Monster Dash

Age Group Results

October 19, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Kim Hartgraves League City TX 30 29 4   19:31.5 6:18/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Miceh Castillo 138 17 1   16:46.7 5:25/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Camila Vicens Houston TX 61 11 6   20:20.3 6:34/M
2 Riley Heslin Friendswood TX 97 10 26 3:31.6 23:51.9 7:42/M
3 Yumi Yoshiyasu Houston TX 87 11 49 6:47.2 27:07.6 8:45/M
4 Hannah Comstock Friendswood TX 22 12 71 9:05.6 29:25.9 9:29/M
5 Makensey Monbek 133 11 96 10:16.7 30:37.0 9:53/M
6 Mckenne Carrol 135 11 99 10:26.4 30:46.7 9:55/M
7 Madelyn Munz 151 7 132 16:05.4 36:25.7 11:45/M
8 Audrey Hartgraves League City TX 31 8 133 17:55.4 38:15.7 12:20/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Kovacnie 127 11 8   20:28.3 6:36/M
2 Skyler Cloyd Friendswood TX 102 8 12 1:14.2 21:42.5 7:00/M
3 Brandyn Hamann Pearland TX 76 11 17 2:17.2 22:45.5 7:20/M
4 Reagan Keathley 110 11 23 3:17.1 23:45.4 7:40/M
5 Ryan Brannon 105 12 24 3:17.8 23:46.1 7:40/M
6 Justin Skweres Pearland TX 40 12 29 4:18.6 24:46.9 7:59/M
7 Brent Stafford Friendswood TX 58 12 33 5:06.6 25:35.0 8:15/M
8 Andrew Litzinger 113 12 37 5:18.5 25:46.8 8:19/M
9 Ty Brantley 121 9 40 5:20.9 25:49.3 8:20/M
10 Dawson Johnson 139 11 51 6:48.0 27:16.3 8:48/M
11 Gracen McGregor Friendswood TX 42 11 52 6:52.2 27:20.6 8:49/M
12 Ethen St John 140 11 55 7:09.3 27:37.7 8:55/M
13 Kyle Pate Friendswood TX 36 11 56 7:20.3 27:48.6 8:58/M
14 Austin Cloyd Friendswood TX 101 12 61 8:01.6 28:29.9 9:11/M
15 Bryden Camp 155 9 64 8:29.7 28:58.0 9:21/M
16 Kade Verrati 152 9 77 9:14.9 29:43.2 9:35/M
17 Carson Camp 156 8 81 9:24.0 29:52.3 9:38/M
18 Diego Montes League City TX 55 12 84 9:32.3 30:00.6 9:41/M
19 Logan Fischer 132 8 91 9:48.7 30:17.0 9:46/M
20 Brandon Dunegan League City TX 79 10 95 9:56.4 30:24.7 9:48/M
21 Josh Allison Pearland TX 67 9 97 10:16.6 30:44.9 9:55/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Taryn Otto Houston TX 74 14 11   21:40.5 6:59/M
2 Emily Wilbanks Friendswood TX 57 13 14 0:21.9 22:02.4 7:06/M
3 Isabel Colon 125 14 18 1:08.5 22:49.1 7:22/M
4 Kori Ainslie 116 14 30 3:21.3 25:01.9 8:04/M
5 Kori Schimming 146 15 34 3:55.3 25:35.9 8:15/M
6 Jessica Michel Friendswood TX 96 14 43 4:51.5 26:32.1 8:34/M
7 Mckenzie Hill Pearland TX 62 14 44 4:52.4 26:33.0 8:34/M
8 Mikale Cantu Pearland TX 63 14 45 4:57.9 26:38.5 8:35/M
9 Brooke Burris 118 14 48 5:25.6 27:06.2 8:45/M
10 Emily Lord 137 14 67 7:31.3 29:11.9 9:25/M
11 Amanda Robjohnv Friendswood TX 90 14 68 7:32.5 29:13.1 9:25/M
12 Valerie Dobard Friendswood TX 75 14 72 7:45.3 29:25.9 9:29/M
13 Claire Owens Friendswood TX 94 14 73 7:45.7 29:26.3 9:30/M
14 Pina Pina 157 14 79 8:08.9 29:49.5 9:37/M
15 Caroline Pope Friendswood TX 85 14 103 9:42.1 31:22.6 10:07/M
16 Kasandra Tovar Friendswood TX 81 14 104 9:42.2 31:22.8 10:07/M
17 Kaitlyn Stafford Friendswood TX 59 15 107 10:30.7 32:11.2 10:23/M
18 Zoe Brown Friendswood TX 84 14 130 11:00.5 32:41.1 10:33/M
19 Sara Klinegarder 119 14 131 11:01.2 32:41.8 10:33/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Robert Anselmo 115 18 2   18:27.1 5:57/M
2 Tyler Melebeck Friendswood TX 60 14 3 0:23.8 18:51.0 6:05/M
3 Garrett McGregor Friendswood TX 41 13 5 1:18.6 19:45.8 6:22/M
4 Tiger Bush Friendswood TX 48 17 7 1:58.2 20:25.3 6:35/M
5 Weston Owens Friendswood TX 95 14 19 4:23.9 22:51.0 7:22/M
6 Andrew Camp 148 13 32 7:02.5 25:29.6 8:13/M
7 Nicolas Van Wieren Friendswood TX 65 15 35 7:11.5 25:38.6 8:16/M
8 Ross Lincecum 114 13 36 7:17.6 25:44.8 8:18/M
9 Sam Prince 117 17 38 7:20.3 25:47.5 8:19/M
10 William Carroll 134 14 47 8:30.3 26:57.5 8:42/M
11 Ashlend Taylor Houston TX 45 16 54 9:08.8 27:36.0 8:54/M
12 Adam Van Wieren Friendswood TX 68 14 86 11:39.7 30:06.9 9:43/M
13 Jacob Wauters 120 14 101 12:50.7 31:17.8 10:05/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rosie Galvan League City TX 46 26 94   30:21.4 9:47/M
2 Chelsea Loyd Pearland TX 1 28 112 1:53.3 32:14.8 10:24/M
3 Keriann Toepfer Sea Brook TX 69 23 117 1:56.7 32:18.2 10:25/M
4 Alison Perry Webster TX 72 25 123 1:58.4 32:19.9 10:25/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Christian Toepfer Houston TX 49 28 53   27:24.9 8:50/M
2 Adee Hartgraves League City TX 32 29 85 2:38.1 30:03.0 9:42/M
3 Ryon Garner League City TX 47 26 92 2:52.5 30:17.5 9:46/M
4 Christopher Jolibois Friendswood TX 89 20 110 4:49.0 32:14.0 10:24/M
5 Jordan Perry Webster TX 73 28 129 5:10.7 32:35.7 10:31/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Mandy Davies Friendswood TX 13 31 63   28:54.0 9:19/M
2 Lara Munz 154 37 82 0:58.6 29:52.7 9:38/M
3 Jamie Abshire Kemah TX 83 34 111 3:20.1 32:14.2 10:24/M
4 Kristen Rhodes Friendswood TX 77 31 120 3:25.2 32:19.3 10:25/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Keith Rogers Friendswood TX 24 35 15   22:07.6 7:08/M
2 Ryan Rhodes Friendswood TX 78 33 21 1:14.8 23:22.5 7:32/M
3 Richard Kurek Friendswood TX 20 34 69 7:16.9 29:24.5 9:29/M
4 Allan Comstock Friendswood TX 23 38 70 7:17.9 29:25.5 9:29/M
5 Jonathan Woodruff Friendswood TX 19 37 76 7:33.7 29:41.4 9:35/M
6 Ryan Davies Friendswood TX 14 32 83 7:47.2 29:54.9 9:39/M
7 Jonathan Salvato Friendswood TX 26 33 100 9:02.0 31:09.7 10:03/M
8 Jason Abshire Prairieville LA 82 37 108 10:05.8 32:13.5 10:24/M
9 Toby Kirkwood Friendswood TX 64 35 121 10:11.7 32:19.3 10:25/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Augusta Cloyd Friendswood TX 100 41 13   21:45.1 7:01/M
2 Shane Heslin Friendswood TX 98 40 25 2:04.2 23:49.4 7:41/M
3 Katie Paterink 145 48 27 2:19.3 24:04.5 7:46/M
4 Lorena Calderon League City TX 54 42 60 6:41.3 28:26.5 9:10/M
5 Kathy Litzinger 112 43 74 7:50.5 29:35.6 9:33/M
6 Nancy Lockhart Friendswood TX 70 43 80 8:06.9 29:52.0 9:38/M
7 Carla Bordelon 103 49 88 8:22.0 30:07.1 9:43/M
8 Leslie Skweres Pearland TX 39 44 89 8:23.1 30:08.3 9:43/M
9 Patti Weisz 124 49 90 8:27.4 30:12.5 9:45/M
10 Tami Davenport Dickinson TX 2 48 105 9:40.4 31:25.6 10:08/M
11 Kristal Holton League City TX 38 40 106 9:52.7 31:37.8 10:12/M
12 Kimberly Greny Friendswood TX 9 41 113 10:30.9 32:16.1 10:25/M
13 Amy Catching Manvel TX 33 42 115 10:31.8 32:17.0 10:25/M
14 Kimberly Thorn League City TX 37 45 116 10:32.9 32:18.1 10:25/M
15 Deborah Soland Friendswood TX 21 46 118 10:33.0 32:18.2 10:25/M
16 Rebecca Ginn Cypress TX 52 45 122 10:34.6 32:19.8 10:25/M
17 Melinda Manley Houston TX 10 48 125 10:37.1 32:22.2 10:26/M
18 Shelley Burkett Houston TX 11 47 126 10:37.5 32:22.6 10:26/M
19 Tina Carway Spring TX 129 41 134 16:34.0 38:19.2 12:22/M
20 Rebecca Hude Friendswood TX 88 40 135 21:59.7 43:44.9 14:06/M
21 Rona Scheider 143 42 136 27:20.5 49:05.7 15:50/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Charles Cotton 149 43 10   21:12.0 6:50/M
2 Jim Lord 136 45 16 1:18.1 22:30.1 7:15/M
3 Stephen Cloyd Friendswood TX 99 42 20 1:54.1 23:06.1 7:27/M
4 Rene Amaya 126 45 31 4:14.1 25:26.1 8:12/M
5 Bo Brantley 122 41 39 4:37.1 25:49.1 8:20/M
6 Solomon Mussini 131 46 41 4:43.1 25:55.1 8:22/M
7 James Pate Friendswood TX 35 42 57 6:37.4 27:49.4 8:58/M
8 David Fisher 123 47 59 7:11.0 28:23.0 9:09/M
9 Todd Burke Friendswood TX 16 45 78 8:33.4 29:45.4 9:36/M
10 Michael Hamilton 109 42 87 8:54.9 30:06.9 9:43/M
11 Mike Allison Pearland TX 66 41 98 9:33.9 30:45.9 9:55/M
12 Derek Munz 153 44 109 11:01.6 32:13.6 10:24/M
13 Kevin Winkler League City TX 15 42 127 11:14.4 32:26.4 10:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Nicklow Houston TX 5 51 58   27:56.3 9:01/M
2 Kristi Morris Langhorne PA 3 59 66 1:09.0 29:05.3 9:23/M
3 Mary Wood League City TX 6 57 75 1:43.2 29:39.5 9:34/M
4 Lori White Houston TX 25 54 119 4:22.2 32:18.6 10:25/M
5 Ann Defibaugh 107 57 128 4:34.2 32:30.5 10:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Raymond Cruz 106 54 9   21:11.0 6:50/M
2 Christian Toepfer Seabrook TX 51 53 22 2:16.0 23:27.0 7:34/M
3 Keith Paternick 130 51 28 2:53.7 24:04.8 7:46/M
4 Benny Wilbanks Friendswood TX 56 51 42 4:44.9 25:56.0 8:22/M
5 Noriaki Yoshiyasu Houston TX 86 50 46 5:36.4 26:47.4 8:38/M
6 Mark Garvin 141 50 50 5:57.0 27:08.1 8:45/M
7 Robert Camp 147 53 62 7:22.6 28:33.6 9:13/M
8 Barry Moser Houston TX 128 57 93 9:09.1 30:20.2 9:47/M
9 Kevin Wauters Friendswood TX 29 50 102 10:07.2 31:18.3 10:06/M
10 John Ward Friendswood TX 53 56 114 11:05.2 32:16.3 10:25/M
11 Mike Carter 144 58 124 11:10.8 32:21.8 10:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Howard Spencer Langhorne PA 4 61 65   29:01.1 9:22/M