Committment Day 5K

Age Group Results

January 01, 2017


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shira Mytelka Houston TX 180 31 12   22:13.6 22:49.7 7:10/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luis Rivera Houston TX 15 36 1   20:06.6 20:08.1 6:29/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Clary Missouri City TX 238 54 26   25:19.8 25:26.8 8:10/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Wonedwossen Goshu Katy TX 373 44 3   20:45.7 20:47.6 6:42/M
Top

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aleksandra Lawera Sugar Land TX 584 51 60   27:50.3 27:55.0 8:59/M
Top

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jeff Heat Runner 22 60 5   21:40.7 21:42.2 6:59/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Syafina Mohammed 648 12 31   26:15.0 26:20.7 8:28/M
2 Katherine Izaguirre Cypress TX 209 9 53 1:04.2 27:19.3 27:21.1 8:49/M
3 Cerys Gough Houston TX 134 11 68 2:08.4 28:23.5 28:49.4 9:09/M
4 Rachel Gough Houston TX 133 10 69 2:10.6 28:25.7 28:51.2 9:10/M
5 Roxanne Falcon Katy TX 444 8 78 2:51.3 29:06.4 29:13.1 9:23/M
6 Simone Ramos Houston TX 163 8 82 3:16.5 29:31.5 29:35.2 9:31/M
7 Vivienne Ramos Houston TX 162 7 86 3:45.8 30:00.9 30:04.6 9:41/M
8 Leighton Cummings Houston TX 61 4 115 5:17.8 31:32.9 32:24.6 10:10/M
9 Lauren Cummings Houston TX 62 6 116 5:19.7 31:34.8 32:24.3 10:11/M
10 Alexandra Molokin Houston TX 315 9 127 6:39.6 32:54.7 33:12.8 10:37/M
11 Jane Cummins 645 14 138 7:17.7 33:32.8 33:59.3 10:49/M
12 Elizabeth Molokin Houston TX 314 5 154 8:45.4 35:00.5 35:18.5 11:17/M
13 Brooklyn Brown Pearland TX 155 10 175 10:34.8 36:49.8 36:56.7 11:53/M
14 Paige Niemeyer Pearland TX 47 10 176 10:36.8 36:51.9 36:57.8 11:53/M
15 Jaylee Brown Pearland TX 156 12 179 10:52.2 37:07.2 37:14.0 11:58/M
16 Summer Donovan Pearland TX 562 12 180 10:52.3 37:07.3 37:14.2 11:58/M
17 Sarah Northover Spring TX 323 10 186 11:01.4 37:16.5 38:06.2 12:01/M
18 Sabine Waldron Houston TX 232 13 188 11:08.6 37:23.7 37:27.7 12:04/M
19 Emma Kobersky Richmond TX 17 4 189 11:11.2 37:26.3 38:12.2 12:05/M
20 Beatrice Vaughn Houston TX 237 10 192 11:35.1 37:50.1 38:29.7 12:12/M
21 Kayla Lanni Spring TX 469 8 203 12:32.8 38:47.9 39:48.8 12:31/M
22 Kyra Lanni Spring TX 468 12 204 12:33.6 38:48.6 39:48.8 12:31/M
23 Paloma Read Stafford TX 261 6 209 12:53.7 39:08.8 39:32.1 12:37/M
24 Genevieve Halper Houston TX 375 4 221 13:22.1 39:37.2 40:43.6 12:47/M
25 Hope Howell Richmond TX 472 13 231 14:10.9 40:26.0 40:48.1 13:03/M
26 Faith Howell Richmond TX 471 14 232 14:11.6 40:26.7 40:47.9 13:03/M
27 Robyn Northover Spring TX 324 11 234 14:25.6 40:40.7 41:56.7 13:07/M
28 Larissa Gunn La Porte TX 103 14 239 15:12.1 41:27.2 41:47.2 13:22/M
29 Katherine Hoek Houston TX 121 11 246 15:40.5 41:55.5 42:22.9 13:31/M
30 Sloane Stapleton Houston TX 30 9 254 16:15.7 42:30.7 43:06.3 13:43/M
31 Tallis Stapleton Houston TX 29 6 255 16:28.2 42:43.2 43:18.0 13:47/M
32 Natalie Walker Houston TX 478 8 265 17:04.3 43:19.3 43:25.2 13:58/M
33 Sophia Walker Houston TX 479 11 266 17:05.0 43:20.1 43:25.3 13:59/M
34 Sogand Khalifeh Houston TX 310 10 275 17:46.1 44:01.2 46:57.5 14:12/M
35 Lily Semmes Katy TX 521 8 284 18:37.0 44:52.0 45:28.2 14:28/M
36 Qadira Muhammad Katy TX 413 12 292 19:50.8 46:05.9 46:21.6 14:52/M
37 Rachel Wright Houston TX 174 13 298 20:13.7 46:28.8 46:38.9 14:59/M
38 Ellie Bethea Houston TX 215 5 304 22:11.3 48:26.4 49:05.9 15:37/M
39 Amber Isam Houston TX 583 12 308 22:30.5 48:45.6 48:53.9 15:44/M
40 Olivia Kendrick Tomball TX 394 9 314 22:37.0 48:52.1 49:23.1 15:46/M
41 Ashley Tabakman Spring TX 339 8 331 24:06.3 50:21.4 51:19.6 16:15/M
42 Nika Rezanour Houston TX 566 14 345 25:32.6 51:47.7 52:32.7 16:42/M
43 Ashlei Angel Katy TX 138 12 353 25:55.6 52:10.7 52:51.8 16:50/M
44 Chloe Davis Houston TX 361 6 362 27:31.1 53:46.2 54:03.2 17:21/M
45 Chloe Yulatie 656 5 378 30:11.3 56:26.3 58:23.8 18:12/M
46 Ria Northover Spring TX 325 11 382 30:39.6 56:54.6 57:55.0 18:21/M
47 Kassandra Benitez -- 454 1 387 32:05.9 58:21.0 58:56.5 18:49/M
48 Kashmere Benitez -- 451 12 397 33:13.5 59:28.6 1:00:03.1 19:11/M
49 Laura Zhang Houston TX 539 6 398 33:45.4 1:00:00.4 1:01:36.5 19:21/M
50 Stephanie Stafford Houston TX 523 8 420 36:23.5 1:02:38.6 1:03:02.2 20:12/M
51 Abigail Urena Houston TX 431 6 424 37:20.1 1:03:35.2 1:04:16.7 20:31/M
52 Britney Watt Katy TX 531 6 430 38:09.1 1:04:24.2 1:05:09.0 20:46/M
53 Sophie Tapia Houston TX 340 4 432 41:40.9 1:07:56.0 1:10:55.2 21:55/M
54 Emma-Kate Caudle Houston TX 151 0 435 43:36.1 1:09:51.2 1:10:43.9 22:32/M
55 Angelica-Grace Caudle Houston TX 152 2 436 43:36.9 1:09:52.0 1:10:44.5 22:32/M
56 Everly Smith Houston TX 417 2 441 44:53.0 1:11:08.1 1:12:02.7 22:57/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Isaac Izaguirre Cypress TX 210 12 9   22:40.1 22:42.4 7:19/M
2 Miles Ramos Houston TX 161 14 11 0:09.1 22:49.2 22:51.1 7:22/M
3 Kevin Stefftgen Houston TX 228 14 18 1:31.7 24:11.8 24:15.3 7:48/M
4 Eric Wright Houston TX 170 7 35 3:40.1 26:20.2 26:36.6 8:30/M
5 Evan Ewert Frisco TX 438 8 44 4:13.3 26:53.4 27:25.9 8:40/M
6 Jalen Northover Spring TX 322 9 54 4:42.9 27:23.0 28:32.4 8:50/M
7 Logan Shannon Richmond TX 334 13 67 5:41.4 28:21.5 28:26.6 9:09/M
8 Phoenix Semmes Katy TX 520 10 87 7:21.6 30:01.7 30:37.5 9:41/M
9 Austin Ewert Frisco TX 437 7 91 7:36.5 30:16.6 30:50.3 9:46/M
10 Andrew Amoruso Houston TX 345 13 100 8:14.7 30:54.9 31:03.6 9:58/M
11 Evan Reynolds Houston TX 274 8 102 8:18.9 30:59.0 31:17.2 10:00/M
12 Bennett Syptak Kingwood TX 337 12 103 8:22.6 31:02.7 31:50.1 10:01/M
13 Caleb Falcon Katy TX 368 12 105 8:29.6 31:09.8 31:19.3 10:03/M
14 Aarsam Khalifeh Houston TX 309 6 178 14:23.6 37:03.8 39:59.4 11:57/M
15 Dexter Watt Katy TX 532 7 181 14:29.9 37:10.0 37:51.3 11:59/M
16 Hardie Vaughn Houston TX 236 8 194 15:11.5 37:51.6 38:29.1 12:13/M
17 Jaeden Moore Sugar Land TX 318 9 210 16:28.7 39:08.8 39:54.1 12:37/M
18 Liam Reynolds Houston TX 273 8 211 16:36.1 39:16.2 39:30.5 12:40/M
19 Yoma Abobo Richmond TX 95 12 228 17:40.1 40:20.2 40:28.6 13:01/M
20 Nasir Muhammad Katy TX 414 8 237 18:20.5 41:00.6 41:18.1 13:14/M
21 Stephen Atanasov Cypress TX 346 8 272 21:06.8 43:46.9 44:37.4 14:07/M
22 Athan Atanassov Cypress TX 348 12 273 21:07.6 43:47.7 44:38.4 14:07/M
23 Dylan Stefftgen Houston TX 227 13 282 21:59.0 44:39.1 44:44.5 14:24/M
24 Jude Rangel Stafford TX 516 12 288 22:44.0 45:24.1 45:35.8 14:39/M
25 Xavier Fort Houston TX 23 12 299 24:20.0 47:00.1 47:56.8 15:10/M
26 Haris Isam Houston TX 582 10 311 26:08.9 48:49.0 48:56.8 15:45/M
27 Jacob Kendrick Tomball TX 395 10 312 26:09.8 48:49.9 49:19.6 15:45/M
28 Eric Sutherland Houston TX 496 7 317 26:35.5 49:15.6 49:37.8 15:53/M
29 Andre Sutherland Houston TX 497 9 318 26:36.0 49:16.2 49:39.2 15:54/M
30 Aiden Quinn Richmond TX 563 9 323 27:08.3 49:48.4 50:50.8 16:04/M
31 Luke Sutherland Houston TX 495 2 335 27:55.3 50:35.4 50:35.4 16:19/M
32 Bry Auman Houston TX 43 10 339 28:31.0 51:11.1 52:10.2 16:31/M
33 Nate Auman Houston TX 41 6 340 28:32.1 51:12.2 52:10.9 16:31/M
34 Drew Auman Houston TX 42 9 341 28:37.0 51:17.1 52:13.8 16:33/M
35 Lex Auman Houston TX 40 4 343 29:01.2 51:41.3 52:39.7 16:40/M
36 Luka Easterby Houston TX 90 1 348 29:22.0 52:02.1 52:02.1 16:47/M
37 Lucius Fort Houston TX 21 9 371 31:48.8 54:28.9 55:28.5 17:34/M
38 Izaac Benitez Houston -- 452 5 403 37:25.8 1:00:05.9 1:00:39.8 19:23/M
39 Matthew Tapia Houston TX 205 6 408 38:25.7 1:01:05.8 1:02:10.0 19:42/M
40 Joshua Cline Richmond TX 77 8 409 38:56.3 1:01:36.4 1:01:36.4 19:52/M
41 Farzana Rashid Humble TX 118 9 414 39:18.7 1:01:58.8 1:02:56.3 19:59/M
42 Jacob Cline Richmond TX 76 7 421 40:03.7 1:02:43.8 1:02:43.8 20:14/M
43 Daniel Urena Houston TX 429 11 423 40:54.8 1:03:34.9 1:04:15.0 20:30/M
44 Crosby Smith Katy TX 422 1 434 46:57.8 1:09:37.9 1:09:37.9 22:27/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chloe Ramos Houston TX 160 17 10   22:48.8 22:52.6 7:21/M
2 Sofia Peredo Katy TX 113 18 29 3:01.6 25:50.4 25:52.3 8:20/M
3 Katy Scott Houston TX 489 15 157 12:15.9 35:04.7 35:08.9 11:19/M
4 Meagan Tucker Houston TX 177 18 162 12:22.9 35:11.7 35:21.4 11:21/M
5 Colleen Fay Avon IN 290 18 236 18:08.8 40:57.6 41:10.5 13:13/M
6 Jessica Montez La Porte TX 586 16 241 18:40.1 41:28.9 41:48.9 13:23/M
7 Regina Lopez Bellaire TX 85 15 251 19:34.7 42:23.5 42:37.6 13:40/M
8 Victoria Angel Katy TX 139 16 253 19:40.6 42:29.4 42:58.5 13:42/M
9 Ashton Syptak Kingwood TX 338 16 326 27:14.3 50:03.1 50:51.6 16:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Izaguirre Cypress TX 211 15 2   20:29.9 20:31.0 6:36/M
2 Matthew Blacksmith Seabrook TX 194 17 8 2:08.8 22:38.7 22:41.6 7:18/M
3 Nathaniel Clark Hockley TX 128 16 14 2:39.9 23:09.8 23:14.9 7:28/M
4 Alexander Lapora Humble TX 402 16 61 7:29.8 27:59.7 28:29.5 9:02/M
5 Jayson Baldridge Richmond TX 569 17 84 9:17.7 29:47.6 30:31.0 9:36/M
6 Ederman Gil Houston TX 248 17 139 13:16.7 33:46.6 33:46.6 10:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rachel Musgrove Houston TX 219 24 43   26:53.1 26:56.4 8:40/M
2 Chanelle Qi Katy TX 511 21 121 5:08.6 32:01.7 32:26.4 10:20/M
3 Stephanie Pregrasso Sugar Land TX 181 21 132 6:18.6 33:11.7 33:14.5 10:42/M
4 Terrica Green Spring TX 243 20 135 6:31.9 33:25.0 33:41.3 10:47/M
5 Berenice Modrow Stafford TX 505 23 137 6:39.6 33:32.7 33:35.5 10:49/M
6 Nicole Tucker Houston TX 178 22 161 8:17.7 35:10.8 35:20.5 11:21/M
7 Jooyeon Lee Houston TX 406 22 222 12:46.8 39:39.9 40:49.8 12:47/M
8 Elizabeth Jerome Katy TX 568 22 316 22:22.2 49:15.3 49:36.0 15:53/M
9 Jennifer Nicholson Seabrook TX 234 24 346 25:04.5 51:57.6 52:26.2 16:45/M
10 Alyx Scott Houston TX 203 21 395 32:14.2 59:07.3 59:24.8 19:04/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Aldirawi Katy TX 34 21 25   24:45.9 24:47.0 7:59/M
2 Mitchell Lapora Humble TX 403 22 27 0:45.9 25:31.9 25:59.6 8:14/M
3 Kendrick Emordi Houston TX 541 24 76 4:14.8 29:00.7 29:02.8 9:21/M
4 Majd Darwish Richmond TX 359 24 119 6:59.3 31:45.3 32:35.0 10:15/M
5 Donald Okoye Spring TX 508 20 134 8:38.0 33:23.9 33:40.2 10:46/M
6 Trent Titus Houston TX 173 24 191 12:50.9 37:36.9 37:42.3 12:08/M
7 Sophie Torres Humble TX 548 21 320 24:44.2 49:30.2 52:30.0 15:58/M
8 Michael Chaudron Bacliff TX 493 22 347 27:13.5 51:59.5 52:28.0 16:46/M
9 Trevor Moore Sugar Land TX 558 22 418 37:13.7 1:01:59.6 1:02:41.3 20:00/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leticia Manzano Houston TX 192 25 17   24:02.5 24:06.6 7:45/M
2 Lo Edwards Katy TX 54 25 52 3:16.2 27:18.8 27:20.1 8:48/M
3 Luz Soto Houston TX 217 28 131 9:07.0 33:09.6 33:13.6 10:42/M
4 Nora Rodriguez Houston TX 560 28 146 10:24.8 34:27.4 34:37.1 11:07/M
5 Jeri Ruskowitz Houston TX 55 28 155 10:58.9 35:01.4 35:24.0 11:18/M
6 Morgan Jackson Houston TX 382 25 167 11:44.9 35:47.5 36:19.2 11:33/M
7 Vilma Reyna Houston TX 218 28 170 12:17.4 36:19.9 36:24.0 11:43/M
8 Amanda Kassick Santos Houston TX 58 27 213 15:18.1 39:20.7 40:10.7 12:41/M
9 Vanessa Rodriguez Houston TX 196 28 258 18:45.9 42:48.4 42:52.8 13:48/M
10 Chaille Thomas Spring TX 150 25 283 20:40.1 44:42.7 45:47.0 14:25/M
11 Jaime Quinn Richmond TX 559 28 300 23:09.9 47:12.5 48:14.8 15:14/M
12 Joanne Gutierrez Houston TX 476 25 321 25:39.9 49:42.5 50:30.9 16:02/M
13 Youad Darwish Richmond TX 360 25 366 30:00.3 54:02.9 54:57.8 17:26/M
14 Alejandra Soto Houston TX 35 25 377 31:57.2 55:59.8 56:29.4 18:04/M
15 Benitez Katie -- 450 28 399 35:58.2 1:00:00.8 1:00:39.9 19:21/M
16 Samina Rashid Houston TX 245 26 411 37:54.5 1:01:57.1 1:02:55.6 19:59/M
17 Angela Estrada Houston TX 224 25 416 37:56.3 1:01:58.9 1:02:39.9 19:59/M
18 Melissa Medina Pasadena TX 585 29 439 45:56.3 1:09:58.9 1:10:23.1 22:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Montes Houston TX 507 25 13   22:57.0 22:58.1 7:24/M
2 Oumar Orozi Houston TX 166 27 20 1:18.8 24:15.8 25:22.4 7:49/M
3 Tyler Broom Houston TX 220 28 21 1:20.6 24:17.6 24:21.5 7:50/M
4 Josh Delarosa Sugar Land TX 107 28 56 4:45.8 27:42.8 28:00.3 8:56/M
5 Oscar Diaz Houston TX 169 28 77 6:04.0 29:01.0 29:11.0 9:22/M
6 Charlie Dorrier Houston TX 577 29 174 13:51.1 36:48.2 37:18.1 11:52/M
7 Douglas Penman, Jr. Houston TX 202 27 384 34:58.0 57:55.0 58:13.6 18:41/M
8 Benitez Pedro -- 453 28 402 37:08.7 1:00:05.8 1:00:39.8 19:23/M
9 Talha Hasan Houston TX 246 27 417 39:01.9 1:01:58.9 1:02:55.6 19:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bridgette Schutte Wyoming MI 131 31 15   23:17.2 23:22.4 7:31/M
2 Elizabeth Hartwell Houston TX 101 30 37 3:07.7 26:25.0 26:28.9 8:31/M
3 Amanda Bringle Houston TX 126 33 40 3:15.3 26:32.6 26:38.4 8:34/M
4 Ashlie Sustaita Sugar Land TX 545 31 49 3:57.5 27:14.8 27:46.2 8:47/M
5 Virginia Tuinzing Fulshear TX 588 33 51 3:59.1 27:16.4 28:04.2 8:48/M
6 Tiffany Watson Houston TX 168 30 62 4:42.4 27:59.7 28:10.1 9:02/M
7 Katie Comer Houston TX 343 34 75 5:39.6 28:56.9 29:38.5 9:20/M
8 Alicia Tippett Fulshear TX 48 33 85 6:34.9 29:52.2 30:00.9 9:38/M
9 Caralee Jones Indianapolis IN 386 32 92 7:02.0 30:19.3 30:27.0 9:47/M
10 Melissa Williams Katy TX 554 34 94 7:05.0 30:22.3 30:25.4 9:48/M
11 Robin Minerich Richmond TX 129 31 97 7:17.8 30:35.1 31:35.9 9:52/M
12 Jennifer Cummings Houston TX 64 30 113 8:15.1 31:32.4 32:24.3 10:10/M
13 Margaret Paredes Cypress TX 239 33 118 8:22.0 31:39.3 31:49.9 10:13/M
14 Megan Jackson Houston TX 384 33 144 11:09.2 34:26.5 34:26.5 11:06/M
15 Shannon McMillan Houston TX 284 32 149 11:30.8 34:48.1 35:02.8 11:14/M
16 Christinia Morton Missouri City TX 285 32 163 11:57.4 35:14.7 35:25.7 11:22/M
17 Kristiaan Joseph Houston TX 389 32 187 14:02.0 37:19.3 37:31.0 12:02/M
18 Shira Mytelka Houston TX 179 31 201 15:13.5 38:30.8 39:06.6 12:25/M
19 Melissa Hernandez Diaz Tomball TX 308 32 202 15:27.5 38:44.8 39:50.9 12:30/M
20 Darci Griffin 654 32 220 16:19.3 39:36.6 39:57.0 12:46/M
21 Lucy Castillo Cypress TX 358 33 269 20:12.2 43:29.5 43:35.6 14:02/M
22 Ivonne Montiel Araujo Houston TX 540 34 306 25:20.4 48:37.7 49:17.3 15:41/M
23 Contreras Ashley -- 475 31 333 27:10.9 50:28.2 50:28.2 16:17/M
24 Sandra De Leon Webster TX 364 30 356 29:30.5 52:47.8 53:30.9 17:02/M
25 Willa Morton Missouri City TX 283 33 360 30:20.3 53:37.6 53:56.4 17:18/M
26 Lizzett Herrera Houston TX 124 34 375 32:14.3 55:31.5 55:58.8 17:55/M
27 Ashley Bernal Houston TX 125 31 376 32:14.3 55:31.6 55:58.9 17:55/M
28 Cassandra Kendrick Tomball TX 396 31 400 36:43.8 1:00:01.1 1:00:31.1 19:22/M
29 Farzana Rashid Humble TX 117 32 419 38:42.7 1:02:00.0 1:02:57.4 20:00/M
30 Julie Caudle Houston TX 153 31 438 46:40.4 1:09:57.6 1:10:44.3 22:34/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alfredo Fabian Houston TX 33 34 6   22:07.2 22:09.9 7:08/M
2 Robert Altmiller 600 33 16 1:52.4 23:59.7 24:05.2 7:44/M
3 Marcus Hartwell Houston TX 100 33 32 4:09.0 26:16.3 26:20.4 8:28/M
4 Christopher Vega Houston TX 171 32 34 4:12.4 26:19.6 26:36.2 8:29/M
5 Manuel Montes Houston TX 195 30 36 4:15.0 26:22.3 26:23.6 8:30/M
6 Sam Watson Houston TX 167 33 64 5:56.3 28:03.5 28:13.8 9:03/M
7 Sterling Cummings Houston TX 63 31 114 9:25.2 31:32.5 32:24.5 10:10/M
8 Nelson Nguyen Houston TX 57 30 129 10:52.7 33:00.0 33:20.4 10:39/M
9 Ryed Boose 652 30 133 11:09.9 33:17.2 33:54.4 10:44/M
10 Jose Rodrigo Lopez Bellaire TX 80 33 150 12:42.4 34:49.7 35:04.8 11:14/M
11 Will Shaw Houston TX 65 33 184 15:05.4 37:12.7 37:12.7 12:00/M
12 Tomas Kobersky Richmond TX 114 30 190 15:19.5 37:26.7 38:11.6 12:05/M
13 Anthony Vu The Colony TX 184 33 257 20:37.1 42:44.4 43:05.3 13:47/M
14 Chidi Gabriel Waturuocha Missouri City TX 159 33 264 21:05.2 43:12.5 43:12.5 13:56/M
15 Richard Harris Houston TX 572 31 307 26:31.6 48:38.9 48:46.2 15:41/M
16 Nick Peterson Richmond TX 565 30 322 27:36.4 49:43.7 50:48.4 16:02/M
17 Chris Sohr Kingwood TX 336 32 325 27:55.1 50:02.4 50:50.4 16:08/M
18 Shelley Dudley Palestine TX 483 32 372 32:27.5 54:34.8 55:02.0 17:36/M
19 Michael Caudle Houston TX 154 31 437 47:44.7 1:09:52.0 1:10:44.7 22:32/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paige Darby Pearland TX 157 39 23   24:40.1 24:46.8 7:57/M
2 Gina Shannon Richmond TX 335 37 89 5:35.8 30:15.9 30:23.9 9:45/M
3 Lindy Rostro Houston TX 32 35 95 5:43.8 30:23.9 30:47.5 9:48/M
4 Jennifer Doyle Frisco TX 440 39 99 6:07.6 30:47.7 31:20.7 9:56/M
5 Connie Park Porter TX 510 38 104 6:22.8 31:02.9 31:10.7 10:01/M
6 Adaobi Ifemedebe Houston TX 146 36 145 9:47.2 34:27.3 34:33.2 11:07/M
7 Atarah Cummings Houston TX 455 38 166 11:06.7 35:46.8 36:55.0 11:32/M
8 Tamara Freeman Humble TX 305 36 168 11:07.9 35:48.0 36:13.2 11:33/M
9 Megan Manning Houston TX 501 38 171 11:44.2 36:24.3 36:24.3 11:45/M
10 Shawn Vaughn Houston TX 235 39 193 13:10.9 37:51.0 38:29.3 12:13/M
11 Monique Allman Houston TX 132 35 235 16:15.5 40:55.6 40:55.6 13:12/M
12 Blonde Suico 643 35 243 17:00.6 41:40.7 41:59.2 13:26/M
13 Jessica Gunn La Porte TX 104 38 244 17:02.4 41:42.5 42:02.4 13:27/M
14 Diona Sherrill Cincinnati OH 449 37 270 18:58.7 43:38.8 44:03.3 14:05/M
15 Tasha Smith Houston TX 11 35 276 19:25.7 44:05.8 44:36.6 14:13/M
16 Jenny Vrazel Angleton TX 214 37 277 19:27.8 44:07.9 44:28.5 14:14/M
17 Alana Bethea Houston TX 216 35 305 23:47.1 48:27.2 49:06.0 15:38/M
18 Bita Jafari Houston TX 436 39 309 24:05.5 48:45.6 49:32.7 15:44/M
19 Melissa Auman Houston TX 44 36 344 27:01.8 51:41.9 52:39.5 16:40/M
20 Grace Easterby Houston TX 92 38 351 27:23.0 52:03.1 52:03.1 16:47/M
21 Aire Hussain 632 39 358 28:26.2 53:06.3 53:25.3 17:08/M
22 Amanda Davis Houston TX 363 36 364 29:07.7 53:47.8 54:06.1 17:21/M
23 Pearlie Garfield Spring TX 123 37 365 29:09.4 53:49.5 54:08.3 17:22/M
24 April Fort Houston TX 25 36 370 29:48.3 54:28.4 55:28.0 17:34/M
25 Diana Holland Cincinnati OH 448 37 373 30:44.6 55:24.7 55:51.8 17:52/M
26 Zelene Lechuga Houston TX 428 38 427 38:59.1 1:03:39.2 1:04:20.5 20:32/M
27 Sylvie Watt Katy TX 534 37 429 39:43.9 1:04:24.0 1:05:08.4 20:46/M
28 Channing Chernoff Houston TX 543 36 431 39:47.2 1:04:27.3 1:05:12.2 20:47/M
29 Veronica Carrera Houston TX 435 38 433 43:16.2 1:07:56.3 1:10:54.4 21:55/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jake Falcon Katy TX 369 36 41   26:37.1 26:46.3 8:35/M
2 Michael Williams Katy TX 551 35 55 0:49.5 27:26.6 27:29.1 8:51/M
3 Troy Bringle Houston TX 127 36 66 1:38.1 28:15.2 28:21.5 9:07/M
4 Chriswell Jones Houston TX 385 36 73 1:59.3 28:36.4 29:04.3 9:14/M
5 Andy Mohammed 649 39 88 3:31.1 30:08.2 30:14.3 9:43/M
6 Keith Fincher Pearland TX 102 35 101 4:21.4 30:58.5 31:27.1 9:59/M
7 Matt Reynolds Houston TX 275 39 106 4:32.8 31:09.9 31:28.5 10:03/M
8 Eulogio Gil Houston TX 249 35 152 8:16.3 34:53.4 34:53.4 11:15/M
9 Joseph Paredes Cypress TX 240 35 195 11:23.4 38:00.5 38:10.4 12:15/M
10 Arare Aryan 666 39 290 18:57.4 45:34.5 46:12.1 14:42/M
11 John Auman Houston TX 39 37 342 24:54.1 51:31.2 52:26.7 16:37/M
12 Brad Kendrick Tomball TX 397 36 404 33:28.8 1:00:05.9 1:00:35.2 19:23/M
13 Isidro Urena Houston TX 427 38 426 37:02.0 1:03:39.1 1:04:17.1 20:32/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Balzomo 599 41 28   25:41.3 25:46.4 8:17/M
2 Elisha Buster Houston TX 355 40 38 0:44.6 26:25.9 26:36.7 8:31/M
3 Teresa Aguilar Katy TX 112 42 45 1:18.6 26:59.9 27:02.5 8:42/M
4 Stephanie Milne Houston TX 230 40 59 2:11.0 27:52.3 28:03.4 8:59/M
5 Zevi Gough Houston TX 136 43 70 2:44.4 28:25.7 28:52.0 9:10/M
6 Elizabeth Saldivar Cypress TX 260 41 72 2:53.3 28:34.6 28:41.0 9:13/M
7 Ginger Cathey Houston TX 164 43 83 3:50.8 29:32.1 29:35.7 9:32/M
8 Kate Smargiasso Richmond TX 72 42 109 5:38.5 31:19.8 31:47.1 10:06/M
9 Jennifer Calovich Sugar Land TX 356 40 142 8:29.7 34:11.0 34:58.9 11:02/M
10 Melissa Tomlinson Manassas VA 296 42 148 8:52.9 34:34.2 34:51.4 11:09/M
11 Helen Scott Houston TX 488 43 159 9:23.7 35:05.0 35:09.0 11:19/M
12 Sims Corbett Houston TX 66 43 183 11:31.0 37:12.3 37:12.3 12:00/M
13 Carrie Kienenberger Houston TX 301 40 185 11:34.9 37:16.2 37:28.0 12:01/M
14 Carla Baker Sugar Land TX 143 44 199 12:40.2 38:21.5 38:31.6 12:22/M
15 Tijuana Mitchison Humble TX 416 44 215 13:43.2 39:24.5 39:44.6 12:43/M
16 Ellen Halper Houston TX 377 44 218 13:54.7 39:36.0 40:42.7 12:46/M
17 Michelle Kelley Cypress TX 393 40 225 14:32.2 40:13.5 40:30.2 12:58/M
18 Tisha Lanni Spring TX 467 40 227 14:35.8 40:17.1 41:17.8 13:00/M
19 Veronica Seneriz 653 42 238 15:45.4 41:26.7 41:50.1 13:22/M
20 Amy Smith Manvel TX 647 40 242 15:53.9 41:35.2 42:36.3 13:25/M
21 Cristelle Cole Houston TX 31 41 256 17:02.1 42:43.4 43:18.1 13:47/M
22 Ayesha Kayani Houston TX 391 40 268 17:46.6 43:27.9 44:52.7 14:01/M
23 Christina Atanasov Cypress TX 347 40 274 18:17.2 43:58.5 44:49.7 14:11/M
24 Nicole Stefftgen Houston TX 229 44 281 18:57.7 44:39.0 44:44.2 14:24/M
25 Sherry Hesh Houston TX 494 40 313 23:09.4 48:50.7 49:37.1 15:45/M
26 Rifhat Wahid Houston TX 589 43 315 23:16.5 48:57.8 48:57.8 15:47/M
27 Jennifer Sutherland Houston TX 499 44 329 24:31.1 50:12.4 50:35.1 16:12/M
28 Shawn Angel Katy TX 141 42 349 26:21.3 52:02.6 52:41.4 16:47/M
29 Belinda Flores Webster TX 370 40 357 27:13.2 52:54.5 53:36.3 17:04/M
30 Amira Zaghmouth Richmond TX 538 43 361 28:02.7 53:44.0 54:35.0 17:20/M
31 Liliana Franco Houston TX 372 44 369 28:45.9 54:27.2 55:03.3 17:34/M
32 Leslie Tiehh 633 42 381 30:58.7 56:40.0 58:28.8 18:17/M
33 Rashieka Northover Spring TX 327 40 386 32:19.0 58:00.3 59:06.2 18:43/M
34 Sabra Moore Sugar Land TX 319 44 412 36:16.7 1:01:58.0 1:02:41.3 19:59/M
35 Shari Baldrige Richmond TX 564 44 413 36:17.1 1:01:58.4 1:02:41.4 19:59/M
36 Seanna Harrington Houston TX 578 43 428 38:15.3 1:03:56.6 1:04:42.9 20:37/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Richard Izaguirre Cypress TX 212 44 7   22:19.9 22:22.1 7:12/M
2 Giany Do 644 42 24 2:25.5 24:45.4 25:22.7 7:59/M
3 Kenny Ewert Frisco TX 439 40 47 4:41.1 27:01.0 27:33.7 8:43/M
4 Gareth Gough Houston TX 135 43 71 6:07.6 28:27.5 28:51.6 9:11/M
5 Justin Howell Richmond TX 149 41 111 9:03.6 31:23.5 31:40.2 10:07/M
6 Robert Ross Houston TX 111 42 151 12:31.3 34:51.2 35:35.1 11:15/M
7 Kent Watt Katy TX 533 40 182 14:50.5 37:10.4 37:51.3 11:59/M
8 Andrea Reynolds Houston TX 276 42 217 17:08.5 39:28.4 39:46.0 12:44/M
9 Jeffrey Halper Houston TX 376 44 219 17:16.2 39:36.1 40:42.9 12:46/M
10 Fouad Solomon Houston TX 247 43 250 20:02.5 42:22.4 42:52.5 13:40/M
11 Nick Calovich Sugar Land TX 357 43 267 21:06.3 43:26.2 44:11.6 14:01/M
12 Jesse Semmes Katy TX 519 40 279 22:14.9 44:34.8 45:29.9 14:23/M
13 Paul Trinh Houston TX 528 42 280 22:18.8 44:38.7 45:14.2 14:24/M
14 Jermone Murray Houston TX 570 42 289 23:12.1 45:32.0 46:11.2 14:41/M
15 Nick Rangel Stafford TX 517 44 336 28:15.8 50:35.7 50:46.9 16:19/M
16 Neil Gunnion Houston TX 147 40 338 28:46.6 51:06.5 52:10.5 16:29/M
17 Juan Angel Katy TX 140 40 352 29:45.0 52:04.9 52:39.5 16:48/M
18 Mayte Ramos Bellaire TX 83 44 355 30:04.5 52:24.4 52:38.8 16:54/M
19 Anthony Davis Houston TX 362 41 363 31:27.7 53:47.6 54:05.4 17:21/M
20 Ramon Northover Spring TX 326 43 385 35:39.9 57:59.8 59:06.0 18:42/M
21 Wilmer Tapia Houston TX 341 41 407 38:45.6 1:01:05.5 1:02:09.6 19:42/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Malena Davidson Round Rock TX 50 45 46   27:00.1 27:04.8 8:43/M
2 Inna Wirawan Houston TX 277 46 63 1:00.6 28:00.8 28:47.2 9:02/M
3 Clare Falcon Katy TX 445 48 79 2:06.4 29:06.6 29:13.2 9:23/M
4 Paula Fitzpatrick Houston TX 442 47 93 3:19.8 30:20.0 30:40.2 9:47/M
5 Oanh Kargar Houston TX 38 48 96 3:24.9 30:25.1 30:48.6 9:49/M
6 Crystal Qi Katy TX 512 48 120 4:59.2 31:59.4 32:25.5 10:19/M
7 Rose Vella 630 47 123 5:23.7 32:23.9 32:32.3 10:27/M
8 Thomasina Gatson Humble TX 193 45 124 5:27.5 32:27.7 32:41.2 10:28/M
9 Janette Lapora Humble TX 404 46 125 5:44.1 32:44.3 33:11.8 10:34/M
10 Lvisa Swanston 629 45 126 5:48.8 32:49.0 33:05.5 10:35/M
11 Savon Johnson Dallas TX 172 45 130 6:03.6 33:03.8 33:21.3 10:40/M
12 Rachel Molokin Houston TX 317 48 158 8:04.5 35:04.7 35:22.2 11:19/M
13 Angela Stoddard Houston TX 410 45 172 9:41.6 36:41.8 36:54.0 11:50/M
14 Christina Haston Angleton TX 252 48 177 9:55.3 36:55.5 37:16.2 11:55/M
15 Ana Munoz Katy TX 231 49 197 11:14.6 38:14.8 38:50.8 12:20/M
16 Isabel Iacovazzo Losee Houston TX 144 47 200 11:21.4 38:21.6 38:31.9 12:22/M
17 Laura Walker Houston TX 480 45 205 11:53.9 38:54.1 38:59.6 12:33/M
18 Ericka Iniesta Read Stafford TX 262 46 207 12:06.8 39:06.9 39:32.2 12:37/M
19 Annette Estrella Houston TX 281 49 212 12:19.8 39:20.0 39:51.6 12:41/M
20 Donna Ahrendt Houston TX 344 47 223 13:05.0 40:05.2 40:53.3 12:56/M
21 Medeina Taylor Spring TX 137 46 226 13:15.4 40:15.6 40:40.3 12:59/M
22 Lori Izaguirre Cypress TX 213 47 230 13:25.2 40:25.4 40:33.9 13:02/M
23 Toni Hoek Houston TX 122 46 247 14:56.1 41:56.2 42:23.2 13:32/M
24 Cynthia Lopez Bellaire TX 86 46 252 15:27.8 42:28.0 42:41.9 13:42/M
25 Lisa Giles Katy TX 550 46 278 17:18.8 44:19.0 44:51.9 14:18/M
26 Claudia Orozco Bellaire TX 81 46 286 18:16.2 45:16.4 45:29.7 14:36/M
27 Erica Taylor Houston TX 256 45 291 18:46.2 45:46.3 46:09.1 14:46/M
28 Doris Muhammad Katy TX 412 45 295 19:14.6 46:14.8 46:31.3 14:55/M
29 Deborah Frausto Houston TX 71 48 337 23:40.9 50:41.1 51:18.1 16:21/M
30 Ngoc Cao Houston TX 425 47 367 27:24.6 54:24.8 55:01.0 17:33/M
31 Salud Banay Katy TX 130 49 368 27:25.7 54:25.9 55:01.2 17:33/M
32 Kelly Jordan Katy TX 387 49 380 29:38.3 56:38.5 57:29.6 18:16/M
33 Linda Martin-Jones Houston TX 502 48 390 31:33.3 58:33.5 58:33.5 18:53/M
34 Holly Huber Richmond TX 473 45 392 31:46.9 58:47.1 59:19.1 18:58/M
35 Diana Koliba Richmond TX 74 47 394 31:48.3 58:48.5 59:19.9 18:58/M
36 Susan Wang Houston TX 530 45 406 33:15.7 1:00:15.9 1:01:51.3 19:26/M
37 Maria E Stockton Houston TX 225 45 415 34:58.6 1:01:58.8 1:02:39.7 19:59/M
38 Stacey Cline Richmond TX 78 46 422 35:48.5 1:02:48.7 1:02:48.7 20:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jose Antonio Ramos Bellaire TX 82 45 4   21:35.8 21:38.4 6:58/M
2 Brandt Engstrom Dacula GA 462 47 19 2:39.4 24:15.2 24:24.7 7:49/M
3 Frederic Glaser Tomball TX 250 48 22 2:56.6 24:32.4 24:34.1 7:55/M
4 Lawrence Waldron Houston TX 233 45 30 4:33.0 26:08.9 26:10.9 8:26/M
5 Michael Costa Houston TX 207 47 80 7:32.0 29:07.8 29:17.3 9:24/M
6 Miller Rhodes 655 47 98 9:06.9 30:42.7 33:44.8 9:54/M
7 Greg Rainbolt Humble TX 515 48 110 9:46.1 31:21.9 31:45.1 10:07/M
8 Stephen Davidson Round Rock TX 51 48 143 12:39.7 34:15.6 34:20.0 11:03/M
9 Keith Hrnyak Houston TX 60 47 165 13:47.0 35:22.8 35:46.2 11:25/M
10 Tony Moore Sugar Land TX 320 45 208 17:31.5 39:07.4 39:50.3 12:37/M
11 Keith Kyle 590 47 216 17:51.6 39:27.4 40:07.7 12:44/M
12 Qadir Muhammad Katy TX 411 49 294 24:38.3 46:14.2 46:30.8 14:55/M
13 Patrick Brooks Houston TX 70 46 327 28:32.6 50:08.5 50:45.7 16:10/M
14 David Sutherland Houston TX 498 45 328 28:36.5 50:12.4 50:35.6 16:12/M
15 Oleg Molokin Houston TX 316 45 383 35:57.5 57:33.4 57:56.9 18:34/M
16 Marc Lanni Spring TX 465 45 410 40:17.2 1:01:53.0 1:02:54.6 19:58/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tomoko Terada Houston TX 79 50 65   28:09.9 28:12.2 9:05/M
2 Rhonda Ary -- 446 54 112 3:21.6 31:31.6 31:39.0 10:10/M
3 Cathy Stafford Houston TX 524 50 140 5:39.7 33:49.6 34:13.8 10:55/M
4 Laura Branch Katy TX 353 52 153 6:45.3 34:55.3 35:19.4 11:16/M
5 Sharon Sweatt Tomball TX 282 51 164 7:10.2 35:20.2 35:25.7 11:24/M
6 Nancy Kenney Houston TX 75 50 173 8:37.4 36:47.4 37:20.5 11:52/M
7 Grace Curran Missouri City TX 94 50 229 12:11.4 40:21.4 40:28.8 13:01/M
8 Anna Sanctorum Houston TX 297 52 260 14:48.7 42:58.7 43:18.5 13:52/M
9 Patricia Northover Spring TX 321 52 285 17:00.0 45:10.0 46:14.9 14:34/M
10 Sherry Sullivan Houston TX 526 51 287 17:06.7 45:16.6 46:18.5 14:36/M
11 Kirsten Fay Katy TX 294 54 297 18:12.2 46:22.1 46:37.6 14:57/M
12 Elena Fradkin Houston TX 371 50 319 21:14.6 49:24.6 50:25.7 15:56/M
13 Michele Stafford Humble TX 280 50 324 21:38.7 49:48.6 50:21.2 16:04/M
14 Cathy Baudoin Katy TX 145 54 330 22:06.4 50:16.3 50:38.7 16:13/M
15 Peyton Moore Houston TX 587 50 350 23:52.9 52:02.9 52:57.6 16:47/M
16 Margaret Pichon Houston TX 329 54 359 24:57.0 53:07.0 53:25.5 17:08/M
17 Aleida Hockenberry Houston TX 52 53 388 30:21.2 58:31.2 58:48.7 18:53/M
18 Daryl Scott Houston TX 204 52 396 30:57.4 59:07.4 59:25.2 19:04/M
19 Kristin Kalt-Graham Houston TX 390 52 405 31:56.6 1:00:06.6 1:00:32.3 19:23/M
20 Lucy Gonzalez Pasadena TX 579 53 440 41:49.4 1:09:59.4 1:10:23.6 22:35/M
21 Angel Chilton Houston TX 27 52 443 44:25.7 1:12:35.6 1:13:26.1 23:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Elder Katy TX 278 50 39   26:29.6 26:44.5 8:33/M
2 Stephen Fay Avon IN 292 52 48 0:43.0 27:12.7 27:25.8 8:46/M
3 James Courtney Friendswood TX 244 52 58 1:18.6 27:48.2 27:57.3 8:58/M
4 Bob Fay Katy TX 295 54 117 5:06.6 31:36.2 31:49.6 10:12/M
5 John Hart Splendora TX 99 53 141 7:41.0 34:10.7 34:28.4 11:01/M
6 John Walker Houston TX 481 51 206 12:25.0 38:54.6 38:59.8 12:33/M
7 Charles Dorrier Houston TX 576 53 233 14:03.4 40:33.0 41:02.5 13:05/M
8 Carlos Ramos Houston TX 165 50 262 16:39.5 43:09.1 43:21.8 13:55/M
9 Patty Fay Avon IN 291 52 296 19:52.4 46:22.0 46:37.4 14:57/M
10 Thomas Letchford Houston TX 409 52 334 24:03.1 50:32.8 51:12.8 16:18/M
11 Fred Jordan Katy TX 388 53 379 30:07.9 56:37.5 57:27.5 18:16/M
12 Michael Stafford Houston TX 525 53 425 37:09.0 1:03:38.6 1:04:02.6 20:32/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Patti Geryk Houston TX 242 58 107   31:16.0 31:24.5 10:05/M
2 Christine Mink Houston TX 415 58 128 1:38.8 32:54.9 33:00.9 10:37/M
3 Maria Colon Wallis TX 142 57 136 2:12.6 33:28.7 33:50.3 10:48/M
4 Carol Berry Katy TX 487 59 169 5:01.2 36:17.2 36:38.9 11:42/M
5 Tammy Hart Splendora TX 98 55 214 8:07.3 39:23.3 39:44.9 12:42/M
6 Debbie Ballard Houston TX 575 57 224 8:52.3 40:08.3 40:20.1 12:57/M
7 Joyce Young Sugar Land TX 208 59 240 10:11.9 41:27.9 41:42.4 13:22/M
8 Dona Hinton Houston TX 304 57 248 10:43.6 41:59.6 42:13.6 13:33/M
9 H Ramona Crayton Houston TX 253 57 261 11:50.0 43:06.1 43:51.4 13:54/M
10 Eva Busby Tomball TX 354 56 301 15:59.6 47:15.7 48:09.9 15:15/M
11 Sara Ostrofsky Houston TX 509 55 302 16:12.8 47:28.8 47:41.3 15:19/M
12 Gail Lane Fresno TX 567 56 391 27:17.9 58:34.0 58:34.0 18:54/M
13 Karen Rhodes Wylie Houston TX 552 58 401 28:46.4 1:00:02.4 1:00:29.4 19:22/M
14 Susan Caudle Houston TX 26 57 442 41:17.5 1:12:33.6 1:13:27.3 23:24/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Fitzpatrick Houston TX 443 55 42   26:43.0 27:02.5 8:37/M
2 Rick Wilson Tomball TX 191 57 57 1:04.5 27:47.6 28:37.8 8:58/M
3 Steven Qi Katy TX 513 55 74 2:13.0 28:56.1 29:21.4 9:20/M
4 Norm Grady Manvel TX 556 57 122 5:37.5 32:20.6 32:23.2 10:26/M
5 George Etuk Sugar Land TX 367 58 147 7:45.7 34:28.8 34:37.3 11:07/M
6 Kevin Wright Houston TX 176 58 196 11:26.5 38:09.6 38:19.6 12:18/M
7 Don Wendland Houston TX 463 57 198 11:33.3 38:16.4 38:54.6 12:21/M
8 Mickey Ary Richmond TX 223 55 271 17:01.0 43:44.0 43:59.1 14:06/M
9 Steven Dupre Houston TX 59 56 303 21:13.1 47:56.2 48:20.6 15:28/M
10 Clint Chilton Houston TX 28 55 444 45:53.6 1:12:36.7 1:13:25.7 23:25/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Prante Houston TX 56 60 156   35:02.4 35:24.0 11:18/M
2 Patricia Houseworth Katy TX 380 63 245 6:49.8 41:52.3 42:37.2 13:30/M
3 Mary Spulck 642 62 249 7:06.1 42:08.6 42:31.4 13:35/M
4 Maria Salinas Houston TX 518 62 263 8:07.3 43:09.8 43:56.0 13:55/M
5 Michele Bright Brenham TX 255 61 310 13:46.4 48:48.9 49:46.4 15:45/M
6 Rebecca Brand Cincinnati OH 447 62 374 20:25.5 55:28.0 55:52.4 17:54/M
7 Terri Unrsery Richmond TX 342 60 393 23:45.4 58:47.8 59:19.9 18:58/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rocky Geryk Houston TX 241 60 50   27:15.2 27:22.7 8:47/M
2 Rick Copeland Richmond TX 302 64 81 1:53.7 29:09.0 29:34.4 9:24/M
3 Willie Jackson Houston TX 383 64 160 7:50.1 35:05.4 35:39.7 11:19/M
4 Jon Hockenberry Houston TX 53 62 389 31:18.1 58:33.3 58:49.3 18:53/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Cournoyer Katy TX 226 68 259   42:50.0 43:21.2 13:49/M
2 Betty Maxwell New Braunfels TX 491 69 332 7:32.7 50:22.7 50:36.2 16:15/M
3 Marianela Ramos Bellaire TX 84 69 354 9:33.7 52:23.7 52:37.5 16:54/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Conrad Houston TX 221 68 33   26:19.6 26:21.1 8:29/M
2 John Kohoutek Houston TX 441 66 90 3:56.3 30:16.0 30:49.4 9:46/M
3 Marc Abramson Houston TX 470 68 108 4:59.4 31:19.1 31:38.9 10:06/M
Top

Female 70 +

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carole Alm Houston TX 93 76 293   46:07.1 46:35.6 14:53/M