Defeet 5K

Age Group Results

October 29, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Tinming


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Laura Harlett Grapevine TX

2730

27

2

 

20:36.0

20:36.0

6:38/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bryce Willey Galveston TX

2908

16

1

 

19:11.4

19:11.4

5:57/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katlynn Welsch Alvin TX

2891

11

6

 

21:16.1

21:17.2

6:52/M

2

Gracie Bassett Montgomery TX

2943

14

18

2:10.9

23:27.1

23:56.5

7:34/M

3

Ashley Prather League City TX

2850

14

19

2:20.5

23:36.7

23:44.9

7:37/M

4

Morgan Vizi Alvin TX

2801

16

27

2:54.3

24:10.4

24:48.8

7:48/M

5

Ashley Lozano

2939

16

28

2:56.0

24:12.1

27:24.7

7:48/M

6

Heather Welsch Alvin TX

2890

9

30

3:14.3

24:30.5

24:31.8

7:54/M

7

Lana Welford Galveston TX

2903

17

42

4:44.1

26:00.3

26:48.0

8:23/M

8

Sharon Huffman Alvin TX

2840

16

71

6:25.1

27:41.3

28:25.8

8:56/M

9

Keegan Nelms

2954

13

72

6:47.2

28:03.4

28:35.7

9:03/M

10

Katherine Bourland Dickinson TX

2785

14

77

7:12.0

28:28.1

28:55.5

9:11/M

11

Rachel Mathers Galveston TX

2867

16

90

8:05.3

29:21.5

30:09.4

9:28/M

12

Jacqueline Hernandez Dickinson TX

2572

17

137

10:39.3

31:55.5

32:57.1

10:18/M

13

Heather Stevens Friendswood TX

2735

17

138

10:39.8

31:56.0

32:58.2

10:18/M

14

Hannah Neighbors League City TX

2818

10

146

11:00.0

32:16.2

32:31.1

10:25/M

15

Krissy Johnson Dickinson TX

2580

18

152

11:05.0

32:21.2

33:23.0

10:26/M

16

Taylor Beltre League City TX

2687

11

176

12:02.5

33:18.7

33:38.8

10:45/M

17

Breanna Gates

2941

13

206

13:19.1

34:35.3

35:07.7

11:09/M

18

Hannah Gates Santa Fe TX

2551

16

224

14:12.4

35:28.6

36:00.5

11:26/M

19

Layken Cole Seabrook TX

2914

17

227

14:16.9

35:33.1

35:48.9

11:28/M

20

Sydney Perez Friendswood TX

2614

14

241

15:09.9

36:26.1

36:32.4

11:45/M

21

Annie Bourland Dickinson TX

2831

12

278

17:46.4

39:02.6

39:31.2

12:35/M

22

Shacresha Randle Galveston TX

2843

17

295

19:41.3

40:57.4

41:55.4

13:13/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Andre Nieto Montgomery TX

2887

15

5

 

21:09.2

21:58.6

6:49/M

2

Kai Welford Galveston TX

2902

14

10

1:10.3

22:19.6

23:09.3

7:12/M

3

Balbino Beltre Jr Galveston TX

2701

14

21

2:41.0

23:50.3

24:09.0

7:41/M

4

Sam Stewart

2965

12

22

2:43.6

23:52.9

24:12.4

7:42/M

5

Dustin Gebert Richmond TX

2554

15

23

2:46.3

23:55.5

24:18.2

7:43/M

6

Ben Hymas Pearland TX

2683

19

43

4:54.9

26:04.2

27:12.5

8:25/M

7

Kendall Stephenson Galveston TX

2639

19

50

5:15.0

26:24.3

26:26.1

8:31/M

8

Durrant Baum Pearland TX

2681

15

53

5:33.2

26:42.4

27:58.5

8:37/M

9

Jacob Brown Galveston TX

2511

16

124

10:20.8

31:30.0

31:52.0

10:10/M

10

Jose Cisneros Jr Montgomery TX

2670

14

157

11:13.9

32:23.2

32:43.6

10:27/M

11

Liam O'Gorman

2935

8

186

12:47.1

33:56.3

34:55.9

10:57/M

12

Gabrial Sparta

2938

9

199

13:20.0

34:29.2

34:30.9

11:07/M

13

Branden Woods Galveston TX

2828

13

236

15:03.4

36:12.7

36:30.8

11:41/M

14

Elijah De Luna

2961

12

289

19:04.2

40:13.5

40:42.4

12:58/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Leslie Guidry Angleton TX

2928

20

37

 

25:42.2

26:32.4

8:17/M

2

Michelle Gerac Dickinson TX

2557

23

46

0:28.9

26:11.1

27:11.3

8:27/M

3

Mareena Rew Galveston TX

2819

23

48

0:32.9

26:15.2

26:54.2

8:28/M

4

Lauren Guidry Angleton TX

2930

20

55

1:03.9

26:46.2

27:34.8

8:38/M

5

Ashley Garza Galveston TX

2548

23

66

1:36.0

27:18.2

27:36.2

8:48/M

6

Heather Guidry Angleton TX

2929

21

86

3:20.6

29:02.8

29:51.4

9:22/M

7

Nikkita Peachey Dickinson TX

2924

20

98

4:01.1

29:43.4

30:03.2

9:35/M

8

Sarah Leonard

2947

22

111

4:57.6

30:39.8

31:17.1

9:53/M

9

Katie Miller

2955

24

131

6:07.3

31:49.6

31:59.3

10:16/M

10

Lauren Woolbert Galveston TX

2719

23

132

6:08.8

31:51.1

32:28.6

10:16/M

11

Mayra Salinas

2964

23

149

6:37.1

32:19.3

32:19.3

10:25/M

12

Stephanie Tarlton League City TX

2645

22

196

8:45.2

34:27.5

34:34.3

11:07/M

13

Catherine Lee Galveston TX

2871

22

197

8:45.4

34:27.7

34:46.0

11:07/M

14

Marisol Floyd

2953

24

257

11:36.3

37:18.6

37:40.1

12:02/M

15

Leilani Hawley Webster TX

2743

23

281

13:27.1

39:09.3

39:09.3

12:38/M

16

Rachel Gore Woodville TX

2563

21

297

15:46.9

41:29.2

42:30.3

13:23/M

17

Gabriela Andrade Galveston TX

2919

24

298

16:07.8

41:50.1

42:28.9

13:30/M

18

Wilina Ellis

2958

24

314

17:36.2

43:18.5

44:23.7

13:58/M

19

Vanessa Stookey Dickinson TX

2951

20

318

18:07.2

43:49.5

44:17.6

14:08/M

20

Caitlin Harris League City TX

2569

24

337

21:27.1

47:09.3

48:09.9

15:13/M

21

Kristena Carker Alvin TX

2692

24

352

28:56.9

54:39.2

55:04.2

17:38/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jory Butcher Alvin TX

2517

23

7

 

21:29.7

21:32.9

6:56/M

2

Travis Peachey

2936

20

9

0:45.5

22:15.2

22:34.5

7:11/M

3

Michael Horstmeyer Galveston TX

2575

24

11

0:54.1

22:23.8

22:25.3

7:13/M

4

Cody Gebert Richmond TX

2552

22

14

1:30.0

22:59.8

23:22.3

7:25/M

5

Kyle Wilson Galveston TX

2664

22

41

4:23.8

25:53.5

27:09.8

8:21/M

6

Andrew Torralba Bayou Vista TX

2864

20

49

4:45.9

26:15.7

27:20.9

8:28/M

7

Humberto Mendoza Galveston TX

2718

22

79

7:03.2

28:32.9

29:09.5

9:12/M

8

Mark Lay Galveston TX

2731

23

100

8:23.1

29:52.8

29:55.7

9:38/M

9

Joshua Delarosa Sugar Land TX

2534

23

112

9:14.3

30:44.0

31:41.3

9:55/M

10

Taylor Lewis Galveston TX

2717

22

117

9:30.2

30:59.9

31:37.8

10:00/M

11

Cesar Cardenas Galveston TX

2714

22

118

9:30.5

31:00.3

31:37.6

10:00/M

12

Billy Weber Madisonville LA

2863

21

287

18:33.2

40:02.9

40:46.1

12:55/M

13

Anthony Miranda Texas City TX

2736

20

309

21:22.5

42:52.3

43:58.3

13:50/M

14

Phillip Miranda, Jr. Texas City TX

2738

21

320

23:02.0

44:31.7

45:39.2

14:22/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Monique Ortega Friendswood TX

2611

27

31

 

24:37.9

24:57.2

7:56/M

2

Jessica Anderson Galveston TX

2501

26

33

0:32.1

25:10.0

25:51.1

8:07/M

3

Avni Mehta Sugar Land TX

2763

29

105

5:45.6

30:23.5

31:26.6

9:48/M

4

Erin Chance Santa Fe TX

2769

29

106

5:45.8

30:23.7

31:27.5

9:48/M

5

Amber Younger

2944

29

122

6:46.9

31:24.8

31:49.5

10:08/M

6

Megan Walker Dickinson TX

2860

29

126

6:59.1

31:37.0

33:04.3

10:12/M

7

Silvia Delgado

2922

27

127

7:02.7

31:40.6

32:01.6

10:13/M

8

Leslie Mikus League City TX

2684

27

145

7:38.0

32:15.9

33:11.5

10:24/M

9

Maria Razo Houston TX

2622

26

173

8:28.9

33:06.8

33:46.0

10:41/M

10

Kelly Zimmerman League City TX

2757

27

180

8:58.8

33:36.7

34:08.3

10:50/M

11

Ashlee Hutson Friendswood TX

2753

26

181

8:59.7

33:37.6

34:08.2

10:51/M

12

Emily Hadley Galveston TX

2866

26

195

9:48.8

34:26.7

35:00.7

11:06/M

13

Lauren Farley Kemah TX

2742

25

210

10:10.3

34:48.2

39:09.3

11:14/M

14

Lauren Harvill Dickinson TX

2570

28

217

10:16.1

34:54.0

35:19.7

11:15/M

15

Jacquelyn Silva Dickinson TX

2671

26

218

10:17.0

34:54.9

35:05.3

11:15/M

16

Courtney Pape League City TX

2756

26

219

10:25.9

35:03.8

35:34.8

11:18/M

17

Shara Boquiren Houston TX

2720

28

233

11:24.8

36:02.7

36:19.6

11:37/M

18

Vanessa Griffin

2888

28

234

11:31.7

36:09.6

36:37.8

11:40/M

19

Suzanne Cullers Galveston TX

2715

27

242

11:49.4

36:27.3

37:00.9

11:45/M

20

Kelly Shaffner Galveston TX

2633

25

243

11:51.8

36:29.7

37:23.0

11:46/M

21

Celina Diaz League City TX

2536

28

244

11:52.2

36:30.1

37:23.3

11:46/M

22

Niki Foster Houston TX

2544

29

269

13:48.8

38:26.7

38:53.9

12:24/M

23

Annie Lee Galveston TX

2591

26

277

14:22.2

39:00.2

39:33.9

12:35/M

24

Marci Kurtz Galveston TX

2755

28

282

14:32.8

39:10.8

40:18.2

12:38/M

25

Elizabeth Edwards League City TX

2847

27

300

17:31.0

42:08.9

42:57.2

13:35/M

26

Kymberly Barajaz Dickinson TX

2853

28

301

17:31.1

42:09.1

42:57.0

13:36/M

27

Claudia Sandoval

2932

25

311

18:32.5

43:10.4

43:18.0

13:55/M

28

Lindsey Roberts Houston TX

2848

26

317

19:01.8

43:39.7

44:02.5

14:05/M

29

Nikki Miranda Texas City TX

2737

26

321

19:54.9

44:32.8

45:39.4

14:22/M

30

Tiffany Letroise Texas City TX

2592

26

327

21:01.0

45:38.9

48:31.1

14:43/M

31

Ailed Arvizu Friendswood TX

2504

28

329

21:19.2

45:57.1

46:58.2

14:49/M

32

Brittany Simpson Santa Fe TX

2636

25

357

51:40.5

1:16:18.5

1:16:18.5

24:37/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adrian Castro Galveston TX

2525

27

15

 

23:10.6

24:27.9

7:28/M

2

Felix Campos Houston TX

2721

26

17

0:14.2

23:24.8

23:41.1

7:33/M

3

Asher Schusterman Galveston TX

2676

25

40

2:40.3

25:51.0

26:30.3

8:20/M

4

Kevin Hoffman Galveston TX

2752

29

69

4:19.8

27:30.4

28:37.9

8:52/M

5

Surjit Raj Galveston TX

2912

28

81

5:24.5

28:35.2

29:37.0

9:13/M

6

Luis Cisneros Montgomery TX

2702

28

83

5:42.4

28:53.1

29:12.8

9:19/M

7

Keith Sharon Houston TX

2635

29

97

6:31.3

29:41.9

30:25.2

9:35/M

8

Vincent Miranda Galveston TX

2911

27

164

9:28.3

32:39.0

33:17.4

10:32/M

9

Jaime Delamora Cypress TX

2532

29

174

9:56.4

33:07.0

33:46.7

10:41/M

10

Chris Quintanilla League City TX

2618

28

194

11:16.1

34:26.7

34:33.9

11:06/M

11

Harold Sherwood Galveston TX

2916

28

201

11:19.2

34:29.8

35:00.9

11:07/M

12

Andrew Wolfe Austin TX

2895

27

211

11:38.2

34:48.9

35:03.9

11:14/M

13

Jacque Roberts La Marque TX

2880

29

212

11:38.9

34:49.5

35:30.0

11:14/M

14

Nathan Longoria San Angelo TX

2893

28

225

12:18.6

35:29.3

35:44.4

11:27/M

15

Wil Domingue Galveston TX

2796

29

254

14:01.8

37:12.5

37:12.5

12:00/M

16

Iris Domingue Galveston TX

2795

26

255

14:02.5

37:13.1

37:13.1

12:00/M

17

Adam Beaty

2934

25

305

19:32.7

42:43.4

42:50.8

13:47/M

18

Jarret Swearengin Friendswood TX

2644

25

328

22:43.1

45:53.7

46:56.2

14:48/M

19

Patrick Landrum League City TX

2588

27

336

23:57.3

47:08.0

48:09.8

15:12/M

20

Jamen Carker Alvin TX

2693

27

346

27:25.6

50:36.2

51:02.8

16:19/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Donna Rossino Pearland TX

2630

31

16

 

23:13.3

23:15.0

7:29/M

2

Stephanie Phillips League City TX

2616

33

20

0:26.7

23:40.0

24:00.1

7:38/M

3

Lauren Markiewicz Seabrook TX

2832

31

39

2:33.5

25:46.8

26:04.3

8:19/M

4

Kristen Kohan

2925

30

56

3:33.8

26:47.2

26:59.8

8:38/M

5

Crissy Kemp Friendswood TX

2697

31

60

3:47.2

27:00.5

27:18.8

8:43/M

6

Beth Stratton Hitchcock TX

2642

32

62

3:51.5

27:04.9

27:47.5

8:44/M

7

Courtney Smith Texas City TX

2706

32

67

4:05.5

27:18.9

27:30.6

8:48/M

8

Jennifer Flentge Bellville TX

2543

31

87

5:50.8

29:04.1

29:23.2

9:23/M

9

Jennifer Jameson La Marque TX

2879

30

96

6:27.9

29:41.2

30:19.3

9:35/M

10

Hayley Fritsche League City TX

2729

31

108

7:21.1

30:34.4

30:41.8

9:52/M

11

Sylvia Gray La Marque TX

2918

31

109

7:24.2

30:37.6

31:27.1

9:53/M

12

Bessy G„≥mez Houston TX

2547

32

116

7:42.0

30:55.3

31:34.6

9:58/M

13

Elizabeth Charpiot Galveston TX

1644

31

119

7:49.7

31:03.1

31:37.4

10:01/M

14

Taryn Marriott Rosenberg TX

2713

31

121

8:06.6

31:19.9

31:35.3

10:06/M

15

Aurora Vela Galveston TX

2658

31

135

8:39.1

31:52.5

32:58.5

10:17/M

16

Emily Escamilla

2927

34

144

9:02.5

32:15.8

33:11.3

10:24/M

17

Marisol Moore

2966

30

148

9:05.9

32:19.3

32:19.3

10:25/M

18

Ashley Airington

2923

31

155

9:08.4

32:21.8

33:26.2

10:26/M

19

Juli King Friendswood TX

2857

32

156

9:09.8

32:23.1

32:25.5

10:27/M

20

Jill Haugen Bacliff TX

2906

31

159

9:12.8

32:26.1

32:55.7

10:28/M

21

Rachel Chapman League City TX

2526

33

172

9:52.6

33:05.9

33:27.6

10:40/M

22

Kandyce Lankford League City TX

2589

33

178

10:09.9

33:23.3

33:44.8

10:46/M

23

Tessa Frankfort La Marque TX

2881

31

179

10:13.8

33:27.1

34:07.4

10:47/M

24

Jessica Carper Friendswood TX

2519

33

183

10:36.5

33:49.9

34:15.5

10:55/M

25

Lane Kilgore Galveston TX

2883

33

202

11:19.2

34:32.6

35:12.3

11:08/M

26

Elizabeth Hayley

2957

34

205

11:20.1

34:33.5

34:58.5

11:09/M

27

Alicia Vela Galveston TX

2824

30

209

11:28.9

34:42.2

35:08.1

11:12/M

28

Tarah Crowder Dickinson TX

2528

30

213

11:37.1

34:50.4

35:29.8

11:14/M

29

Stefanie O'Neal

2921

31

214

11:37.5

34:50.9

35:30.0

11:14/M

30

Marissa McClellen League City TX

2597

31

215

11:37.7

34:51.0

35:30.1

11:15/M

31

Hendrea Plato League City TX

2915

30

228

12:26.7

35:40.1

36:42.5

11:30/M

32

Jacquelyn Teare Dickinson TX

2648

33

239

13:06.5

36:19.8

36:52.9

11:43/M

33

Amy Pace League City TX

2612

32

240

13:12.0

36:25.4

36:47.9

11:45/M

34

Zobeida Cruz-Monserrate Houston TX

2529

33

246

13:31.7

36:45.1

37:35.3

11:51/M

35

Jenny Chasse Galveston TX

2917

30

247

13:32.7

36:46.1

37:17.1

11:52/M

36

Charity Wood Galveston TX

2678

33

249

13:48.7

37:02.0

37:09.6

11:57/M

37

Cecily Garcia Hitchcock TX

2669

31

250

13:50.2

37:03.6

37:51.9

11:57/M

38

Sarah Musselman League City TX

2849

32

252

13:57.7

37:11.0

37:19.2

12:00/M

39

Cat Nowinski Galveston TX

2610

33

283

16:11.4

39:24.7

40:21.5

12:43/M

40

Thoa Ong Alvin TX

2899

32

294

17:39.2

40:52.6

41:39.0

13:11/M

41

Jennifer Haglund Galveston TX

2568

32

296

17:54.4

41:07.7

42:02.0

13:16/M

42

Tammie Letroise-Brown Texas City TX

2593

31

319

21:18.2

44:31.5

47:23.5

14:22/M

43

Sofia Figueroa Houston TX

2677

31

323

22:08.7

45:22.1

45:38.4

14:38/M

44

Laura Mitchell Texas City TX

2602

31

335

23:42.6

46:55.9

47:37.7

15:08/M

45

Sabien Ong Alvin TX

2900

33

338

24:29.3

47:42.6

48:28.1

15:23/M

46

Eugenia Tafoya Pearland TX

2747

32

339

24:33.1

47:46.5

47:46.5

15:25/M

47

Iris Casas Pasadena TX

2793

34

347

28:43.8

51:57.1

52:27.9

16:45/M

48

Dominica Miller Carrollton TX

2748

33

349

30:46.6

53:59.9

53:59.9

17:25/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Knecht League City TX

2584

32

25

 

24:01.3

24:55.3

7:45/M

2

Andy William Alvin TX

2898

32

32

0:38.2

24:39.6

25:25.4

7:57/M

3

Tj Markiewicz Seabrook TX

2766

31

47

2:12.3

26:13.7

26:31.6

8:27/M

4

Joshua Bryson Dickinson TX

2514

32

73

4:03.5

28:04.9

28:38.1

9:03/M

5

Chris Fyffe Marshall TX

2546

33

74

4:06.8

28:08.2

28:41.8

9:05/M

6

Seth McCurry Galveston TX

2809

32

75

4:22.8

28:24.1

28:40.9

9:10/M

7

Michael Varela (jr) Galveston TX

2656

30

88

5:04.3

29:05.7

29:28.0

9:23/M

8

Kodolojinder Peatler

2967

31

150

8:18.4

32:19.7

32:19.7

10:25/M

9

Tom Sparta

2937

32

198

10:27.6

34:29.0

34:31.1

11:07/M

10

Jose Salazar League City TX

2732

33

238

12:12.5

36:13.9

37:00.9

11:41/M

11

Raymond Kowis League City TX

2586

30

358

1:13:19.7

1:37:21.1

1:37:21.1

31:24/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Nickie Smecca Galveston TX

2637

39

57

 

26:47.6

27:44.5

8:38/M

2

Cristin Ledbetter Galveston TX

2590

38

58

0:00.5

26:48.1

27:44.8

8:39/M

3

Angela Gates Santa Fe TX

2550

39

84

2:09.5

28:57.2

29:27.4

9:20/M

4

Danielle Woodson Friendswood TX

2665

38

91

2:34.7

29:22.4

29:44.8

9:28/M

5

Rukchanok Rasrijam Dickinson TX

2621

39

101

3:06.5

29:54.2

30:37.7

9:39/M

6

Renee Lindamood League City TX

2846

38

136

5:07.2

31:54.9

32:14.6

10:17/M

7

Cc Carasco Dickinson TX

2852

36

139

5:09.6

31:57.3

33:01.1

10:18/M

8

Allyson Neighbors League City TX

2817

38

147

5:28.9

32:16.6

32:31.5

10:25/M

9

Sarah Frey League City TX

2907

39

158

5:37.8

32:25.5

32:55.4

10:27/M

10

Juanita Jimenez Pearland TX

2837

35

162

5:49.0

32:36.7

35:56.1

10:31/M

11

Leshawn Edwards Galveston TX

2538

37

170

6:08.6

32:56.3

33:49.6

10:37/M

12

Heather Hull Alvin TX

2859

38

175

6:21.4

33:09.1

33:55.4

10:42/M

13

Kidada Gilbert-Lewis Houston TX

2558

35

189

7:19.2

34:06.9

36:14.9

11:00/M

14

Christy Castillo Dickinson TX

2524

38

190

7:20.3

34:08.0

34:55.0

11:01/M

15

Tyna Fessenden Dickinson TX

2901

36

208

7:53.6

34:41.2

35:18.9

11:11/M

16

Treasa Stritzinger League City TX

2834

39

245

9:54.3

36:42.0

37:50.7

11:50/M

17

Jodi Case

2926

36

256

10:26.6

37:14.2

37:41.8

12:01/M

18

Kimberly Ramos Galveston TX

2619

38

258

10:43.2

37:30.9

38:40.2

12:06/M

19

Carolina Lovel-Acevedo Houston TX

2744

38

260

10:45.5

37:33.2

37:33.2

12:07/M

20

Yvette Rosillo Pearland TX

2629

36

261

10:49.1

37:36.7

38:29.5

12:08/M

21

Liz Boyd League City TX

2688

38

267

11:11.3

37:59.0

38:59.5

12:15/M

22

Holly Cooksey Alvin TX

2780

37

290

13:29.9

40:17.6

41:01.5

13:00/M

23

Cassandra Jones Dickinson TX

2581

35

334

20:08.1

46:55.7

47:37.5

15:08/M

24

Trisha Spriggined Galveston TX

2844

38

340

21:10.1

47:57.7

48:55.9

15:28/M

25

Francesca Grice League City TX

2685

35

348

27:12.0

53:59.6

53:59.6

17:25/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Listowski Galveston TX

2870

35

8

 

22:10.5

22:13.9

7:09/M

2

Rob Buschmann Galveston TX

2516

36

12

0:21.5

22:32.0

22:49.5

7:16/M

3

Chad Connally Alvin TX

2905

38

38

3:32.4

25:42.9

26:41.0

8:17/M

4

Gerardo Vela Galveston TX

2659

35

44

3:54.5

26:05.0

27:22.6

8:25/M

5

Chris O'Docharty Houston TX

2869

36

63

4:54.7

27:05.2

27:23.8

8:44/M

6

Theadore Jones Jr La Grande TX

2838

39

93

7:14.0

29:24.5

29:31.4

9:29/M

7

Robert A. Miranda Jr Galveston TX

2601

35

95

7:22.6

29:33.1

29:37.5

9:32/M

8

Shawn Jaffray Galveston TX

2754

37

133

9:40.6

31:51.1

33:07.9

10:16/M

9

Robert Alvarado Lamarque TX

2696

35

171

10:54.4

33:04.9

33:53.5

10:40/M

10

Ken Hanning Galveston TX

2873

39

271

16:25.5

38:36.1

39:11.4

12:27/M

11

Jesse De Luna

2962

38

288

18:02.6

40:13.1

40:42.0

12:58/M

12

Christopher Carper Friendswood TX

2520

35

304

20:24.0

42:34.5

43:01.0

13:44/M

13

Dain Crow Dickinson TX

2781

37

354

42:05.0

1:04:15.5

1:04:48.0

20:44/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bridget Bowden Baytown TX

2792

44

24

 

23:58.9

24:14.7

7:44/M

2

Vicki Stephens Pearland TX

2746

43

45

2:09.6

26:08.6

29:28.9

8:26/M

3

Lucy Gonzales Galveston TX

2797

41

54

2:43.6

26:42.5

26:59.0

8:37/M

4

Lyzanne Mason Pearland TX

2770

41

65

3:14.4

27:13.3

27:30.6

8:47/M

5

Sally Litjen Friendswood TX

2807

43

89

5:12.0

29:10.9

29:37.5

9:25/M

6

Janette Voeller League City TX

2660

42

92

5:23.9

29:22.8

29:45.2

9:28/M

7

Vickie Townsel Galveston TX

2822

44

102

6:08.1

30:07.0

30:22.9

9:43/M

8

Jerri Nelms Santa Fe TX

2605

40

141

8:04.0

32:03.0

32:32.9

10:20/M

9

Sharla Markiewicz Katy TX

2767

42

151

8:21.6

32:20.5

32:39.5

10:26/M

10

Lara Horn Santa Fe TX

2804

41

154

8:22.8

32:21.7

33:06.7

10:26/M

11

Genette Bassett Austin TX

2942

42

166

8:44.2

32:43.1

33:14.9

10:33/M

12

Theresa Goudeau Houston TX

2723

40

167

8:50.3

32:49.2

33:04.2

10:35/M

13

Tern Beltre League City TX

2836

40

168

8:54.8

32:53.8

33:13.7

10:36/M

14

Nelda Ditta League City TX

1673

40

177

9:20.4

33:19.3

34:00.8

10:45/M

15

Marsalla Bejar Sugar Land TX

2507

40

184

9:54.4

33:53.4

34:31.9

10:56/M

16

Susan Hardwell-Smith

2931

44

187

9:57.5

33:56.5

34:56.1

10:57/M

17

Susan Strickland League City TX

2643

42

200

10:30.8

34:29.8

35:09.8

11:07/M

18

Georgina Williams Galveston TX

2827

40

204

10:34.1

34:33.0

35:12.4

11:09/M

19

Susie Kay Santa Fe TX

2805

41

216

10:54.1

34:53.0

36:03.3

11:15/M

20

Jill Cole Seabrook TX

2913

42

226

11:31.1

35:30.0

35:44.4

11:27/M

21

Alicia Woods Galveston TX

2829

43

237

12:14.1

36:13.0

36:31.9

11:41/M

22

Gina Hickman League City TX

2573

43

253

13:13.2

37:12.1

37:36.4

12:00/M

23

Alana Thomas Galveston TX

2649

42

262

13:42.3

37:41.3

38:17.9

12:09/M

24

Michelle Stevens Friendswood TX

2734

43

263

13:52.6

37:51.5

38:54.1

12:13/M

25

Rebecca Gore Woodville TX

2565

44

268

14:10.9

38:09.9

39:11.5

12:18/M

26

Dayana Gonzalez League City TX

2689

42

284

15:27.8

39:26.7

39:54.8

12:43/M

27

Angelica Reyna Galveston TX

2960

44

293

16:39.8

40:38.7

40:59.3

13:06/M

28

Cindy Bourgeois Texas City TX

2510

42

299

17:57.1

41:56.1

42:19.9

13:32/M

29

Vicki Lundy Dickinson TX

2694

40

303

18:34.8

42:33.8

42:58.8

13:44/M

30

Toni Miranda Texas City TX

2680

40

313

19:18.7

43:17.6

44:23.4

13:58/M

31

Lisa Devereaux Texas City TX

2865

43

325

21:34.8

45:33.8

46:41.0

14:42/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephen Jones Galveston TX

2582

42

3

 

20:44.7

21:25.6

6:41/M

2

Norvel Alviza Galveston TX

2878

41

13

1:56.8

22:41.6

22:44.5

7:19/M

3

Kigo Contreras

2920

40

36

4:45.0

25:29.7

26:09.6

8:13/M

4

Christopher Samuels Dickinson TX

2839

41

61

6:19.6

27:04.3

27:09.6

8:44/M

5

Patrick Graham

2956

43

80

7:49.7

28:34.4

29:04.2

9:13/M

6

James Stritzinger League City TX

2787

43

130

11:00.7

31:45.4

32:55.3

10:15/M

7

Kevin Woodhouse Hitchcock TX

2725

40

142

11:21.8

32:06.5

32:49.5

10:21/M

8

Alex Ramos Galveston TX

2620

40

259

16:46.1

37:30.9

38:40.5

12:06/M

9

Jason Baum Pearland TX

2682

41

274

18:03.7

38:48.4

40:15.1

12:31/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eugenia Carter Deer Park TX

2722

46

51

 

26:37.5

26:52.0

8:35/M

2

Jena Westfall League City TX

2663

47

78

1:52.5

28:30.1

28:53.0

9:12/M

3

Clare Armstrong Texas City TX

2698

49

94

2:51.5

29:29.1

30:05.3

9:31/M

4

Laverne Barnes Alvin TX

2791

45

140

5:21.5

31:59.1

32:45.1

10:19/M

5

Cynthia Lewis

2948

47

193

7:48.8

34:26.3

35:17.6

11:06/M

6

Anastasia Mahelona Dallas TX

2595

47

221

8:28.9

35:06.5

35:37.4

11:19/M

7

Susan Allen Sr Baytown TX

2842

49

232

9:22.4

36:00.0

36:05.6

11:37/M

8

Lora Nicholson Galveston TX

2884

49

264

11:15.7

37:53.3

38:17.2

12:13/M

9

Carla McLaughlin Galveston TX

2765

49

266

11:19.2

37:56.8

38:40.8

12:14/M

10

Deborah Bourland Dickinson TX

2784

46

270

11:55.8

38:33.4

39:02.1

12:26/M

11

Pat Kirk Galveston TX

2583

46

279

12:29.8

39:07.3

39:43.1

12:37/M

12

Lynn McMullin Houston TX

2598

45

280

12:29.8

39:07.4

39:43.0

12:37/M

13

Kathy Robertson Dickinson TX

2626

49

291

13:41.0

40:18.6

40:55.5

13:00/M

14

Aimee Turney Houston TX

2652

45

326

18:56.5

45:34.0

46:41.1

14:42/M

15

Deanna Scott

2940

49

330

19:27.2

46:04.8

46:28.3

14:52/M

16

Julie Carker Alvin TX

2668

46

344

22:53.9

49:31.5

49:56.3

15:58/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Lewis III

2950

45

4

 

21:06.5

21:09.2

6:48/M

2

Vincent Griffin Houston TX

2566

47

26

2:59.7

24:06.2

24:58.0

7:46/M

3

Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX

2910

49

35

4:15.1

25:21.6

25:49.0

8:11/M

4

Joey Horn Santa Fe TX

2803

46

52

5:35.8

26:42.3

27:29.3

8:37/M

5

Richard Barido Friendswood TX

2789

49

68

6:17.3

27:23.8

27:48.6

8:50/M

6

Jesus McKinnon League City TX

2760

48

76

7:18.7

28:25.2

28:55.4

9:10/M

7

Kenneth Huff Pearland TX

2576

46

114

9:40.8

30:47.4

31:32.9

9:56/M

8

Dan Jackson

2949

46

230

14:48.2

35:54.7

37:05.5

11:35/M

9

Hank Thierry Galveston TX

2733

47

286

18:53.3

39:59.9

40:46.8

12:54/M

10

Ritchie Robertson Dickinson TX

2625

45

310

21:52.3

42:58.8

43:35.8

13:52/M

11

Phillip Miranda, Sr. Texas City TX

2739

45

312

22:08.9

43:15.4

44:23.2

13:57/M

12

Roman Buentillo La Porte TX

2515

46

345

29:25.7

50:32.3

51:02.6

16:18/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Melanie Holland Nome TX

2574

51

29

 

24:17.5

24:23.7

7:50/M

2

Kimberly Reuse Galveston TX

2623

50

34

1:00.8

25:18.3

25:34.8

8:10/M

3

Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX

2567

50

82

4:29.1

28:46.6

29:12.9

9:17/M

4

Ingrid Gonzalez Galveston TX

2875

50

99

5:35.3

29:52.8

29:57.1

9:38/M

5

Cindy Manak League City TX

2858

51

123

7:08.3

31:25.9

31:28.6

10:08/M

6

Gay Miller Houston TX

2600

50

161

8:16.4

32:33.9

33:25.5

10:30/M

7

M Stephanie Middlebrooks League City TX

2599

52

182

9:24.1

33:41.6

34:12.5

10:52/M

8

Deella McQuown Montgomery TX

2810

52

191

10:01.0

34:18.5

34:57.4

11:04/M

9

Diane Barrett Galveston TX

2868

54

192

10:06.8

34:24.3

35:09.3

11:06/M

10

Cathy Barido Friendswood TX

2790

53

203

10:15.2

34:32.7

34:58.2

11:08/M

11

Susan Graham Galveston TX

2798

53

220

10:46.7

35:04.2

35:36.0

11:19/M

12

Debbie Gerac Dickinson TX

2555

51

235

11:53.0

36:10.5

37:10.9

11:40/M

13

Debra Monford Galveston TX

2813

50

273

14:23.7

38:41.2

39:05.4

12:29/M

14

Dorie Pearce La Marque TX

2703

51

276

14:37.9

38:55.4

39:08.7

12:33/M

15

Gloria Garza League City TX

2549

54

302

18:10.9

42:28.4

43:20.8

13:42/M

16

Wendy Wolfe Temple TX

2889

54

308

18:31.9

42:49.4

43:56.5

13:49/M

17

Debra Needs Friendswood TX

2604

53

322

20:35.8

44:53.3

45:38.5

14:29/M

18

Linda Trevino Friendswood TX

2674

54

324

21:07.0

45:24.5

46:20.8

14:39/M

19

Jean Niles Galveston TX

2607

53

331

21:57.0

46:14.6

47:05.0

14:55/M

20

Darlene Bohannon Dickinson TX

2509

50

350

30:10.6

54:28.1

55:38.7

17:34/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Israel Trevino Friendswood TX

2711

53

59

 

26:50.0

28:01.3

8:39/M

2

Jerry Allen Sr Baytown TX

2841

52

103

3:19.3

30:09.3

30:15.0

9:44/M

3

Gary Bourland Dickinson TX

2783

51

115

3:59.5

30:49.5

31:17.8

9:56/M

4

George Mullen Galveston TX

2814

54

120

4:13.1

31:03.2

31:44.3

10:01/M

5

David Crocker Galveston TX

2909

50

248

9:58.2

36:48.2

38:02.5

11:52/M

6

Randy Tauch League City TX

2845

52

316

16:49.4

43:39.5

44:02.4

14:05/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christine Rodriguez League City TX

2627

56

110

 

30:39.7

30:43.8

9:53/M

2

Jan Moore Katy TX

2710

55

113

0:05.9

30:45.6

31:38.4

9:55/M

3

Susan Scarcella-Hogan Newport Coast CA

2749

56

129

1:01.7

31:41.4

32:40.3

10:13/M

4

Susan Carlton Galveston TX

2518

56

160

1:53.8

32:33.5

33:00.5

10:30/M

5

Vicki Blythe Galveston TX

2508

56

207

3:59.2

34:38.9

34:45.6

11:10/M

6

Joan Lee Galveston TX

2872

59

223

4:37.6

35:17.3

35:36.6

11:23/M

7

Janet Godding Houston TX

2559

58

265

7:14.1

37:53.9

38:21.3

12:13/M

8

Carry Pinkston Dickinson TX

2704

57

285

9:02.3

39:42.1

39:55.0

12:48/M

9

Linda Phillips Houston TX

2764

59

292

9:55.7

40:35.4

41:25.6

13:05/M

10

June Blood Crawfordsville IN

2894

59

307

12:09.5

42:49.2

43:56.2

13:49/M

11

Joan Nichols Galveston TX

2606

55

332

15:35.2

46:14.9

47:05.3

14:55/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Feliciano Torres Galveston TX

2821

55

104

 

30:23.5

30:43.6

9:48/M

2

Thomas Markiewicz Katy TX

2768

56

153

1:58.0

32:21.5

32:39.9

10:26/M

3

James Deford Galveston TX

2531

55

165

2:17.7

32:41.2

33:08.1

10:33/M

4

Robert Anton Texas City TX

2788

58

188

3:37.8

34:01.3

34:10.5

10:58/M

5

Stephen Godding Houston TX

2560

58

229

5:23.2

35:46.7

36:13.4

11:32/M

6

Michael Varela (sr) Galveston TX

2657

55

231

5:33.7

35:57.2

36:19.0

11:36/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Debbie Angell Dickinson TX

2502

61

128

 

31:41.4

31:56.3

10:13/M

2

Mary Leonard

2946

63

134

0:10.4

31:51.8

32:28.3

10:16/M

3

Annette Wallfisch Galveston TX

2662

62

185

2:12.1

33:53.5

34:56.6

10:56/M

4

Cynthia Luter Greenville TX

2594

61

275

7:08.4

38:49.8

39:40.5

12:31/M

5

Brenda Montgomery Dickinson TX

2851

64

343

16:53.4

48:34.8

49:47.3

15:40/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Bruce Taylor Houston TX

2647

61

169

 

32:55.0

33:26.3

10:37/M

2

Billy Howard

2952

60

272

5:44.8

38:39.8

39:09.3

12:28/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shirley Lohrmann League City TX

2808

69

125

 

31:34.1

31:51.2

10:11/M

2

Hana Case Santa Fe TX

2522

68

222

3:33.7

35:07.8

35:36.2

11:20/M

3

Alexsandra Sohn Matawan NJ

2638

66

333

14:56.5

46:30.7

47:02.7

15:00/M

4

Kaye Lundy Dickinson TX

2695

66

351

23:03.7

54:37.9

55:03.8

17:37/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Piotrowski Houston TX

2617

68

70

 

27:40.5

28:06.2

8:55/M

2

Jim Angell Dickinson TX

2503

66

143

4:35.2

32:15.8

32:47.9

10:24/M

3

Charles Meyer Houston TX

2811

65

163

4:57.4

32:38.0

33:42.2

10:32/M

 
Top

Female 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eileen Hall Galveston TX

2799

70

251

 

37:06.6

37:16.4

11:58/M

2

Laura Selman Texas City TX

2771

71

341

10:52.5

47:59.1

48:40.8

15:29/M

3

Margie Taylor Galveston TX

2646

70

353

17:45.3

54:51.9

55:38.9

17:42/M

4

Rose Urban Woodville TX

2653

76

356

28:24.0

1:05:30.7

1:06:31.9

21:08/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Don Henderson Galveston TX

2571

75

64

 

27:07.9

27:46.9

8:45/M

2

Ronald Huff Pearland TX

2577

71

85

1:51.8

28:59.8

29:42.5

9:21/M

3

Savas Saragoza Texas City TX

2820

75

107

3:17.9

30:25.9

32:16.8

9:49/M

4

Robert Webb Texas City TX

2826

71

315

16:21.1

43:29.1

43:41.4

14:02/M

5

Conrad Vann Texas City TX

2823

77

342

21:08.9

48:16.9

48:30.3

15:34/M

6

Larry Urban Woodville TX

2655

80

355

38:22.6

1:05:30.5

1:06:31.5

21:08/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dinesy Dama

2933

99

306

 

42:48.8

42:54.1

13:48/M