Combat Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 26, 2012


Results by Run Wild Sports Timing (results questions? email gmulvihill@aol.com)

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Age Group

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 27 Melanie Yarzy 35 36 1 4:33.0 32 0:59.8 1 39:57.1 22.5MPH 32 0:41.2 1 24:04.9 8:01/M 1:10:16.2 1:10:16.2  
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 1 Kevin Kleinhenz 6 45 1 3:46.4 2 0:33.5 1 34:59.5 25.7MPH 8 0:30.9 1 18:30.2 6:10/M 58:20.7 58:20.7  
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 44 Brigid Kranz 41 48 1 4:57.7 31 0:59.2 1 43:24.8 20.7MPH 104 1:07.2 1 22:36.6 7:32/M 1:13:05.6 1:13:05.6  
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 2 John Pickering 42 42 1 4:36.6 8 0:42.2 1 35:52.3 25.1MPH 30 0:40.8 1 20:37.1 6:52/M 1:02:29.3 1:02:29.3  
 
Top

Female 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 84 Kaytlynn Welsch 124 12 2 6:01.0 12 0:45.8 2 50:34.9 17.8MPH 6 0:30.3 1 23:51.8 7:57/M 1:21:44.0 1:21:44.0  
2 87 Heather Welsch 123 10 3 6:12.7 20 0:52.6 1 50:28.6 17.8MPH 5 0:29.3 2 24:00.9 8:00/M 1:22:04.3 1:22:04.3  
3 107 Lauren Miller 58 14 1 5:10.3 40 1:03.8 3 50:54.1 17.7MPH 3 0:28.7 3 28:08.8 9:23/M 1:25:46.0 1:25:46.0  
4 173 Zoie Reiser 153 12 4 6:22.6 44 1:05.1 4 1:00:22.0 14.9MPH 82 0:59.4 4 28:32.4 9:31/M 1:37:21.7 1:37:21.7  
 
Top

Male 14 and under

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 109 Cooper Riggle 126 13 1 5:58.5 178 2:33.7 1 51:43.4 17.4MPH 23 0:39.2 1 25:08.2 8:23/M 1:26:03.1 1:26:03.1  
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 194 Kelly Wilkinson 156 19 1 5:57.9 163 2:14.7 1 1:01:24.2 14.7MPH 166 1:33.3 1 34:11.9 11:24/M 1:45:22.3 1:45:22.3  
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 30 Philip Rich 2 15 1 3:33.4 39 1:03.8 1 44:00.0 20.5MPH 54 0:49.7 3 21:08.9 7:03/M 1:10:36.0 1:10:36.0  
2 42 Bryce Willey 68 17 3 4:43.7 85 1:25.3 2 45:24.8 19.8MPH 123 1:13.8 2 20:16.4 6:45/M 1:13:04.2 1:13:04.2  
3 46 Reese Bowman 17 17 4 4:50.1 71 1:18.8 3 46:19.3 19.4MPH 140 1:21.1 1 19:46.8 6:35/M 1:13:36.3 1:13:36.3  
4 71 Cooper Raterink 31 16 2 4:03.0 152 2:06.6 4 50:59.9 17.7MPH 29 0:40.7 4 21:54.4 7:18/M 1:19:44.8 1:19:44.8  
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 51 Valerie Snider 4 22 1 3:56.1 25 0:53.8 1 46:24.4 19.4MPH 61 0:52.5 1 23:21.2 7:47/M 1:15:28.2 1:15:28.2  
2 116 Mary Leestma 89 24 2 4:37.9 142 1:58.7 2 49:35.7 18.2MPH 90 1:01.2 2 29:32.5 9:51/M 1:26:46.1 1:26:46.1  
3 179 Terese Furstenberg 190 21 3 5:38.5 154 2:07.7 3 57:48.8 15.6MPH 165 1:32.6 3 31:20.0 10:27/M 1:38:27.8 1:38:27.8  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 34 Evan Lapka 20 24 1 4:30.0 15 0:47.0 1 42:53.0 21.0MPH 41 0:44.6 1 22:24.9 7:28/M 1:11:19.6 1:11:19.6  
2 139 Nelson Kutchinski 268 24 2 5:37.2 63 1:14.1 2 47:36.9 18.9MPH 19 0:38.5 2 36:19.9 12:06/M 1:31:26.7 1:31:26.7 2:00
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 160 Stephanie Russell 140 27 3 6:29.0 148 2:02.2 2 54:23.9 16.5MPH 176 1:37.6 1 30:00.7 10:00/M 1:34:33.5 1:34:33.5  
2 185 Jackie Nagle 173 27 1 6:02.7 94 1:29.3 1 53:11.6 16.9MPH 86 1:00.5 4 38:38.0 12:53/M 1:40:22.3 1:40:22.3  
3 190 Rachel Purcell 197 29 2 6:21.1 162 2:14.4 3 58:27.0 15.4MPH 172 1:35.9 2 33:42.3 11:14/M 1:42:20.7 1:42:20.7  
4 204 Stacey Redding 275 29 4 7:08.5 211 4:13.2 4 1:02:38.8 14.4MPH 158 1:29.1 3 36:52.3 12:17/M 1:52:22.1 1:52:22.1  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 45 Douglas Urias 40 27 1 4:58.5 120 1:42.9 1 42:02.5 21.4MPH 143 1:21.5 1 23:16.3 7:45/M 1:13:21.8 1:13:21.8  
2 81 Jason Gunn 138 27 6 6:24.7 106 1:36.1 3 47:16.1 19.0MPH 139 1:20.9 2 24:05.3 8:02/M 1:20:43.2 1:20:43.2  
3 88 Jonathan Graschel 85 26 5 6:11.0 153 2:07.6 2 44:14.5 20.3MPH 171 1:35.8 3 28:09.6 9:23/M 1:22:18.7 1:22:18.7  
4 115 Randy Walthale 61 25 2 5:29.2 93 1:29.3 4 50:20.2 17.9MPH 65 0:54.3 4 28:29.0 9:30/M 1:26:42.2 1:26:42.2  
5 132 Evan Hinkel 102 25 3 5:52.6 105 1:35.6 5 51:39.7 17.4MPH 102 1:06.2 5 29:35.7 9:52/M 1:29:50.0 1:29:50.0  
6 157 Eric Brumfield 264 29 7 6:56.6 186 2:43.9 6 53:05.9 17.0MPH 118 1:11.7 6 30:11.2 10:04/M 1:34:09.5 1:34:09.5  
7 171 Michael Rusnak 155 27 4 5:53.2 104 1:35.6 7 54:32.1 16.5MPH 24 0:39.5 8 34:34.2 11:31/M 1:37:14.7 1:37:14.7  
8 199 Matt Miller 276 28 8 7:24.6 206 3:27.9 8 1:04:44.8 13.9MPH 92 1:01.8 7 32:58.2 10:59/M 1:49:37.4 1:49:37.4  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 37 Agustina Rayner 9 33 1 4:14.2 54 1:10.7 1 44:35.7 20.2MPH 100 1:04.5 1 21:29.5 7:10/M 1:12:34.8 1:12:34.8  
2 64 Becky Foster 97 34 3 5:47.9 107 1:36.3 2 45:48.9 19.7MPH 177 1:38.4 2 23:00.4 7:40/M 1:17:52.1 1:17:52.1  
3 110 Molly Martinson 235 33 4 5:52.2 115 1:40.6 5 49:58.9 18.0MPH 9 0:31.5 3 28:12.3 9:24/M 1:26:15.7 1:26:15.7  
4 124 Sunny McCarty 113 32 2 5:28.0 17 0:49.6 3 47:11.6 19.1MPH 79 0:57.6 7 33:31.6 11:10/M 1:27:58.6 1:27:58.6  
5 135 Rhiannon Yanochko 180 32 6 6:58.2 114 1:39.9 4 49:01.7 18.4MPH 69 0:55.8 5 31:54.3 10:38/M 1:30:30.1 1:30:30.1  
6 151 Kristin McKeel 169 33 5 6:54.5 149 2:03.6 7 52:12.9 17.2MPH 161 1:31.1 4 30:56.0 10:19/M 1:33:38.2 1:33:38.2  
7 165 Kimberly Pasho 262 32 7 7:24.6 116 1:41.0 6 50:46.9 17.7MPH 135 1:19.3 8 34:10.5 11:23/M 1:35:22.4 1:35:22.4  
8 187 Jessica Wilcox 249 30 10 10:37.4 165 2:16.4 8 55:30.3 16.2MPH 46 0:46.9 6 31:55.6 10:38/M 1:41:06.8 1:41:06.8  
9 203 Hui Yin Lin 261 34 8 8:07.6 140 1:57.1 9 57:53.5 15.5MPH 31 0:41.0 10 43:27.6 14:29/M 1:52:07.0 1:52:07.0  
10 209 Courtni Tello 283 32 9 10:17.0 171 2:24.2 10 1:02:48.6 14.3MPH 80 0:58.9 9 42:07.7 14:02/M 1:58:36.5 1:58:36.5  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 4 Renato Zanetti 19 34 1 4:16.6 7 0:41.4 1 38:34.4 23.3MPH 2 0:28.7 1 20:15.9 6:45/M 1:04:17.1 1:04:17.1  
2 41 Cano Alvin Hernandez 149 34 7 6:49.6 33 1:01.3 2 42:15.3 21.3MPH 35 0:42.4 2 22:08.1 7:23/M 1:12:57.0 1:12:57.0  
3 56 James Newell 76 32 2 5:00.8 83 1:24.9 3 43:01.1 20.9MPH 116 1:11.4 5 25:57.5 8:39/M 1:16:35.9 1:16:35.9  
4 74 Joe McLaughlin 282 31 3 5:26.4 69 1:16.8 5 48:49.7 18.4MPH 115 1:10.5 3 23:26.1 7:49/M 1:20:09.7 1:20:09.7  
5 91 John Gordon 179 32 5 6:23.4 151 2:04.5 6 48:53.2 18.4MPH 74 0:56.2 4 24:25.4 8:08/M 1:22:42.9 1:22:42.9  
6 108 Joe Magyar 272 34 4 5:51.3 121 1:43.4 4 44:44.5 20.1MPH 175 1:37.1 7 32:04.2 10:41/M 1:26:00.6 1:26:00.6  
7 140 Jacob Hackney 259 34 6 6:33.1 168 2:21.9 7 49:42.5 18.1MPH 60 0:51.9 6 32:02.7 10:41/M 1:31:32.3 1:31:32.3  
8 155 Jason Barrios 241 30 8 6:59.1 197 2:57.8 8 50:13.8 17.9MPH 182 1:41.3 8 32:11.3 10:44/M 1:34:03.4 1:34:03.4  
9 164 Waqid Janjua 277 34 9 8:31.9 123 1:44.6 9 50:38.3 17.8MPH 180 1:39.8 9 32:23.3 10:48/M 1:34:58.1 1:34:58.1  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 67 Glyssel Lee 144 38 2 6:03.5 58 1:12.3 1 46:26.1 19.4MPH 70 0:55.8 1 24:12.2 8:04/M 1:18:50.1 1:18:50.1  
2 106 Saira Cooper 246 36 12 8:40.2 88 1:27.9 2 47:52.0 18.8MPH 101 1:05.5 2 26:31.1 8:50/M 1:25:36.9 1:25:36.9  
3 129 Cecilia Villarreal 194 35 4 6:49.0 101 1:34.4 5 50:15.1 17.9MPH 107 1:08.4 6 29:23.1 9:48/M 1:29:10.3 1:29:10.3  
4 131 Jill Thompson 218 35 5 6:56.9 143 1:58.7 7 51:14.4 17.6MPH 131 1:17.1 4 28:19.7 9:26/M 1:29:47.0 1:29:47.0  
5 136 Sarah Klesel 271 38 8 7:17.7 137 1:55.2 4 49:52.7 18.0MPH 199 2:14.7 7 29:36.6 9:52/M 1:30:57.1 1:30:57.1  
6 137 Rocio Sanchez 193 38 10 7:32.3 113 1:39.1 6 51:03.7 17.6MPH 62 0:52.7 8 29:57.4 9:59/M 1:31:05.4 1:31:05.4  
7 149 Bertha Chiunti 191 39 9 7:30.0 191 2:52.4 3 48:10.4 18.7MPH 187 1:45.5 11 32:54.5 10:58/M 1:33:13.0 1:33:13.0  
8 154 Alicia Remmers 285 36 11 7:40.3 189 2:46.0 8 54:09.2 16.6MPH 196 1:56.7 3 27:24.7 9:08/M 1:33:57.1 1:33:57.1  
9 169 Sarah Bahkson 222 36 7 7:08.4 90 1:28.8 9 56:03.7 16.1MPH 26 0:39.9 9 31:10.2 10:23/M 1:36:31.1 1:36:31.1  
10 182 Cindy Dawson 221 37 1 5:53.0 188 2:45.5 11 1:00:39.1 14.8MPH 130 1:16.7 5 28:30.1 9:30/M 1:39:04.6 1:39:04.6  
11 184 Sally Stow 139 37 3 6:47.8 167 2:18.2 10 58:29.0 15.4MPH 121 1:13.2 10 31:23.3 10:28/M 1:40:11.7 1:40:11.7  
12 213 Melody Scott 214 35 6 7:01.8 170 2:23.8 12 1:09:22.5 13.0MPH 148 1:23.6 12 46:00.5 15:20/M 2:06:12.4 2:06:12.4  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 9 James Yarzy 23 37 1 4:03.3 27 0:55.6 1 37:25.2 24.1MPH 40 0:43.9 6 22:24.9 7:28/M 1:05:33.1 1:05:33.1  
2 10 Paul Holstien 27 36 4 4:48.0 38 1:03.4 2 38:19.4 23.5MPH 36 0:42.8 2 21:12.8 7:04/M 1:06:06.6 1:06:06.6  
3 21 Donald Murphy 24 37 3 4:14.7 9 0:42.3 9 42:20.0 21.3MPH 10 0:31.7 3 21:47.2 7:16/M 1:09:36.1 1:09:36.1  
4 28 Michael Miller 38 39 5 4:51.6 18 0:49.7 12 42:49.2 21.0MPH 149 1:24.7 1 20:31.1 6:50/M 1:10:26.5 1:10:26.5  
5 32 John Listowski 103 36 8 5:01.2 4 0:37.0 11 42:33.0 21.2MPH 38 0:43.1 4 22:07.7 7:22/M 1:11:02.2 1:11:02.2  
6 33 Samuel Billioni 95 35 7 4:58.7 34 1:01.4 3 40:55.3 22.0MPH 58 0:50.6 7 23:32.5 7:51/M 1:11:18.6 1:11:18.6  
7 40 Gabe Meyer 33 36 2 4:07.5 22 0:53.0 8 42:14.7 21.3MPH 34 0:42.2 9 24:57.4 8:19/M 1:12:54.9 1:12:54.9  
8 43 Carson Joachim 70 36 11 5:21.5 139 1:56.0 6 42:02.2 21.4MPH 162 1:31.9 5 22:13.2 7:24/M 1:13:04.9 1:13:04.9  
9 52 Manuel Mendoza 131 35 15 6:19.5 159 2:12.0 10 42:28.6 21.2MPH 49 0:48.7 8 23:47.6 7:56/M 1:15:36.6 1:15:36.6  
10 54 Sammy Barcelona 159 38 13 5:57.7 48 1:07.5 5 41:44.5 21.6MPH 66 0:54.4 12 26:07.4 8:42/M 1:15:51.7 1:15:51.7  
11 55 Isaac Shareef 136 38 14 6:02.1 52 1:10.2 7 42:13.8 21.3MPH 42 0:44.7 11 25:47.2 8:36/M 1:15:58.1 1:15:58.1  
12 60 Matt Horton 248 36 18 7:25.3 146 1:59.8 4 41:07.6 21.9MPH 113 1:09.8 10 25:13.7 8:24/M 1:16:56.4 1:16:56.4  
13 69 Chad Connally 93 39 9 5:05.0 92 1:29.0 14 44:24.2 20.3MPH 96 1:03.4 15 27:05.3 9:02/M 1:19:07.1 1:19:07.1  
14 70 Jesus Castro 266 35 16 6:22.2 66 1:14.8 13 43:20.4 20.8MPH 192 1:51.4 14 26:29.3 8:50/M 1:19:18.3 1:19:18.3  
15 78 Fernando Tello 206 35             213 54:04.6 13 26:25.9 8:48/M 1:20:30.6 1:20:30.6  
16 93 Andy Sargent 69 39 6 4:58.5 77 1:21.8 16 48:03.3 18.7MPH 119 1:11.9 16 27:21.1 9:07/M 1:22:56.9 1:22:56.9  
17 128 David McKeel 209 37 17 6:58.9 70 1:16.8 17 50:22.2 17.9MPH 133 1:18.3 17 28:45.7 9:35/M 1:28:42.1 1:28:42.1  
18 163 Alberto Bermudez 168 38 12 5:43.1 181 2:37.9 15 46:25.9 19.4MPH 179 1:39.0 19 38:29.1 12:50/M 1:34:55.0 1:34:55.0  
19 180 Stephen Williams 87 38 10 5:16.2 145 1:59.4 18 51:17.1 17.5MPH 195 1:55.2 18 38:10.6 12:43/M 1:38:38.7 1:38:38.7  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 50 Cindy Reeves 92 40 1 5:10.8 78 1:22.3 1 42:36.9 21.1MPH 125 1:14.1 2 24:42.1 8:14/M 1:15:06.4 1:15:06.4  
2 89 Rachel Killian 130 41 7 6:38.7 130 1:50.5 2 43:58.4 20.5MPH 99 1:04.4 4 29:06.8 9:42/M 1:22:38.9 1:22:38.9  
3 96 Christie Roberts 110 42 2 5:56.1 46 1:06.4 3 45:02.6 20.0MPH 129 1:16.6 5 30:07.1 10:02/M 1:23:29.0 1:23:29.0  
4 103 Lori Culberson 181 41 6 6:31.7 136 1:53.0     215 1:16:35.1 1 0:01.6 0:00/M 1:25:01.6 1:25:01.6  
5 142 Elise May 14 43 11 7:31.8 75 1:20.7 4 51:00.3 17.6MPH 72 0:55.9 10 31:26.2 10:29/M 1:32:15.1 1:32:15.1  
6 146 Tracy Hunt 182 43 5 6:27.5 19 0:52.5 9 55:43.9 16.2MPH 81 0:59.4 3 28:28.6 9:29/M 1:32:32.2 1:32:32.2  
7 152 Andrea Salcedo 145 42 4 6:21.2 87 1:27.8 6 53:49.2 16.7MPH 124 1:13.9 7 30:53.3 10:18/M 1:33:45.6 1:33:45.6  
8 161 Beatriz Gomez 219 42 8 6:51.2 100 1:32.6 5 53:33.8 16.8MPH 186 1:44.5 8 30:55.9 10:18/M 1:34:38.3 1:34:38.3  
9 166 Veronica Bello 198 42 10 7:28.8 111 1:37.5 7 53:55.6 16.7MPH 156 1:28.8 9 31:17.3 10:26/M 1:35:48.1 1:35:48.1  
10 167 Carmiņa Perez 196 40 9 7:05.6 161 2:14.2 8 54:06.8 16.6MPH 190 1:50.0 6 30:51.8 10:17/M 1:36:08.6 1:36:08.6  
11 188 Lori Rhoads 234 43 3 6:13.3 150 2:03.8 10 57:24.2 15.7MPH 157 1:28.8 12 34:09.5 11:23/M 1:41:19.7 1:41:19.7  
12 197 Julie Jones 247 40 12 8:15.9 203 3:14.6 11 1:01:55.1 14.5MPH 202 2:32.2 11 32:49.2 10:56/M 1:48:47.2 1:48:47.2  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 8 Eric May 13 41 2 4:33.1 41 1:04.1 4 39:28.8 22.8MPH 63 0:53.4 1 18:55.1 6:18/M 1:04:54.8 1:04:54.8  
2 12 Michael Schaffer 290 44 6 4:54.6 30 0:59.1 2 38:47.1 23.2MPH 18 0:38.4 4 22:10.9 7:23/M 1:07:30.2 1:07:30.2  
3 13 Randall Posejpal 43 44 10 5:24.4 98 1:31.3 1 37:45.6 23.8MPH 45 0:46.4 6 22:13.7 7:24/M 1:07:41.5 1:07:41.5  
4 15 Sean Salinas 75 41 9 5:07.5 50 1:07.9 5 39:33.7 22.8MPH 11 0:32.1 2 21:27.9 7:09/M 1:07:49.3 1:07:49.3  
5 17 Todd Oneal 11 44 1 4:01.7 29 0:57.7 3 39:15.4 22.9MPH 13 0:36.0 12 23:31.2 7:50/M 1:08:22.2 1:08:22.2  
6 22 Tommy Gerczak 65 43 3 4:44.6 28 0:56.6 9 40:58.7 22.0MPH 56 0:50.0 5 22:12.9 7:24/M 1:09:42.9 1:09:42.9  
7 24 Gerardo Ramirez 48 40 5 4:48.1 6 0:41.1 8 40:49.8 22.0MPH 50 0:48.8 8 22:41.9 7:34/M 1:09:49.9 1:09:49.9  
8 29 Donnie Artley 111 43 15 5:52.7 14 0:46.8 6 40:34.7 22.2MPH 138 1:20.0 3 22:00.6 7:20/M 1:10:35.1 1:10:35.1  
9 31 Bowman Fawcett 50 41 4 4:46.7 23 0:53.5 10 41:30.2 21.7MPH 76 0:57.3 7 22:37.0 7:32/M 1:10:45.0 1:10:45.0  
10 36 Ricardo Velasco 34 41 7 5:00.5 3 0:35.7 12 42:14.0 21.3MPH 33 0:41.9 11 23:29.7 7:50/M 1:12:02.0 1:12:02.0  
11 38 Roy Simmons 57 42 8 5:06.5 37 1:03.0 13 42:49.2 21.0MPH 21 0:39.1 10 23:00.1 7:40/M 1:12:38.1 1:12:38.1  
12 49 Kevin Copeland 101 40 12 5:34.6 141 1:57.9 14 43:40.4 20.6MPH 85 1:00.5 9 22:52.4 7:37/M 1:15:06.0 1:15:06.0  
13 57 Mike Alvarado 232 43 26 7:18.2 134 1:51.6 7 40:46.8 22.1MPH 141 1:21.3 13 25:22.2 8:27/M 1:16:40.2 1:16:40.2  
14 79 Brian Austin 258 40 27 7:38.9 55 1:11.0 11 42:03.7 21.4MPH 108 1:08.6 18 28:31.7 9:30/M 1:20:34.1 1:20:34.1  
15 82 John Jones 84 41 11 5:26.5 73 1:19.7 18 46:27.3 19.4MPH 97 1:04.3 14 26:49.1 8:56/M 1:21:07.1 1:21:07.1  
16 83 Mike Mabry 129 43 13 5:41.9 156 2:09.5         28 1:13:43.9 24:34/M 1:21:35.4 1:21:35.4  
17 92 Juan Rodriguez 171 41 18 6:19.4 57 1:12.1 19 46:41.7 19.3MPH 71 0:55.9 15 27:41.8 9:14/M 1:22:51.1 1:22:51.1  
18 99 Alex Klaes 233 42 19 6:21.5 117 1:41.6 16 45:59.8 19.6MPH 174 1:36.5 16 28:24.0 9:28/M 1:24:03.7 1:24:03.7  
19 102 Robert Vargas 202 40 22 6:52.1 51 1:09.0 17 46:00.5 19.6MPH 127 1:15.5 20 29:33.1 9:51/M 1:24:50.4 1:24:50.4  
20 104 Armando Tello 244 42 20 6:25.7 128 1:47.7 15 44:15.4 20.3MPH 159 1:29.6 24 31:08.2 10:23/M 1:25:06.8 1:25:06.8  
21 130 Steven Hecht 280 40 14 5:49.6 96 1:30.1 21 49:27.7 18.2MPH 189 1:49.9 23 30:40.5 10:13/M 1:29:18.1 1:29:18.1  
22 134 John Raines 269 40 28 7:47.5 179 2:36.1 22 49:56.0 18.0MPH 169 1:34.9 17 28:28.2 9:29/M 1:30:22.8 1:30:22.8  
23 148 George Liverman 284 41 23 6:54.3 210 3:45.5 23 50:46.2 17.7MPH 201 2:22.5 19 29:13.1 9:44/M 1:33:01.7 1:33:01.7  
24 156 Stanley Broussard 161 44 17 6:03.6 183 2:38.8 20 48:03.9 18.7MPH 144 1:21.5 26 35:56.6 11:59/M 1:34:04.5 1:34:04.5  
25 168 John Dawson 240 40 21 6:49.5 212 4:16.0 25 53:28.9 16.8MPH 170 1:35.6 21 30:19.7 10:06/M 1:36:29.9 1:36:29.9  
26 170 Jeff Buchaman 203 43 25 7:16.2 195 2:54.7 26 54:35.5 16.5MPH 145 1:22.2 22 30:35.9 10:12/M 1:36:44.7 1:36:44.7  
27 186 James Bankson 158 40 16 5:58.3 185 2:43.0 27 54:41.9 16.5MPH 197 2:01.2 25 35:30.7 11:50/M 1:40:55.1 1:40:55.1  
28 202 Robert Andrade 267 42 29 8:30.8 207 3:29.7 28 1:00:15.3 14.9MPH 207 3:09.7 27 36:33.7 12:11/M 1:51:59.3 1:51:59.3  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 59 Leslie Dupuy 112 47 3 5:42.9 79 1:22.4 1 42:10.6 21.3MPH 155 1:27.8 5 25:59.6 8:40/M 1:16:43.4 1:16:43.4  
2 61 Lisa Korsten 152 45 9 6:27.3 62 1:14.1 3 44:08.0 20.4MPH 12 0:33.0 2 24:47.5 8:16/M 1:17:10.1 1:17:10.1 2:00
3 65 Cathy Cook 146 48 5 6:10.3 76 1:20.9 5 46:39.0 19.3MPH 39 0:43.6 1 23:46.4 7:55/M 1:18:40.5 1:18:40.5  
4 75 Heidi Walker 242 49 11 6:43.7 125 1:46.6 4 44:51.6 20.1MPH 114 1:09.9 4 25:40.7 8:33/M 1:20:12.7 1:20:12.7  
5 77 Deborah Wing-Leonard 142 46 4 5:58.8 74 1:20.4 2 43:28.6 20.7MPH 109 1:08.7 7 28:31.9 9:30/M 1:20:28.5 1:20:28.5  
6 90 Katie Raterink 32 47 1 4:28.1 118 1:41.8 8 48:10.0 18.7MPH 89 1:01.1 6 27:20.1 9:07/M 1:22:41.2 1:22:41.2  
7 95 Kathleen Smith 224 49 10 6:37.3 108 1:36.3 9 48:37.2 18.5MPH 137 1:19.9 3 25:08.1 8:23/M 1:23:19.0 1:23:19.0  
8 114 Anne Fickel 176 48 8 6:21.9 81 1:23.5 6 46:55.4 19.2MPH 87 1:00.6 11 30:54.8 10:18/M 1:26:36.4 1:26:36.4  
9 117 Courtney West 211 45 14 7:16.8 82 1:24.6 10 48:44.6 18.5MPH 52 0:49.5 8 28:32.7 9:31/M 1:26:48.3 1:26:48.3  
10 121 Lila Rincon 204 49 15 7:17.7 199 3:02.3 7 46:56.3 19.2MPH 111 1:08.9 9 29:02.0 9:41/M 1:27:27.4 1:27:27.4  
11 145 Kari Joe Woodling 177 47 6 6:11.8 184 2:41.5 12 49:35.3 18.2MPH 173 1:36.4 12 32:25.0 10:48/M 1:32:30.2 1:32:30.2  
12 147 Adriana Guarinos 195 48 13 6:51.1 122 1:43.7 14 52:45.0 17.1MPH 47 0:47.7 10 30:48.4 10:16/M 1:32:56.0 1:32:56.0  
13 153 Carla McGuinness 160 45 7 6:21.2 97 1:30.8 11 49:30.9 18.2MPH 28 0:40.0 13 35:43.4 11:54/M 1:33:46.5 1:33:46.5  
14 193 Stephanie Sickmen 207 47 12 6:50.2 194 2:54.5 13 49:54.6 18.0MPH 203 2:34.6 14 42:29.0 14:10/M 1:44:43.2 1:44:43.2  
15 207 Kelly Cooper 128 47 2 5:37.3 205 3:19.2 15 57:45.8 15.6MPH 209 3:37.9 15 47:43.9 15:54/M 1:58:04.3 1:58:04.3  
16 214 Suzanne Doucet 226 48 16 8:20.9 208 3:33.5 16 1:14:00.7 12.2MPH 160 1:30.8 16 50:10.0 16:43/M 2:17:36.0 2:17:36.0  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 3 Shawn Smith 21 47 2 4:12.6 16 0:48.0 4 39:04.2 23.0MPH 4 0:29.0 1 18:28.5 6:09/M 1:03:02.5 1:03:02.5  
2 5 Walt Yarrow 29 45 3 4:21.7 47 1:06.6 1 37:52.2 23.8MPH 16 0:37.6 3 20:21.9 6:47/M 1:04:20.1 1:04:20.1  
3 7 David Depinet 54 49 9 5:11.8 5 0:41.0 2 38:09.1 23.6MPH 15 0:36.9 2 19:59.5 6:40/M 1:04:38.6 1:04:38.6  
4 11 Chris Roberts 22 46 1 4:07.4 26 0:54.9 3 38:55.5 23.1MPH 57 0:50.6 5 22:25.6 7:28/M 1:07:14.1 1:07:14.1  
5 25 Richard Paniagua 79 46 7 5:03.3 59 1:13.0 8 40:46.7 22.1MPH 1 0:24.9 6 22:32.5 7:31/M 1:10:00.6 1:10:00.6  
6 26 Mark Nye 52 48 6 5:03.0 11 0:45.3 5 39:55.5 22.5MPH 44 0:45.3 7 23:33.9 7:51/M 1:10:03.2 1:10:03.2  
7 35 Greg Nunn 39 49 5 4:55.3 24 0:53.7 7 40:24.2 22.3MPH 88 1:01.1 8 24:47.3 8:16/M 1:12:01.8 1:12:01.8  
8 39 Stuart Simmons 30 46 4 4:34.5 61 1:13.8 6 40:16.3 22.4MPH 77 0:57.3 10 25:47.3 8:36/M 1:12:49.4 1:12:49.4  
9 53 Jeff Semrau 60 47 8 5:07.8 42 1:04.7 10 43:33.8 20.7MPH 98 1:04.3 9 24:55.7 8:18/M 1:15:46.4 1:15:46.4  
10 76 Mike Pratt 167 46 11 5:50.1 68 1:15.9 9 42:46.7 21.0MPH 48 0:47.9 14 29:41.1 9:54/M 1:20:21.9 1:20:21.9  
11 80 James Hintz 213 48 16 6:58.7 60 1:13.6 11 43:55.6 20.5MPH 68 0:55.5 11 27:32.6 9:11/M 1:20:36.2 1:20:36.2  
12 94 Joe Short 231 48 14 6:46.4 174 2:32.1 16 51:03.0 17.6MPH 22 0:39.1 4 22:11.2 7:24/M 1:23:12.0 1:23:12.0  
13 98 Mark Tatam 151 49 12 6:17.4 84 1:25.3 14 47:34.4 18.9MPH 51 0:49.3 12 27:38.6 9:13/M 1:23:45.2 1:23:45.2  
14 100 Bob Schwartz 184 48 13 6:24.6 196 2:56.3 12 45:08.3 19.9MPH 120 1:12.2 13 28:32.9 9:31/M 1:24:14.6 1:24:14.6  
15 119 Chris Schomer 188 46 10 5:14.1 187 2:44.1 13 46:01.6 19.6MPH 132 1:17.6 15 32:03.2 10:41/M 1:27:20.7 1:27:20.7  
16 150 Doug Blackard 185 46 15 6:54.1 133 1:51.4 15 48:57.3 18.4MPH 163 1:32.1 16 34:14.7 11:25/M 1:33:29.8 1:33:29.8  
17 201 Steven Tallman 205 45 17 7:01.9 126 1:47.3 17 51:47.1 17.4MPH 206 2:52.6 17 48:30.1 16:10/M 1:51:59.1 1:51:59.1  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 85 Christine Richnow 90 51 4 6:09.1 80 1:23.3 1 44:34.2 20.2MPH 64 0:53.6 2 28:44.6 9:35/M 1:21:45.0 1:21:45.0  
2 97 Dianne Reed 53 51 2 4:59.9 119 1:41.8 4 48:21.2 18.6MPH 112 1:09.7 1 27:21.5 9:07/M 1:23:34.4 1:23:34.4  
3 111 Renate Wiseman 220 54 6 6:48.8 127 1:47.3 3 47:06.4 19.1MPH 136 1:19.6 5 29:13.6 9:44/M 1:26:16.0 1:26:16.0  
4 126 Sandra Sutherland 199 50 7 6:50.2 213 4:16.4 2 46:44.7 19.3MPH 147 1:23.5 4 28:59.9 9:40/M 1:28:14.8 1:28:14.8  
5 143 Cathy Newsom 36 50 1 4:55.4 89 1:28.4 5 50:16.5 17.9MPH 142 1:21.5 8 34:13.8 11:24/M 1:32:15.8 1:32:15.8  
6 144 Gwen Wilkinson 239 53 12 8:37.4 155 2:07.9 6 51:38.7 17.4MPH 105 1:07.6 3 28:53.7 9:38/M 1:32:25.4 1:32:25.4  
7 174 Paula Sokolich 236 51 10 7:42.7 164 2:16.2 8 53:20.2 16.9MPH 168 1:34.3 6 32:54.7 10:58/M 1:37:48.3 1:37:48.3  
8 178 Penny Dale 170 51 5 6:29.8 182 2:38.6 7 53:11.3 16.9MPH 67 0:55.2 9 35:11.1 11:44/M 1:38:26.2 1:38:26.2  
9 191 Sheila Marie Brown 263 54 9 7:17.2 175 2:32.4 11 57:20.9 15.7MPH 93 1:02.6 10 35:22.2 11:47/M 1:43:35.6 1:43:35.6  
10 195 Barbara Harmon 192 53 11 7:58.2 192 2:52.7 10 56:33.3 15.9MPH 178 1:38.6 11 38:29.1 12:50/M 1:47:32.2 1:47:32.2  
11 196 Denise Correll 265 51 13 9:50.0 157 2:10.5 13 1:00:23.0 14.9MPH 191 1:51.1 7 33:57.8 11:19/M 1:48:12.7 1:48:12.7  
12 208 Kathy Cooper 127 53 3 5:51.0 204 3:15.7 12 57:44.5 15.6MPH 208 3:37.4 12 47:45.3 15:55/M 1:58:14.1 1:58:14.1  
13 210 Virginia Furstenberg 291 54 8 7:00.7 202 3:06.6 9 56:20.4 16.0MPH 200 2:21.8 13 50:05.4 16:42/M 1:58:55.0 1:58:55.0  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 6 Kurt Restemyer 16 51 2 4:13.4 1 0:33.4 1 39:18.2 22.9MPH 37 0:43.0 1 19:46.9 6:35/M 1:04:35.0 1:04:35.0  
2 14 Agapito Gaytan 91 51 9 5:17.0 35 1:02.4 3 39:56.6 22.5MPH 14 0:36.0 2 20:51.0 6:57/M 1:07:43.2 1:07:43.2  
3 16 Charles "kirk" Hoffman 28 50 3 4:24.6 36 1:02.8 4 40:11.0 22.4MPH 55 0:49.9 3 21:22.5 7:07/M 1:07:51.1 1:07:51.1  
4 18 Tom Brannon 46 53 7 5:06.9 13 0:46.5 5 40:54.4 22.0MPH 7 0:30.8 4 21:32.6 7:11/M 1:08:51.3 1:08:51.3  
5 19 Ed Perkins 8 52 1 3:51.5 21 0:52.9 8 41:27.1 21.7MPH 25 0:39.5 5 22:27.7 7:29/M 1:09:18.9 1:09:18.9  
6 20 Greg Pennington 26 54 4 4:26.5 45 1:05.9 2 39:56.1 22.5MPH 53 0:49.6 6 23:10.7 7:43/M 1:09:28.9 1:09:28.9  
7 48 James Svehla 122 50 14 6:28.6 86 1:26.7 7 41:21.7 21.8MPH 75 0:56.2 7 24:45.2 8:15/M 1:14:58.6 1:14:58.6  
8 58 Rod Kanard 96 54 12 6:06.4 91 1:29.0 6 41:01.7 21.9MPH 128 1:15.8 8 26:47.8 8:56/M 1:16:40.9 1:16:40.9  
9 101 Micheal Price 119 51 10 5:49.6 110 1:36.7 9 43:04.9 20.9MPH 193 1:52.1 12 32:07.7 10:42/M 1:24:31.0 1:24:31.0  
10 105 Keith Raterink 51 50 6 4:57.1 144 1:58.8 14 47:36.9 18.9MPH 167 1:33.6 10 29:20.3 9:47/M 1:25:26.9 1:25:26.9  
11 113 Doug McMullen 281 52 15 6:50.3 160 2:12.7 12 46:57.3 19.2MPH 188 1:48.8 9 28:30.3 9:30/M 1:26:19.6 1:26:19.6  
12 122 Glenn Lutz 47 52 5 4:27.9 72 1:19.2 13 47:33.6 18.9MPH 146 1:22.4 13 32:48.0 10:56/M 1:27:31.2 1:27:31.2  
13 125 Thomas Wehe 165 51 13 6:27.6 200 3:03.3 10 46:34.0 19.3MPH 185 1:44.3 11 30:19.6 10:06/M 1:28:09.0 1:28:09.0  
14 127 William Neff 86 53 8 5:15.0 169 2:22.1 11 46:46.8 19.2MPH 103 1:07.0 14 32:53.3 10:58/M 1:28:24.3 1:28:24.3  
15 159 John Kirwin 116 52 11 5:55.1 64 1:14.6 15 48:31.6 18.6MPH 110 1:08.9 15 37:33.1 12:31/M 1:34:23.6 1:34:23.6  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 123 Patti Velky 216 55 1 6:33.6 67 1:15.7 1 51:15.1 17.6MPH 73 0:55.9 2 27:33.6 9:11/M 1:27:34.1 1:27:34.1  
2 133 Judy Hufstetler 225 55 3 9:25.4 95 1:29.4 2 51:23.2 17.5MPH 20 0:38.9 1 26:55.2 8:58/M 1:29:52.4 1:29:52.4  
3 181 Kathy Haeckler 274 58 2 8:31.1 132 1:50.9 3 56:29.5 15.9MPH 164 1:32.6 3 30:28.8 10:09/M 1:38:52.9 1:38:52.9  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 23 Kim Darden 104 57 4 5:32.6 43 1:05.0 1 39:17.7 22.9MPH 27 0:39.9 1 23:10.1 7:43/M 1:09:45.5 1:09:45.5  
2 47 Joe Wilkinson 80 55 3 5:18.0 138 1:55.6 2 41:12.0 21.8MPH 117 1:11.6 3 24:48.1 8:16/M 1:14:25.5 1:14:25.5  
3 62 Jeff Gill 78 57 6 5:39.0 102 1:34.5 5 45:06.7 20.0MPH 78 0:57.5 2 24:01.2 8:00/M 1:17:19.1 1:17:19.1  
4 66 Ken Merenda 186 57 10 7:01.1 112 1:38.5 4 43:18.9 20.8MPH 59 0:51.2 4 25:54.9 8:38/M 1:18:44.8 1:18:44.8  
5 68 J.p. Reed 114 56 7 5:42.5 10 0:43.6 3 42:09.6 21.4MPH 83 0:59.9 6 29:14.7 9:45/M 1:18:50.5 1:18:50.5  
6 112 John Wile 81 55 2 5:17.8 129 1:48.4 6 45:56.9 19.6MPH 126 1:14.5 8 32:01.2 10:40/M 1:26:19.0 1:26:19.0  
7 120 John Allen 210 59 11 7:24.3         212 53:32.7 5 26:24.2 8:48/M 1:27:21.3 1:27:21.3  
8 141 Douglas Storey 107 59 9 5:57.3 147 2:02.1 8 50:10.0 17.9MPH 150 1:25.2 9 32:01.9 10:40/M 1:31:36.7 1:31:36.7  
9 177 Robert F Johnson Jr 66 56 5 5:37.3 109 1:36.5 7 48:26.2 18.6MPH 154 1:26.5 11 40:59.7 13:40/M 1:38:06.4 1:38:06.4 2:00
10 192 Fernando Tello Sr. 189 57 13 18:00.8 209 3:37.5 9 50:10.4 17.9MPH 204 2:43.5 7 30:04.8 10:01/M 1:44:37.2 1:44:37.2  
11 200 Steve Lowe 228 59 12 7:45.9 99 1:32.0 11 1:06:06.8 13.6MPH 84 1:00.4 10 33:37.5 11:12/M 1:50:02.7 1:50:02.7  
12 206 Keith Williams 133 55 8 5:55.7 214 4:26.5 10 54:23.6 16.5MPH 210 6:29.4 12 43:37.4 14:32/M 1:54:52.7 1:54:52.7  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 172 Candy Ludwick 243 64 3 9:43.1 173 2:31.5 1 52:16.9 17.2MPH 152 1:25.7 2 31:23.2 10:28/M 1:37:20.6 1:37:20.6  
2 175 Cathy Beavers 141 60 1 7:19.7 131 1:50.5 2 58:31.7 15.4MPH 153 1:26.5 1 28:44.4 9:35/M 1:37:53.0 1:37:53.0  
3 211 Dixie Holland 187 60 2 8:53.2 201 3:04.1 3 59:57.4 15.0MPH 194 1:53.5 3 45:28.4 15:09/M 1:59:16.8 1:59:16.8  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 63 Chris Haeckler 260 61 5 7:07.1 103 1:34.8 1 43:01.4 20.9MPH 106 1:08.0 1 24:47.4 8:16/M 1:17:38.8 1:17:38.8  
2 86 Wade Miller 148 62 4 6:10.8 65 1:14.7 2 48:00.3 18.8MPH 17 0:37.9 2 25:58.6 8:39/M 1:22:02.5 1:22:02.5  
3 138 Allan Smith 82 60 2 5:23.7 166 2:17.0 3 48:29.7 18.6MPH 181 1:40.9 4 33:30.2 11:10/M 1:31:21.7 1:31:21.7  
4 162 Charles Niziol 106 62 3 5:54.0 177 2:33.4 4 50:17.5 17.9MPH 43 0:45.0 5 35:15.7 11:45/M 1:34:45.9 1:34:45.9  
5 189 William Garner 292 63 1 5:22.7 56 1:11.9 5 1:07:33.0 13.3MPH 134 1:18.8 3 26:04.0 8:41/M 1:41:30.6 1:41:30.6  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 73 Steve Ohnimus 59 66 1 5:24.8 49 1:07.9 1 39:50.5 22.6MPH 95 1:03.3 3 32:26.6 10:49/M 1:19:53.3 1:19:53.3  
2 118 Robert Snider 230 69 3 7:11.2 135 1:51.7 2 47:34.9 18.9MPH 91 1:01.4 2 29:32.9 9:51/M 1:27:12.2 1:27:12.2  
3 158 Paul Boor 94 65 2 6:52.6 193 2:53.3 3 57:11.1 15.7MPH 94 1:03.0 1 26:22.6 8:47/M 1:34:22.7 1:34:22.7  
4 183 Bill Fesler 255 66 4 8:11.4 158 2:11.1     214 55:06.7 4 34:39.7 11:33/M 1:40:09.1 1:40:09.1  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 72 Harris Hoelscher 132 71 1 5:59.0 53 1:10.6 1 42:06.4 21.4MPH 122 1:13.5 1 29:22.5 9:47/M 1:19:52.2 1:19:52.2  
2 176 Joe Rivera 256 72 3 7:59.4 198 3:02.2 3 55:51.4 16.1MPH 151 1:25.5 2 29:41.8 9:54/M 1:38:00.5 1:38:00.5  
3 198 Dick Kirtley 238 73 2 7:19.0 176 2:32.9 2 47:33.5 18.9MPH 198 2:13.5 3 49:28.7 16:29/M 1:49:07.6 1:49:07.6  
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 205 Ole Lorenzetti 251 76 2 10:36.1 180 2:37.4 1 49:54.9 18.0MPH 184 1:44.1 2 48:27.6 16:09/M 1:53:20.3 1:53:20.3  
2 212 Jay Stabler 250 75 1 9:37.9 172 2:26.6 2 1:06:58.5 13.4MPH 183 1:41.6 1 41:13.6 13:44/M 2:01:58.4 2:01:58.4  
 

Clydesdale

Top

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 1 Jody Nabors 56 36 1 4:46.5 8 1:53.5 1 39:41.7 22.7MPH 2 0:50.2 3 26:34.2 8:51/M 1:13:46.3 1:13:46.3  
2 2 John Moyer 99 55 3 5:32.2 4 1:12.3 4 44:12.5 20.4MPH 7 1:21.6 1 23:52.9 7:57/M 1:16:11.7 1:16:11.7  
3 3 Travis Stinson 125 34 5 5:42.5 2 1:09.3 2 42:44.1 21.1MPH 1 0:42.4 4 27:28.7 9:09/M 1:17:47.3 1:17:47.3  
4 4 Michael Purcell 45 29 2 4:59.7 7 1:52.5 6 46:56.2 19.2MPH 6 1:11.0 2 26:00.8 8:40/M 1:21:00.4 1:21:00.4  
5 5 Kevin Sherrodd 175 45 6 6:09.3 11 2:41.3 3 44:06.8 20.4MPH 4 1:03.8 5 29:04.4 9:41/M 1:23:05.6 1:23:05.6  
6 6 Paul Robles 154 34 7 6:14.1 3 1:10.4 5 45:47.0 19.7MPH 11 1:46.3 6 29:30.4 9:50/M 1:24:28.4 1:24:28.4  
7 7 Troy Hamilton 67 29     12 6:56.8 7 48:03.2 18.7MPH 3 0:55.7 7 31:04.1 10:21/M 1:26:59.9 1:26:59.9 2:00
8 8 Dave Lang 100 49 4 5:36.8 5 1:15.0 9 49:05.1 18.3MPH 5 1:05.3 8 31:04.8 10:21/M 1:28:07.2 1:28:07.2  
9 9 Grady Sockwell 212 42 8 6:44.4 1 0:59.6 8 48:22.7 18.6MPH 8 1:21.9 11 35:33.4 11:51/M 1:33:02.2 1:33:02.2  
10 10 Anthony Rodriguez 174 33 11 7:08.2 9 1:59.6 12 53:48.6 16.7MPH 9 1:31.8 9 33:49.9 11:16/M 1:38:18.3 1:38:18.3  
11 11 Byron Hinton 135 55 10 7:02.9 10 2:22.6 11 53:09.0 16.9MPH 12 2:00.4 10 33:56.1 11:19/M 1:38:31.3 1:38:31.3  
12 12 Robert Poston 164 41 9 6:54.5 6 1:32.2 10 51:43.2 17.4MPH 10 1:45.3 12 37:56.1 12:39/M 1:39:51.5 1:39:51.5  
 

Athena

Top

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 1 Jennifer Kuhl 201 41 2 7:41.5 1 1:06.7 1 47:55.1 18.8MPH 1 1:23.4 1 33:18.8 11:06/M 1:31:25.7 1:31:25.7  
2 2 Kat Karban 55 32 1 5:06.1 2 1:30.0 2 54:58.7 16.4MPH 2 1:37.6 2 45:20.2 15:07/M 1:48:32.8 1:48:32.8  
 

Male Relay

Top

Male

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 1 Holsey- Gutierrez 109 99 2 5:48.6 2 0:48.4 1 38:24.7 23.4MPH 1 0:25.9 2 21:59.4 7:20/M 1:07:27.2 1:07:27.2  
2 2 Untouchables 1 99 1 3:03.0 1 0:37.0 3 45:22.4 19.8MPH 2 0:32.2 1 21:04.8 7:01/M 1:10:39.5 1:10:39.5  
3 3 Bam Oakley 150 99 3 5:51.7 3 0:48.6 2 43:14.1 20.8MPH 4 0:40.7 3 27:44.6 9:15/M 1:18:19.9 1:18:19.9  
4 4 Com Beginners 254 99 4 7:12.4 4 1:05.7 4 1:01:25.2 14.7MPH 3 0:34.2 4 35:39.1 11:53/M 1:45:56.6 1:45:56.6  
 

Female Relay

Top

Female

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 1 Leap Frogs 73 99 1 5:15.9 3 0:58.1 2 42:42.1 21.1MPH 3 0:35.2 2 29:04.9 9:41/M 1:18:36.3 1:18:36.3  
2 2 A Duo To Tri 118 99 2 5:54.2 1 0:47.4 1 42:05.0 21.4MPH 2 0:34.2 5 32:56.5 10:59/M 1:22:17.4 1:22:17.4  
3 3 Cr Tri-Mamas 172 99 3 6:06.2 2 0:52.4 3 48:20.2 18.6MPH 1 0:32.3 1 26:37.6 8:52/M 1:22:28.8 1:22:28.8  
4 4 The Go The Go;s 253 99 5 9:39.6 4 1:13.2 4 49:31.8 18.2MPH 4 0:45.0 3 30:30.2 10:10/M 1:31:39.9 1:31:39.9  
5 5 Galveston Fit 2 Tri 200 99 4 6:34.5 5 1:23.1 5 57:18.4 15.7MPH 5 0:50.6 4 31:52.0 10:37/M 1:37:58.8 1:37:58.8  
 

Mixed Relay

Top

Mixed

  Overall   ------------ Swim 500M ------------ ------------ T1 ------------ ------------ Bike 15M ------------ ------------ T2 ------------ ------------ Run 3M ------------ Chip Gun  
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Rate Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Time Time Penalty
1 1 Pdqef 117 99 5 5:55.9 1 0:35.2 1 36:30.7 24.7MPH     3 23:56.3 7:59/M 1:06:58.2 1:06:58.2 2:00
2 2 2 Of 3 157 99 4 5:51.2 4 0:50.6 2 39:12.1 23.0MPH 8 0:44.8 2 23:21.2 7:47/M 1:10:00.1 1:10:00.1  
3 3 Team Yanez 15 99 1 4:02.7 2 0:38.3 4 49:41.9 18.1MPH 1 0:24.9 5 24:11.3 8:04/M 1:18:59.3 1:18:59.3  
4 4 Tried And True 143 99 8 6:39.6 9 1:02.4 3 48:32.3 18.5MPH 4 0:31.8 4 24:09.7 8:03/M 1:20:56.0 1:20:56.0  
5 5 Paradox 134 99 6 6:06.6 5 0:52.2 5 49:50.1 18.1MPH 6 0:34.0 7 25:04.2 8:21/M 1:22:27.3 1:22:27.3  
6 6 The Original 3 99 2 4:27.8 6 0:52.3 8 55:29.3 16.2MPH     1 22:21.8 7:27/M 1:23:11.3 1:23:11.3  
7 7 Ridgeberry's 25 99 3 4:34.4 8 0:59.4 9 55:51.8 16.1MPH 7 0:44.7 6 25:01.9 8:20/M 1:27:12.3 1:27:12.3  
8 8 Team Kidwell 208 99 7 6:15.7 7 0:58.4 7 54:06.5 16.6MPH 5 0:33.6 9 28:32.2 9:31/M 1:30:26.6 1:30:26.6  
9 9 Bam Homies 237 99 9 7:30.7 10 1:31.0 6 51:36.5 17.4MPH 3 0:31.3 10 36:59.7 12:20/M 1:38:09.4 1:38:09.4  
10 10 My Parents Made Race 252 99 10 7:40.6 3 0:45.4 10 1:08:05.2 13.2MPH 2 0:30.5 8 25:32.1 8:31/M 1:42:34.0 1:42:34.0