Combat Cancer 5K

Age Group Results

April 11, 2015


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing. Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: 1-99
Women: 1-99

5K Run

Top

Female Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Bullock 264 30 14   23:56.7 7:43/M
2 Lorena Cervantes 205 23 15 1:05.3 25:02.0 8:05/M
3 Kellie Kainer 202 35 16 1:05.5 25:02.2 8:05/M
4 Emmalee Adams 260 25 17 2:33.2 26:29.9 8:33/M
5 Sarah Hopper 343 17 19 3:02.9 26:59.6 8:42/M
6 Keely Meloche 223 16 20 3:03.6 27:00.3 8:43/M
7 Stephanie Palomino 204 29 21 3:21.9 27:18.6 8:48/M
8 Meghan Terrell 248 12 22 3:49.0 27:45.7 8:57/M
9 Puja Shah 246 18 24 5:37.5 29:34.2 9:32/M
10 Mackenzie Shannon 257 17 25 5:37.9 29:34.6 9:32/M
11 Myrna Delae 340 58 26 5:39.1 29:35.8 9:33/M
12 Kiera Meloche 224 14 28 6:47.1 30:43.8 9:55/M
13 Mariel Culp 218 15 29 7:17.8 31:14.5 10:05/M
14 Kalina Zahariev 237 17 30 7:31.9 31:28.6 10:09/M
15 Kelly Kosub 233 30 31 7:42.4 31:39.1 10:13/M
16 mia mazariegos 337 17 32 9:01.3 32:58.0 10:38/M
17 Ariane Demers 227 17 33 9:26.5 33:23.2 10:46/M
18 Brigitte Gagne 226 49 34 9:27.0 33:23.7 10:46/M
19 Sarah Gomez 290 16 35 9:29.8 33:26.5 10:47/M
20 Laurie Burke 232 36 36 9:51.6 33:48.3 10:54/M
21 Kaitlin Rodriquez 344 16 41 13:51.7 37:48.4 12:12/M
22 Melissa McPherson 311 42 42 13:56.7 37:53.4 12:13/M
23 Daphne Langford 270 15 44 13:58.3 37:55.0 12:14/M
24 Olivia Jones 298 18 45 13:58.8 37:55.5 12:14/M
25 Kristin Morris 229 34 46 14:21.2 38:17.9 12:21/M
26 Elisa Meloche 225 12 48 16:13.9 40:10.6 12:57/M
27 Haley Saxman 332 10 49 16:14.3 40:11.0 12:58/M
28 Helen Cao 262 15 50 17:23.1 41:19.8 13:20/M
29 Gabriela Mata 306 15 51 17:43.8 41:40.5 13:26/M
30 Dana Azouz 258 16 52 18:35.7 42:32.4 13:43/M
31 Katie Floyd 288 18 53 18:44.8 42:41.5 13:46/M
32 Mary Claire Sullivan 359 17 55 22:43.3 46:40.0 15:03/M
33 Erica Sanabria 207 25 56 23:03.6 47:00.4 15:10/M
34 Melisa Kloss 206 33 58 25:00.7 48:57.4 15:47/M
35 Barbara McCauley 268 25 59 25:01.0 48:57.8 15:47/M
36 Morgan Eckert 208 18 60 25:57.8 49:54.5 16:06/M
37 Prisha Shah 245 18 61 25:58.3 49:55.0 16:06/M
38 Emilee McPherson 310 11 62 26:38.2 50:35.0 16:19/M
39 Caroline Black 220 16 63 26:59.3 50:56.0 16:26/M
40 Cathy Black 219 45 64 27:00.1 50:56.8 16:26/M
41 Mary Frances Sullivan 360 57 65 27:06.0 51:02.7 16:28/M
42 Caroline Morales 251 50 66 27:10.1 51:06.8 16:29/M
43 Smita Bora 221 41 67 27:18.1 51:14.8 16:32/M
44 Urmila Bora 216 43 68 27:23.8 51:20.5 16:34/M
45 Pauline Driver 285 63 69 33:28.3 57:25.0 18:31/M
46 Libby Smith 322 16 70 33:35.1 57:31.8 18:33/M
47 Yanchang Xu 330 15 71 33:36.0 57:32.7 18:34/M
48 Bianca Santos 263 19 72 35:19.0 59:15.7 19:07/M
49 Michelle Despain 243 45 73 36:07.6 1:00:04.3 19:23/M
50 Swati Madhavan 303 47 74 58:06.3 1:22:03.0 26:28/M
51 Lashauna McKinney 309 46 75 1:00:31.6 1:24:28.3 27:15/M
Top

Male Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Back Total Time Pace
1 A.j. Terrell 247 47 1   18:36.8 6:00/M
2 Ebubechi Adindu 271 16 2 1:35.6 20:12.4 6:31/M
3 Bryant Nash 339 15 3 2:04.3 20:41.1 6:40/M
4 Alex Maystril 307 18 4 2:30.7 21:07.5 6:49/M
5 christopher hung 335 15 5 2:49.0 21:25.8 6:55/M
6 Nikolas Kerbers 300 17 6 2:58.1 21:34.9 6:57/M
7 dylan boyd 333 15 7 3:01.4 21:38.2 6:59/M
8 Tyler Adams 261 29 8 3:09.9 21:46.7 7:01/M
9 Luis Espinoza 287 18 9 3:27.4 22:04.2 7:07/M
10 John Joncic 239 42 10 3:39.6 22:16.4 7:11/M
11 Nick Villanueva 217 33 11 3:45.8 22:22.6 7:13/M
12 Scott Mastro 238 50 12 4:03.7 22:40.5 7:19/M
13 Terry Jordan 256 55 13 5:17.4 23:54.2 7:43/M
14 Gary Sanabria 201 27 18 8:00.4 26:37.2 8:35/M
15 Antonio Brunal 209 52 23 10:01.5 28:38.3 9:14/M
16 Ashish Sonde 323 15 27 11:59.8 30:36.6 9:52/M
17 Antonio Castillo 277 48 37 15:17.4 33:54.2 10:56/M
18 David Edelman 345 16 38 16:10.0 34:46.8 11:13/M
19 Greg Tarnowski 326 19 39 16:13.2 34:50.0 11:14/M
20 Girish Bora 215 49 40 17:59.3 36:36.1 11:48/M
21 Todd Despain 244 48 43 19:17.0 37:53.8 12:13/M
22 Anvesh Kandi 299 18 47 21:17.7 39:54.5 12:52/M
23 Will Jones 253 18 54 24:05.4 42:42.2 13:46/M
24 Terry Carter 249 50 57 29:05.8 47:42.6 15:23/M