Defeet Breast Cancer 5K 10K

Age Group Results

October 27, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

5K

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angela Vizzeri 3289 37 3   19:30.7 19:30.7 6:16/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bryce Willey Galveston TX 3279 17 1   18:50.7 18:50.7 6:04/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Courtney Spann 3241 19 42   27:04.8 27:13.4 8:44/M
2 Elizabeth Alvarez 3034 19 79 2:37.0 29:41.8 30:14.8 9:35/M
3 Zoe George 3194 12 93 2:58.8 30:03.6 31:48.3 9:42/M
4 Shayna Barbee 3217 0 109 4:08.1 31:12.9 31:37.1 10:04/M
5 Rebecca Hildebrandt 2994 18 121 4:49.9 31:54.8 32:29.5 10:17/M
6 Mariah Sanchez 3313 18 143 6:34.8 33:39.6 33:55.7 10:51/M
7 Marissa Sanchez 3160 18 158 7:26.7 34:31.5 34:48.5 11:08/M
8 Caitlin Valdez 3099 14 189 10:18.3 37:23.1 38:45.7 12:04/M
9 Shacresha Pandle 3322 18 232 15:25.3 42:30.2 42:56.3 13:43/M
10 Liliana Saldierna 3001 19 238 15:58.9 43:03.7 43:31.8 13:53/M
11 Jocelyn Saldierna 3000 19 239 16:01.3 43:06.1 43:34.4 13:54/M
12 Kristin Winters 3233 17 240 16:19.5 43:24.3 43:33.5 14:00/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kai Welford 3314 15 4   20:14.9 20:18.2 6:32/M
2 Jose Cisneros Jr 3016 15 12 3:00.5 23:15.5 23:18.3 7:30/M
3 Andre Nieto 3272 16 16 3:49.4 24:04.4 24:08.0 7:46/M
4 Ricardo Gomez 3317 16 18 4:12.3 24:27.3 24:31.0 7:53/M
5 Walter Hall 3091 16 30 5:49.1 26:04.1 26:32.7 8:25/M
6 Henry Bird 3306 14 54 8:07.2 28:22.2 29:02.1 9:09/M
7 Alexander Wright 3070 19 82 9:32.3 29:47.3 30:14.9 9:36/M
8 Dylan Darden 3299 19 83 9:33.3 29:48.2 30:14.4 9:37/M
9 Bryan Flores 3298 19 84 9:33.3 29:48.3 30:14.8 9:37/M
10 Balbino Jr. Beltre 3123 15 85 9:33.7 29:48.7 29:48.7 9:37/M
11 Bryan Hildebrandt 3009 19 86 9:34.4 29:49.3 30:17.0 9:37/M
12 Richard Squiers II 3212 17 110 11:00.1 31:15.1 31:19.0 10:05/M
13 Michael Kinard 3072 15 230 22:05.1 42:20.1 42:20.1 13:39/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Flores 3275 24 25   25:35.4 25:42.7 8:15/M
2 Catherine Lee 3276 23 32 0:39.2 26:14.6 26:32.4 8:28/M
3 Aubrey Hildebrandt 2984 22 39 1:23.7 26:59.1 27:33.6 8:42/M
4 Nikkita Peachey 3154 21 47 2:00.6 27:36.0 27:43.5 8:54/M
5 Megan Poole 2977 22 56 3:10.5 28:46.0 28:52.6 9:17/M
6 Tracie Hohman 3139 23 64 3:30.2 29:05.6 29:18.5 9:23/M
7 Ashley Munoz 3113 24 69 3:44.1 29:19.5 29:57.7 9:27/M
8 Ashley Garza 3267 24 73 3:55.4 29:30.9 29:36.4 9:31/M
9 Jessica Chastka 3266 22 94 4:29.9 30:05.4 30:59.6 9:42/M
10 Leilani Hawley 3043 24 101 5:10.6 30:46.0 31:41.9 9:55/M
11 Abigail Risner 3119 23 104 5:26.7 31:02.1 31:11.5 10:01/M
12 Bailey Boston 3186 20 146 8:19.8 33:55.2 34:48.5 10:56/M
13 Rachael Anderson 3035 22 164 9:11.5 34:46.9 34:59.7 11:13/M
14 Jessica Sanders 3316 22 167 9:40.5 35:15.9 36:09.1 11:22/M
15 Genevieve Poston 3156 22 168 9:40.5 35:16.0 35:27.8 11:23/M
16 Vanessa Stookey Dickinson TX 3166 21 175 10:36.3 36:11.7 36:49.0 11:40/M
17 Sandy Perez 3231 22 181 11:10.1 36:45.6 37:22.0 11:51/M
18 Steffani Martin 3052 24 183 11:19.9 36:55.3 37:30.6 11:55/M
19 Adriana Maldonado 3254 22 196 12:30.7 38:06.1 38:42.1 12:17/M
20 Claire Conroy 3274 23 244 18:00.3 43:35.7 44:30.4 14:04/M
21 Whitney Phillips 3242 23 262 23:56.0 49:31.4 50:29.9 15:58/M
22 Ashlyn Bernard 3258 24 263 23:59.2 49:34.6 49:34.6 15:59/M
23 Lindsey Maywalk 3260 24 264 24:02.4 49:37.8 49:37.8 16:00/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Ramirez 3210 22 7   21:54.4 21:57.2 7:04/M
2 Thomas Howard 3296 20 23 3:15.0 25:09.5 25:36.8 8:07/M
3 Humberto Mendoza 3054 23 31 4:13.1 26:07.6 27:08.7 8:25/M
4 John Dieringer 3132 21 34 4:30.6 26:25.1 27:26.9 8:31/M
5 Josh Voelkel 3008 22 38 5:04.3 26:58.8 27:33.3 8:42/M
6 Roman Guerrera 3198 21 58 7:05.2 28:59.6 29:02.5 9:21/M
7 Thien Nguyen 3153 22 66 7:15.1 29:09.6 29:21.9 9:24/M
8 James Petri 3297 20 81 7:48.7 29:43.2 30:15.3 9:35/M
9 Brandon Morales 3324 22 90 8:05.8 30:00.3 30:06.6 9:41/M
10 Chad Rogers 3277 23 227 20:23.9 42:18.3 44:15.7 13:39/M
11 Justin Williams 3168 20 243 21:39.3 43:33.8 44:34.3 14:03/M
12 Jarvis Givens 3244 23 257 25:23.8 47:18.3 47:42.1 15:15/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Martha Garcia Houston TX 3042 26 61   29:01.4 29:07.6 9:22/M
2 Suzanne Snow 3165 25 68 0:14.4 29:15.8 29:28.4 9:26/M
3 Kelly Zimmerman 3071 28 77 0:32.9 29:34.3 30:10.9 9:32/M
4 Aleira Garcia 3041 27 80 0:41.7 29:43.1 29:52.4 9:35/M
5 Jessica Bredie 3326 29 88 0:51.7 29:53.1 30:18.4 9:38/M
6 Sarah Finney 3225 27 112 2:25.5 31:26.9 32:08.8 10:08/M
7 Brittany Harper Webster TX 3021 25 118 2:39.4 31:40.8 31:46.1 10:13/M
8 Kara Mullins 3177 29 125 3:36.0 32:37.4 34:05.4 10:31/M
9 Amber Henderson 3044 27 126 3:36.0 32:37.4 33:02.7 10:31/M
10 T'Noya Gonzales 2982 29 127 3:36.6 32:38.0 33:02.8 10:32/M
11 Serena Clark 2985 26 135 4:03.1 33:04.5 34:55.8 10:40/M
12 Jennifer Horodyski 3140 25 136 4:11.9 33:13.3 33:55.4 10:43/M
13 Fara Ebrahimy 3172 29 140 4:20.5 33:21.9 33:29.2 10:45/M
14 Brittany Hammond 3248 27 141 4:32.7 33:34.1 33:53.2 10:50/M
15 Megan Hashier 2996 28 142 4:33.6 33:35.1 33:57.7 10:50/M
16 Molly Murphy 3090 25 150 5:05.5 34:06.9 34:25.5 11:00/M
17 Courtney Pape 3115 27 151 5:06.1 34:07.5 34:44.0 11:00/M
18 Samantha Dorer 3133 25 166 6:12.5 35:13.9 35:26.1 11:22/M
19 Tanelda McDonald 3141 29 178 7:33.2 36:34.6 37:34.3 11:48/M
20 Nika Adkins 3033 26 188 8:17.0 37:18.4 37:57.6 12:02/M
21 Leslie Mikus League City TX 3055 28 211 10:13.5 39:14.9 39:14.9 12:39/M
22 Phoumi Tran 3067 27 237 13:52.6 42:54.0 43:40.4 13:50/M
23 Crystal McLennan 3291 29 246 15:42.0 44:43.5 45:17.7 14:25/M
24 Keri Crawford 3130 28 248 16:25.1 45:26.6 46:02.7 14:39/M
25 Kristin Kelley Danbury TX 3239 26 260 19:45.5 48:46.9 49:46.6 15:44/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Horstmeyer 3295 25 8   22:15.4 22:18.3 7:11/M
2 Ryan Cotter 3325 29 15 1:41.5 23:56.9 24:03.5 7:43/M
3 Alexander Castillo 3037 25 19 2:12.9 24:28.3 24:36.8 7:54/M
4 Martin Camarillo 3304 28 20 2:18.9 24:34.3 24:38.2 7:55/M
5 Vincent Miranda 3151 28 22 2:23.8 24:39.2 24:46.2 7:57/M
6 Adrian Castro 3257 28 24 2:57.9 25:13.3 25:20.3 8:08/M
7 David Heiman 3174 28 44 5:02.8 27:18.2 27:55.1 8:48/M
8 Charlie Hedgepeth 3075 27 46 5:20.5 27:35.9 29:29.1 8:54/M
9 John Gonzales 2992 28 48 5:44.6 28:00.0 28:24.4 9:02/M
10 Kent Muller 3152 28 50 5:51.3 28:06.7 28:24.1 9:04/M
11 Christopher Aleman 3121 29 51 5:53.9 28:09.3 28:26.0 9:05/M
12 Joe Hartley 3328 27 87 7:33.9 29:49.4 30:33.0 9:37/M
13 Stephen Smith 3164 28 111 9:02.0 31:17.4 32:11.4 10:05/M
14 Michael Koenig 3076 27 114 9:15.0 31:30.4 33:20.4 10:10/M
15 Kenny Martin Houston TX 3053 25 182 14:39.8 36:55.2 37:30.5 11:55/M
16 Keith McLaughlin Alvin TX 3262 25 273 36:33.8 58:49.2 58:49.2 18:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Becky Fox 3040 32 26   25:46.1 26:58.3 8:19/M
2 Erin Mitchell 3057 30 52 2:30.0 28:16.2 28:41.0 9:07/M
3 Samantha Suhler 3181 33 70 3:33.5 29:19.7 29:37.7 9:27/M
4 Corrie Morales League City TX 3081 32 78 3:48.4 29:34.5 29:40.3 9:32/M
5 Angela Cruz 3188 34 113 5:43.8 31:30.0 31:47.4 10:10/M
6 Jennifer Barajas 3122 34 124 6:48.0 32:34.2 32:49.3 10:30/M
7 Cat Nowinski Galveston TX 3018 34 144 7:56.7 33:42.9 33:58.0 10:52/M
8 Melanie Massare 3308 33 153 8:27.2 34:13.4 34:31.7 11:02/M
9 Amy Salvato 2983 30 161 8:52.2 34:38.3 34:45.4 11:10/M
10 Natalie Robertson 3157 30 170 9:50.4 35:36.6 36:11.4 11:29/M
11 Dallas Garcia 3311 33 176 10:43.8 36:30.0 37:02.6 11:46/M
12 Lucy Villanueva 3310 31 179 10:52.1 36:38.3 37:11.1 11:49/M
13 Sarah Long 3240 34 180 10:58.2 36:44.4 37:44.3 11:51/M
14 Amber Hensley 3022 33 190 11:38.9 37:25.1 37:40.3 12:04/M
15 Bethany Ehret 3264 32 198 12:28.6 38:14.8 38:47.2 12:20/M
16 Eugenia Tafoya 3065 33 206 13:11.4 38:57.6 39:53.5 12:34/M
17 Nina Marquez 3111 30 209 13:27.2 39:13.4 39:24.0 12:39/M
18 Jessica Carper 3106 34 220 15:23.4 41:09.6 41:31.1 13:16/M
19 Amanda Bunn 3103 31 233 16:57.7 42:43.9 43:05.4 13:47/M
20 Kim Neang 3059 30 236 17:02.0 42:48.2 43:33.5 13:48/M
21 Angie Manis 3146 31 251 20:45.4 46:31.6 47:05.6 15:00/M
22 Monica Linder 3265 32 252 20:45.9 46:32.1 47:05.3 15:01/M
23 Teresa Baskin 3263 31 254 20:54.9 46:41.1 47:15.2 15:04/M
24 Brandi Sanderson Galveston TX 3243 30 258 21:32.4 47:18.5 47:42.7 15:15/M
25 Chrsti Gryder 3109 34 259 21:56.6 47:42.8 48:03.5 15:23/M
26 Sahien Ong 3060 34 261 23:07.5 48:53.7 49:39.3 15:46/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Cowart 3303 30 10   22:26.4 22:32.9 7:14/M
2 Andrew Williams 3069 33 33 3:57.1 26:23.6 27:08.8 8:31/M
3 Jaime Herrera 3010 31 37 4:28.8 26:55.3 27:05.0 8:41/M
4 Marin Mork 3058 30 65 6:40.5 29:07.0 29:52.7 9:24/M
5 Rolando Morales 3323 34 76 7:07.8 29:34.2 29:40.4 9:32/M
6 Ryan Mikus League City TX 3056 30 210 16:48.3 39:14.7 39:14.7 12:39/M
7 Colin Adams 3234 32 241 20:58.3 43:24.8 43:33.6 14:00/M
8 Wilfred Domingue III 3273 30 242 21:03.2 43:29.6 43:29.6 14:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dancee Bess 3184 37 75   29:31.9 29:50.0 9:31/M
2 Kim Pollack 2973 35 92 0:30.9 30:02.8 30:23.9 9:41/M
3 Liliana Yii 3006 39 97 0:46.0 30:17.9 30:58.9 9:46/M
4 Carolina Lovel-Acevedo 3051 39 117 2:08.6 31:40.5 32:36.5 10:13/M
5 Raegan Markey 3178 35 128 3:06.6 32:38.5 34:06.4 10:32/M
6 Liz Hayley 3138 35 139 3:47.3 33:19.2 33:52.6 10:45/M
7 Erge Edgu-Fry 3218 38 145 4:20.0 33:51.9 34:32.7 10:55/M
8 Stacey Hughes 3227 37 155 4:46.3 34:18.2 34:58.5 11:04/M
9 Kelley Smith 2997 38 156 4:46.6 34:18.5 34:58.6 11:04/M
10 Michelle McVean 3148 36 173 6:27.5 35:59.4 36:13.5 11:36/M
11 Liz Boyd Dickinson TX 3125 39 174 6:39.5 36:11.5 36:48.8 11:40/M
12 Lashawn Edwards 3329 38 184 7:27.9 36:59.8 37:23.7 11:56/M
13 Tammy Linkenhoker 3012 35 185 7:34.0 37:05.9 37:45.8 11:58/M
14 Michelle Kipina 3047 39 186 7:34.1 37:06.0 37:45.9 11:58/M
15 Sarah Dunne Galveston TX 3290 37 192 7:54.8 37:26.7 38:01.5 12:05/M
16 Jacquelyn Svoboda 2981 35 201 9:16.4 38:48.3 39:29.0 12:31/M
17 Hillary Hunter 3045 35 202 9:16.9 38:48.8 39:29.3 12:31/M
18 Donna Joiner 3176 39 218 11:00.6 40:32.6 41:10.2 13:05/M
19 Maria Cano 3104 36 229 12:48.0 42:19.9 42:19.9 13:39/M
20 Deserie Davis 3131 37 250 16:58.7 46:30.6 47:05.4 15:00/M
21 Andrea Watson 3235 39 253 17:08.1 46:40.0 47:14.0 15:03/M
22 Trisha Spriggins 3321 39 256 17:41.1 47:13.0 47:39.8 15:14/M
23 Jessica Sloman 3062 35 265 20:36.3 50:08.2 50:36.5 16:10/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aaron Shaffner 3162 35 2   18:59.0 19:02.2 6:07/M
2 Ron Buado Houston TX 3287 37 9 3:22.0 22:21.0 22:27.2 7:13/M
3 John Listowski Galveston TX 3032 36 14 4:42.9 23:41.9 23:59.2 7:38/M
4 Ash Ayers Galveston TX 3019 39 36 7:43.9 26:42.9 27:00.3 8:37/M
5 Christopher O'Docharty 3179 37 41 8:03.5 27:02.5 27:10.3 8:43/M
6 Robert Miranda 3150 36 45 8:25.7 27:24.7 27:31.6 8:50/M
7 Jeremy Landry 3048 36 49 9:02.3 28:01.3 28:25.9 9:02/M
8 Trey Acosta 3268 36 57 9:59.1 28:58.1 29:15.9 9:21/M
9 Rodolfo Villafranco 3237 35 99 11:36.7 30:35.7 30:51.3 9:52/M
10 Jay McVean 3149 38 108 12:13.4 31:12.4 31:25.6 10:04/M
11 Kien Ong 3246 38 165 15:50.4 34:49.4 35:33.8 11:14/M
12 Tal Bird 3307 39 213 20:42.0 39:41.0 40:24.6 12:48/M
13 Christopher Carper 3107 36 219 22:03.5 41:02.5 41:23.3 13:14/M
14 George Hicks III 3011 39 270 35:13.7 54:12.7 54:12.7 17:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Vicki Stephens 3063 44 28   25:55.4 26:00.0 8:22/M
2 Karin Fox 3191 41 40 1:06.5 27:01.9 29:03.2 8:43/M
3 Rukchanok Rasrijam 3211 40 59 3:04.2 28:59.7 29:13.1 9:21/M
4 Michelle Cameron 2987 41 95 4:12.2 30:07.7 30:48.1 9:43/M
5 Martha Norris 3014 44 102 4:52.3 30:47.8 31:14.7 9:56/M
6 Marchant Yarn 3101 43 115 5:39.2 31:34.7 31:45.8 10:11/M
7 Lara Horn 3200 42 130 6:48.6 32:44.1 33:20.8 10:34/M
8 Elizabeth Fortini 3136 44 134 7:05.3 33:00.8 33:27.4 10:39/M
9 Tammie Fiedler 3135 43 187 11:14.4 37:09.9 38:11.6 11:59/M
10 Alicia Sumruld 3064 41 191 11:30.4 37:25.9 37:40.7 12:04/M
11 Stephanie Alexander League City TX 3238 44 195 12:04.9 38:00.4 39:00.1 12:15/M
12 Kristine Larue 3031 44 205 13:02.1 38:57.6 39:39.4 12:34/M
13 Vicki Lundy Dickinson TX 3144 41 207 13:10.3 39:05.8 39:28.0 12:36/M
14 Ranel Peoples 3208 43 212 13:29.9 39:25.4 39:45.0 12:43/M
15 Sandra Tribble 3305 43 267 26:51.9 52:47.4 53:09.7 17:02/M
16 Dayana Gonzalez Dickinson TX 3137 43 271 29:32.3 55:27.7 55:27.7 17:53/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Norvel Alviza 3302 42 5   21:29.6 21:35.3 6:56/M
2 Jose Cisneros 3015 41 27 4:21.1 25:50.7 25:54.1 8:20/M
3 Christopher Samuels 3245 42 55 7:04.0 28:33.6 28:42.9 9:13/M
4 Ryan Welsh 3327 40 60 7:30.3 28:59.9 29:25.1 9:21/M
5 Darren Boehning 3020 40 63 7:34.2 29:03.9 29:09.5 9:22/M
6 Richie Ehlers 3039 42 103 9:28.2 30:57.9 31:18.8 9:59/M
7 Jason Cogburn 3129 40 129 11:14.2 32:43.8 33:00.4 10:33/M
8 Stephen Smith 2998 41 154 12:48.3 34:17.9 34:58.7 11:04/M
9 Michael Scott Juliano 3046 43 194 16:20.8 37:50.4 38:08.3 12:12/M
10 Pat Larue 3049 40 204 17:24.8 38:54.5 39:40.4 12:33/M
11 Daniel Marshall 3112 41 214 18:15.5 39:45.1 41:15.2 12:49/M
12 James McLennan 3292 40 272 34:04.6 55:34.2 56:10.3 17:55/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bridget Bowden 3085 45 29   25:57.7 26:05.3 8:22/M
2 Tracey Harper Friendswood TX 2980 45 53 2:18.5 28:16.2 28:20.9 9:07/M
3 Sandra Sanchez 3161 46 123 6:15.8 32:13.5 32:30.2 10:24/M
4 Lori Boston 3187 49 148 7:59.3 33:57.1 34:49.7 10:57/M
5 Tina Mathers 3282 46 162 8:44.9 34:42.6 35:02.3 11:12/M
6 Tamra Pipper 3252 49 197 12:12.9 38:10.6 38:25.3 12:19/M
7 Sally Stephens 3029 45 223 15:58.3 41:56.0 42:18.4 13:32/M
8 Lisa Valderrama 3318 46 224 16:08.6 42:06.3 42:23.7 13:35/M
9 Sandra Fulmer 3319 48 225 16:15.1 42:12.8 42:30.0 13:37/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Pope 2993 46 11   22:36.1 22:39.6 7:17/M
2 Randall Peltier 3312 45 13 0:45.7 23:21.8 23:28.4 7:32/M
3 Vincent Griffin 3221 48 21 1:58.5 24:34.7 24:42.9 7:55/M
4 Joey Horn 3201 47 43 4:37.3 27:13.5 27:49.6 8:47/M
5 Kenneth Huff 3224 47 62 6:25.5 29:01.6 29:22.1 9:22/M
6 Douglas Best 3220 48 116 9:03.6 31:39.8 32:51.3 10:13/M
7 Terrence Ardis 3005 48 149 11:25.2 34:01.4 34:17.2 10:58/M
8 Joey Yost 3247 48 160 12:01.5 34:37.6 34:56.9 11:10/M
9 Lee Kinard 3074 47 247 22:49.8 45:26.0 45:26.0 14:39/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Reuse 3180 51 35   26:27.6 26:32.0 8:32/M
2 Michelle Guigneaux Galveston TX 3199 51 96 3:47.3 30:14.9 31:44.3 9:45/M
3 Cathy Barido 3183 54 138 6:51.3 33:18.9 33:52.7 10:45/M
4 Mary Gonzalez Houston TX 2991 52 152 7:41.7 34:09.3 34:37.4 11:01/M
5 Liz Ratliff 3118 52 163 8:18.2 34:45.8 35:07.5 11:13/M
6 Katherine McLeod 3315 53 200 12:10.1 38:37.7 39:01.6 12:27/M
7 Jennifer Christian 3128 51 216 13:30.8 39:58.4 40:17.0 12:54/M
8 Hilda Valdez 3120 50 221 15:06.4 41:34.0 41:45.1 13:25/M
9 Ellen Pearce 3155 52 226 15:49.4 42:17.0 42:35.8 13:38/M
10 Deanna Scott 3309 50 249 19:40.7 46:08.3 46:16.9 14:53/M
11 Karen Mahoney 3293 51 255 20:37.4 47:05.0 47:40.8 15:11/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelly Carmichael Sr 3086 50 6   21:35.0 21:38.1 6:58/M
2 Richard Barido 3182 50 91 8:27.3 30:02.3 30:36.4 9:41/M
3 Bobby Muller 3230 53 100 9:09.4 30:44.5 30:52.1 9:55/M
4 Ellison Joiner 3202 51 106 9:31.9 31:07.0 31:26.2 10:02/M
5 Mark McKenna 3147 52 203 17:17.8 38:52.9 39:25.8 12:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Meg Kneeshaw 3301 55 107   31:10.1 31:22.5 10:03/M
2 Susan Hogan 2995 57 119 0:33.9 31:44.1 31:51.7 10:14/M
3 Gloria Hinton San Leon TX 3223 58 133 1:42.6 32:52.8 33:08.8 10:36/M
4 Diane Barrett 3270 55 159 3:24.7 34:34.9 35:01.0 11:09/M
5 Vicki Blythe 3124 57 193 6:39.6 37:49.8 37:49.8 12:12/M
6 Jan Godding 3002 59 199 7:22.5 38:32.6 39:04.0 12:26/M
7 Debbie Kellar 3110 56 215 8:35.6 39:45.7 41:15.3 12:49/M
8 Carry Pinkston 3232 58 231 11:15.8 42:25.9 42:44.9 13:41/M
9 Janice Weatherspoon 3249 56 235 11:35.6 42:45.8 43:17.4 13:47/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ken Merenda Seabrook TX 3013 57 17   24:09.0 24:13.0 7:47/M
2 Feliciano Torres 3066 56 67 5:05.5 29:14.6 29:22.7 9:26/M
3 Basilio Salgado 3159 55 72 5:20.8 29:29.8 29:35.4 9:31/M
4 Dana Weant 3285 55 89 5:51.0 30:00.0 30:22.6 9:41/M
5 James De Ford Galveston TX 3189 56 120 7:45.1 31:54.2 33:22.9 10:17/M
6 Paul Wappler Houston TX 3100 59 131 8:36.4 32:45.5 34:30.6 10:34/M
7 Jeff Krukiel 3228 57 137 9:08.6 33:17.6 33:28.6 10:44/M
8 Wayne Blythe 3283 58 147 9:48.0 33:57.0 34:22.3 10:57/M
9 Steven Feldman 3284 55 157 10:18.2 34:27.3 34:55.1 11:07/M
10 Robert Anton 3084 59 169 11:18.3 35:27.4 35:39.9 11:26/M
11 Steve Godding 3003 59 177 12:24.0 36:33.1 37:04.6 11:47/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Leonard 3092 64 98   30:29.3 31:05.8 9:50/M
2 Debbie Angell Dickinson TX 2969 62 171 5:10.1 35:39.4 35:56.1 11:30/M
3 Susan Spurlock Galveston TX 3096 64 172 5:25.7 35:55.0 36:26.2 11:35/M
4 Marilyn Rolf 3094 64 217 9:57.5 40:26.8 40:38.2 13:03/M
5 Joanna Lee 3280 60 222 11:25.2 41:54.5 44:15.8 13:31/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Lynch Woodlands TX 3093 62 105   31:05.4 31:15.4 10:02/M
2 Bruce Taylor Houston TX 3288 62 208 8:03.5 39:09.0 39:44.7 12:38/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaye Lundy 3145 65 266   52:30.5 52:53.3 16:56/M
2 Sandy Sias 3163 69 269 1:36.6 54:07.1 54:30.0 17:27/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Angell Dickinson TX 2970 67 132   32:48.3 33:04.8 10:35/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Justine Love 3278 73 228   42:18.5 44:16.1 13:39/M
2 Laura Selman 3095 72 245 1:45.4 44:04.0 44:14.1 14:13/M
3 Margie Taylor 3171 71 268 10:59.6 53:18.2 53:53.4 17:12/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ronald Huff 3226 72 71   29:22.0 29:42.1 9:28/M
2 Don Henderson Galveston TX 3281 76 74 0:08.9 29:31.0 29:50.9 9:31/M
3 Foster Spurlock Galveston TX 3097 71 122 2:35.0 31:57.1 32:26.4 10:18/M
4 Robert Webb Texas City TX 3250 72 234 13:23.1 42:45.2 43:17.1 13:47/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samantha Conn 1918 27 10   46:18.8 46:18.8 7:27/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Thornton League City TX 1813 43 1   42:47.5 42:47.5 6:54/M
Top

Female 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Hernandez 1806 18 58   58:38.7 1:00:31.7 9:27/M
2 Katherine Haver 1889 12 74 3:24.8 1:02:03.5 1:02:18.0 10:00/M
3 Anne-Marie Cronin 1814 13 77 3:33.1 1:02:11.8 1:02:23.8 10:02/M
4 Layken Cole Seabrook TX 1769 18 100 10:10.6 1:08:49.3 1:09:00.4 11:06/M
Top

Male 19 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Benito Berrones 1836 18 32   54:06.5 54:32.4 8:44/M
2 Quincy Seigel 1901 16 76 7:57.6 1:02:04.1 1:02:17.6 10:01/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jenna Strahan 1847 23 21   51:28.9 51:39.6 8:18/M
2 Kristin Kyrish 1883 22 24 1:47.8 53:16.8 53:28.1 8:35/M
3 Amanda White 1833 24 40 3:54.5 55:23.5 55:34.0 8:56/M
4 Erin Stubblefield 1848 24 56 7:06.1 58:35.1 58:44.6 9:27/M
5 Cathy Strambler 1857 23 60 8:09.7 59:38.7 59:46.6 9:37/M
6 Rachel Thompson 1829 24 64 8:35.5 1:00:04.4 1:00:15.8 9:41/M
7 Jaqi Trice 1830 24 65 8:35.8 1:00:04.8 1:00:16.1 9:41/M
8 Hannah Brown 1862 22 81 13:23.0 1:04:52.0 1:05:00.7 10:28/M
9 Allison Rankin 1876 23 119 21:24.2 1:12:53.2 1:13:22.7 11:45/M
10 Erynn Frenchak 1864 23 120 21:24.5 1:12:53.5 1:13:22.9 11:45/M
11 Courtney Lively 1777 23 122 21:55.3 1:13:24.3 1:13:39.4 11:50/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kambiz Jahanian 1842 22 12   47:10.2 47:15.2 7:36/M
2 Pablo Padilla 1845 22 29 6:32.2 53:42.4 53:47.8 8:40/M
3 Jonathan Stubblefield 1798 23 55 11:24.7 58:34.9 58:44.5 9:27/M
4 Jeremiah Sitton 1781 24 71 14:21.8 1:01:32.0 1:02:09.1 9:55/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Halvorsen 1851 25 17   49:29.5 49:34.4 7:59/M
2 Carly Elzner 1916 27 25 3:50.3 53:19.9 53:27.5 8:36/M
3 Melinda Mintz Dickinson TX 1988 27 26 3:54.0 53:23.5 53:33.6 8:37/M
4 Kristen Cunningham 1993 26 38 5:37.0 55:06.6 55:12.3 8:53/M
5 Lisa Godding 1795 27 54 8:54.6 58:24.2 58:54.6 9:25/M
6 Zuri Medellin 1796 25 78 14:21.3 1:03:50.9 1:04:00.5 10:18/M
7 Mallory Sealy 1905 25 90 17:12.8 1:06:42.4 1:07:00.6 10:45/M
8 Emily Rabel 1776 28 95 18:01.5 1:07:31.1 1:07:47.4 10:53/M
9 Rachel Vincent 1879 27 96 18:23.6 1:07:53.2 1:08:29.8 10:57/M
10 Hillary Covey 1793 28 99 19:07.6 1:08:37.2 1:08:59.3 11:04/M
11 Marisa Pelonero 1772 27 106 20:09.4 1:09:39.0 1:10:02.0 11:14/M
12 Joanna Shell 1895 25 107 20:10.0 1:09:39.6 1:10:02.1 11:14/M
13 Nina Shuster 1865 26 117 23:02.4 1:12:32.0 1:12:32.0 11:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Hancock 1910 25 4   44:32.4 44:44.0 7:11/M
2 Ernesto Lopez 1899 27 11 2:01.2 46:33.7 47:27.4 7:30/M
3 Marshall Gillette 1840 28 63 15:28.5 1:00:00.9 1:00:39.8 9:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Casey Gage 1784 32 28   53:31.5 53:40.7 8:38/M
2 Sarah Prince 1800 32 36 1:23.2 54:54.7 55:04.4 8:51/M
3 Staffany Ike 1989 30 37 1:25.2 54:56.7 55:22.4 8:52/M
4 Melinda Pimentel 1875 34 41 2:01.9 55:33.4 55:38.9 8:58/M
5 Vanessa Dominguez 1839 31 62 6:29.0 1:00:00.5 1:00:39.8 9:41/M
6 Thao Ong 1995 33 66 6:35.5 1:00:07.0 1:00:17.6 9:42/M
7 Brandye Duhon 1892 33 68 6:50.9 1:00:22.5 1:01:19.5 9:44/M
8 Nadia Rawls 1917 31 69 7:30.1 1:01:01.7 1:01:27.6 9:50/M
9 Veronica Klimpt 1779 34 79 10:21.7 1:03:53.2 1:04:19.4 10:18/M
10 Jessica Riley 1994 30 86 11:52.9 1:05:24.4 1:05:35.1 10:33/M
11 Sandra Nall 1780 34 87 12:22.6 1:05:54.1 1:06:14.2 10:38/M
12 Anna Smith Houston TX 1920 34 93 13:41.6 1:07:13.1 1:07:23.3 10:50/M
13 Constance Rodriguez 1803 31 103 15:42.2 1:09:13.7 1:09:39.4 11:10/M
14 Michelle Johnston 1866 30 108 16:08.5 1:09:40.1 1:10:02.3 11:14/M
15 Katherine Mizer 1886 32 114 18:24.2 1:11:55.7 1:12:53.2 11:36/M
16 Michelle Perry 1846 32 124 20:30.1 1:14:01.6 1:14:26.8 11:56/M
17 Rachel Cueva 1837 31 127 22:41.8 1:16:13.4 1:17:00.2 12:18/M
18 Michelle Grotts 1778 30 135 24:54.0 1:18:25.5 1:20:07.2 12:39/M
19 Sarah Ostriyznick 1874 32 139 31:21.5 1:24:53.0 1:25:12.6 13:41/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Gage 1785 30 2   43:12.7 43:16.8 6:58/M
2 John Beverlin 1894 30 7 2:22.6 45:35.3 45:38.7 7:21/M
3 Devlin Joubert 1867 31 8 2:37.3 45:50.0 45:53.9 7:24/M
4 Tim Mills 1783 33 33 11:03.4 54:16.1 55:04.8 8:45/M
5 Joshua Duncan 1819 30 35 11:40.1 54:52.8 55:00.8 8:51/M
6 Jose Salazar 1799 34 110 27:21.4 1:10:34.2 1:10:59.6 11:23/M
7 Mark Cueva 1838 33 128 33:01.2 1:16:13.9 1:17:00.1 12:18/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lea Fistein Galveston TX 1903 39 20   51:16.8 51:28.3 8:16/M
2 Lety Cisneros 1810 35 51 7:05.5 58:22.3 58:28.9 9:25/M
3 Jill Thompson Galveston TX 1858 35 52 7:06.3 58:23.1 58:33.3 9:25/M
4 Stacy Khalf 1911 37 61 8:28.3 59:45.1 59:51.0 9:38/M
5 Myra Lopez Texas City TX 1913 39 67 9:03.9 1:00:20.7 1:00:43.6 9:44/M
6 Arin Gage Texas City TX 1915 35 84 13:52.5 1:05:09.4 1:05:22.6 10:30/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Maynard 1868 38 18   50:07.7 50:12.2 8:05/M
2 John Koza 1882 38 19 1:00.0 51:07.8 51:20.0 8:15/M
3 Gabriel Perez 1914 39 39 5:04.6 55:12.3 55:36.2 8:54/M
4 Dain Crow Friendswood TX 1888 38 44 6:15.2 56:23.0 56:33.7 9:06/M
5 Spencer Salvato Hitchcock TX 1790 37 46 6:46.7 56:54.5 57:01.3 9:11/M
6 Brian Fields 1909 39 48 7:24.4 57:32.2 58:05.8 9:17/M
7 Steve Pool Galveston TX 1906 37 49 7:44.2 57:51.9 58:04.1 9:20/M
8 Yuni Delancy 1811 37 131 27:46.1 1:17:53.8 1:18:13.9 12:34/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lou Casteel Sugar Land TX 1817 44 13   47:11.4 47:16.4 7:37/M
2 Taylor Riall League City TX 1809 41 14 0:04.9 47:16.3 47:20.7 7:37/M
3 Tara Wilson The Woodlands TX 1907 43 30 6:37.6 53:49.0 53:57.0 8:41/M
4 Christine Hopkins Galveston TX 1824 42 53 11:12.3 58:23.8 58:37.1 9:25/M
5 Karen Mooney 1853 42 57 11:27.0 58:38.4 58:47.0 9:27/M
6 Heidi Seigel 1991 44 75 14:52.3 1:02:03.8 1:02:17.6 10:00/M
7 Angie Gates 1996 40 80 17:29.2 1:04:40.6 1:05:08.6 10:26/M
8 Debbie Schuelke 1827 44 82 17:53.5 1:05:04.9 1:05:25.3 10:30/M
9 Nikki Montgomery 1825 40 83 17:53.7 1:05:05.2 1:05:25.6 10:30/M
10 Mary Claire Haver 1891 44 88 19:23.8 1:06:35.3 1:06:51.0 10:44/M
11 Amy McDaniel 1869 40 101 21:48.1 1:08:59.5 1:09:33.3 11:08/M
12 Lori Simon 1902 41 111 24:09.5 1:11:20.9 1:11:36.8 11:30/M
13 Jill Cole 1768 43 113 24:19.3 1:11:30.7 1:11:42.3 11:32/M
14 Rebecca Pickett 1887 41 115 24:44.9 1:11:56.4 1:12:53.8 11:36/M
15 Alejandra Salgado 1877 44 118 25:24.2 1:12:35.6 1:12:41.7 11:42/M
16 Terri Beltre Dickinson TX 1861 41 130 29:16.4 1:16:27.9 1:16:27.9 12:20/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Jones Galveston TX 1896 43 3   43:30.3 43:34.8 7:01/M
2 Jose Ochoa 1908 42 6 2:04.6 45:35.0 45:42.0 7:21/M
3 Irwin Stewart 1925 43 15 4:10.6 47:40.9 47:48.3 7:41/M
4 Jorge Arenivar 1922 41 16 5:05.2 48:35.6 48:43.9 7:50/M
5 Brad Batteau Houston TX 1884 43 23 9:19.0 52:49.3 52:52.3 8:31/M
6 Balbino Beltre 1841 44 50 14:33.6 58:04.0 58:04.0 9:22/M
7 Manuel Cabral League City TX 1990 40 72 18:25.5 1:01:55.9 1:02:04.7 9:59/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diana Miranda 1872 45 27   53:27.8 53:35.2 8:37/M
2 Cynthia Jimenez 1791 46 31 0:31.8 53:59.6 54:14.5 8:42/M
3 Leslie Braniger 1775 48 85 11:45.6 1:05:13.5 1:05:27.7 10:31/M
4 Sandra Randeau 1923 49 91 13:26.2 1:06:54.0 1:07:09.8 10:47/M
5 Esther McKenna Galveston TX 1870 49 123 20:12.8 1:13:40.7 1:14:13.3 11:53/M
6 Melody Vizi 1831 46 132 24:26.2 1:17:54.0 1:18:12.2 12:34/M
7 Mickie Dietrich Friendswood TX 1818 49 133 24:26.4 1:17:54.3 1:18:11.7 12:34/M
8 Linda Neely-Shelmire 1997 48 137 26:08.7 1:19:36.6 1:19:36.6 12:50/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Halterman Houston TX 1823 45 5   44:41.6 44:45.4 7:12/M
2 Patrick Powis 1900 46 9 1:28.6 46:10.3 46:21.2 7:27/M
3 Angel Cano 1860 45 43 11:35.0 56:16.7 56:16.7 9:05/M
4 Christopher Haver 1890 46 89 21:56.4 1:06:38.1 1:06:51.0 10:45/M
5 Ruben Aguirre Webster TX 1835 49 104 24:34.9 1:09:16.6 1:09:34.3 11:10/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 1855 53 70   1:01:27.1 1:01:39.4 9:55/M
2 Peggy McDonald 1808 53 92 5:37.8 1:07:04.9 1:07:23.9 10:49/M
3 Julie Nieto 1770 54 97 6:39.7 1:08:06.9 1:08:16.9 10:59/M
4 Karen McSheehy 1786 51 126 13:50.7 1:15:17.9 1:15:17.9 12:09/M
5 Brenda Winfield 1880 50 129 14:54.5 1:16:21.7 1:16:36.8 12:19/M
6 Dayna Wrobleski 1794 54 136 17:27.9 1:18:55.0 1:19:10.4 12:44/M
7 Tracy Schulz Houston TX 1792 50 138 18:49.4 1:20:16.6 1:20:26.8 12:57/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Sessions 1878 53 47   57:26.3 57:40.8 9:16/M
2 Joe Elizondo 1820 50 112 14:04.1 1:11:30.4 1:11:46.4 11:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathy Petronella 1805 59 22   52:40.6 53:10.6 8:30/M
2 June Strambler Freeport TX 1856 58 34 2:01.3 54:42.0 54:50.1 8:49/M
3 Sandra Johnson Galveston TX 1852 59 102 16:28.7 1:09:09.3 1:09:23.6 11:09/M
4 Maureen Nolan Wilde 1873 59 105 16:56.2 1:09:36.8 1:09:50.7 11:14/M
5 Donna Aguirre 1774 55 109 17:03.8 1:09:44.5 1:10:01.6 11:15/M
6 Cara Bryant 1802 57 125 22:16.0 1:14:56.7 1:15:28.7 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Coral Beach Galveston TX 1992 61 73   1:02:00.9 1:02:14.0 10:00/M
2 Mary Hinze 1789 61 116 10:05.9 1:12:06.9 1:13:40.0 11:38/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 David Sanderson Galveston TX 1826 61 98   1:08:20.7 1:08:26.9 11:01/M
2 Joseph Ott 1788 63 134 10:04.3 1:18:25.1 1:20:07.3 12:39/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX 1816 66 45   56:29.6 56:39.3 9:07/M
2 Anatalia Felan 1822 69 140 31:28.7 1:27:58.4 1:28:09.5 14:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 George Felan Houston TX 1821 66 42   55:55.4 56:01.2 9:01/M
2 Ronald Crawford 1863 65 94 11:22.1 1:07:17.5 1:07:29.3 10:51/M
3 Larry Cullen Tomball TX 1850 69 121 17:07.4 1:13:02.8 1:13:15.2 11:47/M
Top

unknown

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nora Booth 1919 99 59   58:54.1 59:09.1 9:30/M