Spring Back

Age Group Results

May 04, 2014


Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Sprint Men:
Sprint Women:
Olympic Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Olympic Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59
Olympic Relay Male Men: 0-99
Olympic Relay Male Women:
Olympic Relay Mixed Men:
Olympic Relay Mixed Women: 0-99
Olympic Athena Men:
Olympic Athena Women: 0-99
Olympic Clydsdale Men:
Olympic Clydsdale Women:

Olympic

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 14 Ann Kaltenbaugh 119 49 1 18:06.1 1 1:52.5 1 1:17:06.7 19.5MPH 1 1:21.9 1 41:12.4 6:52/M   2:19:39.9  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Mike Halde 71 38 1 16:54.0 1 1:13.3 1 1:09:21.9 21.6MPH 1 0:26.0 1 40:08.2 6:41/M   2:08:03.5  
 
Top

Female Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 21 Jody Berry 382 54 1 18:55.9 1 2:01.0 1 1:17:12.0 19.4MPH 1 0:50.1 1 43:18.0 7:13/M   2:22:17.2  
 
Top

Male Master Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 3 Marty Deason 115 49 1 15:40.6 1 1:05.2 1 1:09:22.9 21.6MPH 1 1:15.3 1 42:47.8 7:08/M   2:10:12.0  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 85 Hannah Libby 5 19 1 25:01.2 1 3:02.4 1 1:31:56.3 16.3MPH 1 1:16.0 1 56:09.9 9:22/M   2:57:26.1  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 24 Derek Barnett 74 19 1 21:42.5 1 1:39.7 1 1:16:30.8 19.6MPH 3 1:20.2 1 42:43.9 7:07/M   2:23:57.4  
2 112 Justin Rose 2 17 3 34:25.1 2 3:10.2 2 1:49:56.3 13.6MPH 1 0:44.3 3 1:07:42.6 11:17/M 1:12:01.3 3:35:58.7  
3 115 Chris Gallagher 3 17 2 34:07.1 3 3:30.2 4 1:54:59.1 13.0MPH 2 1:04.3 4 1:10:00.0 11:40/M 1:21:43.6 3:45:41.0 2:00
4 117 Gavin Horrocks 1 16 4 49:28.0 4 5:33.8 3 1:50:39.4 13.6MPH 4 1:24.2 2 1:06:46.6 11:08/M 1:29:54.9 3:53:52.3  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 58 Brooke Sheppard 8 24 1 16:51.0 1 1:23.5 1 1:28:12.6 17.0MPH 1 0:43.2 1 55:43.8 9:17/M   2:42:54.3  
2 106 Catherine Maldonado 10 24 2 19:41.2 2 3:07.7 2 1:50:03.2 13.6MPH 2 2:02.8 2 1:09:30.6 11:35/M 41:31.2 3:24:25.6  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 47 Shane Hertig 11 24 1 18:27.9 1 3:19.9 1 1:29:11.5 16.8MPH 1 1:06.7 1 44:47.5 7:28/M   2:36:53.7  
2 102 Bryan McCracken 9 24 3 32:29.5 2 4:42.8 2 1:32:07.2 16.3MPH 2 2:09.8 3 1:05:22.0 10:54/M 39:57.8 3:16:51.5  
3 114 Bryan Ueng 6 22 2 29:38.5 3 10:18.4 3 1:59:42.9 12.5MPH 3 3:55.5 2 1:02:02.3 10:20/M 1:08:44.1 3:45:37.8  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 15 Allison Roos 27 28 1 15:02.0 3 2:27.5 2 1:15:47.2 19.8MPH 5 2:11.2 3 44:58.3 7:30/M   2:20:26.3  
2 22 Megan Sobecki 166 29 4 19:25.0 6 5:29.2 1 1:12:41.7 20.6MPH 1 0:49.3 1 44:04.6 7:21/M 2:03.6 2:22:30.0  
3 43 Michelle Beer 384 28 5 21:01.6 1 1:58.2 4 1:26:23.5 17.4MPH 3 1:26.4 2 44:55.2 7:29/M 15:18.8 2:35:45.2  
4 46 Ana Aguilar 30 29 2 15:18.9 2 2:22.4 3 1:26:23.2 17.4MPH 2 1:02.9 5 51:37.2 8:36/M 16:18.3 2:36:44.7  
5 60 Amanda Pool 19 26 3 15:46.2 5 5:12.4 5 1:34:36.2 15.9MPH 4 1:45.3 4 45:03.7 7:31/M 23:57.6 2:44:23.9 2:00
6 104 Elizabeth Kaster 17 26 6 25:49.5 4 4:17.8 6 1:37:43.8 15.4MPH 6 2:19.0 6 1:08:12.3 11:22/M 57:56.2 3:18:22.6  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 20 Ben Hyman 18 26 2 19:24.7     2 1:16:11.5 19.7MPH 5 1:23.8 4 44:40.2 7:27/M   2:21:40.4  
2 28 Robert Marshall 15 26 8 28:39.9 4 1:59.7 1 1:12:12.2 20.8MPH 3 1:17.0 1 41:25.5 6:54/M 3:54.1 2:25:34.6  
3 35 Tommy Skinner 20 26 1 18:39.9 6 2:36.1 3 1:18:21.8 19.1MPH 7 1:37.4 5 48:53.1 8:09/M 8:28.0 2:30:08.4  
4 38 Austin Baltes 13 25 6 24:24.5 1 1:31.8 5 1:21:49.1 18.3MPH 1 0:55.8 3 43:20.0 7:13/M 10:20.9 2:32:01.3  
5 62 George Culler 16 26 7 28:19.7 7 2:50.4 7 1:29:01.1 16.9MPH 6 1:33.0 2 43:05.7 7:11/M 23:09.6 2:44:50.1  
6 64 Matthew Maher 14 25 3 23:36.2 5 2:36.0 6 1:22:03.4 18.3MPH 4 1:18.8 6 55:31.2 9:15/M 23:25.2 2:45:05.7  
7 75 Darrell Queza 31 29 5 24:22.3 3 1:56.6 4 1:19:41.8 18.8MPH 2 1:15.0 7 1:04:10.8 10:42/M 29:46.2 2:51:26.7  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 25 Yoshi Yoshida 37 31 4 25:14.5 1 1:00.4 1 1:12:33.7 20.7MPH 1 1:04.6 1 44:21.8 7:24/M   2:24:15.1  
2 55 Vi Chau-Tran 52 34 3 25:06.1 5 2:54.6 3 1:23:29.5 18.0MPH 4 1:31.9 3 47:16.7 7:53/M 16:03.7 2:40:18.9  
3 57 Katie Lee 35 30 7 27:53.6 4 2:42.5 4 1:24:37.8 17.7MPH 6 1:51.4 2 45:44.9 7:37/M 18:35.1 2:42:50.3  
4 68 Vicky Tran 273 33 5 26:31.0 2 1:50.1 2 1:23:24.9 18.0MPH 3 1:23.9 5 53:25.2 8:54/M 22:20.1 2:46:35.2  
5 77 Caitlin Lam 45 34 6 27:41.8 3 2:17.0 6 1:29:25.9 16.8MPH 2 1:19.6 4 50:56.5 8:29/M 27:25.8 2:51:41.0  
6 87 Brittany Maher 34 30 1 21:50.4 6 3:58.3 5 1:26:21.4 17.4MPH 5 1:47.3 8 1:05:17.0 10:53/M 34:59.3 2:59:14.5  
7 96 Kristen Mann 44 33 2 24:46.4 7 4:20.3 7 1:34:20.4 15.9MPH 7 2:12.9 6 1:01:58.0 10:20/M 43:23.0 3:07:38.2  
8 113 April Zimmerman 53 34 8 50:24.4 8 5:01.6 8 1:38:55.2 15.2MPH 8 2:46.1 7 1:02:29.5 10:25/M 1:15:21.8 3:39:36.9  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 4 Ryan Gates 38 31 1 21:46.6 3 0:57.0 2 1:09:28.5 21.6MPH 1 0:31.6 2 38:17.3 6:23/M   2:11:01.4  
2 6 Garreth Speer 46 34 2 21:51.5 6 1:26.5 1 1:08:58.7 21.7MPH 4 0:58.5 1 38:02.9 6:20/M 0:16.8 2:11:18.2  
3 16 Jamie Conway 40 32 6 24:46.4 5 1:24.5 3 1:12:42.2 20.6MPH 2 0:36.9 4 41:01.4 6:50/M 9:30.3 2:20:31.7  
4 18 Kelly Belcher 47 34 5 24:13.6 2 0:56.4 4 1:13:45.5 20.3MPH 9 1:33.4 3 40:04.2 6:41/M 9:31.9 2:20:33.3  
5 34 Seth Landry 48 34 4 24:12.8 1 0:44.9 6 1:15:53.9 19.8MPH 5 1:05.9 6 48:02.3 8:00/M 18:58.5 2:29:59.9  
6 51 Jae Lee 386 30 11 29:17.7 12 3:15.6 8 1:20:00.0 18.8MPH 10 1:48.3 5 44:48.3 7:28/M 28:08.8 2:39:10.2  
7 66 Timothy Read 354 30 12 29:33.6 4 1:18.0 7 1:19:10.9 18.9MPH 6 1:06.1 11 55:04.5 9:11/M 35:11.9 2:46:13.3  
8 72 Jared Huggins 230 32 7 25:50.4 7 1:30.5 10 1:27:58.4 17.1MPH 3 0:42.0 9 53:04.1 8:51/M 38:04.1 2:49:05.5  
9 89 Amir Seddighin 36 31 8 27:33.1 9 2:20.6 14 1:34:04.1 15.9MPH 8 1:14.9 10 54:38.2 9:06/M 48:49.7 2:59:51.1  
10 90 Henry Camacho 41 33 9 28:38.2 14 4:08.5 12 1:32:29.3 16.2MPH 11 2:28.0 12 55:06.6 9:11/M 51:49.4 3:02:50.8  
11 92 Joe Granito 42 33 15 39:15.9 13 3:42.6 9 1:27:42.3 17.1MPH 13 2:34.1 7 50:32.4 8:25/M 52:46.1 3:03:47.5  
12 93 Collin White 49 34 10 28:41.7 15 4:14.5 11 1:28:43.7 16.9MPH 12 2:29.5 13 1:00:41.4 10:07/M 53:49.6 3:04:51.0  
13 98 Renan De Amorim 32 30 14 30:10.7 11 3:13.3 15 1:41:39.9 14.8MPH 14 2:57.6 8 52:18.3 8:43/M 59:18.6 3:10:20.0  
14 99 Levi Oberg 33 30 13 29:33.7 10 2:30.9 13 1:32:52.2 16.2MPH 7 1:07.8 14 1:04:55.1 10:49/M 59:58.4 3:10:59.8  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 32 Belen Valdovinos 57 35 2 20:54.0 1 1:19.8 1 1:16:33.9 19.6MPH 1 0:51.8 2 48:14.1 8:02/M   2:27:53.8  
2 49 Jen Ingram 70 38 4 27:02.9 2 1:32.1 2 1:21:49.4 18.3MPH 2 1:01.9 1 45:52.5 7:39/M 9:25.2 2:37:19.1  
3 83 Eileen Louvier 63 36 3 22:07.5 3 4:11.5 3 1:30:29.6 16.6MPH 4 2:40.3 3 56:22.2 9:24/M 27:57.4 2:55:51.2  
4 95 Susan Contreras 66 37 1 20:52.1 4 4:31.4 4 1:34:23.6 15.9MPH 3 2:26.8 4 1:04:09.5 10:42/M 38:29.8 3:06:23.6  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 2 Ben Williams 385 37 4 18:48.4 2 0:56.8 1 1:07:02.4 22.4MPH 2 0:46.4 2 41:00.8 6:50/M   2:08:35.0  
2 7 Julien Merienne 64 37 2 17:44.4 3 1:16.2 2 1:11:36.3 20.9MPH 3 0:46.7 1 40:16.8 6:43/M 3:05.5 2:11:40.5  
3 17 Kim Bowling 72 39 6 23:01.4 1 0:40.2 3 1:12:49.4 20.6MPH 4 0:50.6 3 43:10.2 7:12/M 11:57.1 2:20:32.1  
4 23 Christopher Born 69 38 1 17:23.9 4 1:30.5 5 1:19:29.1 18.9MPH 1 0:45.7 6 44:47.9 7:28/M 15:22.1 2:23:57.1  
5 37 Dung Quach 62 36 9 28:37.7 7 2:11.6 4 1:15:41.8 19.8MPH 5 1:24.4 5 43:54.9 7:19/M 23:15.6 2:31:50.6  
6 40 Jimmy Waggenspack 56 35 3 18:09.5 8 2:18.0 10 1:26:35.1 17.3MPH 9 1:52.9 4 43:27.6 7:15/M 23:48.2 2:32:23.2  
7 52 Will Weimar 67 37 8 25:20.1 5 1:49.5 7 1:24:00.1 17.9MPH 8 1:50.8 7 46:12.0 7:42/M 30:37.7 2:39:12.7  
8 54 Tommer Yoked 54 35                 11 2:40:00.0 26:40/M 31:25.0 2:40:00.0  
9 59 Michael Saathoff 55 35 5 19:40.4 9 2:31.3 6 1:23:43.9 17.9MPH 7 1:46.7 8 56:12.8 9:22/M 35:20.4 2:43:55.4  
10 81 James Vultaggio 60 35 7 25:16.2 6 1:59.5 9 1:25:49.5 17.5MPH 6 1:46.4 9 58:51.4 9:49/M 45:08.3 2:53:43.3  
11 94 Victor Guerra 185 37 10 31:32.2 10 2:47.6 8 1:24:03.2 17.8MPH 10 2:42.3 10 1:04:47.7 10:48/M 57:18.2 3:05:53.2  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 26 Jennifer Smith 93 44 3 24:22.6 3 1:48.9 3 1:28:57.5 16.9MPH 4 1:16.3 1 28:04.6 4:41/M   2:24:30.1  
2 56 Katie Way 92 43 2 23:03.1 1 1:21.6 2 1:26:51.1 17.3MPH 2 1:05.5 2 49:49.7 8:18/M 17:41.1 2:42:11.2  
3 97 Connie Summerford 95 44 5 28:42.8 4 2:43.3 4 1:39:28.2 15.1MPH 3 1:11.3 3 56:29.3 9:25/M 44:04.9 3:08:35.0  
4 111 Karen Jones 353 44 4 27:12.3 5 3:53.4 5 1:50:47.5 13.5MPH 5 2:20.6 4 1:06:00.5 11:00/M 1:05:44.4 3:30:14.5  
DQ DQ Liliana Franco 85 42 1 21:30.2 2 1:44.8 1 50:05.5 30.0MPH 1 0:57.2 DQ 51:28.1 8:35/M   2:05:46.0  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 8 Stephen Bernard 89 43 5 18:53.4 2 1:05.5 4 1:13:38.3 20.4MPH 1 0:34.3 3 37:51.5 6:19/M   2:12:03.2  
2 10 Chris Frison 90 43 3 15:25.3 1 0:51.9 2 1:12:32.6 20.7MPH 2 0:42.0 7 47:26.2 7:54/M 4:55.0 2:16:58.2  
3 13 Daniel O'Callaghan 88 42 7 20:19.2 5 1:43.4 6 1:18:28.0 19.1MPH 3 1:09.6 2 37:48.5 6:18/M 7:25.6 2:19:28.8  
4 19 David Parker 81 42 4 18:48.0 4 1:31.0 3 1:13:32.5 20.4MPH 6 1:30.0 5 45:32.7 7:35/M 8:51.1 2:20:54.3  
5 27 Joshua Hudson 80 42 1 7:28.0 13 48:09.9 1 52:33.1 28.5MPH 12 2:39.3 1 33:53.0 5:39/M 12:40.3 2:24:43.5  
6 29 Russell Spradling 78 40 2 11:38.1 7 2:43.3 9 1:23:05.8 18.1MPH 9 1:50.7 6 46:51.6 7:49/M 14:06.4 2:26:09.6  
7 36 Frederic Houville 86 42 6 19:21.6 8 3:14.4 7 1:21:07.6 18.5MPH 7 1:42.1 4 45:16.4 7:33/M 18:39.1 2:30:42.3  
8 39 Ben Castillo 84 42 11 24:27.8 3 1:29.4 5 1:17:08.9 19.4MPH 4 1:10.3 8 47:50.6 7:58/M 20:03.9 2:32:07.1  
9 61 Sean Vitelli 75 40 12 25:53.7 11 4:42.1 8 1:21:32.3 18.4MPH 11 2:39.0 10 49:50.3 8:18/M 32:34.3 2:44:37.5  
10 74 Cesar Olmos 87 42 9 22:51.8 10 3:26.5 12 1:32:05.7 16.3MPH 8 1:42.7 9 49:39.6 8:17/M 37:43.3 2:49:46.5  
11 78 Daryl Poduska 79 40 13 26:44.1 9 3:21.8 11 1:27:47.5 17.1MPH 10 2:06.7 11 52:15.8 8:43/M 40:12.9 2:52:16.1  
12 86 William Lewis 82 42 10 24:25.3 12 5:17.9 10 1:24:15.4 17.8MPH 13 2:42.3 12 1:01:01.1 10:10/M 45:39.0 2:57:42.2  
13 91 Larry Dungan 83 42 8 21:39.2 6 2:30.4 13 1:32:25.5 16.2MPH 5 1:17.1 13 1:04:59.4 10:50/M 50:48.5 3:02:51.7  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 30 Jacqueline O Brien-Nolen 116 49 2 21:58.7 2 1:43.3 3 1:19:26.5 18.9MPH 4 1:50.4 1 42:23.7 7:04/M   2:27:22.7  
2 33 Audree Begay 100 45 1 21:55.4 1 1:26.6 1 1:14:18.4 20.2MPH 2 1:07.3 2 49:30.8 8:15/M 0:55.9 2:28:18.7  
3 42 Emilia Willmott 113 47 5 24:00.2 3 2:09.4 2 1:17:10.1 19.4MPH 1 0:49.2 3 50:04.0 8:21/M 6:50.3 2:34:13.1  
4 67 Sonya Gordon 118 49 4 23:33.3 4 2:12.9 5 1:25:07.9 17.6MPH 3 1:24.1 4 54:15.8 9:03/M 19:11.4 2:46:34.2  
5 88 Belinda Bracht 112 47 7 26:15.3 5 2:39.1 4 1:24:08.0 17.8MPH 6 2:34.5 6 1:04:13.1 10:42/M 32:27.3 2:59:50.1  
6 105 Meredith Parenti 108 46 3 22:26.4 7 4:44.7 7 1:54:49.5 13.1MPH 5 2:34.2 5 57:52.7 9:39/M 55:04.9 3:22:27.7  
7 109 Jeanne-Anne Kellogg 110 47 6 26:06.8 6 2:53.4 6 1:39:53.9 15.0MPH 7 2:37.3 7 1:16:03.9 12:41/M 1:00:12.7 3:27:35.5  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 5 John Impey 96 45 5 21:42.9 1 0:49.3 1 1:09:17.6 21.7MPH 5 1:06.2 1 38:12.6 6:22/M   2:11:08.7  
2 9 Rolf Vaglid 58 49 1 18:08.0 6 2:27.5 2 1:10:27.4 21.3MPH 7 1:26.4 2 40:45.9 6:48/M 2:06.7 2:13:15.4  
3 12 Christian Otto 106 46 4 21:33.5 2 1:16.2 3 1:10:33.8 21.3MPH 3 0:57.8 5 44:43.5 7:27/M 7:56.1 2:19:04.8  
4 44 Gary Russell 109 47 6 23:41.8 9 3:11.3 4 1:16:04.8 19.7MPH 10 2:45.2 6 50:06.8 8:21/M 24:41.3 2:35:50.1  
5 45 Rene Villafuerte 101 45 8 26:48.9 3 1:30.0 5 1:22:22.8 18.2MPH 2 0:55.8 4 44:28.2 7:25/M 24:57.1 2:36:05.9  
6 63 Morris Cooper 105 46 2 20:42.0 5 2:18.9 6 1:24:16.1 17.8MPH 9 1:54.6 10 55:47.8 9:18/M 33:50.8 2:44:59.6  
7 70 Gordon Christie 98 45 3 20:46.1 7 2:34.0 11 1:38:31.0 15.2MPH 8 1:41.7 3 44:01.5 7:20/M 36:25.6 2:47:34.4  
8 73 Cliff Vrielink 198 47 7 24:18.9 11 4:13.2 8 1:29:18.3 16.8MPH 6 1:20.6 8 50:35.3 8:26/M 38:37.7 2:49:46.5  
9 79 Charles Bagnato 117 49 9 29:04.5 8 2:34.2 7 1:27:56.8 17.1MPH 11 3:08.5 7 50:12.6 8:22/M 41:48.0 2:52:56.8  
10 84 Karl Jonsson 99 45 10 31:45.5 4 1:50.3 9 1:29:25.0 16.8MPH 1 0:45.4 9 52:32.3 8:45/M 45:09.9 2:56:18.7  
11 107 Greg Hill 104 46 11 37:14.2 10 3:49.0 10 1:36:43.0 15.5MPH 4 1:02.7 11 1:06:54.1 11:09/M 1:14:34.4 3:25:43.2  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 53 Jeanie Stahl 122 50 1 24:46.8 1 1:34.6 1 1:20:33.5 18.6MPH 1 1:58.2 1 50:20.6 8:23/M   2:39:13.9  
2 103 Dana Pitney 320 53 2 37:29.3     2 1:37:40.7 15.4MPH 2 2:25.3 2 1:00:01.8 10:00/M 38:23.2 3:17:37.2  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 11 Mark Daiber 127 52 4 19:47.9 3 2:02.0 2 1:14:43.0 20.1MPH 1 1:09.2 1 39:40.4 6:37/M   2:17:22.7  
2 31 Juan Beltran 125 52 2 19:20.8 5 2:09.5 1 1:13:08.0 20.5MPH 2 1:21.9 3 51:32.2 8:35/M 10:09.8 2:27:32.6  
3 41 John Walker 129 54 5 20:48.5 4 2:05.0 3 1:14:47.3 20.1MPH 5 2:04.8 5 54:07.3 9:01/M 16:30.3 2:33:53.0  
4 50 Lincoln Markham 123 51 3 19:25.4 1 1:39.6 5 1:23:56.3 17.9MPH 6 2:09.8 2 50:31.9 8:25/M 20:20.4 2:37:43.1  
5 65 Christopher Hartfield 120 50 1 15:21.5 8 5:21.3 6 1:26:50.8 17.3MPH 3 1:46.0 7 55:46.0 9:18/M 27:43.0 2:45:05.7  
6 80 Milton Pyron 126 52 9 29:00.6 7 3:55.7 4 1:23:39.5 17.9MPH 8 2:58.7 4 53:52.0 8:59/M 36:04.0 2:53:26.7  
7 82 William Quella 128 53 8 28:34.7 2 1:56.1 7 1:27:12.0 17.2MPH 7 2:57.6 6 54:39.7 9:07/M 37:57.6 2:55:20.3  
8 100 Juan Santos 111 52 7 27:16.0 6 2:29.8 8 1:35:38.1 15.7MPH 4 1:46.5 8 1:05:12.0 10:52/M 54:59.8 3:12:22.6  
9 108 Anh Nguyen 124 51 6 24:35.7 9 5:58.4 9 1:39:35.1 15.1MPH 9 3:21.9 9 1:13:57.6 12:20/M 1:10:06.2 3:27:28.9  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 101 Quynh Le 135 57 2 33:28.5 3 5:37.7 1 1:34:17.8 15.9MPH 3 3:48.6 1 56:56.1 9:29/M   3:14:08.8  
2 110 Allison Scott 136 58 1 24:17.3 1 2:45.1 2 1:36:49.1 15.5MPH 2 3:20.0 3 1:21:42.2 13:37/M 14:45.0 3:28:53.9  
3 116 Nancy Woods 134 57 3 42:22.4 2 3:31.7 3 1:40:39.1 14.9MPH 1 1:47.2 2 1:20:17.3 13:23/M 34:28.9 3:48:37.8  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 48 Randall Bowden 131 55 1 20:56.6 1 1:53.3 4 1:24:40.6 17.7MPH 1 1:17.3 1 48:31.1 8:05/M   2:37:19.1  
2 69 Braden Gardner 133 57 3 21:35.8 4 2:19.9 2 1:24:09.4 17.8MPH 2 1:17.8 3 58:05.7 9:41/M 10:09.5 2:47:28.7  
3 71 Jeffrey Gill 339 59 4 26:31.9 2 1:53.7 1 1:24:02.7 17.9MPH 3 1:26.2 2 53:49.7 8:58/M 10:25.3 2:47:44.4  
4 76 John Wells 132 55 2 21:30.6 3 2:03.6 3 1:24:36.2 17.7MPH 4 1:51.9 4 1:01:34.3 10:16/M 14:17.7 2:51:36.8  
 

Olympic Relay Male

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Team C A C 396 29 1 24:21.8 1 1:17.0 1 1:30:54.6 16.5MPH 1 0:28.6 1 42:15.4 7:03/M   2:39:17.6  
 

Olympic Relay Mixed

Top

Mixed

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Tri Some 397 44 1 20:33.9     1 1:29:23.2 16.8MPH 1 0:25.0 1 54:28.6 9:05/M   2:44:50.9  
2 2 , Do 393 53 2 24:06.0 1 1:55.1 2 1:34:36.6 15.9MPH 2 1:18.8 2 1:13:26.5 12:14/M 30:32.3 3:15:23.2  
 

Olympic Athena

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run ------------ Time Total  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Back Time Penalty
1 1 Bonnie Moss 102 45 1 31:05.3 1 1:01.8 1 1:33:12.6 16.1MPH 1 1:06.4 1 1:09:14.3 11:32/M 30:49.6 3:15:40.6