Dad's Day 5K Run

Age Group Results

June 19, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (www.runwildsports.com)


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-98 99-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lauren Smith

667

19

10

17:54.1

17:54.4

 

5:46/M

 
Top

Overall Female Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Helen Brant

648

47

43

21:05.3

21:06.8

 

6:48/M

 
Top

Overall Female Senior Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Billie-Kay Melanson Orange TX

572

56

87

22:54.4

22:57.4

 

7:24/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Erica Brown Katy TX

314

14

68

22:02.0

22:15.9

 

7:11/M

2

Macie Mateja Houston TX

184

12

267

28:13.3

28:21.6

6:11.3

9:09/M

3

Abby Varona Houston TX

461

13

279

28:39.3

28:55.3

6:37.3

9:20/M

4

Maegan West Highlands TX

85

13

338

30:43.0

30:59.1

8:41.0

10:00/M

5

Harrison Catherine

637

12

471

37:40.0

37:47.8

15:38.0

12:11/M

6

Lyndsey West Highlands TX

86

11

516

41:35.8

41:52.5

19:33.8

13:30/M

7

Karmen Rieger

684

7

553

44:45.6

45:17.0

22:43.6

14:36/M

8

Charmaine Prater

663

11

590

49:31.7

49:31.7

27:29.7

15:58/M

9

Chloe Ramos Houston TX

258

11

592

49:53.5

50:09.2

27:51.5

16:11/M

10

Stephanie Eklof

394

8

599

54:52.2

55:52.0

32:50.2

18:01/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Leah Richmond Sugar Land TX

48

15

54

21:32.0

21:33.2

 

6:57/M

2

Nikki Abrego

587

16

75

22:28.9

22:29.7

0:56.8

7:15/M

3

Kara Koinis Bellaire TX

464

18

150

24:58.2

25:06.5

3:26.2

8:06/M

4

Kelsey Biscoe Houston TX

662

18

154

25:02.2

25:28.3

3:30.2

8:13/M

5

Mary Lievsay Cypress TX

446

19

396

33:09.3

33:39.8

11:37.2

10:51/M

6

Brittany Laurell Cypress TX

250

15

515

41:29.2

42:18.6

19:57.2

13:39/M

7

Amy Engler Bellaire TX

528

19

537

43:35.2

43:47.1

22:03.1

14:07/M

8

Courtney Tran Houston TX

285

15

549

44:21.6

44:43.3

22:49.5

14:25/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ali Drushal Superior CO

153

23

62

21:49.1

21:56.7

 

7:05/M

2

Kelsey Kurilla Houston TX

201

21

70

22:09.4

22:35.3

0:20.3

7:17/M

3

Lydia Meaden

583

21

102

23:26.6

23:51.8

1:37.5

7:42/M

4

Sunny Lagrone Bellaire TX

343

22

127

24:27.6

24:35.1

2:38.5

7:56/M

5

Amy Wolsted Houston TX

43

23

134

24:36.1

24:49.2

2:47.0

8:00/M

6

Emily Cleaveland Houston TX

41

23

142

24:47.0

24:59.7

2:57.9

8:04/M

7

Leslie Gamble

411

23

191

26:01.5

26:29.6

4:12.4

8:33/M

8

Alicia Nye Houston TX

467

24

254

27:49.5

28:04.7

6:00.4

9:03/M

9

Amber Russell Huntsville TX

506

20

259

27:55.8

28:11.6

6:06.7

9:05/M

10

Adeline Heraut Houston TX

537

23

296

29:22.5

29:56.7

7:33.4

9:39/M

11

Ashleigh Fontenot Humble TX

36

24

313

29:52.8

29:58.5

8:03.7

9:40/M

12

Megan Brandt Carrollton TX

413

23

336

30:40.9

31:04.3

8:51.8

10:01/M

13

Katie Gundy Katy TX

210

22

337

30:41.7

31:04.8

8:52.6

10:01/M

14

Jamie Ruppert Spring TX

224

20

360

31:24.4

31:49.7

9:35.3

10:16/M

15

Iran Guerrero Houston TX

281

23

366

31:40.6

32:28.4

9:51.5

10:28/M

16

Asma Farjallah Houston TX

538

23

412

33:51.1

34:26.4

12:02.0

11:06/M

17

Catherine Coussons Houston TX

325

22

418

34:12.7

34:45.1

12:23.6

11:13/M

18

Julie Brandt Houston TX

426

24

420

34:21.8

34:46.7

12:32.7

11:13/M

19

Marisa Mata Houston TX

480

23

441

35:34.6

36:20.7

13:45.5

11:43/M

20

Linda Perez Pearland TX

186

24

443

35:57.2

35:57.2

14:08.1

11:36/M

21

Stephanie Haugen-Ray Houston TX

468

23

461

36:49.4

37:05.2

15:00.3

11:58/M

22

Audra Tanuz Houston TX

692

24

479

38:18.4

38:58.7

16:29.3

12:34/M

23

Emily Medchill Houston TX

328

24

490

38:43.3

39:32.3

16:54.2

12:45/M

24

Sandra Placencia Houston TX

497

23

496

39:04.5

39:37.8

17:15.4

12:47/M

25

Alice Almendarez Houston TX

351

24

501

39:12.2

39:57.1

17:23.1

12:53/M

26

Mia Chargois Katy TX

322

24

514

41:25.3

42:17.0

19:36.2

13:38/M

27

Sharde Lewis

567

21

529

42:51.3

42:56.5

21:02.2

13:51/M

28

Elizabeth Kruse

675

23

550

44:40.0

45:24.3

22:50.9

14:39/M

29

Evelyn Williams

361

20

568

45:49.9

46:14.6

24:00.8

14:55/M

30

Rebecca Weeks Houston TX

350

24

587

48:54.5

49:39.6

27:05.4

16:01/M

31

Jacqueline Nguyen Houston TX

623

22

591

49:42.4

49:42.4

27:53.3

16:02/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Amanda Barth Houston TX

340

25

16

18:43.9

18:44.6

 

6:03/M

2

Karen Wigal Houston TX

190

25

34

20:04.9

20:06.4

1:21.0

6:29/M

3

Roaxana Tamijani Houston TX

147

28

79

22:36.0

22:38.2

3:52.0

7:18/M

4

Juli Petrauskas The Woodlands TX

505

29

86

22:53.0

23:59.8

4:09.0

7:44/M

5

Kathleen Klukas Houston TX

478

27

100

23:20.3

23:31.5

4:36.3

7:35/M

6

Amanda Mefford Houston TX

260

29

151

25:00.4

25:16.1

6:16.4

8:09/M

7

Daniela Reyes Houston TX

532

28

153

25:01.5

25:14.4

6:17.5

8:08/M

8

Erin Weber

631

27

175

25:40.7

25:50.9

6:56.7

8:20/M

9

Brandi Rook Houston TX

699

29

194

26:09.1

26:15.3

7:25.2

8:28/M

10

Janice Stepp Pearland TX

458

29

206

26:34.4

26:41.3

7:50.4

8:36/M

11

Regina Du Houston TX

166

25

217

26:49.2

27:14.3

8:05.2

8:47/M

12

Jessica Shatkun Houston TX

466

26

241

27:32.4

27:47.2

8:48.4

8:58/M

13

Nancy Espino

670

26

290

29:01.2

29:19.4

10:17.2

9:27/M

14

Rosy Lopez

640

29

299

29:26.2

29:39.0

10:42.2

9:34/M

15

Aurelie Michel Houston TX

334

25

324

30:14.4

30:48.4

11:30.4

9:56/M

16

Karen Friedmann Houston TX

97

27

329

30:24.0

30:42.0

11:40.0

9:54/M

17

Carmen Ribera Cypress TX

27

29

330

30:25.1

30:42.4

11:41.1

9:54/M

18

Sandra Rivera Houston TX

346

27

339

30:44.5

31:20.3

12:00.5

10:06/M

19

Danielle Powers

383

26

341

30:48.4

31:12.3

12:04.4

10:04/M

20

Lilia Vasquez Houston TX

650

26

342

30:48.5

30:59.5

12:04.5

10:00/M

21

Lauren Sacra Houston TX

220

28

345

30:50.0

31:29.9

12:06.0

10:09/M

22

Jackie Bennett Houston TX

93

26

346

30:50.5

31:33.5

12:06.5

10:11/M

23

Shelly Natvig Houston TX

104

28

353

31:12.0

31:34.0

12:28.0

10:11/M

24

Lisa Honeycutt Cypress TX

155

29

363

31:35.5

31:56.9

12:51.5

10:18/M

25

Rocio Barron

589

29

365

31:38.2

31:47.6

12:54.2

10:15/M

26

Michelle Wilkinson Houston TX

280

28

367

31:45.9

32:33.2

13:01.9

10:30/M

27

Yariamna Guerra

607

28

385

32:28.8

32:49.9

13:44.8

10:35/M

28

Crissy Rogers

652

29

419

34:14.4

35:07.9

15:30.4

11:20/M

29

Jessica Lewis Houston TX

175

25

421

34:22.1

34:47.0

15:38.1

11:13/M

30

Ruth Foster

687

29

424

34:38.6

35:03.8

15:54.6

11:18/M

31

Deborah Ho Houston TX

486

25

446

36:02.0

36:32.4

17:18.0

11:47/M

32

Priscilla Ho Houston TX

54

28

447

36:02.4

36:32.5

17:18.4

11:47/M

33

Idalia Mendoza Houston TX

209

27

458

36:38.1

36:48.4

17:54.1

11:52/M

34

Rachel Rymer Houston TX

327

26

486

38:33.4

39:22.6

19:49.4

12:42/M

35

Vanessa Trejo Austin TX

178

27

487

38:37.1

39:23.3

19:53.1

12:42/M

36

Maria Garcia Baytown TX

110

29

488

38:40.6

39:16.4

19:56.6

12:40/M

37

Megan Pugh Houston TX

102

26

493

38:51.3

39:17.3

20:07.3

12:40/M

38

Danielle Hudgins Spring TX

188

25

495

38:55.1

39:36.0

20:11.1

12:46/M

39

Cheryl Keel Houston TX

177

27

506

39:38.5

39:58.8

20:54.5

12:54/M

40

Caroline Sacra Houston TX

484

25

510

40:25.3

41:00.1

21:41.3

13:14/M

41

Julie Melton Houston TX

179

27

513

41:14.3

41:42.1

22:30.4

13:27/M

42

Marquita Horn

610

26

528

42:51.0

42:56.4

24:07.0

13:51/M

43

Amanda Crane Cypress TX

544

29

531

43:05.8

43:48.4

24:21.8

14:08/M

44

Lilliam Sanchez Houston TX

279

29

532

43:06.4

43:44.3

24:22.4

14:06/M

45

Myrna Wilson Spring TX

248

29

546

44:02.0

44:45.8

25:18.0

14:26/M

46

Ladana Hale Humble TX

668

26

571

46:13.9

46:43.4

27:29.9

15:04/M

47

Crystal Crumley Houston TX

264

27

574

46:36.4

47:28.1

27:52.4

15:19/M

48

Rebecca Johnson Houston TX

404

26

582

47:26.1

48:11.5

28:42.1

15:33/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kelly Humphreies

554

31

39

20:35.8

20:39.4

 

6:40/M

2

Mandie Svatek Houston TX

508

34

69

22:05.9

22:09.1

1:30.1

7:09/M

3

Christina Dalton Houston TX

259

30

74

22:23.0

22:26.7

1:47.1

7:14/M

4

Jo Keene Houston TX

159

30

126

24:25.1

24:47.8

3:49.3

8:00/M

5

Thuyvi Vinh Houston TX

149

34

165

25:14.5

25:29.0

4:38.6

8:13/M

6

Danielle Yutzy The Woodlands TX

581

30

179

25:46.6

27:46.2

5:10.8

8:57/M

7

Sabrina Argentina Houston TX

422

31

183

25:51.7

26:13.2

5:15.9

8:27/M

8

C. Anne Morrison

393

30

186

25:55.5

26:13.1

5:19.6

8:27/M

9

Lizzy Pappas Houston TX

261

31

204

26:31.7

26:36.9

5:55.8

8:35/M

10

Reichelle Araula Pearland TX

523

34

208

26:35.8

26:42.7

6:00.0

8:37/M

11

Rachael Purdom Houston TX

160

30

216

26:48.1

27:11.0

6:12.3

8:46/M

12

Eden King

612

31

228

27:06.8

27:45.5

6:31.0

8:57/M

13

Gina Guerra Houston TX

560

30

239

27:30.5

27:51.3

6:54.7

8:59/M

14

Cristina Rodriguez Deer Park TX

206

33

240

27:30.6

27:51.1

6:54.8

8:59/M

15

Melinda Garza South Padre Island TX

425

34

247

27:40.1

27:52.1

7:04.2

8:59/M

16

Stacy Nicholson Houston TX

435

33

256

27:50.9

28:11.5

7:15.1

9:05/M

17

Jael Anorga Houston TX

247

30

265

28:08.1

28:09.2

7:32.3

9:05/M

18

Amy Eisenbaum Houston TX

19

34

273

28:28.3

28:32.2

7:52.5

9:12/M

19

Michaelann Demille Katy TX

550

33

302

29:29.9

30:10.2

8:54.1

9:44/M

20

Kate Galloway Houston TX

331

32

315

29:58.4

30:32.9

9:22.6

9:51/M

21

Laryn McCandles

397

31

316

29:59.9

30:20.0

9:24.0

9:47/M

22

Kasia Lindhorst Houston TX

208

34

380

32:19.5

32:32.9

11:43.6

10:30/M

23

Jalen Bartek Bellaire TX

65

30

388

32:38.2

32:55.2

12:02.3

10:37/M

24

Bianca Zuber Navasota` TX

634

32

391

32:57.3

32:59.7

12:21.5

10:38/M

25

Brandy Linnenkohl Houston TX

80

31

425

34:39.2

35:29.2

14:03.3

11:27/M

26

Shaula Jimenez Pearland TX

333

31

433

35:14.3

35:49.1

14:38.5

11:33/M

27

Sayle Hannan Stafford TX

514

31

434

35:16.6

35:29.0

14:40.7

11:27/M

28

Nicole Pellegrin Houston TX

472

31

438

35:27.9

35:48.4

14:52.0

11:33/M

29

Amanda Browning Houston TX

148

30

442

35:50.3

36:10.4

15:14.4

11:40/M

30

Janet Laurell Cypress TX

249

34

452

36:17.3

37:06.9

15:41.5

11:58/M

31

Kayla Logan Houston TX

451

34

459

36:43.3

36:57.7

16:07.4

11:55/M

32

Katie Goodwin Houston TX

409

30

466

37:07.9

37:51.1

16:32.1

12:13/M

33

Carolina Fernandez Richmond TX

244

32

476

38:15.2

38:35.7

17:39.3

12:27/M

34

Miroslava Ibarra Channelview TX

87

31

498

39:05.0

39:38.3

18:29.2

12:47/M

35

Erica Serrano Houston TX

405

33

504

39:31.8

40:26.8

18:56.0

13:03/M

36

Lucy Myers Houston TX

492

30

522

42:28.9

43:27.0

21:53.1

14:01/M

37

Leeann Norvell Houston TX

417

32

524

42:29.5

43:18.6

21:53.7

13:58/M

38

Margarita Argueta Houston TX

114

33

530

42:57.9

43:07.5

22:22.0

13:55/M

39

Maria Smith Cedar Park TX

106

31

534

43:10.6

43:44.7

22:34.8

14:06/M

40

Natalia Mondragon Houston TX

282

31

535

43:28.9

44:16.5

22:53.0

14:17/M

41

Amber Poole

624

30

545

44:00.8

44:46.4

23:25.0

14:26/M

42

Kristin Kruse

682

31

551

44:40.6

45:25.1

24:04.8

14:39/M

43

Aricia Robinson

402

31

564

45:23.5

46:37.8

24:47.6

15:02/M

44

Crystal Bolyard Houston TX

272

31

575

46:39.7

47:31.6

26:03.8

15:20/M

45

Bunmi Fashola Houston TX

271

31

576

46:39.9

47:31.5

26:04.0

15:20/M

46

Michelle Geddes Spring TX

237

32

594

50:11.6

51:41.6

29:35.8

16:40/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Margot Combs Bellaire TX

646

35

78

22:35.9

22:35.9

 

7:17/M

2

Doerte Steinhoff Houston TX

213

39

101

23:25.1

23:48.4

0:49.2

7:41/M

3

Triny Leyva Houston TX

617

38

108

23:31.5

23:32.5

0:55.6

7:35/M

4

Rebecca Wildman Conroe TX

491

37

110

23:36.8

23:54.0

1:00.9

7:43/M

5

Carolina Zamnrano

385

36

170

25:29.3

25:44.0

2:53.4

8:18/M

6

Jennifer Wallace Houston TX

189

37

193

26:07.7

26:24.3

3:31.8

8:31/M

7

Christi Van Wassenhove Houston TX

157

37

199

26:24.1

26:46.2

3:48.2

8:38/M

8

Mary Love Houston TX

348

36

201

26:26.2

26:54.6

3:50.3

8:41/M

9

Kristy Greenwood Houston TX

454

38

214

26:45.7

26:54.9

4:09.8

8:41/M

10

Cindy Tilley Humble TX

576

36

266

28:12.6

28:20.6

5:36.7

9:08/M

11

Amy Suh Spring TX

95

37

285

28:47.2

28:52.7

6:11.3

9:19/M

12

Natasha Prejean Kemah TX

625

38

351

31:09.7

31:46.3

8:33.7

10:15/M

13

Jericia Haveksot Houston TX

254

39

393

32:59.3

33:09.7

10:23.3

10:42/M

14

Kathleen Williams Pearland TX

134

38

416

34:00.2

34:20.7

11:24.3

11:05/M

15

Nicole Small The Woodlands TX

40

38

423

34:35.6

34:52.9

11:59.7

11:15/M

16

Stephanie Borrego

591

37

427

34:56.7

35:22.2

12:20.8

11:25/M

17

Jill Burns Katy TX

440

37

431

35:08.3

36:12.5

12:32.4

11:41/M

18

Nathalie Abaunza Houston TX

445

36

454

36:23.1

36:41.8

13:47.2

11:50/M

19

Margie Smith Houston TX

204

35

460

36:44.6

37:17.9

14:08.7

12:02/M

20

Allison Berg

540

35

467

37:13.5

37:27.4

14:37.6

12:05/M

21

Geneva Garcia Victoria TX

165

37

491

38:47.8

39:23.9

16:11.9

12:42/M

22

Lilia Crow Baytown TX

223

36

492

38:47.8

39:23.7

16:11.9

12:42/M

23

Wendy West Highlands TX

84

39

517

41:35.9

41:53.7

19:00.0

13:31/M

24

Chairita Franklin Cypress TX

140

37

538

43:42.5

44:25.2

21:06.6

14:20/M

25

Maribel Monterrg

694

35

539

43:43.3

45:29.1

21:07.4

14:40/M

26

Sandra Zavala

633

35

547

44:05.5

44:49.4

21:29.5

14:27/M

27

Vickie Huynh Houston TX

284

35

548

44:21.6

44:42.9

21:45.6

14:25/M

28

Kristen Rieger Littleton CO

68

38

558

44:48.0

45:19.0

22:12.0

14:37/M

29

Amparo Flores

595

39

567

45:42.0

46:19.0

23:06.0

14:56/M

30

Andrea Savannah Houston TX

274

39

577

46:47.8

47:32.8

24:11.9

15:20/M

31

Shunnia Brisco

542

35

580

47:02.6

47:02.6

24:26.7

15:10/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Michelle Marvin

638

40

103

23:27.9

23:29.5

 

7:35/M

2

London Deloach Cypress TX

449

40

118

23:58.7

24:11.6

0:30.7

7:48/M

3

Diana Lema Houston TX

437

44

207

26:34.6

26:58.7

3:06.6

8:42/M

4

Cheryl Mitchell

604

44

213

26:45.7

27:10.5

3:17.7

8:46/M

5

Mikki Hebl

609

40

229

27:14.3

27:53.7

3:46.4

9:00/M

6

Julie Hernandez Houston TX

283

41

271

28:23.3

29:06.8

4:55.3

9:23/M

7

Victoria Shaw Coldspring TX

575

41

287

28:51.8

29:08.6

5:23.8

9:24/M

8

Paula Guillory Sugar Land TX

26

44

297

29:23.5

29:42.1

5:55.5

9:35/M

9

Rose Benavidez Baytown TX

88

42

355

31:18.7

32:15.8

7:50.7

10:24/M

10

Colleen Kearns Houston TX

509

44

383

32:21.3

33:06.2

8:53.4

10:41/M

11

Barbara Pastalaninc

380

40

398

33:15.7

33:53.3

9:47.8

10:56/M

12

Kim Thompson Houston TX

311

41

409

33:43.1

33:53.9

10:15.1

10:56/M

13

Susan Velasquez Houston TX

536

41

410

33:48.7

34:14.0

10:20.7

11:03/M

14

Candace Craft Houston TX

309

41

430

35:05.4

35:51.2

11:37.4

11:34/M

15

Keri Ottenwalder Houston TX

133

41

437

35:26.3

35:37.4

11:58.3

11:29/M

16

Christine Brinkley Katy TX

12

41

451

36:15.8

36:26.6

12:47.8

11:45/M

17

Kelly Limbaugh Houston TX

128

43

482

38:29.1

38:51.9

15:01.1

12:32/M

18

Stacey Carter Pearland TX

141

43

503

39:27.5

39:59.6

15:59.5

12:54/M

19

Maria Avina Houston TX

489

43

523

42:29.4

43:18.2

19:01.4

13:58/M

20

Bobbi Cano

360

42

569

45:50.4

46:14.7

22:22.4

14:55/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Heidi Mares

381

49

49

21:21.3

21:22.1

 

6:54/M

2

Tina Saldivar Manvel TX

470

45

148

24:55.3

25:04.3

3:33.9

8:05/M

3

Yvonne Trujillo Houston TX

535

45

263

28:05.2

28:10.3

6:43.9

9:05/M

4

Diane Leimone Houston TX

428

45

304

29:34.0

29:46.9

8:12.6

9:36/M

5

Karen Kimbrell Missouri City TX

390

49

307

29:35.6

29:42.0

8:14.2

9:35/M

6

Susan Elias

557

45

350

31:05.4

31:21.7

9:44.0

10:07/M

7

Maria Varona Houston TX

459

46

417

34:04.2

34:20.3

12:42.8

11:05/M

8

Diana Martinez Katy TX

120

46

436

35:17.8

35:44.4

13:56.4

11:32/M

9

Gloria Trowbridge Houston TX

438

45

439

35:34.0

35:58.2

14:12.6

11:36/M

10

Angela Ernst Katy TX

75

45

448

36:03.9

36:35.1

14:42.5

11:48/M

11

Stella Raymaker The Woodlands TX

44

46

453

36:22.8

36:41.7

15:01.4

11:50/M

12

Debbie Ginzel

598

47

469

37:27.6

38:07.2

16:06.2

12:18/M

13

Mary Hoffman Hoffman Richmond TX

78

48

474

38:13.0

38:52.0

16:51.6

12:32/M

14

Alba Mosquera Katy TX

18

45

477

38:18.0

38:29.7

16:56.6

12:25/M

15

Tracy Forrest Houston TX

127

46

483

38:29.3

38:52.1

17:07.9

12:32/M

16

Christie Billings Houston TX

524

48

485

38:33.0

38:43.4

17:11.6

12:29/M

17

Cathy Field Katy TX

330

46

521

42:08.1

42:43.4

20:46.7

13:47/M

18

Sharon Halbirt Houston TX

493

48

554

44:45.8

45:43.8

23:24.4

14:45/M

19

Teresa Weidler Sugar Land TX

579

46

572

46:14.8

46:58.2

24:53.5

15:09/M

20

Wendy Revay Houston TX

278

49

585

47:58.7

48:31.0

26:37.3

15:39/M

21

Anna Muteia

673

45

588

48:57.7

49:53.0

27:36.3

16:05/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Fiona Gordon Katy TX

556

51

139

24:45.2

24:47.6

 

8:00/M

2

Deborah Borski Spring TX

119

53

237

27:24.4

27:58.6

2:39.1

9:01/M

3

Ingrid Vanhouten Houston TX

131

51

352

31:11.5

31:23.9

6:26.2

10:07/M

4

Deloris Duhnam

193

54

386

32:36.2

33:11.6

7:50.9

10:42/M

5

Mary Jane Nowak Katy TX

122

52

413

33:53.5

34:17.0

9:08.2

11:04/M

6

Susan Leach Katy TX

181

53

422

34:27.2

35:15.2

9:42.0

11:22/M

7

Rena Koinis Bellaire TX

465

52

456

36:35.2

37:08.0

11:49.9

11:59/M

8

Elaine Linton Katy TX

180

51

468

37:27.6

38:15.7

12:42.3

12:20/M

9

Ruth Spence Gorman Houston TX

217

50

536

43:30.0

44:29.3

18:44.8

14:21/M

10

Donna Kouwe Houston TX

564

53

563

45:09.9

45:51.6

20:24.7

14:47/M

11

Mary Serrano Houston TX

32

50

583

47:28.4

48:23.6

22:43.1

15:36/M

12

Hill Rutletta

530

50

593

50:08.3

51:01.1

25:23.0

16:27/M

13

Denise Guehrie Baytown TX

230

50

596

52:31.3

53:02.5

27:46.0

17:06/M

14

Mitzi Mahoney

396

50

601

55:07.1

56:05.7

30:21.8

18:05/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Susan Davis

548

55

159

25:10.8

25:18.9

 

8:10/M

2

Mary Beth Cody Houston TX

453

58

212

26:43.5

27:39.1

1:32.6

8:55/M

3

Gardenia Burton Houston TX

671

55

518

41:50.0

41:50.0

16:39.2

13:30/M

4

Beverly Meaden

582

55

570

46:11.6

46:38.8

21:00.7

15:03/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Karen Bowler Houston TX

592

60

121

24:12.2

24:16.4

 

7:50/M

2

Elizabeth Ahrens Houston TX

502

63

192

26:03.9

26:07.6

1:51.7

8:25/M

3

Pam Gonzalez Spring TX

23

62

470

37:30.3

38:11.2

13:18.1

12:19/M

4

Pat Reed Cypress TX

22

61

543

43:58.2

44:51.2

19:46.0

14:28/M

5

Toni Meason Houston TX

488

61

573

46:29.5

47:24.6

22:17.3

15:17/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Dttley Sims

358

68

586

48:28.2

49:11.1

 

15:52/M

 
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Kay Duplichan

568

73

334

30:35.4

30:49.4

 

9:56/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

John Hedengren Houston TX

262

32

1

15:58.1

15:58.1

 

5:09/M

 
Top

Overall Male Master Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Wilmer Bustillos 2939 Auburn Falls Lane

594

45

3

16:57.1

16:57.1

 

5:28/M

 
Top

Overall Male Senior Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Keith Willhelm

596

56

21

18:55.2

18:56.1

 

6:06/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Jacob Stelter The Woodlands TX

518

14

28

19:28.1

19:28.4

 

6:17/M

2

Pascual Sendra

645

13

42

21:03.8

21:03.8

1:35.7

6:47/M

3

Rafael Varona Houston TX

460

14

81

22:42.3

22:46.7

3:14.2

7:21/M

4

Lucas Caeiro

644

12

117

23:57.8

23:57.8

4:29.6

7:44/M

5

Oscar Enriquez Houston TX

431

13

132

24:33.8

24:42.8

5:05.6

7:58/M

6

Michael Ellington, III Houston TX

14

14

176

25:44.1

26:08.1

6:16.0

8:26/M

7

Sergio Alvarez Houston TX

483

14

224

27:04.4

27:32.5

7:36.3

8:53/M

8

Harrison John

636

10

261

27:58.4

28:06.0

8:30.3

9:04/M

9

Richey Kimbrell

391

14

305

29:34.8

29:41.6

10:06.7

9:35/M

10

Harrison Hank

606

11

312

29:48.6

29:56.4

10:20.4

9:39/M

11

Harrison Benjamin

635

10

331

30:26.8

30:35.0

10:58.6

9:52/M

12

Ford Burns Katy TX

442

10

374

32:10.0

33:21.9

12:41.9

10:45/M

13

Langston Burns Katy TX

443

7

379

32:18.3

33:22.1

12:50.2

10:46/M

14

Jake Williams Pearland TX

136

9

381

32:20.4

32:40.6

12:52.3

10:32/M

15

Syd Williams Pearland TX

137

7

415

34:00.0

34:20.5

14:31.9

11:05/M

16

Joey Revay Houston TX

295

14

462

36:58.8

37:31.6

17:30.7

12:06/M

17

Gage Havekost Houston TX

256

13

520

42:07.0

42:18.0

22:38.9

13:39/M

18

Chase Crane Cypress TX

545

12

526

42:32.9

42:56.7

23:04.8

13:51/M

19

Jackson Reed

661

12

527

42:46.0

43:05.6

23:17.8

13:54/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Weston Kennedy Sugar Land TX

158

19

7

17:28.1

17:28.1

 

5:38/M

2

Troy Harrington Houston TX

379

16

24

19:04.4

19:05.1

1:36.3

6:09/M

3

Victor Jung-Yang Sugar Land TX

89

18

37

20:32.0

20:32.0

3:03.9

6:37/M

4

Abraham Barajas

656

19

48

21:18.4

21:22.8

3:50.3

6:54/M

5

Adam Taylor Houston TX

629

19

105

23:29.0

23:35.7

6:00.9

7:36/M

6

Andres Escobar Cypress TX

251

19

146

24:50.5

25:11.6

7:22.3

8:07/M

7

Daniel Soper Houston TX

268

16

177

25:45.7

26:04.6

8:17.6

8:25/M

8

Josh Soper Houston TX

267

18

180

25:46.9

26:03.4

8:18.8

8:24/M

9

Denzel Fontenot

665

18

264

28:05.4

28:11.3

10:37.3

9:05/M

10

Kyle Kearns Beaumont TX

82

18

275

28:31.6

28:41.5

11:03.5

9:15/M

11

Michael Sacra Houston TX

241

15

278

28:34.8

29:15.0

11:06.7

9:26/M

12

Jamal Gibson

695

19

372

32:08.5

32:13.3

14:40.3

10:24/M

13

Kevin Ingram Houston TX

457

16

445

35:59.8

36:27.5

18:31.7

11:45/M

14

Kevin Koinis

613

16

505

39:35.5

40:09.4

22:07.4

12:57/M

15

John Burton Houston TX

672

19

519

41:50.9

41:50.9

24:22.8

13:30/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Tim Maxon Houston TX

146

24

9

17:46.6

17:48.0

 

5:45/M

2

Lawrence Barujas

655

20

13

18:32.5

18:37.5

0:45.9

6:00/M

3

Patrick Vail Seabrook TX

577

21

26

19:18.9

19:22.8

1:32.3

6:15/M

4

John Ohollaren Bend OR

504

21

31

19:50.4

19:53.9

2:03.8

6:25/M

5

Kyle Webb Houston TX

316

23

36

20:25.1

20:27.3

2:38.5

6:36/M

6

Raheem Farishta

551

20

52

21:31.0

21:36.6

3:44.4

6:58/M

7

Diego Rodriguez Westfield IN

531

20

55

21:32.2

21:34.7

3:45.6

6:57/M

8

Matthew Keus Bellaire TX

534

22

71

22:11.2

22:18.3

4:24.6

7:12/M

9

William Wakaye Houston TX

503

22

83

22:50.3

22:56.0

5:03.7

7:24/M

10

Craig Gordon

555

23

93

23:06.1

23:08.8

5:19.5

7:28/M

11

Derek Stoler Houston TX

317

24

94

23:11.2

23:13.0

5:24.6

7:29/M

12

Shang Ye Pearland TX

679

21

124

24:21.1

24:53.4

6:34.5

8:02/M

13

John Colosimo Houston TX

320

23

125

24:22.8

24:29.6

6:36.2

7:54/M

14

Mario Abreu Houston TX

308

21

136

24:37.8

24:44.0

6:51.2

7:59/M

15

William McPherson

620

23

161

25:12.3

25:22.7

7:25.7

8:11/M

16

Bradley Sparks Purvis MS

517

24

171

25:35.4

26:17.6

7:48.8

8:29/M

17

Chris Longie Houston TX

321

23

187

25:55.8

26:02.7

8:09.2

8:24/M

18

Jon Schappacher

626

21

195

26:13.0

26:19.2

8:26.4

8:29/M

19

Heidi Rodrijuez

698

20

221

26:59.6

27:17.3

9:13.0

8:48/M

20

Jordon Lehr Richardson TX

450

21

242

27:33.4

28:10.6

9:46.8

9:05/M

21

Irvin Gutierrez Houston TX

17

22

248

27:41.4

28:16.9

9:54.8

9:07/M

22

Aaron Lopez Huntsville TX

507

22

260

27:56.2

28:12.0

10:09.6

9:06/M

23

Shaun Escalante Kingwood TX

521

24

280

28:40.4

29:00.7

10:53.8

9:21/M

24

Chris Lopez Houston TX

520

23

281

28:40.4

29:00.4

10:53.8

9:21/M

25

Richard Sacra Houston TX

240

23

291

29:04.0

29:44.8

11:17.4

9:35/M

26

Roosevelt Eiland

686

22

314

29:53.9

30:17.8

12:07.3

9:46/M

27

Sunny Kothare Sugar Land TX

324

21

325

30:15.0

30:47.6

12:28.4

9:56/M

28

J Evan McPherson

619

20

401

33:27.9

33:38.5

15:41.3

10:51/M

29

Andrew McFanland

697

21

404

33:31.4

33:54.7

15:44.8

10:56/M

30

Ernest Flores Houston TX

481

24

440

35:34.5

36:21.0

17:47.9

11:44/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Stephen Milford League City TX

647

25

5

17:17.6

17:18.0

 

5:35/M

2

Christopher Kiddle Diamond Creek VICTORIA

229

25

8

17:45.6

17:45.6

0:27.9

5:44/M

3

Keith Reed Houston TX

462

27

30

19:40.7

19:44.2

2:23.1

6:22/M

4

Curtis Turner

630

27

44

21:09.7

21:17.4

3:52.1

6:52/M

5

Ivan Wilson

632

28

47

21:14.5

21:25.3

3:56.8

6:55/M

6

Joel Benson Houston TX

77

26

58

21:39.6

21:51.0

4:22.0

7:03/M

7

John Giglio Houston TX

419

25

61

21:46.7

22:15.3

4:29.0

7:11/M

8

Miguel Escoto Deer Park TX

473

27

67

22:01.4

22:04.9

4:43.7

7:07/M

9

Derek Mills Spring TX

105

28

85

22:52.2

23:59.0

5:34.5

7:44/M

10

Patrick Kelley Columbia SC

24

25

88

22:56.5

23:03.1

5:38.9

7:26/M

11

Tosin Majekodunmi Miami FL

74

26

91

23:00.6

23:04.3

5:42.9

7:26/M

12

Nicholas Carter

696

25

98

23:16.7

23:21.8

5:59.0

7:32/M

13

John Githinji Houston TX

335

26

109

23:35.4

23:44.6

6:17.7

7:39/M

14

Issam Said Houston TX

338

26

111

23:38.8

23:48.0

6:21.1

7:41/M

15

Jason Coffey Houston TX

469

29

113

23:47.7

23:52.6

6:30.0

7:42/M

16

Joshua Yung Houston TX

51

27

128

24:28.3

24:57.0

7:10.6

8:03/M

17

Christian Centeno Houston TX

406

25

138

24:40.4

24:43.2

7:22.7

7:58/M

18

Paul Groves Houston TX

559

28

140

24:45.3

25:04.1

7:27.6

8:05/M

19

Anthony Borski Spring TX

511

28

144

24:49.2

25:21.9

7:31.5

8:11/M

20

Sulio Alvarez

690

29

149

24:56.0

25:24.1

7:38.3

8:12/M

21

Chad Malone Humble TX

132

29

156

25:03.2

25:53.1

7:45.5

8:21/M

22

Justin Sloan Superior CO

154

27

160

25:10.8

25:18.2

7:53.1

8:10/M

23

Blake Sadler Missouri City TX

496

25

166

25:18.1

26:00.7

8:00.5

8:23/M

24

Martin Bidegaray

541

28

172

25:36.3

25:50.9

8:18.7

8:20/M

25

David Fenner Katy TX

129

28

173

25:37.7

25:42.1

8:20.0

8:17/M

26

Lucas Amido La Porte TX

519

25

185

25:52.8

26:21.7

8:35.2

8:30/M

27

Joseph Saka Washington DC

447

28

203

26:27.7

26:50.3

9:10.0

8:39/M

28

Erik Vilas Houston TX

191

25

210

26:39.9

26:46.1

9:22.2

8:38/M

29

Michael Hoffman Houston TX

111

29

211

26:41.2

26:53.8

9:23.6

8:40/M

30

Marco Mata

688

28

219

26:55.1

27:42.2

9:37.5

8:56/M

31

Chris Harvey Houston TX

221

28

226

27:04.9

27:44.9

9:47.2

8:57/M

32

William McGough Houston TX

432

25

233

27:21.9

28:03.2

10:04.2

9:03/M

33

Marco Gonzalez Spring TX

689

29

251

27:44.6

28:25.1

10:26.9

9:10/M

34

Trilok Shetti Houston TX

218

27

288

28:53.5

28:59.3

11:35.8

9:21/M

35

Kirk Monroe Houston TX

533

27

295

29:22.1

29:34.7

12:04.4

9:32/M

36

John Williams Houston TX

156

27

321

30:10.8

30:32.7

12:53.1

9:51/M

37

Randy Treadway Spring TX

176

28

326

30:15.0

31:05.3

12:57.3

10:02/M

38

Joel Jimenez

611

26

328

30:18.7

30:57.0

13:01.0

9:59/M

39

Ryan Williams Houston TX

236

28

340

30:46.3

31:36.7

13:28.6

10:12/M

40

Aaron Mack

618

28

349

31:05.0

31:50.2

13:47.3

10:16/M

41

Ryan Guidry Houston TX

234

28

384

32:24.6

32:36.0

15:06.9

10:31/M

42

Amol Ganpatye

389

27

399

33:20.1

33:26.6

16:02.4

10:47/M

43

Chad Neuburg Houston TX

253

29

407

33:35.7

34:07.9

16:18.0

11:00/M

44

Micheal Means

376

26

429

35:02.4

35:52.1

17:44.7

11:34/M

45

Caleb Goodwin Houston TX

410

28

465

37:05.1

37:48.8

19:47.4

12:12/M

46

Andy Guthrie Baytown TX

72

27

475

38:13.2

38:48.2

20:55.5

12:31/M

47

Jason Thompson League City TX

138

29

499

39:05.2

39:30.8

21:47.5

12:45/M

48

Will Tufo Humble TX

669

26

512

41:10.1

41:40.4

23:52.4

13:26/M

49

Bala Gopala Var Yalamanchili

580

27

525

42:32.4

42:59.0

25:14.7

13:52/M

50

Thomas Martinez

570

26

544

43:58.6

44:25.3

26:40.9

14:20/M

51

Gabriel Jimenez Houston TX

115

29

560

44:51.7

45:30.0

27:34.1

14:41/M

52

Josh Eberle Houston TX

245

27

565

45:25.6

45:53.1

28:07.9

14:48/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Dan Kahn Houston TX

490

31

2

16:10.5

16:10.5

 

5:13/M

2

Jose Lara

615

34

11

18:20.7

18:20.7

2:10.1

5:55/M

3

Benson Ledbetter Houston TX

566

30

14

18:38.5

18:41.3

2:27.9

6:02/M

4

Adrian Martinez

373

32

15

18:41.0

18:43.8

2:30.4

6:02/M

5

Carlos Sousa

653

33

22

18:59.2

19:01.8

2:48.6

6:08/M

6

Mario Calvo Cypress TX

28

32

29

19:36.5

19:38.2

3:25.9

6:20/M

7

Ryan Swartz Sugar Land TX

33

30

32

19:54.0

19:55.4

3:43.4

6:25/M

8

Ulises Vidal

683

30

33

19:56.3

20:04.0

3:45.7

6:28/M

9

Jay Shah

677

33

40

21:01.0

21:57.7

4:50.5

7:05/M

10

Robert Svatek

628

33

57

21:39.5

21:43.0

5:28.9

7:00/M

11

James Geary Houston TX

304

33

59

21:40.2

21:44.6

5:29.6

7:01/M

12

Richard David Means Houston TX

621

30

65

21:57.3

22:09.4

5:46.7

7:09/M

13

Stephen Gitonga Katy TX

200

30

72

22:14.2

22:26.8

6:03.6

7:14/M

14

Bryan Brown Houston TX

298

31

77

22:30.9

22:35.0

6:20.3

7:17/M

15

Matt Clinefelter Houston TX

476

32

80

22:38.9

22:39.8

6:28.3

7:18/M

16

Stephen Winton Houston TX

477

31

104

23:29.0

23:53.1

7:18.4

7:42/M

17

Michaels Wangler Houston NM

59

32

106

23:29.6

23:36.2

7:19.0

7:37/M

18

Mark Freeman

387

34

107

23:29.7

23:34.6

7:19.1

7:36/M

19

Anthony Nichols Montgomery TX

500

33

116

23:52.2

23:55.3

7:41.6

7:43/M

20

Robert Schafer Houston TX

513

34

123

24:16.9

24:35.5

8:06.3

7:56/M

21

Estevan Campos

543

32

137

24:39.3

25:00.4

8:28.7

8:04/M

22

Justin Estrada

585

34

143

24:47.6

24:51.7

8:37.0

8:01/M

23

Jaime Alvarez Houston TX

482

31

147

24:51.2

25:18.2

8:40.6

8:10/M

24

Colby Lazarov Porter TX

117

31

181

25:49.7

26:29.6

9:39.1

8:33/M

25

Reginald Newsome Houston TX

421

31

182

25:51.5

26:13.3

9:40.9

8:27/M

26

Anthony Higgins

561

31

238

27:27.5

27:35.9

11:16.9

8:54/M

27

Clif Giles

368

30

243

27:37.7

28:22.0

11:27.1

9:09/M

28

Antwan Holmes

680

33

249

27:42.0

27:59.6

11:31.4

9:02/M

29

Jon Yarborough

392

31

255

27:50.8

27:56.2

11:40.2

9:01/M

30

Ryan Murphy Houston TX

303

32

258

27:52.3

28:27.5

11:41.7

9:11/M

31

Ledif Basanta

590

33

293

29:10.5

29:31.4

12:59.9

9:31/M

32

Jason Demille

549

33

301

29:29.8

30:10.3

13:19.2

9:44/M

33

Roland Burciaga Pearland TX

232

31

303

29:33.3

30:17.3

13:22.7

9:46/M

34

Paul Estrada Houston TX

20

32

319

30:05.6

30:13.2

13:55.0

9:45/M

35

Sherrod Pack Houston TX

214

30

332

30:27.0

30:41.1

14:16.4

9:54/M

36

Leo Garza Houston TX

347

31

347

30:54.7

31:23.6

14:44.1

10:07/M

37

Jacek Mucha Houston TX

235

31

364

31:36.1

31:51.8

15:25.6

10:16/M

38

Iain Galloway

553

33

369

31:53.8

32:29.4

15:43.2

10:29/M

39

Matthew Cosby Houston TX

310

30

394

33:01.3

33:21.8

16:50.8

10:45/M

40

Carl De Vries Houston TX

414

34

428

34:58.9

35:47.5

18:48.3

11:33/M

41

Steven Aitken Spring TX

238

31

444

35:59.8

36:41.3

19:49.2

11:50/M

42

Anibal Valle Deer Park TX

205

33

449

36:08.5

36:29.3

19:57.9

11:46/M

43

Ryan Krueger Houston TX

336

33

484

38:32.9

39:22.7

22:22.4

12:42/M

44

Celestino Reyes Houston TX

487

31

509

40:15.6

40:27.7

24:05.0

13:03/M

45

Armand Robinson

384

30

511

41:00.0

42:15.8

24:49.4

13:38/M

46

Jonathan Vacca Houston TX

290

34

541

43:49.1

44:25.9

27:38.5

14:20/M

47

Lucas Harvie Astoria NY

69

32

556

44:47.6

45:19.7

28:37.0

14:37/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Curtis Chin Seattle WA

341

39

6

17:21.9

17:22.0

 

5:36/M

2

John Mannion Sugar Land TX

418

38

17

18:45.9

18:48.5

1:24.0

6:04/M

3

Scott Mayer Spring TX

163

38

18

18:49.5

18:51.7

1:27.6

6:05/M

4

Ronny Hanssen Houston TX

329

37

25

19:17.0

19:20.2

1:55.1

6:14/M

5

Adam Kuzinski

649

36

60

21:46.6

21:56.4

4:24.7

7:05/M

6

Gary Cotie Deer Park TX

474

35

63

21:53.5

22:04.1

4:31.6

7:07/M

7

Shawn Coker Houston TX

512

39

64

21:55.8

22:11.7

4:33.8

7:09/M

8

Russell Sollock Katy TX

678

37

66

21:59.5

22:01.5

4:37.6

7:06/M

9

William Cisler Sugar Land TX

118

39

84

22:51.7

22:53.8

5:29.8

7:23/M

10

Richard Izaguirre Cypress TX

109

38

89

22:56.7

23:23.0

5:34.7

7:33/M

11

Esteban Reyes

639

35

92

23:03.7

23:20.4

5:41.7

7:32/M

12

Sean Robertson Spring TX

55

36

97

23:15.8

23:29.4

5:53.9

7:35/M

13

Joel Anorga Houston TX

246

36

120

24:03.3

24:04.5

6:41.4

7:46/M

14

Radoslaw Kulesza Houston TX

112

36

130

24:30.6

24:45.0

7:08.7

7:59/M

15

Darick Nicholson League City TX

108

36

135

24:36.3

25:00.9

7:14.4

8:04/M

16

Manuel Leyva

616

39

152

25:01.1

25:02.2

7:39.2

8:05/M

17

Greg Avedissian Houston TX

215

37

158

25:09.2

25:24.1

7:47.3

8:12/M

18

Don Gilstrap Katy TX

92

36

162

25:12.7

25:38.4

7:50.8

8:16/M

19

Lee Morris

601

38

196

26:19.8

26:30.1

8:57.9

8:33/M

20

Jan Andrew Pecherski Houston TX

99

38

197

26:20.0

26:47.5

8:58.1

8:38/M

21

Ruben Vazquez Pearland TX

64

35

200

26:25.4

26:25.4

9:03.5

8:31/M

22

Kevin Rogers Houston TX

386

35

223

27:03.5

27:36.5

9:41.6

8:54/M

23

Artemio Mendoza Katy TX

34

38

225

27:04.7

27:57.8

9:42.8

9:01/M

24

David Huynh Houston TX

306

36

236

27:24.3

27:45.5

10:02.4

8:57/M

25

Migel A. Cruz Pearland TX

501

35

282

28:44.8

29:28.8

11:22.9

9:30/M

26

Todd Fritz Spring TX

370

39

283

28:45.3

29:08.4

11:23.4

9:24/M

27

Joel Eisenbaum Houston TX

107

37

294

29:13.3

29:17.1

11:51.4

9:27/M

28

Joesph Jandra

398

36

317

30:00.3

30:19.9

12:38.4

9:47/M

29

Dave Senftleber Houston TX

367

36

322

30:11.2

30:11.2

12:49.3

9:44/M

30

Manuel Martinez Houston TX

182

38

323

30:14.2

30:38.7

12:52.3

9:53/M

31

Kristian Binnion Houston TX

45

35

327

30:15.4

30:33.9

12:53.5

9:51/M

32

Leow Czerny

651

35

343

30:48.6

31:40.1

13:26.7

10:13/M

33

Michael Wells The Woodlands TX

233

35

359

31:23.6

31:49.1

14:01.7

10:16/M

34

Joey Hayles Houston TX

292

37

361

31:31.3

32:51.9

14:09.4

10:36/M

35

Jerry Hayles Florence MS

293

35

362

31:32.7

32:53.9

14:10.8

10:36/M

36

David McMasters Katy TX

152

39

370

31:57.7

32:12.5

14:35.8

10:23/M

37

Stafford Burns Katy TX

441

38

375

32:10.8

33:22.3

14:48.9

10:46/M

38

Wolfgang Erbstoesser

382

37

376

32:11.8

32:35.1

14:49.9

10:31/M

39

William Lindhorst Houston TX

207

37

377

32:17.8

32:33.2

14:55.9

10:30/M

40

Glenn Williams Pearland TX

135

38

382

32:21.2

32:40.8

14:59.2

10:32/M

41

Kevin McClure Missouri City TX

62

37

389

32:39.4

33:06.7

15:17.5

10:41/M

42

Brett Havekost Houston TX

255

39

392

32:58.9

33:09.9

15:37.0

10:42/M

43

Stephen Griffin The Woodlands TX

332

37

402

33:28.8

34:21.3

16:06.9

11:05/M

44

Christopher Perez Katy TX

416

38

403

33:29.5

33:44.4

16:07.6

10:53/M

45

Luis Fuenmayor Kingwood TX

167

39

426

34:47.2

35:41.6

17:25.3

11:31/M

46

Jeff Rieger

681

39

463

37:01.0

37:33.3

19:39.0

12:07/M

47

Benjamin Burleson Houston TX

420

35

473

37:57.0

38:48.5

20:35.1

12:31/M

48

Jimmy Payne Houston TX

475

38

481

38:27.2

39:14.5

21:05.3

12:39/M

49

Brad Driskell Spring TX

46

37

489

38:42.7

39:15.3

21:20.8

12:40/M

50

Victor Monterall

693

36

502

39:13.2

41:10.1

21:51.3

13:17/M

51

Scott Cantwell Houston TX

172

38

507

39:54.6

40:10.2

22:32.7

12:57/M

52

Eric Sanchez Houston TX

265

37

561

45:04.6

45:38.8

27:42.7

14:43/M

53

Alvaro Camacho Katy TX

429

36

581

47:22.0

47:38.8

30:00.1

15:22/M

54

Brett Zawisza Katy TX

143

38

595

50:38.1

51:07.7

33:16.2

16:29/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Gerard Semien

355

41

4

17:01.7

17:01.7

 

5:29/M

2

Brian Gray Tomball TX

407

43

12

18:28.0

18:28.7

1:26.3

5:57/M

3

Steve Morrell Houston TX

666

40

20

18:54.2

18:54.5

1:52.4

6:06/M

4

Steve Schroeder

603

44

23

19:03.3

19:03.9

2:01.5

6:09/M

5

Carlos Ramos Houston TX

257

43

50

21:22.6

21:23.9

4:20.8

6:54/M

6

Stephen Gant Houston TX

342

43

53

21:31.3

21:35.5

4:29.6

6:58/M

7

Julio Salazar Friendswood TX

479

44

129

24:29.4

24:43.2

7:27.7

7:58/M

8

Shaun Austin Pearland TX

100

44

155

25:02.8

25:13.1

8:01.1

8:08/M

9

Rodney Kaltz Sugar Land TX

63

42

167

25:19.4

25:31.4

8:17.6

8:14/M

10

Jeffrey Hunkele Fresno TX

199

43

169

25:23.8

25:35.8

8:22.1

8:15/M

11

Michael Ellington Houston TX

13

42

184

25:52.6

26:16.7

8:50.8

8:28/M

12

Darrin Caramonta Houston TX

15

44

202

26:26.6

26:28.1

9:24.8

8:32/M

13

Elliott Kelly Houston TX

192

41

209

26:37.3

26:50.7

9:35.5

8:39/M

14

Dieter Palmer Houston TX

463

40

222

27:02.3

27:52.1

10:00.6

8:59/M

15

Alex Enriquez Houston TX

430

44

231

27:18.8

27:27.8

10:17.0

8:51/M

16

Craig Mettey

622

42

244

27:38.4

27:53.1

10:36.6

9:00/M

17

Jack Moreno Channelview TX

219

41

245

27:38.7

28:08.0

10:37.0

9:05/M

18

Mark Easterly Houston TX

21

40

252

27:47.4

28:24.1

10:45.7

9:10/M

19

Paul Zutz Katy TX

412

42

257

27:52.1

28:15.1

10:50.4

9:07/M

20

Brad Thompson Houston TX

312

41

274

28:28.7

28:38.4

11:26.9

9:14/M

21

Ricardo Montelongo Houston TX

116

41

277

28:32.5

29:09.6

11:30.7

9:24/M

22

Kurt Bouillion Houston TX

388

41

348

30:59.9

31:14.7

13:58.2

10:05/M

23

Alex Villarreal Baytown TX

47

41

356

31:18.7

32:15.9

14:17.0

10:24/M

24

Abe Hoffmann Houston TX

228

41

358

31:21.6

32:11.0

14:19.9

10:23/M

25

Rodney Brinkley Katy TX

11

44

397

33:14.5

33:54.1

16:12.7

10:56/M

26

Daniel Abrego

586

44

405

33:33.0

34:06.1

16:31.2

11:00/M

27

Chris West Highlands TX

83

41

432

35:14.1

35:31.6

18:12.3

11:27/M

28

Ron Anderson Houston TX

356

41

500

39:11.1

39:57.2

22:09.4

12:53/M

29

William Wingfield Houston TX

403

41

578

47:01.2

47:46.4

29:59.4

15:25/M

30

James Stakes

627

41

589

49:03.9

49:34.2

32:02.2

15:59/M

31

Jonathan Prater

664

40

597

52:47.7

53:15.6

35:45.9

17:11/M

32

Chris Eklof

395

41

600

54:52.3

55:51.7

37:50.5

18:01/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Roland Rodriguez Houston TX

659

45

45

21:11.2

21:16.5

 

6:52/M

2

Leon Visneau Houston TX

578

49

46

21:12.5

21:13.1

0:01.2

6:51/M

3

Michael Budde Houston TX

339

45

76

22:29.5

22:33.3

1:18.3

7:16/M

4

David Chow Houston TX

526

47

82

22:47.8

22:54.1

1:36.5

7:23/M

5

Bruce Greer Houston TX

171

48

99

23:19.2

23:23.6

2:07.9

7:33/M

6

Paul Egner Houston TX

365

48

119

24:00.4

24:09.9

2:49.1

7:47/M

7

Andrew Sanchez Houston TX

452

49

141

24:46.5

24:54.7

3:35.2

8:02/M

8

Kyle Guidry Houston TX

101

45

178

25:46.3

25:57.8

4:35.0

8:22/M

9

Antonio Escobar(s) Cypress TX

252

46

189

25:58.7

26:22.5

4:47.4

8:30/M

10

Richard Lira Woodlands TX

643

46

190

26:00.2

26:04.8

4:48.9

8:25/M

11

Gary Kinney(s) El Lago TX

225

46

198

26:21.0

26:47.3

5:09.7

8:38/M

12

Michael Vonderau

366

47

205

26:33.5

26:40.8

5:22.2

8:36/M

13

Chirs Richmond Sugar Land TX

49

47

215

26:47.2

26:47.2

5:35.9

8:38/M

14

Michael Mateja Houston TX

185

45

268

28:14.6

28:25.5

7:03.3

9:10/M

15

Efrain Rosado

641

45

298

29:26.0

29:39.3

8:14.8

9:34/M

16

George Ramirez Pasadena TX

169

47

309

29:42.3

30:16.8

8:31.0

9:46/M

17

Harry G. Potter Houston TX

349

47

320

30:05.7

31:25.6

8:54.4

10:08/M

18

Andrew Olson Houston TX

130

46

357

31:20.8

31:33.8

10:09.6

10:11/M

19

Rattaya Yalamanchili Houston TX

125

47

371

31:57.9

32:24.8

10:46.6

10:27/M

20

Trevor Chargois Houston TX

313

49

373

32:08.7

32:59.9

10:57.4

10:38/M

21

Alexander Smith Houston TX

436

45

387

32:36.9

32:51.2

11:25.6

10:36/M

22

Michael Fuentes

552

49

400

33:20.3

33:42.3

12:09.0

10:52/M

23

John Garcia

597

45

450

36:10.6

36:57.9

14:59.4

11:55/M

24

Joe Revay Houston TX

296

49

464

37:03.0

37:31.6

15:51.7

12:06/M

25

Edward Tanur

691

48

478

38:18.3

38:58.5

17:07.0

12:34/M

26

Charles Pugh Houston TX

103

46

494

38:52.0

39:18.2

17:40.7

12:41/M

27

Wayne Jackson

573

47

557

44:47.6

45:30.5

23:36.3

14:41/M

28

Randy Dale The Woodlands TX

56

45

566

45:34.8

45:51.4

24:23.5

14:47/M

29

Escamilla Emilio Houston TX

433

46

598

53:06.3

54:04.1

31:55.0

17:26/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

David Washburn

399

54

19

18:50.0

18:50.8

 

6:05/M

2

Steve Davis Houston TX

547

53

27

19:25.4

19:28.5

0:35.4

6:17/M

3

R. Joe Ybarra South Padre Island TX

424

52

35

20:21.1

20:21.8

1:31.1

6:34/M

4

Gregory Scharer Humble TX

91

53

41

21:01.7

21:06.3

2:11.7

6:48/M

5

Dean Wolpert Houston TX

371

50

51

21:27.5

21:30.0

2:37.5

6:56/M

6

Mike Saunders Houston TX

144

51

56

21:34.9

21:37.0

2:44.8

6:58/M

7

Gary Prazak Houston TX

142

53

90

22:58.6

23:04.9

4:08.5

7:26/M

8

Randy Alan Pickepill

658

53

95

23:14.8

23:24.9

4:24.7

7:33/M

9

David Baden

588

54

145

24:49.3

25:03.1

5:59.3

8:05/M

10

Jeff Applegate

539

51

157

25:06.5

25:14.3

6:16.4

8:08/M

11

Bernard Borski(s) Spring TX

197

53

163

25:13.4

25:46.9

6:23.3

8:19/M

12

Elijio Serrano Houston TX

31

52

168

25:19.4

25:32.3

6:29.3

8:14/M

13

Michael Gerrish Spring TX

16

53

174

25:39.1

25:50.1

6:49.1

8:20/M

14

Harrison(s) Grady

605

50

232

27:19.8

27:19.8

8:29.7

8:49/M

15

J.c. Harville Spring TX

57

53

235

27:24.2

27:33.5

8:34.2

8:53/M

16

Joseph Dooley Houston TX

161

52

246

27:39.6

27:51.0

8:49.6

8:59/M

17

Craig Kearns Beaumotn TX

81

51

276

28:31.9

28:41.6

9:41.9

9:15/M

18

Kevin Lang League City TX

565

50

306

29:35.0

29:46.6

10:45.0

9:36/M

19

Tim Hemlin Fresno TX

124

50

308

29:39.0

30:06.5

10:48.9

9:43/M

20

Michael Guthrie Baytown TX

71

54

310

29:47.4

30:23.3

10:57.4

9:48/M

21

Rick Ingram Houston TX

456

54

311

29:47.8

30:21.2

10:57.8

9:47/M

22

Ken Startz Bellaire TX

315

53

318

30:02.5

30:08.5

11:12.5

9:43/M

23

Andrew Stanley Houston TX

434

50

354

31:18.3

31:39.0

12:28.3

10:13/M

24

Johnny Carrillo

642

52

368

31:47.6

32:01.0

12:57.5

10:20/M

25

Jorge Martinez

569

50

435

35:16.8

35:43.8

16:26.8

11:31/M

26

Roberto Cerda Sugar Land TX

243

53

472

37:43.3

38:37.5

18:53.2

12:27/M

27

Curtis Pettaway Houston TX

170

54

480

38:25.6

39:17.1

19:35.6

12:40/M

28

Mike Koinis

614

51

508

40:00.6

40:33.5

21:10.6

13:05/M

29

Roger Hammons

364

53

533

43:07.0

43:38.9

24:16.9

14:05/M

30

Marcus Longaker Spring TX

498

54

555

44:46.2

45:43.0

25:56.2

14:45/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

James Leonard Houston TX

94

56

73

22:17.8

22:19.5

 

7:12/M

2

Dana Caledonia Houston TX

76

55

96

23:15.4

23:18.6

0:57.5

7:31/M

3

Marc Nathan Houston TX

415

56

112

23:44.8

24:00.2

1:26.9

7:45/M

4

John Gordon

558

56

122

24:12.3

24:15.0

1:54.5

7:49/M

5

John Elliott Houston TX

657

57

131

24:32.8

24:38.4

2:15.0

7:57/M

6

Peter Blank Annandale VA

499

55

164

25:14.2

25:16.9

2:56.3

8:09/M

7

Tim Priebe Houston TX

455

59

220

26:57.7

27:29.0

4:39.9

8:52/M

8

Steven Saka Bellaire TX

448

57

227

27:06.5

27:29.3

4:48.6

8:52/M

9

David Harvey

608

56

230

27:15.4

27:53.9

4:57.5

9:00/M

10

Gustavo Samano Houston TX

522

55

234

27:22.6

27:54.8

5:04.8

9:00/M

11

Jim Saunders Houston TX

525

59

253

27:48.0

27:57.4

5:30.1

9:01/M

12

Bruce Manchon Houston TX

427

57

262

28:01.2

28:09.6

5:43.3

9:05/M

13

Don Dalton Houston TX

145

59

272

28:26.4

28:31.0

6:08.5

9:12/M

14

Stanley Ziegler(s) Friendswood TX

198

57

289

29:00.3

29:31.0

6:42.5

9:31/M

15

Paul Wappler Houston TX

352

57

292

29:05.4

29:31.5

6:47.5

9:31/M

16

Ken Merenda Seabrook TX

42

55

300

29:29.6

29:46.1

7:11.7

9:36/M

17

Gerald Sacra Houston TX

222

57

344

30:49.8

31:29.8

8:31.9

10:09/M

18

Waclaw Mucha Pearland TX

212

58

378

32:17.9

32:33.2

10:00.1

10:30/M

19

Larry Degarmo Houston TX

139

58

406

33:34.5

34:02.0

11:16.7

10:59/M

20

Rusty Gorman Houston TX

216

56

408

33:39.3

34:36.0

11:21.4

11:10/M

21

Rickey Kerr

369

56

457

36:37.1

37:08.1

14:19.3

11:59/M

22

Darrell Nichols Crosby TX

363

56

497

39:04.6

39:13.2

16:46.7

12:39/M

23

Tim Keed

660

56

542

43:54.1

44:13.2

21:36.2

14:16/M

24

Layne Kruse

674

59

552

44:41.1

45:25.8

22:23.3

14:39/M

25

Alan Ellisor Houston TX

25

57

602

55:07.2

56:05.9

32:49.3

18:05/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Ben Harvie Kemah TX

66

63

38

20:34.8

20:36.8

 

6:39/M

2

Duncan McCaig Houston TX

123

60

114

23:47.7

23:51.0

3:12.8

7:42/M

3

Doug Madsen

372

64

115

23:51.6

23:54.9

3:16.7

7:43/M

4

Tosone Harbin

584

62

133

24:34.0

24:45.8

3:59.2

7:59/M

5

Brian Harrington Houston TX

378

63

188

25:57.9

25:58.3

5:23.1

8:23/M

6

Chris Christensen

654

62

270

28:16.1

28:38.0

7:41.3

9:14/M

7

Bill Walvoord

113

62

284

28:45.6

29:04.5

8:10.7

9:23/M

8

Tim Bowler Houston TX

593

61

286

28:50.5

29:02.3

8:15.6

9:22/M

9

Richard Means Pasadena TX

375

61

390

32:52.9

33:46.7

12:18.0

10:54/M

10

Michael Horsnell Sugar Land TX

50

61

395

33:06.5

33:24.5

12:31.6

10:46/M

11

Bruce Taylor Houston TX

211

60

414

33:56.4

34:32.3

13:21.6

11:08/M

12

Patrick Snyder(s) Houston TX

307

61

455

36:27.7

37:16.3

15:52.8

12:01/M

13

Tony Sanchez Houston TX

297

61

579

47:01.5

47:40.3

26:26.7

15:23/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Scott Reed Cypress TX

173

67

333

30:32.6

30:51.8

 

9:57/M

2

Don Hickle

357

65

411

33:49.9

34:13.1

3:17.2

11:02/M

3

Kirby Suh Spring TX

96

67

584

47:38.6

47:40.7

17:06.0

15:23/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Thomas Wangler Los Alamos NM

58

72

218

26:50.8

26:59.8

 

8:42/M

2

Harry Horne Houston TX

374

72

250

27:42.3

27:51.2

0:51.4

8:59/M

3

Bill Tilney

676

70

335

30:39.9

30:44.5

3:49.0

9:55/M

4

Herman Vacca Houston TX

291

72

540

43:47.2

44:24.1

16:56.3

14:19/M

5

Albert Jackson

574

74

559

44:48.9

45:30.9

17:58.0

14:41/M

 
Top

Male 75 +

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Time Back

Pace

1

Lloyd Joyce Bryan TX

439

76

269

28:15.1

28:17.3

 

9:07/M

2

L.j. Duplichan

563

76

562

45:09.5

45:51.0

16:54.3

14:47/M