Crimson and Gold 5K 10K

Age Group Results

November 05, 2016


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


5K Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
10K Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
10K Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Klatt Boerne TX 368 31 13   21:15.0 21:16.6 6:52/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Billy Devany Katy TX 374 17 1   17:40.0 17:41.0 5:42/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kimberly Olsen The Woodlands TX 334 40 36   26:19.1 26:26.3 8:32/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 388 51 5   19:26.2 19:38.9 6:20/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Katherine Griffy Katy TX 344 13 17   22:54.0 22:54.2 7:23/M
2 Pippa Hill Katy TX 378 8 47 5:04.4 27:58.4 28:12.1 9:06/M
3 Sophia Parent Katy TX 324 14 58 9:27.8 32:21.8 32:25.0 10:27/M
4 Unknown . 121 81 18:52.8 41:46.9 41:50.6 13:30/M
5 Ella Hill Katy TX 377 10 90 25:49.2 48:43.2 48:57.7 15:47/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Logan Schaunaman Katy TX 404 14 4   19:24.8 19:24.8 6:15/M
2 Garrick Griffy Katy TX 343 12 7 0:34.1 19:59.0 19:59.0 6:27/M
3 Kamden O'Connor Katy TX 337 12 9 1:05.0 20:29.9 20:33.2 6:38/M
4 Miles Schubert Houston TX 397 14 11 1:28.0 20:52.8 20:54.6 6:45/M
5 Caleb Schaunaman Katy TX 403 12 14 2:25.4 21:50.3 21:51.3 7:03/M
6 Sean Cooney Cypress TX 345 14 16 3:16.1 22:41.0 22:45.5 7:20/M
7 Weston Glueck Katy TX 328 14 23 4:06.3 23:31.2 23:35.1 7:36/M
8 Joseph Cosgray Simonton TX 420 14 32 5:08.1 24:32.9 24:34.4 7:55/M
9 Tommaso Zaffaroni Houston TX 360 14 33 5:12.1 24:37.0 24:40.7 7:57/M
10 Walker Glueck Katy TX 327 12 34 6:35.3 26:00.1 26:22.8 8:30/M
11 Brian Callahan Sugar Land TX 362 13 43 8:23.5 27:48.4 27:54.5 9:00/M
12 Alec Arnold Katy TX 321 11 62 14:00.0 33:24.9 33:26.2 10:47/M
13 Wyatt Glueck Katy TX 330 9 70 16:43.2 36:08.1 36:30.5 11:46/M
14 Eduardo Vega 422 13 85 23:56.1 43:21.0 43:26.1 14:01/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Margaret Thorseth Richmond TX 372 15 21   23:06.4 23:11.6 7:29/M
2 Clare Cosgray Simonton TX 419 16 28 0:46.1 23:52.5 23:54.2 7:43/M
3 Elizabeth Griffy Katy TX 342 15 29 0:52.5 23:58.9 23:59.7 7:44/M
4 Caitlyn Cano Houston TX 317 15 38 3:21.7 26:28.1 26:34.0 8:34/M
5 Meagan Shively Cypress TX 318 16 42 4:39.0 27:45.4 27:51.4 8:59/M
6 Claudette Vega 423 15 54 8:45.9 31:52.3 31:55.9 10:18/M
7 sabina hillger 424 15 55 8:47.9 31:54.3 31:58.0 10:19/M
8 Giulia Zaffaroni Houston TX 359 16 57 8:49.3 31:55.7 31:58.8 10:19/M
9 Sarah Callahan Sugar Land TX 363 16 74 14:01.3 37:07.7 37:07.7 11:58/M
10 Alicia Banse Richmond TX 361 16 87 24:19.3 47:25.7 47:28.9 15:19/M
11 Soleil Recker 408 15 88 24:19.9 47:26.3 47:29.6 15:19/M
12 Amanda Stoner Katy TX 386 17 89 25:08.7 48:15.1 48:18.1 15:35/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Corey Guice Houston TX 400 16 2   19:19.8 19:21.6 6:15/M
2 Yosef Devany Katy TX 375 16 3 0:01.5 19:21.4 19:22.8 6:15/M
3 Thomas Ritter Fulshear TX 411 17 6 0:08.6 19:28.4 19:30.6 6:17/M
4 Rick Fontenot Houston TX 405 17 8 1:08.9 20:28.7 20:30.5 6:37/M
5 William Glueck Katy TX 329 15 10 1:10.2 20:30.0 20:32.5 6:37/M
6 Nolan Diers Houston TX 322 15 12 1:45.7 21:05.5 21:06.7 6:48/M
7 Sean Callahan Sugar Land TX 315 15 19 3:43.5 23:03.3 23:07.4 7:27/M
8 Thomas Rider Katy TX 319 15 20 3:44.3 23:04.1 23:05.9 7:27/M
9 Keegan O'Connor Katy TX 338 17 24 4:12.4 23:32.2 23:35.1 7:36/M
10 Corey Gowen Houston TX 364 15 25 4:21.8 23:41.6 23:43.7 7:39/M
11 Gus Downing Richmond TX 355 15 26 4:25.0 23:44.8 23:46.8 7:40/M
12 Stephen Lloyd Katy TX 393 17 31 5:08.3 24:28.2 24:30.5 7:54/M
13 Ian Craig 425 16 35 6:41.9 26:01.8 26:05.3 8:25/M
14 Peter Langley Houston TX 320 17 37 7:05.8 26:25.6 26:28.0 8:32/M
15 Ian Vuyk Cypress TX 333 17 39 8:12.2 27:32.0 27:36.7 8:54/M
16 Abdullah Kenawy Katy TX 396 15 46 8:33.1 27:53.0 27:54.3 9:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jessica Wilhelm Richmond TX 335 29 53   30:09.6 30:17.7 9:46/M
2 Brenda Cheong Houston TX 417 20 73 6:11.3 36:20.9 36:29.4 11:46/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mandy Ashton Temple TX 351 31 60   32:37.9 32:43.8 10:33/M
2 Candace Brawner Katy TX 113 33 64 1:05.8 33:43.7 34:10.8 11:01/M
3 Laura Schmidt Katy TX 369 34 66 1:39.7 34:17.6 34:24.1 11:06/M
4 Sabrina Behrens Richmond TX 339 38 69 2:45.4 35:23.3 35:23.3 11:25/M
5 Rachel Archer Brookshire TX 353 31 77 5:57.8 38:35.7 38:47.3 12:31/M
6 Candiss Trager Wimberley TX 367 31 83 9:50.7 42:28.7 42:34.8 13:44/M
7 Jennifer Teichman Katy TX 402 31 86 12:18.7 44:56.6 45:16.7 14:36/M
8 Wendy Clark Houston TX 379 31 93 24:15.2 56:53.1 57:17.3 18:29/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yasser Flores Donna TX 413 38 27   23:44.8 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Christian Archer 354 37 75 13:55.4 37:40.3 37:51.7 12:13/M
3 Doug Weatherwax Falls Church VA 376 35 82 18:05.3 41:50.2 41:50.2 13:30/M
4 jon prez 146 34 91 25:28.0 49:12.9 49:30.3 15:58/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 amanda escober 415 45 45   27:50.7 27:51.7 8:59/M
2 Kathy Downing Richmond TX 356 44 48 0:11.2 28:01.9 28:14.6 9:06/M
3 Jennifer Wrzyszczynski Katy TX 381 43 63 5:51.4 33:42.2 33:47.9 10:54/M
4 martha mender 414 43 67 6:42.0 34:32.8 34:51.0 11:15/M
5 Emily Cheong Houston TX 416 49 68 7:07.8 34:58.6 35:06.4 11:19/M
6 Mabel Gowen Houston TX 365 46 80 12:08.8 39:59.6 40:03.4 12:55/M
7 Wendy Auzenne Houston TX 418 49 92 22:16.1 50:06.9 50:18.2 16:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Lindhorst Katy TX 407 45 15   21:53.1 21:53.1 7:04/M
2 Mark Callahan Sugar Land TX 316 46 18 1:08.3 23:01.4 23:07.1 7:27/M
3 Tyson Harrell Sugar Land TX 323 42 30 2:18.0 24:11.1 24:13.0 7:49/M
4 Paul Zutz Katy TX 395 48 51 7:34.8 29:28.0 29:40.8 9:34/M
5 Ken Boog 412 43 61 10:45.8 32:38.9 32:48.8 10:35/M
6 Curtis Glueck Katy TX 325 42 71 14:15.7 36:08.8 36:32.2 11:47/M
7 Gilbert Ramon Houston TX 385 48 72 14:18.5 36:11.7 36:23.9 11:44/M
8 Mike Downing Richmond TX 357 47 76 16:26.7 38:19.8 38:30.0 12:25/M
9 Eduardo Vega 421 46 84 21:27.1 43:20.2 43:25.4 14:00/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Elaine Polzer Fulshearfulsheat TX 340 53 44   27:49.7 28:09.3 9:05/M
2 Carol Stevens Katy TX 331 54 59 4:45.6 32:35.4 32:51.3 10:36/M
3 Margaret Lea Katy TX 348 53 65 6:15.8 34:05.6 34:15.8 11:03/M
4 Amy Howie Katy TX 347 53 78 11:15.1 39:04.9 39:31.2 12:45/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Li-Ching Chen Katy TX 349 58 22   23:25.0 23:30.7 7:35/M
2 Jeff Polzer Fulshearfulsheat TX 341 51 41 4:19.8 27:44.8 28:04.5 9:03/M
3 Aurelio Azuara Houston TX 373 51 49 5:40.3 29:05.4 29:26.2 9:30/M
4 Jason Brown Katy TX 366 51 50 5:48.2 29:13.3 29:28.8 9:30/M
5 Scott Olsen The Woodlands TX 336 50 52 6:14.4 29:39.5 29:47.1 9:36/M
6 Terence O'Connor Katy TX 398 51 56 8:29.7 31:54.8 31:58.9 10:19/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 barbara brenna 406 64 79   39:42.4 40:06.8 12:56/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robert Brennan Katy TX 350 63 40   27:34.3 27:57.1 9:01/M
 

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Litterer Spring TX 119 29 11   51:51.5 52:09.4 8:25/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Cole Lindhorst Katy TX 144 14 1   36:42.6 36:42.9 5:55/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Velda Reina Katy TX 135 40 17   58:02.1 58:14.8 9:24/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Thorseth 370 53 12   52:02.9 52:05.8 8:24/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gaby Fuentes Conroe TX 114 17 19   1:01:11.6 1:01:11.6 9:52/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Wolf Katy TX 137 16 2   37:28.8 37:30.3 6:03/M
2 Tristan Gallegos Katy TX 106 18 7 9:50.9 47:19.8 47:22.5 7:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carolyn Rice Houston TX 102 24 27   1:13:37.2 1:13:48.5 11:54/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Bohac College Station TX 105 26 3   38:41.0 38:42.2 6:15/M
2 Matthew Mendoza Pearland TX 107 20 4 0:18.7 38:59.8 39:00.8 6:17/M
3 Milton Araujo Katy TX 142 29 15 18:37.1 57:18.2 57:27.7 9:16/M
4 Andrew Coker Katy TX 116 23 18 21:52.6 1:00:33.7 1:00:55.8 9:50/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Naomi Castillo Houston TX 115 36 20   1:01:19.9 1:01:32.2 9:55/M
2 Julie Hufstetler Bartlesville OK 101 31 26 12:16.6 1:13:36.6 1:13:48.2 11:54/M
3 Mary Lajaunie Katy TX 112 39 30 15:01.9 1:16:21.9 1:16:42.9 12:22/M
4 Raven Colbert Richmond TX 141 39 32 16:26.2 1:17:46.2 1:17:58.3 12:35/M
5 Bethany Peterson Katy TX 134 39 35 17:59.1 1:19:19.1 1:19:25.6 12:49/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jason Lewis Blessing TX 111 39 5   39:28.4 39:29.5 6:22/M
2 Felix Gonzalez Katy TX 110 33 6 3:44.2 43:12.7 43:12.7 6:58/M
3 jon prez 146 34 8 10:01.9 49:30.3 49:30.3 7:59/M
4 Jose Luis Morales Miami FL 104 36 9 10:41.5 50:09.9 50:20.7 8:07/M
5 Ender Cobo Katy TX 103 34 10 10:59.7 50:28.2 50:28.2 8:08/M
6 Joey Stewart Cypress TX 131 33 14 16:51.0 56:19.5 56:37.2 9:08/M
7 John Norwood Houston TX 138 37 22 23:26.7 1:02:55.1 1:03:06.3 10:11/M
8 Noah Worley Richmond TX 126 36 31 36:56.6 1:16:25.0 1:16:46.0 12:23/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Donna Parke Richmond TX 117 46 21   1:02:09.9 1:02:19.1 10:03/M
2 Susan Steyn Houston TX 136 48 28 13:01.3 1:15:11.3 1:15:33.1 12:11/M
3 Debbie Worley Richmond TX 125 44 29 14:11.7 1:16:21.6 1:16:42.7 12:22/M
4 Jennifer Schaunaman Katy TX 139 41 33 17:01.2 1:19:11.1 1:19:25.8 12:49/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Juan Castillo Houston TX 143 43 13   53:17.9 53:21.0 8:36/M
2 Mark Canfield Houston TX 108 45 23 10:44.1 1:04:02.1 1:04:24.2 10:23/M
3 James Rehfeld Katy TX 118 46 24 12:03.3 1:05:21.2 1:05:21.2 10:32/M
4 Vincent Aurelio Houston TX 145 43 25 15:40.7 1:08:58.7 1:08:58.7 11:07/M
5 Scott Schaunaman Katy TX 140 41 34 25:54.5 1:19:12.4 1:19:27.0 12:49/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brad Moon Sugar Land TX 129 59 16   57:54.0 58:00.6 9:21/M