Defeet 5K and 10K

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 99-99
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98
10K Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
10K Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 99-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Amthor 3346 23 3   19:36.1 19:38.1 6:20/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mahta Mesfun Houston TX 263 31 1   19:02.1 19:04.5 6:09/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Schwab 3505 17 60   28:27.0 29:19.9 9:27/M
2 Cambrye Carter 3599 15 91 3:23.6 31:50.7 32:32.2 10:30/M
3 Vanessa Salgado 224 16 92 3:29.7 31:56.8 32:01.6 10:20/M
4 Rocio Martinez 233 19 111 4:35.2 33:02.3 33:14.0 10:43/M
5 Briana Courville 201 12 116 4:53.1 33:20.2 33:36.8 10:50/M
6 Breana Mejia 232 13 171 9:02.3 37:29.4 37:49.5 12:12/M
7 Lupe Perez 260 16 193 11:50.6 40:17.7 40:57.3 13:13/M
8 Shacresha Randle 3500 19 197 12:31.6 40:58.7 41:29.4 13:23/M
9 Elizabeth McDonald 3360 17 215 17:37.9 46:04.9 46:54.3 15:08/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Garcia 3489 14 2   19:24.8 19:30.6 6:17/M
2 Brandon Enriquez 3485 16 5 1:14.0 20:38.8 20:45.5 6:42/M
3 Kelly Carmichael, Jr 3527 11 9 2:29.4 21:54.2 22:03.1 7:07/M
4 Caleb Hayman 3584 17 17 4:38.4 24:03.2 24:10.4 7:48/M
5 Jose Cisneros 227 16 25 5:54.5 25:19.4 25:28.4 8:13/M
6 Austin Pipes 3377 14 31 7:12.9 26:37.7 26:55.9 8:41/M
7 Ben Clore 3444 14 50 8:24.7 27:49.6 28:24.1 9:10/M
8 Mauricio Mireles 221 16 66 9:35.8 29:00.6 29:10.5 9:25/M
9 Christian Quinn 243 11 68 9:59.3 29:24.1 30:06.0 9:43/M
10 Beni Ray Vasquez 216 15 86 11:44.0 31:08.9 32:19.4 10:25/M
11 Santos Castille 229 19 103 13:21.0 32:45.8 32:56.4 10:37/M
12 Jack MacPherson 3379 19 216 26:42.3 46:07.1 46:56.0 15:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Spann Baytown TX 3550 20 29   25:42.8 25:52.3 8:21/M
2 Julie Gerson 219 23 49 2:04.9 27:47.8 28:37.7 9:14/M
3 Rachel Desonier 3529 24 88 5:55.9 31:38.7 32:03.1 10:20/M
4 Madeleine Bush 3582 22 95 6:25.2 32:08.1 32:31.9 10:29/M
5 Bailey Boston 3382 21 102 7:02.9 32:45.7 33:00.7 10:39/M
6 Erica Barber 3430 20 105 7:12.7 32:55.5 33:35.1 10:50/M
7 Hannah Ballard 3413 20 106 7:12.9 32:55.7 33:35.1 10:50/M
8 Aly Robicheaux Texas City TX 257 23 112 7:21.8 33:04.6 33:24.5 10:46/M
9 Stephanie Schorck 3548 21 123 8:07.2 33:50.0 34:07.4 11:00/M
10 Trista Arnold 2168 23 125 8:20.7 34:03.5 34:42.3 11:12/M
11 Rachael Anderson 3473 23 147 9:58.1 35:40.9 35:46.1 11:32/M
12 Vanessa Stookey 3590 22 169 11:37.0 37:19.8 37:40.1 12:09/M
13 Madison Gorky 209 23 173 12:05.0 37:47.8 38:30.1 12:25/M
14 Elle Kaltwasser 3394 24 191 14:32.7 40:15.5 40:32.3 13:05/M
15 Sandy Perez 3357 23 192 14:34.4 40:17.3 40:57.4 13:13/M
16 Jill McAngus 3565 24 194 14:46.9 40:29.7 41:11.7 13:17/M
17 Laura Rodriguez The Woodlands TX 223 23 207 16:53.9 42:36.7 42:48.6 13:48/M
18 Mayra Martinez 236 21 208 16:55.8 42:38.6 42:48.4 13:48/M
19 Sara Hackett 3492 23 224 24:15.7 49:58.5 50:34.0 16:19/M
20 Kari Prewitt 3464 23 225 24:17.1 49:59.9 50:33.8 16:18/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Ramirez 3544 23 11   21:59.5 22:03.2 7:07/M
2 Joe Shearer 3435 24 32 4:47.9 26:47.5 27:34.1 8:54/M
3 Pablo Padilla 3400 23 36 5:02.8 27:02.3 27:19.6 8:49/M
4 Duglas Zamora 3555 23 53 5:59.3 27:58.8 28:03.2 9:03/M
5 Chad Pacanowski 3399 24 82 8:54.1 30:53.6 31:08.9 10:03/M
6 Landrey Lemons 3395 24 83 9:00.3 30:59.8 31:14.1 10:05/M
7 Austin Bily Houston TX 3559 20 146 13:37.4 35:37.0 36:49.5 11:53/M
8 Quinton Cole 3528 23 153 14:27.5 36:27.1 36:38.3 11:49/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zuri Medellin 3542 26 45   27:32.9 27:58.3 9:01/M
2 Martha Garcia 3428 27 62 1:02.9 28:35.9 29:26.9 9:30/M
3 Nadia Megahed 3397 25 74 2:21.0 29:54.0 30:12.1 9:45/M
4 Callie Walker 3516 25 81 3:18.6 30:51.6 31:29.2 10:09/M
5 Sarah Sumrall 3508 27 93 4:27.4 32:00.4 32:08.5 10:22/M
6 Katherine Williams 259 26 96 4:50.7 32:23.7 36:01.9 11:37/M
7 Caitlyn McDonald 3498 25 109 5:28.6 33:01.5 33:43.4 10:53/M
8 Ali Lawson 3537 26 118 5:53.1 33:26.1 34:17.8 11:04/M
9 Dana Wheaton 3518 28 120 6:05.0 33:38.0 34:02.9 10:59/M
10 Iris Martinez 202 28 127 6:37.9 34:10.8 34:49.6 11:14/M
11 Megan Reyes 3501 26 142 7:42.9 35:15.9 38:16.1 12:21/M
12 Vanessa Hernandez 3594 28 160 9:14.4 36:47.4 38:03.6 12:16/M
13 Jessica Anderson 3455 28 167 9:41.1 37:14.1 37:57.9 12:15/M
14 Cathy Heidelberg 3493 26 183 10:49.2 38:22.2 38:53.0 12:33/M
15 Olga Bachilo 3388 29 205 14:47.4 42:20.3 43:00.9 13:52/M
16 Brittay Dominy 3483 25 211 17:10.5 44:43.5 45:12.7 14:35/M
17 Kristin Kelley 3434 27 223 21:40.4 49:13.4 49:34.2 15:59/M
18 Tamara Orange 256 26 231 25:17.3 52:50.3 53:25.2 17:14/M
19 Jessica Anderson 3355 28 237 54:20.9 1:21:53.9 1:21:53.9 26:25/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fred Ranch 3411 27 15   23:31.6 23:39.8 7:38/M
2 Martin Camarillo 265 29 18 0:32.3 24:04.0 24:45.7 7:59/M
3 Christopher Doucette 3484 27 22 1:09.8 24:41.5 24:49.5 8:00/M
4 Vincent Miranda 264 28 23 1:29.4 25:01.1 25:43.0 8:18/M
5 Librado Valadez 3403 25 35 3:30.6 27:02.2 27:20.6 8:49/M
6 Basilio Salado 245 28 43 3:51.4 27:23.0 27:28.4 8:52/M
7 Joseph Ybanez 237 29 58 4:46.1 28:17.8 28:38.1 9:14/M
8 Adrian Castro 3480 29 63 5:07.5 28:39.2 29:52.9 9:38/M
9 Scott Deeton 2169 26 65 5:25.8 28:57.5 29:35.2 9:33/M
10 Daniel Grocholski 3491 26 80 7:01.1 30:32.8 31:02.1 10:01/M
11 Jorge Martinez 203 27 84 7:30.9 31:02.6 31:41.6 10:13/M
12 Caylin Rice 3465 25 85 7:32.0 31:03.7 31:20.7 10:06/M
13 John Wheeler 3406 26 97 8:54.8 32:26.5 32:40.2 10:32/M
14 Anthony Medellin 3566 27 136 11:11.4 34:43.1 35:08.7 11:20/M
15 Brandon Rogers 3504 26 154 12:55.5 36:27.2 39:00.4 12:35/M
16 Kyle Kaltwasser 3393 26 190 16:42.1 40:13.8 40:32.5 13:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Veronica Kwarteng League City TX 3496 34 42   27:22.2 28:21.4 9:09/M
2 Carly Trevino 3511 33 61 1:10.4 28:32.6 29:22.0 9:28/M
3 Natalie Robertson 3546 31 98 5:05.7 32:27.9 32:51.5 10:36/M
4 Carissa Barrows 3523 34 108 5:38.8 33:01.0 33:11.3 10:42/M
5 Cheryl Wheeler 3472 31 110 5:39.5 33:01.7 33:14.9 10:43/M
6 Tiffany Nelson 254 33 115 5:57.2 33:19.4 33:29.7 10:48/M
7 Kori Zaba 3554 31 128 6:50.6 34:12.8 34:40.2 11:11/M
8 Yvonne Rocha 3502 33 131 7:02.1 34:24.3 34:36.4 11:10/M
9 Julie Soder 3343 30 133 7:14.8 34:37.0 35:29.2 11:27/M
10 Sukwan Jolley 3535 34 137 7:28.5 34:50.7 35:15.4 11:22/M
11 Aurora Vela 3513 33 151 8:28.3 35:50.5 37:03.9 11:57/M
12 Sarah Matthews 3458 30 161 9:37.9 37:00.1 37:44.7 12:10/M
13 Stephanie Quintanilla 3568 30 162 9:41.0 37:03.3 37:13.2 12:00/M
14 Bethany Ehret 3595 33 163 9:43.8 37:06.1 37:25.8 12:04/M
15 Niki Foster 3488 31 165 9:47.5 37:09.8 37:27.2 12:05/M
16 Jennifer Hernandez 3596 33 176 10:41.4 38:03.7 38:03.7 12:16/M
17 Rita Shelby 255 30 195 13:12.3 40:34.5 41:13.2 13:18/M
18 Priscilla Osseweyer 3592 32 228 24:01.4 51:23.6 51:50.7 16:43/M
19 Karen Valentine 3551 34 233 30:26.4 57:48.7 58:01.1 18:43/M
20 Deena Thomas 3509 31 234 30:26.6 57:48.8 58:01.0 18:43/M
21 Elise Mecha 247 32 236 44:30.8 1:11:53.0 1:12:01.9 23:14/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adrian Guerra 3454 34 16   24:02.3 24:16.0 7:50/M
2 Ricardo Quesada 3499 30 20 0:13.2 24:15.6 25:04.2 8:05/M
3 Joshua Bryson Dickinson TX 3560 34 47 3:36.0 27:38.4 28:16.1 9:07/M
4 Roger Tsai 3450 30 51 3:51.8 27:54.2 28:30.6 9:12/M
5 Nathan Vick 3574 33 71 5:25.3 29:27.7 30:10.9 9:44/M
6 Lewis Cisneros 226 30 79 6:12.5 30:14.8 30:26.2 9:49/M
7 Javier Allende Labastida 3429 31 99 8:32.7 32:35.1 33:26.5 10:47/M
8 Wil Dominguez 208 31 174 13:46.8 37:49.2 38:30.1 12:25/M
9 Scott Spahn 3470 33 175 13:58.5 38:00.9 38:43.3 12:29/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Vizzeri 3593 38 4   19:54.9 19:58.2 6:26/M
2 Lindsey Guerra 3530 35 13 2:47.6 22:42.5 22:42.5 7:19/M
3 Jill Thompson Galveston TX 3510 36 52 8:02.2 27:57.1 28:15.0 9:07/M
4 Katsura Priddy Galveston TX 246 38 113 13:11.2 33:06.1 34:01.0 10:58/M
5 Stacy Wisner 3448 37 119 13:35.6 33:30.5 33:40.6 10:52/M
6 Eva Flores 3486 38 135 14:45.9 34:40.8 35:19.4 11:24/M
7 Resha Fomby 251 38 143 15:22.8 35:17.7 35:55.3 11:35/M
8 Lura Benton 3431 37 184 18:45.0 38:39.9 39:29.6 12:44/M
9 Heather Phillips 249 37 199 21:20.7 41:15.6 42:05.1 13:35/M
10 Chelsea Hill 3564 37 201 21:54.9 41:49.8 42:10.9 13:36/M
11 Veronica Ochoa 3371 36 204 22:24.8 42:19.7 42:49.6 13:49/M
12 Shayne Washington 3345 38 214 25:38.6 45:33.5 46:27.4 14:59/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Phillips 250 36 7   21:34.3 22:26.9 7:14/M
2 Manual Mendoza 235 36 8 0:18.3 21:52.6 21:54.8 7:04/M
3 John Listowski Galveston TX 3396 37 21 2:43.9 24:18.2 24:32.8 7:55/M
4 Rolando Morales 3356 35 54 6:34.9 28:09.2 28:30.6 9:12/M
5 Billy Mayfield 252 37 72 7:57.4 29:31.7 30:10.9 9:44/M
6 Cesar Hernandez 207 37 90 10:06.2 31:40.5 32:19.0 10:25/M
7 Eddie Salazar 3342 35 114 11:41.6 33:15.9 34:07.3 11:00/M
8 John Hill 3577 37 235 48:03.4 1:09:37.7 1:09:59.0 22:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucy Gonzales 3369 43 34   26:51.4 27:28.7 8:52/M
2 Amber Davis 214 40 37 0:11.8 27:03.2 28:59.5 9:21/M
3 Jene Adler 3387 41 48 0:47.8 27:39.2 27:56.2 9:01/M
4 Rukchanok Rasrijam 3545 41 57 1:25.4 28:16.8 29:10.0 9:25/M
5 Mary Juenke Houston TX 3494 44 64 2:05.6 28:57.1 29:41.3 9:35/M
6 Erica Kelly 3415 40 69 2:34.4 29:25.8 29:59.9 9:40/M
7 Myra Lopez 253 40 100 5:43.9 32:35.3 33:01.7 10:39/M
8 Nickie Smecca 3549 41 129 7:25.9 34:17.3 35:03.4 11:18/M
9 Genette Bassett 220 44 130 7:27.4 34:18.9 35:03.4 11:18/M
10 Elizabeth Carmichael 3526 43 144 8:28.3 35:19.7 35:44.5 11:32/M
11 Theresa Bonnette 217 41 157 9:43.6 36:35.1 36:44.1 11:51/M
12 Liz Boyd 3589 40 168 10:28.3 37:19.7 37:39.9 12:09/M
13 Vicki Lundy 3383 42 196 13:51.4 40:42.8 41:08.9 13:16/M
14 Crystal Mejia 230 41 200 14:40.8 41:32.2 41:57.1 13:32/M
15 Kristi Elliott 3353 44 206 15:29.5 42:21.0 43:00.8 13:52/M
16 Kelly Campbell 3524 43 209 16:46.6 43:38.0 44:30.8 14:21/M
17 Darla Miller 3407 42 212 17:52.6 44:44.0 45:13.0 14:35/M
18 Dayana Gonzalez 3591 43 217 19:18.1 46:09.5 46:09.5 14:53/M
19 Trisha Spriggins 3572 40 218 19:42.5 46:33.9 47:04.9 15:11/M
20 Natalie Cribley 3420 43 221 19:53.0 46:44.4 46:44.4 15:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gorge Arenivar 3580 42 12   22:17.0 22:24.3 7:14/M
2 Patrick Danesi 231 44 14 0:43.4 23:00.5 23:06.5 7:27/M
3 Jose Cisneros 228 42 26 3:05.8 25:22.9 25:30.4 8:14/M
4 Darren Boehning 3432 41 27 3:09.9 25:27.0 25:31.6 8:14/M
5 Jeff Ehrich 205 43 28 3:19.8 25:36.9 26:55.8 8:41/M
6 Ash Ayers 3427 40 41 5:02.4 27:19.5 27:30.0 8:52/M
7 Christopher Samuels 3586 43 44 5:14.0 27:31.1 27:40.0 8:55/M
8 Keith Chilton 3453 40 67 6:52.3 29:09.3 29:37.8 9:33/M
9 Brent Kelly 3416 41 73 7:31.7 29:48.7 30:24.0 9:48/M
10 Vicente Resto 3570 43 122 11:30.1 33:47.2 33:47.2 10:54/M
11 Christopher Bonnette 238 43 155 14:16.4 36:33.5 36:44.2 11:51/M
12 Charles Schneider 3571 44 210 22:07.8 44:24.9 44:51.7 14:28/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Bassett 3476 48 132   34:33.9 34:52.5 11:15/M
2 Maria Hightower 3533 48 134 0:04.9 34:38.8 35:47.4 11:33/M
3 Alicia Woods 211 45 149 1:12.5 35:46.4 36:26.4 11:45/M
4 Irma Arenivar 242 46 164 2:33.6 37:07.5 37:13.9 12:00/M
5 Beverly Poulton 3423 48 166 2:38.7 37:12.6 37:25.4 12:04/M
6 Raya Richards 3466 46 177 3:39.1 38:13.0 38:42.6 12:29/M
7 Kelly Kistner 240 45 187 4:47.6 39:21.5 39:47.8 12:50/M
8 Dee Dee Wilkinson 3348 47 198 6:41.3 41:15.2 42:05.2 13:35/M
9 Leonor West 3552 45 203 7:22.3 41:56.2 43:04.9 13:54/M
10 Jessica Hayman 3585 45 226 15:32.2 50:06.1 50:22.8 16:15/M
11 Kristin West 3575 49 232 22:18.0 56:51.9 57:40.9 18:36/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Halterman Houston TX 3532 46 6   20:57.0 21:00.8 6:46/M
2 Randall Peltier Galveston TX 248 46 10 0:58.2 21:55.2 22:33.0 7:16/M
3 Paul Wilkinson 3349 45 19 3:18.3 24:15.4 25:08.6 8:06/M
4 Frankie Rivera 3354 45 33 5:50.9 26:47.9 27:18.8 8:48/M
5 Darren Seigel 268 47 38 6:09.2 27:06.2 28:20.1 9:08/M
6 Ritchie Robertson 3374 47 104 11:54.3 32:51.4 33:51.1 10:55/M
7 Douglas Best 210 49 126 13:11.8 34:08.8 35:10.4 11:21/M
8 Dan Jackson Galveston TX 244 49 159 15:47.4 36:44.4 37:26.7 12:05/M
9 Terrence Ardis Houston TX 3558 49 202 20:54.8 41:51.8 45:27.5 14:40/M
10 Roman Buentillo 3578 48 230 30:47.7 51:44.7 52:00.8 16:46/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Reuse 3579 52 30   25:50.3 25:58.2 8:23/M
2 Ingrid Gonzalez 212 52 76 4:07.2 29:57.5 30:28.1 9:50/M
3 Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX 3531 52 78 4:21.9 30:12.3 31:07.1 10:02/M
4 Pamela Parr 3385 51 89 5:48.4 31:38.8 32:30.0 10:29/M
5 Kathy Hayes 3456 52 94 6:11.5 32:01.8 32:09.0 10:22/M
6 Lori Boston 3381 50 107 7:07.2 32:57.6 33:13.1 10:43/M
7 Gretchen Schulz 213 50 121 7:53.6 33:44.0 34:44.9 11:12/M
8 Eleanor Forbes 3487 51 141 9:18.7 35:09.1 35:35.3 11:29/M
9 Kathy Robertson 3373 51 170 11:37.9 37:28.2 38:28.3 12:25/M
10 Sheila MacPherson 3358 51 180 12:30.3 38:20.6 39:08.7 12:37/M
11 Michelle Copeland 3380 50 185 13:19.7 39:10.0 39:24.3 12:43/M
12 Likita Wooten 234 50 219 20:44.2 46:34.6 47:05.7 15:11/M
13 Lisa Hall 3588 53 220 20:48.0 46:38.4 46:38.4 15:03/M
14 Deanna Scott 258 51 222 21:18.3 47:08.7 49:12.8 15:52/M
15 Becky Moreno 3372 50 227 24:49.0 50:39.3 51:13.5 16:31/M
16 Virginia Hunt 3439 50 229 25:36.2 51:26.5 51:59.3 16:46/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bobby Muller 3567 54 40   27:19.1 27:28.8 8:52/M
2 Paul Poulton 3449 50 56 0:55.6 28:14.7 28:27.1 9:11/M
3 John Kiruin 218 53 59 1:06.2 28:25.4 29:44.7 9:35/M
4 John Conyer 222 50 75 2:36.8 29:55.9 30:13.9 9:45/M
5 Jim MacPherson 3359 52 182 11:02.7 38:21.8 39:08.9 12:37/M
6 Randy Barr 262 51 188 12:17.0 39:36.1 40:04.2 12:55/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maggie Kelso 3370 55 101   32:41.0 33:27.4 10:47/M
2 Patty Trimingham 3512 55 138 2:13.8 34:54.9 35:10.1 11:21/M
3 Patricia Benavidez 3378 58 139 2:15.2 34:56.3 35:26.1 11:26/M
4 Linda Trevino 3361 55 186 6:32.6 39:13.7 40:04.4 12:55/M
5 Dotti Hurrle 3351 56 189 6:55.9 39:37.0 40:20.2 13:01/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 3459 58 24   25:04.3 25:15.2 8:09/M
2 Basilio Salgado 3468 56 39 2:06.6 27:11.0 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 Rick Trevino 3365 55 55 3:06.7 28:11.1 29:17.7 9:27/M
4 Glen Lobordo 225 55 77 5:04.7 30:09.1 30:22.3 9:48/M
5 James Deford 3562 57 124 8:52.0 33:56.4 34:50.7 11:14/M
6 Kim Tijerina 3367 56 172 12:37.7 37:42.1 38:38.9 12:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Belva Wood 3520 63 70   29:26.6 30:10.3 9:44/M
2 Debbie Angell 3474 63 140 5:41.2 35:07.9 35:38.0 11:30/M
3 Jan Godding 3490 60 148 6:16.4 35:43.1 36:26.4 11:45/M
4 Joan Lee 3446 61 150 6:20.9 35:47.6 36:42.1 11:50/M
5 Linda Phillips 3352 61 179 8:47.6 38:14.3 38:51.8 12:32/M
6 Cristina Benton 215 60 181 8:54.7 38:21.4 39:05.1 12:36/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maurice Montgomery 3461 61 87   31:28.2 32:31.4 10:29/M
2 Steve Godding 3563 60 152 4:46.0 36:14.2 37:00.8 11:56/M
3 Robert Anton 3557 60 158 5:15.2 36:43.5 36:56.2 11:55/M
4 Don Hurrle 3350 60 178 6:45.5 38:13.7 38:56.7 12:34/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Leonard 3538 65 117   33:24.6 33:43.6 10:53/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Angell 3556 68 145   35:34.3 36:05.4 11:38/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Selman 3469 73 213   45:14.8 46:05.1 14:52/M
Top

MALE NO AGE

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Urbani 241 99 46   27:37.9 27:48.9 8:58/M
2 Ranzy Morgan 239 99 156 8:56.6 36:34.6 36:50.3 11:53/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Resto 2037 40 5   44:51.7 44:55.7 7:15/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Gage 2043 31 1   38:50.0 38:52.2 6:16/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stefanie Shirley 2006 16 46   59:02.0 59:23.4 9:35/M
2 Katherine Haver 2032 14 81 7:18.3 1:06:20.3 1:06:20.3 10:42/M
3 Danielle Lang 2138 13 87 10:16.7 1:09:18.7 1:09:32.5 11:13/M
4 Cheyenne Dupont 2003 16 133 37:56.8 1:36:58.8 1:37:17.2 15:41/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ricky Gomez 2148 17 19   51:07.7 51:07.9 8:15/M
2 Eugene Hill Jr 2096 13 53 9:27.8 1:00:35.5 1:00:43.1 9:48/M
3 Joseph Segura 2105 13 54 9:28.2 1:00:35.9 1:00:43.2 9:48/M
4 Eduardo Sanchez 2159 17 64 10:45.6 1:01:53.3 1:01:57.6 10:00/M
5 Keegan Martin 2101 14 114 24:32.9 1:15:40.7 1:15:43.6 12:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shelby Frierson 2038 22 12   48:37.8 48:42.7 7:51/M
2 Avery Beach 2066 21 38 8:15.3 56:53.1 57:05.3 9:12/M
3 Whitney Pacanowski 2017 24 45 9:45.2 58:23.1 58:24.5 9:25/M
4 Marilyn Heredia 2155 23 82 18:06.5 1:06:44.4 1:06:50.0 10:47/M
5 Whitney Godwin 2151 24 103 23:42.8 1:12:20.6 1:12:32.1 11:42/M
6 Tanu Garg 2140 24 105 24:10.1 1:12:47.9 1:13:04.1 11:47/M
7 Janey Polk 2060 23 125 33:16.7 1:21:54.5 1:22:01.1 13:14/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christopher Do 2092 23 15   50:00.1 50:08.6 8:05/M
2 Parviz Razkam 2125 24 17 0:23.7 50:23.9 50:27.5 8:08/M
3 Sean Schulz 2063 22 34 4:52.2 54:52.3 55:04.6 8:53/M
4 Johann Phillip 2152 22 49 9:43.3 59:43.4 59:45.4 9:38/M
5 Kyle Polk 2061 24 52 10:31.9 1:00:32.1 1:00:37.3 9:47/M
6 Daniel Hart 2146 22 108 23:52.2 1:13:52.3 1:13:52.5 11:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brittany Pitlik Houston TEXAS 2132 26 8   46:29.4 46:35.0 7:31/M
2 Kelly Crisp 2090 25 11 1:04.4 47:33.8 47:39.3 7:41/M
3 Judean Cunningham 2091 27 18 3:55.9 50:25.3 50:40.6 8:10/M
4 Marantha McLean 2161 26 30 6:47.7 53:17.1 54:02.0 8:43/M
5 Vi Le Galveston TEXAS 2145 26 32 6:59.3 53:28.7 53:33.7 8:38/M
6 Carly Lemons 2035 25 48 13:13.8 59:43.2 59:45.4 9:38/M
7 Anastasia Garza 2094 26 61 14:56.1 1:01:25.5 1:01:28.9 9:55/M
8 Megan Bond 2149 25 62 15:03.6 1:01:33.0 1:01:36.7 9:56/M
9 Kelly Cox 2089 26 101 25:49.2 1:12:18.6 1:12:34.5 11:42/M
10 Kristy Stutes 2084 26 102 25:50.4 1:12:19.8 1:12:34.7 11:42/M
11 Marcela Svojsik 2139 26 106 26:19.1 1:12:48.5 1:13:03.7 11:47/M
12 Aswathi Kumar 2141 25 107 26:19.4 1:12:48.8 1:13:04.3 11:47/M
13 Jenna Godwin TX 2150 27 115 30:16.9 1:16:46.3 1:16:57.2 12:25/M
14 Amber Alexander 2029 25 129 37:35.4 1:24:04.8 1:24:11.7 13:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Hancock 2072 26 3   43:30.8 43:38.9 7:02/M
2 Tyson Arnold 2170 25 4 0:50.6 44:21.4 44:26.3 7:10/M
3 Joshua King Pearland TX 2114 27 13 5:48.0 49:18.8 49:19.8 7:57/M
4 Ernesto Lopez 2074 28 23 8:49.1 52:20.0 52:25.3 8:27/M
5 Aden Perez 2160 28 47 16:01.1 59:31.9 59:31.9 9:36/M
6 Jeremiah Sitton 2025 25 55 17:05.4 1:00:36.3 1:00:44.8 9:48/M
7 Napolean Heredia 2156 27 70 19:30.9 1:03:01.8 1:03:04.1 10:10/M
8 Zack Bartel League City TX 2110 25 97 27:33.9 1:11:04.8 1:11:28.2 11:32/M
9 Chance Neese 2172 27 135 57:52.0 1:41:22.9 1:42:41.7 16:34/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christina Hammock 2171 34 16   50:21.4 50:36.8 8:10/M
2 Casey Gage 2042 33 20 0:55.2 51:16.6 51:29.7 8:18/M
3 Sarah Prince 2011 33 31 3:07.0 53:28.4 53:43.3 8:40/M
4 Jessica Riley 2143 31 37 6:30.4 56:51.8 56:59.3 9:11/M
5 Fayeyundra Bussey 2154 34 39 6:36.3 56:57.7 57:02.8 9:12/M
6 Ashley Salazar 2004 33 51 9:58.9 1:00:20.3 1:00:56.7 9:50/M
7 Melissa Suarez 2085 31 76 14:20.6 1:04:42.0 1:04:45.7 10:27/M
8 Kate Hill 2099 31 89 19:01.1 1:09:22.6 1:09:45.7 11:15/M
9 Ashley Moehring 2076 30 90 19:02.7 1:09:24.1 1:09:46.9 11:15/M
10 Megan Stafford 2126 34 93 19:45.2 1:10:06.7 1:10:14.9 11:20/M
11 Monique Flores 2093 31 95 19:50.9 1:10:12.3 1:10:57.5 11:27/M
12 Lisa Moody 2041 32 100 21:31.6 1:11:53.0 1:12:02.3 11:37/M
13 Hillary Gramm League City TX 2071 30 117 27:57.9 1:18:19.3 1:18:27.6 12:39/M
14 Harlie Snively 2001 31 127 32:26.3 1:22:47.7 1:23:05.6 13:24/M
15 Sarah Ostriyznick 2134 33 128 33:39.9 1:24:01.3 1:24:30.3 13:38/M
16 Sarah Clay 2002 32 134 46:37.6 1:36:59.0 1:37:16.9 15:41/M
17 Sonia Quezada 2133 30 136 52:20.5 1:42:42.0 1:42:42.0 16:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Beverlin 2163 31 10   46:54.3 46:58.0 7:35/M
2 Bradley Harris 2013 30 40 10:31.9 57:26.2 57:31.2 9:17/M
3 Andrew Martinez 2115 31 73 16:20.9 1:03:15.2 1:03:25.9 10:14/M
4 Craig Ostriyznick 2135 30 130 38:07.4 1:25:01.7 1:25:33.8 13:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Soloff 2082 36 29   52:56.6 53:04.4 8:34/M
2 Kim Pollack League City TX 2103 36 43 5:17.5 58:14.1 58:20.5 9:25/M
3 Tricia Troutt 2086 38 44 5:17.9 58:14.6 58:20.8 9:25/M
4 Sandra Nall 2022 35 63 8:42.1 1:01:38.8 1:01:45.4 9:58/M
5 Eszter Simon 2081 37 80 12:50.9 1:05:47.6 1:05:49.3 10:37/M
6 Cristal Ontiveros 2078 35 84 13:56.6 1:06:53.2 1:07:05.7 10:49/M
7 Amy Randermann 2104 36 91 16:41.5 1:09:38.2 1:09:59.0 11:17/M
8 Samantha Stafford 2127 36 94 17:12.0 1:10:08.7 1:10:14.6 11:20/M
9 Balbina Courville 2088 39 119 25:34.8 1:18:31.5 1:18:39.1 12:41/M
10 Karen Powers 2010 36 122 26:37.9 1:19:34.6 1:19:40.0 12:51/M
11 Rita Phillips 2117 37 132 34:12.3 1:27:08.9 1:27:11.3 14:04/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Shaffner 2164 36 2   41:35.6 41:38.4 6:43/M
2 James Wisner 2045 36 14 7:54.1 49:29.8 49:32.1 7:59/M
3 Eugene Hill Sr 2119 35 21 9:45.4 51:21.1 51:28.6 8:18/M
4 Jason Borillo 2067 37 41 15:52.6 57:28.3 57:35.0 9:17/M
5 Kevin Prince 2012 36 116 35:29.4 1:17:05.1 1:17:20.0 12:28/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tammie Fiedler 2046 44 60   1:01:24.3 1:01:28.5 9:55/M
2 Lisa Enriquez 2019 40 75 3:01.0 1:04:25.3 1:04:32.4 10:25/M
3 Christine Clark Pereira 2008 43 79 3:48.8 1:05:13.1 1:05:33.0 10:34/M
4 Barbie Vasquez 2118 41 85 6:39.6 1:08:03.9 1:08:13.9 11:00/M
5 Amy McDaniel 2102 41 112 13:48.6 1:15:12.9 1:15:41.2 12:12/M
6 Lori Codina 2050 40 126 20:49.9 1:22:14.2 1:22:23.0 13:17/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Mankowski 2009 42 9   46:46.7 46:51.9 7:33/M
2 Irwin Stewart 2122 44 25 5:49.8 52:36.5 52:46.8 8:31/M
3 Gabriel Perez 2162 40 35 9:03.8 55:50.5 56:17.5 9:05/M
4 Matthew Ballo 2018 44 36 9:32.2 56:18.9 56:18.9 9:05/M
5 Manuel Cabral League City TX 2124 41 50 13:23.2 1:00:10.0 1:00:14.3 9:43/M
6 David Deore 2112 40 59 14:17.0 1:01:03.7 1:01:10.7 9:52/M
7 Richie Ehlers 2027 43 68 15:39.4 1:02:26.2 1:03:19.0 10:13/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cynthia Jimenez TX 2120 47 26   52:36.8 52:39.2 8:30/M
2 Sharon Metyko 2020 49 27 0:17.1 52:53.9 52:59.7 8:33/M
3 Heidi Walker Galveston TX 2109 49 33 0:53.2 53:30.0 53:35.8 8:39/M
4 Lori Dilworth League City TX 2070 48 65 9:25.9 1:02:02.8 1:02:30.0 10:05/M
5 Janet Shirley League City TX 2007 46 78 12:36.2 1:05:13.0 1:05:33.1 10:34/M
6 Cynthia Flannagan 2128 49 110 21:35.0 1:14:11.8 1:14:25.8 12:00/M
7 Alejandra Salgado 2080 45 111 22:25.3 1:15:02.2 1:15:06.7 12:07/M
8 Stephanie Alexander 2028 45 123 27:35.8 1:20:12.7 1:20:20.1 12:57/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Balbino Beltre League City TX 2123 45 6   45:21.2 45:25.1 7:20/M
2 Patrick Powis 2144 47 7 0:23.1 45:44.4 47:04.3 7:35/M
3 Brett Harrington 2031 47 22 6:38.8 52:00.0 52:14.7 8:25/M
4 James Haugh 2147 45 42 12:13.0 57:34.2 57:45.5 9:19/M
5 Pete Shirley 2016 47 57 15:31.3 1:00:52.6 1:01:11.6 9:52/M
6 John Cottle 2051 49 58 15:37.0 1:00:58.3 1:01:25.8 9:54/M
7 Michael Jimenez 2056 47 67 16:57.5 1:02:18.8 1:02:49.4 10:08/M
8 Kevin Simmons 2121 48 109 28:40.1 1:14:01.3 1:14:29.0 12:01/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ann-Marie Cronin 2023 54 72   1:03:06.6 1:03:11.7 10:11/M
2 Mary Kirasich 2014 53 83 3:38.1 1:06:44.8 1:07:04.1 10:49/M
3 Cindy Prather 2079 53 86 5:49.7 1:08:56.4 1:09:01.7 11:08/M
4 Amy Lemon 2142 54 99 8:41.7 1:11:48.4 1:11:50.9 11:35/M
5 Grace Tice 2030 51 113 12:15.8 1:15:22.5 1:15:41.5 12:12/M
6 Bonnie Greif 2095 50 124 18:11.9 1:21:18.6 1:21:29.1 13:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Lang Galveston TX 2137 50 88   1:09:19.6 1:09:32.5 11:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 June Stambler 2108 59 24   52:25.4 52:28.3 8:28/M
2 Ellen Alexander Houston TX 2065 55 74 10:51.3 1:03:16.8 1:03:34.3 10:15/M
3 Verna Henry 2055 56 77 12:33.9 1:04:59.3 1:05:07.1 10:30/M
4 Donna Aguirre 2064 56 96 18:25.5 1:10:50.9 1:11:21.0 11:30/M
5 Blanca Navarro 2059 55 131 34:41.8 1:27:07.2 1:27:11.1 14:04/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Fernando Tello TX 2157 58 28   52:55.8 52:59.2 8:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nancy Shepherd 2153 61 56   1:00:47.5 1:00:49.9 9:49/M
2 Sandra Johnson Galveston TX 2098 60 98 10:23.3 1:11:10.8 1:11:15.2 11:30/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Sanderson Galveston TX 2062 62 92   1:09:52.1 1:09:58.3 11:17/M
2 Rick Tow 2131 60 104 2:38.3 1:12:30.4 1:12:52.5 11:45/M
3 Steve Fallin 2053 62 118 8:38.9 1:18:31.1 1:18:38.9 12:41/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Lee 2058 65 69   1:02:58.7 1:03:04.5 10:10/M
Top

Male 70+

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Thomas Piotrowski Houston TEXAS 2130 70 66   1:02:12.5 1:02:25.2 10:04/M
2 Larry Cullen 2069 70 121 17:18.1 1:19:30.6 1:19:39.9 12:51/M
Top

Female no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Laura Divine Lamarque TX 2166 99 120   1:19:03.8 1:19:03.8 12:45/M
Top

MALE NO AGE

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diago Heredia 2158 99 71   1:03:05.1 1:03:07.0 10:11/M

99 120   1:19:03.8 1:19:03.8 12:45/M Top

MALE NO AGE

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Diago Heredia 2158 99 71   1:03:05.1 1:03:07.0 10:11/M
99 120   1:19:03.8 1:19:03.8 12:45/M Top

MALE NO AGE

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace 1 Diago Heredia 2158 99 71   1:03:05.1 1:03:07.0 10:11/M