Run Thru the Woods 2011

Overall Finish List

November 24, 2011


Results By Run Wild Sports Timing(results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)

Clydesdale

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

John Sullivan The Woodlands TX

189

51

M

***** 0-99

 

37:18.2

37:18.2

7:25

2

Blake Henning Spring TX

1831

51

M

***** 0-99

0:17.2

37:35.5

37:35.5

7:24

3

Brad Davis The Woodlands TX

1839

42

M

***** 0-99

0:27.2

37:45.4

37:45.4

7:31

4

Juan Barajas Tomball TX

1078

34

M

1 0-99

0:31.6

37:49.8

38:06.8

7:34

5

Duncan Ford The Woodlands TX

1835

29

M

2 0-99

0:45.5

38:03.8

38:59.5

7:37

6

Mark McDavid Houston TX

1076

52

M

***** 0-99

0:57.0

38:15.3

38:15.3

7:38

7

Robert Phillips Spring TX

1822

48

M

***** 0-99

1:02.3

38:20.6

38:20.6

7:38

8

Craig Martin The Woodlands TX

1825

34

M

3 0-99

1:23.2

38:41.5

39:08.9

7:44

9

Francisco Braniff The Woodlands TX

1848

42

M

4 0-99

1:30.0

38:48.3

39:50.8

7:46

10

Robert Martinez Spring TX

1824

43

M

5 0-99

1:30.8

38:49.1

39:39.6

7:46

11

Tim Strueby Arlington TX

1082

50

M

***** 0-99

2:03.6

39:21.9

39:21.9

7:46

12

Kelson Ramey Kalispell MT

104

34

M

6 0-99

2:04.4

39:22.7

40:33.0

7:52

13

Imtiaz Siddiqui Brooklyn NY

1817

35

M

7 0-99

2:16.0

39:34.3

39:34.3

7:55

14

Stanley Balmanno Spring TX

1850

40

M

8 0-99

2:16.0

39:34.3

40:01.5

7:55

15

Chad Erman The Woodlands TX

1836

36

M

9 0-99

2:35.8

39:54.0

40:46.5

7:59

16

Tim McWilliams Spring TX

756

52

M

10 0-99

2:59.7

40:18.0

40:56.7

8:04

17

Russell Lindell The Woodlands TX

1075

32

M

11 0-99

4:15.5

41:33.7

43:31.1

8:19

18

Richard Cooper The Woodlands TX

1085

47

M

12 0-99

4:55.5

42:13.7

44:38.6

8:27

19

Ryan Griggs New Braunfels TX

1086

27

M

13 0-99

5:26.2

42:44.5

44:58.5

8:33

20

David Underkoffler Bloomington IL

1815

48

M

14 0-99

5:40.5

42:58.7

46:22.3

8:36

21

Mike Ryan The Woodlands TX

1820

47

M

15 0-99

6:42.4

44:00.7

47:17.3

8:48

22

Ryan Wardinsky The Woodlands TX

1812

31

M

16 0-99

7:17.3

44:35.6

45:46.0

8:55

23

Ricardo Battistini Tomball TX

583

48

M

17 0-99

7:32.0

44:50.3

45:36.3

8:58

24

Aaron Benzel Houston TX

1849

41

M

18 0-99

7:40.9

44:59.2

45:35.3

9:00

25

Brian Waldrop Spring TX

1813

42

M

19 0-99

7:44.4

45:02.6

46:19.3

9:00

26

Tom Kennison Conroe TX

175

43

M

20 0-99

7:46.2

45:04.4

46:01.8

9:01

27

Steve Emig The Woodlands TX

1837

53

M

21 0-99

8:29.2

45:47.4

46:07.8

9:09

28

Eric Deardorf The Woodlands TX

1838

48

M

22 0-99

8:36.1

45:54.3

48:37.4

9:11

29

Mike Skelly Spring TX

1816

41

M

23 0-99

8:41.7

46:00.0

47:39.7

9:12

30

David Bricken Montgomery TX

1847

35

M

24 0-99

8:52.9

46:11.2

49:01.3

9:14

31

William Cooper Lawrence KS

1844

35

M

25 0-99

8:57.9

46:16.1

49:00.3

9:15

32

Kevin Hopkins Spring TX

1077

38

M

26 0-99

10:17.4

47:35.7

48:23.9

9:31

33

Jason Gunnell Spring TX

1081

27

M

27 0-99

11:56.9

49:15.2

49:15.2

9:51

34

Juan Pagan Conroe TX

1603

36

M

28 0-99

11:57.2

49:15.5

50:44.6

9:51

35

Matt Curl Conroe TX

1084

27

M

29 0-99

12:59.1

50:17.3

50:17.3

10:03

36

David Snyder The Woodlands TX

1083

45

M

30 0-99

12:59.2

50:17.5

53:41.6

10:03

37

Chuck Smith The Woodlands TX

176

49

M

31 0-99

13:16.7

50:35.0

53:29.4

10:07

38

James II Mitchell The Woodlands TX

218

58

M

32 0-99

14:02.6

51:20.9

53:41.4

10:16

39

James Bruce Huntsville TX

1846

47

M

33 0-99

14:06.7

51:25.0

54:52.7

10:17

40

Don Harris Spring TX

1852

43

M

34 0-99

14:09.3

51:27.6

52:49.6

10:17

41

Rikard Krvaric The Woodlands TX

1828

36

M

35 0-99

14:18.8

51:37.1

52:08.6

10:19

42

Mike Sgro Houston TX

1818

35

M

36 0-99

14:23.5

51:41.8

55:17.7

10:20

43

Thomas Wagner Houston TX

1814

57

M

37 0-99

14:40.9

51:59.2

55:34.5

10:24

44

Kevin Firebaugh Spring TX

562

34

M

38 0-99

14:59.9

52:18.2

54:57.1

10:28

45

Adam MacLay Conroe TX

1826

31

M

39 0-99

15:07.0

52:25.3

52:25.3

10:29

46

Tyler Ginn Chicago IL

1833

37

M

40 0-99

15:34.7

52:53.0

55:19.1

10:35

47

Jesse Gelsomini The Woodlands TX

1834

53

M

41 0-99

15:49.2

53:07.4

56:48.7

10:37

48

Ron Sharp Conroe TX

217

45

M

42 0-99

15:53.8

53:12.1

56:36.5

10:38

49

Michael Crisp Conroe TX

1842

21

M

43 0-99

16:48.4

54:06.6

56:39.8

10:49

50

Kendall Crisp Conroe TX

1843

48

M

44 0-99

16:49.7

54:08.0

56:41.4

10:50

51

Brett Hovland The Woodlands TX

561

36

M

45 0-99

16:50.2

54:08.4

54:08.4

10:50

52

David Dorsey The Woodlands TX

672

23

M

46 0-99

17:20.5

54:38.8

56:44.1

10:56

53

Kevin Geiger New Caney TX

1080

49

M

47 0-99

17:21.2

54:39.5

54:39.5

10:56

54

Charles Cook Tomball TX

1079

31

M

48 0-99

17:54.8

55:13.1

58:02.7

11:03

55

Kenneth Gay

910

34

M

49 0-99

18:37.8

55:56.1

56:18.5

11:11

56

Jeffrey Colie Spring TX

1845

40

M

50 0-99

19:57.7

57:16.0

59:42.5

11:27

57

Dennis Tharp Spring TX

635

56

M

51 0-99

20:28.5

57:46.8

59:22.2

11:33

58

Aaron Lemay Spring TX

1827

32

M

52 0-99

20:30.3

57:48.5

1:01:15.6

11:34

59

Dave Kerr Spring TX

1829

54

M

53 0-99

20:45.4

58:03.7

59:46.9

11:37

60

Tyler Gray Spring TX

1832

26

M

54 0-99

20:45.6

58:03.8

59:46.6

11:37

61

Mark Roberts The Woodlands TX

1821

52

M

55 0-99

21:02.9

58:21.2

59:52.7

11:40

62

Spencer Burton The Woodlands TX

159

59

M

56 0-99

23:02.7

1:00:21.0

1:00:21.0

12:04

63

Tibor Cseszko Spring TX

1841

36

M

57 0-99

24:02.6

1:01:20.9

1:01:20.9

12:16

64

Troy Oney Spring TX

1823

54

M

58 0-99

24:55.5

1:02:13.7

1:04:35.4

12:27

 

Athena

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Gender

Age Group

Time Back

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Megan Valicevic Houston TX

1854

24

F

***** 0-99

 

40:30.0

40:30.0

7:53

2

Laura Green The Woodlands TX

1869

41

F

***** 0-99

0:08.3

40:38.3

40:38.3

8:05

3

Julie Bishop Houston TX

1879

29

F

***** 0-99

4:15.1

44:45.2

44:45.2

8:43

4

Leah Deprang The Woodlands TX

1872

31

F

1 0-99

5:35.3

46:05.4

46:59.8

9:13

5

Julie Allen Houston TX

1880

51

F

***** 0-99

6:32.1

47:02.2

47:02.2

9:06

6

Katie Abshire The Woodlands TX

1881

26

F

2 0-99

6:38.9

47:08.9

48:55.3

9:26

7

Amber Alomran Spring TX

53

20

F

3 0-99

7:17.5

47:47.5

51:01.8

9:33

8

Alexandra Ojeda Conroe TX

1088

18

F

4 0-99

8:16.5

48:46.5

49:47.6

9:45

9

Jennifer Wahlstrom Conroe TX

1853

34

F

5 0-99

9:35.4

50:05.5

52:04.5

10:01

10

Kimberlee Slaughter Spring TX

1089

55

F

***** 0-99

9:41.4

50:11.5

50:11.5

9:53

11

Kory Mason Spring TX

52

40

F

***** 0-99

10:31.6

51:01.7

51:01.7

9:33

12

Doris Cloud The Woodlands TX

158

51

F

6 0-99

10:32.0

51:02.0

52:40.2

10:12

13

Joan Mary Myers Spring TX

406

71

F

7 0-99

10:51.3

51:21.4

53:42.3

10:16

14

Dana Shank Spring Tx OH

1857

38

F

8 0-99

11:16.1

51:46.1

52:17.7

10:21

15

Kristen Craven Lawrence KS

1091

41

F

9 0-99

11:18.6

51:48.7

54:30.3

10:22

16

Erica Cox Humble TX

143

31

F

10 0-99

12:47.4

53:17.5

54:15.0

10:39

17

Ryan Forde Abilene TX

1

23

F

11 0-99

13:51.9

54:22.0

54:58.3

10:52

18

Caroline Conroy Spring TX

1092

49

F

12 0-99

14:13.8

54:43.9

57:55.4

10:57

19

Glenda Hankel The Woodlands TX

744

44

F

13 0-99

14:30.1

55:00.2

55:50.7

11:00

20

Amy Brage Lewisville TX

1877

31

F

14 0-99

14:51.7

55:21.7

55:25.2

11:04

21

Nancy Cargill Spring TX

1874

47

F

15 0-99

15:45.9

56:16.0

59:41.3

11:15

22

Kelly Hamilton-Mcmahon Conroe TX

1868

34

F

16 0-99

16:07.9

56:38.0

59:23.4

11:20

23

Denetta McKelvy Spring TX

1862

49

F

17 0-99

16:19.9

56:50.0

58:25.2

11:22

24

Natalia Rowland Spring TX

1858

44

F

18 0-99

16:38.9

57:08.9

58:44.7

11:26

25

Emily Johnson Conroe TX

1866

36

F

19 0-99

16:58.4

57:28.4

1:00:12.9

11:30

26

Shayna Bolton Spring TX

560

45

F

20 0-99

17:16.0

57:46.1

59:39.5

11:33

27

Lisa Gauthier Spring TX

1870

30

F

21 0-99

17:40.0

58:10.0

1:01:14.0

11:38

28

Susan Roberts The Woodlands TX

1859

47

F

22 0-99

17:52.2

58:22.3

59:53.7

11:40

29

Candis Golden Porter TX

1087

28

F

23 0-99

21:42.1

1:02:12.1

1:05:22.2

12:26

30

Miranda Firebaugh Spring TX

559

28

F

24 0-99

22:55.5

1:03:25.6

1:06:03.8

12:41

31

Renae Ludrick Midland TX

1863

27

F

25 0-99

24:19.7

1:04:49.7

1:07:05.6

12:58

32

Lorena Johnston Spring TX

1865

52

F

26 0-99

25:57.4

1:06:27.5

1:06:57.2

13:17

33

Johanna Oladovich Conroe TX

1093

18

F

27 0-99

26:59.8

1:07:29.9

1:10:09.5

13:30

34

Madeline Brogan Magnolia TX

1876

50

F

28 0-99

27:15.5

1:07:45.6

1:09:39.3

13:33

35

Kristie Smith Kenney TX

1856

31

F

29 0-99

28:43.6

1:09:13.6

1:09:13.6

13:51

36

Melissa Bonnette Spring TX

1878

24

F

30 0-99

29:10.2

1:09:40.2

1:09:40.2

13:56

37

Robin Ceasar Baltimore MD

1873

35

F

31 0-99

31:18.9

1:11:49.0

1:15:34.4

14:22

38

Stacee Verkon The Woodlands TX

1090

40

F

32 0-99

36:16.4

1:16:46.4

1:18:56.3

15:21