YMCA Trail Run 2010

Age Group Results

May 08, 2010


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing

5k run

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Karyn Ashton Conroe TX

33

17

22:17.5

4:27/K

2

Miriam Long The Woodlands TX

36

23

23:04.4

4:37/K

3

Alejandra Resendiz The Woodlands TX

13

26

23:08.7

4:38/K

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Pilar Glaser The Woodlands TX

12

27

23:12.7

4:38/K

2

Brittany Beisert

14

100

31:30.7

6:18/K

3

Grace Markel The Woodlands TX

10

120

34:11.4

6:50/K

4

Clarra Ornelas Montgomery TX

13

141

36:50.8

7:22/K

5

NE Salido

10

149

38:30.6

7:42/K

6

Lilia Salidor

11

150

38:31.3

7:42/K

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Ocean

18

52

25:26.8

5:05/K

2

Andrea Liebeos The Woodlands TX

17

164

41:58.4

8:24/K

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Christina Henderson

23

99

31:23.5

6:17/K

2

Jennifer Bowers

24

115

33:12.0

6:38/K

3

Julie Bowman Willis TX

24

126

34:57.8

6:59/K

4

Rachel Rodgers League City TX

21

151

38:34.9

7:43/K

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Tonya Robison

26

33

23:33.2

4:43/K

2

Juli Petrauskas The Woodlands TX

29

45

24:40.6

4:56/K

3

Lacy Goedeke

27

63

26:41.3

5:20/K

4

Reyna Hernandez Spring TX

26

72

27:45.0

5:33/K

5

Amy Thatcher

27

78

28:34.5

5:43/K

6

Joanna Hartland

27

86

29:38.3

5:56/K

7

Leann Peters

25

94

30:48.8

6:10/K

8

Kristen Paterson Spring TX

27

97

31:12.7

6:14/K

9

Brooke Newman

29

101

31:54.7

6:23/K

10

Shelby Glenn The Woodlands TX

26

117

33:44.1

6:45/K

11

Cali Breland

27

125

34:55.6

6:59/K

12

Nafeesa Savant

26

127

35:34.7

7:07/K

13

Lindsey Miller

29

140

36:44.4

7:21/K

14

Kimberly Kozak The Woodlands

27

169

44:41.0

8:56/K

15

Jessica Thompson Coldspring TX

28

174

46:04.3

9:13/K

16

Elizabeth Enderli

26

175

46:54.8

9:23/K

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erin Trantham Conroe TX

33

44

24:39.0

4:56/K

2

Kim Lee

31

67

27:03.2

5:25/K

3

Christine Atkinson

34

73

28:00.7

5:36/K

4

Jennifer Skains

34

74

28:11.7

5:38/K

5

Rachael Adams The Woodlands TX

33

84

29:21.3

5:52/K

6

Heidi Pousson

34

98

31:13.9

6:15/K

7

Alysia West Magnolia TX

32

102

32:10.8

6:26/K

8

Misty Baugh Spring

34

104

32:12.3

6:26/K

9

Carolyn Hunt

32

105

32:12.4

6:26/K

10

Heather Hensley Spring TX

32

107

32:14.3

6:27/K

11

Alison Veasley

30

113

32:53.2

6:35/K

12

Beth Whittle Richards TX

33

119

34:09.9

6:50/K

13

Jennifer Wolf

32

137

36:30.3

7:18/K

14

Tanci Foster Conroe TX

33

138

36:34.6

7:19/K

15

Kristy Dupuy Conroe TX

32

143

37:00.2

7:24/K

16

Lucy Myers

30

144

37:42.2

7:32/K

17

Heather Terhune Willis TX

33

145

37:52.6

7:34/K

18

Tiffany Alton-Herrmann Houston

33

146

38:26.4

7:41/K

19

Sarah Riel

34

153

38:35.0

7:43/K

20

Kelli Aikin

31

154

38:46.0

7:45/K

21

Dixie Roberts The Woodlands TX

33

162

41:07.7

8:13/K

22

Britney Truax Conroe TX

33

166

43:58.5

8:48/K

23

Sonja Zanders

33

170

44:41.8

8:56/K

24

Amanda Kloesel Conroe TX

30

171

44:53.1

8:59/K

25

Emily Hamilton Conroe TX

30

172

44:54.8

8:59/K

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Deidre Hinze Conroe TX

36

34

23:34.3

4:43/K

2

Vanessa Servantes

39

35

23:39.8

4:44/K

3

Amy Wells Conroe TX

38

39

24:05.5

4:49/K

4

Cathy Normand

37

49

25:06.4

5:01/K

5

Jennifer Harper New Waverly TX

39

69

27:30.4

5:30/K

6

Tonya Ornelas Montgomery TX

37

75

28:13.1

5:39/K

7

Catina Kinney Conroe TX

37

118

33:45.0

6:45/K

8

Jamie Rey Conroe TX

38

132

35:57.4

7:11/K

9

Lisa Hatchett Conroe TX

38

152

38:35.0

7:43/K

10

Brandy Padalecki Willis TX

35

163

41:13.9

8:15/K

11

Sherry Councell

35

173

45:57.6

9:11/K

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Gunilla Zeballos The Woodlands TX

41

43

24:24.8

4:53/K

2

Jackie Lewis

42

46

24:41.2

4:56/K

3

Yanira Santiago Spring TX

40

56

26:03.8

5:13/K

4

Courtney West Willis TX

42

60

26:14.3

5:15/K

5

Pamela Paling

42

66

26:52.7

5:22/K

6

Christie Smith Conroe TX

43

68

27:05.8

5:25/K

7

Claudia Lopez-Castro

40

89

29:56.0

5:59/K

8

Robin Sproba Willis TX

42

92

30:40.7

6:08/K

9

Kasia Hickey Conroe TX

42

96

31:00.9

6:12/K

10

Robin Kaitschuck Spring

44

111

32:49.6

6:34/K

11

Vanessa Coker Conroe

42

124

34:52.7

6:58/K

12

Susana Trimble The Woodlands TX

40

129

35:48.7

7:10/K

13

Kristi Easter Conroe

44

130

35:56.1

7:11/K

14

Soo Barrow Montgomery TX

43

160

40:39.8

8:08/K

15

Dana Ingram

44

165

42:58.4

8:36/K

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Monica Montes Houston TX

45

36

23:41.5

4:44/K

2

Rachel Salazar

47

79

28:52.6

5:46/K

3

Mary Carter Spring TX

47

82

29:08.1

5:50/K

4

Kathleen Eaton

45

95

31:00.7

6:12/K

5

Lisa Ruthven Houston

49

128

35:40.8

7:08/K

6

Deanna Tew The Woodlands

45

131

35:56.3

7:11/K

7

Joann Cowley Conroe

47

148

38:28.8

7:42/K

8

Kelley Rumps Spring TX

48

159

40:10.6

8:02/K

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Susan Schreiber

51

32

23:30.5

4:42/K

2

Judy Hufstetler Conroe TX

52

40

24:12.4

4:50/K

3

Cynthia Speyrer

52

135

36:23.8

7:17/K

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Colleen Spencer

58

158

40:08.4

8:02/K

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Renie Bilyeu

62

112

32:51.7

6:34/K

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ben Schulz

23

1

18:08.5

3:38/K

2

Jason Eaglestone

37

2

18:40.6

3:44/K

3

Matt Martinez

20

3

18:47.8

3:45/K

 
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicklaus Brawner The Woodlands TX

8

64

26:51.9

5:22/K

2

Jarrod Coker Conroe TX

9

108

32:20.8

6:28/K

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Dominic Baptiste

13

6

20:01.0

4:00/K

2

Samad Zia The Woodlands TX

14

14

21:55.7

4:23/K

3

Mark Ma The Woodlands TX

12

25

23:08.5

4:38/K

4

Dillon Powell Conroe TX

14

37

23:59.3

4:48/K

5

Rhys Ivory-Ganja The Woodlands TX

10

53

25:29.9

5:06/K

6

Alexander Zeballos The Woodlands TX

10

80

29:04.6

5:49/K

7

Riley Markel The Woodlands TX

11

93

30:43.0

6:09/K

8

Nicholas Kaitschuck Spring TX

12

155

38:55.3

7:47/K

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

James Wolhart

15

10

21:37.0

4:19/K

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nicholas Montes Houston TX

22

70

27:35.6

5:31/K

2

Benny Austria

21

139

36:40.2

7:20/K

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Josh Berg The Woodlands TX

27

9

21:22.5

4:16/K

2

James Spencer Houston TX

29

13

21:54.2

4:23/K

3

George Oggero

28

38

24:02.1

4:48/K

4

Robert Nelson

27

47

24:41.6

4:56/K

5

Nelson Morales

27

48

24:58.2

5:00/K

6

Paul Mefford The Woodlands TX

26

54

25:30.2

5:06/K

7

Matt Harrelson Conroe TX

26

88

29:44.9

5:57/K

8

Mark Gorman Houston TX

26

90

30:05.4

6:01/K

9

Josh Trantham Conroe TX

28

121

34:23.1

6:53/K

10

Rohan Wilson Spring TX

25

123

34:40.9

6:56/K

11

Cole Rogers

27

136

36:29.3

7:18/K

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Nathan Pepper

34

29

23:28.0

4:42/K

2

Mike Kelly Conroe TX

33

30

23:28.5

4:42/K

3

Arrian Brantley

34

50

25:19.5

5:04/K

4

Kyle Anderson The Woodlands TX

31

55

25:54.9

5:11/K

5

David Brown

32

110

32:29.1

6:30/K

6

Matthew Foster Conroe TX

33

114

33:11.4

6:38/K

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Jason Barrows Spring TX

35

4

19:44.1

3:57/K

2

Juan Flores

37

7

20:38.1

4:08/K

3

Rick Ornelas Montgomery TX

38

11

21:47.1

4:21/K

4

Curry Mathone

35

15

22:06.1

4:25/K

5

Daniel Dupuy Conroe TX

37

42

24:18.7

4:52/K

6

Drew Dylewski The Woodlands TX

36

58

26:12.6

5:14/K

7

David Krieger

39

59

26:14.1

5:15/K

8

Eric Secrest Montgomery TX

37

65

26:52.0

5:22/K

9

Jahid Wilson Sr

38

77

28:28.1

5:42/K

10

Daniel McNamara

38

83

29:16.2

5:51/K

11

Chris McPherson

35

87

29:43.9

5:57/K

12

Justin West Magnolia TX

38

103

32:10.9

6:26/K

13

Dustin Sweet

36

116

33:43.2

6:45/K

14

Alejandro Ramirez

35

122

34:39.4

6:56/K

15

Tim Taylor Conroe TX

36

142

36:54.3

7:23/K

16

Justin Thomas League City TX

37

157

39:01.0

7:48/K

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Ron Mc Cauley

44

19

22:31.7

4:30/K

2

Mike Sproba Willis TX

42

21

22:54.0

4:35/K

3

Jim Korkowski

41

24

23:07.8

4:37/K

4

William Glaser The Woodlands TX

42

28

23:20.3

4:40/K

5

Kent Setrum

41

41

24:18.6

4:52/K

6

Russell McCoy Spring TX

41

71

27:36.3

5:31/K

7

Jorge Zeballos The Woodlands TX

42

81

29:05.3

5:49/K

8

Manuel Gonzalez-Bert Spring

42

85

29:35.5

5:55/K

9

Brannon Coker Conroe

42

109

32:22.3

6:28/K

10

Dave Herrrmann

42

147

38:27.8

7:41/K

11

Jeremy Sheppe The Woodlands TX

42

167

44:28.1

8:54/K

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mark Gess

46

8

21:06.5

4:13/K

2

Mark Whittemore The Woodlands TX

48

20

22:39.5

4:32/K

3

Evan Guy Magnolia TX

46

31

23:29.3

4:42/K

4

Richard Flores

46

76

28:24.0

5:41/K

5

Carl Speyrer

46

133

36:04.2

7:13/K

6

William Woodward

49

134

36:08.4

7:14/K

7

Michael Kaitschuck

46

156

38:55.3

7:47/K

8

Randy Dale The Woodlands TX

45

177

49:06.4

9:49/K

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joseph Moses Conroe TX

51

16

22:11.3

4:26/K

2

Marty Hernandez

50

51

25:26.1

5:05/K

3

Kenton Erickson The Woodlands TX

51

57

26:05.5

5:13/K

4

Stephen Wolhart

52

91

30:28.6

6:06/K

5

Brian McCloskey

51

106

32:13.0

6:27/K

6

Gregg Barrow Montgomery TX

52

161

40:40.4

8:08/K

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Joel Barr

57

5

19:47.2

3:57/K

2

Stephen Smith Boerne TX

57

18

22:26.0

4:29/K

3

Marvin Holland Conroe TX

55

22

23:03.4

4:37/K

4

Frank Halter

56

61

26:17.4

5:15/K

5

Dale McDaniel Conroe TX

55

62

26:23.3

5:17/K

6

Joaquin Rubalcava Houston

59

176

48:06.8

9:37/K

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Leo Beaulieu Conroe TX

63

12

21:50.3

4:22/K

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

William Zisson The Woodlands TX

69

168

44:30.4

8:54/K

 

ban

Top

Unknown Age Grouping

Place

Name City

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 384

1

32:17.9

6:27/K