Darling Dash

Age Group Results

February 24, 2013


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (Results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-98 99-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-12 13-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 99-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Galvan 713 14 11   21:49.2 21:49.2 7:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anthony Flores Wharton TX 714 26 1   18:28.5 18:28.5 5:56/M
Top

Female 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shyla Stone The Woodlands TX 647 11 24   23:36.9 23:43.1 7:37/M
2 Avery Perel 750 9 95 6:15.3 29:52.3 30:34.5 9:38/M
3 Brianna Franklin 705 12 125 9:13.1 32:50.1 33:19.0 10:35/M
4 Kendall Hinson 648 12 188 18:49.0 42:26.0 42:51.4 13:41/M
5 Maddox Darnell Sugar Land TX 786 7 190 19:01.7 42:38.7 43:09.3 13:45/M
6 Brooke Avery 541 7 208 22:02.3 45:39.2 46:30.6 14:44/M
7 Erin Dembo 683 9 213 24:30.7 48:07.7 48:43.5 15:31/M
8 Yancy Valles 679 12 218 25:52.0 49:29.0 49:44.9 15:58/M
9 Ava Marshall 748 11 229 27:23.9 51:00.9 51:51.2 16:27/M
10 Makayla Senegal 777 11 245 29:39.4 53:16.4 53:31.9 17:11/M
11 Juliana Rangel 675 11 246 29:39.6 53:16.6 53:31.7 17:11/M
12 Linette Hernandez 780 12 247 29:40.5 53:17.5 53:32.3 17:11/M
13 Keilyn Jimenez 676 11 248 29:46.7 53:23.7 53:38.9 17:13/M
Top

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joshua Brooks 820 10 5   20:38.1 20:40.2 6:39/M
2 Aaran Chandler Rosharon TX 504 11 8 0:23.2 21:01.4 21:02.6 6:47/M
3 Trent Ridtler 840 11 16 2:05.4 22:43.6 22:45.7 7:20/M
4 Oscar Roden 762 9 25 3:02.8 23:41.0 23:42.1 7:38/M
5 Emiliano Avalos 635 10 27 3:13.7 23:51.8 23:53.0 7:42/M
6 Forrest Chandler Rosharon TX 505 9 40 5:09.4 25:47.6 25:53.3 8:19/M
7 Nick Boone 749 10 45 5:24.9 26:03.0 26:06.6 8:24/M
8 Jared Ridlter 839 11 54 6:25.4 27:03.6 27:05.5 8:44/M
9 Hunter Palatka 842 9 70 7:35.8 28:14.0 28:14.9 9:06/M
10 Hanley Chandler Rosharon TX 506 8 79 8:14.0 28:52.2 29:10.9 9:19/M
11 Luke Whitworth 634 10 81 8:21.4 28:59.6 29:02.2 9:21/M
12 Matthew Hill 827 10 122 11:41.3 32:19.4 32:36.0 10:25/M
13 Micah Darnell Sugar Land TX 772 8 126 12:18.7 32:56.9 33:27.6 10:37/M
14 Joey Palatka 844 10 134 13:21.2 33:59.4 34:01.1 10:58/M
15 Christopher Boling Sugar Land TX 727 11 159 16:19.4 36:57.6 37:19.1 11:55/M
16 Peter Boling Sugar Land TX 726 9 171 18:17.7 38:55.9 39:17.3 12:33/M
17 Ethan Hunter 681 8 184 20:58.4 41:36.6 42:02.4 13:25/M
18 Jaden Mays 577 6 205 24:58.2 45:36.4 46:07.4 14:43/M
19 Trevis Sample 779 12 232 31:07.6 51:45.8 52:01.6 16:42/M
20 Alexander Lopez 674 12 235 31:29.2 52:07.4 52:23.9 16:49/M
Top

Female 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Valerie Sanchez 828 13 35   24:53.4 25:00.7 8:02/M
2 Jazmya Rutherford 848 15 44 1:09.1 26:02.5 26:19.2 8:24/M
3 Amanda Fisch 613 18 58 2:36.5 27:29.9 33:10.2 8:52/M
4 Abbie Seek 630 13 59 2:38.1 27:31.5 27:38.0 8:53/M
5 Mason Stevens 644 16 99 5:21.0 30:14.4 30:27.1 9:45/M
6 Virginia Fernandez 735 15 106 6:39.5 31:32.9 32:00.5 10:10/M
7 Layla Avalos 633 14 120 7:25.1 32:18.5 32:25.0 10:25/M
8 Rose Yeh 702 17 131 8:46.7 33:40.1 34:19.1 10:52/M
9 Zoe Marshall 747 13 237 27:25.1 52:18.5 53:08.7 16:52/M
Top

Male 13 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Reagan Pace 569 15 2   19:06.2 19:47.1 6:10/M
2 Thomas Stone Missouri City TX 761 14 6 1:38.0 20:44.3 20:52.6 6:41/M
3 Joseph Williams 697 17 33 5:24.8 24:31.1 24:36.2 7:55/M
4 Michael Clines 612 16 41 6:48.3 25:54.6 25:59.5 8:21/M
5 Connor Cleveland 565 13 46 6:57.3 26:03.5 26:06.4 8:24/M
6 Jacob Whitworth 628 13 47 6:58.5 26:04.7 26:07.5 8:25/M
7 Leroy Franklin, III 704 15 51 7:28.3 26:34.5 26:42.9 8:34/M
8 Grant Carlson 810 15 53 7:42.4 26:48.7 26:57.2 8:39/M
9 Dominic Leachman 692 15 60 8:27.5 27:33.7 28:02.9 8:53/M
10 Scott Johnson Sugar Land TX 544 13 88 10:16.1 29:22.4 29:33.7 9:28/M
11 Andres Jasminoy 712 14 115 12:55.5 32:01.8 32:29.7 10:20/M
12 Adam Cleveland 564 15 118 13:06.2 32:12.4 32:14.6 10:23/M
13 David Johnson 822 15 147 16:23.4 35:29.7 35:40.9 11:27/M
14 Devonte McMiller 682 17 158 17:41.8 36:48.1 37:24.6 11:52/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Owens Sugar Land TX 571 24 22   23:14.5 23:19.8 7:30/M
2 Stephanie Kella Kellam 548 29 26 0:35.1 23:49.7 23:54.0 7:41/M
3 Allison Reed Tiwary 517 27 30 0:56.1 24:10.7 24:20.1 7:48/M
4 Tiandra Darling 867 28 38 2:26.3 25:40.9 25:53.0 8:17/M
5 Leslie Busch 575 21 56 3:56.2 27:10.8 27:37.7 8:46/M
6 Danielle Peters 691 28 65 4:42.9 27:57.5 28:14.7 9:01/M
7 Emily Holland 753 27 68 4:51.4 28:06.0 28:32.3 9:04/M
8 Cristina Gonzalez 813 28 87 6:07.7 29:22.3 29:41.0 9:28/M
9 Ashley Canon 566 29 96 6:49.7 30:04.3 30:30.8 9:42/M
10 Heidi Parr 769 29 98 6:58.7 30:13.3 30:23.6 9:45/M
11 Melanie Arndt 533 26 101 7:14.1 30:28.7 30:42.5 9:50/M
12 Tori Braga 845 23 104 8:06.0 31:20.6 31:36.1 10:06/M
13 Kelly Hallahan 603 24 107 8:22.7 31:37.3 31:58.9 10:12/M
14 Alejandra Grimsley 558 28 117 8:56.1 32:10.7 32:23.5 10:23/M
15 Julie Arndt 534 22 139 11:37.1 34:51.7 35:05.0 11:15/M
16 Jo-An Torres 690 23 144 12:04.0 35:18.6 35:36.5 11:23/M
17 Emily Graham 608 25 150 12:21.2 35:35.8 36:15.7 11:29/M
18 Natilia Rutherford 663 22 153 13:06.5 36:21.1 36:39.9 11:44/M
19 Katie Vestal 636 24 155 13:29.1 36:43.7 37:17.6 11:51/M
20 Amanda Gardner 864 21 156 13:29.3 36:43.9 37:17.7 11:51/M
21 Sylvia Skucha 700 26 165 14:17.5 37:32.0 38:26.9 12:06/M
22 Alsineth Rutherford 736 25 187 19:05.2 42:19.8 43:29.1 13:39/M
23 Kathy Duong 668 24 192 19:50.6 43:05.2 44:06.5 13:54/M
24 Alexis Rice 660 21 197 21:10.4 44:25.0 44:49.3 14:20/M
25 Keri Wilson 730 22 212 24:02.8 47:17.4 48:03.5 15:15/M
26 Heather Tumlinson 835 24 217 26:05.5 49:20.1 50:04.6 15:55/M
27 Kathleen Duncan Houston TX 694 28 222 27:00.0 50:14.6 51:03.4 16:12/M
28 Courtney Cross 869 23 238 29:09.1 52:23.7 53:00.8 16:54/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alex Clines 611 20 3   20:17.5 20:20.5 6:33/M
2 Eric Grimsley 557 26 14 1:59.2 22:16.8 22:23.0 7:11/M
3 Chris White Houston TX 655 29 17 2:34.9 22:52.4 22:57.2 7:23/M
4 James Kowalewski 708 29 19 2:43.4 23:01.0 23:01.8 7:25/M
5 Damon Benzaia 572 25 21 2:56.2 23:13.7 23:19.3 7:29/M
6 Hamza Abdullah 637 29 48 5:59.1 26:16.7 26:31.6 8:28/M
7 Joshua Thom 687 22 69 7:49.7 28:07.3 28:59.7 9:04/M
8 Tramaine Dorsey 830 26 74 8:14.6 28:32.2 28:43.8 9:12/M
9 Hadley Gepayo 641 24 76 8:19.3 28:36.8 29:03.8 9:14/M
10 Kevin Richardson 640 25 82 8:44.8 29:02.4 29:53.7 9:22/M
11 Katie Imber Houston TX 742 28 90 9:11.8 29:29.4 30:20.5 9:31/M
12 Jarrod McCarty 868 25 105 11:08.3 31:25.8 31:45.4 10:08/M
13 Alvine Anassi 856 26 179 20:10.6 40:28.1 40:50.6 13:03/M
14 Anthony Loills 866 24 186 22:01.1 42:18.7 43:28.7 13:39/M
15 Brandon Benavides 789 21 191 22:38.6 42:56.2 43:18.1 13:51/M
16 Austin Eggleston 568 23 203 25:02.1 45:19.7 46:04.8 14:37/M
17 Nathan Paz 731 27 211 26:59.4 47:17.0 48:03.6 15:15/M
18 Tim Coleman 696 27 224 29:58.0 50:15.5 51:03.4 16:13/M
19 Kevin Luu 669 25 226 30:08.6 50:26.1 51:26.8 16:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lin Humble 855 39 43   25:57.3 26:02.6 8:22/M
2 Michelle Pineda Rosenberg TX 535 30 64 1:57.1 27:54.4 28:03.3 9:00/M
3 Cicely Darling Richmond TX 582 34 80 2:56.1 28:53.4 31:26.4 9:19/M
4 Meghann Ognoskie Needville TX 657 30 85 3:17.2 29:14.6 29:22.0 9:26/M
5 Diane Urbanek Sugar Land TX 556 37 86 3:17.2 29:14.6 29:22.1 9:26/M
6 Sarah Dagenais 609 31 108 5:44.5 31:41.8 32:04.3 10:13/M
7 Liz Carrillo 728 36 111 5:57.9 31:55.3 32:27.5 10:18/M
8 Rebecca Kuhn 521 37 112 5:58.2 31:55.6 32:27.3 10:18/M
9 Carine Hecox Richmond TX 570 33 119 6:18.9 32:16.3 32:36.7 10:25/M
10 Claudia Aguillon 656 30 129 7:22.9 33:20.2 33:29.6 10:45/M
11 Cecilia Acosta 847 36 133 7:53.9 33:51.2 34:23.7 10:55/M
12 Christina Sanchez 701 32 135 8:06.2 34:03.6 34:16.9 10:59/M
13 Melissa Castillo Richmond TX 757 32 141 9:10.7 35:08.0 35:51.7 11:20/M
14 Adriana Bullon 538 30 149 9:36.0 35:33.3 36:13.2 11:28/M
15 Tammy Luc 552 38 164 11:23.0 37:20.4 37:58.7 12:03/M
16 Michelle Avery 522 30 167 12:04.3 38:01.7 38:54.6 12:16/M
17 Jackie Castaneda 823 32 168 12:04.7 38:02.1 38:38.8 12:16/M
18 Hannah Nguyen Houston TX 588 33 173 13:31.1 39:28.4 40:13.5 12:44/M
19 Terri Molina 515 35 177 14:11.7 40:09.1 40:42.1 12:57/M
20 Suzanne Buchanan 857 38 178 14:28.7 40:26.0 40:51.1 13:03/M
21 Lavern Freeman Houston TX 723 38 183 15:37.3 41:34.6 42:03.3 13:25/M
22 Carly Darnell Sugar Land TX 787 32 189 16:40.8 42:38.2 43:09.4 13:45/M
23 Karina Radonich 698 30 193 17:17.5 43:14.8 44:06.9 13:57/M
24 Keeya Sutherland Houston TX 722 34 195 17:49.6 43:47.0 44:16.3 14:07/M
25 Shaundra Hinson 638 38 198 18:45.5 44:42.9 45:08.6 14:25/M
26 Laura Czapski Houston TX 567 30 202 19:22.2 45:19.6 46:04.6 14:37/M
27 Christy Chukwu 598 31 204 19:32.6 45:29.9 46:16.1 14:40/M
28 Jennifer Castle 717 39 207 19:41.8 45:39.2 46:10.7 14:44/M
29 Yeni Savere 763 33 209 19:57.9 45:55.2 46:15.5 14:49/M
30 Deborah Dembo 670 38 214 22:25.9 48:23.3 48:58.9 15:36/M
31 Kendra Willeby Richmond TX 512 34 215 22:33.1 48:30.4 48:48.2 15:39/M
32 Phieby Ibrahim 595 30 220 23:50.4 49:47.8 50:23.4 16:04/M
33 Lisa Calvo 803 30 225 24:23.3 50:20.7 51:01.9 16:14/M
34 Ayody Olurin 821 30 239 26:26.7 52:24.1 53:00.6 16:54/M
35 Krista Leary 597 37 240 26:28.3 52:25.6 53:13.4 16:55/M
36 Shenitha Jenkins 639 34 242 26:39.4 52:36.8 53:01.1 16:58/M
37 Lesley Mago Houston TX 654 33 244 27:07.0 53:04.3 53:45.2 17:07/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dylan Russell Missouri City TX 771 39 4   20:33.7 20:34.6 6:38/M
2 Robert Lopez 578 31 10 1:10.7 21:44.4 21:46.3 7:01/M
3 Howang Lee Sugarland TX 703 38 13 1:34.2 22:07.9 22:12.1 7:08/M
4 Andrew Fisher 658 38 15 1:51.6 22:25.3 22:27.8 7:14/M
5 Matt Childs Missouri City TX 501 37 20 2:32.9 23:06.6 23:14.6 7:27/M
6 Dennis Meriel Sugar Land TX 808 38 28 3:26.8 24:00.5 24:11.0 7:45/M
7 Djemil Ndama 860 32 36 5:02.6 25:36.3 25:41.5 8:15/M
8 Mario Trevino 615 35 49 5:43.5 26:17.2 26:30.8 8:29/M
9 Jd Palatka 843 35 55 6:31.4 27:05.1 27:06.6 8:44/M
10 Michael Smith-Palmer 752 30 62 7:06.8 27:40.5 28:06.5 8:55/M
11 Kris Westbrook Sugar Land TX 719 36 63 7:10.3 27:44.0 27:48.5 8:57/M
12 Jason Lee 838 34 71 7:40.7 28:14.4 28:27.2 9:06/M
13 Bobby Darnell Sugar Land TX 788 34 73 7:50.9 28:24.6 28:55.0 9:10/M
14 Dave Droogleever 812 31 75 8:02.5 28:36.2 29:11.3 9:14/M
15 Devard Darling Richmond TX 583 30 84 8:37.4 29:11.1 31:44.2 9:25/M
16 Matthew Hall Houston TX 741 30 91 8:55.8 29:29.5 30:20.0 9:31/M
17 Brian Uselton 602 31 109 11:09.0 31:42.7 32:04.4 10:14/M
18 Craig Dagenais 610 32 110 11:13.2 31:46.9 32:10.0 10:15/M
19 Ordel Davis 865 30 113 11:25.1 31:58.8 32:22.6 10:19/M
20 Guillermo Mezzatesta 811 32 116 11:34.0 32:07.7 32:42.4 10:22/M
21 Braullo Castillo Richmond TX 758 31 148 14:56.6 35:30.3 36:14.1 11:27/M
22 Sieuminh (bobby Thai 589 30 157 16:10.5 36:44.2 37:29.4 11:51/M
23 Christopher Meints 699 32 160 16:25.5 36:59.2 37:53.5 11:56/M
24 Orlando Villatoro 819 32 176 19:03.1 39:36.8 39:40.7 12:46/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Noriko Chandler Rosharon TX 502 45 39   25:46.3 25:52.2 8:19/M
2 Ana Belen Taracido 707 42 57 1:38.2 27:24.6 27:30.4 8:50/M
3 Krista Elizondo Cypress TX 594 42 66 2:14.4 28:00.7 28:09.9 9:02/M
4 Ashley Haubein Cypress TX 584 40 67 2:14.7 28:01.0 28:09.9 9:02/M
5 Tiffany Stone Missouri City TX 754 42 72 2:28.5 28:14.9 28:29.9 9:06/M
6 Tamar Bobys Houston TX 733 43 89 3:38.1 29:24.4 29:34.6 9:29/M
7 Amy Ragan Houston TX 734 49 92 3:54.0 29:40.4 29:50.4 9:34/M
8 Milessa Tilford 849 44 94 4:01.1 29:47.5 30:04.6 9:36/M
9 Angie Sanchez 829 40 97 4:24.0 30:10.4 30:18.0 9:44/M
10 Donna Villarreal Sugar Land TX 585 41 102 5:33.0 31:19.3 31:38.6 10:06/M
11 Alana Hill 751 40 124 6:55.1 32:41.4 32:58.4 10:33/M
12 Kim Steele 689 47 127 7:17.8 33:04.2 33:10.8 10:40/M
13 Kathy Stutters Houston TX 601 40 137 8:30.5 34:16.9 34:23.0 11:03/M
14 Nastaran Avalos 632 49 138 8:52.2 34:38.6 34:50.3 11:10/M
15 Christine Cappel 529 44 143 9:29.0 35:15.3 35:43.3 11:22/M
16 Jennifer Seek 629 45 154 10:50.8 36:37.1 36:57.2 11:49/M
17 Jenell W Randall 593 47 161 11:14.9 37:01.2 37:25.6 11:56/M
18 Rebekah Boone 740 43 162 11:17.7 37:04.0 37:25.4 11:57/M
19 Mary Mays 573 42 170 13:02.0 38:48.4 39:20.2 12:31/M
20 Cathy Hunter 666 43 181 15:40.7 41:27.1 41:52.6 13:22/M
21 Reena Singh 755 45 194 17:35.0 43:21.4 43:44.7 13:59/M
22 Michelle Taylor Sugar Land TX 550 40 196 18:10.6 43:57.0 44:25.9 14:11/M
23 Cindy Fernandez 549 49 221 24:06.9 49:53.3 50:27.8 16:05/M
24 Santina Rutherford Sugarland TX 662 47 228 24:52.3 50:38.7 51:27.2 16:20/M
25 Carol Anatrella 519 45 234 26:15.8 52:02.2 52:41.6 16:47/M
26 Denise Wilson 596 49 241 26:40.5 52:26.9 53:14.5 16:55/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Doug Tudor 833 49 7   20:50.5 20:53.3 6:43/M
2 Kevin Taylor Houston TX 511 42 9 0:28.3 21:18.9 21:20.9 6:52/M
3 Terry Villarreal Sugar Land TX 586 49 31 3:27.4 24:18.0 24:27.8 7:50/M
4 Robert Sawchuk Sugar Land TX 745 48 34 4:00.2 24:50.7 25:00.4 8:01/M
5 Brad Chandler Rosharon TX 503 46 78 8:01.4 28:52.0 29:10.9 9:19/M
6 Kenneth Regner 729 44 83 8:14.8 29:05.3 29:13.9 9:23/M
7 Eric Johnson 543 45 100 9:28.5 30:19.1 30:29.5 9:47/M
8 Rodney Hill 759 46 121 11:28.8 32:19.4 32:36.0 10:25/M
9 Reynaldo Avalos 631 48 132 12:49.7 33:40.3 33:52.2 10:52/M
10 Brian Boling Sugar Land TX 718 40 172 18:10.0 39:00.6 39:22.6 12:35/M
11 Matthew Perel 744 41 174 18:39.4 39:30.0 40:13.1 12:45/M
12 Jeff Hunter 665 42 185 20:51.3 41:41.9 42:08.9 13:27/M
13 Bill Robinett 858 43 201 24:22.1 45:12.7 45:37.4 14:35/M
14 Michael Mays 574 43 206 24:46.2 45:36.8 46:07.4 14:43/M
15 Scott Chapman 721 43 233 31:11.3 52:01.9 52:41.4 16:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kathleen Townsell Richmond 587 55 61   27:34.7 27:45.0 8:54/M
2 Pam Sanders 532 57 77 1:10.8 28:45.6 28:59.9 9:16/M
3 Denise Larson Sugar Land TX 622 54 123 5:03.8 32:38.6 33:06.0 10:32/M
4 Kelli Stevens-Sax Houston TX 642 51 140 7:21.4 34:56.2 35:09.0 11:16/M
5 Waynette Brunkhorst Richmond TX 605 56 145 7:44.0 35:18.8 35:38.4 11:23/M
6 Nancy Nunnery Richmond TX 590 55 146 7:47.9 35:22.6 35:41.9 11:25/M
7 Kim Winens 846 55 151 8:27.2 36:02.0 36:39.2 11:37/M
8 Vanessa Adams 664 55 166 10:16.2 37:51.0 37:59.4 12:13/M
9 Karla Cleveland 563 50 199 17:20.5 44:55.2 44:58.8 14:29/M
10 Deborah Ochoa 516 56 210 19:00.1 46:34.9 46:39.0 15:01/M
11 Elaine Duncan Houston TX 695 57 223 22:40.1 50:14.9 51:04.1 16:12/M
12 Donna Marshall 738 50 230 24:08.2 51:43.0 52:34.0 16:41/M
13 Janell Glasshof 627 55 231 24:09.6 51:44.4 52:21.0 16:41/M
14 Debbie Hundl 834 59 243 25:04.6 52:39.4 53:23.5 16:59/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Les Ruthuen 824 53 12   21:49.6 21:52.6 7:02/M
2 Dave Steele 688 54 18 1:09.5 22:59.1 23:02.3 7:25/M
3 Elijio Serrano Houston TX 715 55 29 2:16.7 24:06.3 24:07.6 7:46/M
4 Michael Crayton 709 51 32 2:30.6 24:20.2 24:25.0 7:51/M
5 Kennith Busch 581 50 42 4:05.8 25:55.4 26:02.2 8:22/M
6 Tom Sutter 652 57 50 4:29.7 26:19.3 26:23.7 8:29/M
7 Daniel Flynn 805 55 52 4:50.7 26:40.3 26:54.5 8:36/M
8 Marc Wade Sugar Land TX 806 55 142 13:24.1 35:13.7 35:40.8 11:22/M
9 Jeff Anderson 837 51 152 14:14.9 36:04.5 36:40.5 11:38/M
10 Bill Gardiner 859 50 200 23:14.6 45:04.2 45:04.2 14:32/M
11 Warren Lewis 626 50 216 27:18.7 49:08.3 49:50.6 15:51/M
12 James Marshall 737 51 236 30:28.1 52:17.7 53:07.9 16:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Uselton 599 61 163   37:05.3 37:27.8 11:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Jasminoy Houston TX 711 61 114   32:01.3 32:29.9 10:20/M
2 Richard Brann Houston TX 607 69 128 1:05.7 33:07.1 33:27.2 10:41/M
3 Joe Palata 841 61 130 1:38.2 33:39.6 34:01.5 10:51/M
4 Pat Uselton 600 63 175 7:33.2 39:34.6 39:57.9 12:46/M
5 Ali Haider 604 64 180 9:16.4 41:17.7 41:35.3 13:19/M
Top

Male 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mel Lewis 624 76 169   38:27.1 38:53.3 12:24/M
Top

Female no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Percy Melton Houston TX 510 99 136   34:07.5 34:15.9 11:00/M
2 Lindsay Augerinos Cypress TX 514 99 182 7:25.3 41:32.8 42:05.9 13:24/M
3 Rebecca Fernandez 554 99 219 15:35.7 49:43.2 50:17.9 16:02/M
Top

Male no age

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Weldon Bown 863 99 23   23:25.1 23:34.6 7:33/M
2 Milton Wynn 796 99 37 2:12.2 25:37.3 25:49.8 8:16/M
3 Chase Klusendorf Houston TX 523 99 93 6:16.5 29:41.6 30:33.6 9:35/M
4 Darrius Heyward-Bey 798 99 103 7:55.1 31:20.2 31:36.0 10:06/M
5 John Owens 862 99 227 27:04.3 50:29.4 53:02.8 16:17/M