Darling Dash

Age Group Results

February 26, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amelia Bommer Houston TX 1278 10 3   21:34.5 21:34.5 6:57/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nick Risko Houston TX 957 33 1   19:44.3 19:45.7 6:22/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elyssa Rodarte Sugarland TX 958 12 9   23:58.7 23:58.7 7:44/M
2 Pippa Hill Katy TX 1267 8 28 3:28.8 27:27.5 27:31.3 8:51/M
3 Ellie Castillo Katy TX 1384 11 67 9:01.8 33:00.6 33:06.9 10:39/M
4 Olivia Reddick Missouri City TX 1296 7 84 11:21.5 35:20.2 35:26.4 11:24/M
5 Avery Sterr Marion TX 1395 7 126 23:17.0 47:15.8 47:34.8 15:15/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Maraves McCarty 1828 55   31:33.4 31:41.8 10:11/M
2 Zayne Smith Richmond TX 1401 11 64 0:49.1 32:22.5 32:22.8 10:26/M
3 Tyler Castillo Katy TX 1383 9 68 1:30.7 33:04.1 33:10.6 10:40/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Avery Perel Sugar Land TX 1370 13 106   40:28.6 40:28.6 13:03/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Scott Johnson Sugar Land TX 1350 17 10   24:08.4 24:09.8 7:47/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karissa Siwa Sugar Land TX 939 29 24   26:31.9 26:32.2 8:33/M
2 Brittany Shee Katy TX 1269 20 29 0:57.0 27:28.9 27:32.8 8:52/M
3 Nelly Gonzalez Houston TX 942 25 51 4:27.6 30:59.6 31:06.2 10:00/M
4 Katherine McKeon Houston TX 956 28 62 5:44.9 32:16.9 32:27.3 10:25/M
5 Roxanne Alinsug Richmond TX 941 28 80 7:43.5 34:15.5 34:16.7 11:03/M
6 Kelly McElroy Sugar Land TX 1429 29 93 10:05.2 36:37.1 36:43.3 11:49/M
7 Stephanie Wilson Houston TX 1392 25 103 12:35.2 39:07.1 39:16.1 12:37/M
8 Vanessa Garcia Houston TX 922 28 107 14:54.3 41:26.2 41:40.8 13:22/M
9 Ivy Anassi Houston TX 1368 27 114 17:19.7 43:51.6 43:57.4 14:09/M
10 Jessica MacKey Stafford TX 1367 27 115 17:20.3 43:52.3 43:58.0 14:09/M
11 Valerie Caballero Sugar Land TX 1424 25 122 19:51.2 46:23.1 46:32.0 14:58/M
12 Dhruti Patel 935 24 137 25:22.4 51:54.3 51:57.6 16:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Parr Stafford TX 1000 29 13   24:34.8 24:43.7 7:55/M
2 Ron Thomas Houston TX 933 27 16 0:39.2 25:14.0 25:18.4 8:08/M
3 Patrick Shiao Sugarland TX 938 29 21 1:13.0 25:47.8 25:48.2 8:19/M
4 Juan Lewis Houston TX 1435 27 26 2:26.2 27:01.0 27:08.7 8:43/M
5 Ankur Patel 936 26 72 8:39.0 33:13.8 33:17.1 10:43/M
6 Justin Martinez Sugar Land TX 1423 24 123 21:49.9 46:24.7 46:32.5 14:58/M
7 Tamoor Julili 1867 23 135 26:50.1 51:24.9 51:24.9 16:35/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bonnie Hulse Richmond TX 914 34 5   23:05.8 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Dayna Garner Sugar Land TX 940 33 27 3:59.0 27:04.8 27:06.0 8:44/M
3 Jennifer Fontenot Richmond TX 919 36 30 4:24.5 27:30.4 27:37.9 8:52/M
4 Warren Clavelle Houston TX 1280 38 34 5:58.9 29:04.7 29:13.4 9:23/M
5 Jacqueline Bertrand Manvel TX 1274 33 39 6:55.8 30:01.6 30:11.6 9:41/M
6 Lilly Izaguirre Houston TX 1277 35 41 6:56.8 30:02.7 30:11.3 9:41/M
7 Flavia Anez Richmond TX 943 35 42 7:00.1 30:05.9 30:14.1 9:42/M
8 Kelli McClung Katy TX 950 38 43 7:02.4 30:08.3 30:19.7 9:43/M
9 Ericka Chavarria San Antonio TX 1275 36 44 7:06.9 30:12.8 30:12.8 9:45/M
10 Dona Woods Rosharon TX 1404 39 46 7:20.2 30:26.1 30:30.9 9:49/M
11 Jennifer Lewis Houston TX 1359 36 48 7:35.0 30:40.9 30:46.9 9:54/M
12 Victoria McDonough Houston TX 1407 31 50 7:53.4 30:59.3 30:59.3 10:00/M
13 Eileen Ramirez Houston TX 1354 39 54 8:22.5 31:28.4 31:41.1 10:09/M
14 Natasha Ransom League City TX 1399 35 57 8:29.8 31:35.6 31:45.2 10:11/M
15 Stefanie Sunnes Houston TX 971 36 58 8:32.8 31:38.7 31:48.3 10:12/M
16 Ingrid Castillo Houston TX 1411 38 60 8:40.8 31:46.6 32:04.7 10:15/M
17 Allison Harvey Houston TX 929 38 61 8:46.9 31:52.8 31:58.9 10:17/M
18 Lien Quinto Richmond TX 928 38 65 9:29.8 32:35.7 32:44.8 10:31/M
19 Melissa Castillo Katy TX 1385 36 66 9:51.6 32:57.4 33:04.1 10:38/M
20 Victoria Ralls Houston TX 1364 34 71 10:06.3 33:12.2 33:15.5 10:43/M
21 Rashida Lewis Scottsdale AZ 1287 34 78 10:53.7 33:59.5 34:16.9 10:58/M
22 Melissa Nevares Houston TX 948 39 79 10:54.5 34:00.4 34:13.1 10:58/M
23 Stacy Hill Houston TX 1393 37 81 11:36.6 34:42.4 34:51.5 11:12/M
24 Anita Reddick Missouri City TX 1297 36 85 12:14.5 35:20.4 35:27.5 11:24/M
25 Elise Green Sugar Land TX 982 37 86 12:16.9 35:22.7 35:30.4 11:25/M
26 Latoya Howell Fresno TX 1294 36 88 12:36.7 35:42.5 35:42.5 11:31/M
27 Hanna McFerris 1871 37 89 12:52.0 35:57.9 35:57.9 11:36/M
28 Elizabeth Stephens Humble TX 1403 36 90 12:57.3 36:03.2 36:11.9 11:38/M
29 Stephanie Mixon Pearland TX 1273 35 91 12:58.9 36:04.8 36:15.1 11:38/M
30 Myra Walker Beasley TX 1412 32 97 14:47.9 37:53.7 37:59.1 12:13/M
31 Jessica Gunn La Porte TX 974 38 100 15:41.0 38:46.8 38:51.3 12:30/M
32 Kiran Naushad 1826 33 101 15:42.0 38:47.9 38:57.9 12:31/M
33 Shakima Wiley Houston TX 1414 34 110 19:25.4 42:31.2 42:31.2 13:43/M
34 Phiona Carey 1390 30 116 21:42.1 44:48.0 45:27.0 14:27/M
35 Modupe Idowu 1870 39 117 21:54.1 45:00.0 45:13.9 14:31/M
36 Gracie Ayala Houston TX 967 34 124 23:19.2 46:25.1 46:38.8 14:58/M
37 Yeni Savere Houston TX 1358 37 129 26:10.1 49:15.9 49:21.5 15:53/M
38 Gloria Williams Houston TX 1357 32 130 26:10.9 49:16.8 49:22.2 15:54/M
39 Monika Welborn Richmond TX 964 38 132 26:41.6 49:47.5 49:57.0 16:04/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dave Droogleever Houston TX 1374 35 6   23:18.5 23:29.6 7:31/M
2 Robert Lopez Mcallen TX 1375 35 8 0:28.5 23:47.0 23:49.8 7:40/M
3 Christopher Vega Houston TX 1416 32 11 0:52.2 24:10.7 24:11.8 7:48/M
4 Melvinn Brown Sugar Land TX 998 32 17 1:57.2 25:15.7 25:19.5 8:09/M
5 Guillermo Mezzatesta Houston TX 1353 36 25 3:41.1 26:59.6 27:11.4 8:42/M
6 Jodan Koval Sugar Land TX 1428 31 35 5:51.2 29:09.7 29:16.7 9:24/M
7 Ryan Ellis Houston TX 1397 30 36 6:00.6 29:19.1 29:23.6 9:27/M
8 Lisa Lee Sugar Land TX 934 36 38 6:41.1 29:59.6 30:07.7 9:40/M
9 Sherman Harness Richmond TX 1405 37 45 6:56.1 30:14.6 30:14.6 9:45/M
10 Jason Carey Houston TX 1389 32 52 7:45.1 31:03.6 31:12.1 10:01/M
11 Greg Christie Houston TX 1420 38 53 8:04.8 31:23.3 31:30.3 10:07/M
12 Bradley Sunnes Houston TX 1289 39 56 8:15.0 31:33.5 31:43.5 10:11/M
13 David Brown Katy TX 1371 39 59 8:26.5 31:45.0 32:03.1 10:15/M
14 Jordan McDonough Houston TX 1406 31 63 9:00.0 32:18.5 32:18.5 10:25/M
15 Braulio Castillo Katy TX 1386 35 73 10:05.9 33:24.4 33:32.3 10:46/M
16 Marques McCarty 1832 34 83 11:53.1 35:11.6 35:24.3 11:21/M
17 Tyler Cortner Houston TX 1419 37 111 20:09.9 43:28.4 43:46.0 14:01/M
18 Mark Hartfiel Katy TX 915 35 121 22:33.4 45:51.9 46:04.0 14:47/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Audrey Casas Houston TX 1410 47 14   24:50.7 24:50.7 8:01/M
2 Latiffany Sauls Missouri City TX 993 46 33 3:44.0 28:34.7 28:39.9 9:13/M
3 Kimberly Alleman Spring TX 1381 42 40 5:11.2 30:01.9 30:06.7 9:41/M
4 Tania Magnabosco Sugar Land TX 952 45 47 5:42.8 30:33.5 30:45.7 9:51/M
5 Liliana Burnett Houston TX 1380 42 70 8:15.8 33:06.5 33:08.5 10:41/M
6 Jenna Tubbs Dickinson TX 909 42 82 9:58.6 34:49.3 35:01.4 11:14/M
7 Tommie Vilas Sugar Land TX 1427 42 92 11:42.9 36:33.6 36:42.2 11:47/M
8 Kimberly Harubin Sugar Land TX 1265 40 96 12:34.6 37:25.3 37:39.0 12:04/M
9 Celina Koscinski Richmond TX 962 47 102 14:01.1 38:51.8 39:03.9 12:32/M
10 Kimberly Childress Cypress TX 927 47 104 14:40.1 39:30.8 39:50.5 12:45/M
11 Tammy Gifford Richmond TX 949 45 120 20:45.4 45:36.1 45:49.7 14:43/M
12 Mary Andress-Reed Houston TX 970 41 125 22:14.1 47:04.8 47:14.5 15:11/M
13 Barbara Pratt Pearland TX 975 46 127 22:32.4 47:23.1 47:35.1 15:17/M
14 Diana Jessie Houston TX 968 41 131 24:55.8 49:46.5 49:57.3 16:03/M
15 Geneva Herrera Houston TX 965 46 133 24:59.7 49:50.4 50:00.1 16:05/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew Perel Sugar Land TX 1369 46 19   25:39.8 25:41.3 8:16/M
2 Dane Hawkins Houston TX 996 41 49 5:02.4 30:42.3 30:46.0 9:54/M
3 Jeff Alleman Spring TX 1382 43 69 7:24.6 33:04.4 33:09.3 10:40/M
4 Jerome Reddick Missouri City TX 1298 46 74 7:46.2 33:26.1 33:34.9 10:47/M
5 Lamonte Bourgeois Fresno TX 1295 43 87 10:02.7 35:42.5 35:42.5 11:31/M
6 Joseph Harubin Sugar Land TX 1266 48 95 11:22.8 37:02.7 37:15.7 11:57/M
7 James Smith Richmond TX 1402 42 99 12:41.6 38:21.4 38:25.3 12:22/M
8 Dominic Magnabosco Sugar Land TX 953 45 112 17:48.6 43:28.4 43:44.0 14:01/M
9 Andrew Casas Houston TX 1409 47 113 18:04.4 43:44.2 44:06.1 14:06/M
10 Shane Fontenot Richmond TX 920 40 136 26:08.1 51:47.9 51:47.9 16:42/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Clary Missouri City TX 973 55 12   24:26.8 24:32.1 7:53/M
2 Aleksandra Lawera Sugar Land TX 997 51 23 1:54.0 26:20.8 26:22.6 8:30/M
3 Helen Smith Richmond TX 910 58 31 3:15.1 27:41.9 27:43.3 8:56/M
4 Jacqueline Stephens Missouri City TX 1363 55 37 5:27.5 29:54.3 30:00.6 9:39/M
5 Jean Voitle Sugar Land TX 954 52 76 9:15.1 33:41.9 33:53.0 10:52/M
6 Nora Duran Houston TX 959 51 77 9:21.9 33:48.7 33:51.8 10:54/M
7 Tracy Longoria Manvel TX 1360 53 94 12:19.6 36:46.4 36:55.1 11:52/M
8 Joy Zehrbach Sugar Land TX 921 53 98 13:32.3 37:59.1 38:07.7 12:15/M
9 Kerrill Brown Fresno TX 1378 50 105 15:50.5 40:17.3 40:24.1 13:00/M
10 Linda Crawford Houston TX 1379 56 109 17:33.3 42:00.1 42:04.6 13:33/M
11 Denise Larson Sugar Land TX 980 58 118 21:05.4 45:32.2 45:46.5 14:41/M
12 Sharon Zissa Houston TX 960 53 128 23:47.0 48:13.8 48:16.5 15:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 1268 51 2   20:21.7 20:25.0 6:34/M
2 Byron Brame Sugar Land TX 991 52 4 2:19.2 22:41.0 22:41.5 7:19/M
3 George Lewis Sugar Land TX 1425 54 18 5:01.7 25:23.5 25:23.5 8:11/M
4 Robert Sawchuk Sugar Land TX 917 52 22 5:34.3 25:56.1 25:58.3 8:22/M
5 William Broderick Sugar Land TX 1422 55 32 7:53.0 28:14.8 28:21.1 9:06/M
6 Joel Levine Missouri City TX 1434 55 75 13:19.7 33:41.5 33:45.1 10:52/M
7 Robert Larson Sugar Land TX 981 57 119 25:10.7 45:32.5 45:47.4 14:41/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patricia Johnson Houston TX 994 68 7   23:18.6 23:18.6 7:31/M
2 Debbie Hundl Needville TX 1373 63 134 26:51.8 50:10.5 50:26.5 16:11/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Longoria Manvel TX 1361 61 15   24:54.8 24:57.5 8:02/M
2 John Pape Goliad TX 1362 60 108 16:54.5 41:49.4 42:00.1 13:29/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Crouch Sugar Land TX 961 70 20   25:44.4 25:45.2 8:18/M

d class=d02>Sugar Land TX 961 70 21   25:44.4 25:45.2 8:18/M