Texas Country Music Half Marathon & 10K

Age Group Results

February 26, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Half Marathon Men: Top Finishers 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Half Marathon Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Relay- Male Men: 1-99
Relay- Male Women:
Relay-Mixed Men:
Relay-Mixed Women: 1-99
Relay-Female Men:
Relay-Female Women:

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Smith Houston TX 202 24 10   1:42:21.5 1:42:24.2 7:49/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andy Kwan Houston TX 165 39 1   1:25:10.8 1:25:12.8 6:30/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sabrina Tillson Spring TX 206 52 15   1:48:38.3 1:48:40.1 8:18/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Olalla Houston TX 185 52 2   1:30:59.1 1:31:00.4 6:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kyle Gasper Houston TX 144 17 75   2:29:11.9 2:29:18.2 11:24/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hallie Nix Magnolia TX 183 23 27   1:54:38.5 1:54:40.7 8:45/M
2 Ana Fonseca Houston TX 136 24 77 35:52.0 2:30:30.6 2:30:40.0 11:30/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Schlom Missouri City TX 198 21 23   1:51:28.2 1:51:30.3 8:31/M
2 Bryan Zwerneman Houston TX 218 24 83 49:53.3 2:41:21.6 2:41:28.5 12:20/M
3 Michael Terry Lexington TX 204 24 84 49:56.6 2:41:24.9 2:41:31.4 12:20/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Angelica Ciacelli Buffalo NY 219 27 14   1:48:01.6 1:48:09.8 8:15/M
2 Alyssia Anderson Houston TX 110 29 31 8:47.6 1:56:49.3 1:56:54.3 8:55/M
3 Kelsey Durall Houston TX 130 27 61 28:17.3 2:16:19.0 2:16:23.3 10:25/M
4 Celia Martinez Katy TX 174 29 69 37:45.8 2:25:47.5 2:25:55.7 11:08/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lucas Ziller Buffalo NY 100 29 13   1:47:58.2 1:48:07.0 8:15/M
2 Blayne Drucker Spring TX 129 26 44 16:07.5 2:04:05.7 2:04:07.6 9:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Julie Darjon Spring TX 127 34 19   1:50:49.2 1:50:51.2 8:28/M
2 Melissa Smith Seattle WA 30 31 36 6:54.9 1:57:44.1 1:57:49.2 9:00/M
3 Heidi Rasmussen Houston TX 190 30 40 10:29.3 2:01:18.6 2:01:24.1 9:16/M
4 Shara Maddox Spring TX 172 34 55 20:25.1 2:11:14.4 2:11:20.1 10:02/M
5 Laura Rigamonti Houston TX 192 31 60 25:19.7 2:16:09.0 2:16:15.2 10:24/M
6 Brittany Faske Houston TX 134 32 62 25:44.0 2:16:33.3 2:16:38.8 10:26/M
7 Kasey Bonham Houston TX 114 33 79 42:41.3 2:33:30.6 2:33:37.4 11:44/M
8 Bonnie Chu Houston TX 234 32 94 1:02:05.4 2:52:54.7 2:53:05.3 13:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Antonio Alaniz Humble TX 233 32 16   1:49:07.2 1:49:22.6 8:21/M
2 George Holzwarth Spring TX 157 31 33 8:28.9 1:57:36.2 1:57:38.8 8:59/M
3 Lawrence Winsor Houston TX 216 31 51 20:29.0 2:09:36.3 2:09:48.8 9:55/M
4 Garrett Chilek Houston TX 119 30 52 21:19.3 2:10:26.6 2:10:39.3 9:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Catherine Yarbrough Bellaire TX 226 37 25   1:53:09.2 1:53:16.3 8:39/M
2 Shwetha Gale Richmondichmond TX 138 38 43 10:22.7 2:03:32.0 2:03:40.9 9:26/M
3 Natalie Trisdale Spring TX 209 35 54 18:04.9 2:11:14.1 2:11:19.8 10:01/M
4 Krista Mushinski Houston TX 179 38 65 26:18.7 2:19:28.0 2:19:39.3 10:40/M
5 Elizabeth Smith Pearland TX 200 37 71 32:48.0 2:25:57.2 2:26:03.9 11:09/M
6 Carissima Uptmor Houston TX 210 38 80 40:21.5 2:33:30.7 2:33:37.4 11:44/M
7 Erika Garcia Houston TX 140 36 89 53:02.5 2:46:11.8 2:46:26.6 12:42/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Neil Maddox Spring TX 171 38 66   2:20:49.8 2:20:53.9 10:45/M
2 Chris Toc Houston TX 207 37 73 7:42.2 2:28:32.1 2:28:45.9 11:21/M
3 Eric Mitchell Conroe TX 178 36 93 30:48.2 2:51:38.1 2:51:46.2 13:07/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Heather Carr Houston TX 117 43 22   1:51:14.7 1:51:17.9 8:30/M
2 Dendy Farrar Friendswood TX 133 40 28 3:47.4 1:55:02.2 1:55:15.3 8:48/M
3 Susanne Christensen Katy TX 121 41 39 9:33.8 2:00:48.5 2:00:52.8 9:14/M
4 Leyda Castillo Katy TX 118 40 50 17:48.0 2:09:02.8 2:09:16.6 9:52/M
5 Nicole Marion Houston TX 173 41 56 20:55.5 2:12:10.2 2:12:23.2 10:06/M
6 Jennifer Massey Houston TX 175 40 67 32:48.6 2:24:03.3 2:24:13.7 11:01/M
7 Brandi Gibson Katy TX 146 41 85 51:13.5 2:42:28.2 2:42:33.2 12:25/M
8 Jennifer Thompson Cypress TX 205 44 95 1:02:39.2 2:53:53.9 2:53:57.8 13:17/M
9 Minelia Izaguirre Channelview TX 161 41 98 1:21:49.2 3:13:04.0 3:13:10.3 14:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Albeiro Saavedra Katy TX 197 42 3   1:31:13.8 1:31:15.2 6:58/M
2 Aaron Jacobson Houston TX 232 44 5 4:19.0 1:35:32.8 1:35:34.6 7:18/M
3 Rick Barquero Houston TX 113 43 7 6:26.6 1:37:40.4 1:37:48.6 7:28/M
4 Jorge Armas Houston TX 111 44 12 16:06.8 1:47:20.6 1:47:28.0 8:12/M
5 Rich Wickboldt Houston TX 213 42 29 24:13.3 1:55:27.1 1:55:34.6 8:49/M
6 Matthew Petitt League City TX 189 43 35 26:27.4 1:57:41.2 1:57:50.0 9:00/M
7 Daniel Flemming Katy TX 135 43 37 28:19.1 1:59:32.9 1:59:46.8 9:09/M
8 Howang Lee Sugar Land TX 168 42 45 34:25.6 2:05:39.4 2:05:48.5 9:36/M
9 Stuart Bailey Houston TX 112 40 57 41:53.2 2:13:07.0 2:13:11.3 10:10/M
10 Umesh Karandikar Pearland TX 162 40 76 58:41.8 2:29:55.6 2:30:08.9 11:28/M
11 Kyle Gibson Katy TX 147 41 86 1:11:14.8 2:42:28.6 2:42:33.6 12:25/M
12 Andre Aguilar Spring TX 109 44 96 1:38:43.6 3:09:57.5 3:10:07.2 14:31/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Caren Harris Bellaire TX 152 45 20   1:51:08.5 1:51:13.1 8:29/M
2 Jennifer Browning Kingwood TX 115 49 41 11:19.5 2:02:28.1 2:02:38.5 9:22/M
3 Bridget Day Houston TX 128 49 63 25:49.1 2:16:57.7 2:17:07.3 10:28/M
4 Theresa Bueno Missouri City TX 116 49 70 34:44.9 2:25:53.4 2:26:03.3 11:09/M
5 Anna Gonzales Houston TX 150 47 78 39:57.3 2:31:05.8 2:31:05.8 11:32/M
6 Genevieve Keeney Houston TX 163 46 87 52:32.3 2:43:40.8 2:43:46.7 12:30/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Eiler Houston TX 131 46 6   1:37:32.7 1:37:36.0 7:27/M
2 Kevin Garey Houston TX 231 46 8 1:49.9 1:39:22.6 1:39:23.1 7:35/M
3 Juan Perdomo Houston TX 251 47 17 12:37.9 1:50:10.7 1:50:27.0 8:26/M
4 Joe Garivey Friendswood TX 143 48 46 28:24.0 2:05:56.8 2:06:04.9 9:37/M
5 Mike Stock Kingwood TX 203 46 48 29:08.5 2:06:41.3 2:06:50.8 9:41/M
6 Lars Christensen Katy TX 120 45 53 33:32.4 2:11:05.2 2:11:09.8 10:01/M
7 Spencer Creed Houston TX 126 47 64 41:12.9 2:18:45.6 2:18:55.1 10:36/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Ruterbories Houston TX 196 54 24   1:51:33.8 1:51:45.6 8:32/M
2 Rene Miles Lake Jackson TX 177 53 34 6:05.2 1:57:39.1 1:57:43.2 8:59/M
3 Sandra Huskey The Woodlands TX 160 52 42 11:23.1 2:02:57.0 2:02:59.4 9:23/M
4 Maria Peden Houston TX 188 52 49 16:51.0 2:08:24.9 2:08:36.7 9:49/M
5 Sofia Gambara Houston TX 139 51 59 24:32.2 2:16:06.1 2:16:08.4 10:24/M
6 Alecia Grayson Hockley TX 151 53 99 1:31:01.2 3:22:35.1 3:22:41.5 15:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Van De Ven Houston TX 211 54 18   1:50:27.8 1:50:31.9 8:26/M
2 Gildardo Zamora Houston TX 217 51 58 23:05.3 2:13:33.1 2:13:42.8 10:12/M
3 Gerry McCarron Houston TX 176 52 74 38:19.3 2:28:47.1 2:28:54.3 11:22/M
4 Whitman Liu Katy TX 169 52 102 1:38:41.3 3:29:09.1 3:29:12.9 15:58/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Rouse Houston TX 195 55 92   2:49:20.1 2:49:25.3 12:56/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tim Heitzwebel Kingwood TX 153 59 4   1:33:00.3 1:33:01.9 7:06/M
2 Diego Narvaez Sugar Land TX 180 55 11 12:22.9 1:45:23.3 1:45:24.8 8:03/M
3 Gary Smith Dallas TX 201 57 21 18:13.5 1:51:13.9 1:51:17.3 8:30/M
4 Bob Clemens Houston TX 123 59 47 33:35.6 2:06:36.0 2:06:40.8 9:40/M
5 Lonnie Owen Houston TX 186 55 68 51:41.7 2:24:42.1 2:24:53.6 11:04/M
6 Kevin Lang League City TX 166 57 72 55:10.6 2:28:11.0 2:28:19.1 11:19/M
7 Bob Reid Spring TX 191 57 97 1:36:57.1 3:09:57.5 3:10:07.5 14:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Yong Collins Richmond TX 125 62 30   1:55:48.3 1:55:56.0 8:51/M
2 Betesu Williams Kingwood TX 214 63 81 44:50.4 2:40:38.7 2:40:49.6 12:17/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dale Kohn Friendswood TX 164 60 9   1:39:36.0 1:39:38.9 7:36/M
2 Daniel Hall Allen TX 230 61 26 14:54.3 1:54:30.4 1:54:34.1 8:45/M
3 Lee Wingert Kingwood TX 215 62 38 20:01.6 1:59:37.7 1:59:48.0 9:09/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Berglund Kingwood TX 221 65 82   2:41:13.9 2:41:24.9 12:19/M
2 Ellen Chu Sugar Land TX 235 65 90 6:10.0 2:47:24.0 2:47:35.0 12:48/M
3 Annamarie Clark New Caney TX 122 66 91 7:50.6 2:49:04.5 2:49:15.0 12:55/M
4 Barbara Rogers Houston TX 194 69 100 46:54.2 3:28:08.1 3:28:17.2 15:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ron Berglund Kingwood TX 220 69 88   2:43:55.9 2:44:06.7 12:32/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bob Hoekman Mazama WA 156 75 32   1:56:55.0 1:56:58.8 8:56/M
2 Zhen Liu Katy TX 170 80 101 1:32:06.9 3:29:02.0 3:29:05.4 15:58/M
 

Relay- Male

Top

Male

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mc Marschman Houston TX 392 41 1   1:56:10.7 1:56:22.1 8:53/M
2 Fat Boy Shuffle Houston TX 394 45 2 35:55.0 2:32:05.7 2:32:17.8 11:37/M
 

Relay-Mixed

Top

Mixed

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Magic 9 Balls Houston TX 390 56 1   1:57:56.8 1:58:07.5 9:01/M
2 P J runners Katy TX 396 33 2 15:41.6 2:13:38.5 2:13:51.3 10:13/M