Dream Mile

Age Group Results

November 05, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0-17 18-34 35-50 51-98 99-99
Women: 0-17 18-34 35-50 51-98 99-99

5K

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nikita Prasad Sugar Land TX

76

13

4

 

20:57.7

20:57.7

6:43/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joe Conway Katy TX

66

44

1

 

17:55.2

17:55.2

5:45/M

 
Top

Female 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katelynne Jostandt

35

14

25

 

30:21.0

30:31.5

9:47/M

 
Top

Male 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Michael Ticas

38

14

11

 

23:56.9

24:06.2

7:43/M

2

Jonathan Ticas

39

12

26

6:33.9

30:30.9

30:40.3

9:50/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Victoria Wagner

60

24

5

 

20:58.7

21:06.3

6:46/M

2

Crystal Moya

62

29

15

4:30.4

25:29.2

25:36.7

8:13/M

3

Bhavna Nim

61

28

19

6:40.0

27:38.8

27:53.8

8:55/M

4

Melissa Grabowski

19

24

22

8:58.2

29:56.9

30:17.8

9:39/M

5

Jessica Speer

53

29

23

9:06.6

30:05.4

30:17.5

9:42/M

6

Kathryn Krhzoviz

75

33

24

9:07.7

30:06.4

30:18.7

9:43/M

7

Janmy Saludo

7

28

29

9:48.7

30:47.4

31:05.3

9:56/M

8

Gayle Linwood

22

24

32

10:48.1

31:46.8

31:59.4

10:15/M

9

Mandy Miller Katy TX

45

26

34

11:10.8

32:09.5

32:27.0

10:22/M

10

Rajitha Bollapelly Houston TX

30

30

35

11:36.4

32:35.1

33:10.2

10:31/M

11

Priya Ravindranathan

68

30

41

14:19.3

35:18.1

35:24.0

11:23/M

12

Sarah Rogers

5

27

42

14:40.6

35:39.4

35:57.7

11:30/M

13

Kristine Choi

51

27

44

16:27.7

37:26.4

37:45.7

12:05/M

14

Ashley Radmacher

20

24

45

16:38.1

37:36.8

37:58.1

12:08/M

15

Anu Khurana

65

34

47

17:45.4

38:44.1

38:50.8

12:30/M

16

Nirupama Vaidya

54

28

48

19:21.1

40:19.9

40:33.2

13:00/M

17

Bindu Gaddam Houston TX

25

31

50

21:39.5

42:38.2

42:48.2

13:45/M

18

Melanie Heathcock

74

28

56

25:11.4

46:10.1

46:32.0

14:54/M

19

Sonia Reyes

47

32

60

43:24.5

1:04:23.3

1:04:44.5

20:46/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rasmi Gamble

41

28

2

 

19:49.6

19:57.2

6:24/M

2

Nathan Wagner Houston TX

59

26

6

1:10.0

20:59.7

21:07.2

6:46/M

3

ETHAN SKOGNES Houston TX

46

33

7

1:33.1

21:22.7

21:29.2

6:54/M

4

Jared Stackman Houston TX

13

28

13

4:35.7

24:25.4

24:36.9

7:53/M

5

Alhad Phatak Houston TX

24

31

14

4:47.7

24:37.3

24:50.4

7:56/M

6

lucas foucault

50

29

16

6:25.1

26:14.8

26:29.9

8:28/M

7

Shaun Randall

67

28

18

7:36.6

27:26.3

27:37.5

8:51/M

8

Karthik Ramana Sankar

549

25

20

8:35.4

28:25.0

28:25.0

9:10/M

9

Tim Saludo

8

28

27

10:53.8

30:43.5

31:01.6

9:55/M

10

Ryan Mathis

21

23

31

11:42.6

31:32.3

31:45.0

10:10/M

11

Raj Kumar Burra Houston TX

31

31

36

12:45.6

32:35.2

33:10.0

10:31/M

12

Sudheer Sangam

14

31

37

12:47.6

32:37.3

33:09.8

10:31/M

13

Shyam Pandi

64

31

39

13:12.1

33:01.8

33:15.3

10:39/M

14

Alexander Ticas

40

19

40

13:50.8

33:40.5

33:50.4

10:52/M

15

Kunal Agarwal

79

27

57

29:27.8

49:17.5

49:17.5

15:54/M

16

Samee Karajagi

16

30

58

31:00.2

50:49.8

50:49.8

16:24/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Gita Kulkarni Pearland TX

32

35

8

 

22:19.0

22:26.2

7:12/M

2

Stephanie Brown Houston TX

55

40

21

6:51.0

29:10.1

29:21.7

9:25/M

3

Allison Fisher

63

35

28

8:27.3

30:46.4

31:00.2

9:55/M

4

Anjanette Dominguez

43

42

33

9:38.3

31:57.4

32:11.4

10:18/M

5

Lourdes Ticas

37

41

43

14:38.4

36:57.5

37:08.2

11:55/M

6

Yvonne Diersche Friendswood TX

77

47

46

15:34.1

37:53.2

38:03.5

12:13/M

7

Kim Ezzell Missouri City TX

42

47

49

19:45.2

42:04.3

42:23.0

13:34/M

8

Kat Nguyen

70

48

53

23:04.1

45:23.2

45:45.9

14:38/M

9

Joe Baladel

73

37

54

23:45.2

46:04.3

46:31.1

14:52/M

10

Kishori Deshpande

18

36

59

32:24.9

54:44.0

54:44.0

17:39/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephen Henry Houston TX

15

44

3

 

20:43.7

20:50.2

6:41/M

2

James Albamont

56

36

10

2:11.6

22:55.3

23:02.9

7:24/M

3

Raul Susmel

57

49

17

5:48.3

26:32.0

26:49.0

8:34/M

4

Murali Natarajan

52

37

51

22:29.7

43:13.4

43:13.4

13:56/M

 
Top

Female 51+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Irma Jostandt

34

53

30

 

31:02.1

31:13.0

10:01/M

2

Lesha Vaccaso

69

51

55

15:02.7

46:04.9

46:31.7

14:52/M

 
Top

Male 51+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

William Price

33

63

9

 

22:39.9

22:48.2

7:18/M

2

Graham Gammack Houston TX

44

55

12

1:24.5

24:04.4

24:12.3

7:46/M

3

Chester Mah

26

56

52

21:44.2

44:24.2

44:35.6

14:19/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ashwin Mupparapu

78

99

38

 

32:37.3

33:09.9

10:31/M

 

10K

Top

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Veronika Ryza East Bernard TX

534

27

11

 

48:53.0

48:53.0

7:51/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jason Schmaltz Houston TX

521

29

1

 

39:35.4

39:35.4

6:22/M

 
Top

Female 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Suzy Vazquez Cypress TX

597

11

47

 

1:00:47.4

1:00:57.5

9:48/M

 
Top

Male 17 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Aaran Chandler

567

10

13

 

50:54.0

51:05.6

8:13/M

2

Koki Furutachi

515

10

39

7:32.0

58:26.0

58:40.3

9:25/M

 
Top

Female 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Suzanne Walker

574

32

12

 

49:33.9

49:52.3

8:00/M

2

Lisa Newhouse Sugar Land TX

552

25

15

1:42.0

51:16.0

51:24.5

8:16/M

3

Maura Rinehimer Houston TX

525

23

19

3:12.5

52:46.5

52:55.5

8:31/M

4

LAUREN EARLEY

566

32

24

4:34.4

54:08.3

54:21.3

8:44/M

5

Laryn McCandless Houstob TX

595

32

26

4:36.4

54:10.3

54:30.0

8:44/M

6

Rachel Anderson

553

29

28

5:30.1

55:04.0

55:18.3

8:53/M

7

Anna Schmaltz

558

27

30

6:04.1

55:38.1

55:46.9

8:58/M

8

Nyoka Dangerfield

535

32

33

6:56.6

56:30.5

56:43.7

9:07/M

9

Kaley Welsh Houston TX

509

24

35

8:03.9

57:37.8

57:55.2

9:18/M

10

ashley garza

502

26

38

8:51.6

58:25.5

58:41.1

9:25/M

11

Kathie Kelly Missouri City TX

550

31

51

11:55.5

1:01:29.4

1:01:46.1

9:55/M

12

Nicole Mah

555

23

61

15:34.8

1:05:08.8

1:05:18.9

10:30/M

13

Julie Seward Katy TX

508

27

62

15:45.2

1:05:19.2

1:05:40.1

10:32/M

14

Divita Bhandari

582

28

63

15:55.3

1:05:29.2

1:05:52.5

10:34/M

15

Grace Thomson

536

26

65

18:05.9

1:07:39.9

1:07:56.5

10:55/M

16

Melanie Auzenne

560

30

71

22:24.4

1:11:58.3

1:12:06.7

11:36/M

17

Wendy Fee Houston TX

587

34

72

25:43.4

1:15:17.4

1:15:36.0

12:09/M

 
Top

Male 18 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kyle Evans

575

30

2

 

39:57.1

40:04.0

6:27/M

2

Terry Peppers Houston TX

561

34

6

4:24.2

44:21.4

44:28.0

7:09/M

3

Gilbert de Leon Houston TX

545

33

8

6:58.8

46:56.0

47:13.2

7:34/M

4

David Man

580

30

18

12:35.1

52:32.2

52:41.9

8:28/M

5

Raymond Seward Katy TX

511

32

27

15:00.0

54:57.2

55:18.8

8:52/M

6

Dalton Pulsipher Sugar Land TX

543

34

31

15:58.6

55:55.7

56:11.9

9:01/M

7

John Payne Missouri City TX

579

29

42

19:38.9

59:36.0

59:49.6

9:37/M

8

Sabaresan Mothi

594

28

48

21:12.2

1:01:09.3

1:01:27.0

9:52/M

9

Jim Thomas

548

31

55

24:07.3

1:04:04.4

1:04:17.2

10:20/M

10

Carlos Garcia

528

32

59

24:27.5

1:04:24.6

1:04:45.1

10:23/M

11

Justin Becker Sugar Land TX

590

31

67

28:14.4

1:08:11.6

1:08:34.8

11:00/M

12

Carl Barr Houston TX

588

32

75

39:46.7

1:19:43.8

1:20:02.1

12:51/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sonia Serrato Sugar Land TX

530

42

14

 

51:10.8

51:32.3

8:15/M

2

Diane Urbanek Sugar Land TX

583

36

22

2:43.8

53:54.7

54:02.9

8:42/M

3

Alice Hamlin

603

36

25

2:59.0

54:09.9

54:29.8

8:44/M

4

Noriko Chandler Rosharon TX

569

43

34

5:41.2

56:52.1

57:03.8

9:10/M

5

Naida Hidalgo

533

35

40

7:24.6

58:35.5

58:43.0

9:27/M

6

Hillary Gerhart Katy TX

600

50

41

8:10.9

59:21.8

59:31.2

9:34/M

7

Alana Hill

564

39

43

8:28.4

59:39.3

59:56.2

9:37/M

8

Monica Montoya League City TX

577

40

46

9:08.1

1:00:19.0

1:00:34.7

9:44/M

9

Paula Adams

585

47

49

10:02.4

1:01:13.3

1:01:27.7

9:52/M

10

Terry Vandomelen

599

40

53

12:15.1

1:03:26.0

1:03:45.7

10:14/M

11

Delana Jones

570

40

54

12:15.8

1:03:26.7

1:03:45.6

10:14/M

12

Veena Narravula

562

39

60

13:48.1

1:04:58.9

1:05:12.5

10:29/M

13

Joy Packard Missouri City TX

601

41

69

19:16.7

1:10:27.6

1:10:49.2

11:22/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 50

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jason Strutton Missouri City TX

527

37

4

 

43:51.3

43:58.7

7:04/M

2

Julio Salazar Friendswood TX

605

46

5

0:19.5

44:10.9

44:18.9

7:07/M

3

jorge ibanez Sugarland TX

576

36

7

1:58.5

45:49.8

46:03.9

7:23/M

4

Robert White Houston TX

539

36

9

3:16.9

47:08.2

47:16.4

7:36/M

5

Andrew Fisher Sugar Land TX

591

37

20

9:01.1

52:52.4

53:06.2

8:32/M

6

David Ashworth Sugar Land TX

541

40

21

9:15.8

53:07.2

53:21.1

8:34/M

7

Alex Fuller

586

37

23

10:12.9

54:04.3

54:22.0

8:43/M

8

Blake Driskill

592

37

29

11:38.0

55:29.4

55:45.6

8:57/M

9

Kosuke Furutachi Houston TX

514

40

37

14:33.0

58:24.3

58:38.8

9:25/M

10

Rodney Hill

563

45

44

15:48.1

59:39.5

59:55.9

9:37/M

11

Scott Kelly Missouri City TX

551

36

50

17:37.8

1:01:29.2

1:01:45.9

9:55/M

12

Skaira George

606

37

52

18:57.4

1:02:48.7

1:03:01.8

10:08/M

13

Michael Davis

581

45

64

22:56.3

1:06:47.6

1:07:03.7

10:46/M

14

Jose Rodriguez Sugar Land TX

589

48

66

24:11.6

1:08:03.0

1:08:11.9

10:59/M

15

Keith Cotropia League City TX

578

48

68

25:27.5

1:09:18.9

1:09:34.2

11:11/M

16

Sritharan Ramakrishnan

604

36

73

32:49.3

1:16:40.6

1:16:55.9

12:22/M

17

Sathish Vijayakumar

602

35

74

32:49.4

1:16:40.7

1:16:55.7

12:22/M

 
Top

Female 51+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jenni Walthall

572

52

70

 

1:10:52.2

1:11:19.6

11:26/M

2

Christie Mah

554

54

76

13:31.1

1:24:23.3

1:24:34.4

13:37/M

 
Top

Male 51+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Juergen Heidlas Kingwood TX

537

54

3

 

42:24.3

42:31.4

6:50/M

2

Tony Eggenberger

598

52

10

5:12.1

47:36.4

47:42.8

7:41/M

3

Larry Falcon Sugar Land TX

531

65

16

9:14.9

51:39.2

51:59.9

8:20/M

4

Santos G Hernandez Katy TX

532

55

17

10:06.0

52:30.4

52:39.8

8:28/M

5

Danny Walthall Richmond TX

571

52

32

13:36.1

56:00.4

56:26.2

9:02/M

6

Mike Rydin

556

62

36

15:43.2

58:07.5

58:22.6

9:22/M

7

Kevin Lang League City TX

526

52

45

17:53.3

1:00:17.7

1:00:32.8

9:43/M

8

Mathew Mapram Houston TX

547

66

56

21:40.6

1:04:05.0

1:04:17.5

10:20/M

9

Robert Savigny Missouri City TX

506

59

57

21:55.8

1:04:20.1

1:04:36.2

10:23/M

10

Robert Pavlock Sugar Land TX

559

56

58

21:56.3

1:04:20.7

1:04:33.2

10:23/M