I and love and you pet care 5K

Age Group Results

November 22, 2015


Timing by Run Wild Sports Timing Inc. (results questions? gmulvihill@aol.com)


Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sarah Husbands 1598 39 4   21:49.7 21:53.6 7:02/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michael Gillis Pearland TX 1608 27 1   16:05.3 16:07.0 5:11/M
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicole Olivera 1667 11 17   25:03.4 25:05.8 8:05/M
2 ROESENSA MENDOZA 1681 19 36 4:43.1 29:46.6 29:50.2 9:36/M
3 Dominique Bate 1511 16 45 5:49.7 30:53.2 30:58.6 9:58/M
4 Rosa Sanchez Houston TX 1572 0 94 24:07.7 49:11.2 49:21.6 15:52/M
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 JOSEPH MEZONES Houston TX 1545 15 7   22:34.7 22:43.8 7:17/M
2 Benjamin Penchas 1649 19 8 0:06.8 22:41.6 22:43.5 7:19/M
3 Ethan Cantu 1620 0 33 6:46.2 29:21.0 29:39.9 9:28/M
4 Davor Jovic 1525 14 34 6:55.2 29:30.0 29:39.1 9:31/M
5 Alexander Echevarria 1612 13 42 8:02.9 30:37.7 30:55.5 9:53/M
6 Josh Bate 1510 14 72 16:07.1 38:41.9 38:47.6 12:29/M
7 Victor Maldonado 1593 10 85 23:08.2 45:43.0 47:12.0 14:45/M
8 Rafael Marmolejo Houston TX 1592 0 89 24:27.5 47:02.3 47:12.4 15:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Shank 1665 28 5   22:22.6 22:27.5 7:13/M
2 Guadalupe De Paz Houston TX 1616 26 6 0:09.2 22:31.9 22:34.2 7:16/M
3 Jessica Garza Pearland TX 1610 26 26 5:42.8 28:05.5 28:09.0 9:04/M
4 Kassondra Landry 1596 26 31 6:17.0 28:39.7 28:55.0 9:15/M
5 Chrisoula Mouliatis Houston TEXAS 1555 27 37 7:33.4 29:56.1 30:05.0 9:39/M
6 Olivia Parris 1633 27 38 7:33.5 29:56.2 30:05.4 9:39/M
7 Katie Walker 1666 26 44 8:24.7 30:47.3 30:57.3 9:56/M
8 Emily Garcia 1662 21 55 10:51.9 33:14.6 33:35.0 10:43/M
9 Danielle Routon 1509 29 64 14:24.4 36:47.1 36:51.6 11:52/M
10 Sylvia Morales 1668 26 68 15:47.6 38:10.3 38:23.1 12:19/M
11 Kelsey Adams 1638 26 73 16:51.4 39:14.1 39:28.2 12:39/M
12 Brittany Bolin 1622 22 75 18:12.3 40:35.0 40:35.0 13:05/M
13 Kayla Caceres 1538 25 79 19:51.0 42:13.7 42:25.1 13:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Eugenio Olivarez Pearland TX 1586 27 2   18:24.0 18:25.9 5:56/M
2 Maximiliano Serna Franco 1659 22 23 8:27.2 26:51.2 26:59.6 8:40/M
3 Phillip Resendez Houston TX 1671 28 41 11:59.8 30:23.8 30:28.5 9:48/M
4 Owen Robertson 1522 28 58 16:45.2 35:09.2 35:24.3 11:20/M
5 Thipsuda Robertson 1521 28 65 19:35.4 37:59.4 38:15.0 12:15/M
6 Dylan Schuchmann 1571 22 76 22:11.3 40:35.3 40:35.3 13:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paige Boutin 1645 35 11   24:05.2 24:13.3 7:46/M
2 Ericka Barber 1523 38 21 2:02.7 26:08.0 26:23.8 8:26/M
3 Jessica Kee Houston TEXAS 1504 34 22 2:16.6 26:21.9 26:28.4 8:30/M
4 Kathryn Renehan 1546 30 27 4:20.7 28:25.9 28:44.4 9:10/M
5 Laurel Devins 1519 32 28 4:24.7 28:30.0 28:40.7 9:12/M
6 Laura Jackson 1508 30 46 7:13.9 31:19.2 31:24.2 10:06/M
7 Eugenia Cardenas 1637 36 47 7:24.4 31:29.7 31:32.7 10:09/M
8 Emmylou Burgess 1537 39 53 8:33.0 32:38.2 32:54.8 10:32/M
9 Giovanna Rodriguez 1664 33 59 11:26.3 35:31.6 35:44.2 11:27/M
10 LYNDA CARDENAS 1680 37 86 21:43.3 45:48.6 45:52.8 14:46/M
11 Erika Garcia Houston TX 1611 35 88 22:33.5 46:38.7 46:56.9 15:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Timothy Wampler 1646 37 10   23:52.0 24:00.3 7:42/M
2 Doug Conquest Houston TX 1631 39 13 1:00.6 24:52.7 25:01.4 8:01/M
3 Antonio Alaniz Humble TX 1641 31 18 1:15.4 25:07.5 25:32.2 8:06/M
4 Clayton Bankson Pearland TX 1626 39 35 5:47.6 29:39.7 29:43.6 9:34/M
5 Andrew Hooie 1503 36 54 8:55.1 32:47.2 33:03.4 10:35/M
6 John Alexander Ariza 1635 30 67 14:17.9 38:10.0 38:16.9 12:19/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adriana Agudelo Houston TX 1657 45 30   28:37.7 28:43.8 9:14/M
2 Theresa Goudeau Houston TX 1549 44 40 1:20.3 29:58.0 30:12.6 9:40/M
3 Zoe Littlepage 1647 49 48 3:16.3 31:54.0 32:06.3 10:17/M
4 Elizabeth Sturm Houston TX 1516 43 56 6:07.4 34:45.1 34:58.6 11:13/M
5 Tammy Hodges Houston TX 1600 44 60 7:23.3 36:01.0 36:15.3 11:37/M
6 lurdes sifuentes 1643 46 61 7:24.0 36:01.7 36:04.4 11:37/M
7 Forouzan Goodarzi 1650 47 62 7:28.0 36:05.7 36:22.4 11:38/M
8 Maria Emilia Guevara 1636 42 66 9:31.6 38:09.3 38:16.3 12:18/M
9 Janpen Ritchie 1644 45 78 12:37.2 41:14.9 41:27.7 13:18/M
10 Melissa Loy Houston TX 1594 44 83 15:58.1 44:35.8 44:49.8 14:23/M
11 Karen Fanaff 1514 48 91 19:03.0 47:40.7 47:49.1 15:23/M
12 nina Hardy 1531 45 92 19:12.6 47:50.3 48:07.2 15:26/M
13 Chasidy Thiemann 1566 41 95 21:08.0 49:45.7 49:58.7 16:03/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shaun Schottmiller 1528 40 3   21:29.8 21:32.9 6:56/M
2 Gustavo Roque 1576 40 15 3:29.2 24:59.1 25:01.8 8:04/M
3 Luis Camejo 1640 49 19 4:08.5 25:38.4 25:45.0 8:16/M
4 Alfredo Rivera Houston TX 1658 47 20 4:30.9 26:00.8 26:07.5 8:23/M
5 Kevin Cook 1660 48 24 5:55.8 27:25.7 27:34.9 8:51/M
6 Ricardo Campos Manvel TX 1663 42 25 5:59.7 27:29.6 27:53.2 8:52/M
7 Kevin Cook 1661 48 29 7:05.2 28:35.1 28:39.1 9:13/M
8 Matthew Eaves 1529 41 39 8:27.6 29:57.5 30:06.2 9:40/M
9 Rolando Vargus 1561 45 50 11:00.0 32:29.9 32:46.2 10:29/M
10 Chad Haynes 1506 46 52 11:07.2 32:37.1 32:53.1 10:31/M
11 Aaron Bolin 1623 42 74 19:04.7 40:34.6 40:34.6 13:05/M
12 Long Nguyen Houston TX 1588 42 87 25:07.3 46:37.2 46:55.9 15:02/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 ELBA MEZONES 1536 50 51   32:35.3 32:44.9 10:31/M
2 Deborah Adams 1639 58 70 5:54.3 38:29.7 38:43.4 12:25/M
3 Julie Ryan 1629 51 81 10:53.9 43:29.3 43:43.2 14:02/M
4 Julie Acosta 1517 50 82 11:44.2 44:19.6 44:25.2 14:18/M
5 Lisa Freese 1632 53 84 12:03.2 44:38.6 44:56.0 14:24/M
6 Lori Bate 1513 50 90 15:05.2 47:40.6 47:49.0 15:23/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marshall Penderwright 1584 59 9   23:43.9 23:50.7 7:39/M
2 Rafael Oyon 1642 53 12 0:48.3 24:32.2 24:35.6 7:55/M
3 RAINEY C BOOTH 1648 55 32 5:19.4 29:03.4 29:16.4 9:22/M
4 BILL MERRYMAN 1539 59 57 11:21.1 35:05.0 35:15.1 11:19/M
5 Ernesto Morales 1669 58 63 12:34.1 36:18.0 36:32.3 11:43/M
6 Mark Bate 1515 50 71 14:57.1 38:41.0 38:47.2 12:29/M
7 Don Ryan 1630 52 80 19:45.3 43:29.2 43:44.0 14:02/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marcela Ortega Houston TX 1585 63 16   24:59.1 25:01.8 8:04/M
2 Barbara Colton 1532 70 77 15:53.1 40:52.2 41:08.1 13:11/M
3 Cathryn Restivo 1577 70 93 23:16.4 48:15.5 48:28.4 15:34/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Back Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 jose murillo 1542 64 14   24:57.2 25:02.0 8:03/M
2 Jon Parker Houston TX 1556 79 43 5:44.4 30:41.6 30:49.3 9:54/M
3 Sean Ryan Houston TX 1575 62 49 7:03.1 32:00.3 32:08.3 10:19/M
4 Don Hall 1603 61 69 13:16.8 38:14.0 38:23.4 12:20/M