DeFeet 5K 10K

Age Group Results

October 22, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Run Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
10K Run Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Amthor Croley Galveston TX 269 26 5   19:08.7 19:08.7 6:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacob Moore League City TX 385 18 1   17:47.9 17:47.9 5:44/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caeli Taylor 389 14 14   21:41.9 21:41.9 7:00/M
2 Alex Vasut Galveston TX 329 13 54 5:23.9 27:05.8 27:07.0 8:44/M
3 Katherine Haver Galveston TX 122 16 67 6:56.0 28:38.0 28:39.1 9:14/M
4 Danielle Lang Galveston TX 192 16 75 7:22.6 29:04.6 29:48.1 9:23/M
5 Caroline Marek Santa Fe TX 107 10 101 9:38.0 31:19.9 31:36.1 10:06/M
6 Lillie Leboeuf Galveston TX 115 16 121 12:13.8 33:55.7 34:30.4 10:56/M
7 Storm Simonin Galveston TX 351 15 131 13:08.9 34:50.8 35:05.9 11:14/M
8 Glenda Hernandez Galveston TX 218 19 138 14:02.8 35:44.7 37:42.1 11:32/M
9 Maya Leisey Galveston TX 357 15 143 15:11.6 36:53.5 37:09.0 11:54/M
10 Aeris Buss Galveston TX 361 15 144 15:12.8 36:54.7 37:08.3 11:54/M
11 Chloe Ramirez Galveston TX 352 15 145 15:14.9 36:56.9 37:10.0 11:55/M
12 Kiah Abshire 100 8 159 17:29.1 39:11.0 39:28.3 12:38/M
13 Isabella Alvarado Galveston TX 370 11 162 17:53.3 39:35.3 39:39.3 12:46/M
14 Reece Cammarn 399 9 189 20:49.8 42:31.8 42:45.7 13:43/M
15 Angelina Woods Galveston TX 355 13 211 26:01.0 47:43.0 47:43.0 15:24/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly, Jr. Carmichael Galveston TX 305 14 2   17:56.9 17:56.9 5:47/M
2 Calvin Kelly 387 12 9 2:50.3 20:47.3 20:47.3 6:42/M
3 Ben Clore Galveston TX 335 15 10 3:03.5 21:00.4 21:00.4 6:46/M
4 Tyler Henson Galveston TX 369 17 11 3:07.5 21:04.5 21:04.5 6:48/M
5 Andrew Farrant Houston TX 111 12 19 4:50.1 22:47.0 22:47.0 7:21/M
6 William Harris Galveston TX 358 15 22 5:04.6 23:01.6 23:09.7 7:25/M
7 Noah Elzner Texas City TX 360 14 23 5:10.3 23:07.3 23:17.4 7:27/M
8 Antonio Corrales Galveston TX 363 15 24 5:18.2 23:15.1 23:15.1 7:30/M
9 Jonathan Salazar Pasadena TX 341 19 26 6:07.7 24:04.6 24:14.9 7:46/M
10 Liam Connor Dickinson TX 382 17 28 6:14.1 24:11.1 24:28.5 7:48/M
11 Andrew Carranza Galveston TX 222 16 29 6:16.3 24:13.2 24:23.7 7:49/M
12 Robert Chazaro Dickinson TX 368 13 30 6:31.9 24:28.8 24:31.1 7:54/M
13 Mitchell Moreno Galveston TX 353 17 31 6:57.3 24:54.3 25:02.1 8:02/M
14 Luis Ayala Galveston TX 362 15 33 7:09.1 25:06.1 25:15.0 8:06/M
15 Cade Harrington Galveston TX 359 17 34 7:13.1 25:10.0 25:19.8 8:07/M
16 John Paul Saenz Houston TX 275 14 36 7:22.6 25:19.5 25:19.9 8:10/M
17 Max Patane Galveston TX 129 9 38 7:36.8 25:33.8 25:37.3 8:15/M
18 Tyreese Washington Galveston TX 350 16 40 7:44.8 25:41.8 25:50.4 8:17/M
19 Braden Barrett Tomball TX 230 13 46 7:53.4 25:50.4 25:58.1 8:20/M
20 Jackson Dutel Houston TX 216 12 50 8:11.5 26:08.5 26:09.1 8:26/M
21 Austin Gabriel Galveston TX 364 11 74 11:05.7 29:02.7 29:09.3 9:22/M
22 Balbino Beltre Jr. Dickinson TX 146 19 80 11:43.6 29:40.5 30:02.1 9:34/M
23 John Beltre Dickinson TX 138 12 82 11:49.3 29:46.3 30:07.8 9:36/M
24 Matthew Saenz Houston TX 276 11 83 11:56.2 29:53.1 29:54.2 9:38/M
25 Eric Silva Galveston TX 336 13 104 13:28.7 31:25.6 31:25.6 10:08/M
26 Andrew Saenz Houston TX 277 8 110 14:23.0 32:19.9 32:19.9 10:25/M
27 Mason Marek Santa Fe TX 108 12 113 14:33.0 32:29.9 32:40.3 10:29/M
28 Douglas Lang Galveston TX 193 13 120 15:57.3 33:54.3 34:29.3 10:56/M
29 Gavin Galindo League City TX 215 9 135 17:33.7 35:30.7 35:45.1 11:27/M
30 Daniel Vela Galveston TX 220 19 150 19:41.3 37:38.2 37:42.7 12:08/M
31 Unknown Partic. 398 398 166 21:45.2 39:42.2 39:49.4 12:48/M
32 Alexander Makris Galveston TX 126 18 183 23:43.4 41:40.3 42:26.6 13:26/M
33 Connor Lowe Cedar Park TX 287 18 226 37:58.9 55:55.8 56:29.7 18:02/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriana Garcia Galveston TX 284 22 7   20:26.9 20:30.1 6:35/M
2 Lavinia Darato 6419 25 13 0:53.7 21:20.6 21:20.6 6:53/M
3 Katie Buffo Galveston TX 271 27 45 5:23.4 25:50.3 25:59.8 8:20/M
4 Adrienne Kliesing Pearland TX 180 23 61 7:55.5 28:22.4 28:41.0 9:09/M
5 Cecelia Nguyen Galveston TX 221 26 72 8:21.4 28:48.3 29:16.5 9:17/M
6 Emily Wooten Galveston TX 181 21 79 8:57.0 29:23.9 29:38.8 9:29/M
7 Elizabeth Hiller Houston TX 182 27 88 9:46.4 30:13.3 30:25.3 9:45/M
8 Juhi Patel League City TX 256 24 90 9:57.2 30:24.1 30:44.2 9:48/M
9 Jeepsia Marroquin Galveston TX 326 28 95 10:14.7 30:41.6 30:41.6 9:54/M
10 Stevie Carter Santa Fe TX 164 29 96 10:17.3 30:44.2 30:49.8 9:55/M
11 Sydney Duvall Kingwood TX 371 26 105 11:01.5 31:28.4 31:32.4 10:09/M
12 Joie Cavazos Galveston TX 280 23 115 12:16.3 32:43.2 33:05.6 10:33/M
13 Sarah Sander Pasadenapasadena TX 325 27 118 12:37.8 33:04.8 33:11.1 10:40/M
14 Ruizhi Xie 397 29 124 13:43.7 34:10.6 34:18.6 11:01/M
15 Bailey Boston Santa Fe TX 119 24 160 18:53.7 39:20.6 39:44.1 12:41/M
16 Sarah Silva Galveston TX 265 23 170 19:54.1 40:21.0 40:50.2 13:01/M
17 Jillian Patton Galveston TX 102 26 171 19:56.7 40:23.6 40:39.4 13:02/M
18 Rachel Gracia Galveston TX 196 29 172 19:59.4 40:26.3 40:45.2 13:03/M
19 Kayleigh Silva Galveston TX 242 22 174 20:08.9 40:35.8 41:05.0 13:05/M
20 Lynn Sherwood Galveston TX 266 23 175 20:09.5 40:36.4 41:05.8 13:06/M
21 Tara Nichols Webster TX 377 25 176 20:15.6 40:42.5 40:53.2 13:08/M
22 Catalina Turrubiartes La Marque TX 328 26 179 20:31.5 40:58.4 41:22.4 13:13/M
23 Gabrielle Merritt Seabrook TX 131 26 187 22:02.5 42:29.4 42:36.4 13:42/M
24 Alexis King Galveston TX 344 21 188 22:04.5 42:31.5 42:45.1 13:43/M
25 Karina Guerrero Dickinson TX 142 23 194 22:36.3 43:03.2 43:23.7 13:53/M
26 Cindy Galvez Houston TX 337 26 196 22:51.7 43:18.6 43:18.6 13:58/M
27 Sara Hackett-Anderson Galveston TX 173 26 203 23:36.1 44:03.1 44:41.5 14:13/M
28 Megan Perry Galveston TX 112 22 204 23:54.5 44:21.4 44:21.4 14:18/M
29 Amber Rodriguez Dickinson TX 117 23 208 24:41.0 45:08.0 45:25.3 14:34/M
30 Morgan Gonzales Galveston TX 289 28 213 27:57.8 48:24.7 48:42.2 15:37/M
31 Tara Webster Galveston TX 291 23 214 27:58.2 48:25.2 48:41.4 15:37/M
32 Kari Prewitt Texas City TX 235 26 217 29:39.6 50:06.5 50:44.8 16:10/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Naeger Galveston TX 207 24 3   18:38.8 18:38.8 6:01/M
2 Alexander Castillo Galveston TX 339 29 16 3:39.7 22:18.5 22:41.9 7:12/M
3 Angel Reyes Galveston TX 378 20 17 3:50.0 22:28.8 22:28.8 7:15/M
4 Walter Hall Dickinson TX 298 20 18 3:57.5 22:36.3 22:41.0 7:17/M
5 Justin Tatyrek Santa Fe TX 133 29 20 4:13.7 22:52.5 22:52.5 7:23/M
6 Parth Patel Galveston TX 219 24 21 4:20.6 22:59.4 22:59.4 7:25/M
7 Derek Odelusi Galveston TX 127 27 25 5:04.2 23:43.0 23:45.5 7:39/M
8 Justin Wiley 396 21 27 5:28.2 24:07.0 24:07.0 7:47/M
9 Nicholas Lombana Houston TX 317 24 32 6:25.1 25:03.9 25:23.3 8:05/M
10 Benjamin Yarbrough Galveston TX 323 27 39 6:59.7 25:38.5 26:02.0 8:16/M
11 Michael Smith Galveston TX 194 27 42 7:08.3 25:47.2 26:04.8 8:19/M
12 Jake Hertzing 390 24 47 7:21.4 26:00.3 26:18.2 8:23/M
13 David Smith Pearland TX 179 23 59 9:28.7 28:07.5 28:26.4 9:04/M
14 Spencer Bell Galveston TX 110 21 64 9:54.5 28:33.4 28:45.1 9:13/M
15 Pablo Padilla Galveston TX 212 26 66 9:56.2 28:35.0 29:03.3 9:13/M
16 William Seidensticker Galveston TX 246 24 94 12:01.1 30:40.0 30:40.0 9:54/M
17 Joe Cavazos Galveston TX 292 25 112 13:45.2 32:24.0 32:46.8 10:27/M
18 Travis Allen Galveston TX 227 20 216 30:16.2 48:55.0 48:55.0 15:47/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melinda Mintz Houston TX 319 31 41   25:42.7 25:44.6 8:17/M
2 Samantha Suhler League City TX 278 37 60 2:34.2 28:17.0 28:38.3 9:07/M
3 Melanie Massare Dickinson TX 283 37 65 2:51.6 28:34.4 28:52.9 9:13/M
4 Shanna Thompson Dickinson TX 151 30 85 4:25.9 30:08.7 30:12.1 9:43/M
5 Kim Legate Galveston TX 345 32 86 4:26.5 30:09.3 30:24.1 9:44/M
6 Sam Sander League City TX 316 34 87 4:29.8 30:12.6 30:19.7 9:45/M
7 Jaime Legate Galveston TX 348 33 89 4:35.9 30:18.7 30:18.7 9:46/M
8 Aleira Garcia Galveston TX 338 31 92 4:48.3 30:31.1 30:55.0 9:51/M
9 Yuri Bell Houston TX 254 34 99 5:13.4 30:56.2 31:15.5 9:59/M
10 Helen Marek Santa Fe TX 109 39 103 5:42.0 31:24.8 31:40.3 10:08/M
11 Kori Zaba Texas City TX 231 34 122 8:15.8 33:58.6 34:34.7 10:57/M
12 Heather Simpson League City TX 186 35 129 8:58.1 34:40.9 34:54.3 11:11/M
13 Blake Sparks Galveston TX 330 30 132 9:22.3 35:05.1 35:33.0 11:19/M
14 Zulia Mejia Dickinson TX 128 36 134 9:47.3 35:30.1 35:46.7 11:27/M
15 Minna Tayebianpour 400 37 146 11:15.0 36:57.8 37:14.4 11:55/M
16 Sarah Matthews League City TX 285 33 149 11:48.5 37:31.3 37:31.3 12:06/M
17 Marylou Diaz Galveston TX 187 36 153 12:46.1 38:28.9 38:36.0 12:25/M
18 Olga Bachilo Galveston TX 233 32 154 12:51.2 38:33.9 38:58.1 12:26/M
19 Crystal Salazar Pasadena TX 342 33 181 15:35.4 41:18.2 41:34.9 13:19/M
20 Tonya Groh Texas City TX 170 38 185 16:07.2 41:50.0 42:07.5 13:30/M
21 Krystal Wishkoski Galveston TX 113 32 200 18:10.3 43:53.1 44:22.0 14:09/M
22 Niki Foster Houston TX 239 34 220 25:50.7 51:33.4 51:49.6 16:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mahta Mesfun Houston TX 189 34 4   18:46.8 18:46.8 6:03/M
2 Aaron Shaffner Galveston TX 188 39 6 1:38.3 20:25.1 20:25.1 6:35/M
3 Stephen Schaaf Galveston TX 373 32 8 1:49.7 20:36.5 20:36.5 6:39/M
4 Troy Buhler Galveston TX 349 30 37 6:40.3 25:27.1 25:38.3 8:13/M
5 Collin Muren Galveston TX 272 32 44 7:03.4 25:50.3 26:00.0 8:20/M
6 Vincent Miranda Galveston TX 202 31 48 7:16.6 26:03.4 26:05.7 8:24/M
7 Dennis Hill 392 35 49 7:18.8 26:05.6 26:05.8 8:25/M
8 Ben Thompson Dickinson TX 150 38 53 8:18.2 27:05.0 27:08.0 8:44/M
9 Yingrui Huang Alexandria VA 163 31 55 8:26.8 27:13.7 27:18.8 8:47/M
10 Eric Geswender Texas City TX 232 39 56 8:33.4 27:20.2 27:55.3 8:49/M
11 Ivan Arangelov Galveston TX 198 32 93 11:49.2 30:36.0 30:37.7 9:52/M
12 Marlon Benitez Galveston TX 327 32 97 12:00.8 30:47.6 30:47.6 9:56/M
13 Scott Packard Santa Fe TX 132 30 98 12:01.1 30:47.9 30:48.1 9:56/M
14 Tim Mills League City TX 234 37 116 14:07.0 32:53.8 33:08.2 10:36/M
15 Adam Ward Galveston TX 195 31 173 21:39.6 40:26.4 40:44.4 13:03/M
16 Kent Laycock League City TX 145 33 182 22:35.0 41:21.8 41:44.7 13:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cc Carrasco Dickinson TX 333 41 43   25:47.9 25:50.5 8:19/M
2 Danielle Greer Houstonhouston TX 334 42 62 2:38.2 28:26.1 28:29.9 9:10/M
3 Imelda Garcia Pasadena TX 213 40 73 3:05.7 28:53.6 29:07.2 9:19/M
4 Lynn Clore Galveston TX 315 43 76 3:19.2 29:07.1 29:10.7 9:24/M
5 Laura Elder Galveston TX 136 49 102 5:32.6 31:20.5 32:11.1 10:06/M
6 Mary Renee Lindamood League City TX 105 43 117 7:07.8 32:55.7 33:00.5 10:37/M
7 Carrie Whittlesey Galveston TX 134 40 119 7:26.8 33:14.7 33:27.4 10:43/M
8 Lara Horn Santa Fe TX 302 46 123 8:16.5 34:04.4 34:14.1 10:59/M
9 Adrienne Skiles Galveston TX 155 49 126 8:43.7 34:31.6 34:41.1 11:08/M
10 Leah Riojas Houston TX 240 49 136 9:43.3 35:31.2 35:47.8 11:27/M
11 Liz Boyd League City TX 144 43 141 10:24.2 36:12.1 36:35.1 11:41/M
12 Gracie Vargas Galveston TX 386 45 142 10:46.7 36:34.6 36:55.5 11:48/M
13 Ashley Rea Webster TX 101 44 147 11:11.5 36:59.4 37:26.7 11:56/M
14 Angela Johnson Texas City TX 175 42 155 12:48.6 38:36.5 41:16.1 12:27/M
15 Gina Dutel Houston TX 255 47 169 14:27.9 40:15.8 40:36.6 12:59/M
16 Laura Pena Galveston TX 250 48 178 15:09.7 40:57.6 41:22.1 13:13/M
17 Beth Cammarn Galveston TX 343 40 190 16:44.5 42:32.4 42:46.0 13:43/M
18 Renee Daniel Galveston TX 178 46 201 18:07.7 43:55.6 45:20.2 14:10/M
19 Caroline Le League City TX 366 41 205 18:57.9 44:45.8 45:28.5 14:26/M
20 Cheryl Moffett Galveston TX 249 46 206 19:04.9 44:52.8 45:15.1 14:28/M
21 Glycel Galindo League City TX 214 44 209 20:20.6 46:08.5 46:24.9 14:53/M
22 Traci Wiener Dickinson TX 295 43 210 21:04.4 46:52.3 47:01.2 15:07/M
23 Alicia Woods Galveston TX 356 48 212 21:56.9 47:44.8 47:44.8 15:24/M
24 Sandra Robledo Dickinson TX 141 41 215 22:40.3 48:28.2 49:03.1 15:38/M
25 Sylvia Kennedy Santa Fe TX 147 44 224 30:04.2 55:52.1 56:18.1 18:01/M
26 Karol Giggey Hitchcock TX 281 41 225 30:06.3 55:54.2 56:19.4 18:02/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Peralez 391 49 35   25:19.4 25:19.4 8:10/M
2 Tyrone Cox 394 41 52 1:43.3 27:02.7 27:18.0 8:43/M
3 Ash Ayers Galveston TX 190 43 57 2:03.9 27:23.4 27:32.1 8:50/M
4 Sean Barrett Tomball TX 229 46 69 3:23.7 28:43.2 28:51.2 9:16/M
5 Javier Rojas Guzman Lake Jackson TX 294 47 78 3:55.1 29:14.6 29:15.4 9:26/M
6 Daniel Saenz Houston TX 273 40 84 4:34.3 29:53.7 29:53.7 9:38/M
7 Bruce Lowe Cedar Park TX 286 48 130 9:27.7 34:47.1 35:21.3 11:13/M
8 Jimmy Bacon Galveston TX 103 46 161 14:05.3 39:24.7 39:40.0 12:43/M
9 John Listowski Galveston TX 381 40 228 38:05.9 1:03:25.3 1:03:45.9 20:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ginny McDavid Houston TX 217 51 12   21:12.4 21:12.4 6:50/M
2 Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX 224 55 63 7:17.6 28:30.0 28:30.9 9:12/M
3 Cynthia Rubalcaba Laporte TX 238 50 70 7:31.6 28:44.0 28:51.5 9:16/M
4 Lissette Hawkins Freeport TX 171 55 91 9:16.3 30:28.7 30:32.1 9:50/M
5 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 322 57 106 10:24.2 31:36.6 31:48.8 10:12/M
6 Colleen Weaver Freeport TX 374 59 111 11:10.6 32:23.0 32:36.1 10:27/M
7 Lori Boston Santa Fe TX 120 53 133 14:14.9 35:27.3 35:50.6 11:26/M
8 Aida Juarez Galveston TX 259 56 139 14:41.1 35:53.5 35:55.6 11:35/M
9 Nancy Harris Spring TX 148 57 164 18:26.7 39:39.1 39:47.8 12:47/M
10 Linda Baker Tiki Island TX 104 58 165 18:28.0 39:40.4 39:48.9 12:48/M
11 Laura Robinson Lake Jackson TX 288 56 168 18:53.9 40:06.3 40:10.2 12:56/M
12 Colleen Silva Galveston TX 241 58 180 19:58.3 41:10.7 41:40.7 13:17/M
13 Lisa Hall Dickinson TX 299 56 184 20:31.3 41:43.7 41:47.5 13:27/M
14 Nancy Vidotto La Marque TX 320 59 195 22:04.1 43:16.5 43:51.1 13:57/M
15 Laura Rodriguez Dickinson TX 118 50 197 22:06.8 43:19.2 43:35.9 13:58/M
16 Susan Kelley Galveston TX 251 56 198 22:15.1 43:27.5 43:49.5 14:01/M
17 Vicki Tamboello Garland TX 379 53 199 22:28.0 43:40.4 44:54.8 14:05/M
18 Carla Franklin Galveston TX 248 52 207 23:41.3 44:53.7 45:16.2 14:29/M
19 Pamela Gabriel Galveston TX 376 55 221 32:16.7 53:29.1 53:40.5 17:15/M
20 Sharon Metyko Galveston TX 116 52 222 32:44.3 53:56.7 56:11.4 17:24/M
21 Donna Lang Galveston TX 191 51 223 32:49.2 54:01.6 56:10.9 17:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael McDavid Buchanan Dam TX 367 53 15   22:02.5 22:03.7 7:06/M
2 Joey Horn Santa Fe TX 301 51 51 4:09.8 26:12.4 26:14.1 8:27/M
3 Stephen Protz Galveston TX 331 55 58 5:56.8 27:59.4 28:08.1 9:02/M
4 Michael Smith Galveston TX 135 56 68 6:38.7 28:41.3 29:31.9 9:15/M
5 Victor Juarez 395 58 71 6:42.5 28:45.1 28:47.3 9:16/M
6 Michael Napoli Galveston TX 372 59 77 7:04.5 29:07.1 29:51.4 9:24/M
7 Mike Bell Galveston TX 130 57 81 7:43.5 29:46.1 29:57.9 9:36/M
8 Diego Saenz Fort Lauderdale FL 184 50 100 9:01.6 31:04.2 31:04.2 10:01/M
9 Douglas Best Galveston TX 310 52 108 9:54.3 31:56.9 32:12.2 10:18/M
10 Steve Feldman 393 59 140 14:07.1 36:09.7 36:16.0 11:40/M
11 Terrence Ardis Baytown TX 324 52 152 16:07.1 38:09.7 38:24.3 12:18/M
12 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 318 52 158 16:52.0 38:54.5 39:11.4 12:33/M
13 Roman Buentillo La Porte TX 270 51 227 36:19.4 58:22.0 58:36.9 18:50/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Leonard Galveston TX 321 68 109   32:06.6 32:10.8 10:21/M
2 Janet Godding League City TX 157 63 148 4:58.1 37:04.8 37:55.9 11:57/M
3 Kathryn Boone Texas City TX 309 63 157 6:41.7 38:48.3 39:01.3 12:31/M
4 Linda Phillips Houston TX 223 64 163 7:30.8 39:37.5 42:17.0 12:47/M
5 Pat Halter Spring TX 282 66 186 10:16.1 42:22.8 42:39.8 13:40/M
6 Belinda Sandoval Galveston TX 124 61 193 10:36.7 42:43.4 43:35.9 13:47/M
7 Lulu Benavidez Galveston TX 177 64 202 11:49.2 43:55.9 45:20.6 14:10/M
8 Melanie Shreck Bedford TX 293 60 218 18:36.3 50:42.9 50:42.9 16:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Feliciano Torres Galveston TX 244 60 107   31:49.0 32:09.0 10:16/M
2 Robert Anton Texas City TX 308 63 114 0:46.2 32:35.2 32:39.4 10:31/M
3 Stephen Godding League City TX 156 63 125 2:27.5 34:16.5 35:09.1 11:03/M
4 James Dering Galveston TX 228 65 127 2:44.2 34:33.3 37:24.0 11:09/M
5 Marvin Hickey Dickinson TX 332 67 128 2:45.3 34:34.3 34:44.2 11:09/M
6 Bill Gaupp Houston TX 160 61 137 3:52.9 35:42.0 35:47.0 11:31/M
7 Bruce Taylor Houston TX 161 68 151 6:02.4 37:51.4 38:06.2 12:13/M
8 Louis Vidotto La Marque TX 300 63 167 8:15.7 40:04.7 40:39.8 12:55/M
9 James Deford Galveston TX 225 60 177 9:03.2 40:52.3 41:19.4 13:11/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Hall Galveston TX 307 75 156   38:41.4 38:47.6 12:29/M
2 Laura Selman Texas City TX 346 76 191 3:51.7 42:33.1 42:45.6 13:44/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Webb Texas City TX 347 76 192   42:38.3 42:51.4 13:45/M
2 Clarence Peltier Galveston TX 237 76 219 8:14.5 50:52.9 51:18.1 16:25/M
 

10K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lenae Coyne Martins Ferry OH 6406 36 16   50:38.3 50:41.8 8:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayce Halloran Galveston TX 6404 18 1   38:43.5 38:43.5 6:15/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Vizzeri League City TX 6360 41 2   41:33.7 41:34.6 6:42/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Randall Peltier Galveston TX 6386 49 7   45:58.2 45:58.8 7:25/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Duba Sioux Falls SD 6343 60 11   48:52.1 48:52.7 7:53/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Louchouarn Galveston TX 6399 52 14   49:57.3 50:04.7 8:03/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sara Gabriel Galveston TX 6407 13 48   58:59.5 59:00.8 9:31/M
2 Noa Seigel Galveston TX 6363 12 73 8:14.8 1:07:14.4 1:07:22.2 10:51/M
3 Clarissa Townsend Friendswood TX 6320 17 74 8:20.3 1:07:19.8 1:07:37.0 10:51/M
4 Camryn Bacon Galveston TX 6341 12 81 10:45.1 1:09:44.6 1:09:48.8 11:15/M
5 Abryana Guajardo Pasadena TX 6291 13 95 18:35.0 1:17:34.5 1:17:44.5 12:31/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joseph Segura Dickinson TX 6354 16 5   45:04.5 45:05.3 7:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Krystal Sanchez Galveston TX 6385 29 30   54:18.3 54:27.9 8:45/M
2 Ashley Smith Galveston TX 6344 28 40 1:43.3 56:01.6 56:10.7 9:02/M
3 Shana Ardeshna Dickinson TX 6355 27 56 7:15.0 1:01:33.4 1:01:39.2 9:56/M
4 Courtney Hailey Galveston TX 6401 27 64 9:14.9 1:03:33.3 1:03:36.5 10:15/M
5 Leslie Unnasch Seabrook TX 6319 25 71 12:12.8 1:06:31.2 1:06:48.3 10:44/M
6 Tara Marian Kingwood TX 6312 25 77 14:38.0 1:08:56.3 1:09:06.1 11:07/M
7 Ellen Dittrich Bedford TX 6316 25 82 16:23.0 1:10:41.4 1:10:59.3 11:24/M
8 Kyndal Goza Friendswood TX 6334 24 97 24:47.8 1:19:06.2 1:19:13.8 12:45/M
9 Andrea Martin Hitchcock TX 6365 25 103 26:13.0 1:20:31.4 1:20:45.2 12:59/M
10 Bridget Gonzalez Houston TX 6279 26 109 28:21.1 1:22:39.5 1:22:45.2 13:20/M
11 Ana Perez Houston TX 6324 26 111 30:20.9 1:24:39.3 1:24:39.3 13:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dustyn Lancaster Santa Fe TX 6389 25 4   44:54.5 45:04.8 7:15/M
2 Alejandro Hernandez Galveston TX 6380 21 6 0:25.1 45:19.7 45:19.8 7:19/M
3 Samuel Finley Galveston TX 6393 28 17 5:54.7 50:49.3 50:51.6 8:12/M
4 John Wheeler Galveston TX 6311 29 26 8:20.5 53:15.1 53:19.7 8:35/M
5 Cameron Palmer Galveston TX 6367 27 46 13:48.3 58:42.9 58:53.5 9:28/M
6 Nick Chretien Galveston TX 6413 29 65 18:41.2 1:03:35.8 1:03:35.8 10:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Claudia Martinez Galveston TX 6338 34 18   50:54.7 50:58.5 8:13/M
2 Ester Alaniz Houston TX 6390 35 19 0:29.5 51:24.2 51:33.9 8:17/M
3 Maria Dominguez Houston TX 6325 38 21 1:25.5 52:20.3 52:22.2 8:26/M
4 Jessica Keener Houston TX 6368 30 22 1:25.6 52:20.3 52:27.7 8:26/M
5 Christine Arnold Galveston TX 6374 36 31 3:31.0 54:25.8 54:27.6 8:47/M
6 Emily Shuttlesworth Hitchcock TX 6400 36 32 3:44.6 54:39.3 54:53.7 8:49/M
7 Eva Rendon Conroe TX 6392 36 37 4:14.7 55:09.4 55:10.9 8:54/M
8 Sandra Kim Galveston TX 6285 36 38 4:36.1 55:30.8 55:34.3 8:57/M
9 Jennifer Linkenauger Friendswood TX 6286 32 43 6:16.4 57:11.1 57:13.3 9:13/M
10 Kara Mullins Galveston TX 6414 33 63 12:29.7 1:03:24.4 1:03:45.5 10:14/M
11 Rubi Lara Houston TX 6402 34 67 14:07.2 1:05:01.9 1:05:54.3 10:29/M
12 Sherry Marques 6416 31 80 18:40.0 1:09:34.7 1:10:25.2 11:13/M
13 Alejandra Herrera League City TX 6398 30 83 20:09.6 1:11:04.3 1:11:14.6 11:28/M
14 Heather Norbury League City TX 6396 35 93 25:36.3 1:16:31.1 1:16:36.7 12:20/M
15 Leslie Huerta Pasadena TX 6290 33 96 27:05.1 1:17:59.8 1:18:10.1 12:35/M
16 Lizzet Aguillon Galveston TX 6351 30 107 30:52.1 1:21:46.9 1:22:06.3 13:11/M
17 Stephanie Lopez League City TX 6345 33 108 30:58.8 1:21:53.6 1:22:01.4 13:12/M
18 Mireya Hansen Galveston TX 6403 39 112 34:45.8 1:25:40.6 1:25:51.7 13:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justin Serrette Galveston TX 6329 36 3   43:30.5 43:30.5 7:01/M
2 Jesse Alvarado Galveston TX 6409 38 20 8:35.9 52:06.4 54:07.0 8:24/M
3 Paul Cowart 6417 34 28 10:07.3 53:37.8 53:45.4 8:39/M
4 Shu-Ching Ou 6418 32 50 15:49.1 59:19.6 59:27.0 9:34/M
5 Jody Stein Galveston TX 6357 39 55 17:09.9 1:00:40.4 1:00:56.0 9:47/M
6 Nicholas Howland League City TX 6352 34 57 18:26.9 1:01:57.4 1:02:04.1 10:00/M
7 Marshal Klaven Galveston TX 6326 37 75 24:10.3 1:07:40.8 1:07:45.3 10:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maria Carmichael Galveston TX 6377 42 15   50:10.9 50:12.5 8:05/M
2 Liliana Yii Houston TX 6322 43 25 2:59.8 53:10.7 54:02.3 8:35/M
3 Kim Stein Galveston TX 6358 40 27 3:19.5 53:30.4 53:46.8 8:38/M
4 Virginia Cazares Galveston TX 6346 41 39 5:30.3 55:41.2 55:47.6 8:59/M
5 Martha Miranda Houston TX 6323 47 42 6:54.9 57:05.8 57:47.4 9:12/M
6 Marchant Yarn Hitchcock TX 6376 47 44 7:16.4 57:27.3 58:11.4 9:16/M
7 Maria Mercado Houston TX 6278 44 47 8:37.6 58:48.5 58:53.9 9:29/M
8 Lyzanne Mason Pearland TX 6280 46 51 9:40.3 59:51.2 59:59.5 9:39/M
9 Cara Koza Galveston TX 6328 42 53 10:03.3 1:00:14.2 1:00:35.2 9:43/M
10 Heidi Seigel Galveston TX 6362 48 70 15:39.9 1:05:50.8 1:05:56.2 10:37/M
11 Angie Hartwell Houston TX 6388 42 76 18:06.2 1:08:17.1 1:08:28.3 11:01/M
12 Lucia Garza Houston TX 6331 43 79 19:18.4 1:09:29.3 1:09:31.7 11:12/M
13 Mary Claire Haver Galveston TX 6500 48 88 23:12.0 1:13:22.9 1:13:28.2 11:50/M
14 Alejandra Salgado Splendora TX 6281 48 89 23:28.9 1:13:39.8 1:13:45.7 11:53/M
15 Robin Bacon Galveston TX 6340 45 90 23:39.4 1:13:50.3 1:13:54.0 11:55/M
16 Shelly Moran League City TX 6382 47 100 29:54.9 1:20:05.8 1:20:30.8 12:55/M
17 Patty Amor League City TX 6381 46 101 29:55.8 1:20:06.7 1:20:31.7 12:55/M
18 Melissa Kenney Houston TX 6384 43 104 30:37.1 1:20:48.0 1:20:50.1 13:02/M
19 Debbie Servantes Bacliff TX 6314 45 105 31:28.1 1:21:39.0 1:21:45.4 13:10/M
20 Lauren Seward Galveston TX 6405 40 106 31:34.8 1:21:45.7 1:21:48.2 13:11/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christian Otto Webster TX 6411 48 8   46:37.0 46:37.0 7:31/M
2 Mike Alvarado Galveston TX 6408 47 9 0:31.7 47:08.8 47:09.6 7:36/M
3 Balbino Beltre Dickinson TX 6318 48 10 2:03.5 48:40.5 48:46.3 7:51/M
4 Eduardo Niez League City TX 6347 41 24 6:17.5 52:54.5 52:56.9 8:32/M
5 Manuel Cabral Dickinson TX 6350 44 29 7:22.2 53:59.2 54:04.4 8:42/M
6 Antonio Corrales Galveston TX 6317 41 49 12:32.1 59:09.2 59:11.8 9:32/M
7 William Norbury League City TX 6395 43 58 15:20.6 1:01:57.6 1:02:04.5 10:00/M
8 James Haugh League City TX 6284 48 59 15:33.5 1:02:10.6 1:02:22.7 10:02/M
9 Brad Batteau Houston TX 6288 47 62 16:47.2 1:03:24.2 1:03:24.2 10:14/M
10 John Koza Galveston TX 6327 42 87 26:44.2 1:13:21.2 1:13:29.0 11:50/M
11 Tracy Goza Friendswood TX 6333 49 92 27:30.1 1:14:07.2 1:14:15.7 11:57/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Reuse Galveston TX 6375 55 12   49:17.0 49:17.4 7:57/M
2 Elizabeth Martin Hitchcock TX 6366 57 13 0:38.1 49:55.1 49:55.9 8:03/M
3 Cynthia Jimenez Houston TX 6289 50 23 3:09.0 52:26.0 52:26.5 8:27/M
4 Carre Olson 6372 57 33 5:23.0 54:40.0 54:41.6 8:49/M
5 Theresa Cadena Houston TX 6370 53 60 13:12.8 1:02:29.8 1:04:45.3 10:05/M
6 Jennifer. Nitschmann League City TX 6391 56 66 14:21.1 1:03:38.1 1:03:45.0 10:16/M
7 Ellen Alexander Houston TX 6315 58 78 20:11.0 1:09:28.0 1:09:39.4 11:12/M
8 Emily Keeble Kemah TX 6410 53 86 24:00.5 1:13:17.5 1:13:24.0 11:49/M
9 Sherrie Schmidt Sugar Land TX 6387 58 98 29:54.2 1:19:11.2 1:19:19.9 12:46/M
10 Monique Jackson Willis TX 6339 52 99 30:46.2 1:20:03.2 1:20:46.9 12:55/M
11 Esther McKenna Galveston TX 6373 53 110 33:35.8 1:22:52.8 1:22:55.4 13:22/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Basilio Salgado Splendora TX 6282 59 34   54:43.5 54:46.1 8:50/M
2 Kevin Lang League City TX 6330 57 35 0:15.6 54:59.1 55:09.4 8:52/M
3 Mark McDavid Houston TX 6356 56 36 0:23.1 55:06.7 55:07.7 8:53/M
4 Kevin Gabriel Galveston TX 6412 50 52 5:30.5 1:00:14.1 1:00:34.0 9:43/M
5 Dave Lang Galveston TX 6348 53 54 5:52.3 1:00:35.9 1:00:45.6 9:46/M
6 Darren Seigel Galveston TX 6361 50 69 11:06.7 1:05:50.3 1:05:56.6 10:37/M
7 Ritchie Robertson Dickinson TX 6397 50 72 12:10.8 1:06:54.4 1:07:09.7 10:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 June Strambler Freeport TX 6379 62 41   56:41.7 56:45.1 9:09/M
2 Sandra Johnson Galveston TX 6378 63 85 15:46.2 1:12:27.9 1:12:40.8 11:41/M
3 Pamela Fulbright-Scheyer Houston TX 6283 62 102 23:43.7 1:20:25.5 1:20:43.6 12:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Dampman La Marque TX 6383 68 61   1:02:30.8 1:02:31.2 10:05/M
2 Amir Tayebianpour League City TX 6335 65 68 2:55.2 1:05:26.0 1:05:35.2 10:33/M
3 Bruce Sallis Houston TX 6287 66 84 8:36.3 1:11:07.1 1:11:12.3 11:28/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 6332 70 91   1:13:55.7 1:14:07.9 11:55/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Felan Houston TX 6321 70 45   57:52.7 57:55.5 9:20/M
2 Lawrence Cullen Tomball TX 6371 73 94 19:39.1 1:17:31.8 1:17:38.1 12:30/M

>