Darling Dash 5K

Age Group Results

February 26, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Kellam Houston TX

48

28

9

23:15.4

23:15.4

7:22/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Chris Gussman

206

28

1

19:39.4

19:39.4

6:20/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Shelley Orr

232

48

23

25:17.2

25:17.2

8:08/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Najar

172

40

5

21:54.6

21:54.6

7:03/M

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Claire Taylor Houston TX

42

4

13

23:45.8

24:09.3

7:40/M

2

Avery Perel

237

8

40

27:12.8

27:12.8

8:46/M

3

Eneily Rodriguez Fresno TX

72

12

41

27:31.4

27:49.1

8:53/M

4

Sayla Rios Missouri City TX

143

10

103

37:04.0

37:26.1

11:57/M

5

Alexis Adams Houston TX

9

10

128

43:16.9

43:52.7

13:57/M

6

Nicole Freker

213

9

149

49:00.7

49:33.4

15:48/M

7

Elisheva Medetsky Houston TX

113

9

153

50:19.4

50:19.4

16:14/M

8

Brianna Franklin

177

11

155

50:32.9

50:32.9

16:18/M

9

Taylor Dizon

244

6

167

53:43.7

54:14.2

17:20/M

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Joshua Brooks

223

9

3

21:24.2

21:24.2

6:54/M

2

Trent Richter

228

10

17

24:20.1

24:22.7

7:51/M

3

Devaughn Darling, II Richmond TX

120

2

68

30:52.2

31:22.3

9:57/M

4

Scott Johnson Sugar Land TX

109

12

82

34:11.0

34:14.5

11:02/M

5

Ben Sledzik Missouri City TX

96

9

84

34:21.6

34:38.5

11:05/M

6

Christopher Boling Sugar Land TX

83

10

108

37:59.2

38:14.0

12:15/M

7

Samuel Fernandes San Antonio TX

78

5

130

43:34.6

43:56.7

14:03/M

8

Benjamin Fernandes San Antonio TX

79

5

132

43:36.4

43:58.3

14:04/M

9

Samuel Medetsky Houston TX

112

7

154

50:21.6

50:21.6

16:15/M

10

Russell Franklin

178

6

157

51:17.8

51:17.8

16:33/M

11

Peter Boling Sugar Land TX

84

8

168

54:26.1

54:26.1

17:34/M

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Carter San Marcos TX

10

19

27

25:38.7

25:39.7

8:16/M

2

Ashley Strickler Spring TX

23

19

67

30:36.7

30:36.7

9:52/M

3

Bria Daniels

207

16

83

34:11.5

34:30.6

11:02/M

4

Leeanne Hrebenar Missouri City TX

145

17

87

34:34.7

34:44.4

11:09/M

5

Kate Patel Missouri City TX

115

15

88

34:34.8

34:44.3

11:09/M

6

Rashayne Darling

250

17

100

36:55.3

37:01.0

11:55/M

7

Katie Lee

233

17

112

38:32.2

38:40.9

12:26/M

8

Rylee Taylor

224

14

125

42:23.6

42:31.6

13:40/M

9

Savannah Washington Angleton TX

157

16

133

43:40.5

43:58.7

14:05/M

10

Brooke Bushman

209

15

134

43:41.9

43:59.8

14:05/M

11

Sydni Emanuel

220

16

135

43:42.0

44:01.4

14:06/M

12

Amber Grove

208

15

137

43:42.5

43:59.9

14:06/M

13

Maya Thomas

216

15

138

44:17.3

44:37.0

14:17/M

14

Cortni Emanuel

221

15

139

44:18.0

44:36.9

14:17/M

15

Abigail Haston Angleton TX

155

15

142

45:37.3

45:45.7

14:43/M

16

Payton Tirdale

225

14

143

45:37.9

45:45.7

14:43/M

17

Haleigh Johnson Angleton TX

171

14

144

45:38.1

45:46.6

14:43/M

18

Amanda Smith

263

15

156

50:46.3

50:46.3

16:23/M

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eli Paredes Tx 77502

193

19

10

23:24.4

23:25.4

7:33/M

2

Jorge Rodriguez Fresno TX

71

16

16

24:08.2

24:25.7

7:47/M

3

Justin Salazar

235

18

50

28:42.0

28:44.0

9:15/M

4

Leroy Franklin III

175

14

52

28:45.7

28:48.7

9:16/M

5

Bryan Hernandez Tx 77449

200

16

92

35:03.0

35:06.3

11:18/M

6

Preston Rambo

238

17

102

36:57.8

37:02.5

11:55/M

7

David Johnson Tx 77053

188

14

118

40:58.1

41:00.2

13:13/M

8

Michael Hoang Tx 77498

192

19

127

43:04.2

43:05.8

13:54/M

9

John Potts Tx 77077

201

19

146

47:01.4

47:04.5

15:10/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Cook Sugar Land TX

144

29

11

23:41.2

23:57.7

7:38/M

2

Jaclyn Ward Houston TX

86

27

22

25:12.1

25:20.8

8:08/M

3

Melissa Owens Sugar Land TX

85

23

25

25:15.9

25:25.3

8:09/M

4

Holly Ross Katy TX

50

24

34

26:43.4

26:49.9

8:37/M

5

Paris Stowers Houston TX

5

25

38

27:04.7

27:11.4

8:44/M

6

Paige Phillips Sugar Land TX

25

23

43

28:08.1

28:12.9

9:05/M

7

Justine Rios Tx 77075

191

20

55

29:26.9

29:28.3

9:30/M

8

Michelle Schwartz Austin TX

43

27

58

29:55.3

30:01.2

9:39/M

9

Kristin Salinas League City TX

117

27

60

30:16.3

30:26.1

9:46/M

10

Brittany Ward Houston TX

106

24

62

30:30.2

30:39.2

9:50/M

11

Brittney Dyche Richmond TX

75

26

74

32:19.4

32:39.5

10:25/M

12

Percy Melton Houston TX

129

28

75

32:28.2

32:38.5

10:28/M

13

Brittany Hunsucker Sugar Land TX

37

24

77

32:57.1

33:03.3

10:38/M

14

Anastatia Wynn

242

24

78

33:50.3

34:20.3

10:55/M

15

Jennifer Jones Richmond TX

15

25

81

34:08.7

34:09.0

11:01/M

16

Stefanie Clemente Houston TX

16

24

89

34:40.8

34:41.6

11:11/M

17

Lauren Sterr Houston TX

124

29

94

35:06.2

35:33.5

11:19/M

18

Michelle Pineda Rosenberg TX

32

29

96

35:31.3

35:31.3

11:27/M

19

Phieby Ibrahim

186

29

97

36:17.7

36:19.2

11:42/M

20

Paige Galicki Sugar Land TX

20

24

98

36:18.9

36:42.7

11:43/M

21

Lindsay Augerinos Cypress TX

22

26

99

36:37.6

36:48.2

11:49/M

22

Alicia Bobino Tx 77042

203

20

110

38:11.7

38:13.7

12:19/M

23

Samantha Gieseke Houston TX

47

23

120

41:00.5

41:57.7

13:14/M

24

Dayle Gieseke Houston TX

13

28

121

41:08.4

42:05.8

13:16/M

25

Lindsey Martin Houston TX

58

26

145

46:13.4

46:39.3

14:55/M

26

Dana Tegeler Deer Park TX

18

28

147

47:03.8

47:13.6

15:11/M

27

Kathleen Duncan Houston TX

38

27

159

51:33.4

51:59.8

16:38/M

28

Brandi Smith Stafford TX

67

25

164

52:49.0

52:49.0

17:02/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Emod Dvo

218

25

2

20:06.4

20:11.9

6:29/M

2

Christopher White Houston TX

90

28

8

22:44.6

23:09.6

7:20/M

3

Brian Tacke Manvel TX

63

22

14

24:02.1

24:18.2

7:45/M

4

Tom Banning

217

28

32

26:16.6

26:16.6

8:28/M

5

Chase Klusendorf Houston TX

114

25

37

26:48.2

28:27.9

8:39/M

6

Cameron Black Tx 77074

189

22

49

28:39.2

28:39.2

9:15/M

7

Devard Darling Richmond TX

81

29

70

30:54.3

31:22.4

9:58/M

8

Tabari Moore Cypress TX

34

26

72

31:46.7

32:02.4

10:15/M

9

Chris Taylor

173

28

166

53:24.0

53:24.0

17:14/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Penina Medetsky Houston TX

111

31

39

27:05.3

27:08.9

8:44/M

2

Melissa Castillo Richmond TX

101

31

42

27:52.7

28:17.3

8:59/M

3

Kimberly Jones Richmond TX

103

31

44

28:12.6

28:36.0

9:06/M

4

Becky Crain Sugar Land TX

150

32

45

28:19.1

28:23.8

9:08/M

5

Melissa Roberts Katy TX

118

37

53

29:11.7

29:18.7

9:25/M

6

Cicely Darling Richmond TX

53

33

69

30:52.4

31:22.0

9:57/M

7

Amanda Adams Houston TX

8

33

73

32:03.9

32:40.0

10:20/M

8

Kristal Epps Fort Worth TX

12

34

80

33:55.4

34:08.2

10:56/M

9

Tricia Rios Missouri City TX

142

36

104

37:06.9

37:28.6

11:58/M

10

Lori Mahan Deer Park TX

17

39

106

37:32.8

37:41.9

12:06/M

11

Kasonya Hardeman Houston TX

139

34

113

38:52.0

39:06.2

12:32/M

12

Natasha Epps Rosharon TX

59

39

115

39:08.0

39:43.0

12:37/M

13

Evan Jacobs

234

35

124

42:12.0

42:24.2

13:37/M

14

Jenna Tubbs Dickinson TX

19

37

126

42:31.6

42:41.8

13:43/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Juan Murillo

219

36

4

21:30.5

21:37.2

6:56/M

2

Robert Lopez Mcallen TX

164

30

6

22:31.7

22:36.1

7:16/M

3

Matt Childs Missouri City TX

4

36

15

24:03.8

24:04.9

7:45/M

4

Ancel Wilson

241

34

18

24:32.1

24:50.0

7:55/M

5

Kris Westbrook Sugar Land TX

46

36

21

24:58.1

25:22.2

8:03/M

6

Djemil Ndama

214

31

24

25:15.5

25:15.5

8:09/M

7

Bobby Darnell Sugar Land TX

165

33

28

25:46.1

25:47.5

8:19/M

8

Basil Najjar Tx 77042

205

32

46

28:23.1

28:23.1

9:09/M

9

Carlos Sauceda Richmond TX

76

33

65

30:34.9

30:55.6

9:52/M

10

Pablo Arango Houston TX

125

31

93

35:06.0

35:33.5

11:19/M

11

Alan Ekpenyong

239

36

105

37:27.0

37:34.6

12:05/M

12

Brian Boling Sugar Land TX

82

39

109

37:59.4

38:14.2

12:15/M

13

Cedric Hardeman Houston TX

140

34

114

38:52.4

39:07.0

12:32/M

14

Gabriel Diaz Tx 77072

195

33

119

40:59.7

41:01.2

13:13/M

15

Filipe Fernandes San Antonio TX

77

30

131

43:36.1

43:58.3

14:04/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kim Taylor

222

44

30

26:00.4

26:08.0

8:23/M

2

Pilar Rodriguez Fresno TX

62

42

31

26:03.9

26:21.6

8:24/M

3

Barbara Walleck Rosenberg TX

152

41

48

28:29.5

28:51.5

9:11/M

4

Christina Haston Angleton TX

156

43

51

28:43.3

28:51.2

9:16/M

5

Becky Steinbrecher Katy TX

80

43

54

29:25.1

29:31.9

9:29/M

6

Shelli Lebret Missouri City TX

35

44

63

30:33.7

30:33.7

9:51/M

7

Dawn Carlson-Scruggs Richmond TX

49

43

66

30:35.6

30:51.9

9:52/M

8

Diana Sanchez Esquivel Sugar Land TX

168

46

90

34:50.0

34:56.0

11:14/M

9

Becky Washington Angleton TX

158

43

107

37:41.0

37:48.6

12:09/M

10

Lisa McMillan Sugarland TX

170

47

123

42:07.6

42:24.3

13:35/M

11

Marchelle Hensley Stafford TX

100

43

136

43:42.3

43:57.7

14:06/M

12

Sandra Bushman

210

48

148

47:11.3

47:23.0

15:13/M

13

Maria Freker

212

44

150

49:01.4

49:32.9

15:49/M

14

Ericka Franklin

176

41

160

51:36.0

51:36.0

16:39/M

15

Lajju Patel Sugar Land TX

107

45

162

51:37.5

51:58.1

16:39/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kevin Taylor Houston TX

41

41

12

23:44.9

24:09.6

7:39/M

2

Martin Garret Missouri City TX

40

43

20

24:55.6

24:59.4

8:02/M

3

Jan Dizon

248

40

33

26:32.7

27:01.3

8:34/M

4

Richard Rockwell Sugar Land TX

127

48

35

26:44.3

26:48.1

8:37/M

5

Leroy Franklin

174

42

47

28:27.5

28:27.5

9:11/M

6

Ken Regner

229

42

64

30:33.7

30:36.2

9:51/M

7

Jim Sledzik Missouri City TX

97

46

85

34:23.7

34:40.9

11:05/M

8

Eric Johnson Sugar Land TX

110

44

91

34:55.0

34:58.9

11:16/M

9

Kirk Dembo Tx 77407

198

41

117

39:10.1

39:30.8

12:38/M

10

Cornelio Adams Houston TX

7

40

129

43:24.7

44:00.5

14:00/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Denise Larson Sugar Land TX

122

53

71

31:38.3

31:58.3

10:12/M

2

Linda Rivet Sugar Land TX

36

50

76

32:56.9

33:03.1

10:37/M

3

Sandra Lowe Sugar Land TX

31

53

122

41:32.2

41:55.3

13:24/M

4

Elaine Duncan Houston TX

39

56

158

51:33.3

51:59.9

16:38/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kevin Ward Houston TX

98

59

7

22:40.6

22:45.5

7:19/M

2

Guy Lowe Sugar Land TX

30

51

29

25:59.4

26:22.7

8:23/M

3

Robert Larson Sugar Land TX

123

52

36

26:46.7

27:06.3

8:38/M

4

Mark Hastings Sugar Land TX

131

57

57

29:33.7

29:39.6

9:32/M

 
Top

Female 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mary Epps Beaumont TX

11

62

116

39:09.7

39:45.0

12:38/M

 
Top

Male 60+

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jack Wagner Sugar Land TX

133

64

56

29:32.8

29:39.5

9:32/M

2

Godfrrey Clarke Houston TX

141

76

152

50:14.9

50:54.0

16:12/M

 
Top

Female 99 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Janellie Pineda Tx 77502

185

99

79

33:52.5

33:53.2

10:55/M

2

Renae Wilson

181

99

101

36:55.9

37:01.2

11:55/M

3

Carla Williams

179

99

111

38:22.2

38:55.4

12:23/M

4

Megan Rubio Tx 77072

204

99

140

44:54.5

44:56.1

14:29/M

5

Yenis Savere Tx 77082

197

99

141

45:06.1

45:08.6

14:33/M

6

Ayodeji Olurin Tx 77053

187

99

151

49:24.8

49:26.9

15:56/M

7

Madison Clayton

183

99

161

51:36.3

51:36.3

16:39/M

8

Erica Hunt

180

99

163

51:39.3

51:39.3

16:40/M

9

Alexis Tir

261

99

165

53:13.9

53:13.9

17:10/M

 
Top

Male no age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Morgan Williams Tx 77042

202

99

19

24:33.1

24:35.5

7:55/M

2

George Pineda Tx 77502

190

99

26

25:37.5

25:38.6

8:16/M

3

Wayne Ly Tx 77072

194

99

59

29:59.9

30:01.8

9:40/M

4

Ordel Davis

251

99

61

30:16.8

30:35.4

9:46/M

5

Steven Lopez The Woodlands TX

257

99

86

34:27.8

34:27.8

11:07/M

6

Kennt Ozoude

260

99

95

35:08.7

35:08.7

11:20/M