Defeet 10K

Age Group Results

October 29, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Tinming


Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Leanna Dolson Galveston TX

1534

24

7

 

43:20.3

43:20.3

6:59/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mahta Mesfun Houston TX

1739

29

1

 

34:30.1

34:30.1

5:34/M

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Margarita Garcia Houston TX

1543

19

98

 

1:03:18.9

1:03:25.9

10:13/M

2

Tanya Simmons League City TX

1653

14

134

5:46.2

1:09:05.1

1:09:05.1

11:09/M

3

Alex Simmons League City TX

1649

17

135

5:46.4

1:09:05.4

1:09:05.4

11:09/M

4

Shelby Simmons League City TX

1651

0

154

9:28.0

1:12:46.9

1:12:46.9

11:44/M

5

Katherine Haver Galveston TX

1714

11

165

10:55.8

1:14:14.8

1:14:22.5

11:58/M

6

Cynthia Hugger League City TX

1563

19

171

12:41.1

1:16:00.0

1:16:11.6

12:15/M

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Tate Taylor Lake Village TX

1727

19

3

 

38:11.9

38:13.4

6:10/M

2

Stephen Simmons League City TX

1650

0

28

11:54.5

50:06.4

50:16.8

8:05/M

3

Michael Simmons League City TX

1732

19

29

11:55.1

50:07.0

50:17.6

8:05/M

4

Robert Blackwell Seabrook TX

1764

19

52

15:31.8

53:43.7

53:48.7

8:40/M

5

Edward Simmons League City TX

1652

14

131

30:21.5

1:08:33.4

1:08:44.5

11:03/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kathryn Benvegnu Galveston TX

1656

23

13

 

45:13.6

45:21.8

7:18/M

2

Lucia Pacheco Galveston TX

1659

22

55

8:56.4

54:10.0

54:46.3

8:44/M

3

Rachel Shin Galveston TX

1661

24

59

9:40.6

54:54.3

55:02.9

8:51/M

4

Kimberly Cuyos Webster TX

1528

20

101

18:26.2

1:03:39.8

1:03:50.2

10:16/M

5

Elizabeth Campos Galveston TX

1657

22

107

19:15.1

1:04:28.8

1:05:00.5

10:24/M

6

Karla Alba Galveston TX

1640

23

108

19:18.2

1:04:31.9

1:05:02.9

10:24/M

7

Elizabeth Salgado Splendora TX

1724

22

156

27:39.4

1:12:53.1

1:13:02.5

11:45/M

8

Ellen Petrucci League City TX

1701

24

181

36:40.0

1:21:53.7

1:21:58.6

13:12/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ronald Tarver Sugar Land TX

1733

22

8

 

43:21.1

43:22.2

7:00/M

2

Timothy Bergeron Mandeville LA

1510

24

21

4:50.7

48:11.8

48:13.9

7:46/M

3

Parviz Razkani Friendswood TX

1626

22

33

7:52.3

51:13.4

51:31.5

8:16/M

4

Jonathan Stubblefield Galveston TX

1646

22

39

8:40.1

52:01.2

52:12.6

8:23/M

5

Meena Guirguis Galveston TX

1554

24

56

10:49.2

54:10.3

54:46.5

8:44/M

6

Aaron Garza Galveston TX

1544

24

60

11:35.7

54:56.8

55:01.0

8:52/M

7

Jeremith Sitton Galveston TX

1664

23

77

14:25.2

57:46.3

58:05.4

9:19/M

8

Tommy Barham II Hitchcock TX

1507

23

174

35:46.9

1:19:08.0

1:19:18.9

12:46/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Megan Blood

1728

27

24

 

48:47.9

48:51.6

7:52/M

2

Amanda Stewart Alvin TX

1692

29

53

4:56.9

53:44.8

53:54.2

8:40/M

3

Melinda Mintz Dickinson TX

1580

26

54

5:10.8

53:58.8

54:06.3

8:42/M

4

Lauren Levenson Galveston TX

1574

26

64

6:52.0

55:40.0

55:43.7

8:59/M

5

Kristen Cunningham Galveston TX

1525

25

72

7:32.0

56:19.9

56:36.3

9:05/M

6

Jessica Anderson Houston TX

1735

25

75

8:37.2

57:25.2

57:42.0

9:16/M

7

Charlie Tracy Galveston TX

1647

29

95

13:32.8

1:02:20.8

1:02:54.5

10:03/M

8

Shannon Guillot

1754

28

114

16:42.5

1:05:30.5

1:05:43.0

10:34/M

9

Sarah Rudnik Galveston TX

1596

27

118

17:16.1

1:06:04.1

1:06:15.0

10:39/M

10

Jennifer Bennett Houston TX

1636

29

123

18:14.5

1:07:02.5

1:07:16.3

10:49/M

11

Lisa Godding Deer Park TX

1547

26

128

18:52.2

1:07:40.1

1:08:07.8

10:55/M

12

Bukky Ola Galveston TX

1623

26

129

19:24.5

1:08:12.5

1:08:20.7

11:00/M

13

Kody Shepherd League City TX

1637

27

132

19:54.9

1:08:42.9

1:08:56.3

11:05/M

14

Jennifer Griffin Deer Park TX

1550

28

140

22:12.8

1:11:00.8

1:11:18.2

11:27/M

15

Lacy Stole Houston TX

1604

28

141

22:13.0

1:11:00.9

1:11:18.2

11:27/M

16

Venus Avila South Houston TX

1734

26

147

23:00.0

1:11:48.0

1:12:05.6

11:35/M

17

Michelle Grotts Friendswood TX

1621

29

151

23:14.6

1:12:02.6

1:12:23.0

11:37/M

18

Mayra Mantello Galveston TX

1743

28

159

24:44.3

1:13:32.3

1:13:43.7

11:52/M

19

Kimber Sawyer Kemah TX

1731

29

175

31:16.1

1:20:04.0

1:20:12.0

12:55/M

20

Christine Howell League City TX

1703

28

180

33:05.2

1:21:53.2

1:21:58.9

13:12/M

21

Andrea Burkhart Santa Fe TX

1516

25

188

34:13.9

1:23:01.9

1:23:15.5

13:23/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Scott Hughes Galveston TX

1720

27

6

 

42:30.7

42:33.0

6:51/M

2

Ronald Gage Houston TX

1638

29

9

0:55.3

43:26.1

44:15.7

7:00/M

3

Carlos Vicente Houston TX

1746

29

11

1:33.0

44:03.7

44:06.3

7:06/M

4

Ricardo Perez Houston TX

1747

27

14

3:05.3

45:36.1

45:39.1

7:21/M

5

Robert Sawyer Kemah TX

1729

29

16

3:21.4

45:52.2

45:59.2

7:24/M

6

Colin Shannon Houston TX

1602

25

19

5:31.7

48:02.5

48:04.8

7:45/M

7

Barion Tate Jr

1756

28

23

6:04.3

48:35.1

48:48.7

7:50/M

8

Tracy Liles Texas City TX

1628

26

26

6:59.7

49:30.5

49:41.7

7:59/M

9

Ryan Wermeling Louisville KY

1741

26

35

9:12.9

51:43.6

51:51.8

8:20/M

10

Martin Camarilla

1752

27

36

9:15.1

51:45.9

51:47.7

8:21/M

11

Andres Monterrubio League City TX

1583

26

37

9:23.0

51:53.8

52:04.6

8:22/M

12

Lucas Stewart Alvin TX

1691

29

43

9:54.7

52:25.5

52:35.4

8:27/M

13

Marshall Gillette Galveston TX

1546

27

57

12:13.2

54:44.0

55:16.0

8:50/M

14

Nandhika Wijay Friendswood TX

1648

25

69

13:36.2

56:07.0

56:10.3

9:03/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rachel Arceneaux League City TX

1505

30

27

 

49:41.5

49:52.4

8:01/M

2

Lety Cisneros Montgomery TX

1617

34

46

3:22.6

53:04.2

53:07.7

8:34/M

3

Becky Rossino

1696

31

50

3:53.1

53:34.7

53:36.3

8:38/M

4

Julia Bohannon Dickinson TX

1513

30

58

5:12.3

54:53.9

55:10.0

8:51/M

5

Regina Rodman Galveston TX

1660

32

80

8:20.1

58:01.7

58:30.0

9:21/M

6

Jill Thompson Galveston TX

1687

34

81

8:26.9

58:08.5

58:17.0

9:23/M

7

Carly Rowland Galveston TX

1684

33

84

8:43.0

58:24.6

58:45.6

9:25/M

8

Whitney Jansen Houston TX

1564

30

88

10:02.6

59:44.2

1:00:09.8

9:38/M

9

Sheneika Lee Houston TX

1573

34

91

11:02.3

1:00:43.9

1:00:50.0

9:48/M

10

Vanessa Dominguez Galveston TX

1535

30

99

13:55.8

1:03:37.4

1:04:09.8

10:16/M

11

Alexandria Hill Galveston TX

1560

31

110

15:12.5

1:04:54.1

1:05:04.7

10:28/M

12

Aimee Kiechler Brazoria TX

1568

33

111

15:13.8

1:04:55.4

1:05:02.0

10:28/M

13

Anna Smith

1760

33

115

16:05.2

1:05:46.8

1:05:51.2

10:36/M

14

Becky Kastelz Galveston TX

1567

33

121

17:04.6

1:06:46.2

1:06:58.3

10:46/M

15

Bobbie Wheat League City TX

1698

30

137

19:36.2

1:09:17.8

1:09:23.4

11:10/M

16

Tamara Disibio Galveston TX

1533

30

157

23:43.0

1:13:24.6

1:13:32.4

11:50/M

17

Karen Powers Galveston TX

1662

34

168

24:38.8

1:14:20.4

1:14:33.4

11:59/M

18

Haley Beyer League City TX

1667

31

170

26:10.9

1:15:52.5

1:16:25.2

12:14/M

19

Shaket Woodard League City TN

1616

34

187

33:19.8

1:23:01.4

1:23:07.4

13:23/M

20

Robin Holman Texas City TX

1561

31

189

33:20.6

1:23:02.2

1:23:15.4

13:24/M

21

Courtni Tello League City TX

1704

31

197

40:23.9

1:30:05.5

1:30:10.4

14:32/M

22

Jenny Kelly Galveston TX

1718

33

200

41:27.2

1:31:08.8

1:31:17.8

14:42/M

23

Jamie Thrash Texas City TX

1606

33

202

44:50.5

1:34:32.1

1:34:47.7

15:15/M

24

Cynthia Meyn Friendswood TX

1579

30

204

50:25.2

1:40:06.8

1:40:21.9

16:09/M

25

Sara Holder Houston TX

1675

34

205

50:26.3

1:40:07.8

1:40:23.0

16:09/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Aaron Shaffner Galveston TX

1601

34

5

 

41:13.4

41:17.9

6:39/M

2

Michael Morris Sugarland TX

1736

33

12

3:03.1

44:16.5

44:20.4

7:08/M

3

Stephen Kohan

1751

31

20

6:51.4

48:04.9

48:20.7

7:45/M

4

Michael Musselman League City TX

1694

34

30

8:53.9

50:07.3

50:17.3

8:05/M

5

George Moreno Dickinson TX

1586

34

31

9:20.5

50:33.9

50:40.5

8:09/M

6

Brent Chesson Galveston TX

1519

31

40

10:53.5

52:06.9

52:15.9

8:24/M

7

Billy Nonus

1755

33

47

11:56.3

53:09.8

53:24.0

8:34/M

8

Brad McBride Baytown TX

2945

33

70

14:55.3

56:08.8

56:15.3

9:03/M

9

Corrie Morales League City TX

1744

31

86

17:22.6

58:36.0

58:39.1

9:27/M

10

Wess Rowland Galveston TX

1683

33

97

21:56.6

1:03:10.0

1:03:31.6

10:11/M

11

Sugam Vasani League City TX

1663

34

116

24:37.4

1:05:50.8

1:05:58.4

10:37/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Inga Falterman Kemah TX

1730

38

49

 

53:13.7

53:20.7

8:35/M

2

Dora Vasquez Houston TX

1607

37

61

1:43.3

54:57.0

55:05.8

8:52/M

3

Lea Fistein Galveston TX

1542

38

62

2:22.8

55:36.5

55:50.5

8:58/M

4

Nicole Gates Santa Fe TX

1545

35

63

2:23.0

55:36.7

55:48.6

8:58/M

5

Kimberly Brown Galveston TX

1514

39

79

4:43.2

57:56.9

58:08.7

9:21/M

6

Jennifer Serrano League City TX

1599

38

93

8:06.3

1:01:20.0

1:01:26.4

9:54/M

7

Katrin Cuyos Webster TX

1527

39

100

10:25.9

1:03:39.6

1:03:49.9

10:16/M

8

Myra Lopez Texas City TX

1575

38

117

12:42.3

1:05:56.0

1:06:08.5

10:38/M

9

Bridgett David Kemah TX

1742

37

124

13:51.7

1:07:05.4

1:07:15.7

10:49/M

10

Ann O Brien

1750

36

125

14:11.6

1:07:25.3

1:07:29.8

10:52/M

11

Dana Hawkins

1759

36

146

18:34.3

1:11:48.0

1:11:59.9

11:35/M

12

Nikki Montgomery Dickinson TX

1680

39

149

18:37.3

1:11:51.0

1:12:24.1

11:35/M

13

Lynda King Alvin TX

1569

35

153

19:21.1

1:12:34.8

1:12:41.2

11:42/M

14

Mariana Monterrubio League City TX

1582

37

158

20:18.1

1:13:31.8

1:13:43.4

11:51/M

15

Megan Kruger

1757

35

161

20:21.8

1:13:35.5

1:13:53.8

11:52/M

16

Lori Codina Houston TX

1520

38

191

30:28.6

1:23:42.3

1:24:17.0

13:30/M

17

Abby Templin

1765

38

201

41:17.0

1:34:30.7

1:34:46.8

15:15/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Paul Evans Galveston TX

1539

35

32

 

51:05.3

51:26.9

8:14/M

2

Chad Browning Houston TX

1515

39

68

4:57.8

56:03.1

56:13.8

9:02/M

3

George Argyelan Friendswood TX

1506

39

76

6:26.2

57:31.6

57:42.3

9:17/M

4

Antonio Corrales Galveston TX

1521

36

85

7:27.4

58:32.7

58:48.5

9:26/M

5

Manuel Cabral League City TX

1517

39

102

12:47.4

1:03:52.8

1:04:10.4

10:18/M

6

Spencer Salvato Hitchcock TX

1654

36

112

14:10.6

1:05:15.9

1:05:27.3

10:31/M

7

John Serrano League City TX

1598

39

120

15:30.1

1:06:35.4

1:06:41.4

10:44/M

8

Fernando Tello League City TX

1702

36

198

39:01.4

1:30:06.8

1:30:11.6

14:32/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lou Thrash Sugar Land TX

1605

43

18

 

46:39.7

46:42.2

7:31/M

2

Diana Miranda Galveston TX

1581

44

45

6:23.1

53:02.8

53:07.9

8:33/M

3

Becky Eanes Lamarque TX

1537

40

66

9:19.9

55:59.6

56:04.2

9:02/M

4

Jody Kleinfelter Galveston TX

1711

40

87

13:04.4

59:44.2

1:00:09.8

9:38/M

5

Paige Cook Galveston TX

1719

43

90

13:07.4

59:47.2

59:55.6

9:39/M

6

Rosie Zile Galveston TX

1717

44

106

17:40.3

1:04:20.1

1:04:30.8

10:23/M

7

Valerie White Brazoria TX

1614

41

126

20:48.1

1:07:27.8

1:08:16.5

10:53/M

8

Debbie Schuelke Dickinson TX

1685

43

150

25:11.7

1:11:51.4

1:12:23.9

11:35/M

9

Debbie Simmons League City TX

1622

43

155

26:08.3

1:12:48.0

1:12:48.0

11:45/M

10

Linda Gamble

1758

42

160

26:55.4

1:13:35.1

1:13:53.6

11:52/M

11

Mary Haver Galveston TX

1715

43

166

27:35.4

1:14:15.1

1:14:23.0

11:59/M

12

Heidi Siegel

1749

43

167

27:35.4

1:14:15.2

1:14:22.8

11:59/M

13

Elizabeth Keller Houston TX

1737

41

179

35:00.0

1:21:39.8

1:21:57.1

13:10/M

14

Heather Anderson Alvin TX

1504

42

185

36:17.0

1:22:56.7

1:23:45.7

13:23/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Balbino Beltre League City TX

1624

43

10

 

44:01.2

44:15.7

7:06/M

2

Randall Teltier Galveston TX

1745

44

22

4:27.9

48:29.1

48:32.5

7:49/M

3

Jose Cisneros Montgomery TX

1618

40

34

7:27.1

51:28.3

51:32.4

8:18/M

4

Michael Ramirez Pearland TX

1625

43

133

24:59.4

1:09:00.6

1:09:17.6

11:08/M

5

Alejandro Salgado Splendora TX

1725

43

192

39:49.4

1:23:50.6

1:24:00.1

13:31/M

6

Dennis Moya Pearland TX

1631

44

193

40:32.8

1:24:34.0

1:24:49.0

13:38/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Jimenez Houston TX

1565

45

38

 

51:56.6

52:07.4

8:23/M

2

Kari Henry Galveston TX

1740

47

41

0:11.3

52:08.0

52:13.3

8:25/M

3

Robyn Steenblock Dickinson TX

1643

47

48

1:16.2

53:12.9

53:21.0

8:35/M

4

Phyllis Wallace Alvin TX

1612

46

51

1:41.3

53:37.9

53:46.9

8:39/M

5

Susan Bessellieu Houston TX

1511

48

71

4:12.2

56:08.9

56:18.1

9:03/M

6

Joyce Roe Seabrook TX

1595

47

83

6:21.0

58:17.7

58:26.6

9:24/M

7

Renee Hugger League City TX

1562

47

104

12:04.0

1:04:00.6

1:04:13.0

10:19/M

8

Esther McKenna

1748

48

109

12:54.4

1:04:51.1

1:04:52.9

10:28/M

9

Jill Davidson Galveston TX

1713

49

139

18:23.8

1:10:20.4

1:10:30.6

11:21/M

10

Rebecca Reed Pasadena TX

1593

46

143

19:15.9

1:11:12.6

1:11:18.7

11:29/M

11

Lori Dilworth

1763

46

145

19:37.4

1:11:34.0

1:11:42.8

11:33/M

12

Brenda Winfield Pasadena TX

1693

49

176

28:09.3

1:20:05.9

1:20:11.8

12:55/M

13

Suzanne Doucet Houston TX

1536

47

183

30:22.2

1:22:18.8

1:22:47.3

13:16/M

14

Bonnie Greif Houston TX

1549

48

186

31:01.1

1:22:57.7

1:23:32.6

13:23/M

15

Natalie Moya Pearland TX

1630

47

190

31:23.6

1:23:20.3

1:23:35.8

13:26/M

16

Melody Vizi Alvin TX

1609

45

196

37:55.8

1:29:52.5

1:31:07.5

14:30/M

17

Mickie Dietrich Friendswood TX

1532

48

199

38:32.1

1:30:28.8

1:31:12.0

14:35/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Patrick Powis Dickinson TX

1690

45

17

 

46:27.2

46:41.2

7:30/M

2

Joe Carker Alvin TX

1627

47

67

9:34.8

56:02.1

56:11.7

9:02/M

3

Steven Walker Seabrook TX

1611

49

82

11:49.5

58:16.8

58:26.4

9:24/M

4

Ruben Aguirre Webster TX

1501

48

184

36:21.0

1:22:48.2

1:23:32.4

13:21/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Reyna Cabrera Houston TX

1641

52

73

 

56:35.7

57:22.2

9:08/M

2

Meg Kneeshaw Houston TX

1572

54

92

4:43.9

1:01:19.7

1:01:27.0

9:53/M

3

Laurie Cuthbertson Galveston TX

1766

53

94

5:23.8

1:01:59.6

1:02:15.0

10:00/M

4

Kim Runge Seabrook TX

1597

52

96

6:26.9

1:03:02.6

1:03:10.3

10:10/M

5

Julie Nieto

1726

53

103

7:23.0

1:03:58.8

1:04:57.9

10:19/M

6

Ellen Alexander Houston TX

1503

53

113

8:50.6

1:05:26.4

1:05:48.8

10:33/M

7

Verna Henry League City TX

1559

54

119

9:44.1

1:06:19.9

1:06:25.2

10:42/M

8

Amy Lemon

1761

52

122

10:17.9

1:06:53.7

1:07:14.7

10:47/M

9

Donna Aguirre La Marque TX

1665

54

172

19:42.5

1:16:18.3

1:16:55.7

12:18/M

10

Jolene Leblanc Galveston TX

1723

53

173

21:35.8

1:18:11.6

1:18:15.5

12:37/M

11

Dayna Wrobleski Pasadena TX

1689

53

177

23:30.5

1:20:06.2

1:20:12.0

12:55/M

12

Lois MacDonald Galveston TX

1678

54

182

25:39.5

1:22:15.3

1:22:33.6

13:16/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Raymond Cruz Dickinson TX

1669

52

4

 

40:50.9

40:53.9

6:35/M

2

Larry II Urban Santa Fe TX

1712

53

42

11:33.4

52:24.3

52:36.2

8:27/M

3

John Kirwin Galveston TX

1570

51

74

16:23.1

57:14.1

57:33.8

9:14/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Barbara Ehrlich Houston TX

1538

58

25

 

49:13.1

49:20.3

7:56/M

2

Maureen Nolan-Wilde Tiki Island TX

1587

58

162

24:41.3

1:13:54.4

1:14:07.7

11:55/M

3

Sandra Johnson Galveston TX

1676

58

163

24:43.8

1:13:56.9

1:14:09.6

11:55/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dale Lee Texas City TX

1738

55

2

 

38:04.8

38:08.1

6:08/M

2

Michael Tersigne Galveston TX

1709

55

15

7:37.1

45:42.0

45:44.4

7:22/M

3

Kenneth Karam Houston TX

1566

56

65

17:53.4

55:58.2

56:32.7

9:02/M

4

Steve Leblanc Galveston TX

1722

55

144

33:15.7

1:11:20.6

1:11:25.0

11:30/M

5

Jeff Zile Galveston TX

1716

55

169

37:20.6

1:15:25.5

1:15:37.1

12:10/M

6

Don Davison Galveston TX

1529

58

195

50:26.9

1:28:31.8

1:28:47.7

14:17/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Coral Beach Galveston TX

1509

60

105

 

1:04:14.1

1:04:24.2

10:22/M

2

Sharon Curran Houston TX

1526

64

148

7:34.2

1:11:48.4

1:12:13.0

11:35/M

3

Diana Davison Galveston TX

1530

61

178

16:35.8

1:20:50.0

1:21:02.9

13:02/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Sanderson Galveston TX

1710

60

78

 

57:51.5

57:57.6

9:20/M

2

Brent Masel Galveston TX

1721

63

89

1:55.6

59:47.1

59:54.2

9:39/M

3

Ron Crawford League City TX

1524

64

127

9:48.2

1:07:39.7

1:07:54.8

10:55/M

4

Joseph Ott St Louis MO

1642

62

152

14:11.6

1:12:03.1

1:12:23.6

11:37/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shirley Moscevsky League City TX

1708

66

194

 

1:25:17.9

1:25:31.2

13:45/M

2

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

1502

65

203

10:49.5

1:36:07.4

1:36:23.9

15:30/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

George Z Felan Houston TX

1540

65

44

 

52:40.2

52:48.5

8:30/M

2

Larry Cullen Tomball TX

1670

68

138

16:52.4

1:09:32.7

1:09:43.6

11:13/M

 
Top

Female 70+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Janene Davison Galveston TX

1531

97

164

 

1:13:58.0

1:14:07.1

11:56/M

 
Top

Male 70 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jared Lohrmann League City TX

1677

70

130

 

1:08:15.6

1:08:30.1

11:00/M

2

Jeremy Thorndyke

1762

79

136

1:02.0

1:09:17.7

1:09:23.0

11:10/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

William Wright

1753

99

142

 

1:11:07.9

1:11:20.7

11:28/M