Crohn's 5K

Overall Finish List

December 09, 2012


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

5K

Female Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Sara St. Vincent 520 32 F 1 Top Fin   24:28.6 7:54/M
2 Macy Ramos 625 22 F 1 0-99 0:15.5 24:44.2 7:59/M
3 Kathy Hopper 516 32 F 2 0-99 0:17.4 24:46.1 7:59/M
4 Lisa Baer Houston TX 601 44 F 3 0-99 0:18.1 24:46.7 7:59/M
5 Anesha Godden 613 58 F 4 0-99 0:37.3 25:05.9 8:05/M
6 Katherine Jowell 634 14 F 5 0-99 0:49.9 25:18.6 8:10/M
7 Melinda Bertrand 635 31 F 6 0-99 0:56.6 25:25.2 8:12/M
8 Andrea Riddell 628 47 F 7 0-99 1:48.2 26:16.9 8:28/M
9 Isabella Gonzales Richmond TX 546 16 F 8 0-99 3:04.4 27:33.0 8:53/M
10 Erin Murphy 629 32 F 9 0-99 3:46.7 28:15.3 9:07/M
11 Wendy Dains 587 32 F 10 0-99 4:34.0 29:02.6 9:22/M
12 Miriam Huff 596 12 F 11 0-99 5:20.0 29:48.6 9:37/M
13 Kelsey Mathiasen 590 25 F 12 0-99 6:12.6 30:41.3 9:54/M
14 Dory Labay 502 36 F 13 0-99 7:15.4 31:44.1 10:14/M
15 Brandy Daley 508 39 F 14 0-99 7:26.5 31:55.2 10:18/M
16 Sarah Story 627 27 F 15 0-99 7:40.5 32:09.1 10:22/M
17 Erica Higgins Sugar Land TX 594 34 F 16 0-99 8:00.8 32:29.5 10:29/M
18 Stefanie Heintz 577 28 F 17 0-99 8:26.8 32:55.4 10:37/M
19 Paula Oswald 586 49 F 18 0-99 8:32.8 33:01.5 10:39/M
20 Katherine Scott 582 24 F 19 0-99 8:39.9 33:08.5 10:41/M
21 Crystal Parker Spring TX 540 31 F 20 0-99 9:12.3 33:40.9 10:52/M
22 Vera Gyarfas 611 46 F 21 0-99 9:24.9 33:53.6 10:56/M
23 Leslie Lewis Spring TX 535 42 F 22 0-99 9:32.9 34:01.5 10:58/M
24 Heather Meyer Spring TX 528 33 F 23 0-99 9:33.6 34:02.2 10:59/M
25 Toni Hinojosa 620 28 F 24 0-99 10:42.1 35:10.7 11:21/M
26 Ashley Jameson Tomball TX 644 26 F 25 0-99 11:23.1 35:51.8 11:34/M
27 Gwen Shepherd 552 41 F 26 0-99 11:30.5 35:59.2 11:36/M
28 Robin Mendelson 607 45 F 27 0-99 11:33.3 36:02.0 11:37/M
29 Jennifer Burns 503 35 F 28 0-99 11:47.9 36:16.6 11:42/M
30 Erin Goedeker 553 51 F 29 0-99 12:00.2 36:28.9 11:46/M
31 Laura Holder 604 26 F 30 0-99 12:38.8 37:07.4 11:58/M
32 Codi Pettiette 505 23 F 31 0-99 13:11.7 37:40.4 12:09/M
33 Audrey Mallory 504 49 F 32 0-99 13:13.0 37:41.6 12:09/M
34 Hannah Vann 637 26 F 33 0-99 13:48.6 38:17.2 12:21/M
35 Roxanne Ellis 643 29 F 34 0-99 14:27.8 38:56.5 12:34/M
36 Toni Artega 646 42 F 35 0-99 14:57.0 39:25.6 12:43/M
37 Gina Dickinson 626 51 F 36 0-99 15:06.9 39:35.5 12:46/M
38 Courtney Mason 521 30 F 37 0-99 15:43.1 40:11.7 12:58/M
39 Belia Gonzales 547 49 F 38 0-99 16:06.1 40:34.8 13:05/M
40 Amy Conner 513 23 F 39 0-99 16:44.7 41:13.3 13:18/M
41 Ellin Grossman Houston TX 559 78 F 40 0-99 16:46.3 41:14.9 13:18/M
42 Fareeda Haamid 640 38 F 41 0-99 20:17.2 44:45.8 14:26/M
43 Kristen Newton 614 11 F 42 0-99 23:04.4 47:33.1 15:20/M
44 Kimberly Johnson 512 32 F 43 0-99 23:05.1 47:33.7 15:20/M
45 Lindsey Wexler Houston TX 562 22 F 44 0-99 24:09.1 48:37.8 15:41/M
46 Jamie Goslin 563 23 F 45 0-99 24:10.3 48:39.0 15:42/M
47 S Holder 609 53 F 46 0-99 25:29.9 49:58.5 16:07/M
48 Jean Roensch 622 49 F 47 0-99 26:05.5 50:34.2 16:19/M
49 Emily Barr 565 19 F 48 0-99 28:36.8 53:05.5 17:07/M
50 Samantha Nuber 638 32 F 49 0-99 30:49.9 55:18.6 17:50/M
51 Christina Blackshear 600 40 F 50 0-99 35:38.5 1:00:07.2 19:24/M
52 Carrie Hitt 567 44 F 51 0-99 35:39.4 1:00:08.0 19:24/M
53 Natasha Benway 539 33 F 52 0-99 41:33.3 1:06:01.9 21:18/M
54 Bethany Blutt 538 2 F 53 0-99 41:34.1 1:06:02.7 21:18/M
 

Male Finishers

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Flores Wharton TX 595 26 M 1 Top Fin   17:55.0 5:47/M
2 Joe Conway 633 45 M 1 0-99 0:08.4 18:03.4 5:49/M
3 Daniel Tim 624 24 M 2 0-99 0:42.6 18:37.6 6:00/M
4 Blake Wallace 592 15 M 3 0-99 2:18.8 20:13.8 6:31/M
5 Phil Trumby 636 54 M 4 0-99 2:42.3 20:37.3 6:39/M
6 Jimmy Rogan Houston TX 615 51 M 5 0-99 3:05.7 21:00.7 6:46/M
7 Paul Blutt Spring TX 537 34 M 6 0-99 3:06.5 21:01.5 6:47/M
8 Lucas Harvey 618 23 M 7 0-99 3:34.6 21:29.6 6:56/M
9 Jacob Brissee 602 25 M 8 0-99 4:36.7 22:31.7 7:16/M
10 Joe Gonzales Richmond TX 548 49 M 9 0-99 4:49.4 22:44.4 7:20/M
11 Christian Robinson 597 17 M 10 0-99 5:24.2 23:19.2 7:31/M
12 Andy Bates 591 33 M 11 0-99 5:27.6 23:22.6 7:32/M
13 Bruce Bower 639 53 M 12 0-99 6:00.5 23:55.5 7:43/M
14 Douglas Godden 612 49 M 13 0-99 6:21.6 24:16.6 7:50/M
15 Mike Holder 608 57 M 14 0-99 6:43.6 24:38.6 7:57/M
16 Robert Conner 514 24 M 15 0-99 6:47.2 24:42.2 7:58/M
17 William Olmstead Houston TX 575 58 M 16 0-99 7:12.6 25:07.6 8:06/M
18 Ed Huff League City TX 574 40 M 17 0-99 8:25.8 26:20.8 8:30/M
19 Joshua Hinojosa 599 18 M 18 0-99 10:07.9 28:02.9 9:03/M
20 David Kaufman 598 37 M 19 0-99 10:59.3 28:54.3 9:19/M
21 Greg Beilstein 585 55 M 20 0-99 11:10.6 29:05.6 9:23/M
22 Aaron Pettiette 506 25 M 21 0-99 11:32.4 29:27.4 9:30/M
23 Micheal Black 642 60 M 22 0-99 11:44.1 29:39.1 9:34/M
24 Blake Bastubee 603 10 M 23 0-99 12:09.1 30:04.1 9:42/M
25 Tim Goedeker 554 51 M 24 0-99 12:21.6 30:16.6 9:46/M
26 Christopher Higgins Sugar Land TX 593 43 M 25 0-99 14:34.4 32:29.4 10:29/M
27 Cayman Shepherd 551 11 M 26 0-99 15:02.7 32:57.7 10:38/M
28 Mike Shepherd 550 41 M 27 0-99 15:27.2 33:22.2 10:46/M
29 Ashton Miller 589 15 M 28 0-99 15:32.7 33:27.7 10:47/M
30 John Ramirez Missouri City TX 541 28 M 29 0-99 15:44.4 33:39.4 10:51/M
31 Tomas Gyarfas 610 51 M 30 0-99 15:59.1 33:54.1 10:56/M
32 Michael Coppock 515 29 M 31 0-99 17:32.7 35:27.7 11:26/M
33 Scott Holder 605 26 M 32 0-99 19:11.3 37:06.3 11:58/M
34 David Baron 583 24 M 33 0-99 20:34.0 38:29.0 12:25/M
35 John Grange 549 67 M 34 0-99 25:04.3 42:59.3 13:52/M
36 Doug Preuss 517 37 M 35 0-99 29:42.1 47:37.1 15:22/M
37 Alfredo Alvarez 564 23 M 36 0-99 30:44.9 48:39.9 15:42/M
38 Loren Hernandez 606 24 M 37 0-99 31:28.3 49:23.3 15:56/M
39 Tyler Pace 566 20 M 38 0-99 35:10.6 53:05.6 17:07/M
40 Rico Delosreyes 542 40 M 39 0-99 48:07.3 1:06:02.3 21:18/M