YMCA Trail Run 2010

Age Group Results

May 08, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing


Men: 0- 5 6- 8 9-10 11-12
Women: 0- 5 6- 8 9-10 11-12

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Aspen Curl

10

4

7:38.5

7:38/M

2

Grace Morris The Woodlands TX

8

7

7:50.2

7:50/M

3

Sonya Bhatia

11

9

8:12.1

8:12/M

 
Top

Female 5 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jasmine Kessler

5

37

12:10.2

12:10/M

2

Sydney Hinze Conroe TX

4

40

12:55.6

12:55/M

3

Sofia Glaser The Woodlands TX

5

48

14:30.7

14:30/M

4

Ximena Balon Conroe TX

5

49

14:40.9

14:40/M

5

Sofia Zeballos The Woodlands TX

4

52

15:07.9

15:07/M

6

Meadow Kessler

3

53

16:06.3

16:06/M

 
Top

Female 6 to 8

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Holland Guisle Willis TX

7

13

9:04.4

9:04/M

2

Regan Hinze

8

15

9:25.8

9:25/M

3

Haven Adams The Woodlands TX

6

21

10:14.9

10:14/M

4

Rebecca Barrows Spring TX

7

22

10:17.7

10:17/M

5

Avery Markel The Woodlands TX

7

33

11:53.4

11:53/M

6

Hailee Ornelas Montgomery TX

6

36

12:01.0

12:01/M

7

Emma Speyrer

7

41

12:55.7

12:55/M

8

Lexie Sutter The Woodlands TX

6

42

13:04.1

13:04/M

9

Jordyn Henderson

8

45

13:34.5

13:34/M

10

Dorothea Johnson

7

47

14:04.5

14:04/M

 
Top

Female 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Macy Ashton Conroe TX

9

24

10:35.9

10:35/M

2

Madison West Magnolia TX

10

28

11:12.6

11:12/M

3

Kinsey Ornelas Montgomery TX

9

32

11:51.8

11:51/M

4

Valeria Gonzales

10

34

11:53.9

11:53/M

5

Sara Whittemore The Woodlands TX

9

35

11:54.2

11:54/M

6

Kyleigh Eagleeye

10

38

12:27.2

12:27/M

7

Karen Balon Conroe TX

9

50

14:41.2

14:41/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Gess

11

11

8:51.8

8:51/M

2

Cierra Torres-Heflin

11

17

9:51.0

9:51/M

3

Emily Wolhart

11

18

10:02.5

10:02/M

4

Katelyn West Magnolia TX

12

27

11:04.2

11:04/M

5

Audra Pearce Conroe TX

11

29

11:34.8

11:34/M

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicolas Luzardo

11

1

6:48.6

6:48/M

2

Andres Luzardo

12

2

6:50.4

6:50/M

3

Antonio Resendiz The Woodlands TX

11

3

7:12.5

7:12/M

 
Top

Male 5 and under

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Bryce Cantu

5

12

9:00.2

9:00/M

2

Gabriel Adams The Woodlands TX

5

30

11:34.9

11:34/M

3

Owen Markel The Woodlands TX

5

39

12:49.0

12:49/M

4

Rhett Mobley

5

43

13:09.6

13:09/M

5

Zane Cooper The Woodlands TX

5

44

13:30.0

13:30/M

6

Jack Pittenger

5

54

19:57.6

19:57/M

7

Jack Smith

5

55

21:29.9

21:29/M

 
Top

Male 6 to 8

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jair Santos

7

19

10:07.5

10:07/M

2

Joe Harrison The Woodlands TX

7

20

10:08.0

10:08/M

3

Grant Cooper The Woodlands TX

8

23

10:32.3

10:32/M

4

Luke Blum Conroe TX

6

25

10:40.0

10:40/M

5

Hardy Baker Montgomery TX

6

31

11:45.3

11:45/M

6

Sean Corbit Conroe TX

6

46

13:48.2

13:48/M

7

Juan Balon Conroe TX

6

51

14:42.9

14:42/M

 
Top

Male 9 to 10

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Willy Resendiz The Woodlands TX

9

5

7:45.4

7:45/M

2

Rhys Ivory-Ganja The Woodlands TX

10

6

7:48.6

7:48/M

3

Erick Bocanegra

10

14

9:10.0

9:10/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josue Marquez Spring TX

11

8

8:00.2

8:00/M

2

Mason Rey Conroe TX

11

10

8:48.9

8:48/M

3

Raul Luzardo The Woodlands TX

12

16

9:26.5

9:26/M

4

Ryan Adams The Woodlands TX

11

26

10:48.4

10:48/M