Defeet 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

October 18, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 99-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
10K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
10K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 99-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Amthor 8110 24 6   20:00.7 20:00.7 6:27/M
2 Kayla O'Doran 8205 25 14 3:12.8 23:13.6 23:13.6 7:28/M
3 Jessica Spahn 8063 29 20 4:53.4 24:54.2 24:54.2 8:00/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josef Crowther 8297 16 1   18:34.8 18:34.8 5:59/M
2 Jessie Arce League City TEXAS 8211 18 2 0:28.1 19:02.9 19:02.9 6:05/M
3 Aaron Shaffner 8060 37 3 0:32.3 19:07.1 19:07.1 6:09/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sondra Harrington 8131 44 26   25:48.8 25:48.8 8:01/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Ochoa Galveston TX 8276 44 4   19:47.8 19:47.8 6:23/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katy Jordan 8137 55 35   26:50.8 26:50.8 8:35/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dan Mueller 8214 52 23   25:15.6 25:15.6 8:02/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leida Velasquez galveston TX 8255 19 44   27:48.5 27:51.4 8:58/M
2 Audrey Serrato 8183 12 45 0:04.2 27:52.8 28:08.9 8:59/M
3 Taylor Beltre 8141 14 48 0:15.7 28:04.3 28:28.7 9:03/M
4 Elodia Mejia 8176 15 53 0:44.0 28:32.5 28:56.3 9:12/M
5 Jazmin Martinez 8182 11 58 1:10.8 28:59.3 29:12.1 9:21/M
6 V Peterson 8308 12 60 1:33.5 29:22.1 29:22.1 9:28/M
7 Alyssa Sauceda 8325 19 65 2:47.6 30:36.1 30:54.4 9:52/M
8 Saray Garza 8185 10 71 3:06.5 30:55.0 31:11.7 9:58/M
9 Karina Montero 8179 11 72 3:08.4 30:56.9 31:11.5 9:59/M
10 Lea Chapusot 8305 19 97 4:46.2 32:34.8 32:49.5 10:30/M
11 Danielle Lang 8128 14 100 5:11.8 33:00.4 33:17.6 10:39/M
12 Brenda Mejia 8175 14 104 5:26.7 33:15.3 33:37.1 10:44/M
13 Destiny Sauceda 8326 15 129 7:41.8 35:30.3 35:30.3 11:27/M
14 Taylor Vaught 8204 17 162 12:05.4 39:54.0 40:13.9 12:52/M
15 Robin Beam 8018 18 168 12:17.6 40:06.2 40:13.8 12:56/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricky Gomez 8306 18 8   21:16.2 21:17.6 6:52/M
2 Tyler Henson 8283 15 9 0:09.1 21:25.3 21:27.3 6:55/M
3 Anthony Perez 8186 12 12 0:39.6 21:55.8 22:08.5 7:04/M
4 Alejandro Hernandez 8233 19 13 0:58.3 22:14.5 22:16.8 7:10/M
5 Balbino jr. Beltre 8142 17 16 2:46.2 24:02.4 24:27.7 7:45/M
6 Christopher Shelvin 8180 12 18 3:06.8 24:23.0 24:34.5 7:52/M
7 Jason Silvas 8265 16 25 4:05.0 25:21.2 25:22.2 8:11/M
8 Ben Clore 8259 14 30 4:50.6 26:06.8 26:13.1 8:25/M
9 Antonio Corrales 8244 14 32 4:55.8 26:12.0 26:18.3 8:27/M
10 Spencer Bell 8284 19 55 7:31.2 28:47.4 28:51.4 9:17/M
11 Christian Reyes 8192 10 59 7:59.3 29:15.5 29:31.0 9:26/M
12 Carlos Morales 8184 11 62 8:35.3 29:51.5 30:06.6 9:38/M
13 Andrew Carranza 8234 14 69 9:35.2 30:51.4 31:06.5 9:57/M
14 Eduardo Leon 8187 12 74 9:59.2 31:15.4 31:27.3 10:05/M
15 Giovannie Rosales 8193 11 96 11:18.1 32:34.4 32:46.9 10:30/M
16 Anthony Copado 8177 12 99 11:40.5 32:56.7 33:19.0 10:37/M
17 Amanda Galan 8271 15 103 11:59.0 33:15.2 33:38.3 10:44/M
18 Jose Martinez 8153 10 109 12:20.4 33:36.6 33:48.7 10:50/M
19 John Beltre 8247 11 144 16:59.7 38:15.9 38:41.4 12:20/M
20 Bryan Reyes 8191 11 149 17:27.8 38:44.1 38:57.4 12:30/M
21 Yahir Juarez 8189 10 150 17:29.8 38:46.1 39:00.6 12:30/M
22 Isaura Quinones 8188 11 153 17:44.9 39:01.1 39:17.7 12:35/M
23 Brandon Woods 8127 16 155 17:54.7 39:10.9 39:18.9 12:38/M
24 Z Peterson 8309 13 221 52:19.9 1:13:36.1 1:13:36.1 23:45/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hodges 8202 21 101   33:05.2 33:25.4 10:40/M
2 Courtney Spann Baytown TX 8008 21 114 0:48.4 33:53.6 34:11.8 10:56/M
3 Jackie Blanc 8001 23 120 1:43.5 34:48.7 35:04.7 11:14/M
4 sandy perez 8249 24 130 2:26.8 35:32.1 35:59.7 11:28/M
5 Jillian Patton 8138 24 143 4:58.9 38:04.1 38:13.3 12:17/M
6 Vanessa Stookey 8312 23 180 8:27.6 41:32.9 41:57.0 13:24/M
7 Shacresha Randle 8245 20 183 8:39.2 41:44.5 41:59.8 13:28/M
8 Brittany Slanina 8074 21 195 11:10.1 44:15.4 44:32.1 14:16/M
9 Sara Hackett 8084 24 203 13:03.2 46:08.4 46:44.0 14:53/M
10 Emiko Waldrop 8163 20 224 51:26.8 1:24:32.0 1:24:32.0 27:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 javier Ramirez 8237 24 10   21:49.0 21:49.0 7:02/M
2 Pablo Padilla 8157 24 28 4:10.8 25:59.9 26:03.1 8:23/M
3 Joshua Hays 8159 24 37 5:06.7 26:55.8 27:16.3 8:41/M
4 alex warren 8129 23 40 5:35.2 27:24.3 27:53.3 8:50/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephanie Banuelos 8218 28 52   28:20.6 28:38.9 9:08/M
2 Aleira Garcia 8150 29 64 2:02.5 30:23.2 30:40.0 9:48/M
3 Nicole Brown 8070 26 67 2:28.7 30:49.3 30:54.6 9:56/M
4 Madison Gerky 8263 25 70 2:34.3 30:55.0 31:56.3 9:58/M
5 Elizabeth Hiller 8038 25 76 3:01.9 31:22.5 31:38.2 10:07/M
6 Sherry Marques 8287 29 77 3:09.7 31:30.3 31:52.1 10:10/M
7 Ashley Garza 8223 26 82 3:35.6 31:56.2 32:03.9 10:18/M
8 Michelle Edgerly 8277 28 126 7:08.0 35:28.7 35:43.4 11:26/M
9 madeline walker 8239 25 137 8:53.0 37:13.7 37:41.4 12:00/M
10 Louretta Nickerson 8007 25 165 11:38.2 39:58.8 40:24.5 12:54/M
11 Jennifer Morris 8226 28 179 13:03.6 41:24.3 41:34.5 13:21/M
12 Briana Lea 8072 26 192 15:41.7 44:02.4 44:19.6 14:12/M
13 Ashley Martinez 8073 27 196 16:13.9 44:34.5 44:52.3 14:23/M
14 Christina Garcia 8293 29 199 17:23.4 45:44.1 45:52.5 14:45/M
15 Alysse Harrison Missouri City TX 8080 26 213 21:22.6 49:43.3 50:45.6 16:02/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mario Galioto 8222 28 19   24:35.7 24:54.2 7:56/M
2 Alexander Castillo 8148 27 21 0:26.7 25:02.5 25:18.7 8:05/M
3 . wjay 8303 29 22 0:32.6 25:08.4 25:11.8 8:06/M
4 vincent miranda 8258 29 27 1:15.7 25:51.5 25:54.6 8:20/M
5 Michael Smith 8111 25 36 2:18.5 26:54.2 26:58.4 8:41/M
6 Ryan Brown 8071 26 54 4:09.7 28:45.5 28:50.9 9:16/M
7 Adam Ward 8075 29 75 6:44.8 31:20.6 31:24.9 10:06/M
8 Bejoy Thomas 8112 25 106 8:48.8 33:24.6 33:24.6 10:46/M
9 Josh Melendez 8313 27 107 8:49.3 33:25.1 33:28.3 10:47/M
10 Sushanth Yeddula 8009 25 160 15:06.8 39:42.5 39:57.9 12:48/M
11 Johnathan Galloway 8004 27 182 17:00.7 41:36.5 42:07.4 13:25/M
12 Cory Anderson 8120 29 200 21:18.3 45:54.1 46:29.0 14:48/M
13 Henry Harrison Missouri City TX 8107 28 214 25:08.1 49:43.9 50:46.1 16:02/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ester Alaniz Houston TX 8139 33 24   25:19.2 25:32.8 8:10/M
2 Francesca Dimou 8221 30 73 5:47.8 31:07.0 31:22.1 10:02/M
3 Nikki Goins League City TX 8209 34 80 6:31.9 31:51.2 31:59.5 10:16/M
4 Nina Tamirisa 8231 30 91 7:06.1 32:25.3 32:40.7 10:27/M
5 Kati Burnett Huffman TX 8123 31 95 7:13.8 32:33.0 32:56.5 10:30/M
6 Kristi Hustak 8093 32 117 9:06.1 34:25.3 34:48.9 11:06/M
7 Josie Arcidiacano 8278 32 127 10:10.1 35:29.3 35:43.3 11:27/M
8 Helia Dashtizadeh 8090 30 128 10:10.5 35:29.7 36:05.0 11:27/M
9 Hilary Bagwell 8104 30 131 10:24.9 35:44.2 36:03.4 11:32/M
10 Zulia Mejia 8083 34 133 10:56.9 36:16.1 36:35.7 11:42/M
11 Susan Rojahn 8055 32 135 11:23.7 36:42.9 36:57.3 11:50/M
12 Nina Marquez 8094 32 161 14:27.8 39:47.1 40:18.1 12:50/M
13 Monique Flores 8003 32 164 14:38.7 39:58.0 40:24.0 12:54/M
14 Amy Curtis 8212 31 178 16:03.9 41:23.1 41:33.1 13:21/M
15 Toni Hernandez 8296 34 181 16:14.1 41:33.3 41:38.7 13:24/M
16 Ashley Conner 8273 32 184 17:04.5 42:23.8 42:57.0 13:40/M
17 Amy Hopkins 8275 32 185 17:11.4 42:30.6 43:03.3 13:43/M
18 Amanda Bunn 8108 33 190 17:58.2 43:17.4 43:57.7 13:58/M
19 Niki Foster 8031 32 206 21:38.6 46:57.8 47:15.4 15:09/M
20 Priscilla Osseweyer 8145 33 210 23:14.5 48:33.8 49:03.9 15:40/M
21 Crystal Mejia 8174 31 211 23:32.8 48:52.0 49:14.9 15:46/M
22 Olga Bachilo 8147 30 217 30:52.6 56:11.8 56:40.4 18:07/M
23 Moira Annelin 8246 34 219 34:08.3 59:27.5 1:00:10.2 19:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall Gillette 8156 30 29   26:02.5 26:13.9 8:24/M
2 Rudolf Rojahn 8054 34 39 1:08.0 27:10.6 27:24.1 8:46/M
3 Ryan Mikus League City TX 8089 32 51 2:15.1 28:17.7 28:26.7 9:07/M
4 Christopher Martinez 8301 31 84 6:02.2 32:04.8 32:08.2 10:21/M
5 Cornelius Henderson Houston TX 8086 34 85 6:04.2 32:06.8 32:27.6 10:21/M
6 Wilfred Domingue III 8264 32 102 7:10.5 33:13.1 34:14.1 10:43/M
7 Gregory Sever 8168 34 105 7:20.7 33:23.2 33:49.9 10:46/M
8 Scott Spahn 8062 34 111 7:42.8 33:45.3 33:50.2 10:53/M
9 Erik Hustak 8092 32 116 8:22.7 34:25.3 34:48.8 11:06/M
10 Nicholas Howland 8298 32 119 8:36.2 34:38.8 35:00.1 11:10/M
11 Steven Curtis 8213 32 170 14:24.3 40:26.8 40:36.3 13:03/M
12 Joe Leyva 8289 34 172 14:55.8 40:58.3 42:25.2 13:13/M
13 Blake Horton 8292 32 174 15:10.5 41:13.0 41:40.6 13:18/M
14 Jarvis Givens 8248 30 207 21:28.4 47:31.0 48:04.6 15:20/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 A Murdie 8300 35 81   31:55.7 31:55.7 10:18/M
2 Kidada Gilbert-Lewis 8235 38 98 0:51.7 32:47.4 32:47.4 10:35/M
3 carissa barrows 8017 35 113 1:57.5 33:53.2 34:11.5 10:56/M
4 Tonya Groh 8079 36 118 2:35.6 34:31.4 34:52.3 11:08/M
5 Diane Arias 8125 35 123 3:01.9 34:57.6 35:18.2 11:16/M
6 Ava Barbin 8014 37 139 5:29.1 37:24.9 38:06.3 12:04/M
7 Shaket Woodard League City TX 8208 37 151 6:55.9 38:51.6 39:01.2 12:32/M
8 Jessica Carper 8081 36 215 18:13.6 50:09.4 50:49.8 16:11/M
9 Yvonne Murdie 8085 35 222 43:52.6 1:15:48.4 1:15:48.4 24:27/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Goins 8210 37 38   27:01.7 27:08.0 8:43/M
2 Marshal Klaven 8040 35 41 0:24.7 27:26.4 27:33.5 8:51/M
3 Scott Haywood 8091 37 136 10:01.6 37:03.3 37:38.7 11:57/M
4 Kevin Prince 8099 37 167 13:04.2 40:06.0 40:22.8 12:56/M
5 Christopher Carper 8109 38 191 16:16.0 43:17.7 43:57.4 13:58/M
6 BOBBY OSSEWEYER 8146 36 209 21:30.7 48:32.4 49:03.9 15:39/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rukchanok Rasrijam 8238 41 42   27:41.5 27:53.9 8:56/M
2 Lucy Gonzales 8087 44 57 1:16.7 28:58.3 29:06.0 9:21/M
3 Amy Falconi League City TX 8029 44 63 2:22.8 30:04.3 30:26.6 9:42/M
4 T Peterson 8307 43 83 4:20.0 32:01.6 32:01.6 10:20/M
5 Robin Bacon 8167 43 132 8:16.6 35:58.2 36:10.6 11:36/M
6 Terri Beltre 8140 43 146 10:36.5 38:18.0 38:42.9 12:21/M
7 Natalie Reyna 8096 44 148 11:01.5 38:43.1 39:04.9 12:29/M
8 Saba Testay 6064 40 173 13:27.5 41:09.1 41:12.6 13:16/M
9 Bauban Kern 8268 43 176 13:33.1 41:14.7 41:29.8 13:18/M
10 Kris Barlow 8286 41 186 15:11.7 42:53.3 43:15.0 13:50/M
11 Luisa Nieto 8207 40 189 15:28.7 43:10.3 43:24.4 13:55/M
12 Trisha Spriggins 8243 41 197 16:53.5 44:35.0 44:51.4 14:23/M
13 G Galindo 8115 42 205 18:51.8 46:33.4 46:52.8 15:01/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leno Rios Dickinson TX 8269 44 5   19:53.9 19:55.2 6:25/M
2 Jorge Arenivar 8295 43 11 1:59.9 21:53.9 21:55.9 7:04/M
3 Matt Petitt 8050 41 17 4:17.0 24:11.0 24:13.0 7:48/M
4 Ash Ayers 8198 41 46 8:03.7 27:57.6 28:08.3 9:01/M
5 Mark Buratti 8194 41 61 9:56.0 29:50.0 30:06.9 9:37/M
6 Shawn Jaffray 8236 40 110 13:46.6 33:40.5 34:10.9 10:52/M
7 Dave Mohammed 8299 44 112 13:52.0 33:46.0 33:49.2 10:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gail Mellina 8260 48 86   32:07.0 32:14.4 10:22/M
2 Irma Arenivar 8294 46 115 2:17.9 34:24.9 34:39.3 11:06/M
3 Mary Beth Bassett 8279 49 122 2:45.1 34:52.1 35:07.2 11:15/M
4 Stephanie Alexander 6102 46 141 5:39.9 37:46.9 37:52.3 12:11/M
5 Donna Lang 8135 49 156 7:05.7 39:12.7 39:45.5 12:39/M
6 Raya Richards 8122 47 157 7:14.9 39:21.9 39:57.9 12:42/M
7 Alicia Woods 8272 46 166 7:57.2 40:04.2 40:12.7 12:55/M
8 Diana Gonzales 8267 49 177 9:10.5 41:17.5 41:32.8 13:19/M
9 Angela Smith 8251 45 188 10:59.0 43:06.0 43:44.1 13:54/M
10 Leah Riojas 8116 47 204 14:25.0 46:32.0 46:52.2 15:01/M
11 Kristi Elliott 8149 45 218 24:06.0 56:13.0 56:41.0 18:08/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Halterman 8282 47 7   21:04.5 21:04.5 6:48/M
2 Ralph Perri 8302 48 15 2:45.6 23:50.2 23:53.5 7:41/M
3 Juan Almonte 8164 48 78 10:41.0 31:45.6 31:49.3 10:15/M
4 James Roquemore 8056 46 124 14:18.2 35:22.7 35:51.0 11:25/M
5 Charles Schneider 8317 45 202 24:59.1 46:03.7 46:48.3 14:51/M
6 Ben West 8069 49 223 56:53.4 1:17:58.0 1:18:45.5 25:09/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX 8035 53 66   30:36.1 31:06.0 9:52/M
2 Aida Juarez 8103 54 125 4:46.6 35:22.8 35:38.6 11:25/M
3 Rosalinda Ibarra 8203 52 163 9:18.5 39:54.7 40:14.9 12:52/M
4 kathy Robertson 8051 52 169 9:30.1 40:06.3 40:42.7 12:56/M
5 Camille Bivens La Marque Tx 8166 52 193 13:30.8 44:06.9 44:31.0 14:14/M
6 monique jackson 8136 50 201 15:19.8 45:56.0 46:20.6 14:49/M
7 Kristin West 8068 50 220 29:08.9 59:45.1 1:00:23.3 19:16/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Galen Lidgett 8310 53 33   26:25.2 27:44.4 8:31/M
2 Mark Garvin Friendswood TX 8161 51 34 0:20.2 26:45.5 26:49.4 8:38/M
3 James Beaman 8117 50 50 1:49.3 28:14.6 28:23.4 9:06/M
4 Mark Roy 8304 54 68 4:25.1 30:50.4 30:52.6 9:57/M
5 Terrence Ardis Houston TX 8013 50 134 10:06.7 36:32.0 36:32.0 11:47/M
6 Matthew Loughran 8042 50 152 12:35.1 39:00.4 39:14.2 12:35/M
7 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 8311 50 154 12:39.2 39:04.5 39:34.2 12:36/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Teri Wilson 8252 55 47   28:01.0 28:08.4 9:02/M
2 Pauline Laborde 8316 57 92 4:26.1 32:27.1 32:34.8 10:28/M
3 Meg Kneeshaw Houston TX 8290 57 93 4:26.3 32:27.3 32:35.7 10:28/M
4 Elizabeth Kowis 8224 58 108 5:31.9 33:32.9 33:38.5 10:49/M
5 Vicki Blythe 8219 58 159 11:36.3 39:37.3 39:49.1 12:47/M
6 Diane Barrett 8274 57 171 12:47.0 40:48.1 41:01.1 13:10/M
7 Darla Hankins 8121 58 194 16:13.9 44:14.9 44:52.0 14:16/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Basilio Salgado 8057 57 31   26:07.2 26:09.7 8:25/M
2 Bobby Muller 8046 55 49 2:01.1 28:08.4 28:11.2 9:05/M
3 Mike Bell The Woodlands TX 8019 55 56 2:45.8 28:53.1 28:56.7 9:19/M
4 Dale McChesney 8162 57 79 5:38.8 31:46.1 31:46.1 10:15/M
5 Glenn Laborde 8315 56 94 6:20.2 32:27.5 32:34.8 10:28/M
6 James DeFord Galveston TX 8027 58 142 11:49.8 37:57.0 38:27.6 12:15/M
7 Thomas Galan 8242 58 147 12:19.5 38:26.8 38:48.7 12:24/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Barbara Ehrlich 8288 61 43   27:42.2 27:45.6 8:56/M
2 Coral Beach 8285 62 90 4:40.8 32:23.0 32:35.6 10:27/M
3 Cristina Benton 8020 61 140 10:01.3 37:43.6 37:52.1 12:10/M
4 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 8039 60 145 10:33.8 38:16.1 38:26.5 12:21/M
5 Linda Phillips 8082 62 158 11:40.5 39:22.7 39:31.9 12:42/M
6 Marsha Horton 8291 63 175 13:31.3 41:13.5 41:40.3 13:18/M
7 Yolanda Waters 8134 62 225 1:15:52.2 1:43:34.5 1:43:34.5 33:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 robert lynch 8044 64 89   32:22.2 32:28.0 10:26/M
2 Robert Anton 8012 61 121 2:28.6 34:50.9 34:54.3 11:14/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Leonard 8314 66 88   32:18.6 32:28.2 10:25/M
2 Sandy Stafford 8064 66 212 17:00.3 49:19.0 49:38.6 15:55/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chuck Stafford 8065 67 208   48:02.6 48:22.8 15:30/M
2 Michael Wortham 8100 67 216 3:57.9 52:00.6 52:27.0 16:46/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eileen Hall 8036 73 138   37:16.0 37:21.1 12:01/M
2 Natalie Felan 8229 71 187 5:39.6 42:55.6 43:13.4 13:51/M
3 Laura Selman 8059 74 198 7:29.4 44:45.4 44:56.0 14:26/M
Top

unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Peterson 8322 99 87   32:09.3 32:09.3 10:22/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trish Wooten 6060 48 11   47:38.6 47:38.6 7:40/M
2 Taylor Riall League City TX 6101 43 15 0:54.7 48:33.4 48:33.4 7:50/M
3 Danielle Cooper 6011 30 18 1:31.3 49:09.9 49:09.9 7:55/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Calum Neff Katy TX 6154 30 1   32:23.3 32:23.3 5:13/M
2 Matthew Perri 6125 23 2 1:50.2 34:13.5 34:13.5 5:31/M
3 Thomas Brauer 6007 26 3 5:19.2 37:42.5 37:42.5 6:05/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Reuse 6149 53 20   49:49.6 49:49.6 8:02/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sim Cuevas Houston TX 6146 54 5   39:14.8 39:14.8 6:20/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dora Martin 6162 55 30   53:35.7 53:35.7 8:37/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Lee Texas City TX 6164 58 10   44:45.6 44:45.6 7:13/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reagen Davis 6168 18 39   56:45.3 56:45.3 9:09/M
2 Megan Galan 6121 18 87 12:23.0 1:09:08.3 1:09:30.4 11:09/M
3 Angie Garcia 6166 13 100 17:42.4 1:14:27.7 1:14:38.1 12:00/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jayce Halloran 6170 16 7   40:37.8 40:37.8 6:33/M
2 Diego Aleman-Cazares 6169 18 13 7:37.8 48:15.7 48:15.7 7:47/M
3 JOSEPH SEGURA 6130 14 14 7:38.2 48:16.1 48:17.8 7:47/M
4 Devonte Maxey 6104 18 125 51:41.1 1:32:18.9 1:32:30.1 14:53/M
5 Jorge Aguilar 6103 14 126 51:41.3 1:32:19.1 1:32:30.4 14:53/M
6 Alexander Nevarez 6106 17 130 1:04:08.6 1:44:46.4 1:44:57.6 16:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Russell 6003 22 25   51:37.4 51:40.1 8:20/M
2 Joie Otto 6066 21 49 7:14.5 58:51.9 1:00:41.9 9:30/M
3 Stacy Samuels 6091 23 97 21:55.7 1:13:33.1 1:13:39.5 11:52/M
4 Kirbee Fields 6018 23 113 30:33.0 1:22:10.4 1:22:23.6 13:15/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Do Galveston TX 6111 24 27   52:19.3 52:27.8 8:26/M
2 Austin Glamser 6159 24 36 3:38.1 55:57.4 56:02.1 9:01/M
3 Kendall Stephenson 6175 22 47 6:02.0 58:21.4 58:26.8 9:25/M
4 Michael Lo 6174 21 70 11:21.9 1:03:41.3 1:03:47.8 10:16/M
5 Julian Garcia 6096 23 84 15:52.0 1:08:11.4 1:10:00.6 11:00/M
6 Joe Cavazos 6087 23 101 23:03.4 1:15:22.8 1:17:10.7 12:09/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melanie Gray 6163 25 24   51:19.4 51:22.0 8:17/M
2 Caitlyn McDonald 6110 26 51 8:07.3 59:26.7 59:30.5 9:35/M
3 Shana Kalaria 6095 25 53 8:28.4 59:47.8 1:00:05.4 9:39/M
4 Maria Kaczmarek 6029 27 56 9:14.4 1:00:33.8 1:01:00.2 9:46/M
5 Ashley Smith 6117 26 65 11:03.0 1:02:22.4 1:02:22.4 10:04/M
6 Sarah Hassey 6023 28 86 17:39.8 1:08:59.3 1:08:59.3 11:08/M
7 Amanda johnson 6135 25 118 33:24.8 1:24:44.2 1:24:59.2 13:40/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Hancock 6000 27 6   40:37.3 40:39.1 6:33/M
2 Ernesto Lopez 6172 29 16 8:11.6 48:48.9 48:53.9 7:52/M
3 Ryan Hart Texas City TX 6022 29 32 13:57.8 54:35.2 54:42.7 8:48/M
4 Andrew Rantree 6173 28 42 16:39.6 57:16.9 57:40.2 9:14/M
5 Norson Fernandez 6073 29 50 18:46.6 59:23.9 59:34.1 9:35/M
6 Jeremiah Sitton 6077 26 66 22:48.1 1:03:25.4 1:03:35.2 10:14/M
7 Daniel Adame 6105 27 115 42:40.3 1:23:17.6 1:23:37.9 13:26/M
8 Justin Winfield 6118 26 127 53:40.9 1:34:18.2 1:34:27.7 15:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Gage Houston TX 6069 34 19   49:48.6 49:51.7 8:02/M
2 Heather Norbury 6150 33 40 7:11.8 57:00.4 57:04.7 9:12/M
3 Sarah Prince League City TX 6072 34 64 12:30.3 1:02:18.9 1:02:35.8 10:03/M
4 Kristina Nawara 6158 31 69 13:52.3 1:03:41.0 1:03:59.9 10:16/M
5 Dianne Lou 6001 30 83 18:07.0 1:07:55.7 1:08:22.0 10:57/M
6 Sarah Ostriyznick 6043 34 98 23:49.6 1:13:38.3 1:13:50.2 11:53/M
7 Megan Jones 6028 30 99 23:56.2 1:13:44.8 1:14:08.5 11:54/M
8 Kori Zaba 6098 32 103 25:35.3 1:15:24.0 1:15:40.5 12:10/M
9 Christa Staub 6076 30 108 30:07.5 1:19:56.2 1:20:14.0 12:54/M
10 marylou diaz 6145 34 116 33:33.7 1:23:22.4 1:23:41.4 13:27/M
11 Brandi Sander 6133 32 121 40:45.2 1:30:33.9 1:31:06.6 14:36/M
12 nicole satterfield 6115 34 129 46:44.0 1:36:32.6 1:36:38.6 15:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Gage Houston TX 6070 32 4   38:54.1 38:55.6 6:16/M
2 Justin Serrette 6097 34 8 4:04.6 42:58.7 43:00.8 6:56/M
3 David Pei 8181 31 37 17:14.0 56:08.1 56:11.8 9:03/M
4 sean szeja 6074 33 58 21:53.9 1:00:48.0 1:01:12.2 9:48/M
5 Shu-ching Ou 6171 30 60 22:47.4 1:01:41.5 1:01:51.4 9:57/M
6 Brian Nawara 6157 33 68 24:46.7 1:03:40.8 1:03:59.9 10:16/M
7 Ian Arvidson 6062 32 82 28:49.2 1:07:43.3 1:08:05.5 10:55/M
8 Craig Ostriyznick 6044 31 122 52:25.0 1:31:19.2 1:31:31.2 14:44/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jill Thompson Galveston TX 6055 37 34   55:29.7 55:35.6 8:57/M
2 Sandhya Das 6081 38 45 2:46.2 58:16.0 58:16.0 9:24/M
3 Leah Low Galveston TX 6035 35 48 3:11.4 58:41.2 59:04.9 9:28/M
4 Aimee Kiechler 6108 36 54 4:27.0 59:56.7 1:00:07.6 9:40/M
5 Courtney Hoffman 6025 35 55 4:51.3 1:00:21.1 1:00:27.8 9:44/M
6 Imelda Garcia 6112 38 73 8:55.4 1:04:25.2 1:04:31.2 10:23/M
7 Monica Clark 6009 37 74 9:00.0 1:04:29.7 1:04:55.1 10:24/M
8 Lindsay Sonstein Galveston TX 6141 35 75 9:02.8 1:04:32.5 1:04:55.6 10:25/M
9 Virginia Cazares 6085 39 76 9:47.9 1:05:17.7 1:05:36.2 10:32/M
10 Monica Ramos 6046 39 78 10:40.8 1:06:10.6 1:06:32.3 10:40/M
11 Cristal Ontiveros 6042 36 88 14:02.3 1:09:32.1 1:09:41.3 11:13/M
12 Stacy Wisner Galveston TX 6148 38 90 14:56.8 1:10:26.6 1:10:26.6 11:22/M
13 Heather Bernard 6134 37 92 16:25.5 1:11:55.2 1:12:03.2 11:36/M
14 Kristie Vitovsky 6086 35 112 25:14.3 1:20:44.1 1:20:44.1 13:01/M
15 Candace Garcia League City TX 6167 35 120 31:36.0 1:27:05.8 1:27:17.4 14:03/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Moore 6080 35 21   50:03.3 50:03.3 8:04/M
2 Brandon Cooper Houston TEXAS 6010 38 23 1:07.8 51:11.1 51:14.6 8:15/M
3 Jimmy Wisner Galveston TX 6147 37 28 2:26.5 52:29.9 52:36.5 8:28/M
4 Ludwik Branski 6161 39 31 3:45.6 53:48.9 53:54.3 8:41/M
5 Agustin Velasco Suarez 6057 38 46 8:12.8 58:16.2 58:26.9 9:24/M
6 Joseph Sonstein 6142 37 52 9:39.3 59:42.6 1:00:07.0 9:38/M
7 Tim Mills Galveston TX 6071 35 57 10:32.4 1:00:35.8 1:01:02.6 9:46/M
8 Antonio Corrales 6128 39 61 12:00.0 1:02:03.4 1:02:08.3 10:00/M
9 Chris Cortelyou 6131 37 77 15:33.5 1:05:36.8 1:06:01.7 10:35/M
10 Eric Geswender 6020 37 102 25:20.6 1:15:24.0 1:15:40.3 12:10/M
11 John Vitovsky 6065 37 111 30:40.0 1:20:43.3 1:20:43.3 13:01/M
12 phillip satterfield 6116 39 131 54:54.0 1:44:57.3 1:45:03.8 16:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cheryl Breaux 6008 44 72   1:04:20.8 1:04:34.0 10:23/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jimmy Clore 6127 41 12   48:14.6 48:20.4 7:47/M
2 Kenneth Stanley Houston TX 6126 42 17 0:46.0 49:00.6 49:07.8 7:54/M
3 William Norbury 6152 41 35 7:31.2 55:45.8 55:50.4 9:00/M
4 Richie Ehlers 6078 44 43 9:36.2 57:50.8 58:50.4 9:20/M
5 Rajesh Kumar 6083 40 44 9:58.6 58:13.2 58:13.2 9:23/M
6 Manuel Cabral 6129 42 67 15:24.1 1:03:38.7 1:03:50.7 10:16/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Jimenez TX 6026 48 26   51:48.1 51:55.2 8:21/M
2 Tricia Korioth 6122 47 79 14:35.8 1:06:24.0 1:06:37.2 10:43/M
3 Janet Shirley League City TX 6088 47 81 15:15.2 1:07:03.4 1:07:23.8 10:49/M
4 Lori Dilworth League City TX 6155 49 94 21:02.4 1:12:50.6 1:13:04.2 11:45/M
5 Lisa Valderrama Friendswood TX 6160 49 105 24:24.7 1:16:12.9 1:16:31.7 12:17/M
6 Alejandra Salgado 6049 46 107 27:09.3 1:18:57.5 1:19:01.7 12:44/M
7 Kayla Fields 6017 47 114 30:38.3 1:22:26.5 1:22:26.5 13:18/M
8 Cheryl Rhame Pearland TX 6047 49 124 39:49.4 1:31:37.6 1:31:47.3 14:47/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patrick Powis 6144 48 9   44:15.2 44:17.7 7:08/M
2 Balbino Beltre 6094 46 22 6:30.2 50:45.4 50:54.6 8:11/M
3 Brad Batteau Houston TX 6006 45 29 9:18.3 53:33.6 53:33.6 8:38/M
4 James Haugh League City TX 6024 46 71 19:56.5 1:04:11.7 1:04:37.8 10:21/M
5 Ritchie Robertson 6048 48 91 26:44.7 1:11:00.0 1:11:35.9 11:27/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sharon Metyko Galveston TX 6165 50 33   54:39.7 54:45.3 8:49/M
2 Sandra Rondeau cutler 6136 51 80 12:09.8 1:06:49.6 1:07:08.0 10:47/M
3 Ingrid Gonzalez 6109 53 85 13:51.5 1:08:31.2 1:08:37.2 11:03/M
4 Gay Miller Houston TX 6040 53 104 21:15.7 1:15:55.4 1:16:16.8 12:15/M
5 Mary Jean slazer 6053 54 119 31:36.5 1:26:16.3 1:26:31.0 13:55/M
6 Brenda Winfield 6119 52 128 39:39.4 1:34:19.1 1:34:27.9 15:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Aquirre 6004 57 93   1:12:09.3 1:12:13.0 11:38/M
2 Sherrie Schmidt 6050 56 106 5:48.8 1:17:58.1 1:18:18.8 12:35/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Cox 6143 59 63   1:02:11.7 1:02:22.2 10:02/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 June Strambler Freeport TX 6054 60 38   56:20.5 56:26.6 9:05/M
2 Sandra Johnson Galveston TX 6027 61 95 17:03.8 1:13:24.4 1:13:32.2 11:50/M
3 Maureen Nolan-Wilde 6114 61 96 17:10.3 1:13:30.9 1:13:39.1 11:51/M
4 Kay Reagan 6063 61 110 24:22.3 1:20:42.9 1:21:00.3 13:01/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Tow 6056 62 89   1:09:57.6 1:10:22.8 11:17/M
2 David Sanderson Galveston TX 6132 63 117 14:26.0 1:24:23.7 1:24:29.4 13:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sherry David 6014 69 123   1:31:33.0 1:31:46.4 14:46/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Felan 6120 68 41   57:03.3 57:10.8 9:12/M
2 Richard Dampman 6013 66 62 5:00.4 1:02:03.7 1:02:08.5 10:00/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Larry Cullen Tomball TX 6012 71 109   1:20:42.2 1:20:52.7 13:01/M
Top

Female 99 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jaime Castro Galveston TX 6153 99 59   1:01:32.5 1:01:38.7 9:55/M