Texas Country Music Half Marathon & 10K

Age Group Results

February 26, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Morgan Nolan Houston TX 82 29 3   48:05.5 48:05.5 7:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gregg Harris Spring TX 43 36 1   47:24.0 47:24.0 7:39/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gita Kulkarni Houston TX 61 41 5   49:24.7 49:24.7 7:58/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eric Jacobson Overland Park KS 50 60 10   52:21.6 52:21.6 8:27/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lola Somera Houston TX 94 12 9   52:07.2 52:07.2 8:24/M
2 Isabella Carles Houston TX 13 11 11 0:31.7 52:39.0 52:39.0 8:30/M
3 Alyssa Bommer Houston TX 9 13 20 4:58.6 57:05.9 57:05.9 9:12/M
4 Julia Bechara Katy TX 5 14 74 27:02.1 1:19:09.4 1:19:09.4 12:46/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Maupin Spring TX 69 23 31   1:02:07.2 1:02:07.2 10:01/M
2 Kristen Calhoun Houston TX 12 24 45 8:05.2 1:10:12.4 1:10:12.4 11:19/M
3 Candice Robles Houston TX 245 23 63 12:41.1 1:14:48.4 1:14:48.4 12:04/M
4 Nadia Steyn Houston TX 97 22 69 15:50.8 1:17:58.1 1:17:58.1 12:35/M
5 Mackenzie Rodoski Spring TX 239 23 70 16:02.4 1:18:09.7 1:18:09.7 12:36/M
6 Amanda Mickan Richmond TX 72 28 71 16:47.9 1:18:55.1 1:18:55.1 12:44/M
7 Karen Lopez Pearland TX 65 27 77 18:19.0 1:20:26.2 1:20:26.2 12:58/M
8 Alba Perez Baytown TX 246 28 78 18:21.7 1:20:29.0 1:20:29.0 12:59/M
9 Laura Garcia Katy TX 141 28 82 19:56.0 1:22:03.3 1:22:03.3 13:14/M
10 Madeline Garcia Houston TX 33 23 89 24:03.9 1:26:11.2 1:26:11.2 13:54/M
11 Lacie Lejeune Alvin TX 238 22 98 35:29.4 1:37:36.6 1:37:36.6 15:45/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Hurley Missouri City TX 49 28 2   47:49.8 47:49.8 7:43/M
2 Juan Arroyo Houston TX 3 29 85 35:20.1 1:23:09.9 1:23:09.9 13:25/M
3 Richard Cano Houston TX 244 25 104 58:17.0 1:46:06.8 1:46:06.8 17:07/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Johnson Cypress TX 53 34 4   48:58.7 48:58.7 7:54/M
2 Melinda Bertrand Houston TX 6 35 19 8:06.4 57:05.1 57:05.1 9:12/M
3 Melany Doman Spring TX 25 37 32 14:29.2 1:03:27.9 1:03:27.9 10:14/M
4 Monica Garza Sugar Land TX 250 39 35 17:24.2 1:06:22.9 1:06:22.9 10:42/M
5 Marie Gonzalez Freeport TX 39 36 39 19:13.0 1:08:11.7 1:08:11.7 11:00/M
6 Janet Simmons Cypress TX 90 37 41 20:12.7 1:09:11.4 1:09:11.4 11:10/M
7 Stephanie Kercho Cypress TX 57 37 42 20:13.5 1:09:12.2 1:09:12.2 11:10/M
8 Joanne Letona Cypress TX 64 37 43 20:13.5 1:09:12.2 1:09:12.2 11:10/M
9 Cindy Jih Houston TX 51 35 47 21:22.6 1:10:21.3 1:10:21.3 11:21/M
10 Ryleigh Gilpin Katy TX 148 32 48 21:37.9 1:10:36.6 1:10:36.6 11:23/M
11 Miranda Rodrigues Katy TX 193 35 49 21:38.0 1:10:36.7 1:10:36.7 11:23/M
12 Elizabeth Toc Houston TX 102 35 50 21:57.3 1:10:56.0 1:10:56.0 11:26/M
13 Sara Jih Houston TX 52 30 51 21:57.9 1:10:56.6 1:10:56.6 11:26/M
14 Penina Medetsky Houston TX 71 37 52 22:13.8 1:11:12.5 1:11:12.5 11:29/M
15 Shira Mytelka Houston TX 78 32 53 22:14.1 1:11:12.9 1:11:12.9 11:29/M
16 Veronique Gorczyca Katy TX 41 39 56 22:24.1 1:11:22.8 1:11:22.8 11:31/M
17 Lindsay Hopkins Houston TX 48 30 60 23:51.9 1:12:50.6 1:12:50.6 11:45/M
18 Laura Cabas Richmond TX 10 32 62 24:40.3 1:13:39.0 1:13:39.0 11:53/M
19 Jennifer Miller Houston TX 76 34 65 26:53.2 1:15:51.9 1:15:51.9 12:14/M
20 Alyssa McCollom Houston TX 70 34 75 30:19.8 1:19:18.6 1:19:18.6 12:47/M
21 Mary Edwards Houston TX 28 39 86 34:47.4 1:23:46.1 1:23:46.1 13:31/M
22 Michelle Harrold Dickinson TX 237 36 95 42:51.4 1:31:50.1 1:31:50.1 14:49/M
23 Jennifer Hernandez Houston TX 248 38 100 53:48.0 1:42:46.7 1:42:46.7 16:35/M
24 Michel Alfarone Humble TX 2 34 101 54:35.7 1:43:34.4 1:43:34.4 16:42/M
25 Amanda Van Dijk Magnolia TX 104 34 102 54:53.9 1:43:52.6 1:43:52.6 16:45/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Branden Mickan Houston TX 73 30 6   49:47.2 49:47.2 8:02/M
2 Ben Bradshaw Houston TX 236 35 7 0:00.3 49:47.6 49:47.6 8:02/M
3 Jared Gregory Houston TX 42 36 8 0:51.8 50:39.0 50:39.0 8:10/M
4 Justin Chu Houston TX 15 31 17 6:42.9 56:30.2 56:30.2 9:07/M
5 Kirk Wells Houston TX 107 34 24 9:35.8 59:23.0 59:23.0 9:35/M
6 Michael Herrera Spring TX 46 37 25 10:17.8 1:00:05.1 1:00:05.1 9:41/M
7 Manuel Lara Lake Jackson TX 63 32 57 22:37.4 1:12:24.7 1:12:24.7 11:41/M
8 Michael Hernandez Houston TX 249 39 110 1:15:56.9 2:05:44.2 2:05:44.2 20:17/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Hinnenkamp Houston TX 47 41 12   52:48.8 52:48.8 8:31/M
2 Diane Garey Houston TX 243 48 23 5:33.7 58:22.6 58:22.6 9:25/M
3 Tami Graff Anchorage AK 224 49 27 7:43.8 1:00:32.7 1:00:32.7 9:46/M
4 Ofelia Davila Houston TX 21 40 34 13:27.3 1:06:16.1 1:06:16.1 10:41/M
5 Shawn Kane Austin TX 55 47 36 13:52.1 1:06:40.9 1:06:40.9 10:45/M
6 Kristina Lambright Houston TX 62 44 37 14:24.1 1:07:13.0 1:07:13.0 10:50/M
7 Rachel Smithmier Cypress TX 92 41 44 16:24.1 1:09:12.9 1:09:12.9 11:10/M
8 Delphine Coumpouras Broussard LA 19 40 55 18:33.8 1:11:22.7 1:11:22.7 11:31/M
9 Lisa Gasper Houston TX 35 46 58 19:52.0 1:12:40.9 1:12:40.9 11:43/M
10 Estela Olivas Freeport TX 225 41 61 20:08.8 1:12:57.6 1:12:57.6 11:46/M
11 Lisa Somera Houston TX 93 47 66 24:03.8 1:16:52.7 1:16:52.7 12:24/M
12 Lynne Alexander Houston TX 1 43 67 24:54.7 1:17:43.5 1:17:43.5 12:32/M
13 Susan Steyn Houston TX 98 48 68 25:09.0 1:17:57.9 1:17:57.9 12:34/M
14 Sherry Wrobliske Humble TX 108 45 76 27:00.4 1:19:49.2 1:19:49.2 12:52/M
15 Michelle Spoonemore Houston TX 95 42 80 28:19.5 1:21:08.4 1:21:08.4 13:05/M
16 Claudia Madrigal Houston TX 66 42 83 29:45.9 1:22:34.8 1:22:34.8 13:19/M
17 Elsie Wahlig Austin TX 105 48 90 33:46.5 1:26:35.3 1:26:35.3 13:58/M
18 Kate Comeaux Spring TX 18 40 92 37:59.4 1:30:48.3 1:30:48.3 14:39/M
19 Stacy Smith Spring TX 91 44 94 38:43.8 1:31:32.7 1:31:32.7 14:46/M
20 Adrianne Kuch Spring TX 60 43 99 49:30.1 1:42:19.0 1:42:19.0 16:30/M
21 Rebecca Terranova Hempstead TX 99 48 105 56:02.1 1:48:50.9 1:48:50.9 17:33/M
22 Sonya Mlodzek Houston TX 77 47 108 1:02:20.7 1:55:09.5 1:55:09.5 18:34/M
23 Laura Charles Houston TX 14 43 109 1:08:33.7 2:01:22.6 2:01:22.6 19:35/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chris Kohoutek The Woodlands TX 59 48 15   55:29.2 55:29.2 8:57/M
2 Roger Church Houston TX 16 45 22 2:21.0 57:50.2 57:50.2 9:20/M
3 Brian Graff Anchorage AK 223 49 28 5:03.7 1:00:33.0 1:00:33.0 9:46/M
4 Brandon Moore Cypress TX 228 45 29 5:58.7 1:01:27.9 1:01:27.9 9:55/M
5 Charlie Gasper Houston TX 34 46 59 17:12.0 1:12:41.2 1:12:41.2 11:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lidia Pineda Sugar Land TX 85 54 18   56:53.3 56:53.3 9:10/M
2 Orly Fuerst Houstonhouston TX 31 52 38 10:35.8 1:07:29.1 1:07:29.1 10:53/M
3 Suzanne Echevarria Cypress TX 27 50 40 12:01.2 1:08:54.5 1:08:54.5 11:07/M
4 Michelle Nieman Conroe TX 182 50 54 14:27.6 1:11:20.9 1:11:20.9 11:30/M
5 Maria Hernandez Houston TX 45 53 64 18:24.1 1:15:17.4 1:15:17.4 12:09/M
6 Jenifer Mickan Richmond TX 74 58 72 22:06.3 1:18:59.7 1:18:59.7 12:44/M
7 Karen Wang Austin TX 106 50 73 22:14.6 1:19:08.0 1:19:08.0 12:46/M
8 Miriam De Mulder Houston TX 22 55 87 27:03.4 1:23:56.8 1:23:56.8 13:32/M
9 Rosangela Santos Katy TX 87 53 88 28:21.2 1:25:14.6 1:25:14.6 13:45/M
10 Cora Poche Houston TX 86 59 97 38:34.1 1:35:27.5 1:35:27.5 15:24/M
11 Janet Key Cypress TX 58 53 106 51:57.8 1:48:51.1 1:48:51.1 17:33/M
12 Sandy Bobo Houston TX 8 54 107 51:57.8 1:48:51.2 1:48:51.2 17:33/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Navarro Webster TX 79 59 21   57:36.4 57:36.4 9:17/M
2 Mario Sena Houston TX 89 52 26 2:37.6 1:00:14.1 1:00:14.1 9:43/M
3 David Peterson Spring TX 84 53 30 4:22.1 1:01:58.6 1:01:58.6 10:00/M
4 Tony Barletta Houston TX 4 58 33 5:56.5 1:03:33.0 1:03:33.0 10:15/M
5 John Calhoun Houston TX 11 59 46 12:44.2 1:10:20.6 1:10:20.6 11:21/M
6 Ramon Echevarria Cypress TX 26 53 81 24:13.9 1:21:50.4 1:21:50.4 13:12/M
7 Dennis Bobo Houston TX 7 54 103 46:32.3 1:44:08.7 1:44:08.7 16:48/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deborah Maly Spring TX 67 66 79   1:20:32.8 1:20:32.8 12:59/M
2 Vicki Jones Houston TX 227 66 84 2:35.8 1:23:08.6 1:23:08.6 13:25/M
3 Mary Spurlock Sugar Land TX 96 62 91 7:35.7 1:28:08.6 1:28:08.6 14:13/M
4 Betty Garcia Dickinson TX 32 66 93 10:38.1 1:31:11.0 1:31:11.0 14:42/M
5 Patricia Watson Houston TX 212 66 96 11:50.5 1:32:23.4 1:32:23.4 14:54/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeffrey Aspacher Franklin TN 247 61 13   53:12.8 53:12.8 8:35/M
2 Duncan McCaig Houston TX 222 67 14 1:40.4 54:53.3 54:53.3 8:51/M
3 Steve Goodrich Spring TX 40 64 16 2:52.1 56:04.9 56:04.9 9:03/M