6 32:42.9 32:55.5 10:33/M
7 Kevin Wieland 259 47 23 12:08.3 33:21.6 33:24.4 10:45/M
8 David Wilson Houston TX 260 46 30 14:55.4 36:08.8 36:15.6 11:39/M
9 Martin Kisoso 223 37 53 25:28.5 46:41.8 46:53.8 15:04/M
10 Joel Rivera Jr 244 42 55 26:00.1 47:13.4 47:26.4 15:14/M
11 Jason Atkins 280 37 57 28:42.5 49:55.8 49:58.4 16:06/M
12 Jon Schwenneker 251 44 63 56:45.8 1:17:59.1 1:18:21.9 25:09/M
Top

Female 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clair Hall 217 52 37   37:17.5 37:34.5 12:02/M
2 Manoela Roiz 275 71 60 29:33.6 1:06:51.1 1:07:15.1 21:34/M
3 Vicenta De Leon 274 69 61 29:54.6 1:07:12.2 1:07:12.2 21:41/M
Top

Male 51 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Moyer Friendswood TX 229 55 5   21:39.5 21:39.5 6:59/M
2 Sam Rubbico 245 52 8 5:39.2 27:18.7 27:27.6 8:48/M